LIONHEAD STUDIOS |
Executive Designer |
Peter Molyneux, Mark Webley |
Lead Designer |
Adrian Moore |
Senior Designer |
Stephen Hood |
Technical Designer |
Oliver Purkiss, Ben Huskins |
Designer |
Tom Hooper, Andrzej Zamoyski |
Lead Game Programmer |
James Brown |
Engine Architect / Technical Lead |
Jean-Claude Cottier |
Senior Programmer |
Jonathan Askew, Matthew Chilton, Cliff Harris |
Programmer |
Edward Cieslik, Oliver Dawson, Tak L. Fung, Paul Holden, Jonny Hopper, Michael Movel, Kieran Nee |
Additional Programming |
Alex Evans, Christian Gossart, Neil Griffiths, Rik Heywood, James Hopkin, Phillip Hounslow, Marcus Lynn, Sylvain Payrouse, Robert Stuliglowa, Serge Van Den Boom, Rune Vendler |
Lead Artist |
Joe Rider |
Additional Art Direction |
Mark Smart, Jonas Thörnqvist |
Senior Environment Artist |
Philippe Brolles, Rohan Knuckey |
Senior Character Artist |
Christopher D. White |
Artist |
David Bruce, Robert Watkins, Mark Williams |
Additional Art |
Christian Bravery |
Senior Graphic & Interface Design |
Rex Crowle |
Graphic & Interface Design |
James Unwin |
Concept & Fine Art |
Kareem Ettouney, David Le Merrer |
Animation Lead |
Wilfried Ayel |
Senior Animator |
Chris Knott |
Animator |
Simon Boscaro, Casey Fulton, Ceri Harrison, Mikael Högström, Christopher Roe, Ramona Wilhelmsson |
Additional Animation |
John Lee |
Additional Technical Animation and Art |
Caroline Jefferies |
Lead Scene Designer |
Ashley Harman |
Senior Scene Designer |
Dan Hunter |
Technical Scene Designer |
David M. Carter |
Scene Designer |
Marie Colwell, Nick Dry, Tadhg Kelly, Robert MacKenzie |
Additional Scene Design |
Carson Herrick |
Head of Lionhead Audio |
Russell Shaw |
Sound-Designer |
John Silke |
Lead Audio Technologist |
Paul Knight |
Audio Programmer |
Anastasios Brakis |
Original Score Composed by |
Daniel Pemberton |
Orchestration by |
Andrew Skeet |
Music Produced by |
Daniel Pemberton |
Mixed and Mastered by |
Gareth Williams |
Head of Scripting & Writing |
James Leech |
Writer |
Martin Korda |
Additional Writing |
Mark Llabres Hill |
Online & Infrastructure Manager |
Georg Backer |
Online Programmer |
Pete Coward |
Head of Studio |
Gary Carr |
Senior Development Manager |
Geoff Smith |
Associate Producer |
Brynley Gibson |
Assistant Producer |
Jennifer Clixby, Jeremie Texier |
Production Assistant |
Philip Noyce |
PR Consultant, Panache PR |
Cathy Campos |
Chief Community Relations Officer |
Sam Van Tilburgh |
Community Assistant |
Woody Hennekam |
QA Manager |
Andy Robson |
Assistant QA Manager |
Nathan Smethurst |
Head of Movies Testing |
Tony Ciniglio |
Assistant Lead Test |
Rob den Dekker, Kiernan Sleep |
Lead Gameplay Testing |
Charlton Edwards |
Gameplay Testing |
Rob Moody, Timothy Spencer |
Testing |
Aaron Ashbrook, Harrison Baker, Peter Barnard, John Duffill, Peter Gent, Matthew Lane, Wayne Marx, David Pajax, Jamie Pendleton, Daniel Purcell, Jeff Read, Peter David Spencer, David Thatcher, Michael Woolgar, Adam Zamoyski |
Additional Testing |
Chris Berry, William Braham, Ben Brooks, Jeffrey Brutus, Jaime Bury, Darren King, Kevin Lawson, Efstratios Samaras, Ben Sebire, Greg Stephen, Tad Swift, Ted Timmins, Kevin Watt, Marcus Welfare, Andrzej Zamoyski, Karl Zielinski |
Orchestral |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Recorded at Smecky Studios |
Orchestral Conductor |
Adam Klemens |
Orchestral Engineer |
Jan Holzner |
Orchestral Fixer (for Tadlow Music) |
James Fitzpatrick |
Big Band |
The Movies Big Band Recorded at Angel Studios |
Big Band Conductor |
Daniel Pemberton |
Big Band Engineer |
Niall Acott |
Big Band Fixer (for Kinfedge) |
Jonathan Brigden |
Jazz/Rock |
The Movies Ensemble Recorded at Intimate Studios |
Jazz/Rock Conductor |
Andrew Skeet |
Jazz/Rock Engineer |
Paul Madden |
Electronics/Piano |
Daniel Pemberton (Recorded at Daniel Pemberton Private Studio) |
Voices |
Leiah Bowden (DJ Whispering Kristen), Benedict Caesar (Voice), Ben Cullum (Voice), Jamie Cullum (DJ English Hughie), Kyle Eastwood (DJ Andy Wright), Kenny Andrews (DJ Randy Shaw), Louisa Gummer (Voice), Lillian Paulson (Voice), William Roberts (DJ Wally Krunkleburger & Awards Man), Eric Meyers (Voice), Kerry Shale (DJ William McDuff & Future News), Laurel Lefkow (PA Announcer), Martin Korda (Voice), Patricia Rodriguez (Awards Woman), Lorelei King (Tutorial & Tech News), Kristen Guida (Voice), Robert O. Smith (DJ Mad Dog John), Tony Guida (Current News), John Silke (Voice), Richard Whetton (Voice), Georg Backer (Voice) |
Chief Executive Officer |
Peter Molyneux |
Development Director |
Mark Webley |
Chief Technical Officer |
Tim Rance |
Chief Financial Officer |
Peter Murphy |
Chief Legal Officer |
Steve Hutchings |
Head of Production |
Stuart Whyte |
Head of Finance |
Mike Bretherton |
Group Financial Controller |
Graham Harris |
Accountants |
Allison Coles, Jackie Keys |
Office Services Manager |
Geraldine Ashworth |
Administration Assistant |
Emma Perkins |
Receptionists |
Emma Puttock, Charlotte Warren |
Legal Counsel |
Mark Perfrement |
Legal Assistant |
Catherine Crowther |
Head of HR |
Mark Perfrement |
HR Manager |
Claire Hedley |
HR Assistant |
Rebecca Guymer |
PA's to the Directors |
Jane Hill, Marion Shanly |
IT Manager |
Neil Grevitt |
IT Support |
Daniel Jenkins, Oran Maliphant, Georg Wieselsberger |
Art Outsourcing |
N-ABLE |
Vehicle Outsourcing |
LIQUID |
Logo Competition Winners |
David Boyle, David Watts |
Art Interns |
Adam Archer, John Baja, Steven Baker, Julia Brown, Roy Ofodeu |
Movie Script Interns |
Kelly Anderson, Stephen Bodle, Kelly Ford, James Hair, Neil Hibbert, Sean Power, Gareth Thomas |
The Splinter logo is used with the permission of |
Brynley Gibson |
LIONHEAD SPECIAL THANKS |
James Bramley, Harte Logan, Rick Mehler, Lara Sweeney, Mylene Debussy, Julian Lynn-Evans, Martin Waterfield, David Burton, Stevie Lawrie, Steve Jackson, Fern Chapell, Louisa Sopp, Catherine Tutton, William Braham |
Test Work Experience for The Movies |
Abu Pasha, Adam Junes, Adam Senior, Adam Waite, Ade Benjamin, Alex Cross, Alex Foster, Alex Pawson, Alex Tuppen, Alex Votzakis, Alexander MacVean, Alexander Mangel, Alexander Pak, Alexander Paris, Alexander Rowlands Pritchard, Alistair Ferguson, Alistair McBeath, Allyd Paynter, Andi Vercasyssen, Andreas Fougner, Andrew Carpenter, Andrew Gilbert, Andrew Hales, Andrew Kearnen, Andrew Lanfear, Andrew Timothy Mitchell, Andy Smith, Anthony Jones, Antony Catt, Arunid Tewori, Aruthur Oke, Ashley Holloway, Ashley Newman, Atho Schethorn, Azim Palmer, Barny Smith, Barthelemy Dulauroy, Ben Barnett, Ben Bryant, Ben Guy, Ben Molineux, Ben Murray, Ben Smith, Bhishma Patel, C Reed, Callum Lynch, Carl Simmonds, Casey Baker, Charles Barry, Charles Dunn, Charles Smith, Charlie Cooper, Charlie Phol, Chris Bedofrd, Christopher Evans, Chris Gardiner, Chris Gillingham, Chris Green, Chris Illsley, Christopher Knowles, Christain Keller, Christain Langkilde, Christian Brown, Christopher Adams Pak, Christopher Evan, Christopher James, Cliff Lee, Conor Manning, Craig Colbourne, Craig Davies, Craig Moss, Cris Johnson, Dan Marshall, Daniel Brun, Daniel Cresswell, Daniel Haller, Dan Lowe, Daniel Moore, Daniel Stafford Cart, Darren McKenna, Darryl Tse, David Brown, David Byrne, David Camp, David Crawenstede, David Dolman, David Evans, David Hinks, David Markvila, David McIntyre, David Riley, David Suprling, Dax van Eyh, Dean Barnett, Dell Millard, Dincel Hassan, Dirk V Kollenburg, Djf van Eyet, Donald Piset, Douglas Pueser, Edward King, Edwon Callow, Elizabeth Syles, Elizabeth Wollard, Elliott Lock, Emma Guy, Ericik Harrberg, Ewan Armstrong, Flynn McBurney, Francis Kong, Gareth Herbert, Gary Sharp, George Mulford, George Mulsed, George Peers, Glen Pearce, Glenn Dutton, Gnaneswaran Ghiredharan, Graeme Craven, Graeme Meredith, Haroon Mummood, Harry Biddle, Harry Oaken, Henry Fisher, Henry Jewkes, Hugh Dackel, Ian Newborn, J Avern, J Skargon, Jack Balding, Jack Hamilton, Jack Hollingworth, Jack Turner, Jack Williams, Jacob Dun, Jahangir Ali, Jake Stokes, James Beagle, James Cross, James Gibbson, James Hamer-Morton, James Konkj, James Matthew Howe, James Clifford Norris, James Poskett, James Rivera-Velez, James Rogers, James Russell, Jason Boomer, Jason Stanton, Jeffrey Reid, Jenson Wauters, Jeremie Texier, Jeremy Tibbetts, Jeremy Welton, Jerome Terrior, Jerven de Leevw, Jesper Nidsen, Jim Fellowes, Joachim Krebs, Joe Cashmore, Joe Neate, Joel Gregory, Johan Nystrom, John Deptford, John Oberlin-Harris, Johnijo Carter, Jon Christiansen, Jon Floyd, Jon Galbraith, Jonathan Berry, Jonathan Goldsmith, Jonathan Martyr, Jonathan Palmer, Jonathan Paul, Jonathan Whitby-Smith, Jonny Hopper, Josh Forrest, Joshua Carter, Joshua Crowle, Juan Edwards Equigurien, K den Dekker, Karl Ofero, Kevin Storrie, Krysztoz Machowski, Lanty Chater, Laura Craig, Lawrence Chafer, Lee Setford, Leo Texier, Lester Milner, Lewis Dodd, Liam Lewis, Logan Overstreet, Lucas Woodward, Luke Mewett, Luke Woodhatch, Lydia Vilardo, Maani Yousofi, Marcus Andrews, Marcus Boyes, Marcus Lienbacher, Marcus Robinson, Marie Colwell, Mark Colfar, Mark Deere, Mark James, Mark Smith, Mathias Christain Olotsson, Matt Borthwick, Matt Prichard, Mathew Barrass, Matthew Baxter, Matthew Cooksey, Matthew Donovan, Matthew Hawker, Matthew Holmes, Matthew James O'Neil, Matthew Leonard, Matthew Mayned, Matthew Pierce, Matthew Pure, Matthew Zirps, Matthijs den Daas, Max Deeley, Max Tukhill, Maxwell Hayden Tebbett, Michael Bolliger, Michael Graversted, Michael Ttooulis, Mike McCann, Murli Suriar, Naramon Udyamin, Neil Armstrong, Neil Jenkins, Nia Colcough, Nick Brett, Nick Cook, Nick Lewis, Nigel Watson, Nirmal Jethwa, Olak J Gojonnicek, Oliver Price, Oliver Simmonds, Ollie Cook, Ollie Greenwood, Olly Farshi, Owen Harris, Patrick Martin, Patrick Randall, Paul Conry, Paul Hinsely, Paul Leather, Paul McCready, Pelle Christiansen, Peter Bensted, Peter Bernard, Peter Robert Wilkinson, Phil Stilgoe, Philip Gwsmug, Philip Meher, Philip Webb, R Jerrom, Rajinder Dhaliwal, Richard Lucas, Richard Brown, Richard Dobson, Richard Homewood, Richard Lewis, Richard Rout, Robert Anderson, Robert Ashton, Robert Brothers, Robert Bryden, Rob Cooke, Robert Grayson, Robert Hamely, Robert Lee, Robert Masella, Robin Morris, Rory Parsons, Rosamond Bellingham, Ross Login, Ross Mills, Ryan Quickfall, S Aplin, Saban Aksoy, Sam Andrews, Sam Chatterton, Sam Hardy, Sam Lewis, Sam Marshall, Sam Oswald, Sam Thrope, Sam Ward, Samuel Al Rashid Berhan, Sanh Ma, Sash David Rigby, Scott Carrington, Scott Mellors, Scott Morris, Scott Nice, Shaun Leman, Simon Higginbotham, Simon Lindsey, Sophie Kinnear, Spencer P, Spencer Smithers, Stef Akkegaert, Stephen Grayson Healey, Steve Randall, Steve Roberts, Steven Goodyear, Stuart Wright, Taylor Schlecker, Terry Legg, Terry Wellerd, Thomas Bottrill, Thomas Crofts, Thomas Dixon, Thomas Elliot, Tim Howells, Timothy Elder, Timothy James, Timothy Nixon, Timothy Spencer, Tinasle Bondle, Toby Ellis, Tom Prichard, Tom Solman, Tony Millington, Twan Mul, Uwe Schuermann, Wayne Hackney, Weng Lam, William Overguard, Zack Wallis |
ACTIVISION |
Executive Producer |
Marcus Iremonger |
Producer |
James Steer |
Associate Producer |
Callum Godfrey |
Production Coordinator |
Ben Barker |
US Production Coordinator |
Daryl Heffernan, Lawrence Wong, Matthew Hunt |
US Production Tester |
James Clifford Norris |
VP, European Studios |
Laird M. Malamed |
Additional Production |
Ben Smedstad, Robb Alvey |
VP, Global Marketing |
Dusty Welch |
Director of Global Marketing |
Kimberly Salzer |
Global Brand Manager |
Tom Silk |
Associate Brand Manager |
Geoff Carroll |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Anne Leuschen |
VP, Creative Services & Operations |
Denise Walsh |
Director, Creative Services |
Matthew Stainner |
Manager, Creative Services |
Jill Barry |
Assistant Manager, Creative Services |
Shelby Yates |
Online Manager |
Joe Toledo |
Creative Services Manager |
Jackie Sutton |
Creative Services Coordinator |
Natalie Clarke, Philip Bagnall |
Packaging & Manual |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Senior VP ACTIVISION UK PR / MARKETING |
Tricia Bertero |
VP - UK, Emerging Markets & European Marketing |
Roger Walkden |
Marketing Director |
Tim Woodley |
Brand Manager |
Gary Sims |
PR Manager UK / ROE |
Suzanne Panter |
Head of Publishing Services |
Nathalie Ranson |
Localisation Manager |
Tamsin Lucas |
Localisation Project Manager |
Simon Dawes |
European Operations Manager |
Heather Clarke |
Production Planner |
Victoria Fisher, Lyn Moss |
Vice President Corporate Communications |
Maryanne Lataif |
Public Relations Director |
Michelle Schroder |
Public Relations Manager |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon, Peter Binazeski |
Publicist Corporate Communications |
Kehau Rodenhurst, Aaron Grant |
Jr. Publicist Corporate Communications |
Lindsay Morio |
Director Business Development |
Dave Anderson |
Senior Manager Corporate Alliances and Business Development |
Paula Cuneo |
Senior Manager, Emerging Platforms |
Jon Estanislao |
Senior Manager, Licensing Out and Latin American Operations |
Justin Berenbaum |
Associate Manager, Emerging Platforms |
Stephen Makhoul |
Associate Manager, Business Development and Corporate Alliances |
Tina Kwon |
Director of Technology |
Matt Wilkinson |
Sr. Manager, Central Technology |
Edward Clune |
Programmer Trainee |
Kimberly Carrasco |
Sr. Director, Business & Legal Affairs |
Gregory Deutsch |
Director, Government and Legislative Affairs |
Philip Terzian |
Sr. Paralegal |
Michael Larson |
Legal Admin |
Danielle Kim |
Director, Operations |
Laura Hoegler |
Sr. Operations Manager |
Jennifer Sullivan |
Sr. Buyer/Planner |
Wade Pottinger |
ACTIVISION SPECIAL THANKS |
Ron Doornink, Kathy Vrabeck, Michael J. Griffith, Chuck Huebner, Robin Kaminsky, Christian D. Astillero, Lara Sweeney, Chris O'Neill, Russell Johnson, Sasha Rebecca Gross, Jane Barrie Hunt, Maya Heffernan |
Project Lead Day Shift Lead |
Brad Saavedra |
Project Lead Night Shift Lead |
David Hansen |
Project Lead Third Shift Lead |
Paul Williams |
Senior Project Lead |
Jason Potter, Jeffry Moxley, Henry Peter Villanueva |
QA Manager Sr. Manager, Day Shift |
Tim Vanlaw |
QA Manager Manager, Night Shift |
Adam Hartsfield |
QA Manager Manager, Third Shift |
Jason Levine |
Test Team Floor Lead |
Donald E. Marshall, Israel Barco, Miles Leslie, Brian Martin |
Day Shift |
Matthew Mahler, Jared Pruett, Peter von Oy, Jason Guyan, William Henry Penn III, Robin Odlum, Robert Mendicki III, William J. Carson, Daniel Davis, Julius Yi, Shamen'e Childress, Brad Graber, Justin Green, Robert Yeomans, Rick Holguin, David McGreavy, Caleb St. Clair |
Night Shift |
Grant Werner, Vic Alvarado, Rusty Gaidzik, Andrew Rosenman, Stefano Terry, Benjamin Arnold, Mathew Hewlett, Tan La, Santiago Arrendondo, Chris Noddings, Vin Hoong, Minh Truong, Yardi Fox, James Gobert, Adam David Pascual, Michael Ackland, Adrienne Arrasmith |
Third Shift |
Czyznyk Deco, Robert Elias, Justin Smith, Robert Tai, Robert Warren, Matthew Wyatt, Kervin Carmarce, John Germann, Michael Hutchens, Justin Gogue, Brian Minor, Michael Grimpo, Yevgeniya Romanovskaya |
Sr. Compatibility Lead |
Neil Barizo |
Compatibility Group |
Christopher Neal |
Sr. Network Lead |
Chris Keim Sr. |
Network Group |
Francis James Jimenez |
Phone Support |
Gary Bolduc |
Email Support |
Michael Hill |
Sr. Manager, Code Release Group |
Tim Vanlaw |
Lead, Code Release Group |
Jefrey Sedivy |
Code Release Group Tester Floor Lead |
Kim Park |
Code Release Group Testers |
Dan Saffron, Eric Stanzione, Naomi Palermo, Ray Avila, Randy Coffman, Ram Pitchumani, Neil Khurana, Calvin Cameron |
Manager, Resource Administration |
Nadine Theuzillot |
External Test Coordinator |
Chad Siedhoff |
External Beta Moderators |
Iain Hill, Shaun Tatum, James Dillinger, Joseph Bryan West, Brian Hughes, Gary Besaw |
CS/QA SPECIAL THANKS |
Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Marilena Morini, Edward Clune, Matthew McClure, Glenn Vistante, John Rosser, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Indra Yee, Todd Komesu, Joule Middleton, Vyente David Ruffin, David Garcia-Gomez, Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill, Willie Bolton, Jennifer Vitiello, Mike Rixford, Tyler Rivers, Janna Saavedra, Kaeley Saavedra |