Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Windows)

86
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Need for Speed: Most Wanted Credits

Need For Speed™ Most Wanted Game Team

ProgrammingGary Bearchell, Andrew Brownsword, Will Chen, Spencer Craske, Gregory D'Esposito, Stephen Friesen, Brad Gour, Scott Hansen, Safet Hrbinic, Robinson Huff, Philip Ibis, Nenad Jankovic, Gareth Jones, Mike Kiernan, Cliff Kondratiuk, Jonathan Korol, Paul Ku, David Lam, Peter Lolley, Andrew McPherson, Jacob Morley, Jason Mullings, Colin O'Connor, Wes Potter, Michael Riegger, D. Stuart Riffle, Dave Roberts, Chris Robertson, Andrew Routledge, Martin Sikes, Manu Singh, Jon Spencer, Daniel Stovell, Michael Truong, Éric Turmel, John Twigg, Greg Vance, Jason Verhiel, Scott Wilshire, Saul Zagonoev
Additional Programming ContributionMansun Lui, Paul Shervey, Rocky Tatlay, Christopher Thomson, Leah Vilhan
ArtStéphane Alberola, Elic Agler, Eduardo Agostini, Neil Ambler, Lily Bai, Andy Blackmore, Ryan Blanchard, Angelo Borrillo, Nicholas Burke, Garth Buzzard, David Carman, Brendan Cohoe, Matthew Doell, Edward Douglas, Gabriel Frizzera, Andy Fuller, Jocelyn Fung, Joel Furtado, Jude Godin, Darren Gough, Jim Gusa, Michael Hayes, Wesley Holder, Shaun Hayes-Holgate, Lisha Houng-Lee, Carl Jarrett, Victor Kam, James Kiang, Brent Kirby, Jayson Kirby, Corey Kleim, Martin Konopa, Garson Kwan, Gary Lai, Li Lao, Denny Lau, Roger Lee, Aaron Lewis, Mark Mitchell, Jen Morgan, Stefan Oberg, Rob Oliveira, Mike Olson, Bob Parr, Scott Penner, Lee Rosenbaum, Andrés Rovina-Roquero, Steven Rowse, Ryan Senger, Lizz Seo, Borwen Shiau, David Simieritsch, Carol Sung, Luke Villanueva, David White, William Wong, Frankie Yip, Julian Yip, Habib Zargarpour
Additional Art ContributionAaron Kambeitz, George Murphy, Young Yoon
AudioAdam Boyd, Charles Deenen, Rashid Hille, Francois LaFleur, Jesse Lyon, Josh Linton, Jeff Middleton
Music byPaul Linford
Additional Remixes byChris Vrenna
Development DirectorsDon Gibson, Scott Henshaw, Tristen Rasmussen, Harry Ross, Lia Siojo, Luke Wasserman, Stacey Watson
Production TeamMataio Gardi, Colleen Keyland, Larry LaPierre, Cindy Lee, Greg Lesky, Mark Little, Peter Nielsen, Michael Mann, Mat Thomas, Brad Turner, Michael Upton, Adrian Vershinin, Kristian von Ferson, Justin Wiebe, Robert Wyle
Studio ManagementHanno Lemke, Marcel Laforce, Paul Tremblay
Marketing and PRJeff Karp, Andy Kim, Racquel Mateo, Keith Munro, Peter Nguyen, Katrina Strafford
Additional Game Team Contribution - Audio GroupDavid Footman, John Paul Fasal, Marc De Vellis, Matahari Studios, Soundelux DMG
Special ThanksAaron Arndt, Frank Barchard, Ryan Bedard, Serena Blackwood, Hendrik Blok, Sarah Boatman, John Burton, Tim Cassidy, David Chambers, Scott Chen, Daniel Chitan, Deran Chung, Robert Davidson, Peter Doidge-Harrison, Roz Drewitt, Andrew Fei, Harlan Galer, Idries Hamadi, Michael Hamilton, Kat Hayduk, Geoff Herbynchuk, Keith Howe, Doug Johnson, Christophe Juncker, Miguel Kabantsov, Henry LaBounta, Yoon Lee, Jennifer Lewis, Paul Lutzer, Marnie Marshall, Felix Mendoza, Scott Nielsen, Chuck Osieja, Todd Omotani, Michael Paul, Sean Payne, Stephen Pearce, Jason Poon, Julien Proux, Matt Rawlings, Thomas Raycove, Bryan Rennie, Russell Rice, Nicolas Richard, Hugues Ricour, Michael Riegger, Nilo Rodis, Dan Royer, Peter Rubin, Wes Santee, Cody Snyder, Gary Steinke, Julia Sundberg, George Tam, Eric Testroete, Amy Tipler, Brian Tolin, Steve Tolin, Dan Vargas, Oleg Veryovka, Darren Ward, Phillip Weeks, Stefan Q. Wessels, Jerry Zhang, John Zhang

EA Support Teams

QA ManagersJamey Brewster, Liz Habers Burke, David Hughes, Wojtek Mikulik, Mervin Ooi, Angela Robert, Tamara Sciamanna, Carvy Spindler, Alice Tam, Jordan Watt, Marvin Zagrosh
Testing TeamCarlo Audia, Chris Alves, Duff Armour, Stephen Ashbaugh, Vince Banez, Larry Baert, Danny Ben-Yosef, Aaron Bilton, Christopher Bjerrisgaard, Nathan Boudreau, Jeremy Brand, Shaun Bullied, Chris Burrell, Brandon Campbell, James Capadouca, Robin Martin Cases, Eric H. W. Chan, York Wan Chan, Victor Chau, Paul Chutter, Logan Constant, Ben Crouse, Cary Daenckaert, Jackson Dang, Mike Decoste, Arthur Degirmentas, Ryan Donaldson, Mark Dos Santos, Chris Easterbrook, John Ellenton, Barry Evans, Colin Farrier, Steve Ferreira, Arthur Fong, Kevin Franklin, Wesley Friend, John Ganshorn, Veer Gauba, Sukhraj Gill (Raj), Kevin Giroux, Will Goodall, Rob Guthrie, Andrew Hahn, Jahzel Hintay, Ali Jafferi, Marissa Jean, Steven Jones, John Kamminga, Lawrence Kao, Chris Killoran, Bob Kreut, Stephen Kuzma, Ed Lai, Jeff Laschuk, Raymond Lee, Michael Levesque, Simon Li, Erniel Lucas, Mansun Lui, Marc Lung, Sean Martindale, David McAnerin, Drew McCarthy, Brian McKenzie, Hamish Millar, Devin Misner, Lachlan Morrison, Jeremy Morse, Eric Neugebauer, Parker Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Trish Nguyen, Roy Nolasco, Eric Padilla, Przemyslaw Pawlak, Jason Peerless, Kenneth Pestano, Chris Power, Nicholas Riley, Tony Prescesky, Morgan Ralston, Raphael Rayat, Jamie Renwick, Jason Reeson, Johny Rota, Brandon Rowley, Tom Sakic, Rick Samuels, Dale Sanderson, Phillip Shen, Ray Shin, Elton Sim, Winmark Tantongco, Winnelle Tantongco, Jordan Taylor, Michael Tilley, Kelvin Tsang, Joel Tunney, Quentin Wallis, Caleb Wardell, Matt Wells, Stephen White, Derrick P. Rowson, Jamie Windover, Scott Wood, Jason Tsung-Ying Wu, Steven Yago, John Yang, Johnson Yang, Krystina Yee, Ben Yip, David Zaballero
Localization ProductionRandy Hildebrand
Localization TeamDavid Alonso, Bettina Bachon, Thomas Baedorff, Enrico Lupo Balducci, Peter Barkentin, Iván Barreras Benavente, Maria Bista, Steven den Boer, Marcin Bojko, Ryszard Chojnowski, John Chung, Patrick Coleman, Carolyn Coles, Olivier Cornu, Alessio De Fazio, Thibault Dévigne, Kim Dorff, Felix Drott, Ismael Durán López, Alexander Faißt, Freddy Fleuret, Kasia Gryglewska-Cebrat, Pernille Rie Halling, Oliver Jörg, Sonja Karvonen, Tuomo Karvonen, Sandra Lienenbröker, Andreas Lundgren, Alessio Maccabelli, Erica Masserano, Hervé Mathieu, Alfonsina Mossello, Megumi Muto, Bernd Niemietz, Andreas Pajarinen, Duc-Nhi Pho, Didier Pippel, Daniel Profus, Vincent Renaud, Nacho Sendino, Erik Sigvardsson, Binari Sonori, Chatarina Stamblewski, Dominika Szot, Stéphane Tachon, Thomas Tönnfält, Marco van der Toorn, Florian Vanino, Dirk Vojtilo, Início Localization Services
Consumer MarketingJennifer Armatta, Brandon Barber, Nathan Carrico, Jonathan Long, Doug Scott, Rebecca Wachob
Legal and Business AffairsPaul Cairns, Jennifer Damewood, Sue Garfield, Sigrun Handle, Anthony Hodgson, Brian Hupp, Hideto Hara, Masaaki Kawamura, Akihisa Morikawa, Lettecia Rayson, Jennifer Tait, Yuichi Yagishita
EA MusicSteven Schnur, Cybele Pettus, Beverly Koeckeritz
Motion Capture - Thanks toElectronic Arts Worldwide Motion Capture Studio
Misc SupportCrocodile Productions - TEAM, EA Productions, EAC Media Services, EARS Legal, EAX Facilities, Finance, HR [EAC - EAX - EARS-Immigration], Ignition, EAX/EAC Mastering, EAX/EAC Techserv, Our loved ones who supported us through the creation of this title
Ad SalesJeff Bleier, Aaron Lassila, Jen Duddy, Julie Shumaker
Key Talent / PrincipalsPaul Dzenkiw (Ronnie), Josie Maran (Mia), Dean M. McKenzie (Sgt. Cross), Derek Hamilton (Razor), Kevin Ohstji (Toru), Lohralee Stutz (Female Officer)
Additional CharactersJagua Arneja, Corin Hanson, Rebecca Hastings, Aleks Holtz, Kari Lakomski, Derek McIver, Alfa Ming, Gina Nguyen, Miguel Preysler, Milena Roucka, Jacobo Sarti, Miche Sauveur, Rebecca Selby, Daniela Torok, Lara Volker, Paul Walker, Kevin Yeo
Voice TalentBrian Bloom (2nd Officer), Jon Bruno (Helicopter Officer), Robert Clotworthy (Primary Officer), David Cooley (2nd Officer), Judi Durand (Dispatch & 2nd Officer), Riff Hutton (2nd Officer), Harry Johnson (Primary Officer), Vanessa Marshall (2nd Officer), Bob Neill (Primary Officer), Pepper Sweeney (2nd Officer), André Sogliuzzo (Rog - 2nd Officer), Christopher J. Williams (Sgt. Cross)
Special Thanks to2000 Strong, 911 Design, Anthony Joseph, Background ‑ The, Beverly Siver, Blindlight, Boaz Joseph Photography, Bullitt Sesariza, Candice Elzinga, Charles Maynes, Chatarina Dian (Ellen), Chris Bennison, Chris Borders, Christine McLeod, Christopher Donaldson, Church Automotive, Connie Hardie Management, Danetracks, David Farmer, DC Performance, Digimation, Mark Sawyers (Driftwood Productions), Eric Belanger, Eric Potter, Evosport, FX Performance, Geo Film Canada, GDH Digital, Greenstreet Studios, Ivis Lee, Jeremy Crowle, John Paul Clinging, Sheila Allan (Light Show Multimedia), Lions Gate Studios, Lizbell Agency, Diego Castana (Mankua Software), Marc Graue Studios, Mike Procyk, Panavision Canada, Paul Menichini, Peter Tomasi (Pinehurst Productions), Precision Mastering, PS Production Services, Rainmaker, Rick Zigler, Ryan Galletta, Second Avenue Studios, Sim Video, T26, Talent Co., Teal Gardiner, Technicolor Interactive, Techno Vision Canada, Terri Douglas Productions, The Cast and Crew of the FMV Shoot, The Mill, Urban Casting, Tim Walston, Will Meadows, William F. White, Wilshire Stages, XYZ

Music Credits

"Blinded in Chains"Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Matthew Sanders (Writer), James Sullivan (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Zachary James Baker (Writer), Published by EMI April Music - ASCAP, Courtesy of Warner. Bros Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Tao of the Machine" (Scott Humphrey's Remix)Performed by The Roots and BT, Brian Transeau (Words/Music), Tarik L. Collins (Words/Music), Published by Songs of the Knoll - BMI / Emotech Music - BMI / Careers-BMG Music, Publishing Inc. on behalf of Grand Negaz Music - BMI, Worldwide rights for Songs of The Knoll and Emotech Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. - BMI, Recording courtesy of Immortal Records
"Hand of Blood"Performed by Bullet for My Valentine, Written by Bullet for My Valentine, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. - BMI, Courtesy of Sony BMG Commercial Markets UK, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"One Good Reason"Performed by Celldweller, Written by Klayton, Published by Celldweller Music, Recording courtesy of Esion Media and Position Music
"Shapeshifter"Performed by Celldweller feat. Styles Of Beyond, Written by Klayton, Takbir Bashir (Writer), Ryu Maginn (Writer), Published by Celldweller Music / Mixed Metaphor Music / Case Ace Music / Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Esion Media and Position Music
"Barrier Break"Performed by Dieselboy + Kaos, Damian Higgins (Writer), Christian Ritter (Writer), Published by Smashing Machine Music / Nettwerk Songs Publishing, Administered by Nettwerk Melodies - ASCAP and Orange Sofa Ltd. - ASCAP, Recording courtesy of System Recordings / HUMAN Imprint
"Decadence"Performed by Disturbed, David Draiman (Writer), Dan Donegan (Writer), Mike Wengren (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. - ASCAP and Mother Culture Publishing - ASCAP, All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Warner Bros Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"B‑Side Wins Again"Performed by DJ Spooky, Dave Lombardo (Performer), Feat. Chuck D., Carlton Douglas Ridenhour (Writer), Keith Boxley (Writer), Eric Sadler (Writer), Published by Reach Global Songs - BMI, Administered by Reach Global Inc. / Your Mother's Music Inc. - BMI / Songs of Universal Inc. - BMI, Recording courtesy of Thirsty Ear Recordings
"Broken Sword"Performed by Evol Intent - Mayhem - Thinktank, A. Jones (Writer), N. Weiler (Writer), M. Diasio (Writer), G. Khanna (Writer), B. Wilkin (Writer), A. Rotella (Writer), Published by Orange Sofa Ltd. - ASCAP, Recording courtesy of System Recordings / HUMAN Imprint
"Fired Up"Performed by Hush, Daniel Carlisle (Writer), Julian Bunetta (Writer), Peter Bunetta (Writer), © 2005 Restraining Order - ASCAP / Juldam Music - ASCAP / Juni Tunes - ASCAP, Administered by WB Music Corp. - ASCAP, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprise
"We Control"Performed by Hyper, Vocal Performed by MC Xander, Guy Hatfield (Writer), John Ross (Writer), Published by Guy Hatfield - PRS / Chrysalis Music - ASCAP, Recording courtesy of Kilowatt Recordings
"Feed the Addiction"Performed by ILS, Written by Illian/Waller/Wonda, Published by Anger Music, Recording courtesy of Distinctive Records
"Feels Just Like It Should" (Timo Maas Remix)Performed by Jamiroquai, Jason Kay (Writer), Derrick McKenzie (Writer), Matt Johnson (Writer), Sola Akingbola (Writer), Rob Harris (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Epic Records and Sony BMG Commercial Markets UK, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Sets Go Up"Performed by Juvenile, Terius Grey (Writer), Damon Grison (Writer), Scott Storch (Producer/Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. / Breka Music / TVT Music Inc. - ASCAP / Scott Storch Music - ASCAP, Courtesy of Atlantic Records Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Tilted"Lupe Fiasco (Performer/Writer), Produced by Needlz for Dry Rain Entertainment / Grindstone Inc., Khari Cain (Writer), © 2005 Wasalu Jaco and Dry Rain Entertainment - ASCAP, Courtesy of Atlantic Records Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Blood and Thunder"Performed by Mastodon, Music and Lyrics written by Mastodon, Published by Release Relapse Music - BMI, Mastadon appears courtesy of Relapse Records
"Let's Move"Performed by The Perceptionists, Jason Goler (Writer), Jeffrey Haynes (Writer), Jared Bridgeman (Writer), Published by J. Goler - ASCAP / Virtual Stab Publishing - SESAC / Welcome to the Akrodome Music - BMI, Recording courtesy of Definitive Jux
"You'll Be Under My Wheels"Performed by The Prodigy, Liam Howlett (Writer), Neil McLellan (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Music Inc. / Copyright Control, Under exclusive license to Mute Corporation and Maverick Recording Company, Courtesy of XL Recordings Ltd., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"I Am Rock"Performed by Rock - Heltah Skeltah, Produced for Da Riffs for Ironix Entertainment, Zedrick Eugene Kelley (Writer), Eric Goldman (Writer), J. Bush (Writer), © 2004 Pure Butter Productions / AK Thunderfunk Music / Mr Maldu Music - ASCAP, Recording courtesy of Red Room Productions
"Skinnyman"Performed by Static‑X, Wayne Wells (Writer), Antonio Campos (Writer), Tripp Eisen (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamberlane Publishing - BMI / Static-X - BMI / WB Music Corp. - ASCAP / Buttmunch Music - ASCAP / Brother You Asked For It Music - BMI, Courtesy of Warner Bros Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"You Must Follow Me" (Evol Intent VIP)Performed by Stratus, Daniel Lewis (Writer), Published by Orange Sofa Ltd. - ASCAP, Recording courtesy of System Recordings / HUMAN Imprint
"Nine Thou" (Superstars Remix)Performed by Styles of Beyond, Takbir Bashir (Writer), Ryu Maginn (Writer), Written by DJ Cheapshot, Jason Rabinowitz (Writer), Grant Mohrman (Writer), Published by Mixed Metaphor Music / Case Ace Music / Position Music Publishing / Method House Music Publishing / Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Spy Tech Records, By arrangement with Position Music
"In a Hood Near You"Performed by Suni Clay, Trevor Walker (Writer), Marcus Kane (Writer), Published by Position Music Publishing / Choice Tracks Music Publishing / Kick *** Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Kick *** Records, By arrangement with Position Music
"Do Ya Thang"Performed by T.I. Presents The P$C feat. Young Dro, Keith McMasters (Writer), Clifford Harris (Writer), Nathaniel Josey (Writer), Sean Merrett (Writer), Akeem Lawal (Writer), Dejuan Harp (Writer), Cortez Thomas (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. - ASCAP / Crown Club Publishing - EMI / Warner/Chappell Music - BMI / Grand Hustle Publishing - BMI / Copyright Control, Courtesy of Atlantic Records Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing

Toneworx

Dialogue Director (German)Stefan Brönneke (uncredited)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Sue Garfield, 101 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Bettina Bachon, 78 other games
Cybele Pettus, 74 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 72 other games
Frank Barchard, 66 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 61 other games
Florian Vanino, 54 other games
Peter Nguyen, 47 other games
Alfonsina Mossello, 46 other games
Thomas Baedorff, 39 other games
Hanno Lemke, 39 other games
Paul Cairns, 37 other games
Sigrun Handle, 36 other games
John Paul Fasal, 36 other games
Oliver Jörg, 34 other games
Alexander Faißt, 34 other games
David Lam, 34 other games
David Farmer, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition), a group of 461 people
Need for Speed Underground 2, a group of 178 people
Need for Speed: Carbon, a group of 173 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted 5-1-0, a group of 92 people
Need for Speed: Undercover, a group of 82 people
Need for Speed: Underground, a group of 79 people
007: Everything or Nothing, a group of 75 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2, a group of 54 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 37 people
FIFA Soccer 07, a group of 33 people
Need for Speed: The Run, a group of 33 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 32 people
FIFA World Cup: Germany 2006, a group of 32 people
Need for Speed: World, a group of 31 people
FIFA Soccer 2005, a group of 29 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 28 people
007: Agent Under Fire, a group of 28 people
NHL 06, a group of 26 people
Def Jam: Fight for NY, a group of 25 people
SSX on Tour, a group of 24 people
UEFA Champions League 2004-2005, a group of 23 people
NBA Street V3, a group of 22 people
Rugby 2005, a group of 22 people
FIFA Soccer 2003, a group of 21 people
Need for Speed: SHIFT, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by stefan bronneke (26) and Sciere (308749)