Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Neverwinter Nights 2 (Windows)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Neverwinter Nights 2 Credits

Obsidian Entertainment, Inc.

PresidentFeargus Urquhart
Executive ProducerDarren L. Monahan
Senior ProducerRyan Rucinski
Assistant ProducersNathaniel Chapman, John Morgan
Additional ProductionChris Parker, Abia Roberts
Asset ManagerKihan Pak
Chief Development OfficerChris Parker
Art LeadTramell Ray Isaac (T.Ray)
Art Environment LeadsTim Cox, Timothy Donley
Environment ArtistsDennis Presnell, Edward Lacabanne, Kristen Wong, Matthew Lee, Scott Everts, Terrence Keller
Character ModelersAaron Brown, David Espinoza (digitol), Dimitri Berman, Glenn Price, Jeff McAteer, Jon McConnell, Mark Skelton, Randy Forsyth, William Harper
Animation LeadTrent Campbell
AnimationBrandon Dix, Mustazar Essa (Zaza), Ryan Gould, Seth McCaughey, Shon Stewart
InterfaceAlex Stodolnik, Ian Wall
Concept ArtBrian Menze, Justin Cherry (Nivbed)
Additional ArtAaron Meyers, Chris Woodum, Daniel Alpert, Lucas Feld, Marc Holmes, Tony Hsu, Tyler James
Creative DirectorChris Avellone
Design LeadsJoshua Eric Sawyer, Ferret Baudoin
Act 1 Area DesignJohn Lee
Act 2 Area DesignEric Fenstermaker, George Ziets, Jeff Husges
Act 3 Area DesignConstant Gaw, Anthony Evans
Additional DesignAnnie VanderMeer Mitsoda, Kevin D. Saunders, Matt Deller, Matt MacLean, Michael Chu, Travis Stout
Technical DirectorChris Jones
Programming LeadFrank Kowalkowski
ProgrammingAdam Brennecke, Andrew Woo, Anthony Davis, Brian Lawson, Brock Heinz, Dan Spitzley, Jason Keeney, Jesse Reynolds, Patrick E. Hughes, Richard Taylor, Terry Hendrix, Andrew Aye
Tools ProgrammingAdam Brennecke, Erik Novales, Steve Weatherly
Additional ProgrammingNicholas N. Pakidko, Josh Verrall
Scripting LeadCharles Mead
ScriptingBen Ma (Toben), Brian Fox, Dan Rubalcaba, Eric Fenstermaker
Additional ScriptingBrian Heins, Patrick K. Mills
Quality Assurance ManagerJesse Farrell
Quality Assurance Floor LeadsAlvin Nelson, Homer Parker IV, Kevin Carter, Jesse Farrell
Production TestersOlivier Pougnand, Patrick K. Mills, Joseph Bulock
Quality Assurance TestersBrandon Adler, Chad Cardenas, Colin Campbell, Corey Messer, Giovanni Ornellas, James Lawrence Benn, Jeff Beaudoin, Matthew Peronto, Michelle Elbert, Michael Jorgensen, Myung Kim, Nathan Cushman, Paul Streifel, Phillip Snipes, Robert McGinnis, Roger Chang, Stefano Terry, Christian Nieto, Jay Bakke
Additional TestingNickolas Cole, Ryan Sharpe
ManualKevin D. Saunders, Matt MacLean, Travis Stout
ITChris Benson, John Wunder, Chris Benson (Hick)
Human ResourcesTina Parker
Special ThanksJeff Royle, Guennadi Riguer, Emil Persson, Everyone at ATI Technologies, Ray/Greg/Trent/Moye/Derek and everyone at BioWare, Liam Byrne (at Creative Labs), Raymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk, Trent Oster, Shawn Steiner, Everyone at Discreet, Arash Kessami (of DRaster), Jerry Chu (at Hasbro Property Group), Kevin Meredith, Everyone at IDV Inc., Marco Castillo, Sean Flinn, Joost Schuur, Everyone at IGN/GameSpy, Cathy Kinzer, Oliver Heim, Everyone at Intel Corp., Kimberlie Harmon (at Listen Research), Mark Griffin, The ATG Folks at Microsoft, Brian Gorne (at Motion Media), Cem Cebenoyan, Keith Galocy, Eric Reichley, Doug Rogers, Everyone at nVidia, Tony Bourne (of Wisemonkey), Mitch Soule, Everyone at RAD Game Tools, John David, Everyone at S3 Graphics, Rich Redman, Ed Stark, Everyone at Wizards of the Coast, Adam Levenson, Brian Mitsoda, Jennifer Hendrix, Jeffrey W. Rose (Esq.), Inon Zur, Jason Minor, Joshua Robinson, Red Fly Studio, Eddie Alcazar
Personal ThanksGabriela Sanchez, Margo Urquhart, Katie Urquhart, Aidan Urquhart, Bob Urquhart, Kaili Kowalkowski, Sage Kowalkowski, John Atkins, Erica Wolfsen, Suki, Lauren Walden, Josiah Carlson, Bergie and the Gaw Clan, Aurora Aeternum, Victor Nefarius, Teri, Jackie, Abby, Yen‑Yen, Tyan-Yuan Lee, Tricia Bennon (for stalking John Lee), Joey/Emily and Maggie and the pvp crews at The Elite and Vis Maior, Sarah E. Bortz, Bill Weakland, Louise Weakland, Sandy Brown, Ramon Novales, Asta Novales, Christina P. Smith, Susie and Squeak, Annelie McKenzie, Yui [for making life so wonderful], Roberto Marcato, Charles Dietrich, Lawrence Liao, Doug Fenstermaker, Peg Fenstermaker, Valerie Watrous, Sin Cariaga Evans, Ann Cox, Dan Frost, Oleya Pearsall, A.G., Dre, S3 Team

Production Fund

ProducerBVT Games Production Fund II Dynamic GmbH & Co.KG, Andreas Graf von Rittberg
Executive ProducerATTACTION, Siggi Koegl

Atari Interactive, Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerFrederic Chesnais
VP, Atari Interactive PropertiesKathryn Butters
Chief Financial OfficerMichael Rouette
lime, llc - Lawyers for Interactive Media & EntertainmentSteven Bercu

Atari, Inc.

Lead ProducerJon Galloway
Associate ProducerKeehwan Her
Senior ProducerDorian Richard
Executive ProducersJohn Hight, Hudson Piehl
VP of Product DevelopmentHudson Piehl
Director of Production SupportSamuel Gatté
Director of QASamuel Gatté
PD Marketing SupportMatt Rush
Creative DirectorPaul Steed
Senior Vice President On-Line GamingChris Bergstresser
Senior Vice President of the Content GroupJean-Marcel Nicolaï
Product Planning ManagerSara Hasson
Script EditorAustin Grossman
PD Special ThanksEric Grossman, Grantley Day, Matt Rush, Matthew Labunka
VP of Marketing and SalesNique Fajors
Senior Director of Marketing OperationsSteve Tucker
Director of MarketingRick Mehler
Senior Product ManagerStephen Baer
Customer Support ManagerBobby Tait
Customer Support RepresentativeBrennen Vega
Director of Public RelationsAndrea Schneider
Public Relations SpecialistAlissa Bell
Director of EventsChristine Fromm
Creative Services ManagerLiz Fierro
Traffic ManagersVeronica Franklin, Saidia Simmons
InternsNeil Sanghvi, Ben Charles, Sean Caffrey, Jialu Wang, Raymond Lau, Jed Celestino, Priyanka Batra, Dustin Smither, Luis Valdez
VP of Inventory & Operations AccountingRobert Spellerberg
Director of OperationsShawn Johnson
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
Senior BuyerGardnor Wong
BuyerTara Moretti
VP Legal & Business AffairsEvan Gsell
Director of Legal & Business AffairsKristen J. Keller
Manager of IP Rights & ClearancesJoseph McDonald
Trademark ParalegalNancy Fischer
Manager of Product SupportEzequiel Nunez (Chuck)
Q.A. SupervisorMike O'Shea
Lead TesterJason Gates
Assistant Lead TesterAlissa Ivanovich
TestersAlex Macutay, Kimo Pamintuan, Kevin Phan, Cameo Wininger, Kai Xu
Manager, Compatibility and Engineering ServicesDavid Strang
Engineering SpecialistKen Edwards
Engineering Services / TechniciansEugene Lai, Chris McQuinn, Randy Buchholz
Compatibility Test LeadPatricia-Jean Cody
Compatibility AnalystsRaymond Cicero, Adrian Escultura, Randy Nguyen, Garrick Peterson
Director, Strategic RelationsJoy Schneer
Sr. Manager Strategic RelationsCecilia Munoz
Strategic Relations SpecialistArthur Long
Quality Assurance TesterFrank Chang Hoon Kim, Lisa Bonifacino, Rick Ramey, Alan Salmassian, Dave Cochems, Anthony Yee
Beta Test AdministratorJon Hockaday

Special Thanks to Hasbro and Wizards of the Coast

Special ThanksEd Stark, Rich Redman, Peter Archer, Liz Schun, Mary Elizabeth Allen, Charles Ryan, Ellen Guilfoyle, Rachel Hoagland, Jerry Chu

Heavy Melody Music & Sound Design

Executive Audio DirectorsDavid G. Fraser, Neil M. Goldberg
ComposersDavid G. Fraser, Neil M. Goldberg
Sound DesignersDavid G. Fraser, Neil M. Goldberg, Ari Winters, Mark Kauffman
Executive ProducerChris Peterson
Dialogue EditorsAri Winters, Mark Kauffman
Additional Voice Over Production and DirectionAri Winters, Mark Kauffman
Voice‑Over Director/ ProducerPaul Pinto

SoundSpace, NYC Voice-Over Facility

Sound EngineeringMatthew Polis, Michael Furjanic
CasavirPaul Schoeffer
Qara, Dory Beggar Girl, Laleen Spirit Jenna Lamia
Khelgar, Elgun, King of ShadowsAdam Seitz
Lord NasherGreg Martin
RayleneRobyn Kramer
NeeshkaNaomi Peters
ElaneeUrsulla Abbot
BevilJason Griffith
Axle, Back Alley City WatchmanCornell Womack
Sand, Mayor Ziffer, Balaur, Veedle, Lizard Chieftain, PC Generic Male 4Fred Berman
Cain, Githyanki Lieutenant, VashneGeoffrey Arend
Georg Redfell, Judge OleffBill Lobley
TorioMaggie Lacey
Shandra, CalindraRachel York
Ammon JerroMurphy Guyer
Prior Hlam, Black GariusChris Murney
Nolaloth, Thunderbelly, Lorne Starling, Koraboros, Prison LeaderChris Phillips
Callum, Brother Merring, Leldon, Duncan FarlongSteven Scott
BishopAsa Seigel
Grobnar, ValeAndrew Pang
Captain BrelainaGrace Zandarski
Zeeaire, Generic Female 2Melody Jones
Zhjaeve, BloodenLisa Emery
PC Male 1, 2, 3Frank Sims
Back Alley City Watchman 8, Brother MaxilTodd Cerveris
Keros Ironfist, Lowgram, Sir EdmundMatt Piazzi
Daeghun FarlongJim Murtaugh
Aldanon, CyranMilton James
Tarmas, Harbormaster, Isym SpiritMark Jacoby
Amie, Generic Female 3, Silken Sisters, TholapsyxStephanie D'Abruzzo
Donler, Haeromos, Khulmar Ironfist, Sir GraysonDanny Burstein
Generic Female 4, Hezebel, Katriona, NataleCharity James
Alaine, Generic Female 1, Kana, GlinaElizabeth Van Meter
Sir NevalleBrian Hutchinson
Annaeus Spirit, Baalbisan, DarmonDavid Coburn
Fire Giant King, Jochris, Marshall Cormick, Nameless Spirit Jeff Gurner
DaeredMichael Furjanic
Prior Hlam, NBandit 1Matthew Polis
NBandit 1Paul Poren
NBandit 2Paul Pinto
PC Male 5David G. Fraser
Venton OrleyCharlie Hendricks
Shadow Reaver, Brawler 1, Wolf 1, Common 2, MordrenDavid Pittu
Shadow Reaver 3, ZaxisAri Winters
Shadow Reaver 2Chris Peterson
Slaan, Naevan Neil M. Goldberg
Hetha, Generic Female 5, NyaBecca Ayers
Wolf Thug, Shadow Priest, Bug BearLloyd Floyd
Wolf Boy, MarcusMalcom Morano
Miscellaneous CharactersMark Kauffman, Ari Winters, Dave Fraser, Chris Peterson, Neil M. Goldberg, Paul Pinto, Matthew Polis, Michael Furjanic, Dennis Ho, Ben Prezelski, Scott McMahon, Dylan Hall, David Reynolds, Dan Feit, Sarah Chynoweth, Sanford Livingston, Nora Woolley, Elizabeth Van Meter, Jeremy Garrido, Scott Kemper

NL3 Audio

Audio ImplementationNathan Lee Smith
Additional Sound and Audio DesignNathan Lee Smith

Act 3 Animation

ProducerThomas Schober
CG DirectorCameron Chrichton
Production ManagerJim Kalogiratos
Technical DirectorJordan Walsh
Lead AnimatorDean Elliot
3D ArtistsShawn Miller, Tom Marley, Shane Hall, Carl Knox
VFXShawn Miller, Tom Marley
Character TDSteve Gray
Pipeline ProgrammerDylan Perry
VFX ConsultantAllan McKay

Red Sheet, LLP

DocumentationKurt Carlson
DesignMorgan Tomaiolo

Atari Europe

Italian translation and recordingsSynthesis International srl
Localization managerEmanuele Scichilone
German translationEffective Media GmbH
German recordingsStudio Muhl, Gentle Art, Velvet Audio
German DirectorChristos Topoulos
German agencyTextCologne
French translation and recordingsExequo
Lead French translatorsDelphine Somma, Nicolas Fanthou
Spanish translation and recordingsSynthesis Iberia sl

Localization Testing

Testing project managerAndréas Schlangen
Spanish testerDiego Gartner
Italian testerMatteo Robotti
German testerIlja Klemm
French testerMathilde Locu
Additional TestingBabel Media, Petrol, TAKE OFF, A Creative Experience

Atari Europe Production Team

Republishing DirectorRebecka Pernered
Republishing ManagerSébastien Chaudat
Republishing ProducerGérard Barnaud
Quality and Localisation ManagerLudovic Bony
Localisation Technical ConsultantDidier Flipo
Printed Materials ManagerCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Limited Edition Project ManagerSandrine Dubois
Copy WriterVincent Hattenberger
MAM Project ManagerJenny Clark
Director Supply ChainAlain Fourcaud
Manufacturing CoordinatorsMike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel, Delphine Doncieux
Evaluation & ConsultingJocelyn Cioffi, Jean-Yves Lapasset
Quality DirectorLewis Glover
Quality Control Project ManagerVincent Laloy, Olivier Robin
Certification Project ManagerLisa Gaillard
Product Planning Project ManagerSophie Wibaux-Meliet
Engineering Services ManagerPhilippe Louvet
Engineering Services ExpertStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
European Group Marketing ManagerCyril Voiron
Lawful European Brand ManagerBenoit Auguin
Chaotic Trainee MarketingAntoine Jamet
European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
European Communications ManagerJohn Tyrrell
European Communication ExecutiveAlistair Hatch
Product Manager UKBen Walker
Marketing Manager BeneluxJohan De Windt
Product Manager SpainRodrigo De la Pedraja
Marketing Manager AustraliaSimon Slee
Product Manager NordicNikke Lindner
Product Manager GermanyPatrick Rausch
Product Manager FranceAlexandre Enklaar
Product Manager ItalyFabio Cerutti
Product Manager SwitzerlandSimon Stratton
Product Manager GreeceStanistas Spyros
Product Manager IsraelNoam Weisberg
Product Manager JapanChizuko Mori
Special Thanks toRelQ, Prashanth Kannan, Sijo Jose, Sharath Nag, Abdul Waheed, Arvind L S, Karthick Kumar, Pavan Reddy, Andréas Schlangen (Enzyme Labs), Synthesis International

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 135 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Olivier Robin, 125 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 124 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 116 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 112 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 112 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 95 other games
Joy Schneer, 94 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Cyril Voiron, 86 other games
Adam Levenson, 83 other games
Philippe Louvet, 83 other games
Jenny Clark, 81 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 74 other games
Eugene Lai, 74 other games
Lisa Leon, 74 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 73 other games
Hudson Piehl, 73 other games
Lewis Glover, 73 other games
Ken Edwards, 72 other games
Ludovic Bony, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold, a group of 322 people
Neverwinter Nights 2: Mask of the Betrayer, a group of 92 people
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir, a group of 67 people
Test Drive Unlimited, a group of 62 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 61 people
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure, a group of 59 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 56 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 52 people
Act of War: High Treason, a group of 51 people
Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 51 people
BattleZone, a group of 50 people
Alone in the Dark, a group of 49 people
Alone in the Dark: Inferno, a group of 49 people
Dungeons & Dragons Tactics, a group of 49 people
Battlezone, a group of 48 people
Dungeon Siege III, a group of 47 people
Asteroids & Deluxe, a group of 47 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 45 people
Jenga World Tour, a group of 44 people
Centipede & Millipede, a group of 44 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 44 people
N+, a group of 43 people
The Witcher, a group of 42 people
Fallout: New Vegas, a group of 40 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Emanuele Scichilone (8), vedder (20200), Happy Rabbi (1305), Jeanne (75612), Sciere (264737), Kabushi (125361) and formercontrib (156961)