Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (Windows)

76
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising Credits

Codemasters

VP of Codemasters StudiosGavin Cheshire
General Manager, CodemastersTrevor Williams
CTOBryan Marshall
Executive in Charge of ProductionJulian Widdows
Executive ProducerSion Lenton
Senior ProducerBrant Nicholas
Production ManagerChristopher Gray
ProducersDarren Campion, Martin Klíma
Associate ProducerAdam Wilkinson
Project PlannerVincent Meulle
Lead ProgrammersSteve Bennett, William Leach
Lead ArtistMichael Smith
Chief Game DesignerLee Brimmicombe-Wood
Chief Level DesignerJames Nicholls
Senior Game DesignerTim Browne
Senior DesignersClive Lindop, Philippe O'Connor
Experienced DesignersAdam Keyte, Alan Massey
Junior Technical DesignerAlexander Williams
Lead Level DesignerGavin Cooper
Senior Games DesignersBob Hands, Darren Kirby
Senior Level DesignerColin Nicholls
Experienced Level DesignersGuy Joyner, Steven Prestidge
Level DesignerAmanda Jeffrey, Christiaan Jones, Dániel Molnár, Graham Sergeant, Jamie Stowe, Jonathan Heckley, Nicholas Hall, Yael Katvan
Junior Level DesignerJoel Beardshaw
Lead AI ProgrammerTomas Nevrtal
Principal AI ProgrammerDan Kennedy
Senior AI ProgrammersDavid Tetlow, Jason Callis
Experienced AI ProgrammersAndrew Fray, Andrew Paul, Carles Ros Martinez
Experienced Audio ProgrammerJustin Andrews
Principal Gameplay ProgrammerAdrian Smith
Senior Gameplay ProgrammersJames Shaughnessy, Philip Stewart
Experienced Gameplay ProgrammersAndrew Saldanha, David Chalmers, Matt Booth, Phillipa Leighton, Steve Hughes
Gameplay ProgrammersAlok Narula, Mark Oxenham
Additional Gameplay ProgrammingTim Austin
Senior Network ProgrammersAllan Mulholland, Mathew Gregory
Experienced Network ProgrammerMark McDonagh
Senior Pipeline ProgrammerMatthew Hildred
Lead Rendering ProgrammerAndrew Dennison
Senior Rendering ProgrammersDavid Smethurst, John Longcroft-Neal, Leigh Bradburn
Experienced Rendering ProgrammersAlessandro Monopoli, Peter Nicholls, Stuart Merry
Rendering ProgrammerDaniel Lawrence, Federico Rebora
Senior Systems ProgrammerJohn Pullen
Senior Tools ProgrammerMarcin Kalicinski
Experienced Tools ProgrammersPawel Leszkiewicz, Robbie Pallas
Senior UI ProgrammerLee Walford
Experienced UI ProgrammersDavid Gower, Grant Mark, Tomas Jakubauskas
UI ProgrammersAdam Parker, David Crook, Rob Lee
Test EngineerDaniel Beasley
Central Technology Lead ProgrammerChris Brunning
Central Technology Principal ProgrammersAlex Tyrer, Andrew Wright, Bryan Black, Csaba Berenyi, Graham Watson, John Atkinson, Nick Trout, Simon Goodwin
Central Technology Senior ProgrammersDaniel Wheeler, David Burke, Peter Akehurst, Tim Owlett
Central Technology Experienced ProgrammersErika Renlund, Jay Rathod, Laurent Nguyen, Ryan Wallace
Central Technology ProgrammersDavid Buckingham, Samuel Ong, Tadeusz Marianski
Central Technology Experienced Technical AuthorJason Darby
Central Technology Test EngineerAndrew Measures
Central Technology  Project ManagerSteve Eccles
Central Art DirectorRachel Weston
Central Art ManagersNeil Kaminski, Nicolas Pain
Central Art Outsource ManagerAndre Stiegler
Central Art Animation Lead ArtistJon Maine
Central Art Animation Senior ArtistsAdam King, Robert Strand
Central Art Animation Experienced ArtistsHuy Nguyen, Neil Bruder
Central Art Characters Lead AristToby Hynes
Central Art Characters Senior ArtistPaul Edwards
Central Art Characters Experienced ArtistMark Hancock
Central Art Concept & Marketing Art Lead ArtistMaxwell Cant
Central Art Concept & Marketing Art Senior ArtistJim Vickers
Central Art  Environment Lead ArtistErol Kentli
Central Art Environment Technical Lead ArtistPeter Ridgway
Central Art Environment Group LeadGyanam O'Sullivan
Central Art Environment Senior ArtistsAdam Hill, Joe Bradford, Steven Jackson, Wayne Smith
Central Art Environment Experienced ArtistsKarl Davies, Ken Jarvis, Matthew Stott, Peter Kerpčár, Richard Berwick, Richard Priest, Thomas Adams
Central Art Environment ArtistsJames Gerrett, Joseph Stone
Central Art Technical Art Lead ArtistMartin Wood
Central Art Technical Art Principal ArtistAndrew Catling
Central Art Technical Art Senior ArtistTom Whibley
Central Art UI Lead ArtistPhilip Cox
Central Art UI Senior ArtistMatthew O'Connor
Central Art UI Experienced ArtistsAdrian Waters, Dan Fernando
Central Art UI ArtistElly Marshall
Central Art Vehicles Senior ArtistMitchell Roach
Central Art Vehicles Experienced ArtistSteve Tsang
Central Art Visual Effects Lead ArtistJon Graham
Central Art Visual Effects Senior ArtistImkan Hayati
Central Art Visual Effects Experienced ArtistsJames Watt, Marcus Wainwright
Central Art Weapons Senior ArtistDermot Murphy
Central Art Campaign Intro SequenceSurface3D.co.uk
Audio DirectorStephen Root
Audio ManagerJohn Davies
Senior Audio DesignerOliver Johnson
Audio DesignerJethro Dunn
Additional Experienced Audio DesignerMark Willott
Additional Audio DesignersClaire Woodcock, Ed Walker
Music ComposerChristian Marcussen
Vocals, Throat SingingSteve Sklar
VocalsJohanna Morrow
IGIL PerformanceJohn Pascuzzi
QA General ManagerEddy Di Luccio
Functional QA ManagerDanny Beilard
Functional QA Testing Team LeadersSimon Wykes, Andrew Stanley
Functional QA Testing Senior TechniciansAdriano Rizzo, Alex Tyc
Functional QA Testing Experienced TechniciansAlan Jardine, Edward Copland
Functional QA Testing TechniciansAkuila Iliesa, Alessandro Naso, Alex Harvey, Angelo Mendola, Ben Russell, Benjamin Earle, Brad Porter, Brett Collins, Chris Armstrong, Daniel Corbett, Daniel Preedy, David Scott, David Wixon, Jack Boad, James Constable, Jens Schneider, Laurence Perkins, Lee Burns, Nelli Ferenczi, Nigel Jordan, Paul Devitt, Richard Ford, Rob Appleyard, Sam Adamson, Shaun Moffat, Simon Pattison, Tim Davies
QA Platform Leads Senior QA TechniciansRobin Passmore, Stephen Terry
QA Platform Leads Experienced QA TechnicianRicky O'Toole
QA Online ManagerJonathan Treacy
Online QA Team LeaderAndrew Hargreaves
Online Senior QA TechniciansMichael Wood, Rob Young, Matthew Boland
Online Experienced QA TechniciansAndrew Morris, Anthony Moore, Edward Rothwell, Matthew Leech, Richard Hall, Sukdeep Thandi
Online QA TechniciansAdam Wells, Alastair Bowers, Alexander Bradshaw, Andrew Coyle, Andrew Kimberley, Andrew McIntosh, Ben Welch, Chris Grupton, Craig Whitehouse, Daniel Wright, David Alsop, David Khan, Erich Cooper, Gabriel Daza, Gurpreet Singh, Harjeet Marwhaya, Ian Rhys Morgan, James Valadas Marques, Jamie Keys, Joe Wright, Jonathan Wallbank, Joseph Rogers, Leigh Harris, Matt Berry, Matthew Corbett, Matthew Hall, Patryk Wróblewski, Paul Briden, Paul Cheetham, Richard Pearce, Robert Pearce, Rory McCutcheon, Ross Darvill, Scott Rombach, Scott Sturrock, Simon Tapley, Stephanie Holmes, Terry Lee, Thomas Massey, Victoria Burrows
Compliance & Code Security ManagerGary Cody
Compliance Platform LeadsNeil Martin, Richard Pickering
Compliance TechniciansAdam Fielding, Andrew French, Andrew Partridge, Andy Laird, Blair Thorburn, Darren Keig, Gurshaan Surana, Gurtejbir Mangat, Jack Foster, Keith Tsang, Manish Panchmatia, Michael Hill, Neil McCabe, William Haines
Development QA Senior TechnicianRichard Bailey
Development QA TechniciansCrhistopher Cook, Craig Taylor, Roisi Proven, Shironne Peiris
Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Assistant Localisation ManagerGaëlle Leysour de Rohello
Italian TranslationBinari Sonori
French TranslationÉric Holweck
German TranslationSandor Horvat, Alexandra Herter
Spanish TranslationSebastián Sorroche Jurado
Polish TranslationCenega Service Team
Russian TranslationNoviy Disk, Anton Kostin, Uliana Belozerova
Voice RecordingBinari Sonori
Brand DirectorsHayley Holland, Guy Pearce
Creative ManagerAndrew Wafer
Brand ManagerDan Robinson
Director, CommunicationRich Eddy
Communications ManagerAdrian Lawton
Brand, Marketing & PR FranceJérôme Firon, Paul Latrasse
Brand, Marketing & PR GermanyChristian Szymanski
Brand, Marketing & PR BeneluxMike Hendrixen
Brand, Marketing & PR SpainClara Ramírez
Brand, Marketing & PR USAMark Turosz, Damien Sarrazin
Brand, Marketing & PR Thanks toAlex Bertie, Dave Miller, Pete Webber, Sam Cordier, Andy Gray, BHPR, 47 Communications
Director, Digital MarketingLizzie Wilding
Community ManagerIan Webster
Director, Creative ServicesPeter Matthews
Traffic ManagerWesley Strange
Senior Graphic DesignerDavid Alcock
Graphic DesignerBarry Cheney
Creative Services ArtworkersAndy Hack, Wayne Garfirth
Creative Services Senior Video EditorSam Hatton-Brown
Creative Services Video EditorsJavid Duranni, Philip Roberts
Creative Services Video AssistantRob Lucas
Licensing ExecutivePeter Hansen-Chambers
Research ManagerAntonia Rodriguez
ResearcherRosetta Rizzo
Legal Director, Business AffairsJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan
IT DirectorJonathan Humphrey
Help Desk ManagerSteve Peachey
Senior IT SupportLutfur Rahman
IT SupportAnthony Eades, Chris Makin, Dave Johnson, Reaz Auchoybur, Rory MacLeod
Infrastructure & Security ManagerStuart McCulloch
Infrastructure AdministratorsJon O'Keefe, Paul Timms
Director, HRSusan Phillips
HR ManagerJulie Fish
Talent Search & Selection OfficerSimon Miles
HR AdvisorNicola England
Recruitment ResourcerNial Taylor
HR OfficerNichola Smith
ReceptionistsSandra Holland, Vicki Edwards
Voice DirectionJack Fletcher, John Davies
Additional Voice DirectionKirk Thornton
Casting DirectorsJack Fletcher, Kirk Thornton
ScriptwritingJohn Davies, James Nicholls, Clive Lindop
Codemasters Japan LtdKazutoshi Miyake, Kazuhiro Asami, Ryoko Masuda, Yumiko Onuki, Masashi Oba
Japanese Version Thanks toPole To Win, Ena co. ltd, Sony Music Communications, Kats Sato
Marketing, PR & Sales PolandBeata Wysocka
Special ThanksThe United States Marine Corps, Codemasters Guildford Studio, Marzuki Lam, Bath Spa University, Nick Sargent, Josh Clark, Artswork and CMT Game Audio students, Michael De Belle, www.nashvillearms.com, www.ontargettn.com, www.onyourmarkmusic.com

KL Studio

DirectorHuoi Seong Low
General ManagerMaxime Villandré
Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
Production ManagerJohan Fariz Lam
Production AssistantsLau Chee Shyong, Chong Ee Von
HR ManagerKuan Sook Mee
Finance ManagerTay Kah Chai
Admin AssistantFarra Nadia Zuhari
Technical Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
Animation Group LeadAdam Harvey Batham
Animation ArtistsChew Tiong Nam, Hong Tuan-Keat (Eugene), Lee Fook Loy (Roy), Lee Kean Boon, Shervie Tan, Tan Jing Chun (Shirley), Teah Wei Han, Teh Jia Shyan, Wong Kew Chee, Wong Mun Poh (Jane), Zarif Khairuddin
Characters Group LeadKong Foong Chin
Characters ArtistsKok Chen Yong, Guan Beng Yeap
Environment Group LeadsGerome Gan Khoon Deed, Lee Ka Hal, Lor Hang Chuan, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil
Environment ArtistsBeh Chor Joo, Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chun Zhenhui, Hang Hue Li, Jacob Yuean, Koh Yen Yee, Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Lim Jenn Yu, Lim Ke Wei, Mohd Munadzam Bin Samsudin, Noor Izmal Mukhriz Bin Ismail, Ong Wei Chuan (Lawrence), Siah Joon Kiong, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann, Sung Pei Sun, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Tan Kean Wooi, Tey Hong Yeow, Thum Chee Ket (Jack), Yap Ann Rose, Yap Wai Mun, Yeo Chuan Tong
Vehicles Group LeadsAzmi Bin Mohd Amin, Yoong Wei Siong
Vehicles ArtistsAlitt Abdul Khaliq (Alitt), Cheng Lin Chou (Chris), Ho Kuan Teck, Liew Seng Tat, Ling Swee Hee, Ma Hanson, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Ong Hong Tiong (Kelvin), Tan Jee Hean
Weapons Group LeadWong Yee Hsien
Weapons ArtistsChong Ri Hui (Saxon), Gilbert Chong Ming Jin

English Voice Cast

CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo)Christopher Kent
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two)Tom Clarke-Hill
SaberKirk Thornton
DelrayHenry Banks
MarinesDoug Erholtz, JB Blanc, John Bentley, Keith Silverstein, Liam O'Brien, Taylor Henry, Yuri Lowenthal

Technicolor Interactive, Burbank

Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Recording EngineerDavid Walsh
Dialogue EditorsChris Pinkston, Elizabeth Johnson, Lydian Tone, Anthony Sorise
CoordinatorJulia Bianco
Script SupervisorHeather Pennington

Noise Gate Media, Warwick

Recording EngineerBen Ablewhite

French Voice Cast

CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo)Luc Bernard
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two)Stéphane Godin
SaberJean-Jacques Nervest
DelraySydney Kotto
ControlStéphane Godin
Dagger OneBruno Magnes
CaponePatrick Borg
MarinesBruno Magnes, Jean-Jacques Nervest, Luc Bernard, Patrick Borg, Sydney Kotto, Tony Jourdier

Italian Voice Cast

CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo)Andrea Bolognini
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two)Alessandro Messina
SaberMatteo Zanotti
DelrayDario Dossena
ControlAndrea De Nisco
Dagger OneAlessandro Zurla
CaponeDiego Baldoin
MarinesAlessandro Messina, Alessandro Zurla, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea De Nisco, Dario Dossena, Diego Baldoin, Matteo Zanotti

German Voice Cast

CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo)Achim Barrenstein
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two)Sebastian Walch
SaberGilles Karolyi
DelrayStéphane Bittoun
ControlAndreas Gröber
Dagger OneErik Borner
CaponeRichard van Weyden
MarinesAchim Barrenstein, Andreas Gröber, Erik Borner, Gilles Karolyi, Richard van Weyden, Sebastian Walch, Stéphane Bittoun

Spanish Voice Cast

CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo)Iñaqui Crespo
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two)Jesús Barreda
SaberAntonio Esquivias
DelrayJorge Teixeira
ControlJuan Amador Pulido
Dagger OneAntonio Esquivias
CaponeJesús Barreda
MarinesAntonio Esquivias, César Díaz, Iñaqui Crespo, Javier Martínez Moll, Jesús Barreda, Jorge Teixeira, Juan Amador Pulido

Propeller Sound

Project ManagerAlexey Levashov
Sound DirectorMike Voloshin
Chief EditorKonstantin Sapronenkov
Sound EngineerDmitry Punegov
CopywriterAndrey Tushevsky
Russian Voice CastAlexander Klukvin, Alexander Morozov, Alexander Noskov, Artem Kretov, Constantine Dneprovsky, Denis Nekrasov, Evgeniy Draer, Mikhail Lukashov, Oleg Sherbinin, Pavel Balashov, Radik Muhametzianov, Timofey Rozumenko, Yaroslav Agikian

29 Palms Field Recording

Field RecordistsAaron Marks, Watson Wu, Nathan Smith, Matt Scott, Kevin Collins
Military Advisor/ConsultantKevin Collins (Maj.; USMC Retired)
Location Weapon RecordingSteve Austin
Assistant RecordistsChristopher Vondrak, Benjamin Pearson
ShootersSean Rumaner, Ronnie Ralston, John Ralston
Additional Weapon SoundsCharles Maynes
Location Ambience RecordistChristian Watson

US Marine Corps Vehicle Crews

1st Tank BattalionChristopher Fix (Cpl), Manuel Gonzalez Jr. (LCpl), Marquice S. Bowman (Pfc), T. J. Gordon (LtCol)
3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BNRyan Carlin (Sgt), Marco Nunez (Sgt), Eddie B. Rodriguez (Cpl)
D Company, 3rd AAV BNMikey Splaine (Cpl), Christopher McCullough (Pfc), Josh Kuykendall (Cpl), Michael Lykins (Pvt), Brandon Yates (Cpl), Cale Fulton (Cpl), Daniel O'Hagan (Pvt), Eric Boswell (LCpl), Michael Moore (SSgt), David Denson (SSgt), Richard McCleod (SSgt)
Motor Transport Platoon, 3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BNJosimar Hernandez (Cpl), Rosendo Rodriguez (LCpl), Dave Pormanes (LCpl), John Busby Jr. (Cpl), Justin Koryta (LCpl)
C Company, 3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BNJorge Montano (Sgt), Scott Ayres (Cpl), Andrew Fischer (Pfc)

US Marine Corps PR Office

Los Angeles, CA OfficeJason Johnston (LtCol), Chad Zapata (GySgt)
29 Palms, CA OfficeJennie Haskamp (Ms.), Christopher Cox (GySgt)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Kirk Thornton, 68 other games
Adrian Smith, 53 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 52 other games
Gary Cody, 52 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 51 other games
Lydian Tone, 46 other games
Matteo Zanotti, 46 other games
Christopher Gray, 45 other games
Leigh Harris, 42 other games
Adrian Lawton, 36 other games
JB Blanc, 36 other games
David Scott, 36 other games
David Alcock, 35 other games
Achim Barrenstein, 34 other games
Kats Sato, 34 other games
Alessandro Zurla, 33 other games
Neil Martin, 31 other games
Patrick Borg, 30 other games
Jorge Teixeira, 30 other games
Julian Ward, 29 other games
Stephen Root, 29 other games
Elizabeth Johnson, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 193 people
DiRT 2, a group of 167 people
GRID, a group of 153 people
Bodycount, a group of 133 people
F1 2010, a group of 127 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 115 people
F1 2011, a group of 110 people
DiRT 3, a group of 107 people
DiRT, a group of 71 people
Overlord II, a group of 66 people
FUEL, a group of 48 people
International Cricket 2010, a group of 42 people
Damnation, a group of 40 people
LMA Manager 2007, a group of 37 people
Brian Lara International Cricket 2007, a group of 36 people
Rise of the Argonauts, a group of 30 people
Overlord: Raising Hell, a group of 29 people
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty, a group of 27 people
Club Football: 2003/04 Season, a group of 26 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 26 people
Overlord: Dark Legend, a group of 24 people
Overlord Minions, a group of 24 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 24 people
LMA Professional Manager 2005, a group of 22 people
Overlord, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69779) and Sicarius (61019)