How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (Windows)

83
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Prince of Persia: Warrior Within Credits

Core Team

Executive ProducerYannis Mallat
ProducerBertrand Hélias
Creative DirectorJean-Christophe Guyot
Art DirectorMickail Labat
Lead Level DesignerPier-Luc Papineau
Lead ProgrammerRégis Geoffrion
Lead PC ProgrammerSteeve Dallaire
Animation DirectorsSylvain Bernard, Paul Jesper
Director of PhotographyRémi Lacoste
Lead Sound DesignerJonathan Pilon
Art Production ManagerMartin Schelling
Programming Technical DirectorDany Joannette
Modeling Technical Director & Special EffectsPhilippe Trarieux
Animation Technical Directors & Character Special EffectsGuillaume Lefebvre, Steeve Ouellet
Associate ProducerGadi Pollack, Eric Lajeunesse

Creative Team

WritersCorey G. May, Michael Wendschuh
Additional WritersKim Mai Guest, John Thomas Petty
Game Design TeamKevin Guillemette
Level Design TeamNitai Bessette, François Emery, Michael Janod, Stephan Logier, Mustapha Mahrach, Gaëlec Simard, Philippe Dionne
Additional Level DesignersLuc Couture, Mounir Riday
In‑Game Camera TeamMax Bricault, Philippe Morin, Jesse Malcolm Sweet

Art Team

3D ModelersReda Amarti, Nicolas Carré, Luc Coté, Yannick Couture, Matthieu Delarue, Youness El Garrab, Alex Gingras, Mohcine Hachami, Wafaa BenHammou, Vincent Joyal, Vincent Lamontagne, Patrick Limoges, Mustapha Mahrach, Martin Pettigrew, Adam Pitts, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Élie Rocray, Fatima Salhani, Matthieu Schneider, Brahim Soufidi, Ouafae Taame, Céline Tellier, Marc-André Houde
Additional ModelersSébastien Laporte
Additional Special EffectsDaniel Beaudry, Jocelyn Strob Simard
IllustratorsNicolas Bouvier, Maxime Desmettre, Bruno Gentile, Hae Jun Jhee, Patrick Lambert, Khai Nguyen, Stéphane Turgeon, Andrzej Tutaj
Menu and InterfaceFabien Jean-Claude
Storyboard ArtistsWayne Murray, Jean-Pascal Richard

Programming Team

ProgrammersNicolas Beaufils, Patrick Beland, Julien Bolduc, Sébastien Comte, Alexandre David, Steeve Dallaire, Julien Desaulniers, James Di Vito, Frédéric Ferland, Hugo Frappier, Charles Jacob, Aristomenis Kolokathis, Eric Le, Lysanne Martin, James Michel, Christophe Morel, Alex Parlour, Olivier Vandenbos
Additional ProgrammingIdir Boumahdi, Jimmy Beaubien, Mohammed Chbani, Nathalie Dubois, Richard Dumas, Stéphane Girard, Claude Langlais, Martin Sévigny
Data ManagersMarc Desfossés, Luc Maillette, Pierre-François Sapinski

Animation Team

AnimatorsJonathan Abenhaim, Thomas J. Anderson, Ramiro Belanger, Yannick Bergeron, Sebastien Bruneau, Victor De Baie, Steven Dickinson, Natascha Evans, Anne Gibeault, Sebastien Harton, Elisabeth Leclerc, Alexandre Lessard, Mike Mennillo, Louis Mousseau, Guillaume Picard
Additional AnimatorsFrançois Coté, Alex Drouin, Alexandre Vinet
Rigger/IntegratorMathieu Latulippe, Hicham Nahli
Additional Character Special EffectMohanned Mansour, Jean-Thierry Roy
Character ArtistsTania Bureau-Civil, Benoit Regimbal Cote, Martin Fontaine, Matthew Kresge, Nicolas Oroc, Jeff Goslan
Fight Master ConsultantJean-François Gagnon
Sound Design TeamAlice Bernier, Amaury La Burthe

Cinematic Team

Studio DirectorJean Aubert
Line ProducerJean-Pierre Flayeux
ProducerGaétan Richard
DirectorFelix-Étienne Rocque
Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Special FXRaonull Conover, André De Angelis, Patrick Parenteau, Sebastien Larrue
TD and ProgrammingBiju Ramachandran, Marie-Jeanne Lévesque
Illustrateur‑Story‑Board ArtistHugues Martel
AnimatorsRichard Arroyo, Stéphanie Desforges, Samuel Eniojukan, Audrey Geoffroy, Omar Morsy, Hytham Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Patrick Pelletier, Bruno Rochefort, Kien Tran, Allan Treitz, Dominic Vincent
Modelers & RiggingMaximilien Albert, Robert Delacruz, Phil Dugas, Mathieu Dufresne, Simon Habib, Frédéric Madore, Ghislain Ouellet, Florent Revel, Brad Waddingham
Texture ArtistsAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Marc-André Carbonneau, Marie-Hélène Desbiens, Alexandre Gagné, Dominique Grandmont, Steve Jubinville, Myriam Laforest, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Tram Luong, Simon Pelletier, Guylaine Rhéaume, Pascal Savignac, Luc Veillette, Odrée Veillette, Mathieu Veillette
CompositingDidier Bertrand, Nick Buccella, Marc D'Amico, Jihane Geadah, David Harrison, Louise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay
Cinematics Data ManagerOlivier Gauthier
Cinematics CoordonatorJulie Tighe

Sound Studio

Director of Sound StudioJérémi Valiquette
Music Composed, Recorded and ProducedStuart Chatwood
Music ByStuart Chatwood ‑ Studio
Drums Performed ByJeff Burrows
Engineered ByAlf Anninbalini
Computer EditingKenny Luong
Sound Technical & Artistic Advisor / Lead EngineerSimon Charles Pressey
Lead EngineerOlivier Germain
Second EngineersJocelyn Daoust
Sound TechnicianMathieu Rodier
Foley RecordistShaun-Nicholas Gallagher
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Sound EditorAndré Chaput
Sound FX Created ByBénédicte Ouimet, La Majeure Studio
Voice DirectorRichard M. Dumont (Acme Harpoon Company Inc), Voices Recorded at Point D'Orgue, Samuel Girardin
Voice EditingNicholas Grimwood, Jocelyn Daoust

Cinematic Sound and Composition

Music Composed and ConductedInon Zur
OrchestraThe Hollywood Film Orchestra
Orchestration and Music PreparationsPaul Taylor
Mix and Co‑ProducingDori Amarillio
Orchestra ContractorDebbi Dats
Recording EngineerRay Pyle
Business AffairsBob Rice
Voice TalentMonica Bellucci, Alicyn Packard, Claudia Besso, Thor Bishopric, Mark Camacho, Robin Atkin Downes, Richard M. Dumont, Hubert Fielden, Susan Glover, Alain Goulem, Arthur Holden, Marcel Jeannin, Pierre Lenoir, Eleanor Noble, Simon Peacock, Michel Perron, Charles Powell, Michael Rudder, Terrance Scammel, AJ Henderson

Localization

Localization Project ManagerJean-Sébastien Ferey
Text & Localization IntegrationLouis Bourbeau, Jo-Ashley Robert
FrenchCorinne Isabelle Le Dour
GermanPartnertrans
SpanishPink Noise
ItalianOrange Studio
DutchHarry van Horen

Localization Voice Actors

FrenchAure Atika, Patrice Dubois, Hubert Fielden, Nadia Paradis, Stéphane Rivard, Valérie Gagné
SpanishLicia Alonso, Roberto Encinasgad, Miguel Ángel Montero, Salvador Serrano, Leonor Watling
GermanPetra Barthel, Rainer Delventhal, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, David H. Nathan, Fabian Körner, Karl Heinz Tafel, Volker Wolf, Ilja Welter, Philip Schepmann, Vanessa Wunsch
ItalianGerolamo Alchieri, Massimiliano Alto, Alessandra Cassioli, Sergio Lucchetti, Massimo Milazzo, Giogio Rapattoni, Domenico Strati, Roberto Stocchi, Gabriel Garko

Quality Assurance

Director of Quality AssuranceDaniel Dutil
Quality Control Studio ManagerÉric Tremblay
QC Lead TesterÉric Visconti
QC Assistant LeadMartin Asnong, Marie-Chantal Larocque, François Quidoz, Jean-Yves Thiboutot
Platform SpecialistYan Charron
QC Test TeamA. J. Abbyad, Pedro Albuquerque, Emmanuel Beaucage, Christelle Bellini, Dave Blake, Ingrid Blémur, Eddy Bourdages, Patrice Bourget, Alexandre Boutin, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Stéphane Charbonneau, Gabriel Cornellier-Brunelle, Sébastien Couture, Orion Curiel, Mathieu Daudelin-Pilotte, Christophe Davidson, Pascal Deschatelets, Olivier Dignard, Charles Drolet-Demers, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Charles Faubert, Mathieu Gagnon, Simon Galipeau-Deland, Sébastien Gauthier, Martin Hamel, Alia Hanouch, Lukasz Kudra, Emmanuel Lagacé, Bruno Leblanc, Marianne LeCouffe, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Pierre-André Lesperance, Renaud Letellier, Eric Mailhot, Patrick Marquis, Gabriel McLean, Patrick Melanson, Danny Ménard, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Jean-François Ménard, Daniel Mendez, Alexandre Méthot, Philippe Michaud, Philippe Mongeau, Patrick Paradis, Franco Perrotta, Benoit Pinet, Louis-Philippe Poitras, Eric Porowski, Eric Pronto, Francis Provencher-Leduc, Simon Randoin, Robert St-Pierre, Erik Szabo, Marc-André Tessier, Allen Tremblay, Sylvie Tremblay, Patrice Turcotte
Lead Compatibility Lab TechnicianDavid Lévesque
Compatibility Lab TechnicianMartial Antoine

Production Marketing

Marketing Game ManagerSébastien Puel
Marketing CoordinatorPatricia Lemay, Christophe Martin
Marketing ArtistMaxime Proulx, Joey Whelan

Play Test Team

Production Marketing DirectorCaroline Martin
CoordinatorAlexandre Dessaint, Marie-Pierre Dyotte, Sébastien Yelle
ObserverThomas Delbuguet, Yves Morissette, Alexandre Neszvecsko
Production PlanningJoanne Belzil
Technical WriterIrene Plokar

Ubisoft Montreal

President & COO Ubisoft MontrealMartin Tremblay
Executive Vice President EditorialGrégoire Gobbi
Vice-President of Continuous ImprovementMichel Allard
Director of Project Management OfficeStéphane D'Astous
Technology Group Vice-PresidentNicolas Rioux
DirectorSébastien Lavier
CoordinatorDanny Grondines
Sound TeamStéphane Ronse, Jean-François Guay, Franc Hauselmann, Christian Lachance, Richard Malo
Tools TeamJérôme Lasserre, David Lesieur, Guy Godin-Papillon

Ubisoft International

President & CEO Ubisoft WorldYves Guillemot
International Production DirectorChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Content DirectorSerge Hascoët
Editorial CoordinationAnne Blondel-Jouin, Christophe Derennes, Sophie Pendariès
Sound Specialist AdvisorDidier Lord
Approval CoordinatorsNicolas Lochet, Josh Ostrander, Roman Vazeille

European Marketing

Marketing DirectorFlorence Alibert
Group ManagerDelphine Delesalle
Brand ManagerRémi Perreault
Brand Manager AssistantKevinn Lorvellec
PR ManagerStéphane Vallet
Sales DirectorDominique Tardieu
Manufacturing ManagerPierre Escaich
Manufacturing AssistantLaurent Gaudy
Community ManagerBruno Guérin
WebmasterCyril Beaudaux
Web StudioCatherine Braun, Pierre Lutic, Jérémy Marchadier, Philippe Gauthier, David Quiquempoix
UKSally Cormak, Emma Reader, Sara Grover, Lidia Stojanovic
FranceAlexandre Bastien-Riboni, Clémence de Bailliencourt, Sylvaine Gomez, Pascal Lecointe
GermanyNiels Bogdan, Norman Habakuck, Mariana Helmke, Thorsten Kapp
ItalyStefano Celentano, Davide Latina, Stefano Rigattieri
SpainSandra Melero, Alberto Mesas
AustraliaOwen Hughes, Nick Wong
BelgiumRaphaël Anciaux, Johnny Doratiotto
Nordic CountriesHarald Horsberg, Martin Hultberg
NetherlandsPim Hofmeester
SwitzerlandCédric Crausaz, Yannick Theler
AustriaMartin Strehl
ExportRose-Marie David, Rebecca Molloy

Ubisoft U.S.

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Vice President of MarketingTony Kee
Director of MarketingHélène Juguet
Brand DirectorGary Keith Brubaker
Senior Brand ManagerDanny Ruiz
Public Relations ManagersKimberly Mcintyre, Carol Quito
Promotions ManagerJeff Dandurand
Advertising ManagerPete Jacobs
Vice-President of Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorLee Ann Weber
Senior Graphic ArtistLi Shen
Special ThanksThe Amazing POP Team, Simon Tremblay, Miguel Angel Martin, Marie Claude Milette, Alexis Godard, Lidwine Vernet, A La Carte Express Drivers, St‑Hubert Drivers, Wavegeneration, Ubisoft Administration, Human Resources and Support Teams for all their hard work in supporting us., Families, Friends and loved ones who have supported us.
Additional Thanks for AssistanceJim Burgess, Rick Waye, at Saved by Technology. Mate Galic, at Native Instruments. Ableton Live, Dididesign, Noémie Dupuy, Jill Lehman, Christopher Thompson, at Steinberg Canada.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Tony Kee, 108 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Martin Tremblay, 78 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 75 other games
Roman Vazeille, 72 other games
David Lévesque, 71 other games
Nicolas Rioux, 68 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 65 other games
Allen Adler, 63 other games
Gary Keith Brubaker, 60 other games
Volker Wolf, 58 other games
Inon Zur, 57 other games
Li Shen, 57 other games
Christophe Derennes, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 206 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 142 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 140 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 138 people
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 122 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 111 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 104 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 93 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 93 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 89 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 87 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 87 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 86 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 81 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 77 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 73 people
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie, a group of 73 people
Myst IV: Revelation, a group of 71 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown, a group of 70 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 68 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 68 people
Open Season, a group of 66 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 65 people
Surf's Up, a group of 65 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 58 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69780) and Martin Asnong (140)