Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Prototype 2 (Windows)

79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
0.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Prototype 2 Credits

Radical Entertainment

Design DirectorMatthew Armstrong
Principal DesignerJohn Howard
DesignersBrian Smedley, Clint Forward, Jeffrey Campbell, Jonathan Gallina, Mark Acero
Scripting DesignersAidan Green, Ashley Blacquiere, David Forsey, Grayson Scantlebury, Jak Veilleux, Johnny Huang, Kasan Wright, Kevin Maloney, Lars Primgaard, Michael Wong, Mike Wilson, Pete Gahn, Sasha Dunfee, Scott Morin
Additional DesignAmanda Doiron, Greg Hennessey
Senior Technical DirectorBryan Brandt
Technical DirectorsJosh Blommestein, Marcin Chady, Zaven Ali
Additional Technical DirectionGeorge Mawle, Neall Verheyde
ProgrammersAlain Carter, Andrew Joe, Brad Kusy, Brennan Rusnell, Chris Cudahy, Chris Sorrell, Chris Winder, Christopher Ball, Clarence Chu, David Martindale, Eric Howell, George Tatoulis, Gil Jaysmith, Henry Vogler, James Busby, Jay Heggerud, Keith O'Conor, Kevin Grant, Larbi Mouedden, Lars Wilke, Manu Varghese, Matt Hughson, Paul Stark, Peter Mielcarski, Richard Orth, Roger Irwin, Ryan Blazecka, Ryan T. Sammartino, Sergio Garcés, Sergio Juarez, Szymon Mazus, Winnie Tsang, Yanny Cheng, Yoon Lee
Additional ProgrammingBrian Karpala, Erwin Tang, James Petrick, Long Tran, Martin Veilleux, Matthew Miller, Nigel Brooke, Ori Cohen
Senior Art DirectorChristopher Sjöholm
Senior Technical Art DirectorRustle Hill
Art DirectorIvan Mićković
Lead Character ArtistsAdam Scott, Jared Fry
Character ArtistsRik Van Stee, Tony Tsang
Lead Concept ArtistDejan Ostojić
Concept ArtistsCésar Rizo, Sean Bigham
Lead Effects ArtistJoseph Cruz
Effects ArtistRyosuke Leo Sakaue
Environment ArtistsAdam Cooper, Akio Kimoto, Alejandro Hidalgo, Andrés Rovina-Roquero, Brad Dixon, Cindy Hsu, Evan McKnight, Joey Kutzer, Kelsey Grant, Laurie Kindiak, Shamus Horak, Sheik Sahib, Stephen Ife, Vilmen Mendoza, Wayne Dalton
Lead Interface ArtistJamie Currie
Interface ArtistsCraig Nelson, Dorian Stewart, Joseph Van Zeipel
Lead Lighting ArtistJason Pennington
Lighting ArtistKristal Plain
Prop ArtistsAaron Parrott, Alicia Jalbert, Boris Dimitrijevic, Ron Del Rosario
Additional ArtDion Linaker, Jakub Czeszejko-Sochacki, James Prevette, Landin Kent, Maxime Harrisson, Michael Lee, Sean Obrigewitch
Lead Cinematics AnimatorHarry Ahn
AnimatorsDimitry Kuperman, Gerald Sombilon, Jeremy Mathiesen, Lloyd Burr, Michel Bidart
Additional AnimationBo Hyeon Youm, Guy De Woolfson, Jennifer Hamilton, Patrick McNabb, Terry Veer, Tomo Akiyama
Technical ArtistsJared Messenger, Josephine Kwok, Roberto Hradec, Ted Charlton
Additional Technical ArtAdam Hansen, Mark Mitchell
Sound DirectorsRob Bridgett, Scott Morgan
Original MusicScott Morgan
Sound DesignRoman Tomazin
Development DirectorTom Legal
Project ManagementCarvy Spindler, Kathryn Baker, Katrina Archer, Pamela S. Chow, Steve Mele, Vincent Mar
Additional Project ManagementGeorgina Havelka, Jules Morgan, Lindsey Williamson-Christy
Executive ProducerKenneth Rosman
Senior ProducerPaul Pawlicki
ProducerJon Lim
Production SupportKevin Pawlicki
QA LeadJamey Brewster
QA TeamBrian Rajnesh Chandra, Brian Spence, Bryan Fagen, Christopher Power, Curtis Toye, David Pettitt, Natalie Yarema, Ryan Monastyrski, Scott Murray
Additional QAAdam Badke, Alan Aclon, Alex Leung, Ben Sanderson, Chris Majblat, Cody Church, David Delisle, Hugh Tran, James Fox Corbett, Jeff Turner, Jennifer Germyn, Karl Germyn, Kristin Warren, Madhava Werake, Sara Ewen
Studio Marketing DirectorChristopher Ansell
Studio Marketing Art DirectorShamus Horak
Studio MarketingJames Carey, Sharon Brown-John
Studio ExecutivesDavid Fracchia, Kenneth Rosman
Studio SupportAlison McQueen, Andrew Wing, Eric Legaspi, Ian McNeil, John Adano, Joyce Wu, Leah Moretti, Nicole Silvestre, Samuel Ko, Stephanie Cates, Tina Xiao, Wendy Robillard
Additional Studio SupportAndrew Briggs, Joshua McFaul, Malasavanh Thavonesouk, Mark Berry
Special ThanksKevin Chu, Brian Vidovic, Tyler Smith, Jasmin Patry, Jasbir Singh Roopra, Alison Verheyde, Larry Baert, Kelly Zmak
Additional Special ThahnksAndrew Greensmith, Andy McDonald (Cpl), Fritz Kryman, Martyn Bramall, Stefan Luludes (Lulu Bay)
Daughters and SonsAbram G. Sombilon, Bishop Forward, Camryn Winder, Cheyanne Irwin, Ellis Bridgett, Enzo Zeyn Ali, Evan Busby, Felix Penn Blacquiere, Gabriel Gementiza Legaspi, Kai Joshua Lim, Leyna Winder, Lily Brown-John, Phoebe Mae Brandt
Message from Ken RosmanAs Studio Head of Radical Entertainment I would like to thank my wife Sarita Viramontez and all the spouses and significant others that had to wait for their partners through the long hours it took to finish this game. Thank you., Sarita Viramontez

Activision Publishing Minneapolis: Production Team

ProducerAnthony Deluca
Senior ProducerJamie Bafus
Associate ProducerAndy Spohn
Vice President of ProductionScott Bandy
Senior Vice President of StudiosPatrick J. Kelly
Executive Vice President and General ManagerDavid Oxford
Vice President of FinanceKurt Niederloh
Vice President of Sales StrategyJennifer Mirabelli
Executive AssistantMargo Chadwick

Quality Assurance, Minneapolis

Director of TechnologyChris Arends
Sr. Manager Functional QAJason Lembcke
Functional QA Team ManagerKyle Kleven
QA LeadGerald Becker
QA TeamAdam Twachtmann, Ben Bruns, Brandon Otis, Brent Rohe, Brian Campbell, Dylan Vidas, Everett McGuire, Jacob Pulchinski, Jacob Scheve, Jason Zytkovicz, Josh Zimmerman, Leland Nyman, Lucas Gage, Mike Sperry, Paul Ditty, Rick Hodgett, Stephen Lawson, Thanuvong Yang, Tim Langley, Troy Thomas, Tyler Neubauer
Sr. Manager TRG and Online QAChad Schilling
TRG ManagerSteve Myers
Sr. TRG LeadJonathan Pho
TRG LeadsCory Thibado, Derek Burris, Doua Xiong, Howard Aycock, Paul Halling
TRG TeamAbe Wellumson, Alexander Hofer, Alexander Ryan, Brandon Merillat, Casey Hall, Chris Goldammer, Chris Linn, Deljon Willis, Garrett Egge, Joe LaPan, Jonathan Thompson, Matthew Sorenson, Michael Yearneau, Seth Wilson, Thomas Chambers, Tim Schnirring, Zack Cooper

Quality Assurance, Québec

Senior Director, Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson
Directors, Quality AssuranceJason Wong, Matthew McClure
QA Project LeadSimon Duquet-Galarneau
QA Floor LeadsFrédéric Garneau, Jonathan Lachance, Louis-Thomas Béland, Marc-André Laliberté, Patrick Boutin
QA TestersAlec Thibault, Alexandre Bérubé, Alexandre Gingras, Alexandre Lafond, Alexis Harrisson, Axel Béliveau, Christian Ménard, David Daigle-Carignan, Dominic Dorval, Éric Demers, Fabien Doyon, Francis Maltais, Francois Sylvain, Frédéric Laverdière, Hugo Roy, Isabelle Bouchard, Jason Deciccio, Jean-François Falardeau, Jean-Michel Vincent, Jonathan Gagnon, Kévin Paré, Luc Bouchard, Manuel Lamy, Marc-André Morin, Marc-André Savard, Marie-Claude Blais, Marie-Hélène Vallée, Marie-Kim Lessard, Martin Beauvais, Mathieu Simard, Maxime Picard, Michaël Gagnon-Poulin, Michael Villeneuve, Mireille Gagnon, Olivier Wafer-Blais, Patrick Pouliot, Philip Roy, Pier-Luc Poulin, Pierre-Luc Cormier, Pierre-Luc Viens, Pierre-Olivier Paré, Stéphane St-Pierre, Tobby Poulin, Vincent Petit, William Comtois, Youri Gabbino
QA Database AdministratorJean-François Le Houillier
QA Database SpecialistsGuillaume Rochat, Jean-François Giguère, Lukaël Bélanger, Pier-Luc Poulin
QA ManagersGuillaume Weber, Jonathan Piché
QA IT LeadÉtienne Dubé
QA IT TechniciansBrian De Varennes, Nicolas M. Careau, Simon Levesque
QA Mastering Lab TechnicianNicolas Verret
Admin AssistantJosée Laboissonnière
HR ManagerAntoine Lépine

QA Database Administration Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
QA Special ThanksGlenn Vistante, Indra Yee, Nuria Andres, Katie Purcell, Marc Williams, Dee Brown, Jack McClure, Zola McClure, Claudia Desmarais, Marie-Kim Lessard

Customer Care

Senior Director, Customer CareTim Rondeau
Senior Manager, Service Design and SupportabilityPaul Boustany
Senior Manager, Self Service and Technology OperationsMelanie Marcell
Senior Manager, Service Delivery and AdvocacyNoel Feliciano
Senior Manager, Service Delivery InternationalChristiane Brand
Manager, Service DeliveryKevin Crawford
Manager, Training and QualityBrian Carlson
Supervisor, Escalation SupportRussell A. Johnson
Supervisor, Technology OperationsKirk McNesby
Customer Care CoordinatorsGuillermo Hernandez, Bernard Abellada, Jeff Walsh, Mike Dangerfield, Sjoerd van den Berg
Project ManagementPhilip Chung
Knowledgebase ManagementOussama Akiki

User Testing

User Testing ManagerRasheem Harris

Information Technology

IT ManagerJeff Ward
IT RepresentativeMadison Meahyen
Burn Room and Compliance LeadShannon Cross

Public Relations and Marketing

Vice President of MarketingLori Davis
Director of MarketingVicharin Vadakan
Director of Studio MarketingChristopher Ansell
Global Brand ManagerCarlos Rodriguez
Associate Brand ManagerMegan Kubacki
Senior PR ManagerMacLean Marshall
PublicistAndrew Meyer
Administrative AssistantSteve Prawat
Creative Services Project ManagerJulia Aguirre
Senior Graphic ArtistTrevor Harveaux
Graphic ArtistSean James
Marketing Communications AssociatesBrandon Gingerich, Kyle Kehrwald

Operations and Supply Chain

Director of Operations and PlanningMike Groshens
Senior Manager Studio OperationsDeborah Haight
Supply Chain Operations ManagerNikki Mak
Supply Chain Project ManagerJonathan Lomibao
Studio Operations CoordinatorKamie Kehrwald
Facilities and Operations CoordinatorMonica Hill

Legal

ParalegalChris Scaglione
CounselAmanda O'Keeffe
Senior CounselMiri Frankel
Senior Director, Business and Legal AffairsChristopher Cosby
Trademark AdministratorTerry Kiel
Contract SpecialistMark Fallon

Licensing

Director of Brands and LicensingAndy Koehler

Finance

Directors of FinanceErik Gunderson, Justin Ronning
Finance ManagerJanet Paulsen
Senior AccountantAnn Williamette
Senior Financial AnalystJeremy Barker
Production Payment CoordinatorJennifer Tyley

Production Services - Europe

Director of Production Services EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation Project ManagerConor Harlow
Localisation Co‑ordinatorLinda Zemmler
Localisation Senior QA LeadMannix Kelly
Localisation QA LeadFranck Morisseau
Localisation QA TestersAziz Janah, Clory Bugny, Corentin Coutable, Elisa Mougey, Eros Castaldi, Esther Reimann, Giovanni Guglielmo, Ivar Rocha Arias, Jan Vester, Jon Galparoso Lozano, Julian Jakobsson, Laura Cocco, Nuria Sanchez, Patrick Friedrich, Remi Huchet, Roberto Schiavulli, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Simon North, Steven Joucla, Thomas Lopez, Vincenzo Ferrara, Werner Nemetz, Zenon Fraczyk
Burn Lab TechnicianTodd Lambert
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools and Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc

Cinematics

All Full Motion Video and Web of Intrigues created byGoldtooth Creative
Executive ProducersKerry McDowall, Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Creative DirectorKody Sabourin
Head of ProductionBruce Turner
ProducerKirsten Sharp
Associate ProducerAdam Harrison
DirectorsIan Fenton, Paal Nesset
Production CoordinatorsRyan Basaraba, Brooke Graeff
Production InternBen Tse
CG SupervisorsBarry Poon, Devin Stoutley
Pipeline SupervisorNeehar Karnik
Look DevelopmentPablo Gonzalez
Lead ModelerDevin Stoutley
ModelersRicardo Gomez, Shoichi Shimizu, Mike Smith-Kennard, Francois-Xavier Nhieu, Tim Yang
Lead RiggerNathan Breton
RiggerMike White
Lead Previz ArtistGabriella Mejia
Previz ArtistsJames Dykeman, Andrew Ford
Animation SupervisorMark Pullyblank
Lead AnimatorTyler Hoolaeff
AnimatorsDerek Babchishin, Tonee Chan, Tommy Cheng, Marcos Gonzalez, Phillip Minter, Francois-Xavier Nhieu, Maxim Polozov, Melanie Vachon
Lead LighterAeron Kline
LightersCorey Bastiaans, Ricardo Gomez, Krystian Guevara, Manu Jehman, Ben Tse, Jevon Tsen
Motion GraphicsDarren Bachynski, Chris Cooper, Robyn Haddow, Rafael Perez, Kyle Richtsfeld
Matte PaintersChris Cooper, Krystian Guevara
2D SupervisorKeegen Douglas
Lead CompositorLee Pierce
CompositorsAli Aboud, Kaelen Cohen, Rafael Perez, Ziad Shureih
Post Production SupervisorsKerry McDowall, Heather Nevin
Lead EditorChris Boettcher
EditorsDarren Bachynski, Simon Furminger, Andrew McSherry, Mark Relf, Blair Scott
Story and Script Written byDan Jolley
Additional Dialogue Provided byDaniel Manley, William J. Coakley
Military AdvisorHank Keirsey

Motion Capture

In-game MoCap provided byRainmaker Entertainment
Additional Facial Capture provided byImage Metrics

Voice Overs

ActorsCornell Womack (Sergeant James Heller), Darryl Kurylo (Alex Mercer), Lindsay Ames (Dana Mercer), Ivan Basso (Father Luis Guerra), Robert Morse (Dr. Anton Koenig), Melissa Disney (Sabrina Galloway), Dawn-Lyen Gardner (Collette Heller), Tara Lynne Barr (Amaya Heller), Daniel Reardon (Colonel Rooks), David Forseth (Lieutenant Riley)
Additional VoicesAlison Warnyca, Alistair Abell, Allen Maldonado, André Sogliuzzio, Andrew Kishino, Anna Mae Routledge, Avery Kid Waddell, Braden Lynch, Brandon Johnson, Brian Bloom, Brian Dobson, Carol Bachyrita, Chris Parsons, Darren Polish, Dave Wittenberg, Dennis Hill, Eric Morgan Stuart, Fred Tatasciore, Jamieson Price, Jonathan Hernandez, Kari Wahlgren, Karly Rothenberg, Keith Ferguson, Mark Oliver, Matthew Kaminsky, Michael Adamthwaite, Michael Dobson, Michael Yurchak, Natasha Perez, Neil Kaplan, Patricia Drake, Peter A. Hulne, Rashawn Underdue, Richard Horvitz, Robin Atkin Downes, Sean Ryal, Shawn Howard, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Vincent Tong, Yuri Lowenthal

Casting and Voice Direction

DirectorRobert King (Green Street Studios)
CastingRobert King (Green Street Studios), Rozita Tolouey (Green Street Studios)
Dialogue CoordinatorDenise Diehl (Green Street Studios)
Additional CastingAlistair Abell

Dialogue Editorial

Recording StudiosGreen Street Studios - Sherman Oaks - CA, Media City Sound - Studio City - CA
Recording and ADR Engineering (Green Street Studios)Robert King
Dialogue Editors (Green Street Studios)Chris DeLeon, Robert King, Steve McClintic, Erik Wikman, James Good
Studio Dog (Green Street Studios)Bailey

Activision Studio Central

Chief Technical OfficerSteve Pearce
Creative Development HistorianHeather Polubinski
Sr. Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Executive ProducerMike Ward

Studio Central Engineering

Associate Software EngineersKimberly Carrasco, Ryan Ford
Technical DirectorNaty Hoffman

Central Audio and Talent

Senior Audio DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent Services ManagerNoah Sarid
Associate Legal CounselKelly Schwarm

Central Design

Vice President, DesignCarl Schnurr
Lead Game DesignerDerek Daniels
Story and Script EditorAdam Foshko

Central User Testing

Sr. Manager Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
Manager, Central User TestingAlexandre Debrousse

Motion Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Associate ProducerEvan Button
Data Capture PersonnelTJ Storm, Shaun Piccinino, Cazzie Golum, Adam Jennings
Assistant DirectorNoel Vega
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Scan TechniciansNicholas Otto, Christopher Han Ellis

Studio Central Art

Vice President, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler
Senior AnimatorAlex Smith
Character ArtistBrad Shortt
Concept ArtistsLim Hur, Walter Kim, Naomi Baker
Senior Director, Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Associate ProducerChristopher Codding

Studio Activision Shanghai

ProducerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Project AssociateSabrina Xia (JinLei)
Production AssociatesEdwin Xi (JunLing), Luna Xia (Yun)
Senior Concept ArtistJay Li (Jie)
Concept ArtistRui Hu (Rui)
Senior AnimatorsErin Li (HongYan), Stephen Shi (LiWen)
AnimatorJerry Sun (WenRui)
Senior Art LeadKimi Xu (Jian Jun)
Art LeadsCharles Cao (Sheng), Gene Shen (Chen), Scottie Lv (WeiBo), Zivix Zhang (Ye)
Senior 3D ArtistsAlex Ni (ChuanLong), Bairn Yu (YongBo), Cat Deng (XiaoQin), Denny Liu (WeiQi), Diego Xu (ZhengHao), Hadi Qi (XueHui), Halian Hao (Liang), Hong Zou (Hong), Hugo Yu (Yang), Kuhn Yang (XianKun), Todd Xiang (Tao), Victor Ji (QianHao)
3D ArtistsAimy Weng (YanLin), Aki Cui (Shan), Annie Xu (ZhiNing), Bob Bao (WangBo), Calvin Chen (Zhan), Fanny Gao (Feng), Franke Yang (Fan), Fred Ding (Feng), Gorden Zhong (Xing), Grace Shu (Yu), James Bian (ShengFeng), Jason Li (JunYi), Jensen Huang (JianFe), Joey Sun (Ning), John Yu (Qi), Joyce Pan (ChunHe), Lee Song (Lin), Lulu Dong (Lu), Ming Luo (XiaoMing), Nana Fei (Na), Qin Shen (Qin), Ray Li (YuanYuan), Sun Sun (Yi), Tao Jiang (YunTao), Tigger Liang (ZhiXiao), Tim Zhang (ZingZheng), Tom Liu (ShengGang), Vicky Sun (WeiYi), Vivian Yao (Lu), Wendy Xia (yunYa), William Li (LongHua)

DemonWare

DemonWareAdam Bishop, Adrian Oliver, Alex Couture-Beil, Alex Laviolette, Allan Kumka, Amy Smith, Annie Bennett, Arthur Green, Brendan Dillon, Brendan Fields, Byron Henze, Catherine McCarthy, Christian Flodihn, Christine Wilson, Christopher Mueller, Cindy Wong, Colin Deasy, Craig McInnes, Craig Penner, Damien Marshall, Dave Brennan, David Bellano, David Cahill, David Falloon, David Ruane, Davide Romani, Duncan McNab, Dymtro Dyachuk, Edward Baker, Fei Song, Gary Quan, Gordon Klok, Gordon Schneider, Graeme Humphries, Graham Campbell, Gustavo Baratto, Henry Precheur, Hugh Nowlan, Jake Xu, Jason Wei, Joe Power, John Allen, John Hamill, John Kirk, John Munnings, Jonathan Frawley, Lance Laursen, Lee Cash, Liam McInnes, Luke Burden, Malcolm Dowse, Martin Clarke, Matthew Edwards, Matthew Swayasy, Max Vizard, Michael Collins, Mirosław Baran, Morgan Brickley, Nadia Alramli, Nicola Colleran, Padraic Hallinan, Paul Pietkiewicz, Rashid Bhamjee, Rick Barzilli, Rob McAdoo, Roman Lisagor, Ruaidhrí Power, Ruy Asan, Sean O'Donnell, Sean O'Sullivan, Sinead Devereaux, Stefan Tjarks, Steffen Higel, Stephane Dudzinski, Stephanie Cates, Stephanie Dean, Tendayi Mawushe, Tim Czerniak, Tony Kelly, Vladislav Titov, Yunduz Rakhmangulova

Art Services

Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate - Screenshots and DesignMike Hunau
Art Services Associate - VideoBen Szeto
Art Services CoordinatorsRob LeBeau, Josh Morris, Matt Wahlquist
Art Services Lab TechniciansBrandon Schebler, Joi Tanner

Special Thanks

Special ThanksEntertainment Partners, PIC Agency, Buddha Jones, Final Light, Mandrykart Creative Services, Graham Fuchs, Andrea M. Rota, Casey Wong, Alex Ortiz, James Bonti, Claire Gregory, Steven Ackrich, Thaine Lyman, David Stohl, Coddy Johnson, Laird M. Malamed, Sheilah Brooks, Stuart Roch, Jeff Chen, Sylvain Doreau, Michael Stout
Additional ThanksTim May, Trevor Jalowitz, Chris Owen, Chris Harvey, Matthew Paul, George Batog, Brian Pass, Andy Owen, Allen Edwards, James Steer, Matt Hohl, Robert Conkey, JD Livergood, Jude Moore, Chris Lundeen, Andrew Schneider, James Bonti, Devon Steelman, Jacob Everett, Alex Knight, Kevin Umbricht, Dennis Bernardo, Doug Heder, Mike Helker, Jon Hansen, Kamie Kehrwald, Tim Tran, Bob Paterson, Justin Westplate, Nicole Armstrong, Jordan Mauer, Steve Williams, Mindy Grantham, David Hinkemeyer, Kirsten Nielsen, JeeWook Han, Gary Lai, Michael Collins, Gita Venkata, Kristen Andriacchi, Melissa Mueller, Brandon Young, Lua - Copyright [C] 1994-2012 Lua.org - PUC-Rio. All rights reserved., Zlib, Png, Doug Lea Heap (dlmalloc), © 1999-2012 Dolby Laboratoties. All rights reserved. Dobly and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories., Uses ScaleformGFx © 2012 Scaleform Corporation. All rights reserved., Uses Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Fonts byT26 Digital Type Foundry
Stock Footage and Imagery supplied byGetty Images
Additional Stock imagery and footage provided bydefenseimagery.mil, visualonline.cancer.gov, marines.mil, Footage Search, FILM Archives, Photolibrary
Photos courtesy ofDefenseimagery.mil, Use does not imply or constitute Department of Defense endorsement.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Matthew McClure, 140 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Glenn Vistante, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Carl Schnurr, 81 other games
Jeremy Richards, 78 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 78 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Brandon Young, 77 other games
Christopher Cosby, 76 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 75 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, a group of 207 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 188 people
007: Legends, a group of 184 people
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded, a group of 179 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 167 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 162 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 161 people
Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse, a group of 160 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 159 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 158 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 153 people
Prototype, a group of 136 people
X-Men: Destiny, a group of 131 people
Cabela's Survival: Shadows of Katmai, a group of 128 people
Fast & Furious: Showdown, a group of 127 people
Battleship, a group of 127 people
MIB: Alien Crisis, a group of 124 people
Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2012, a group of 120 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 118 people
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, a group of 114 people
NASCAR: Unleashed, a group of 108 people
Deadpool, a group of 99 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 97 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 97 people
Blur, a group of 94 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58029)