Risen 2: Dark Waters
Moby ID: 56681
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2012)
342 people (340 professional roles, 2 thanks) with 354 credits.
Piranha Bytes |
|
---|---|
Managing Director | Michael Rüve |
Project Management, Game Design & Story | Michael Hoge, Björn Pankratz |
Asset Outsourcing Manager | Horst Dworczak |
Lead Programmer | Philipp Krause |
Game Design & Story | Mattias Filler, Stefan Kalveram, Jennifer Pankratz |
Technical Artist | Mario Röske |
Senior Environment Artist | Sascha Henrichs |
Environment Art | Minh Duong, Quy Hoang, Paul Springfeld, Andreas Thiel |
Outsourcing Technical Artist | Thorsten Kalka |
Animation | André Hotz, Dietrich Magnus |
Concept Artworks | Jann Kerntke |
Programming | Marc Bongers, André Braun, Roman Keskenti, Kurt Pelzer, Milad Sadinam |
Cutscenes | Tim Stieber |
Music & Sound Coordination | Bastian Seelbach |
Additional Animation | Steffen Harder, Stefan Reimer |
Additional FX | Christian Friedrich |
Additional Concept Artworks | Michael Lückhof, Joëlle Tourlonias, Jan Weßbecher |
Additional Programming | Alexander Kusternig, Christoph Naszko, Peter Sprys |
Additional QA | Harald Iken, Michael Schneider |
Outsourcing Studios | Black Dog, Creature Factory, metricminds GmbH & Co. KG, Pixable Studios GmbH & Co. KG, Stephan Viranyi, Virgin Lands Animated Pictures GmbH |
Consultation | Marco Keuthen |
Special Thanks to | all moderators from World of Risen & Piranha FanArt Portal as well as the Deep Silver Forum Team and our huge fanbase for their loyalty; dedication and creativity |
Additional Special Thanks to | families; friends; colleagues and others. |
Deep Silver Headquarters |
|
Executive Producer | Guido Eickmeyer |
Development Director | Guido Eickmeyer |
Producer | Roman Grow |
Art Director | Alexander Stein |
Group Director Production | Christian Moriz |
Product Manager | Ann-Kristin Witter |
International Marketing Director | Georg Larch |
Brand Manager | Daniel Oberlerchner |
Art Direction Marketing | Philipp Foly |
Cinematic & Video Design | Anton Borkel |
International PR Manager | Martin Metzler, Katja Albrecht |
Online Marketing | Andreas Lackner, Jörg Spormann |
International Community Manager | Daniel Langer |
QA & Localization Manager | Lukáš Kotrly |
Product Release Manager | Daniel Gaitzsch |
Compliance Manager | Christopher Luck |
Junior Compliance Analyst | Carl Barrett |
FQA Manager | Daniel Loos, Anthony Cardahi |
Germany |
|
Marketing Director | Mario Gerhold |
Marketing Manager | Stephan Schmidt |
PR Manager | Cécile Schneider, Martin Wein |
Agencies | Atom Hawk Design, Axis Animation, Christof Stanits, Massive Black, Realtime UK, Volta |
United Kingdom |
|
Marketing Manager | Peter Ballard |
Graphic Designer | Rob Pace |
Product Manager | Nick Turner |
Head of Publishing | Stuart Chiplin |
Head of Marketing and Public Relations | Amy Namihas |
Marketing, PR & Sales Coordinator | Rebecca Jakeman |
Sales and Marketing Director | Paul Nicholls |
Head of Sales - Publishing | Greg Whalley |
National Account Manager | Victoria Ray |
USA |
|
Manager of Marketing & PR | Aubrey Norris |
Senior Producer | Jon Schutts |
Nordic |
|
PR Manager | Marcus Legler |
General Manager | Martin Sirc |
Spain |
|
Marketing Director | Óscar del Moral |
PR Manager | Carolina Moreno |
Product Manager | Roberto Serrano |
PR Executive | Gustavo Voces |
Italy |
|
Head of Marketing | Daniele Falcone |
PR Manager | Tania Rossi |
Category Manager Games | Michele Minelli |
France |
|
Marketing Manager | Emmanuel Melero |
Assistant Product Manager | Xavier Lipomi |
Production Manager | Caroline Ferrier |
Communications Manager | Barbara Allart |
Press Secretary | Anne Chantreau |
Assistant | Lucie Saulnier |
Cliffhanger Productions |
|
External Producer | Michael Paeck |
Effective Media | Peter Richter, Götz Neuhaus, Marc Bethke |
Translation |
|
GlobaLoc GmbH - The Game Localisation Company | Daniel Langer, Horst-Martin Baumann |
English Voice Production - GlobaLoc GmbH |
|
Voice Director | Mark Estdale |
Production Admin | Tamsin Pearson |
Casting Director | Mark Estdale |
Casting Associate | Charlotte Moore |
Voices Recorded at | OM London |
Dialogue Recording Engineer | Juan Manuel Delfín, Tim Vasilakis |
Voice Talent (English Version) | Adam Longworth, Alison Dowling, Alix Wilton Regan, Andrew Wincott, William Roberts, Charlotte Moore, Christopher Kent, Colin Mace, David Rintoul, Emma Tate, Evral Walsh, Gareth Armstrong, Glen McCready, Ian Connigham, Ian Drysdale, Jess Robinson, John Bull, Jonathan Guy Lewis, Laurence Kennedy, Luke Roberts, Marc Baylis, Mark Pearce, Nathaniel Parker, Nicholas Aaron, Nico Lennon, Peter Marinker, Rachel Lankester, Ramon Tikaram, Robert Ashby, Rupert Degas, Rupert Farley, Sam Taldeker, Sarah Crook, Saul Reichlin, Stephen Greif, Tam Williams, Terry Wilton, Tim Bentinck, Wayne Forester |
Post Production Supervisor | Kit Challis |
Dialogue Mix | Kit Challis |
Dialogue Editor | Tim Vasilakis |
Germany Voice Recordings |
|
M & S Music | Stefan Lupp, Michael Torunsky, Benny Hessler, Katrin Laksberg |
Voice Talent (German Version) | Martin Schäfer (as Hero), Julia Rothfuchs (as Patty Stahlbart), Christian Jungwirth (as Gregorius Emanuel Stahlbart), Achim Barrenstein (as Garcia), Andrea Wolf (as Mara), Matthias Luehn (as Crow), Nina Hecklau-Denker (as Channi), Oliver Krietsch-Matzura (as Jaffar), Sascha Rotermund (as Slayne), Torsten Sense (as Venturo), Aart Vedder, Abak Safaei-Rad, Andreas Gröber, Bodo Henkel, Christoph Jablonka, Dina Kürten, Dorothea Reinhold, Engelbert Von Nordhausen, Frank Ciazynski, Gerhard Fehn, Gero Wachholz, Gilles Karolyi, Gisa Bergmann, Gordon Piedesack, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Helmut Winkelmann, Heiner Heusinger, Isabella Barfdorff, Klaus Bauer, Mario Belon, Mario Hassert, Matthias Brink, Michael Abendroth, Michael Deckner, Michael Lucke, Nick Benjamin, Nils Weyland, Nina Ammerschläger, Oliver Wronka, Peter Wenke, Renier Baaken, Richard van Weyden, Rüdiger Schulzki, Sabina Godec, Stefan Müller-Ruppert, Stéphane Bittoun, Thomas Balou-Martin, Werner Rech |
Dialog Animation Tagging | Lukáš Kotrly, Eckhard Wörsdörfer, Adrian Krämer, Bastian Wagner |
Sound & Music - Dynamedion |
|
Original Soundtrack | Tilman Sillescu, Alexander Röder, Jochen Flach, Alexander Pharos, Dominik Morgenroth |
Orchestrations | David Christiansen, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester |
Conductor | Bernd Ruf |
Orchestra Recording, Editing and Mixing | GENUIN classics - recording group |
Recording Engineer | Holger Busse, Christopher Tarnow |
SFX | Michael Schwendler, Axel Rohrbach, Sebastian Pohle, David Philipp, David Osternacher |
Games Quality |
|
QA Manager | Enrico Ausborn |
Lead Tester | André Blunert |
Tester | Tobias Czullay, Matthias Dunkel, Alexander Frank, Christiane Hagedorn, Manuel Hegner, Florian Hofmann, Oleg Korolevych, David Letsch, Christoph Möbius, Julia Peters, Norman Pfaff, Sven Rosenkranz, Matthias Murek, Martha Schoppa |
Revo Solutions |
|
QA Studio Manager | Vlad Olteanu |
QA Project Manager | Iulian Lazar |
Lead Tester | Marius Avram |
Tester | Cristian Bot, Florin Gheorghe Ciutacu, Leonard Laza, Dragos Adrian Carare, Andrei Donosa, Ionut Popescu, Leonard Laza, Dragos Dulhaz, Yvonne Andreea Marinescu, Adrian Cuzmov, William Danut Diaconeasa, Flaviu Daniel Costache, Dan Moise, Alexandru George Judet |
Linguistic Testing - U-Trax Quality Assurance B.V. |
|
Project Manager | Nuno Silvestre, Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Compliance Testing - Laboratories Bug-Tracker Inc. |
|
President & CEO | Antoine Carre |
Vice-President of Strategic Development | Paquito Hernandez |
Quality Director | Stéphane Maltais |
Quality Assurance Analysts | Christina E. Verlinden, Francis Renaud |
Production Manager | Magdalena Kielak-Lemay |
Technical Standards Project Managers | Jean-Edwidge Edouarzin, Dominic Corbeil |
Technical Standards Lead Tester | Fausnel Meus |
Technical Standards Assistant | Jonathan Niquet, Sinatra Suy |
Technical Standards Testers | Steven Painchaud, Francis Renaud, Marc-André Lauzon, Mathieu Riley, Jacques Void, Kevin Brisebois-Lemieux, Patrick Pichette, Paul-André Renaud |
Functionality Testers | Francois Lim, Dominic Aube, Patrick Rocheleau, Ambroise Nadeau |
Manual |
|
Production | Grinning Cat Productions |
Head of Production & Manual Conception | Andreas Kasprzak |
Author | Andreas Kasprzak |
Design & Layout | Michael Krebs |
Text Editing & Proofreading | Marion Bergmann |
Grafics Design Manual | smootheffex, Jan Hünniger |
Russian Version (Локализация в России) by Akella |
|
Vice-President of Publishing (Вице-президент по издательству) | Vladimir Koudr (Владимир Кудр) |
Project Manager (Руководитель проекта) | Irina Semenova (Ирина Семёнова) |
Production Director (Директор по производству) | Tatyana Smirnova (Татьяна Смирнова) |
Retail Sales Director (Руководитель отдела розничной дистрибуции) | Yuriy Batmanov (Юрий Батманов) |
Digital Sales Director (Руководитель отдела цифровой дистрибуции) | Anton Komarov (Антон Комаров) |
PR and Marketing Director (Руководитель отдела PR и маркетинга) | Sergey Zatinschikov (Сергей Затинщиков) |
Senior Project PR Manager (Старший PR-менеджер проекта) | Maxim Shokhin (Максим Deart Шохин) |
PR Managers (PR-менеджеры) | Andrey Mishutin (Андрей Shaerrawedd Мишутин), Irina Gorlanova (Ирина Iriska Горланова) |
Localisation Director (Руководитель отдела локализации) | Anton Chernov (Антон Чернов) |
Localisation General Manager (Управляющий менеджер отдела локализации) | Grigory Batanov (Григорий Батанов) |
Localisation Manager (Менеджер по локализации) | Vladimir Emyshev (Владимир Емышев) |
Translation and Adaptaion (Перевод и адаптация) | Anton Chernov (Антон Чернов), Vladimir Emyshev (Владимир Емышев), Maxim Seregin (Максим Серегин), Marina Gatina (Марина Ai Rin Гатина) |
Art Director (Арт-директор) | Vladislav Mikheenkov (Владислав Михеенков) |
Designers (Дизайнеры) | Alexey Abrosov (Алексей Абросов), Igor Popov (Игорь Попов), Artem Tkach (Артем Ткач) |
QA Lead (Руководитель отдела тестирования) | Andrey Zemlyanoy (Андрей ЗяМа Земляной) |
Testers (Тестеры) | Alexander Agalarov (Александр Ludvick Агаларов), Egor Kuznetsov (Егор Arid Кузнецов), Nikita Vasilyev (Никита KuT Васильев) |
Sound Director (Звукорежиссёр) | Grigory Yurkov (Григорий Юрков) |
Sound Director Assistant (Ассистент звукорежиссёра) | Anastasia Cheremshina (Анастасия Черемшина) |
Russian Voice Talents (Актёры озвучания) |
|
Nameless Hero (Безымянный герой) | Alexander Gavrilin (Александр Гаврилин) |
Patty (Пэтти) | Tatiana Shitova (Татьяна Шитова) |
Channi (Чани) | Darya Frolova (Дарья Фролова) |
Gregorius Stahlbart (Грегориус Стальная Борода) | Aleksander Golovchansky (Александр Головчанский) |
Jaffar (Гном Джаффар) | Igor Grach (Игорь Грач) |
Venturo (Вентуро) | Vasily Zotov (Василий Зотов) |
Bones (Бонс) | Alexander Borisovich Novikov (Александр Новиков) |
Voice Talents (Остальные актёры) | Alexander Komlev (Александр Комлев), Andrey Barkhudarov (Андрей Бархударов), Andrey Danilyuk (Андрей Данилюк), Boris Repetur (Борис Репетур), Vadim Pozharsky (Вадим Пожарский), Valery Storozhik (Валерий Сторожик), Viktor Bakin (Виктор Бакин), Viktor Bokhon (Виктор Бохон), Vitaliy Petrov (Виталий Петров), Vladimir Antonik (Владимир Антоник), Gennady Novikov (Геннадий Новиков), Denis Yuchenkov (Денис Юченков), Dmitriy Nekrasov (Дмитрий Некрасов), Eugene Valtz (Евгений Вальц), Elena Kisсhik (Елена Кищик), Elena Chebaturkina (Елена Чебатуркина), Zhanna Nikonova (Жанна Никонова), Ilia Khvostikov (Илья Хвостиков), Maxim Danilyuk (Максим Данилюк), Natalia Kaznacheeva (Наталья Казначеева), Oleg Konstantinovich Kutsenko (Олег Куценко), Olga Zvereva (Ольга Зверева), Olga Kuznetsova (Ольга Кузнецова), Roman Staburov (Роман Стабуров), Sergey Kolesnikov (Сергей Колесников), Sergey Chikhachev (Сергей Чихачев), Fedor Sukhov (Федор Сухов) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Risen 3: Titan Lords, a group of 107 people
- Risen, a group of 84 people
- Dead Island, a group of 61 people
- Sacred 3, a group of 47 people
- Elex, a group of 39 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Mark Estdale on 152 other games
- Tilman Sillescu on 110 other games
- Christian Moriz on 108 other games
- Renier Baaken on 105 other games
- Mario Gerhold on 99 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by POMAH.