What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Scarface: The World is Yours (Windows)

72
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Scarface: The World is Yours Credits

Radical Entertainment

Senior ProducersCam Weber, Stephen van der Mescht
Art DirectorMichael Bowes
Technical DirectorTom Legal
Sound DirectorRob Bridgett
Lead Game DesignerPete Low
Associate ProducerJulian Beak
Senior Game DesignerGalan Akin
Technical Art DirectorJeff Harkness
Art Production ManagerIvan Mićković
Associate Technical DirectorsJosh Blommestein, George Mawle
Technical LeadsAndrew Hume, Brad Kusy, Jasmin Patry, Jeremy Isaak, Larbi Mouedden, Robert Sparks, Ryan Kelln
Core Technical TeamAdrian Gheorghe, Andrew Joe, Bill Gates, Ceri Stagg, Chris Haddon, Chris Winder, Colin Neilens, Cong Ly, Dave Martindale, Hongzhi Wang, James Busby, Jason Busch, Manu Varghese, Vincent Mar, Zaven Ali
Senior Project ManagerAllister Jones
Project ManagerCaroline Trujillo
Combat Design LeadJason Bone
Game DesignersBrian Smedley, Gregory A. MacMartin, Ian Christy, Jesse Russell, Lauren Grindrod, Mike Lopez, Paul Inouye, Richard Clifford
Vehicle Design & TuningRichard Mul, Jeff Plumley
Mission ScriptersGreg Hennessey, Keith Blyth
Lead Environment ArtistHani Ghazaleh
Technical ArtistMike Peredo
Environment ArtistsAkio Kimoto, Alejandro Hidalgo, Chris Larsen, Danny Maher, Derek Young, Eric Poulin, Eric Tsao, Francis Szlachcic, Fu Kai Lee, Geoff Charters, Jakub Pokorny, Jakub Czeszejko-Sochacki, John Miller, Laurie Kindiak, Robert Hexter, Rodger Grodan, Stephen O'Grady, Vilmen Mendoza
Lead Lighting ArtistBarry MacDougall
Lighting ArtistsJoey Kutzer, Eric Do
Lead In‑Game AnimatorCraig McPherson
In‑Game AnimatorsDavid Wigmore, Steph Hoddy
Director of Characters & CinematicsScott Lee
Lead Cinematics AnimatorEarl Fast
Cinematics AnimatorsDerek Day, Dimitry Kuperman, Gerald Sombilon, Harry Ahn, Kenneth Chen, Wade Howard
Character ArtistsDan Roarty, Jaroslav Chorny, Jeff Solway, John Zhong Yi Wang, Tuan La, Tyler Wilson
Concept ArtistDejan Ostojić
Interface ArtistsBoris Dimitrijevic, Paul Goad
Vehicle ArtistsDevin Stoutley, Michael Marraffa, Patrick Lopetrone
Lead Props/Effects ArtistSteve Mele
Probs/Effects ArtistsAndrew Baker, Anthony Eric Gabas, Brad Dixon
Special Effects ArtistMichael Mussellam
Sound DirectionAdam Gejdos
Sound DesignAdam Gejdos
Foley Artist/Sound EditorCory Hawthorne
Sound & Dialogue MasteringRoman Tomazin
Music LicensingStephen Goldman
Original Game ScoreMarc Baril
Original Motion Picture ScoreGiorgio Moroder
Mixing EngineerShawn Pierce
Music MasteringJamie Sitar (Suite Sound Labs)
Recording EngineersMarc L'Esperance, Morgan Gerhard, David Walsh, Alan Porzio, Lisle Leete, Rik Elliot
CastingChung and Associates, Michael Dobson
Dialogue DirectionChris Borders (Technicolor Studios), Robert King (Technicolor Studios)
Sound & Dialogue EditingJames Fonnyadt, Shawn Knapp, Miguel Nunes, Mathias Wolfsohn, Alan Porzio, Kent Gibson, Lisle Leete, Rich Seitz, Steve Kutay, Bo Bennike, Scott Morgan
QA LeadsMark Ng, Jono Lim
World Ambience DesignJasbir Singh Roopra, Tim Dale
QA TestersJasbir Singh Roopra, Tim Dale, Hamish Millar, Jason Pineo, Kelvin Hoyle, Patrick Thornley, Przemyslaw Pawlak, Shaun Morrison
Additional ArtBryce Diamond, Edmond Mai, Kevin Fink, Landin Kent, Manuel Silva, Steven Huang
Additional ProgrammingJoel Kinman, John Burk, Jon Mitchell, Kevin Loose, Marcin Chady, Mike Roberts, Ryan Ridout, Scott Andrews, Timothy Hinds, Tinman
Additional Game DesignDennis Detwiller, Michael Wong
Additional ScriptingAlvin Kim, Domonic Prince, Karl Tars
Director of Sound DepartmentIain Ross
Sound Department Production CoordinatorHallie Sanderson
Visual DevelopmentLiezel Sinclair, Fernando Medrano
Creative ServicesCraig Nelson, Geoff Richardson, Karen Mah, Shamus Horak, Ting Ting Chen
Advanced Technology GroupAdrian Johnston, Armin Bahramshahry, Brian Ewert, Colin Caufield, Eric Honsch, James Busby, Jon Mitchell, Mark James, Marcin Chady, Mike Hughes, Michael Roberts, Neall Verheyde, Nigel Brooke, Pamela S. Chow, Paul Stark, Rod Davison, Simon Hatch, Stan Jang, Timothy Hinds
Original StoryDavid McKenna
Helicon GroupJenn Farrell, Gary Fisher, Robert King, Andrew McEvoy, Sara Snow
Additional WritingKirsten Forbes, Dylan Rhymer
COOKelly Zmak
Latin BandAllan Johnston, Andre Abreau, Raphael Geronimo, Rolando Preza, Martín Romero
Special ThanksBorut Pfeifer, Brandon McGuigan, Chakib Ouhajjou, Colin Caufield, Danny Novak, Eastar [Xing Xing] Digital Corporation, Front Sight Resort Nevada, Geoff Anderson, Hot 97, Ian R. Wilkinson, Isaac Barry, Jared Fry, Jeremy McCarron, Jeremy Mesana, Josh Pong, Kevin Coughlan, Technicolor Interactive Services, Michael Gollom, Lydian Tone, Chris Borders, Robert King, Michelle Lam, Murray McCarron, Neil Haran, Robin Kahlen, Ron Sombilon, Ross Young, Safet Hrbinic, Samela Mickovic, Sarah Meagher, Scott Morgan, Sean Butterworth, Sheik Sahib, Sirius Satellite Radio Studios, Stephanie Jang, Tim Tang, Trevor Lim, Tupper High School, Vincent Chin, Yousuf Mapara, Xichi Zheng, Scott Martin Gershin, Aubrey Ashburn, Randall Foster, Ron Fish, Gregory Haines, Rik Elliot, Steve Riley, Mark Tuffy (THX), Alison McLean, Amber Jordan, Craig Whitehead, Eric Legaspi, Fred Snow, Ian McNeil, Jason Philipchuck, Jen MacDougall, John Adano, Leah Rubin, Marc Marrujo, Mike Roulston, Nicole Silvestre, Samuel Ko, Shannon Hemmes, Sharon Brown-John, Wendy Robillard, Wallace Robinson, Joe Keithley

Skywalker Sound

Sound DesignerRandy Thom
Assistant Sound DesignerWill Files
Sound MixerJuan Peralta
Sound Effects EditorMac Smith
Sound Design InternKyle Gray
Mix TechnicianTony Sereno
Digital Support ServicesDavid Hunter, Leffert Lefferts
IT ServicesJacob Balser, Julie Soucek
Client ServicesEva Porter, Mike Lane

Vivendi Games

VP of Product DevelopmentKelly Ryan
Executive ProducerPeter Wanat, John Melchior, Daniel Suarez
Lead ProducerRoss Perez
ProducerDaniel Badilla, Ricci Rukavina
Associate ProducerRyan French, Tom Gastall, Marcus Savino
Production AssociateKit Chan, Kelly Kooser
Technical DirectorRyan T. Sammartino
Senior Director of TechnologyBrian Leake
Technical ManagerRobert Kohout
Software EngineerDanny Koo
Additional Production SupportBen Borth, Michael Graham, Jason Alejandre, Douglas Rukavina, Lisa Roth, James Bonti
Additional Art ConsultingJohn Slowsky
Additional DesignKit Chan, Daniel Badilla
Production Capture TechnicianJohn Triplett
PD Special ThanksMarissa Perez, Alexander Ross Perez, Diana Wu, Kenia Sammartino, Titus T. A. Sammartino, Stephanie Kleinman, William Kendall, Tyler Daly, Lisa Riznikove, Bob Loya, Marcus Beer, Michael Cerven, Ian Stevens, Jeremy Hibnick, Geoffrey Keighley, Andy McNamara, N'Gai Croal, Amanda Phillips
VP of Studio OperationsRichard Robinson
Senior QA Manager, TRG, VUPC, CRGIgor Krinitskiy
QA ManagerAndrew Warwick
QA Project LeadsVincent Delupio, Mike Fahrny
Specialist TestersDustin Thomas, Neelam Patel, Dwayne Zamora, Erwin Osias, Steve Baker, Trevor Matsudaira, Domonic Prince, Alex Schoenberg, Jennifer Johnson, Alvin Kim, David Luyties
TestersAdam Carrillo, Adriana Mordente, Albert Ting, Alex Gold, Allen Montenegro, Altheria Weaver, Alvin Broussard, Andrea McNew, Andy Chen, Avinash Kanwar, Ben Tapley, Brad Graber, Brandon L. Hooper, Bruce Allen, Bryan Wilbur, Carlos Moran, Chris McCue, Chris Owen, Corey Gibson, Craig Iwamoto, Dan Bradley, Dan Doberne, Danny Carrero, David Madrid, David Scharf, Delfin Jaranilla (TJ), Doug Berry, Edgar Ortega, Eric Amaya, Gary Washington, Gene Shaw, Haoyan Zhang, Ian Callaway, James V. Gibson, James Kropf, James Ong, James Stubbs, Jamie Sheppard, Jason Jackson, Jeff Freydel, Jeff Tessar, Jeremy Feasel, Jeremy Gray, Josh Singleton, John Tittel, John Triplett, Jose Rodriguez, Josh Carlos, Josh Pletzke, Karl Tars, Kevin Quezada, Lenny Brown, Lionel Hill, Luke Kane, Mark Flores, Matt McAnena, Matthew Stevenson, Michael Becker, Michael Chowsanitphon, Michael Fletcher, Michael Lee, Mike Yang, Rachel Carrozzo, Raymund Pineda, Rodney Scates, Robert Hanscum, Ryan LeFebre, Saif Ebrahim, Shane Englefield, Tim Hanks, Todd Baron, Travis Shrodes, Zachary Zabayle, Mike Yang
Map ConsultantsAlex Gold, Carlos Moran, David Luyties, Trevor Matsudaira
Compatibility Requirements Group SupervisorRobert Fleischacker
Compatibility Requirements Group EngineersAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi, Robert Fenoglio
Technical Requirements Group Senior SupervisorJoseph Olivas
Technical Requirements Group SupervisorsAli Raza, Kevin Jackson
Technical Requirements GroupThomas Craven, Jose Beltran, Mark Jihanian, Robert Gardner, Lauren Kamieniecki, Brian Jones, Dustin Portesi
Burn Lab SupervisorsAfolabi Akibola, Chris J. Miller
Burn Lab Configuration EngineersJustin Brown, Michael Ryan, Jose Hernandez
Network/End User Support SupervisorEric Hoffmaster
End User Support TechniciansShawn Lomas, Mark Smith, Alex Bryant
Project Leads, VUPC GroupBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Fausto Lorenzano
Senior Engineer, VUPC GroupRichard Benavides
QA Tools ProgrammerBenjamin Hines
QA SupervisorsJames Pasque, Marcus Quinn
Studio Support ServicesAnna Nakada
Studio Support Services Administration AssistantNuria Andres
Senior QA Manager, Tester ResourcesMichael Gonzales
QA Special ThanksJames Galloway, Chris A. Wilson
VP of Global Brand ManagementAl Simone
Senior Global Brand ManagerDavid Kim
Global Brand ManagerLisa Roth
Associate Brand ManagerKristin Bruno
Global Public Realtions ManagerMatt Frary
Associate Public Relations ManagerLisa Douet
Consumer Promotions & In-Game Marketing DirectorJulie Thomas
Consumer Promotions & In-Game Marketing Associate ManagerMatthew Allen
Consumer Promotions & In-Game Marketing SpecialistNikki Pounds
Trade Marketing DirectorLinda Ethridge
Trade Marketing SpecialistJason L. Taylor
Interactive Marketing Senior ManagerHal Paris
Interactive Marketing ManagerJennifer Singh
VP of Global MarketingFrank Matzke
Global Marketing DirectorChloë Rothwell
Global Marketing Brand Coordination ManagerDeana Erickson
Console Publishing DirectorAngelina Coley
EU Console ManagerMelissa Brown
Console Marketing CoordinatorKathy Truong
VP of Creative ServicesSteven Parker
Creative Services DirectorMichael Bannon
Creative Services Account SupervisorCaroline Wu
Creative Services Senior DesignerNathan Gruppman
Creative Services Graphic DesignerZachary Hubert
Creative Services Associate Graphic DesignerMike Freeth
Creative Services Production ManagerAnthony Rietta
Creative Services Production ArtistsPete Tran, Hector Lopez
VP of Media ProductionsJames Carey
Media Productions V.O. Director Eric Weiss
Media Productions Production CoordinatorAmy Allison
Media Productions Digital Video SpecialistAnita Crouch
Media Productions Video EditorStuart Allison
Media Productions Graphic ArtistStuart Allison
Media Productions Audio EngineerMichael Patterson
Media Productions Screenshot ArtistKevin Hill
Global Consumer Research DirectorJanice Charlton
Global Consumer Research ManagerMiriam Bishay
Global Consumer Research Senior AnalystEric Culqui, Michael Nguyen
Marketing Special ThanksNichol Bradford, Brent Rabowsky, Ed Zobrist, Koren Hubbard, Dorothy Milton, Robert Wharton, Michael Kaplan, Jeff Neinstein, Donna Lombardo, Sylvia Rojas, Maxine Cintron, Kevin Crook, Lynda Do, Stacy Gordon, Terry Quan, Rod Rigole, James Riordan, Eric Roeder, Ambra Roth, Pam Teller, Glenn Oliver, Tomas Melian, Amy Chen, Jason Subia, Brandy Lebetsamer, Kevin Vlaming, José Zavala, Donna Damrow, Kristy Cheng, Michelle Garnier-Winkler, Blake Hill, Ben Kusin, Victor Romero, Jeremy Osterloh, Amanda O'Keeffe
Chief Executive OfficerBruce Hack
Chief Strategy & Marketing Officer Cindy Cook
CFOJean-François Grollemund
President, WW StudiosMartin Tremblay
SVP, COO Product DevelopmentPeter Della Pena
EVP, Global SalesPascal Brochier
EVP, General CounselTerri Durham
EVP, Human ResourcesMark Halacy
VP of Sales, NA WestBrad Beegle
 VP of Sales, NA SouthBob Brown
NA National Account ManagerBrad Chester, Gabriela Cesena, Stacy Glass
NA National Account DirectorAnna Chapman, Carl Steele, Owen Lancaster
Director of Canadian SalesDeron Dempster
Account ManagerDerek Elder, Pat Gerleman, Ryan Calnan
Music ConsultantsStephen Goldman, Steve Leeds

Universal Pictures

Universal PicturesMarc Shmuger, Beth Goss, Bill Kispert, Todd Whitford, Debbie Luner, Gary Lokum, Julie Chebbi, Jennifer Kobayashi-Westerlund
Special ThanksAl Pacino, Rick Nicita, Larry Shapiro, Ant Farm, Rob Troy, Lisa R, Creative Asylum, Brian Hague, Danny Johnson, Joshua Bartos, Technicolor, Chris Borders, Robert King, Prologue Films, Kyle Cooper, Simon Clowes, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Phyllis Weisband Fibus, Seth Kleinberg, Lance Pereira, Nathaniel Park, Gary Mau, Dong Ho Lee, Anthony Mabin, Bodog, Calvin Ayre, The Bodog Team
Voice of Tony MontanaAndré Sogliuzzo
Localisation TeamPaul Murray, Eithne Hagan, Fiona Ebbs, Mary Kettle, Attila Edelenyi, Kam Sin, Stephen McCarthy, Denis Kelly, Francis Courchinoux, Ignacio Requena, Laura Casanellas Luri, Annette Lee, Bill Sweeney, Yvonne Costello, Alexander Machon, Álvaro Fernández-Espina de Rivas, Antonio Asensio Pérez, Arnaud Pitou, Aurora Cano Ubiña, Bastien Legrusley, Boris La Torre, David Andrés Viñas, Dietmar Pircher, Edoardo Pasqualetti, Efrén Carrillo Domínguez, Eoin Meagle, Fabio Maccheroni, Gabriel Nagy, Gaelle Izabelle, Hanno Garms, Harald Itschner, Ivan Alaimo, José Sierra, Marc Delamontagne, Marco Raja, Philipp Dahmen, Sean Pascal Niermeyer, Vincent Sineau, Yannick Pichon, Yegor Perelygin
VP of Global MarketingFrank Matzke
Global Brand Coordination ManagerDeana Erickson
Director of International MarketingChloë Rothwell
Executive VP of European SalesXochilt Balzola Widman, Adam Roberts
European Console ManagerMelissa Brown
General Manager AustraliaColin Brown
Product Marketing Manager AustraliaJane Flockhart
P.R. Manager AustraliaBennett Ring
General Manager ItalyBenoit Boutte
Marketing Manager ItalySara Cantoni
Senior Product Manager ItalyMirko Gozzo
P.R. Manager ItalySimone Isella
General Manager SpainPhillippe Thomazo
Product Manager SpainAlazne Ortega
Marketing Manager SpainFrederic Hosteins
P.R. Manager SpainLieve Luykx
General Manager BeneluxJeroen Smit
Marketing Manager BeneluxOlivier Spaargaren
United Kingdom Marketing DirectorGeorge Georgiou
United Kingdom Product Marketing ExecutiveGary Chantler
United Kingdom P.R. ManagerCat Channon
General Manager FranceJulie Chalmette
Marketing Director FranceThomas Painçon
Product Manager FranceOlivier Réocreux
Marketing Manager FranceThomas Séris
P.R. Manager FranceClément Debetz
Marketing Director, Central EuropeFrank Weber
Brand Manager GermanyJens Schaefer
P.R. Manager GermanyTanja Hohman
Nordic Marketing ManagerJohn Häll
Nordic General ManagerCamilla Gammal
Nordic P.R. ManagerTom Lindgren
Nordic Product ManagerJonas Christensen

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Fausto Lorenzano, 93 other games
Afolabi Akibola, 91 other games
James Galloway, 86 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games
Richard Benavides, 79 other games
Martin Tremblay, 78 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 78 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Robert King, 72 other games
Michael Gonzales, 69 other games
Chris J. Miller, 62 other games
James Carey, 61 other games
Nuria Andres, 61 other games
James Pasque, 61 other games
Kelly Ryan, 60 other games
Joseph Olivas, 57 other games
Igor Krinitskiy, 56 other games
Thomas Craven, 54 other games
Pam Teller, 54 other games
Michael Bannon, 53 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Crash of the Titans, a group of 192 people
Crash: Mind over Mutant, a group of 136 people
The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction, a group of 134 people
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon, a group of 125 people
Prototype, a group of 114 people
TimeShift, a group of 100 people
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point, a group of 94 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 90 people
Eragon, a group of 90 people
Empire Earth III, a group of 87 people
Eragon, a group of 85 people
The Spiderwick Chronicles, a group of 83 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 81 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 78 people
The Simpsons: Hit & Run, a group of 75 people
50 Cent: Bulletproof, a group of 75 people
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault, a group of 70 people
World in Conflict, a group of 69 people
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate, a group of 66 people
M.A.C.H.: Modified Air Combat Heroes, a group of 65 people
Geometry Wars: Galaxies, a group of 65 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 64 people
Caesar IV, a group of 60 people
Prototype 2, a group of 60 people
Joint Task Force, a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61025) and Zeikman (3478)