MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

The Secret World (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
78
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Secret World Credits

The Secret World Production Team - Team Management - Senior Management Team

Senior ProducerRagnar Tørnquist
Creative DirectorRagnar Tørnquist
ProducerAnne Lise Waal
Producer MontrealScott Junior
Senior Project ManagersCathrine Horn, Rakel Johnsen
Lead ProgrammerØystein Eftevaag
Lead DesignerMartin Harsheim Bruusgaard
Lead Content DesignerJoel Bylos

The Secret World Production Team - Team Management - Management Team

Project ManagerCathy Yang
Project Managers (Beijing)Yang Chu, Eugene Lim
Item Store and Chronicle ManagerPål Frogner Hansen
Project Director (Preproduction)Øivind Scharning

The Secret World Production Team - Team Management - Management Team Support

Production CoordinatorJan Birkeland
Additional Assistant Project ManagersMarianne Kristiansen Casais, Ellen Lyse Einarsen, Marcus Lindblom
Additional Associate ProducerTorbjørn Sitre
Beijing Production CoordinatorKnut Urbye
Production AssistantPer Helge Soot
Thanks toKjetil Vaarlund, Rhys Yorke

The Secret World Production Team - Design Team

Lead DesignerMartin Harsheim Bruusgaard
Lead Content DesignerJoel Bylos
Lead Gameplay DesignerRomain Amiel
Lead Systems DesignersAndrew Ryker, Dave Williams
Lead PvP DesignerChristian Bull-Hansen
Senior Project ManagerRakel Johnsen
Assistant Project ManagersIoan Alexandru Gavriliuc, Kristine Greaves, Gemma Vince
Associate ProducersDavid Ghozland, Robert Halvarsson, Ole Sommerin Herbjørnsen, Yngvild Lothe, Henning Solberg, Davide Tabacco, Jon Wright
Senior System DesignerOle Jørgen Tetlie
System DesignersAndreas Bretteville, Michael Chan, William Justin Dollar, Kaitlyn Kincaid, Alexander Shumeyiko
Additional System Design byLawrence Poe, Erik Nilsson
Gameplay System DesignerRémi Vaillancourt
Senior AI DesignerDavid Fathers
AI DesignersCarola Berens, Babak Kaveh, Gregory Mark Kraehenbuehl, Leif Henning Bøhli
Additional AI Design byDaniel Petway
Senior Gameplay DesignersBrent Ellison, Rasmus Bjørndal Harr, Oscar López Lacalle, Tanya Short
Gameplay DesignersShawn Bauer, Graeme Lennon, Tim Gottschalk, Steven Lumpkin, Bruno Parenteau, Peter Rocchio, Jay Rowland, Thomas Sørensen, John Wiksen, Alexandre Zenga, Amar Sammy Zouari, Lidia Di Zazzo, Roxanne Blouin-Payer, Matthew Bennett, Peter Lavoie Massicotte
Junior Gameplay DesignersYannick Casimir, Jonathan Yeung
Additional Gameplay Design byAnne Sofie Nielsen-Man, Enrique Mont, Chris Proctor, Robert Watson
Special Thanks toKenneth Christensen, Marius Enge, Aleksander Grøndal, Christoffer Reina, Jarl Schjerverud
Producer for AoC Content TeamPer Storløkken
Project Manager for AoC Content TeamPia Kitty Olstad
Thanks toEinar Forselv, Jessica Yee

The Secret World Production Team - Writers

Assistant Project ManagerKristine Greaves
Lead WriterDag Scheve
WritersBen Schroder, Kasper Hartman, Ragnar Tørnquist
Lore WritersJoshua Alan Doetsch, Nina Louise Sund
Additional Writing byChristian Read
Knubot WarlockKarl Andre Bertheussen

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team

Senior Art DirectorChrister Sveen
Art Director OsloGavin Henry Whelan
Art Director MontrealJoel Åkerman
Technical Art DirectorsJean-Sebastian Baril, Kjetil Hjeldnes
Senior Project ManagerCathrine Horn
Associate ProducerDavide Tabacco

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Tech Art and Optimisation

Associate ProducerOle Sommerin Herbjørnsen
Assistant Project ManagerUlf Kristiansen
Technical ArtistIan Hernandez

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Environment Art

Assistant Environment Art DirectorMiao Li
Senior Environment ArtistsAnton Adamse, Richard Cawte, Maxime Guindon, Øyvind Jernskau, Daniel Johansson, Stuart Lee, Lee Symes
Environment ArtistsMartin Baldysz, Bo Blond Daugaard, Janos Dicroce, Sindre Grønvoll, Stéphane Larouche, Stéphane Poulin, Markus Schnell, Björn Sörensen, Ole-André Uttuslien, Oliver Hatton
Junior Environment ArtistsSébastien Boulay, Gustav Embretsen, Marco Leal, Darko Pracic, Jonas Rönnegård
Senior 3D ArtistsLars-Petter Anfinsen, Lv Chang, Ruibo Han
3D ArtistsSongbin Yao, Chengbao Tan, Yan Meng, Yang Li, Xun Xie, Xiao Chen, Lingling Meng, Fei Sun, Yi Chen
Props ArtistsBenoit Frank, James LoBianco, Andre Wahlgren, Di Tian, Shuofei Li, Zhe Dong, Chaoyuan Yang
Art Team InternsBrandon Phoenix, Kim Dahlgren, Charles-Antoine Ray

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Character and Monster Art

Assistant Character Art DirectorKun Wei
Character Team LeadsLei Yin, Meng Cao
Senior Character ArtistsDonald Anderson, Jacque Choi, Michael Stan Rainer Kiessling, Yang Yang, Jiao Liu, Jian Sun, Lin Cai, Yongsheng Qiu, Xiaoying Jiang, Jack Zhang, Kristian Vik
Senior Technical Character ArtistSigbjørn Remi Galåen
Character ArtistsRobert Kist, Florian Reschenhofer, Abel Samez, Guorui Zhao, Wang Haiyang, Wei Dong, Deqi Meng, Zhining Yang, Qingxin Kong, Lei Li, Xuefeng Chen, Qiang Yi
Junior Character ArtistsXingyuan Wang, Ran Song, Dan You
Character Artist InternRobin Brook

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Concept Art

Senior Concept ArtistsAnders Finér, Olve Askim, Guillaume Bonamy, Shuyuan Lu, Frederick Rambaud, Christer Sveen, Gavin Henry Whelan, Sicong Zhang, Joel Åkerman
Concept ArtistsJohannes Figlhuber, Hongqi Zhang, Jussi Lehtiniemi, Marie Therese Lysholm, Shushan Ma, Mikael Widegren
Additional Concept Art byClaire Bonamy, Leo Cao, Stian Dahlslett

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Animation

Animation DirectorMaria Skau
Technical Animation DirectorEigil Jarl Halse
Associate ProducerDagfinn Heggem
Assistant Animation Director (Beijing)Jing Qi
Additional Animation DirectorMorten Øverlie
Senior Technical AnimatorsEndre Eikrem, Eduardo Simioni
Senior AnimatorsElin Maria Bugge, Damien Paon, Christian Sørensen
AnimatorsPhilippe Patenaude, Yishan Sun, Frode Thorkildsen, Chao Wang, Chong Hwan Kim, Sean Ng Qui Sang
Additional Animation byWilliam Olsen-Ashurst, Mark Perceval-Maxwell, Tibor Nagy, Razvan Vacar

The Secret World Production Team - Art Team - Visual Effects

Associate ProducerDagfinn Heggem
Assistant Project ManagerKristine Greaves
Senior Effects ArtistsWeili Huang, Stéphane Nepton, Frode Thorkildsen
Visual Effects ArtistsGuillaume St-Charles, Laurent Gignac, Geir Ove Alnes
Junior Effects ArtistBrendon Vince
Thanks toJean-François Mignault, Svein Erik Jenset

The Secret World Production Team - Audio Team

Audio DirectorSimon Poole
Associate ProducerDagfinn Heggem
Senior Sound DesignerAlex Saba
Sound DesignerSteven Hernandez
Additional Sound Design byFredrik Martol, Morten Sørlie
Music Composed byMarc Canham, Simon Poole, Magnus Beite

The Secret World Production Team - Cinematics Team

Cinematics DirectorQuintin Pan
Associate ProducerDagfinn Heggem
Cinematics DesignersPetter Lee, Hugo Desautels
Senior MoCap SpecialistChristian Sørensen
MoCap SpecialistStéphan Chabot
MoCap AnimatorLuc Saulnier
Additional Cinematic Design byTorbjørn Sitre

The Secret World Production Team - Programmers

Chief Technical OfficerRui Manuel Monteiro Casais

The Secret World Production Team - Programmers - Game Engine and Gameplay Team

Lead ProgrammerØystein Eftevaag
Project ManagerLeif Eric Fredheim
Senior ProgrammersAndrás Babós, Anders Elton (Server Architect), Thor Richard Hansen, Ilya Loshchinin (Client Architect), Roar Selbo (Gamecode Architect)
ProgrammersPatrick Balthazar, Tim Donks, Bela Kampis, Alexandros Konstantonis, Marcos Pereira, Anton Savelyev
Junior ProgrammersMaxime Bouchard, Antonin Ferret, Kevin Fong

The Secret World Production Team - Programmers - Rendering Team

Lead Rendering ProgrammerFred Richardson
Project ManagerLeif Eric Fredheim
Senior Rendering ProgrammersLi Bo, Victor Ceitelis, Vincent Duboisdendien, Simon Hatch (Rendering Architect), Ruslan Shestopalyuk, Pavlo Turchyn, Benn Vosseteig
Rendering ProgrammersMarius Bjørge, Jean-François Fortin, Daniel Rätzer

The Secret World Production Team - Programmers - Tools Team

Lead ProgrammersLorenzo Aurea, Marcos Pereira
Project ManagerLeif Eric Fredheim
Senior Tools ProgrammersYann Alet, Hans Hvidsten Birkeland (C# Tools Architect), Laurent Giroud, Patrick Gustaevel, Mickaël Pointier (C++ Tools Architect), Daniel Raviart, Michael Søvik
Tools ProgrammersKenneth Backus, Matias Lange-Nielsen, Guillaume Lemasson, Daniel Rätzer
Junior Tools ProgrammerKienan Stewart
Programming Student Projects and InternshipsAnders Stensaas, Dag Christopher Hem, Irfan Ahmed, Kent Brian Dreyer, Kim Richard Johansen, Peter Tollnes Flem, Sondre Bjerkerud, Steffen Brun, Steve Beaulieu, Stig Halvorsen, Sverre Thune
Additional Assistant Project ManagerEspen Lundberg

The Secret World Production Team - Game User Interface Team

Lead UI ArtistNicolas Brunoni
Lead UI DesignerNicolas Brunoni
Lead GUI ProgrammerHugo Miguel Milheiras Mardolcar
Additional Lead UI ArtistLee Frost
Senior GUI ProgrammersArnleif Mydland, Kurt Skauen (GUI Architect), Christian Tellefsen
Senior UI ArtistsRico Beaudin, Rafael Rosado Bispo, Jean-Baptiste Legros
GUI ProgrammersHåvard Homb, Øyvind Hvidsten, Germán Rosado Martel
GUI ActionScript / Flash ProgrammerGeoffrey Mattie
GUI Flash DesignersBard Ingebricson Røtzer, Nam Ky Tran
UI ArtistsNicholas Papadopoulos, Katerina Vellidi

The Secret World Production Team - ARG Team

ARG TeamIsmet Bachtiar, Lee Frost, Gerald Painsi, Bard Ingebricson Røtzer, Wayne Santos

Localisation

Head of LocalisationAnaïs Gerber
Localisation ManagerNathalie Dubois
Text CoordinatorMartine Svanevik
Localisation QA LeadFrançois Laisné
Localisation QA TestingFrank Arndt, Hugues Belaïb, Charles Demers, Britta Höljes, Nicolas Munoz, Anais Renevey, Pavel Shukhman

Production Babies

Production BabiesAksel Tveter Sveen, Alfie Kristensen Cawte, Audrey Guindon, Autumn Elizabeth Junior, Cornelia Heggem Ramsdal, Emmeline Kaveh, Gabriel Prezas Pereira, Guanxun Zhao, Ida Tveter Sveen, Jacob Skauen, Julius Bjoerndal Man, Lanyi Cai, Li Zehan, Maja Homb, Marvin Leichtweis Simioni, Mohan Yin, Mons Røtzer, Nathaniel Skulstad Mardolcar, Noah Alet, Oliver Birkeland (Jojo), Oscar Hasund Poole, Sara Alise Tørnquist, Selma Hasund Poole, Tiril Waal Snertingdalen, Trond Michael Symes, Wanting Liang, Xiuqi Li, Ye Qiu, Yiyang Zhang

The Team Would Like to Thank

The Team Would Like to Thankour partners; husbands; wives; boyfriends; girlfriends; children; families and friends for all of their patience and love during crunch!

Funcom: Operations

Director of OperationsØrjan Mathis Tvedt
Operations ManagerTrond Ystanes
Lead Database AdministratorAndrew Wilson
Senior System ArchitectTorbjørn Lindgren
Senior System AdministratorPer Kristiansen
System AdministratorsMattias Brandt, Terje Trane, Hermod Rypdal, Erynn Leroy, Xiangyong Li
Junior System AdministratorCarl Christian Wiig
PC Tech ITFrancois Rouchon
Junior PC TechnicianSébastien Dion

Funcom: Billing

Billing ManagerAlex Cowan
Lead Programmer Customer Service ToolsFellyn Silliman
Senior Billing ProgrammerJamie Chen
Fraud LeadSheri Chen
Tools ProgrammersScott Mitchell, Robby Mitchell

Funcom: Customer Service

Customer Service ManagerEdward J. Walsh III
Customer Service Assistant ManagerMike Lacross
Customer Service LeadsBrian Lord, Daniel McCusker, Daniel Tapia, Dennis Douthett, Drew O'Neill, Jonin Hulings, Kyle Yokabitus, Laurie Payne, Mike Grant, Nick Vance, Scott Morrison
Customer Service Quality Control LeadKristie Messer
Customer Service Technical LeadAlan Lail
Customer Service Specialist LeadZashia Guerra
Senior Customer Service SpecialistsAlex Reher, Brian Wanukovich
Senior Customer Service RepresentativesAdam Van Slyke, Adam Villard, Anthony Louthan, Carlos Martinez, Carson Brown, Chris Tatem, Danh Nguyen, Danielle Herzog, David Pell, Elizabeth Goodman, Gavin Winter, Glenwood Morris, Grayson Freas, Gregory Black, Jeremy Oden, John Skinner, Joseph Zornick, Jostin Bilyeu, Kaitlin Lenaghan, Katie Henderson, Pooyan Ordoubadi, Robert Patrikios, Robert Werkheiser, Samanta Sutton, Tim Lincoln, Tony Halstead, Tyler Kobelia, Vickie Minier
Customer Service Technical SpecialistsErik Minton, Kyle Huber, Rob Adams
Customer Service SpecialistsAlex Paschall, Brendon Long, Kelsey O'Neill, Shanti Gerig
Customer Service RepresentativesAndy Hansen, Brian Nobles, Charlie Kiley, Charlie Triplett, Darrick Ingram, Dominic Barile, Jerry Wellner, Kyle Fisher, Paul Childress, Quentin Burleson, Sheri Talton, Tony Traver, Tyler Klotz

Funcom: Community

Senior Community ManagerOliver Kunz
Senior Assistant Community ManagerGlen Swan
French Community ManagerGuilhem Roche
German Community ManagerJohannes Rebhahn
Community ManagersAmber Skinner, Suzanne Padilla
Community ModeratorsChris Hayes, Reuben Anders

Funcom: Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerEspen Bakken
Assistant Quality Assurance ManagerWilliam Sherrill
Quality Assurance LeadsCarl-Fredrik Giertsen, David Muraca, Rob Brown, Scott Smith
Quality Assurance CoordinatorsCarl Christian Wiig, Lars Erik Tollisen
Senior Quality Assurance Test Associate / Test Server CoordinatorErika Silliman
Senior Quality Assurance Test AssociatesDavid Goldfarb, Michael Chambers, Richard Rakosnik
Quality Assurance Test AssociatesAlex-Andre Benoit, Alexandre Paré, Beate Hanssen, Bryan Callaghan, Cassell Jones IV, Charles Demers, Christophe Millot, David Walsh-Pickering, Eric Dumouchel, Erlvin Camat, Jacob Bullock, Jean-Francois Hamelin, Jean-Philippe Desloges, Jeffrey David Phillip, Jeremy Alves, Jimmy Clark, Jocelyn Baxter, Jonathan Allard, Jonathan Bélair, Jonathan Dagar, Julien Paquin-Saikali, Kimberley Boone, Marie-Alexandra Renaud-Mattey, Mathieu Gagné, Melanie Pasztor, Michael Penta, Michel Käfer, Pascal Cléroux, Raine Pye, Randy Klemola, Ryan Bonany, Sean McGuigan, Shaun De Sousa, Steve Ramirez, Steven Nothnagel, Timothy Dansie, Tristan Boudreault, Tristan Jackson, Yannick Casimir, Philip Senécal-Charest, Jackson Byrd

Funcom: Management

Chief Executive OfficerTrond Arne Aas
Chief Executive Officer MontrealMiguel Caron
Chief Operations OfficerOle Schreiner
Chief Technical OfficerRui Manuel Monteiro Casais
Chief Financial OfficerBjørn Toften
Senior VP, Sales and MarketingMorten Larssen
Senior VP, Business DevelopmentNicolay Fr. D. Nickelsen
Studio Manager BeijingThorbjørn Olsen
General Manager BeijngSunny Sun
AccountantsMonica Telle, Wang Yanjun
HR ManagersJoanne Elsworth, Kim Pasquin, Janet Racketa
HR CoordinatorAlzbeta Dudikova
Group ControllerViktoria Krasteva
HR Assistants / SecretariesNadine Beels, Yi Dandan, Emy Lê, Jingwen Wang

Funcom: Sales and Marketing

Director of CommunicationsErling Ellingsen
Sales DirectorIvar Broder Lund Frølich
Media Strategy DirectorTerri Perkins
Junior Communications ManagerTor Egil Andersen
Video ProducerChristopher Bjelland
Web DeveloperStig Halvorsen

Voice-over Production: English Version

Voice and Casting CoordinatorDag Scheve
Voice DirectorRagnar Tørnquist
Additional Dialogue Editing byJan Birkeland
U.K. Recording StudiosSIDE Studios [London]
U.K. CastingSini Downing (SIDE), Martin Vaughan (SIDE)
U.S. Recording StudiosGreen Street Studios [Sherman Oaks - CA]
U.S. Casting DirectorRobert King
U.S. Dialogue RecordistRobert King
Additional Casting and RecordingCreative Media Design [New York], Michael George
Norwegian Casting byVoicebox
CastLaura Aikman (Mei Ling/Mary Stuart/Hemitneter/Mara), Jimmy Akingbola (Richard Sonnac), Adjoa Andoh (Zhara/Additional Voices), Rachel Atkins (D.I. Marianne Shelley), Ben Aldridge (Said), Leigh-Allyn Baker (Bong Cha/Erin Mahler/Madame Roget/Shani/Sophie), Tara Lynne Barr (Carter/Emilia), Tim Bentinck (Konrad Engel/Freddy Beaumont/Hasdatean/Additional Voices), Brian Bloom (Illuminati Envoy/John Wolf), Steven Jay Blum (Jack Boone), Stefan Boje (Doctor Vasile Varias), Susan Brown (Dame Julia Beatrix Tyburn/Cucuvea/Olga Dimir/Additional Voices), Nicholas Boulton (Mihas/Vlad Dracula/Eblis), Bertie Carvel (The Forest God/Callisto), Jeffrey Combs (Charles Zurn/Hayden Jedidiah Montag), Georgina Cordova (Kyra Dexter), Jo Dow (The Fallen King/Iain Tibet Gladstone/Silviu Dimir/Additional Voices), Haydon Downing (Houy/Tibor), Christopher Fairbank (Khalid El Sayad), David Fennoy (Zuberi/Vampire Hunter), Quinton Flynn (Additional Voices), Mark Frost (Mysterious Envoy/Yevgeny Brusilov/Additional Voices), Nika Futterman (Carmen Preda), Yasmin Garrad (Moutnefert/Luminita), Devon Gearhart (Danny Dufresne), Jenny O'Hara (Eleanor Franklin), Mark Lewis Healy (Alex/Theodore Wicker/Mr. Smith/Additional Voices), David Hoffman (Deputy Andy Gardener/Additional Voices), Lisa Hogg (Alina Florea/Additional Voices), Peter A. Hulne ('Scrapyard' Edgar Stone), Bob Joles (Henry Hawthorne), Corinne Kempa (Aurelie/Sally Army), Tom Kane (Sarge/Newsreader), Irwin Keyes (Frank Madahando), Joanna King (Moutemouia), Andrew Kishino (Director Concepcion de la Guardia/Dae-Su/Joe Madohando/Nassir/Iorgu/Dragon Dzoavich/Additional Voices), Dhafer L'Abidine (Orachi Director), Charlie S. Lee (Jin Jae-Hoon/Illuminati Pyramidion), Emily Lucienne (Celine), Katie Lyons (Mysterious Envoy/Penny/Nefertari/Anastasia/Halina Ilyushin/Additional Voices), Tom Mannion (Brigadier 'Saint' George Lethe/Ptahmose/Traian), William Mapother (Paul Gamelin), Tamara Mark (Annika Gamelin), Dave B. Mitchell (Joe Slater/Red), Marta Mondelli (Templars Envoy), Lauren Mote (Nefertari the Younger/Emma Smith), Nam Do-Hyeong (Park Dong-Min), Chris Nayak (Arun Singh), Neil Newbon (John Galahad/Thutmose/Father Lucian/Adrian Zorlescu), Roxanna Ortega (Leah Cassini/Amparo Osorio), Nathaniel Parker (Nicolas Lambe/Montgomery de la Roche/Contact Core/Additional Voices), Louiza Patikas (Mrs. Smith/Additional Voices), David Peart (The Mosul), Jody Peterson (Norma Creed), Sara Powell (Zamira Vata/Ronelle Washington/Additional Voices), Miranda Raison (Zaha/Rada Nastase/Aveline Belmont/Additional Voices), Enn Reitel (The Dreamer/Additional Voices), David Rintoul (Octavian/Additional Voices), Joanna Rubiner (Sheriff Helen Bannerman/Lidiya), Tim Russ (Atticus Sawyer/Harrison Blake), Annabel Scholey (Callista James/Catherine Stuart/Annabel Usher), Stephanie Sheh (Amitola Dexter/Marianna Chen/Lisa Hui), Armin Shimerman (Che Garcia/Joseph Cajiais), André Sogliuzzio (Dave Screed/Sany 'Moose' Jansen/Nicholas Winter/Abdel Daoud/Senator Henry Philips Cicero/Milosh/Additional Voices), Skip Stellrecht (Sam Krieg), Dennis Størhoi (Roald Amundsen), Tara Strong (Hana/Ann Radcliffe), Sung Wan-Kyeong (Kim Yong-Bae), Catherine Taber (Rose White/Cassandra King/Karen Olson/Saccharissa), Elisabeth Uter (Mama Abena), Kari Wahlgren (Kirsten Geary/Tanis), Don Wallace (Berihun), Tim Watson (The Stationmaster/Doctor Ellison Klein/Amir the Pyrotic Sultan/Petru/Additional Voices), Yang Jung-Hwa (Kang Ye-Jin), Marlon Young (Ellis Hill), Michael Yurchak (Daniel Bach)
Additional Voice ActingAndreas Bretteville, Eigil Jarl Halse, Martin Bråthen, Bard Ingebricson Røtzer, Nina Louise Sund, Weili Huang, Julia Wahba, Yassin Alsalman (The Narcicyst), Daniel Rätzer, Erika Bélanger, Brendon Vince, Maxime Guindon, Anne Sofie Nielsen-Man, Kristine Greaves, Ragnar Tørnquist, Dag Scheve, Dagfinn Heggem, Maria Skau, Maya Kuroki, Hidetaka Yoneyama, Kim Sae-Hae, Lee Myeong-Hi, Hong Beom-Ki, Jung Jae-Heon, Adojah Andoh, Tim Bentinck, Susan Brown, Jo Dow, Quinton Flynn, Mark Frost, Katie Lyons, Nathaniel Parker, Louiza Patikas, Sara Powell, Miranda Raison, Enn Reitel, David Rintoul, André Sogliuzzio, Tim Watson, Corinne Kempa

Voice-over Production: French Version

TranslationBérangère Holweck, Éric Holweck, Guillaume Mahouin
Voice‑over RecordingsDune Sound Studios
Audio Project ManagerOlivier Rabat
Artistic DirectorMartial Le Minoux
Artistic Director AssistantMarie Chevalot
Post‑Production ManagerKévin Kruger
Sound EngineerPhilippe Brown
Sound EditorSebastiaan Moedt
Sound Engineer AssistantsRémi Brossier, François Navarro, Clément Faure-Brac
Rythmo Adaptation ManagerSandra Houzé
Rythmo AdaptationJulien Inacia, Giacinto Picozzi, Elise Robouant, Hugo Trébucq
CastAdeline Chétail (Carter), Adeline Moreau (Grigori/Sophie), Alexandre Gilet (Male Villager 1/Thutmose), Antoine Tomé (Hasdatean/Montgomery De La Roche), Barbara Berettà (Annika Gamelin/Cassandra King/Shani/Zaha), Bénédicte Bosc (Sally Army), Benjamin Pascal (Deputy Andy Gardener/Male Darkside Civilian 1/Male Brusilov Recording/Soldier On Radio), Bernard Bollet (Iain Tibet Gladstone), Bernard Métraux (Abdel Daoud/Che Garcia 'Dago' Hansson/Red), Blanche Ravalec (Cucuvea/Sheriff Helen Bannerman), Boris Rhelinger (John 'Wolf' Wolf), Bruno Magnes (Freddy Beaumont/Henry Hawthorne/Sam Krieg/Vampire Hunter), Carole Baillien (Anastasia/Erin Mahler/Rada Nastase/Tibor), Caroline Beaune (Illuminati Faction Video Voice), Catherine Cerda (Norma Creed), Cédric Dumond (Dave Screed/Illuminati Envoy/Silviu Dimir), Céline Méloul (Aveline Belmont/Bong Cha/Ella/Female Orochi Secretary/Transylvania Romany Scout), Christèle Billault (Female Civilian 3/Female Aten Cultist/Female Egypt Villager), Christine Paris (Female Civilian 1/Female Magic Villager/Female Villager 2/Illuminati HQ Female 1), Cyrille Artaux (Corrupted Jinn/Joe Madahândo/London Cop 1/The Fallen King), Cyrille Monge (Darkness War Viking Warcries/Eblis/Illuminati PA System/Jonathan/Male Civilian 3/The Black Pharao Akhenaten), Damien Boisseau (Blue Mountain Soldier/Morninglight Recruiter/Nephilim), David Krüger (Harrison Blake), Edwige Lemoine (Female Council Of Venice Representative/Female Orochi Radio Voice/Female Orochi Radio Voice Generic/Marya Soldier Female/Nefertari/Romany Female 1), Emilio Rabat (Thomas), Emmanuel Karsen (Scrapyard Edgar), Eric Peters (Brigadier Lethe/Dae-Su/Dragon Dzoavich/Frank Madahândo/Jack o Lantern/Mihas/Thurber), Fanny Bloc (Female Orochi Radio Voice/Houy/Mei), Fily Keita (Alina Florea/Moutnefert/Mrs. Smith/Rose/Templar Envoy), Frédéric Cerdal (Joseph 'Old Joe' Cajiais/Mosul), Frédéric Souterelle (Berihun/Darkness War The Varangian/Dr. Varias/Sandy 'Moose' Jansen), Gabriel Bismuth (Danny Dufresne), Geneviève Doang (Aurélie/Hemitneter), Georges Caudron (Templars Faction Video Voice), Gilles Morvan (Jimmy Rigsby/Kingsmouth Survivor Male 1/Male Magic Villager/Marya Soldier Male/Police Officer Male 2/Romany Male 1), Guillaume Lebon (Charles Zurn/John Galahad), Guylène Ouvrard (Female Transylvania Village Prisoner/Fightclub Punter Female 1/Kingsmouth Survivor Female 2+Mama Padurii), Hélène Bizot (British Female Escorted/Female Orochi Log Voice/Female Orochi Radio Voice Transylvania/Fightclub Punter Female 2/Police Officer Female 1), Isabelle Volpé (Hana/Mara/Mary Stuart), Jean-Pascal Quilichini (Deacon Claude/Dr. Bannerman/Illuminati HQ Male 2/Male Civilian 2), Jennifer Fauveau (Emma Smith/Kyra Dexter/Nefertari The Younger), Jérémy Prévost (Grey Vampire/Director De La Guardia/Fightclub Punter Male 2/Male Aten Cultist), Kelly Marot (Callie James/Luminita), Laëtitia Lefèbvre (Female Civilian 2/Female Darkside Civilian 2/Female Orochi Radio Voice Egypt/Police Officer Female 2/Templar Guard Female 2), Laura Blanc (Kirsten Geary/Margaret), Laura Prejean (Ami/Karen Olson/Lisa Hui), Laurent Morteau (Adrian Zorlescu/Nicolas Lambe/Senator Cicero/Theodore Wicker), Leslie Lipkins (Emilia/Zamira Vata), Marc Alfos (Amir/Bogeyman/Chuck Thompson/Darkness War Mayan Infiltration Leader/Darkness War Praying Mayan/Last Legion General/Mr. Franklin/Octavian/Traian), Marc Saez (Daniel Bach/Joe Slater/Kingsmouth Survivor Male 2/Nassir/Petru/Templar Guard Male 1), Marie Chevalot (Ann Radcliffe/Carrie Killian/Female Orochi Radio Voice/Marya Soldier Female 2/Moutemouia/Murdered Girls/Red Hand Facility PA/Halina/Templar Guard Female 1/Xaviana), Marie Diot (Céline/Council of Venice PvP Referee/Morninglight Recruiter/Saccharissa), Marion Bouquinet (Female Villager 1/Kingsmouth Survivor Female 1), Martial Le Minoux (Callisto/London Cop 2/Male Transylvania Village Prisoner/Male Vendor Council Of Venice/Marya Soldier Male 2/Morning Light Courier/Nicholas Winter/Romany Male 2), Mathieu Rivolier (Billy Woodrow/Darkness War Mayan Battlemage/Darkness War Mayan Sorcerer/Male Darkside Civilian 2/Male Egypt Villager/Male Villager 2/Mad Al/Templar Guard Male 2/Transylvania Romany Hunter), Nathalie Homs (Marianne Shelley/Olga Dimir/Ronelle Washington), Nathalie Karsenti (Tutorial Video Voice), Olivia Dutron (Eleanor Franklin), Pascale Chemin (American Female Escorted/Deputy Jackson/Female Darkside Civilian 1/Female Egypt Villager 2/Female Vendor Council of Venice/Illuminati HQ Female 2/Romany Female 2/Soviet Research Facility Security System/Transylvania Romany Trapper), Pascale Jacquemont (Dame Julia Beatrix Tyburn), Patrice Baudrier (American Male Escorted/Blaga Human/Christopher Martin/Darkness War Viking/Draug [Orochi Radio]/Fightclub Punter Male 1/Last Legion Lieutenant/Police Officer Male 1), Patrick Béthune (Jack Boone), Patrick Borg (Deathless/Milosh/Zuberi), Paul Borne (Darkness War Mayan Ceremonial Leader/Darkness War Viking Leader/Dr. Klein/Forest God), Philippe Catoire (Aten High Priest/Vampire Officer/Ptahmose/The Stationmaster), Philippe Dumond (Khalid Ed Sayad), Philippe Roullier (Alex/Blaga Werewolf/Revenant Nocnitsa/Chaplain Malev/Chopper Radio/Darkness War Wabanaki/Darkness War Wabanaki Warcries/Male Civilian 1/Male Generic Faction Rep/Sam Wilson/Transylvania Romany Demonhunter), Pierre Tessier (Richard Sonnac/Vlad Dracul), Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues (British Male Escorted/Dreamer), Sébastien Desjours (Insane Survivalist/Samael), Serge Thiriet (Darkness War Mayan Warcries/Illuminati Agent 1/Konrad Engel/The Traitor/Mr. Smith), Sophie Riffont (Ampara/Carmen Preda), Stéphane Pouplard (Arun Singh/Father Lucian), Stéphane Ronchevski (Jin Jae-Hoon), Thierry Kazazian (Hayden Montag/Marya 1/Paul Gamelin/Saïd), Thierry Mercier (Ellis Hill/Sarge), Véronique Desmadryl (Annabel Usher/Madame Rogêt/Marianne of The CDC/Tanis), Véronique Picciotto (Catherine Stuart/Leah Cassini), Vincent Ropion (Atenist Preacher/Illuminati HQ Male 1/Iorgu/Male Egypt Villager 2/Tanis Man), Virginie Ledieu (Lidiya/Zhara)

Voice-over Production: German Version

TranslationRobert Böck, Christian Stenger, Florian Vanino
Voice‑over Recordings4‑Real Intermedia GmbH
Head of LocalisationMichael Buss
Project Manager (Text)Claudia Schlicht
Text SynchingMartina Glebocki, Kati Mosebach, Steffen Nowak
Head of AudioHendrik Ackermann
Project Manager (Audio)Robert Reyl
Voice DirectorAiden Blum
Lead Audio EngineerJan Mayerhofer
Audio EngineersStephan Busch, Sonja Comagic, Christian Mayer, Tim Hennemann, Christian Will
CastAart Vedder (Ptahmose/Soviet Fort Mad Al/Templar Guard Male 2), Achim Barrenstein (Chopper Radio/Darkness War Mayan Ceremonial Leader/Darkness War Praying Mayan/Darkness War The Varangian/Deacon Claude/Fightclub Punter Male 1/Transylvania Romany Hunter), Antje von der Ahe (Aveline Belmont/Callie James/Female Darkside Civilian 2/Female Egypt Villager 2/Fightclub Punter Female 2/Hana/Nefertari/Nephilim/Rada Nastase/Rose/Saccharissa), Axel Gottschick (Jimmy Rigsby/Templar Guard Male 1), Barbara Piersson (American Female Escorted/Female Transylvania Village Prisoner/Mama Padurii/Xaviana), Christina Puciata (Anastasia/Annabel Usher/Erin Mahler/Female Civilian 2/Female Council of Venice Representative/Female Villager 2/Lisa Hui/Shani), Dana Geissler (Bong Cha/Marianne Shelley), Dieter Gring (Amir/Callisto/Forest God/Grigori/Hasdatean/Theodore Wicker), Djuwita Müller (Council of Venice PvP Referee/Female Orochi Log Voice/Female Orochi Radio Voices/Female Orochi Secretary/Female Villger 1/Kingsmouth Survivor Female 1/Kirsten Geary/Leah Cassini/Moutemouia/Red Hand Facility PA/Sally Army/Halina), Dolores Winkler (Kyra Dexter), Ellen Schulz (Female Civilian 1/Marya Soldier Female 2), Gabi Franke (Ami/Marianne of the CDC/Police Officer Female 1/Sherrif Helen Bannerman/Soviet Research Facility Security System), Gilles Karolyi (Darkness War Wabanaki/Darkness War Wabanaki Warcries/Dragon Dzoavich/Draug [Orochi Radio]/John Galahad/Kingsmouth Survivor Male 1/Marya Soldier Male 2/Montgomery de la Roche), Gisa Bergmann (Alina Florea/Female Civilian 3/Lidiya/Margaret/Mrs. Smith/Ronelle Washington/Templar Envoy/Zamira Vata), Gordon Piedesack (Dr. Bannerman/Dr. Varias/Henry Hawthorne/Police Officer Male 2), Hans-Jörg Krumpholz (Vampire Officer/Charles Zurn/Darkness War Mayan Battle Mage/Milosh), Helmut Winkelmann (Aten High Priest/Eblis/Khalid El Sayad/Male Aten Cultist/Male Darkside Civilian 1), Jasper von der Ahe (Thomas), Jens Wendland (Andy/Christopher Martin/Deputy Andy Gardener/Last Legion Lieutenant/Transylvania Village Prisoner/Romany Male 1/Super Soldier Caster), Juan Carlos Lopez (Kingsmouth Survivor Male 2/Male Civilian 3/Male Egypt Vilaager/Nicolas Lambe/Samael), Karl-Jürgen Sihler (Sam Krieg/Freddy Beaumont), Katharina von Keller (Emma Smith/Fightclub Punter Female 1/Illuminati HQ Female 2/Kingsmouth Survivor Female 2/Moutnefert/Templar Guard Female 2), Kurt Spielmann (Dr. Klein), Leon Aubrecht (Houy), Lina von der Ahe (Emilia), Marie Chevalot (Céline), Mario Hassert (Bogeyman/Grey Vampire/Male Civilian 2/Male Villager 2), Markus Haase (Blue Mountain Soldier/Danny Dufresne/Jin Jae-Hoon/Marya Soldier Male/Marya 1/Saïd), Michael Lucke (Brigadier Lethe/Revenant Nocnitsa/Darkness War Mayan Infiltration Leader/Jack Boone/Joe Slater/Octavian), Monika Müller-Heusch (Cucuvea/Dame Julia Beatrix Tyburn/Eleanor Franklin/Norma Creed/Olga Dimir), Natacha Muller (Aurélie), Nils Weyland (Morning Light Courier), Nora Jokhosha (Aan Radcliffe), Oliver Krietsch-Mazura (Berihun/Dave Screed/Frank Madahândo/Illuminati Agent 1/London Cop 1/TheTraitor/Paul Gamelin/Police Officer Male 1/Scrapyard Edgar), Peter Dischkow (Corrupted Jinn/Dae-su/Daniel Bach/Illuminati Envoy/Insane Survivalist/John 'Wolf' Wolf/Male Villager 1/Senator Cicero/Silviu Dimir), Peter Heusch (Che Garcia 'Dago' Hansson/Fightclub Punter Male 2/Joseph 'Old Joe' Caijiais/Petru/The Stationmaster), Peter Lehn (Chaplain Malev/Nicholas Winter), Richard van Weyden (Ellis Hill/Mosul/Red), Rita Ringheanu (Annika Gamelin/Madame Rogêt/Mara/Romany Female 1/Tannis/Templar Guard Female 1/Zaha/Zhara), Sabina Godec (Amparo/British Female Escorted/Carmen Preda/Carrie Killian/Female Darkside Civilian 1/Female Magic Villager/Marya Soldier Female/Romany Female 2), Sascha Nathan (Arun Singh/Atenist Precher/Konrad Engel), Sascha Rotermund (Hayden Montag/Nassir/Tanis Man/Thutmose), Sebastian Walch (Adrian Zorlescu/Alex/American Male Escorted/Chuck Thompson/Father Lucian/Joe Madahândo/London Cop 2/Male Generic Faction Rep/Male Magic Villager/Mr. Smith/Soldier On Radio), Souzan Alavi (Carter/Illuminati HQ Female 1/Luminita/Mei/Nefertari the Younger), Stefan Müller Ruppert (Darkness War Viking/Darkness War Viking Warcries/Dreamer/Sam Wilson/Vampire Hunter), Steffen Wilhelm (Director de la Guardia/Illuminati HQ Male 1/Illuminati PA System/Jonathan/Male Civilian 1), Stéphane Bittoun (Richard Sonnac), Sylvia Steiner (Cassandra King/Catherine Stuart/Karen Olson), Thomas Dehler (Blaga Human/British Male Escorted/Darkness War Viking Leader/Harrison Blake/Iorgu/Jack o Lantern/Male Vendor Council of Venice/Mihas/Sandy 'Moose' Jansen/Sarge/The Black Pharao Akhenaten/Traian/Vlad Dracul), Tobias Brecklinghaus (Billy Woodrow/Blaga Werewolf/Darkness War Mayan Sorcerer/Darkness War Mayan Warcries/Last Region General/Mr. Franklin/Romany Male 2/Transylvania Romany Demonhunter/Zuber), Tom Sänger (Tibor), Wolff von Lindenau (Abdel Daoud/Deathless/Iain Tibet Gladstone/Illuminati HQ Male 2/Male Brusilov Recording/Male Darkside Civilian 2/Male Egypt Villager 2/The Fallen King), Yesim Meisheit (Deputy Jackson/Ella/Female Aten Cultist/Female Egypt Villager/Female Vendor Council of Venice/Hemitneter/Mary Stuart/Morninglight Recruiter/Police Officer Female 2/Sophie/Transylvania Romany Scout/Transylvania Romany Trapper)

Motion Capture Actors

Motion Capture ActorsTorgny Aanderaa, Stig Zeiner, Sofie Cappelen, Ingvild Lien, Kristina Eikebråten, Ketil Støren, Lars Rydjord, Jonathan Espolin Johnsen, Hugo Miguel Milheiras Mardolcar, Mari Mehus, Camilla Frey, Jonas Garberg

Additional Music

Strings performed byThe NSO
Strings recorded atAbbey Road
Produced byRich Aitken
Mixed byRich Aitken
Orchestrated byJonathan Williams
Engineered byAndrew Dudman
Orchestrated ContractorStacey Watton
Production AssistantEdwin McClements
Additional Music byForces of Nature, Trademark, Osymso, Shockwave Sound, The Promdates, Strongwater, Serenity Trace, Slipperhero, Octavcat, Steven Hernandez, Honeyskull, Grouch, Pspiralife, Sensient, Zenon Records, Luc Saulnier, Doublestone, Le Blond, Ingvild Hasund, Jeremy Sherman, Dan Gautreau, Gavin Courtie, Liz Radford, Mat Andasun, Pierre Gerwig Langer, Circadian Low, Jorunn Thorsheim, ARC Music, Mark Nicholson, Witchhammer, Susperia, Insidious Disease

Electronic Arts: EA Partners

General ManagerSinjin Bain
Chief Operations OfficerSteve D'Eredita
Vice-President - Head of ProductionColin Robinson
Executive ProducerMichael Ress
Senior Director Business DevelopmentRoger Walkden
Director Partner ManagementCarrie Holder
Senior Manager Partner ManagementMickael Bougis
Associate ProducerOliver Byrne
Technical DirectorFred Gill
Senior Development DirectorNeil Pettitt
Finance ManagerMichael Brozman

Electronic Arts: EA Games Label

Executive Vice‑PresidentPatrick Söderlund
General Vice‑President MarketingLaura Miele
Senior Director MarketingJennifer Donahoe
Senior Product ManagerLucy Hoult
Senior Manager MarketingHeather Powers
Product Marketing ManagerEron Garcia
Public Relations DirectorAmanda Taggart
Senior Public Relations ManagerKelly Ekins
Public Relations ManagerShirley Chu
Public Relations CoordinatorEvan Dexter

Electronic Arts: Thanks

ThanksTully Ackland, Jesper Ahrendsen, Martin Allford, Ryan Altazin, Keith Anderson, Carlos Astorqui, Craig Auld, Jérôme Austin, John Baines, Jeannette Balentine, Ferry Brands, Colin Blackwood, Rick Blanco, Benoit Bouchez, Brian Bowman, Mark Bradley (and his team), Marco Brogi, Michael Brogowicz, Christian Brueckner, Simon Bull, Alastair Burks, Christopher Carter, Ed Carter, Arnd Caspers, Blaine Christine, David Cheung, Alvin Chew, Jason Chitwood, Steven Ciccoricco, Tom Cipolla (and his team), Olaf Coenen, Nicholas Cornelius, Hannah Croke, Olgierd Cypra, Alvin Daniel, Rob Davey, Jason Deano, Dallas Dickinson, Alin Dima, Vlad Dinu, Matthew East, Georgina Edwards, Jeffrey Fadness, Ignacio Fernández Puerta, Tiago Ferreira, Maurizio Finnocchiaro, William Fortinberry, Nestor Forjan, Christopher Garratty, Jeremy S. Goble, Stephan Graffin, Will Graham, Olivia Guillen, Joseph Hall, Tabitha Hayes, Michael Hinc, David Horton, Holden Hume, Jennifer Hunter, Aiko Hutchings, Gregory Ingalls, Jens-Uwe Intat (and his team), Jaroslaw Kedzior, Daniel Lingen, Dominik Kin, Scott Kincade, Goetz Klingelhoefer, Jens Kosche, Alexander Kozhevnikov, Anna Kulinskaya, Francois-Xavier Labescat, Stuart Lang, Pedro Lauret, Brennon Ledet, Hayden LeJeune, Sonia Linares, Jason Lorentz, James MacFarlane, David McDonagh, Tim McLoud, Kelly McCubbin, Stephan Meijerhof, James Melling, Gaël Menanteau, Alex Miglin, Rammi Mohammed, David Mole, Luis Moral, Arnold Muller, Steven Murphy, Brian Neider, Yoko Nakao, Lisa O'Connor, Hugues Ouvrard, Abdul Oshodi, Jarl Ostensen, Brian Paoloni, Nestor Pequeno, David Pennelle, Francois-Xavier Perrin, Brad Pidgeon, Charlotte Piller, Benjamin Pistilli, Dmitriy Polyakov, Christian Ponziani, Gregory Queste, Maya Rand, Ann-Marie Ramirez, Catherine Ress, Daniel Reynolds, Stephanie Rivet, James Robinson, Ryan Roque, Luis Miguel Ruano, Martijn Schenderling, Dirk Scholing, Dirk Schuelgen, Murad Shapiev, Inna Shevchenko, Evgeniy Shukin, Martin Sibille, Daniele Siciliano, Lauren Siegel, Steve Slade, Jim Slarke, Nancy Smith, Simon Smith-Wright, Tanja Smits, Angela Stockinger, Teodor Nicolae Tantu, Ulf Thor, Eric Vaughn, Sherry Wang, Christoph von Wrisber, Tony Watkins, John Westendorf, Iris Wevers, Oliver Winder, James Witcher, Andrey Yakovlev
Package Cover IllustrationGravilis, Michael Kerbow

NVIDIA

Graphics/PhysX EngineeringAndrei Pokrovsky, Andrey Shulzhenko, David Sullins, Evgeny Makarov, Hai Loc Lu, Kirill Dmitriev, Lou Rohan, Pierre Terdiman, Sergey Puchin, Sheikh Dawood Abdul Ajees
Dev Relations and ManagementAshutosh Rege, Keita Iida, Miguel Sainz, Mike Skolones, Monier Maher, Philip Scott, Phil Wright
Nvidia MarketingAndrew Coonrad, Mike Pepe
Nvidia PRAndrew Coonrad, Mike Pepe

Dedication

In loving memory ofØivind Scharning

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Eron Garcia, 89 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Tara Strong, 79 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Robert King, 72 other games
Robert Böck, 68 other games
Roger Walkden, 57 other games
Serge Thiriet, 57 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
David Hoffman, 53 other games
Florian Vanino, 53 other games
Yoko Nakao, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Patrice Baudrier, 47 other games
Kelly Ekins, 46 other games
Marc Alfos, 46 other games
David Krüger, 45 other games
Cyrille Artaux, 44 other games
Nathalie Homs, 44 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Age of Conan: Rise of the Godslayer, a group of 141 people
Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures, a group of 126 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 110 people
Crysis 3, a group of 67 people
Syndicate, a group of 62 people
Crysis 2, a group of 52 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 46 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 39 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 38 people
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey - Game of the Year Edition, a group of 37 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 35 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 34 people
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey, a group of 34 people
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif, a group of 32 people
ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 31 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 31 people
FIFA Manager 12, a group of 29 people
Gothic 3, a group of 28 people
Fuse, a group of 26 people
Anarchy Online: The Notum Wars, a group of 24 people
Risen, a group of 24 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 24 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 24 people
Anarchy Online: Shadowlands, a group of 23 people
Venetica, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by POMAH (32756) and Sciere (245443)