Section 8 Credits

Timegate Studios

Game DirectorAlan B. Chaveleh
Studio DirectorAdel Chaveleh
Executive ProducersAlan B. Chaveleh, Adel Chaveleh, Denis Papp
Programming DirectorDenis Papp
ProducerRobert Siwiak
Creative DirectorPhillip Morales
Art DirectorZachary Forcher
Art LeadsEnrique Piña III, Jorge Rosado, Thomas F. Woods III
AnimationSung Chung, Andrew Wilson, Matthew P. Zehner
Technical & Visual EffectsMark Flieg Jr., Ali Mayyasi
Character & Environment ArtDaniel Kinnear, Ben Lewis, Daniel Mod, Chris Pope, Hector Salinas Jr., Amanda Stewart
Additional ArtDavid Ballard, Ignacio Bergé, Vitaly Bulgarov, Reed Casey, Nicolas Cortez, Aaron De Leon, Greg Desantis, Epic Games China, Alexandra Katz, Axel Kraefft, Yaron Levi, William D. Mauritzen, Chris Nano, Mark Patch, Pawel Pepera, Samuel Poirier, Steve Tyler
Concept ArtManuel Gomez, Christopher Ortega, Brian Smith, William Smith
Additional Concept ArtAlp Altiner, Ignacio Bazán, Von Caberte, Charlos Cabrera, Daniel Chou, Dylan Cole, Aleš Horák, Andrew Ley
Motion CapturePerspective Studios
Lead DesignerBrett Norton
Game DesignJames Kneuper, Andrew Krausnick, Keith Turkowski
Level DesignSteve Baroski, Thomas Bonner, Robert S. Hallwood, Kevin Hsu, Shane Paluski, Samuel Villarreal, Nate Wood
Additional Level DesignJosh Tyrell
Additional Game DesignSteve Mallory
Project ManagerTom Ashley
ProductionCody Bradley, Bryan Haskell, Justin McSweeney
Additional ProductionChristopher Butler, Matthew Ouzounian, Ken Sato
Lead ProgrammerJason French
ProgrammingRobert Allen, Justin Bailey, Seth Chadwick, Jia Cheng, Eric Duhon, Danny Dyer, Timothy Ehlen, Zeyar Htet, Chris Mueller, Erik Sunderland, Radoslav Vecera, Andrew Wang, Kanon Wood
Lead Tools ProgrammerDavid Mergele
Tools ProgrammingPriyesh Dixit, Brian Ramagli, Jacob Washenfelder
Additional ProgrammingNathan Allen, Michael Conlon, Philip Degarmo, Tom Gambill, Dan Higdon, Yakaru Dezaki, Michael Jelley, Rajiv Puvvada, Jeff Smith, Robert Sitton, Paul Watkins, Tim Welch
Audio LeadRicardo Hernandez
Music ComposerJason Graves
Additional Sound DesignEarbash Audio Inc.
Senior QASteven Silver
QATroy Chacko, Cary Gordon, Marcel Macaulay, Andrew Montgomery, Anthony Panettiere, Benjamin Ray, Rehan Tariq
Additional QADaniel Capes, Alex Chaveleh, Phillip Chaveleh, Robert Dunk, Arman Malek, Dylan Moore, Joseph Orphe, Lance Smith, Christopher Young
RecruitmentSue Do
AdministrationCaylin James
Community ManagementDrew Rechner
IT SupportCraig Hunter Jr.
Additional SupportRichard Dunn, Shawn Farrell, Dan Genocese, Christian Strain
Special ThanksMort Baharloo, Mark Winters, David Tyer, Joe Gallegos, Our Families and Friends
Additional Special ThanksIntel, ATI, Blur Studio, Epic Games, Logitech, Microsoft, Nvidia, The HIT Network

English Voice Talent

BlackburnJames Anthony
Arm Lieutenant, Fleet Pilot 1Jack Bauer
ReyesJohn Blane
MatthewsArtt Butler
Arm Infantry 1George C. Cole
MotherSue Do
DeaconTaylor Henry
IrelandSteve Hogarty
Arm Infantry 2, Fleet Pilot 2Lex Lang
General StoneMichael McConnohie
GravesMatthew Sean
Hawthorne, Arm Infantry, 3. Convoy Leader, Dropship Pilot 1Joe J. Thomas
Commander Soren, Dropship Pilot 2, Fleet CommanderKirk Thorton
CordeDavid Vincent
SkyshotAmelia Vizca

Polish Edition

PublisherTopware Poland sp. z o.o.
TranslationYoda
Coordination and DTPBartosz Moskała

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lex Lang, 93 other games
Michael McConnohie, 86 other games
Jason Graves, 45 other games
Ken Sato, 41 other games
Joe J. Thomas, 17 other games
Yaron Levi, 16 other games
Taylor Henry, 16 other games
Jorge Rosado, 13 other games
Jason French, 12 other games
Amanda Stewart, 12 other games
Andrew Wang, 12 other games
Tim Welch, 11 other games
Kanon Wood, 10 other games
Dan Higdon, 10 other games
George C. Cole, 9 other games
Keith Turkowski, 9 other games
David Mergele, 9 other games
Mark Winters, 9 other games
Robert Sitton, 9 other games
Denis Papp, 9 other games
Vitaly Bulgarov, 9 other games
Brett Norton, 9 other games
Zachary Forcher, 8 other games
Brian Ramagli, 8 other games
David Tyer, 8 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Section 8: Prejudice, a group of 69 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 41 people
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate, a group of 30 people
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point, a group of 15 people
Kohan II: Kings of War, a group of 11 people
Kohan: Immortal Sovereigns, a group of 10 people
Kohan: Ahriman's Gift, a group of 10 people
Axis & Allies, a group of 9 people
Battleborn, a group of 5 people
Destiny 2, a group of 5 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls, a group of 5 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition, a group of 5 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 4 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 4 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 4 people
Grey Goo, a group of 4 people
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel!, a group of 4 people
Borderlands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage, a group of 3 people
Bleach: The 3rd Phantom, a group of 3 people
LawBreakers, a group of 3 people
StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void, a group of 3 people
Diablo III, a group of 3 people
Homeworld: Deserts of Kharak, a group of 3 people
Destiny, a group of 3 people
Star Ocean: First Departure, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Yakaru Dezaki (12), Karsa Orlong (129003) and Sicarius (61892)