User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Shadow Ops: Red Mercury (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Shadow Ops: Red Mercury Credits

Atari

Executive ProducerPeter Wyse
Senior ProducerAron Drayer
ProducersDavid T. Brown, Rafael Curulla
Associate ProducerKyle Peschel
Director of Brand MarketingMichael Webster
Senior Brand ManagerAndrew Shiozaki
Senior PR ManagerMatt Frary, Matt Frary
Art Director Mark Soderwall
Technical DirectorGreg Marquez
Senior Artist Shawn Monroe
Director of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Director of Editorial & Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Graphic DesignerRoderick Tilley
Documentation SpecialistsChristopher Dawley
CopywriterNorm Schrager
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin (Gilly)
I.T. Manager/Western RegionKen Ford
Manager of Technical SupportMichael Vetsch
Project Manager/Q.A. SupervisorEzequiel Nunez (Chuck)
Q.A. SupervisorsDavid Strang (Colonel), Arthur Long (Paper Cup), Jason Cordero (No Nickname)
Test CommanderJuan Sanchez
1st LieutenantNeil DiGiacomo (Shoot Me)
PrivatesEmily D'Aurora, Mark Alabayan, Eduardo Baraf, Kendrick Chan, Raymond Cicero, Marshall Clevesy, Raul Cruz, Cesar Estrada, Kevin Jameel Hogan, Rick Imperial, Brad Johnson, Jason Johnson, Marco Mah, Sam Mansour, Ken Moodie, Stefan M Nelson, Mike O'Shea, Kenny Schang, Daniel Schneider, Piers Sutton, Ken Tran, Alex Trinidad, Ed Toribio, Henry Yei
Reserves Daniyel Garcia, Cher Rocha, Carl Vogel
KIAJimmy Chiu, Albino Flores, Angel Marquez, Libert Viray, Shawn Wyatt
Betatest AdministratorKen Moodie
Manager, Engineering Services & Compatibility Test LabDavid Strang
Compatibility Test LeadMark Florentino
Compatibility AnalystsRandy Buchholz, Jason Cordero, Chris McQuinn, Cuong Vu
Engineering Services SpecialistKen Edwards
Engineering Services TechnicianEugene Lai
Creative ServicesJames Gaines
Director, Global Web ServicesJon Nelson
Producer, OnlineScott Lynch
Senior Web Designer, OnlineRichard Leighton
Vice President, OperationsTodd Curtis
Director of ManufacturingEddie Pritchard
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
Senior BuyerGardnor Wong
BuyerTara Moretti
Materials PlannerJanet Sieler
Process PlannerNichole Mackey
Special ThanksLorraine Garcia, Patty Swanson, Kristene Lowell, Sona Rae Wyse, Syaa Drayer, Jay Majumdar (& SuperComputer Inc.), Laddie Ervin, Todd Hartwig, Mark T. Morrison, Dorian Richard, Paula Richardson, Susan Tumang, Brandon Smith, Michael H. Gilmartin (Sgt. USMC), Sandi Smith, Mr. Soop for his love and support
Screenplay byRic Roman Waugh, Tag Mendillo
Story byMark Long, Ric Roman Waugh, Tag Mendillo, Antoine Charreyron, Rafael Curulla, John E. Williamson
Original Music Composed and Produced byInon Zur (www.inonzur.com)
Music Recorded byThe Northwest Symphonia
Very Special Thanks toKeith Boskey (at ICM), Mark A. Rein (Epic Games), Tim Sweeney, Augustin Navarrete (Gentle Giant), Bob Rice (Four Bars Intertainment), Joseph O. Vogel, Robert A. Hewitt, Mark Tuffy, Andrew Poulain

Zombie Studios

Lead DesignerJohn E. Williamson
ProducerMark Long
Associate ProducerDaniel Sipes
Art DirectorShawn Mulanix
Technical DirectorBill Wright
Audio DirectorJoe Zajonc
Casting DirectorBill Black, Doug Stone
Military AdvisorsRon Haskins, Ron Chang
Lead Level DesignerRichard Starr
Lead ProgrammerRussell Nelson
Lead Texture ArtistEric Eye
Lead 3D ArtistMatt Rapelje
Lead Gameplay ScripterNeil Alphonso
Sound DesignerJohn Young
ProgrammingJay Parker, Robert Faison, Wesley Cumberland, Mark Teo, Kristofel Munson, Marcin Wieczorek, Mike Bell, John Lykins, Paul Furio, Patrick Hackett, William Perone, Patrick Sebring
Level DesignDerek Chatwood, Mike Rice, Erik Bretz, Nate Hall, Trent Martinez, Eric Rueter, Richard Dormer
Cinematics ArtistMichael Gehri
Character Art & AnimationPaul Steed, Daniel Sipes, Julian DePuma, Shane Moura, Kevin Dalziel, Steve Klett, Levi Hopkins
Motion CaptureDKE
Texture ArtistLaureen Lafave
3D ArtistsAnthony Lampa, Matthew Newman, Bryan Koszoru, Eli Hanselman, Ben Shively, Seung Hyun Lim, Kentarou Taya, Nick Kondo, John Gayness, David Cleeton
Storyboard ArtistsCamisha Jackson, Chris Ewers
Gameplay ScriptingAdin Clark, John Epp, Josie Nutter, Brett Holton, Masaru Hirose
Voice ActorsDak Babone, Katalina Gatonova, Riff Hutton, Endre Hules, Alex Veadov, Hawthorne James, Dean Elliot, MAF, S.A.F., Charles Fathy, Rafael Curulla, Rudy, Elo, Dido, Vahe Bejan, Armen Khanyan, Bill Black Helo, Mark Long, Joe Zajonc, Shawn Mulanix
Special ThanksUSS Constellation, Matson Navigation, Rich Kinney, Kake Kazdal, Janice Butler, Aramis Van Sandt, Tim Sweeney, Steven Polge, Erik de Neve, Joe Graf, Albert Reed, Steve Sinclair, Josh Adams, Andrews Schiedeker, Warren Marshall, Daniel Vogel, James Golding, Jack Porter, Sean Cavanaugh, Maya Rish

Attitude Studio

Director Antoine Charreyron
Motion Capture DirectorRémi Brun
Setup & Animation SupervisorPierre Avon
Layout SupervisorPascal Lemaire
Visual Effects SupervisorStephane Marty
Research and Development DirectorLaurent Martin
I.T. DirectorLaurent Guilleminot
Production CoordinatorNoemie Bercot
V.P. ProductionFrançois Lourdin
StoryboardersAlexis Delahaye, David Encinas, Ivan Gomez, Emmanuel Gorinstein, Farid Kermici
CastingSabrina Curkgian
ActorsPatrice Guillain-Paoli, Yves Le Caignec, Anne Le Chartier, Sofiane Meyraud, Anthony Royer
First Assistant DirectorNessim Debbiche
First Shooting Supervisor AssistantAurelien Agathon
Second Shooting Supervisor AssistantArnaud Debels
Shooting SupervisorAnne-Laure Battail
Costume DesignerSylvie Mouchenik
Set ConstructorsKarim Hamache, Christian Dupeux
Floor Plan OperatorNicolas Vitte
Floor ManagerPatrick Guyot
Assets CheckingJérôme Brack, Emmanuelle De Amezaga
Motion CaptureAnne-Laure Battail, Christophe Cerruti, Christophe Cheul, Christophe Correani, Abdenour Daoudi, Olivier Forgeot, Julien Hassenforder, Xavier Jacolot, Julien Robert, Frank Vayssettes
Setup & Keyframe AnimationEric Bacquet, Patrick Giusiani, Alexandre Henri, Vincent Lemaire, Sy-Pheng Lim, Patrick Porcher, Matthieu Razungles, Neïla Terrien, Emmanuel Vergne
Framing and EditingJulien Mazon, Yacine Taoufik, David Vandergucht, Henri Zaitoun
Lighting and SFXChristian Lemercier, Chanh Ly, Christophe Sauveur, Alexandre Vitet
ConformationGuillaume Aliquot, Laurent Helmlinger, Eric Krebs, Iranji Pirouzi, Philippe Raoux
Research and DevelopmentMarie-Cécile Auzeill, Adrien Crochet, Philippe Delorme, Hervé Faynel, Julien Frantz, Benjamin Godon, Alexandre Verlhac, Sébastien Masino
Special ThanksSylvia Abenzoar, Elisabeth Baur, Jérôme Brack, Annika Boman, Franck Clement La Rosiere, Gil Cornut, Jean-Paul Da Silva, Céline Devie, Jérôme Desvignes, Carole Djaouti, Agnes Duval, Giselda Figueora, Jérôme Grillon, Samantha Guanine, Boris Hertzog, Marie Hudelot, André Leyronnas, William Le Henanff, Mun Lo, Marc Miance, Sandrine Nguyen, Olivier Renouard, Pascal Raimbault, Frédéric Simonot, Frédéric Vandenberghe

Soundelux Design Music Group & Signet Sound Studios

Sound DesignerPeter Zinda
Executive ProducerBecky Allen
ProducerAmanda Wyatt
Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Recording, Mixing and Co-producerDori Amarillio
Orchestrating and CopyingPaul Taylor

Bill Black Audio Video

Voice Over CastingBill Black, Doug Stone
Voice Over DirectingBill Black

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Elizabeth Mackney, 173 other games
Steve Martin, 162 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 145 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Ken Ford, 92 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Jason Cordero, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Eugene Lai, 74 other games
Lisa Leon, 74 other games
Ken Edwards, 72 other games
Michael Vetsch, 71 other games
Gardnor Wong, 63 other games
Peter Wyse, 61 other games
Tara Moretti, 58 other games
Inon Zur, 57 other games
Mark A. Rein, 56 other games
Scott Lynch, 56 other games
Amanda Wyatt, 56 other games
Tim Sweeney, 56 other games
Becky Allen, 55 other games
Randy Buchholz, 53 other games
Jon Nelson, 53 other games
David Gaines, 44 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 71 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 64 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 55 people
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure, a group of 50 people
kill.switch, a group of 37 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 36 people
Retro Atari Classics, a group of 35 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 35 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 35 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 34 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 34 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 33 people
Spawn: Armageddon, a group of 33 people
Terminator 3: The Redemption, a group of 32 people
Godzilla: Save the Earth, a group of 32 people
Dead to Rights II, a group of 32 people
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!, a group of 30 people
Axis & Allies, a group of 28 people
Deer Hunter 2005, a group of 28 people
Unreal Championship, a group of 27 people
Dragon Ball Z: Sagas, a group of 27 people
Sid Meier's Pirates!, a group of 26 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, a group of 26 people
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure, a group of 26 people
Driv3r, a group of 25 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Stillman (7515)