Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

The Silver Lining: Episode Two - Two Households (Windows)

73
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Silver Lining: Episode Two - Two Households Credits

Credits

Directed byCesar Bittar, Richard Flores
Produced byCesar Bittar
Designed and Written byCesar Bittar, Katie Hallahan
Based on the King's Quest series byRoberta Williams
Editor‑in‑ChiefKatie Hallahan
Additional WritingLuke Jensen, Faith Morril
Art DirectionRichard Flores, Michael Fortunato
Art Direction AssistantsAllert van der Leij, Owen Makin
Character DesignElisa Pavinato, Jon Stoll, Gabriel Mancini, Ryan Yoo
Costume DesignGabriel Mancini, Tina Olah
Additional Character DesignBobbie Berendson, Ian Borgault, Jesse Millest, Johnny Perez, Karen Soroe, Rachel Lloyd, Tina Olah, Vanessa Chacon
Environment DesignMichael Fortunato, Christopher Ciocan, Erin Lamoreux, Karen Soroe, Olga Urbanowicz, Pascal Barriault, Tracie Schmidt
Additional Environment DesignGabriel Mancini, Jesse Millest, Joseph Gut, Joey Boos, Kate Dudek, Moira Murphy, Stormi Kahn
3D CharactersAllert van der Leij, Jon Stoll, Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores
Additional 3D CharactersCarlos Valdivia, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), John Leopold, Nick Deligaris, Pascal Barriault, Ryan Yoo, Tina Olah, Ursula Dorada
3D EnvironmentsMichael Fortunato, Richard Flores, Gilbert Martinez, John Leopold, Owen Makin
Additional 3D EnvironmentsAllert van der Leij, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Dwight Sanchez, Eric Ho, Ian Southwell, Jon Grundy, Joe Bigelow, Karen Soroe, Matthew Smalley, Melanie Parise, Olga Urbanowicz, Ryan Yoo, Samantha Miceli, Tracie Schmidt, Ursula Dorada
3D PropsBrian Rowe, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Eduardo Torrelli, Michael Fortunato, Ryan Yoo, Tina Olah
Four WindsKatie Hallahan, Alex Saunders, Cris Skelten, Elisa Pavinato, Michael Fortunato, Pascal Barriault, Ryan Yoo, Alex Ruvalcaba, Claudine Lundgren, Jonathan Chan, Niall Eccles, Saydmell Salazar
ManualKatie Hallahan, Ryan Yoo
Interface DesignMichael Fortunato, Neil Rodrigues, Marianne Bosch, Ryan Yoo, Tracie Schmidt
Print ArtworkBeto Campos, Jon Stoll, Nick Deligaris, Olga Urbanowicz
Animation LeadsChris Ushko, Richard Flores, John Leopold
AnimationsRyan Dinicola
Additional AnimationsDanne Hyllengren, David Abitbol, Pert Badillo
Technical DirectorRichard Flores
Tech Art LeadsAllert van der Leij, Owen Makin
Tech ArtBrian Rowe, Eduardo Torrelli, Erik Behar, Jesse Rademacher, Matt Gordon
Visual Effects & LightingMichael Fortunato, Richard Flores
Storyboard Lead & Flash SpecialistRyan Yoo
Additional Storyboards & ArtAlex Ruvalcaba, Carlos Valdivia, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Erin Lamoreux, Gabriel Mancini, Jon Stoll, Nick Deligaris, Tracie Schmidt
Video EditingCesar Bittar, Michael Fortunato
Cinematics DirectionCesar Bittar
Cinematics AnimationsChris Ushko, John Leopold, Ryan Dinicola
Additional Cinematics AnimationsMark Yagos, Nick Dubois, Pert Badillo
Cinematics Lighting & VFXChris Ushko, Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores
Programming LeadsPetter Holmberg, Neil Rodrigues
ProgrammingChris Matuszewski, Jeff Reisman, Johan Wallström, Pablo Saravia, Richard Houle
Additional ProgrammingAly Aboul Nour, Erick Jung, Erik Behar, Nelson Gonsalves, Mohamed Shami, Ori Cohen, Russel Smith
Game ScriptingCesar Bittar, Neil Rodrigues, Richard Flores, Petter Holmberg, Jeff Reisman
Additional ScriptingJonathan Chan, Kelsey Gardner, Weldon Hathaway
New systems ProgrammingAaron Light, Adam Ringel, Alexandru Simion
QA Lead TestersWeldon Hathaway, Shiri Storm, Catherine Tyson DaCosta
QA TestersAdrienne Elliot, Chris McDermott, Erik DaCosta, David M. Johnson, Jen High, Robert Goodman, Philippa Elliott, Bob Michiels, Jonathan Chan, Stephen Abbott, Matthew McGeehin, Daniel Ligman, Demitrius Pennebaker, Nathan Benner, Ryan Munchinsky, Aneeka Richins, Brent Douglas, Nubbits Sawyer
HR ManagersCatherine Tyson DaCosta, Adrienne Elliot
PR & Web DirectionKatie Hallahan, Neil Rodrigues, Saydmell Salazar
Marketing DirectionSaydmell Salazar
MarketingCesar Bittar, Neil Rodrigues
Brand & Promo Art DirectionEriq Chang
Additional Web DesignJustin Gosine, Richard Flores
IT SupportNeil Rodrigues, Dinu Bunduchi, Jonathan Chan, Jonathan Hailing
PR & Web and Customer SupportAlex Saunders, Michael Bright, Chris McDermott, Catherine Tyson DaCosta, Adrienne Elliot, Emily Morganti, Weldon Hathaway
Additional PR / Web StaffBjørn Von Ryle, Daniel Harrison, David Reese, Eric Gadsby, Jafar Dawood, Jason Mumford
Music byAustin Haynes, Nick Boland
Additional Music byMichael Fortunato
Live Background VoicesBrianna Haynes, Austin Haynes
Music Produced byAustin Haynes, Cesar Bittar
Music Mastered byAustin Haynes
Sound DesignDaniel Chase, Panagiotis Kouvelis (Demo)
Sound DirectionDaniel Chase, Panagiotis Kouvelis (Demo)
Sound Mixing and MasteringDaniel Chase
Voice EditingCesar Bittar
Voice Processing and Additional Voice EditingCameron Sears, Daniel Chase, Mary Sitara
Voice Over DirectorsMichael Fortunato, Cesar Bittar (Online Cast)
Cast of Episode 2 "Two Households"Amy Kurylo (as The Narrator), Jason Michael Victor (as Graham), Elizabeth Gee (as Valanice / The Oracle), Michael Fortunato (as Alexander / Jollo), Jon Stoll (as Edgar), Tom Keough (as Archdruid), Todd Thomas (as Manannan / Shamir), Belinda Chron (as Hagatha), Russ Crespolini (as Hassan), Hayley Jane Zindell (as Nature Spirit), Harry Kaplan (as Ali), Chris Serico (as Saladin), Tammy Tunyavongs (as Black Widow), Danny Duque-Estrada (as The Ranger), Eli Lisko (as Red Knight), Kris Pyrz (as White Knight), Jesse Cox (as Old Druid), Aaron Light (as Candy Merchant), Larry Brenner (as Map Merchant), Rebecca Mccarthy (as Fishing Boy / Vines), Cesar Bittar (as Hole in The Wall / Guard Dog), Lesleigh Willie (as Red Sea Nymph / Vines / Grapes), Nikkita Bradette (as Blue Sea Nymph), Amy K. Browne (as Golden Sea Nymph), Richard Flores (as Guard Dog), Richard Houle (as Guard Dog), Petter Holmberg (as Guard Dog), Catherine Tyson DaCosta (as Wallflower), Tanya Skordina (as Wallflower), Julian Kantor (as Cuatocomacen)
Development Thanks (to all those who contributed in some way)Aaron Light, Alexandru Panait, Alicia Hannah, Andy Patterson, Ana Munoz, Blaine Nare, Brett Spencer, Carl Brochu, Cheryl Kiraly, Christopher Munoz, Chris Van Zyl, Chris Ray, Cody Garvin, Daam van der Leij, Damita Sexton, Dan Meliente, Donny Taylor, Elizabeth Calkins, Enzo Marinelli, Jeanine Munchinsky, Jennifer Potcher, Adam Smith, Alexander Schunk, Amber Pennington, Anna Kassner, Anna-Katharina Bucher, Brent Klostermann, Birgitta Pollen, Christian Pawlowski, Clint Theron, Chris Hanel, Chris McDermott, Cris Skelton, Dave Gunn, David Harrison, Deborah Harrison, Demetrius Robinson, Edwyn Tiong, Eric DaCosta, Harrison King III, Jeff Saxon, Jeremy Tartaglia, Jonas Åström, John Baccaro, Kailash Shinde, Ken Nelson, Leanne Coote, Liz Christie, Lucas Ryan, Marissa Schaefer, Mary Clay, Matthew Carnevale, Melvin Fineburgh, Nathan Benner, Nikos Koliousis, Pavel Tsekov, Pierre Desroches, Ruth Schmidt, Sean Ages, Shan Ryan, Ted Hung, Tim Burris, William Teo, Karl Diaz, Kenny Dembner, Kelsey Gardner, Kevin Vlaanderen, Luka Lichar, Magali Ferare, Markos Zarganis, Matthew Brown, Micah Kenfield, Michael Kennedy, Niki Kerasidou, Patrick Miller, Priscilla Aragon, Rafael Ulhõa, Sarah Williamson, Sebastian Katz, Suteu Mihai, Tyler Ferreris, Veselin Kirov, Daniel, Jasper, Jerehmiah, we are sorry if we forgot mention you!
Special Thanks (for the support)Ken Williams, Rod Rigole, Marcus Beer, Chris Bennett, Dani Lemon, Randy Sluganski, Al Giovetti, Ugur Sener (Gnome), Trevor Westerlund, Brian Perry Jr., Rémy van den Wijngaart, Rob Roberts, Steve Williams, Jean-Bruno Dulude, Greg Agius, Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Jon Estanislao, Marshall Maclean, Ashley Dyer, Yasmine Benyamini, Mary Tuck, Christopher Cosby, Bob Loya, Vitek Goyel, James Peiser, Christina Mulligan, Alexis Mueller, Dan Amrich, Stephen Totilo, Alexander Gambotto-Burke, Darren Gladstone, Jonathan Yalon, David Adams, Patrick Klepek, Allen Rausch (Delsyn), James Broom, Eivind Røbekk Hagerup, Rosemary Young, Alexander Tait, Joe Juba, André Peschke, Xav de Matos, Kevin Kelly, John Fram, Paul Younger, Andreas Garbe, Ryan Wilson, Steven Don, Chris Remo, Dave Rudden, Matthew Edwards, Brad Shoemaker
Project FoundersJonathan Hailing, Luke Jensen
Save KQIX MovementMatt Compton, Catherine Tyson DaCosta
Save TSL MovementDavid Reese, Adrienne Elliot, Graham Stokes, Tom Connor
HostingAapeli Kutila, Aventura y CÍA, Brandon Klassen, Christian Andersen, Christian Ruesch, Christian Schmidt, David Bandel, Davaguco , Jeff Jenkins (Mr. Slayer), JeansJoe, Jessykah Bird (Tancients), Just Adventure, Infamous Adventures, Harry Millward, Kirrus, Korina Borowycz, Shane Downing, Sierra Chest, Stephen Kohnke, Thomas Jessen, Xylot Games
We would like to thankour Family and Friends for understanding, for the support, and for missing us, Sierra On-Line and everyone who ever worked there, all the fans that believed in us and gave us all their support, This game is for all of you!
Very Special Thanks (for all the precious dreams you built)Roberta Williams
Created with Torque Game EngineGarageGames
(c) 2010. All Rights ReservedPhoenix Online Studios

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Dan Connors, 86 other games
Ken Williams, 82 other games
Christopher Cosby, 76 other games
Kevin Bruner, 56 other games
Mary Tuck, 45 other games
Emily Morganti, 42 other games
Rod Rigole, 33 other games
Roberta Williams, 32 other games
Matthew Edwards, 31 other games
Marcus Beer, 30 other games
Bob Loya, 29 other games
Chris Bennett, 22 other games
Cesar Bittar, 20 other games
Jon Estanislao, 16 other games
Greg Agius, 16 other games
Matthew Smalley, 15 other games
Edwyn Tiong, 13 other games
Pascal Barriault, 13 other games
Samantha Miceli, 11 other games
Yasmine Benyamini, 11 other games
Karl Diaz, 11 other games
Jon Stoll, 10 other games
Eriq Chang, 9 other games
Jeff Jenkins, 9 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Silver Lining: Episode Three - My Only Love Sprung from My Only Hate, a group of 281 people
The Silver Lining: Episode One - What is Decreed Must Be, a group of 246 people
Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller - Episode 1: The Hangman, a group of 36 people
Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller - Episode 2: The Wise Monkey, a group of 25 people
Face Noir, a group of 12 people
Broken Sword 5: The Serpent's Curse, a group of 7 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 6 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 6 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack, a group of 4 people
Sam & Max 301: The Penal Zone, a group of 4 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 4 people
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 1 - Launch of the Screaming Narwhal, a group of 4 people
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 2 - The Siege of Spinner Cay, a group of 4 people
Sam & Max Episode 201: Ice Station Santa, a group of 4 people
Wallace & Gromit in Muzzled!, a group of 4 people
Wallace & Gromit in The Bogey Man, a group of 4 people
Sam & Max: Season Two, a group of 4 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 4 people
Wallace & Gromit in The Last Resort, a group of 4 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 4 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 4 people
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 3 - Lair of the Leviathan, a group of 4 people
Tales of Monkey Island: Chapter 4 - The Trial and Execution of Guybrush Threepwood, a group of 4 people
Nelson Tethers: Puzzle Agent, a group of 4 people
King's Quest III Redux: To Heir is Human, a group of 4 people

Credits for this game were contributed by POMAH (33052)