The Sims 4 Credits

The Sims 4

VP Executive ProducerRachel Rubin Franklin
Franchise Development DirectorKevin Hogan
Senior ProducersLyndsay Pearson, Shannon Copur
Lead Development DirectorsMichael Duke, Berjes Enriquez (Batman), James Rogers, Robert Vernick
Franchise Art DirectorJeff Weir
Senior QA ManagerWilliam James Rompf II
Technical DirectorsDarren Gyles, Geoff Lay, Vasyl Tsvirkunov
Lead ProducersKevin Gibson, Grant Rodiek, Ryan Michael Vaughan
Production TeamDaniel Allender, Azure Bowie, Patrick Harris, Sarah Holding, Argus Hulin, Emory Irpan, Michael Jeffress, Jill Johnson, Kara Kroupa, Nadia Labeikovsky, Jim Larimore, Nelson Lee, Dave Miotke, Graham Nardone, Phillip Ranches, Antonio Romeo, Matthew Salazar, Priscilla Shaw, Stephanie Tran, Sean Walsh, Lauren Wheeler
Lead Centralized Outsourcing Development DirectorDerek Wong
Development DirectorsCédric Bermond, David Chen, Beejey Enriquez, Miguel Goncalves, Alan Hsu, Vivek Jawa, Star La Land Romero, Karen Lee, Sri Nair, Ethan Oates, Ratna Raha, Amy Unger Totte, Calvin Wong

Development Team: Art Team

Art DirectorsMagnus Hollmo, Samantha Miceli, Steven A. Ross
Lead Object ModelerJeff McCaig
Object ModelersJessica Bradley, Joseph Carabajal, Hobart Chan, Christina Douk, Anthony Fong, Cheyenne Kelsey, Ken Lim, Stephen Ma, Matthew Murakami, Casandra Neuburger, Ken J. Shibata, Josh Michael Tyler, Vance Wu, Will Wurth
Lead Environment ArtistStephen Edwards
Environment ArtistsJohn Gabriel, Pelham Houchin III, Christine Liu, Michael True
Lead Visual Effects ArtistDon Livingston
Visual Effects ArtistArt Matsuura
Lead Character ModelersMarc Apablaza, Eric Chin
Character ModelersArthur Klein, Jung Lee, Spencer Matsuura, Caiphus Moore, Clint Primley, Ehren Raj-Tye, Steve Rheinfrank, Dongsool Shin, Trevor Thompson
Concept ArtistsBobby Deddens, Norman Felchle, Annie Lee, Javier Lazo, Jocelyn Liang, Kim Truong, Emily Zeinner
Animation DirectorsNawwaf Barakat, Goopy Rossi
AnimatorsLacey Bannister, John Brown, Justin Brown, HaeJu Chung, Hun Chung, Yusun Chung, Bradley Condie, Greg Facsko, Brighton Gardiner, Tyler Hamill, Evan Kreutzinger, Gary Macarevich, Jason Maltby, Holly Nigh, Stephen Om, Kelly Riley, Spencer Roberts, Brian Schubert, Adam Swindlehurst, Jimmy Trujillo, Edward Woodworth, Ryan Yokley
Technical Art DirectorsGreg Dismond, Brett Tribble
Technical ArtistsKaushik Pal, Arjuna Ravikumar, Vince Sparacino, Kenneth Tan
Outsourcing Art DirectorJohn Estes
Lead Outsource Object ModelersDerek Godat, Chris Jung
Outsource Object ModelersAnthony Ashton, Michaela Fox (Mia), Shiew Yeu Loh, Chris Thompson
Lead Outsource Character ModelerTi-Ning Kwa
Outsource Character ModelersJason Ethington, Shaowen Lim, Roman Pangilinan, Martin Yee
IconographersSebastian G. Hyde, Spence Snyder

Development Team: Design Team

Lead DesignersEric Holmberg-Weidler, Matt Yang
DesignersNick Bagley, John Berges, Scott Dai, Joel Eckert, Megan Ginter, Ryan Grant, Jason Halvorson, Daniel Hiatt, Aaron Houts, Lakshmi Howe, Daniel Kline, Geoffrey Mitchell, Erik Pearson, Ross Treyz, Thomas Whalen
User Experience DirectorIsaac Epp (Kraken)
User Experience DesignersGabriel Rodriguez, Kaiwen Young
User Interface Art DirectorKim Hughes
User Interface DesignersLani Braun, David Fong, Samantha Kim, Melissa Manlutac, Spencer Robers

Development Team: Engineering Team

Lead Build Mode EngineerDaniel Christensen
Build Mode Engineering TeamAllan Agustin, Venkat Ajjanagadde, Bob Flanagan, Greg Fuller, Stephen House, Aleksey Kadukin, Greg Kearney, Sean O'Connor, Robert Perry, Federico Rocha (Rocher), Greg Underwood
Lead Client Systems EngineerAvery Lee
Client Systems Engineering TeamLaurent Benes, Yoshi Hatano, David Redkey, Jacobo Rios, Eric Tolman
Lead Configuration Management EngineerMinkz Ngo
Configuration Management Engineering TeamChristopher Jett, Steven Lansing, Christopher Lew
Create A Sim Engineering TeamIgor Borovikov, Alejandro Segovia, Glenn Song, Pawel Wrotek
Lead Gameplay EngineerPeter Ingebretson
Gameplay Engineering TeamTom Astle, Nathan Baker, Chris Baptiste, Rodney Fleig, Camilo García, Charles Gast, David Graham (Rez), Bruce Hill, Josh Jacobson, Cynthia Jiang, Thomas Lin, Trevor Lindsey, Ryan McCord, Eugenio Panero, Ed Ramirez, Max Rebuschatis, Mark Santander, Steve Scholl, Manu Sharma, John Wilkinson, Waylon Wilsonoff
Lead MoTech Software EngineerBrian Bell
MoTech Software EngineersLex Chesler, Jon Rein
Technical Animation DirectorMarion Gothier
Lead Server EngineerBrian Neal
Server Engineering TeamAlan Chong, David Clamage, Randy Eichman, Alexander Goodrich, Jake Lengyel, Marcel Samek, Ronen Shaham, Srikumar Swaminathan, Paul Wilkerson, Alex Goodrich
Lead Software Tools EngineerFranklin Cho
Software Tools Engineering TeamTerry Lewis, Matt Gunter, Neelesh Savalani, Chetan Rao Ullal
Lead UI EngineerJosh Stefanski
UI Engineering TeamDavid Grem Armstrong, Robert Steven Davis, Ben Feinberg, Sunder Iyer, John Khoo, Federico Medina, Seema Moorjani, James Overton, Bill Reed, Charles Roman, Tazama St. Julien, Bo Xian See, Chris Steiner (Lazar Wolfe), Tiffany Wang

Development Team: Audio Team

Senior Audio DirectorRobert Kauker
Audio Development DirectorJackie Perez Gratz
Lead Audio ArtistsElise Baldwin, Thomas Day, Marielle Jakobsons
Audio ArtistKatelyn Mueller
Audio Asset ManagersRiley Gravatt, Jeff Lillard
Audio EngineerMartin Bilello
Voice DirectorBill Cameron
Lead Voice EditorNoel Harmonson
Voice EditorsScott Brown, Aili Chu, Kristi Knupp, Heather Konzman, Bianca Salinas, Robert James Sell
Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Talent CoordinatorEmily Clark
Voice ActorsKrizia Bajos, Cia Court, Jessica DiCicco, Taylor Parks, Arianna Ratner, Patrick Seitz, Fred Tatasciore, Hynden Walch, Scott Whyte
Additional Voice ActorsZoe Galvez, Roger Labon Jackson, Owen Thomas
Recording and MasteringChristopher Davidson
WriterDanielle von Mayrhauser

Quality Assurance Team: Development QA Team

Quality Assurance Project ManagersMark S. Johnson, Brent Shalvoy
Quality Assurance Project LeadsShari Bryant, Sean C. Houlihan, Phillip Waites
Sr. QA AnalystJessica Broster
QA Lead TesterKevin Lee
Quality AnalystsAlberto Contreras, Matthew Franklin, Joseph Greer, Stephanie Greer, Chris Handerson, Chris Kassabian, Chi Kong, Michael Miccio, Arvin Mohajer, Nicholas Mumbach, Roberto Pasang, Stephanie Refuerzo, Ramin Rouya, John Sollitto, Richard Tongol, Dimitri Wasilevsky, Jason Watson, Alex Wong, Reid Yamamoto
QE Director of EngineeringStefan Posthuma
Director of Engineering Program ManagementHung Nguyen
SQE Engineering TeamChris Mintzias, Gary Yuan

Quality Assurance Team: Core QA

Senior DirectorRon Henseleit

Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge QA

Sr. QA ManagerAlin Dima
Sr. QA Project LeadsEric Griswold, Lori Schilling
QA Project LeadBrian Pfaff
QA Test LeadsAlexandra Bosley, Morgan Cook, Daniel Dunham, Gary Navo
QA TestersNicholas Aguirre, Sara Alphonse, Joe'l Ash, Chris Beckwith, Amber Bethley, Dany Billoups, Anthony Bonner, Evan Borski, William Bosley, Donny Boyd, Hunter Case, Leander Chester III, EricaMichelle Collins, Kenneth Di Giovanni, Shawn Dinnel, Whitney Dixon, Brandon Durst, Jason Edwards, Chris Felps, Alaina Fontenot, Avery Ford, Christian Glorioso, Joseph Granados, Cherie Fretwell Green, Mike Gremillion, Joseph Helton, William Hermans, Nathaniel Higginbotham, Kelly Hobgood, Melissa Kelly, William Kelly, Christopher Knighton, Stacey Leblanc, Thomas Leger, Jace Linson, Mark Maher, Clinton Marino, Tony Mennen, Cynthia Moreno, Kaleb Owens, Taylor Parks, Rosa Pulliam-Freedman, Matthew Quinn, Joseph Radusch, Cariese Rankins, Kenny Reynaud, Emory Roane, India Roberts, Nicholas Ronkartz, Marcus J. Rotts, Irone Roussell, Poette Russell, Antjuan Simpson, Brendan Smith, Andrew St. Croix, David Soileau, Melanie Stapleton, Jake Stevens, Tristan Thomas, Hannah Toups, Christina Tran, Ashton Villar, Todd Vincent, Olivia Wagner, Bryce Walls, Brad Welch, Devin Zilton

Quality Assurance Team: EA Romania QA

GTO DirectorTudor Postolache
Sr. QA ManagerEugen Baicea
QA ManagerTeodor Nicolae Tantu
QA Project LeadsSorin Tepes, Catalin Gheorghe
QA Test LeadOctavia Vasilescu
QA Acting LeadsAndrei Achim, Sergiu Bahrim, George Onofrievici, Alexandru Pintilie
QA TestersAdnana Andreea Apetrei, Madalin Badea, Robert Teodor Balanescu, Sorin Adrian Basanete, Lavinia Maria Boncea, Felix Iulian Burdusa, Alexandra Buricatu, Vlad Andrei Carpen, George Ciocoiu, Andrei-Costin Constantinescu, Maia Costea, Catalin Razvan Cristescu, Cristian Emanuel Enache, Ioan Fietcu, Camelia Maria Godeanu, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Rodica Groapa, Alexandra Alina Iacob, Alexandru Marius Ica-Dumitrescu, Mihail Istrate, Ecaterina Lupescu, Maria Alexandra Mamularu, Oana Manoliu, Laura Ioana Marinescu, Stefania Corina Marinescu, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Radu Nicolae, Anca Stefania Nogai, Florentina Luminita Parvan, Mihai Alexandru Patrascu, Bogdan Daniel Pavel, Ilinca Pinzaru, George Alexandru Puru, Alexandru Ionut Ranghiuc, Cristian Iulian Saitan, Petre Alexandru Serban, Andra Stefania Sibisanu, Marian Stancu, George Valentin Stanila, Iosif Nicolae Stanila, Catalin Stoian, Madalina Ungureanu, George Adrian Vergolici, Radu Mihai Vasii, Cosmin Vasile

Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge Compliance

Sr. QA Compliance ManagerSteven Czarny
QA Compliance ManagerDino Frei
QA Compliance Project LeadMichael Dutel
QA Compliance Test LeadFrances Kerr
QA AnalystsJordan Chiquet, Jerrit J. Dugas
QA Compliance TestersChauncey Benton, Alex Calvin, Owen Collier-Ridge, Shannon Duncan, Dalton Hamilton, Matt Jones, Nickolas Marlowe, Joey Paxton, Shane Petersen, Andrew Plaisance

Marketing, Public Relations, and Support

Senior Director Global MarketingMichael Brogowicz
EA Global MarketingUma Anivilla, Abigail Arcilla, Cole Bronn, Dustin Burg, Matt Carter, King Choi, John Dole, Ken Epstein, Charles Graf, Nicola Jenkins, Kerie Kimbrell, Z Lin, Charlotte Michel, Aki Miller, Louie Najera, Sam Pelgrift, Jonathan Richardson, Todd W. Sitrin, Todd Stallkamp, Chris Taylor, Vinh Tran, Brian Vidal
Director Integrated CommunicationsDeborah Coster
EA Global CommunicationsCaylen Burroughs, Sherrie Dandan, Laura Hayes, Jacob Pearce, Nicole Rauschnot, Sara Reiner, Charlie Sinhaseni

Maxis Analytics & Data Platform

ProducerJustin Nguyen
Development DirectorJon Lee
Product ManagerHuy Nguyen
Data AnalystsAhmet Emre Eser, Leland Gregory, Ian Murdock, Chenguang Yang
Software EngineersPrithviraj Dongarekar, Rafael Guerrero, Venkata Madireddy, Ashaya Meshram, Jones Nakka

Localization Team

Senior International Project ManagerSandra Picaper

Localization Testing (LT)

LT Project ManagerLiliana Morosini
LT Heads of TestingOscar Beiroa Suarez, Baptiste Ratieuville
LT Coordinators (Asia)Spike Do, Begum Farah, Robin Fukuzaki, Hiroko Ohno
LT TestersFilip Andersson, Jose Luis Águila Andrés, Laura Crespo Asensio, Laura Bibard, Per Kristian Bolstad, Valter Bravo, Semin Choi, Ettore Dodaro, Lau Dybbro, Riku Erkkola, Antoine Fourmond, Louis Gauger, Andreas Geiser, Amy Hsieh, Till Julian Immhoff, Vojtík Plešakû z Janova, Kouhei Kawanami, Alena Khaustova, Jenna Kopra, Vitaliy Kuchkin, Patrycja Larecka, Prunelle Lebrun, Yealin Lee, Edith Belarra López, Jagoda Lupicka, Isabel Machado, Alessia Maschio, Anna Matyszczyk, Guy Michielsens, Tož Martínek Kořenkúj z Moravy, Ammelie Neth, Alice Nezzi, Dina Ramse, Anders Restad, Cláudia Scorci, Tuomas Sillanpää, Yvonne Skalban, Linda Suihko, Anna Tubashova, Megumi Toyoda, Maaike van der Leeden, Wieger Versteeg, Ida Vejlstrup, Mayuko Yamashita, Byungmin Yang, Yunju Yeon, Eva Zedníková, Keywords International
Localization EngineeringAlberto Ayuso Pérez, Josu Bardasco, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Álvaro Pérez Liaño, Juan Serrano Yuste, Rubén Martín Rico
Localization CoordinatorsVerónica Morales Beltrán, Nadine Wagner
Translation SupportBeatriz Esteban Agustí, BeDutched, Natalie Smeets, Grzegorz Bonikowski, Nathalie Borin, Character, Juliette Chevre, María Luísa Crespo, GlobaLoc GmbH, Amparo Ramajo Huélamo, I.S.H. Srl., Isabelle Sassier, Jens Regenberg, Jérôme Salic, Jonckers Translation & Engineering, Madang Media, Presto - Překladatelské centrum s.r.o., Quoted Tradução e Localização, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Sandinsky Productions, Silke Schürrer, Transaction, Angela Hufschmidt

Maxis Operations

Senior Vice President EA MaxisLucy Bradshaw
Vice President OperationsScott Taylor
Vice President Product TechnologyThomas Boyd
Senior Director Human ResourcesKim Miller
Group Finance DirectorEric Garay
Vice President MarketingMichael Johnson (MJ)
Senior Director CommunicationsJohn Reseburg
Senior Legal CounselPamela Ostroff
Maxis Human ResourcesDebbie Graves, Suz'Anne Sullivan, Ciara Torres
Maxis Finance TeamYoann Durand, Wilma Yun Gunderson
Administrative SupportTerri Keeling, Joslyn Rinde
Technical SupportJennifer O'Shea (Jenjen)

Interns

Design InternsAnthony Hsieh, Jaclyn Kimball
Production InternsCassiel Chadwick, David Liu, Lucy Tashman
Engineering InternPrutsdom Jiarathanakul
Gameplay Engineering InternAustin Yarger
UI Engineering InternMacKenzie Bates

Additional Contributors

Art & AnimationAnwar R. Bey-Taylor, Ryan Bradley, Justin Clayton, Alan Curtis, Neil Hiller, Tony Ianiro, Aurora Jimenez, Christian Malan, Gary Martin, Josh Nadelburg, Michael Parks, Cecile Plattner, Joshua Prigg, Chris Santeramo, Richard Schritter, David Seward, Phil Simon, Brian Steffel, Natasha Tan, Mark Tanner, Lisette Titre-Montgomery, Ken Toney, Albert Truong, Jace Wallace
DesignAndy Bische, Nicholas Corea, Dan Driscoll, Ryan Grant, Joshua Lee, Ray Mazza
User Experience and Interface DesignAlex Kowalski, You-Jin Lee
Development DirectionBrent Iverson, Shaun Kiggens, Tamara Sciamanna, Scot Tumlin
Software EngineeringRahul Agarwal, Cole Campbell, Joey Cato, Gil Colgate, Michael Coustier, Michael Dillon, Justin Edwards, Jason Flores, William Grootonk, Cliff Halcom, Tsung Han Lee, Jennifer Liston, Kaye Mason, Colin Moore, Brian Morin, Ted Nguyen, Josh Pollak, Dan Priestley, Ryan Seiff, Yang Shan, Pace Sims, Zach Turner, Ruby Yeung, Wesley Yue, Farhan Zaidi
ProductionAaron Cohen, Jack Greaves, Josh Hendren, Brittany Henry, Peter Lake, Lauren McLemore, Kari St. John, Michael Zamora
AudioDavid Bromberg, Tyson Taylor
WritersAllison Ford, Veronica Gonzalez, Kari Jones, Brian Kaiser, Lori Selke
MarketingMichael Burk, Jordan Edelstein, John Fenno, Corey Higgins, Patrick Paik
Quality AssuranceTomas Arce, Ryan Cho, John Harrington, Andrew Higa, Vikram Naranyanan, Adam Todd, Robert Williams, Waldemar Yuen
Maxis FinanceTiffany Chan, Liza Lee, Johnny Wolff
DPIOJim Dishman, Carlos Ruiz, Daniel W. Sheppard

Special Thanks

Special ThanksLaura Bailey, Jeff Fischer, Angela Harrington, Stephen Kearin, William Salyers, Origin Global Marketing
The Sims 4 Team would like to thankOur friends and family, Sheryll Cruz, Samantha Cooprider, Olivia Cooprider, Emily Davidson, Olivia Davidson, Ichelle Spitzig Barakat, Jessica Berges, Isaac Berges, Patry; Melian & Leandro, Inna Cherneykina, Dmitri Borovikov, Rob Stites, Aaron Broster, Rami Khayyat, Heather Carabajal, Charlize Carabajal, Oliver Carabajal, Yan Yan Wang, Alexis Chesler, Christina; Ed & Irene, Joo Cho, Isaac Cho, SungWook Han, Yuna Han, Jia Han, Sylvia M. Chung, Jee Young Park, Ok Soon Park, Serdar; Logan & Aysha, Katie; Simon & Cecily, Lenora Eckert, Kirsty; Mirren & Shea, Helen Enriquez (Wonder Woman), Alberto Enriquez, Kerry Laws, Charmaine; Oron; Cabe & Jack, Miwa Feinberg (Momo), Madeline Flanagan, Matthew Flanagan, Gabriel Flanagan, Rebecca Flanagan, Lisa Fleig, Jayden Hawkins, Lauren Fong, Rosemary Fong, 4/27/2014, Jason Barnett, Barry Franklin, Jasmine Franklin, Sydney Franklin, Tim Fuller, Rosa Fuller, Miranda Gabriel, Stella Gabriel (watdatnoise), Graciela Garcia, Fábio Garcia, Lila Gibson, Nicolas Gibson, Tyler Gibson, Claire Nyholm-Goncalves, Sophie Nyholm-Goncalves, Alexia Nyholm-Goncalves, Sandra Nyholm-Goncalves, Rosemari Kapp, Owen Goodrich, Anna Goodrich, Tim & Maya, Bill Chace (Opa), Kaitlyn Riggs, Amber Arthur, Susie Fong, Russell Fong-Hiatt, Hazel Fong-Hiatt, Laura DeVries, Kaitlin Hogan, Max Hogan, Jack Lim, Clarissa Holmberg, Eamon Holmberg, Ezra Holmberg, Vince Bravo, Tammy House, Scott House, Emily House, Paitra Houts, Hunter Howe, Annie Yang, Nerissa Ying, Leslie Peng, David Kwan, Mayumi Nishiyama, Dave Seward, Jan Deverman, Kerri Jung, Kanoa Jung, Zoe Jung, Tatiana Rodionova, Ignat Printsev, Zoli Kauker, Mary Ryan, Kevin H. Wang, Ashley Klein, Apollo Klein, Zita Kline, Lillian Kline, Zachary William Kline, Martin La Land Romero, Serv La Mer, Minnie Lee, Tucci; Anayt; Nucho; Tati; MaicMaic & Majora, Alison Lansing, Russell Lansing, Mike Larimore, Mary Anne Larimore, Beth Larimore, Rigel Lay, Camden Scholl, Yang Shan, Lorenzo Wang, Edessa Wang, Lisa Cheong, Will Reese, Roma & Kieran, Lezhi Wu (Lulu), Karen Mintzias, Konstantinos Mintzias, Kathryn Moitke (Cootiekins), Ellie Lee Miotke, Miles Dean Miotke, Anga Lao (credited as Anga 'Lil Bonies' Lao [Mitchell]), Musa; Damali; Tassa & Layla, Matthew McLean, Camille Broom, Uma Nair, Athena Nair, Alaap Nair, Rachelle Lane, Jan Neal, George Neal, Dawn Ngo, Penelope Ngo, Maxwell Ngo, Stephanie Wei, Katie Maguire, Molly Gazay, Ella Alexandra Overton, James Maximus Overton, Corrado Panero, Ginetta Traverso Panero, Daniele Panero, Joy Pangilinan, Jason Pangilinan, Carmen Pangilinan, Erik; Annabeth & Auntie Erin, AJ Gregory, Pearl Gray Perez Gregory, Elizabeth Allocco, Carrie Pfaff, Megan Cavalli, Adi & Mayukh, Ashley Raj-Tye, France Dee, Kal Logan Ranches, Mariya Mubarak, Hye Sin Park, Sophia Redkey, Robert Schoeppe, Ralph Refuerzo, Vince Riley, Lucrecia Gonzalez Meyer (Luckita), Beth & Peaches, Lorreta Fedoseev, Napoleon, Marianna Rogers, Miles Rogers, Jill Kolongowski, Bianca; Connie; John & Lisa, Allison; Gwendolen; Jezebel; Oz & Anna, Ikuko Kobayashi Ross, Jodi; Kaipo & Kaia, Madeleine Eustis, Colette Samek, Julian Samek, Felicia Santander, Kayden Santander, Rosario Santander, Harshita Savalani, Anjali Savalani, Siena Scholl, Phit Lian Chong, Leong Teck See, Bo Zhi See, Mika See, Niv Shaham, Shai Benjamin Shaham, Gil Shaham, Yair Shaham, Jessica Shaham, Dolly Miller, Neha Singla, Lee Shin, Sean Shin, Eusug Seo, Patti; Chris; Jackie; Adam & Shannon, Colin Song, Patty Sparacino, Zuri St. Julien, Kali St. Julien, Sandra Steiner, Shin-Yi Hsieh, Kaitlin Tan, Ali Magner, Janet Thompson, Cody Thompson, Griffin Thompson, Monika; Matt; Jessica; Ashley; Sammi; Michael & James, Nick Callegari, Markus Persson (credited as Notch), Matthew Dray, Kooper Dray, Olena; Lina & Katherine, Robert Totte, Stella Vernick, Baron Vernick, Jessica Maron, Jennifer Liston, Heather; Nate; Ginny; Pip & Lulu, Dahled Jeffries, Java & Chai, Kim; Becky; Danny & Hope, Doris Kong, Kaylie Wong, Justin Wong, Angel Cen Wong, Bruce Wong, Patricia Woodworth, Lorena Wrotek, Lupe Wurth, Odin Sky Wurth, Nickie Gregor, Mike Polce, Dan Zeinner
Development BabiesMirren Edwards, Shea Edwards, Jacob Fleig, Pearl Gray Perez Gregory, Lucas Apablaza, Matthew Apablaza, Isaac Sungyoon Cho, Eleanor Miotke (Ellie), Maxwell Sterling Ngo, Hazel Fong-Hiatt, Jackson Emmett Neuburger, Cecily Louise Dai, Sylvia M. Chung, Anna Elizabeth Christine Goodrich, Annabeth Pearson, Zachary Quinn Mazza, Elizabeth Howe, Khloe Marie Louise Murakami, Isaac Reid Berges, Baron Vernick, Odin Sky Wurth, Kaleb Oliver Fong, Ryder Eric Vaughan, Yair Moshe Shaham, Emma Hollmo, Ellisandra Maria Custer, Kiera Kreutzinger, Hannah Park Redkey, Ezra Holmberg, Miles Dean Miotke, Bowie Thomas Neuburger, Zachary William Kline

Electronic Arts

Launch ReadinessAlvin Daniel

Electronic Arts: EA Certification

Project ManagerOliver Winder
Site ManagerJames Bolton
Project LeadStuart Oswald
Test SpecialistsJakub Grzela, Javier Martinez Holgado
Senior TestersNoel Caba Jr., Gorm Eriksen, Damon Lumley, Mihai Necula
Test TeamAna Arce, Alberto Cano, Ciprian Caragata, Juan Carlos Casas Rios, Bogdan Cristian Constantinescu, Alberto De Torres, Lucas Felden, Juan Gabriel, Alexandru-George Gadina, Iulian Gabriel Ionescu, Alexandru Ispasescu, Pablo Hernando, Xian Martin, Marian Alexandru Puiu, Andreea Popescu, Francisco Rojas, Alejandro Rosal, Nasser Saouti, Ruben Segovia, Mihail Sorin Sorescu, Cristi Trasca, Jiri Zouhar
Global Submissions and Age Ratings TeamMissy Bedio, Emilia de Castro, Nidia Fernandes, Mike Kushner, Sonia Linares Martínez, Matt Loft, Laetitia Roques, Cristina Sanchez Perez, Jeremy M. Weber

Electronic Arts: Compatibility and Technology Lab

Compatibility and Technology Project LeadNickolas Landry
Compatibility and Technology TestersMark Brockhoeft, Nicki Fontenot, Joseph Hall, Steven Murphy

Electronic Arts: Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations

Digital Platform Infrastructure and OperationsChris Lamb, Kalyan Bala, Jeff Carter, James Dong, Saurabh Gupta, Steven Kinney, Victor Okumura, Josh Reeley, Scott Roland, Hugo Vazquez, Miguel Vega

Electronic Arts: EA Digital Planning

Developer RelationsMatt Ferens
System TestVanaja Bolagyathanahally, Katy Morris, Jianjun Zhou
DataYeshwant Dattatreya, Pravin Nanda
Commerce & IdentityShengyong Li, Lei Lin, Jie Pei, Santiago Vitullo, DanJun Xing, Jay Xu, Mengxin Ye, Peter Yu, Zhaoquan Zheng, Donald Zhu

Electronic Arts: Legal

LegalJustin Aragon, Hannah Croke, Kirsten Daru, Stu Eaton, Vineeta Gajwani, Sue Garfield, Lisa Ann Hall, Marissa Hill, Kerry Hopkins, Amy Saechao, Mariann Tam, Alicia Truby, Kerah Williams

Electronic Arts: Origin

OriginNicole Adams, Dave Gregory, Ken Rogers, Alan Roth, Erikka Thompson

Electronic Arts: EA Global Publishing

EA Global PublishingDavid Pennelle, Thomas Phan, Tracey Prosser, Simon Terry

Electronic Arts: Worldwide Customer Experience

Worldwide Customer ExperienceDana Baldwin, Bill Bendrott, Jeff Braddock, Ursula Maria Brand, Patricia Coffey, Lauren Conners, Rahul Gagrani, Donovan Gentry, Erika Hanlon, Mats Helge Holm, Ben Jones, Nikhi Joshi, Anup Kulkarni, Josh Reynolds, Michael Scesny, Amanda Short

Electronic Arts: Pulse

PulseChelsea Adams, Eva Au-Yeung, Rob Bauman, Anthony Charles, Stanford Chung, Andrew Cockrell, Mohamed El Eryan, Andrew Ferguson, Bob Harris, Matt Hazen, Chelsea Hebert, Byron Jung, Mag Leahy, Denny Lee, Marisa Maza, Trond Nilsen, Veronica Octavia, Cory Stann, Erin Stoker, Matthew Tran, Stuart Trann, Fabien Warniez, Michael Wu, Mickey Wu

Audio: BitFlip

ArtistDelaney Gillilan
Audio EngineerGuy Somberg
ProducerDavid Steinwedel

Audio: Skywalker Sound

Foley ArtistsRonni Brown, Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
Foley RecordistsSean England, Corey Tyler

Additional Audio

Piano ObjectAndrew Jamieson, Hadley McCarroll, Sigrid Sheie
Guitar ObjectPeppino D'Agostino, Ava Mendoza, Lauren Wooley
Violin ObjectHande Erdem

The Sims 4 Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Senior Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music Licensing and ClearancesBeverly Koeckeritz
Original Music Written and Recorded byIlan Eshkeri
Music Produced bySteve McLaughlin
Music Performed byThe London Metropolitan Orchestra
Conducted byAndy Brown
Featured MusiciansAndy Burrows, Emmy the Great, Guy Pratt, Tim Wheeler
OrchestrationsJessica Dannheisser, Julian Kershaw
Music Programming & ArrangingPaul Saunderson, Steve Wright
Music Recorded atAbbey Road Studios, British Grove, Northpole Studio
Music Mixed atNorthpole Studio
Music Recording EngineerLewis Jones
Music Production CoordinatorJosine Cohen
Music Production AssistantDaisy Chute
1st ViolinsRita Manning, Gaby Lester, Philippa Ibbotson, Kathy Gowers, Ian Humphries, Thomas Kemp, Lorraine McAslan, Tom Pigott-Smith, Simon Smith, Annabelle Meare
2nd ViolinsRalph De Souza, Cathy Thompson, Fenella Barton, Matthew Ward, Kirsty Mangan, Kirsten Klingels, Debbie Widdup, Jamie Hutchinson
ViolasGarfield Jackson, Joel Hunter, Gustav Clarkson, Bob Smissen, Andy Parker, Natalie Holt, Katie Wilkinson
CelliCaroline Dale, Nick Cooper, Rachael Lander, Richard Harwood
Double BassesChris Laurence, Enno Senft
FluteAnna Noakes
OboeJohn Anderson
Clarinet (double bass clarinet)Anthony Pike
Bassoon (double contrabassoon)Gavin McNaughton
HornsRichard Watkins, Mike Thompson
TrumpetJohn Barclay, Tom Rees-Roberts
Tenor TrombonePeter Beachill, Richard Edwards
Bass TromboneDave Stewart
Tenor SaxophonePat Clahar
TimpaniTristan Fry
HarpGill Tingay
PianoSally Heath
Percussion, Guitars and KeyboardsSteve McLaughlin, Paul Saunderson, Steve Wright
"Real People"Written and recorded by AN21, Max Vangeli (Writer / Recording), Jason Sealee (Writer / Recording)
"Fawna Benna Slo"Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording)
"Gell Haffa No Hast"Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording)
"Iffen Dona Bin Gau"Darrell Brown (Writer / Recording)
"Frozen"Written and recorded by Ki:Theory
"Who I Am"Kari Kimmel (Writer / Recording)
"You're The One That I Want"Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording)
"That Evil"Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording)
"Again and Again"Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording)
"Never Be Lonely"Steve Mandile (Writer / Recording)
"Pressure"Written and recorded by OVERWERK
"Dobie Boppsie Barm"Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording)
"Nooboo Neeb"Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording)
"Obrayzow"Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording)
"Zumbray"Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording)
"Tokiboo"Charlton Pettus (Writer / Recording)
"Reach You"Jacob Plant (Writer / Recording)
"Love In Your Eyes"Joshua Radin (Writer / Recording)
"In My Head"Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording)
"I'm Gone"Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording)
"Vanity"Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording)
"Believe in Love"Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording)
"Love Is True"Raney Shockne (Writer / Recording)
"High Headed Woman"Jago Thorne (Writer / Recording - via ScoreAscore)
"Shoby Nye"Jacen Touchstone (Writer / Recording)
"Gee Manray"Jacen Touchstone (Writer / Recording)
"Argument for Violin & Cello"David Juritz (Violin), Caroline Dale (Cello), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.
"Caprice II"David Juritz (Violin), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.
"Caprice III"David Juritz (Violin), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.
"Nocturne"Rosey Chan (Piano), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.
"Ostinato for Clarinet"Anthony Pike (Clarinet), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.
"Passacaglia for Viola & Cello"Nick Barr (Viola), Rachael Lander (Cello), Ilan Eshkeri (Writer), Published by Northdog Music Publishing Ltd., Recordings courtesy of Northdog Music Publishing Ltd.

External Art Development Teams: EA Shanghai

Studio Director of ProductionBrad Doan
CG SupervisorFernando Castillo
Development DirectorMin Le
Art DirectorPaul Houlders
Associate Art DirectorXu Zhen
Art LeadsZhengfang Deng, Guohuai Luo, Anzhi Ma, Rui Mu, Linrun Zhou
Art SpecialistsPeigeng Zheng, Yunfei Li, Xu Dong
ArtistsYijia Chen, Na Li, Lu Fei, Tao Ran, Yulong Sun, ShengBo Wang, ChuChuan Zhang, Jingying Zhang, Jinliang Zhang
Associate Animation DirectorMeng Xu
Animation LeadYao Wu
Animation SpecialistTao Zhang
AnimatorsKai Fan, Yixi Huo, Yangyi Li
Technical ArtistsCheng Luo, Yan Zhao

External Art Development Teams: LadyLuck Digital Media

Art LeadsGizelle Karen Baluso, Ronald Gebilaguin, David Laurence Villegas
ArtistsWilma Abad, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Jennifer Aguilar, Jordan Aguilar, Kerwin Atienza, Leticia Bandibas, Ansherina Marie Banzon, Stephanie Anne Bravo, Gerardo Brusas II, Francis Matt Antonio Butiong, Anthony David Calderon, John Brian Casacop, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Gerald Cruz, Joram Jacob Cruz, Efren De Guzman, Anthony Dizon, Michael Paolo Enteria, Ejeet Espiritu, Robin Figuerres, Elvin Aaron Florento, Bernard Joseph Garcia, Mariane Guisala, Lilian Halcon, Aljo Ignite, Ferdinand Ladera, Michael Lamit, Edward Manubay, Marcelo Munoz, Derek Murillo, Arvin Nepomuceno, Mariel Nkanta, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Aileen Aninipot-Paladan, Chris Noel Paladan, Mary Jane Pajaron, Maria Kim Pillos, Emmanuel Recto Puno, Maurice Oliver Risulmi, Marion Terri Reyes, Jason Samoy, Simon Bo, Bryan Sola, Jaqueline Vicente, Tee Jay Ralph Villahermosa

External Art Development Teams: Tose Co., Ltd.

Project ManagerLily Shao Yanli
Art LeadsChen Jie, Yuan Di
ArtistsChen Xin, Fen Yunxia, Hua Wenqin, Li Yajie, Qian Lili, Sun Hong, Song Xiaoying, Teng Xiaoxiao, Xu Yan, Xu Yuan, Yan Jun, Yao Weier, Ying Hangdong, Ying Liwei, Zhao Wenjie

External Art Development Teams: Original Force 3D., Ltd.

Project ManagersNancy Chen, Clio Qin, Rachel Zhang
Art LeadFeng Feng
ArtistsChen Yiyang, Jing Gong, Chenyu Hu, Liao Li, Liu Jun, Lu Jialei, Shen Hangyu, Shi Yanwen, Yan Maozhu, Yin Weiqian, Zheng Yuting, Zhou Xiaoyan

External Art Development Teams: Mindwalk Studios

Art LeadsAaron Juntunen, Jia Dao
ArtistsDia Zhengdong, Du Yi, Feng Yongxiao, Jing Juan, Liu HuiYuan, Luan Zhixian, Sun Lu, Wang Lei, Yao Yuan, Zhang Jin, Zhao Zhiwei

External Art Development Teams

External Art Development TeamsMassive Black Inc.

External Art Development Teams: Hot Studios

User Experience DesignersEd Salvana, Ariel Waldman, Josh Damon Williams
User Interface ArtistsJulyanne Liang, Cathie Lo
ProducerDave Paige

Other

Tested atThe EA North American Test Center, a facility developed with the assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development
This software product included Autodesk Scaleform software© 2014 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved.
This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 382 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 240 other games
Steven Schnur, 225 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 205 other games
Laura Bailey, 148 other games
Sue Garfield, 144 other games
Cybele Pettus, 143 other games
James Bolton, 118 other games
Patrick Seitz, 105 other games
Mike Kushner, 101 other games
Todd W. Sitrin, 89 other games
Sandra Picaper, 85 other games
Marci Galea, 79 other games
Cole Bronn, 76 other games
Robert Kauker, 74 other games
Matthew Salazar, 72 other games
Calvin Wong, 69 other games
Damon Lumley, 68 other games
Angela Hufschmidt, 67 other games
Matt Loft, 67 other games
Nadine Wagner, 65 other games
Liliana Morosini, 63 other games
Lucy Bradshaw, 61 other games
Ana Esther Rodríguez, 61 other games
Stuart Oswald, 57 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Sims 3, a group of 166 people
The Sims 3: Into the Future, a group of 153 people
The Sims 3: University Life, a group of 152 people
The Sims 3: Showtime, a group of 145 people
The Sims 3: Island Paradise, a group of 143 people
The Sims 3: Supernatural, a group of 143 people
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 131 people
The Sims 3: World Adventures, a group of 130 people
The Sims 3: Pets, a group of 125 people
The Sims 3: Movie Stuff, a group of 122 people
The Sims 3: Seasons, a group of 122 people
The Sims 3: Generations, a group of 117 people
The Sims 3: Ambitions, a group of 113 people
The Sims 3: Diesel Stuff, a group of 110 people
The Sims 3: Outdoor Living Stuff, a group of 110 people
The Sims 3: Late Night, a group of 108 people
The Sims 3: 70's, 80's, & 90's Stuff, a group of 108 people
The Sims 3: Fast Lane Stuff, a group of 107 people
The Sims 3: High-End Loft Stuff, a group of 106 people
The Sims 3: Town Life Stuff, a group of 102 people
The Sims 3: Master Suite Stuff, a group of 100 people
SimCity, a group of 95 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 79 people
MySims, a group of 74 people
The Sims 2: Pets, a group of 70 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (488613)