MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Spec Ops: The Line (Windows)

77
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Spec Ops: The Line Credits

Yager: Design Department

Creative LeadsCory Davis, François Coulon
Design leadCory Davis
DesignJohannes Kristmann, Shawn Frison, Torkel Forner
Additional DesignZdeněk Mezihorák, Hakan Ates
Narrative DesignRichard Pearsey, Walt Williams
Additional WritingGeorg Struck
Level Design LeadJörg Friedrich
Level DesignBruce Locke, Enrique Colinet, Fari Rug, Oliver Pflug, Stephan Renelt, Timm Boukoura, Ulrich Wurzer, Wang Nan
Technical DesignDan Banefelt, Jan Liebetrau, Philipp Hagen
Additional Level DesignKlaus Riech
Tactical AdvisorWill Makaneole (Hawaiian)

Yager: Tech Department

Technical DirectorHendrik Hoenicke
Programming LeadAndré Dittrich
Gameplay ProgrammingAxel Hylla, Eckhard Duken, Keaton VanAuken, Konstantin Frick, Mikael Danielsson, Riad Djemili, Stephan Ziep
AI ProgrammingDaniel Kollman, David Bending, Denis Danielyan, Jörg Reisig
Platform ProgrammingArne Schober, Christoph Freundl, Christoph Reinbothe, Maik Semder, Martin Zielinski, Richard Schubert, Robert Hoffmann
Additional ProgrammingPatric Genfer, Carsten Henßinger, Tim Bärmann
Technical Art LeadWojciech Zielinski
Technical ArtFrancisco Javier Martínez Palmer, Jan Deissler, Jan David Hassel, Ken Mayfield, Marc Blumrich, Oliver Stubenrauch
Additional Technical ArtChristian Herzog
Visual Effects LeadFlorian Zender
Visual EffectsHanno Hinkelbein, Michael Rutishauser, Stéphane Nepton, Rafal Fedro
Additional Visual EffectsDavid Fiala
Build EngineeringSimon Schossleitner, Tiemo Hedrich

Yager: Art Department

Art DirectorMathias Wiese
Art LeadJason Flanagan
Head of Asset CreationDominik Luedtke, Dustin Condie
Art Asset CreationAlexander Radünz, Javier O'Neill, Marco Gromöller, Tomislav Kis
Environment ArtJohannes Böhm, Robert Bergmann, Robert Kopf, Sebastian Schade, Sebastian Schild, Viktor Janzen
Additional Environment ArtNorman Schaar, Pedro Pablo Fernandez Moya
Lighting ArtistSebastian Schulz
User InterfaceRafal Fedro
Concept ArtMichael Oberschneider, Christopher Steininger
Additional Concept ArtDario Coelho, Aaron Firem, Seamas Gallagher
Character ArtCalvin Golkowski, Christopher Rockel

Yager: Animation Department

Animation LeadMarco Röth
Cut Scene DirectorEmmanuel Gorin
EditorPatrick Basedow
Gameplay AnimationDennis Vizins, Jens Heinrich, Roman Ochsenfahrt
Cinematic AnimationClaudius Urban, Manfred Ragossnig, Nico Ostermann, Nanette Kaulig, Marian Woller
Technical AnimationFridtjof Kühn, Oleg Solovjov
Additional AnimationCarl Luc Campbell, Fredrick Fassé, Martin Pospišil, Stefan Zeilner, Tomáš Sedlák

Yager: Audio Department

Audio LeadAndreas Wengel
Audio DesignerAlexander Marian

Yager: Production

Executive ProducerFrançois Coulon
ProducerTarl Raney
Associate ProducersBairbre Bent, Emmanuel Tabarly, Lila Duken, Mark Liebold, Michael Kempson, Rudolf Diogo Klumpp, Samuli Pöyhtäri
Additional ProductionRicardo Seligmann, Sven Bergmann

Yager: Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance LeadsThomas Schmidt, Christophe Paquignon
Quality AssuranceKarsten Martin, Lars Wiete, Matthew Brady, Michael Schwahn, Oliver Hildenbrandt, Ricardo Ramos De Ory, Robert Ankarbranth, Stefan Bermig

Yager: Management

CEOTimo Ullmann
CTOPhilipp Schellbach
Art DirectorMathias Wiese
Creative DirectorUwe Beneke
IT DirectorRoman Golka
HR ManagerEike Stolley
Team AssistantMarleen Rösler
IT Systems AdministratorMaurice Hillesheim
IT AdministratorMathias Bayer
RecruiterJulie Davis
Legal AdviceClaas Oehler, Frederick U. Fierst

Babies born during the project

Babies born during the projectAnais, Anouk, Aurelia, Elenor, Emma, Felix, Fritz, Hazel, Helene, Johan Ragnar, Johann Jakob, Jonathan, Jakob, Konrad, Livia, Luisa, Matteo, Mia, Milan, Morrison, Niklas Max, Stella, Tobias, Tyler, Yuna, Zoe

Yager: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAaron Butler, Anh Duc Nguyen, Anna Helene Beck-Thomsen, Daniel Nordlander, Gunnar Struch, Shawn Kawa, Mariano Spiegelberg, Markus Henschel, Florian Oeser, Benjamin Villhauer, Franca Kropp

Darkside Game Studios: Art

Art DirectorMarcel Mercado
Lead ModelerAdam Glueckert
Lead Texture ArtistKaren Sanok
Senior ArtistsHenrique Naspolini, Udell Infante
3D ArtistsDavid Phillips, Josh Dampman, Ken LeSaint, Marisa Ainsworth, Nelson Izquierdo, Sean Couture, Steve Buchholz, Tyler Bronis
Lighting ArtistCraig Schiller
Lead AnimatorDevon Browne
AnimatorsLuis Batista, Neal Sukkert

Darkside Game Studios: Design

Lead Level DesignerJonathon Cooper
Level DesignersAnthony Alvarez, David Casteel Jr., Elliot Epstein, Jason Fleischman, Jeff Scott, Michael Macleod

Darkside Game Studios: Executive

CEORichard Daniels

Darkside Game Studios: Production

Creative DirectorNicholas Schreiber
Executive ProducerHugh Falk
ProducerBryan Jury
Associate ProducerJorge Verea

Darkside Game Studios: Programming

Lead ProgrammerAlejandro Garcia-Tunon
ProgrammersAlex Miller, Darrell Christmas, James Thompson, Jeff Hiebert, Jeffrey Crenshaw, Joe Cortese, Les Bird, Nathan Karpinski

Darkside Game Studios: Quality Assurance

QA LeadRyan Kane
QA TestersBrandy Rumiez, Brian Gluckman, Daniel Burgos, Evan Salas, Julian Davis, Matt Kaplan

Additional Art - Shadows in Darkness

3D ArtistsAndrew Gilmour, Bruno Melo, Gabriel Tse, Geoff Mellon, Jaco Herbst, Sean Marino, Tadao Masuyama
Concept ArtistsAaron Anderson, James Mosingo, Michael Drake (Rusty), Patrick McEvoy, Todd Keller
AnimatorsCory Collins, John Logsdon, Josh Burton
FX ArtistDavid Gasinski
UI ArtistRebecca Wallace

Additional Programming

OptimizationBoris Batkin, Pavel Nakaznenko

Audio: dSonic

dSonicKemal Amarasingham, Simon Amarasingham, Michael Carter, Brian Dutton, Matteo Stronati, Kian How Yoa, Brett Apitz, Robert Cooper, Bryce Kanzer, Joanna Iwanowicz, Matthew Hines

POP Sound

Freelance Dialogue EditorsGarrett Montgomery, Dan Francis, Anthony Sorise
Re‑Recording MixersNick Bozzone, Robert Weiss, Michael Miller, Tim Hoogenakker
Dialogue EditorsBrett Rothfeld, Kyle Krajewski, Courtney Bishop, Sunny Warkentin, Kevin McAlpine
ProducersSusie Boyajan, Erin Reilly, Laura Harley
AssistantsJehan Valiente, Tina Evanow, Roxy Munoz, Rosario Estrella

Cast

Single PlayerNolan North (Capt. Martin Walker), Christopher Reid (1st Lt. Alphanso Adams), Omid Abtahi (Ssgt. John Lugo), Bruce Boxleitner (Lt. Col. John Konrad), Jake Busey (The Radioman), Patrick Quinn (Agent Riggs), Chris Cox (Agent Gould), Rick Pasqualone (Agent Daniels), Steven Walters (1st Lt. John McPherson), Richard Epcar (Interrogator), Michael Yurchak (Commando), Brian Bloom (Marines), Liam O'Brien (Marines), Daniel Hugh Kelly (Officers), John Cygan (Officers), John Curry (Soldiers), Michael Banyaer (Soldiers), Paul Eiding (Soldiers), Rene Mujica (Soldiers), Townsend Coleman (Soldiers), David Hoffman (Elite Soldiers), Rick Wasserman (Elite Soldiers), Aycil Yeltan (Refugees), Elizabeth Sung (Refugees), Ismael Bashley (Refugees), Moneer Yaqubi (Refugees), Navid Negahban (Refugees), Shaunt Benjamin (Refugees), Sunil Malhorta (Refugees), Yerman Gur (Refugees), Douglas Rye (Additional Voices), Freddy Lehne (Additional Voices), Wally Kurth (Additional Voices)
Multi PlayerBrian Bloom (Damned Medic), Chris Cox (Exile Gunner), David Hoffman (Damned Sniper), Jake Busey (Announcer), John Cygan (Damned Officer), Liam O'Brien (Exile Officer), Michael Yurchak (Exile Sniper), Rick Pasqualone (Damned Gunner), Rick Wasserman (Damned Scavenger), Steve Walters (Exile Medic)

Motion Capture: Audiomotion

Managing DirectorMick Morris
Operational DirectorBrian Mitchell
Studio and Systems ManagerMatt Rank
Production Coordinator and CastingStacey Boisselle
Creative DirectorTim Doubleday
Technical DirectorJames Witt
Senior Motion Capture TechniciansDiarmaid O'Connor, Andy Gough
Motion Capture TechniciansRachel Tudhope, Sean Hince
Junior Motion Capture TechnicianLuke Niejadlik
Mocap ActorsAshley Beck, Bruce Lawrence, Clive Standen, Giles Alderson, Gordon Alexander, Joey Ansah, Nick Mckinless, Oliver Hollis, Rachel Donovan, Will Makaneole (Hawaiian)

Additional Motion Capture

Mocap Stunt ActorsLucas Okuma, Ray Carbonel

Additional Art: 2K China

General ManagerJulien Barès
Production DirectorLiu Jing
Associate ProducerSu Lu
Art DirectorXu Xiao Qiang
Art ManagerMao Yi Ming

Additional Art

Additional ArtShanghai ArtCoding Software Co., Epic China, Adia, ArtDuck, Nikitova, Ying Pei Games

Additional Programming: Blind Squirrel Games Inc.

CEOBrad Hendricks
Executive ProducerBrad Hendricks
Technical DirectorIain Davies
Lead ProgrammersAdam Lupinacci, Matthew Fawcett
Sr. ProgrammerDan Goodman
ProgrammersMatt Campbell, Daniel Selnick, Robert Forest Baker

Havok

HavokJoel Van Eenwyk, Sean Thurston, Vincent Hamm, Ross O'Dwyer

2K Publishing

PresidentChristoph Hartmann
C.O.ODavid Ismailer
SVP. Product DevelopmentGrégoire Gobbi
Director of Product DevelopmentJohn Chowanec
Director of PD OperationsKate Kellogg
Director of TechnologyJacob Hawley
Online Systems ArchitectLouis Ewens
Online EngineerAdam Lupinacci
Senior ProducersLulu LaMer, Denby Grace
2K Associate ProducerChris Thomas
Production AssistantsAndrew Dutra, Dave Blank, Anton Maslennikov, Tom Drake, Scott James, Brandon Jenkins, Jordan Limor
Additional Production SupportJoshua Morton, Luke Wasserman, Greg Kasavin, Anthony Deluca, Sean R. Scott
Director of Creative ProductionJack Scalici
Senior Manager of Creative ProductionChad Rocco
Manager of Creative ProductionJosh Orellana
Production Assistants Creative ProductionDave Blank, Kaitlin Bleier
Lead WriterWalt Williams
Additional WritingChad Rocco
Story EditorChad Rocco
Motion Capture SupervisorDavid Washburn
Motion Capture CoordinatorSteve Park
Motion Capture Lead ArtistAnthony Tominia
Motion Capture SpecialistsJose Gutierrez, Gil Espanto
Motion Capture AssistantNick Bishop
VO DirectionChad Rocco, Walt Williams, Jack Scalici
SVP MarketingSarah Anderson
VP MarketingMatt Gorman
VP International MarketingMatthias Wehner
Director of MarketingThomas Bass
Product ManagerPhilip McDaniel
Director of Public RelationsRyan Jones
International Associate PR ManagerErica Denning
Director, Marketing ProductionJackie Truong
Art Director, MarketingLesley Zinn
Web DirectorGabe Abarcar
Senior Manager, Interactive MarketingElizabeth Tobey
Community ManagersGreg Laabs, David Eggers
Web DesignerKeith Echevarria
Jr. Graphic DesignerChristopher Maas
Marketing Production AssistantHam Nguyen
Video Production ManagerJ. Mateo Baker
Video EditorKenny Crosbie
Jr. Video EditorMichael Howard
Game Capture SpecialistDoug Tyler
Marketing Traffic ManagerRenee Ward
VP Business DevelopmentKristine Severson
VP Sales & LicensingSteve Glickstein
Strategic Sales and Licensing DirectorPaul Crockett
VP, LegalPeter Welch
Director of OperationsDorian Rehfield
Licensing/Operations SpecialistXenia Mul
Director of Licensing, Strategic Partnerships & In-game MediaShelby Cox
Marketing Manager, Partner RelationsDawn Burnell

2K Quality Assurance

VP of Quality AssuranceAlexander Plachowski
Quality Assurance Test Manager (Projects)Grant Bryson
Quality Assurance Test Managers (Support Team)Alexis Ladd, Douglas Rothman
Lead TesterAndrew Webster
Lead Testers (Support Team)Will Stanley, Scott Sanford, Nathan Bell
Senior TestersDarren Miller-Pfeufer, Justin Waller, Marc Perret, Ruben Gonzalez, Josh Lagerson, Stephen Florida (Yoshi)
Quality Assurance TeamChad Cheshire, Daniel Brown, David Benedict, Krystle Wallis, Dasha Jantzen, Alexander Langham, Steven Taylor, Robert Hornbek, Christopher Duplessis, Vien Vien Vivien Pham, Michael Yarsulik, Shaynna Marshall, Patrick Thomas, Jonathan Stover, Djordje Rosic, Imad Haddad, Sergio Sanchez, Stephanie Anderson, Jason Berlin, Cris Maurera, Craig Baroody, Jordan Espinosa, Peter Long, Keane Tanouye, Troy Maldonado, Kevin Norwood, Jacob Aguilar, James Kagel, Andrew Haymes, Luis Nieves, Luke Williams, Andrew R. Garrett, Bill Lanker, Josh Glover, Mark Vazquez, Brian Hibbard, Jeremy Thompson, Chris Adams, Manny Juarez, Paul Carrion, Matthew Foley, Kevin Skorcz, Noah Ryan-Stout, Antonio Monteverde-Talarico, John Hernandez, Pele Henderson, Chris Henderson, Alex Coffin, Gabe Woods, Davis Krieghoff, Keith Doran, Andrew Vietri, Micah Grossman, David Hambardzumyan, Lynda Miller, Obed Navas, Alex Vahle, Matt Porter, Alexander Weldon, Christopher Morgan, Laura Portner, Justin Bonaccarso, Tom Park, Ronald Tolie, Dylan Santizo, Jonathan Castro, Patrick McDonnell, Eric Kiraly, Daniel Kurtz, Travis Van Essen, Angela Berry, Bobby Jones, Justin Stanton, Brian Carl, Irma Ward, Michael Speiler

2K International

General ManagerNeil Ralley
International Marketing ManagerSian Evans
Senior Director, International PRMarkus Wilding
Assistant International PR ManagerSam Woodward
Licensing DirectorClaire Roberts
International Digital Marketing ManagerMartin Moore

2K International Product Development

International ProducerJean-Sebastien Ferrey
Localization ManagerNathalie Mathews
Assistant Localization ManagerArsenio Formoso

External Localization Teams

External Localization TeamsAround The Word, Synthesis International Srl, Synthesis Iberia, Coda Entertainment, PTW
Localization tools and support provided byXLOC Inc.

2K International Quality Assurance

QA Localisation SupervisorJosé Miñana
Mastering EngineerWayne Boyce
Mastering TechnicianAlan Vincent
Localisation QA Project LeadLuigi Andrea Di Domenico
Localisation QA LeadsKarim Cherif, Óscar Pereira
Localisation QA Senior TechniciansElmar Schubert, Fabrizio Mariani, Florian Genthon, Jose Olivares, Stefan Rossi
Localisation QA TechniciansEnrico Sette, Andrea de Luna, Cristina La Mura, Christopher Funke, Pablo Menendez, Chau Doan, Sergio Accettura, Carine Freund, Javier Vidal Fimia, Harald Raschen, Dimitri Gerard
Design TeamJames Crocker, Tom Baker

2K International Team

2K International TeamAgnès Rosique, Ben Lawrence, Ben Seccombe, Dan Cooke, David Halse, Diana Freitag, Dominique Connolly, Jan Sturm, Jean-Paul Hardy, Lieke Mandemakers, Luis De La Camara Burditt, Matt Roche, Olivier Troit, Richie Churchill, Ross Purdy, Sandra Melero, Simon Turner, Solenne Antien, Stefan Eder

Take-Two International Operations

Take‑Two International OperationsAnthony Dodd, Martin Alway, Phil Anderton, Nisha Verma, Robert Willis, Denisa Polcerova

FOX Studios

FOX StudiosRick Fox, Michael Weber, Tim Schmidt, Cal Halter, Keith Fox, Dustin Smith, Joe Schmidt

2K Asia

Asia Marketing DirectorKaren Teo
Japan Marketing ManagerTakahiro Morita
Localization ManagerYosuke Yano
Take Two Asia OperationsEileen Chong, Veron Khuan, Chermine Tan, Fumiko Okura
Take Two Asia Business DevelopmentJulian Corbett, Satoshi Kashiwazaki

2K China Localization QA Team

QA ManagerZhang Xi Kun
QA SupervisorStephan Manners
Lead TesterShen Wei
TestersZhang Hao, Chu Jin Dan, Zhao Xiao Xu

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJordan Katz, David Cox, Take‑Two Sales Team, Take-Two Channel Marketing Team, Siobhan Boes, Hank Diamond, Alan Lewis, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Pedram Rahbari, Jennifer Kolbe, 2K IS Team, Seth Krauss, Greg Gibson, Take‑Two Legal Team, Jonathan Washburn, David Boutry, Ryan Dixon, Michael Lightner, Gail Hamrick, Sharon Hunter, Kate Ryan, Michele Shadid, Trailer Park Video Games, Access PR, KD&E, Big Solutions, Gwendoline Oliviero, Benjamin X. Chang, Chris Solis, Jennie Sue, Iain Willows, Mark Ward, Sasha de Guzman, Merja Reed, Rick Shawalker, Daisy Amescua, Lori Durrant, Chris Jones, Pedro Villa, Eric Lane, Todd Ingram, Casey Coleman, Kristian Guyte, Nicholas Chavez, Scott Trono, Jeremy Pryer, Nick Pylvanainen, Lincoln West, Morgan Sears, Kellen Yurick, Ryan Heller, Artapong Intapatana, Brent Kiddoo, Matt Price, Sam Vicchrilli, Joe Perlas, Donald Ohlson, Steve Capri, Matt Priddy, Orry Klainman, James Adkins, Clint Baptiste, Darryl Austin, Clay Cashel, Casey Kealoha, Clint Baptiste, Anthony Florez, Kevin Strohmaier, Evan Jackson, Erin O'Malley, Rob Newman, Adamah Taylor, Ivan Preciado, Derek Bridges, Charles Ledesma, Ophir Klainman, Steven Bogolub, Colin Campbell, Anna Kholyavenko, Frank Meadows, Maurice Wilson

Music Credits

"1983 A Merman I Should Turn Out to Be"Jimi Hendrix (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Experience Hendrix L.L.C., Under exclusive license to Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Experience Hendrix L.L.C., Used by permission., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Bad Boys"Ian Lewis (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Bad Vibrations"Performed by The Black Angels, Courtesy of Blue Horizon, By arrangement with The Orchard, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"The First Vietnamese War"Performed by The Black Angels, From the album Passover, Death Song Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Light In the Attic Records, ©2006, Stephanie Bailey (Writer), Christian Bland (Writer), Kyle Hunt (Writer), Alexander Maas (Writer), Jennifer Raines (Writer), Nathaniel Ryan (Writer), All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Glasgow Mega Snake"Dominic Aitchison (Writer), Stuart Leslie Braithwaite (Writer), Martin Bulloch (Writer), Barry Burns (Writer), John Cummings (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Group, Available on the album Mr. Beast, Licensed courtesy of Matador Records, (P) 2006 Matador Records, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Hush"Performed by Deep Purple, Licensed courtesy of EMI Records Ltd, Licensed courtesy of HEC Enterprises Ltd. in special arrangement by Spark Music LLC, Joe South (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Nowhere to Run"Brian Holland (Writer), Lamont Dozier (Writer), Edward Holland Jr., Published by Stone Agate Music [A Division of Jobete Music Co. Inc.] [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Quick Silver"Richard Fox (Writer), Performed by Briton, Stay At Home Gypsy [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"RU Still in 2 It"Mogwai, Paul Savage (Mixer/Producer), Published by Chrysalis Music, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Star Spangled Banner"Jimi Hendrix (Performer/Arranger), Courtesy of Experience Hendrix L.L.C., Under exclusive license to Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Experience Hendrix L.L.C., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Storm" Björk (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of One Little Indian / Wellhart Overseas Ltd., Leila Arab (Writer), Published by Universal Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Polygram Music Publ. Ltd., Society: ASCAP, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Stormy High"Performed by Black Mountain, Courtesy of Jagjaguwar, By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music, Stephen McBean (Writer), Amber Webber (Writer), Matthew Camirand (Writer), Jeremy Schmidt (Writer), Joshua Wells (Writer), All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission
"Verdi Dies Irae"Guiseppe Verdi (Composer - 1813-1901), Courtesy of DeWolfe Music, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 180 other games
Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Markus Wilding, 94 other games
Christoph Hartmann, 93 other games
Matthias Wehner, 89 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Matt Gorman, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Lesley Zinn, 83 other games
Jack Scalici, 82 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
David Cox, 79 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 75 other games
Denby Grace, 73 other games
Dorian Rehfield, 73 other games
Anthony Dodd, 67 other games
Richard Epcar, 66 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Wayne Boyce, 65 other games
Ryan Jones, 64 other games
Thomas Bass, 64 other games
Iain Willows, 63 other games
Sarah Anderson, 60 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Darkness II, a group of 219 people
XCOM: Enemy Unknown, a group of 185 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 178 people
BioShock Infinite, a group of 175 people
Duke Nukem Forever, a group of 159 people
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods and Kings, a group of 157 people
NBA 2K12, a group of 152 people
Mafia II, a group of 129 people
BioShock 2, a group of 121 people
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution, a group of 116 people
Sid Meier's Civilization V, a group of 114 people
CivWorld, a group of 98 people
Borderlands, a group of 96 people
BioShock, a group of 84 people
The Misadventures of P.B. Winterbottom, a group of 81 people
Borderlands: Double Game Add-on Pack, a group of 70 people
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution, a group of 67 people
Don King Boxing, a group of 64 people
Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 62 people
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Colonization, a group of 60 people
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution, a group of 55 people
Top Spin 3, a group of 54 people
NBA 2K9, a group of 52 people
Axel & Pixel, a group of 51 people
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (107388)