Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
aka:
SFA
Moby ID: 1352
[ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (1997)
362 people (335 professional roles, 27 thanks) with 446 credits.
Project Leader | Brian Fargo |
Executive Producer | Alan Pavlish |
Producer | Jacob R. Buchert III |
Film Director | Martin Denning |
Line Producer | Trevor Snowden |
Technical Assistant | Kyle Shubel |
Paramount Liaison | Juliet Dutton |
Original Story | Scott Bennie, Jacob R. Buchert III |
Screenplay | Daniel Greenberg |
Additional Materials for Screenplay | Bill Bridges, Diane Carey, Brian Freyermuth, Sandy Friese, Andrew Greenberg, Karen Kearns, William Maxwell, Steve Perrin |
Lead Programming | John Price |
AI Programming | Robert Coultrip |
Network Programming | Gabriel Valencia |
Network Tools Programming | Darren L. Monahan, Mark F. Murphy |
GNW Programming | Timothy Cain, Timothy Hume, Chris Jones |
Sound and Movie Compression | Paul Allen Edelstein |
Direct 3d Support | Milo DiCamillo, Paul Allen Edelstein |
Additional Programming | Chris Holland, James Justin, William Lebus, Mark Murakami, Ayo Orimoloye |
Lead Scriptor | Chris Holland |
Scriptors | Matthieu Camboune, Charles Cuevas, Thomas French, Chris Giard, Robert Hertenstein, William Lebus, LoQuan Seh, Ron Smith |
Lead Design | Floyd Grubb |
Interface Design | Joseph Cesario, Floyd Grubb, Tony Martin, John Price, Gabriel Valencia |
Mission Designers | Scott Bennie, Brian Freyermuth, Daniel Greenberg, Floyd Grubb, William Maxwell, Steve Perrin |
Additional Mission Design | Chris Avellone |
Network Mission Design | Stephen Bokkes, Thomas French, Chris Holland, William Lebus, Gabriel Valencia |
Additional Design | Jacob R. Buchert III, John Price |
Ship Design | Joseph Cesario, Chris Holland, Brandon MacDougall, Jim Martin, Michael McCarthy, Perry Scalf, Michael J. Sherak, Jason Zirpolo |
Opening Cinematics Storyboard, Design and Rendering | Michael J. Sherak |
Other Cinematics | Joseph Cesario, Tony Martin, Christopher Regalado, Perry Scalf, Michael J. Sherak, Brian Thomas |
Academy Grounds | Michael J. Sherak |
Lead Artist / Cinematics | Michael J. Sherak |
Lead Artist / 3D Set Design and Animation | Perry Scalf |
Lead Compositor | Adam Rote |
Compositors | Scott Bieser, Larry Fukuoka, David Gaines, Ulises Gerardo, Brian Giberson, Timothy Holtermann, Cornelia Magas, Ed Rubin, Patrizia Scharli, Arlene Caberto Somers |
Cleanup Artists | Greg Bauman, Stephen Beam, Michael A. Field, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Jung Lee, James Lim, Kyle Shubel, Arlene Caberto Somers, Tony Christopher, Brian Menze |
3D Artists | Joseph Cesario, Timothy Donley, Michael Ferguson, Timothy Holtermann, Brandon MacDougall, Tony Martin, Michael McCarthy, Christopher Regalado, Adam Rote, Perry Scalf, Brian Thomas, Jason Zirpolo |
Sound - In Game | Tom Baker (Music Mastering), Sergio A. Bustamante II (Dialog Editing), Charles Deenen (SFX Supervision), Craig Duman (SFX and Dialog Mastering), Gary Lux (Music Mixer), Brian Luzietti (Music Supervisor), Bob O'Donnell (Music Contractor), Larry Peacock (Sound Design), Gregory R. Allen (Music Design), Douglas Rappaport (Dialog Editing), Douglas Rappaport (Editing), Ronald Valdez (Editing), Ron Jones, O'Henry Studios, Future Disc |
Sound - Cinematics | Charles Deenen (Sound Design and Editing), Ron Jones (Music Introduction), Brian Luzietti (Music, Music Mixer), Larry Peacock (Sound Design and Editing), Gregory R. Allen (Sound Design and Editing), Interplay Studios, Geoff Rubai, Eric Lindemann, Craig Duman, Sergio A. Bustamante II |
Marketing | Bill Hamelin, Craig Owens, Karen Schohan |
Public Relations | Kirk Green, Monica Rae Pierce, Julia Roether |
Manual Written by | Ed Dille |
Additional Materials for Manual | Jacob R. Buchert III, Floyd Grubb, Steve Perrin |
Manual Layout & Design | Thom Dohner, Schlieker Design, Chris Schlieker |
Box Art | Michael J. Sherak |
Director of QA | Chad Allison |
Asst. Director of QA | Colin Totman |
Lead Tester | Steve Victory, Steve McLafferty |
Testers | Marvic Ambata, Douglas W. Avery, Matthew B. Rhoades, Richard Barker, Stephen Bokkes, Charles Crail, Jim Dodds, Matthew Golembiewski, Savina Greene, Rene Hakiki, Scot Humphreys, Michael Krueger, Erick Lujan, Danny Martinez, Shigeto Matsushima, Amy Mitchell, Matthew Murakami, Chad Nicholas, Frank Pimentel, Amy Lyn Presnell, Dennis Presnell, Thomas Quast, Jeremy Ray, Lawrence Smith, Anthony Taylor, Kaycee Vardeman, Adam Chaney, Eduardo Robles, John Kramer |
Voiceover Cast | Jeff Glenn Bennett, Jim Cummings, Craig Hurley, Tress MacNeille, Ray Uhler, Frank Welker |
Cast | Chuck Beyer (as Robin Bredy), Christopher Carroll (as Vangurad Spokesperson), Christal Chacon (as Darvi Zora), George Clifton (as Dukret), Leslie Danon (as Faith Gage), Brett Donowho (as Sturek), Tom Farrell (as Caldoss), Jodie Fisher-Codie (as Telepath), Pete Flanders (as Frank Malan), Joseph Hardin (as Toracles Varo / Konovin), Kelly Kidneigh (Anne Trava / Shantur Tenek), Peter Kluge (as David Forester), Walter Koenig (as Commander Chekov), Daamen Krall (as Thomas Horn / Marcai Mav), Cari Lamb (as Jason Royce / Durka / M5K), Bob Langenboucher (as Newscaster), Rodger Larue (as Jacob McNeill), Allan Lewis (as Geoff Corin), Ming Lo (as Hseih), Shana Lynch (as Allison Morel), Cameo Martin (as Jessie Owens), Dominic Oliver (as Shulaman / Var), Christine Parsa (as Maggie Horn), Joseph Pilato (as Emdervoss / Klingon Spokesperson), Jamieson Price (as John Tarkinton / Marqa), Stephanie Richards (as Francis Neill), Julianna Robinson (as Vanda M'Giia), William Shatner (as Captain Kirk), Don Short (as Jonathan Davies / Velur), Patricia Skeriotis (as Jana Akton), Steve Stevens Jr. (as Derek Brentwood / Davat), Rob Sullivan (as Tharos Greenly), George Takei (as Captain Sulu), Christopher Thomas (as Alshoff), Cece Tsou (as Jasmine Lee), Chris Weeks (as Aex Rotherot), Ray Young (as Mark Grear / Kumas) |
Casting | Martin Denning, Elishea Borin, Sheila Manning, and Associates |
Opening Cinematics | Jacob R. Buchert III |
Directing Assistant | Elishea Borin |
Data Trainer | Tony Christopher (Stony) |
Video Editing | Dan L. Williams (Lead Video Editing), Bill Stoudt (Video Capturing), Stephen Miller (Video Capturing), Jacob R. Buchert III (Video Compression), Jeff Jirsa (Video Compression) |
VO/ADR | Sergio A. Bustamante II (Dialog Editing), Douglas Rappaport (Dialog Editing), Ronald Valdez (Dialog Editing), Caron Weidner (Dialog and ADR Editing), Eight Ball Sound, Craig Duman (Voice/ADR-Mastering), Jean Smit (Voice/ADR-Mastering), Chris Borders (Voice/ADR-Lead/Director), Charles Deenen (Special Voice Effects), Gregory R. Allen (Special Voice Effects) |
Marc Graue Studio Voice Recording | Julian Cook (Recording Engineer), Marc Graue (Recording Engineer) |
West Productions ADR-Recording | Debby Ruby (ADR-Mixing), EFX Studios |
ADR-Voices | Chris Cote (as McNeal), Clynell Jackson III (as Vor), Steven Ralston (as Davai), Bart McCarthy (as Zashar) |
Foley | Caron Weidner (Foley Editing and Spotting), Eight Ball Sound, Sergio A. Bustamante II (Conforming and Transfer Assistance), Charles Deenen (Foley Supervision) |
Foley-Recording EFX Studios and West Productions | Gregg Barbanell (Foley Artist), Gary Marullo (Foley Artist), Katie Rowe (Foley Artist), Laura Macias (Foley Artist), Harry Cohen (Walla Design), Charles Deenen (Walla Design and Editing), Gregory R. Allen (Walla Editing) |
Mixing Post Recording | Charles Deenen (Cinematics Re-Recording Mixing) |
Mixed at Interplay Productions in Dolby Surround | Liz Shroka (Mixing German Dialog), Geoff Rubai (Mixing Additional CGI-Recordings), Jean Smit (Additional Dialog Mixing and Layback) |
Additional Sound Crew | Scott Lollar (Audio Assistant), Rick Jackson (Compression Tests) |
Sound Recording - Film | Walt Martin (Sound Mixing), Paul Coogan (Boom), Milton Chan (VO-Technique), Charlie Kelly (Sound Mixing Second Unit), Chris Borders (Sound Lead) |
Additional Translation | Gary Burke (German), Sylvie Nguyen (French), Eduardo Robles (Spanish), Mark Lugli (Italian) |
Foreign QA | Gary Burke (German), Sylvie Nguyen (French), Eduardo Robles (Spanish), Mark Lugli (Italian) |
Creative Services Management | Kathy Helgason |
Administration | Steve Spandle, Thom Dohner |
Support Engineers | Aaron Meyers, Bill Delk, Steve Cabiness |
Lead Technical Support | Hilleri Abel |
Customer Support | Hilleri Abel, Arlene Barrantes, Cheryl Raymond, Erin Smith, Rebecca Bryan, Kori Rosenkranz, Yasmin Vazquez |
Technical Support | Matthew Byrne, Paul Dew, Thomas Gardner, Rafael López, Brian Quilter, Rusty Treadway, Gunnar Christensen, Brennan Easlick, Mark Linn, Jennifer Purcaro, Richard Sanford, Alton Tuttle |
Photography | Christopher J. Nibley (Photography Lead First Unit), James Dunn (Photography Assistant), Andy Sabkovitch (Photography Lead Second Unit), John Palacio (VTR-Technique First Unit) |
Film Cut | Bill Dornisch (Cut), Johnny Wilson (First Assistant), Bob Schulz (Second Assistant) |
Lighting | Bob Fisher (Lead), Lou Rogers (Best Boy), Lydia Hollifield (Set Engineer), Mark Ganbino (Key Grip First Unit), Danny Jimenez (Second Unit), Michael Jimenez (Third Unit), Robin Banando (Lead Second Unit), Steve Litt (Key Grip Second Unit), Mike Law (Swing) |
Setting | Sean Frazer (Carpentry), Anna Streczyn (Artistic Assistant), Mike Haase (Requisite Lead), Jimmy Stewart (Requisite Assistant) |
Production | Stu Berg (Director Second Unit), Pete Van Law (UPM), Antonia Holt (Second AD/Production Lead), Ellie Wylie (Coordination First Unit), Jon Harding (Coordination Second Unit), Dylan Del Guercio (Talent Coordination), Scott Luhrsen (First AD First Unit), Bob Wollin (First AD Second Unit), Lexxie Cariste (Script Super First Unit), Marta Brennan (Script Super Second Unit), Digby Cottrell (Production Assistant), Pico Garcia (Production Assistant), Jamie Heckman (Production Assistant), Victor Casillas (Production Assistant), Sean Parker (Production Assistant), Antonio Pineda (Production Assistant) |
Support | Plus 8, Western Branch Productions, J. L. Fisher (Dolly Rantals), Entertainment Partners, Payday, Raleigh Studios, Alley Kat Studios, Movie Movers, Orange County Post, Post Logic, Budget, B. L. S., Sunset, Jim Estochin (Teleprompter), Pat Rivera (Teleprompter), Lynn Greenberg (Teleprompter) |
Minor Role / Doubles | Luis Beckford, Matt Corboy, Erica Gardner, Mark Irvingsen, Jack Licursi, Drew Marks, Benito Paje, Christine Parsa, Shay Todd, Tulsy Ball, Eric Ford, Meg Harvey, Todd Justice, Ray Mann, Shane Nickersen, Michael Papadol, Amalia Solberg, Breck White |
Clothes | Angela Billows (Lead), Ricci Fournier (Assistant) |
Styling | Josee Normand (Lead Styling - Paramount), Colette Slattery (Lead Hairstyling), Diana Salazar (Hairstyle Assistant), Shana Fruman (Hairstyle Assistant), Yvonne Depatif-Kupka (Hairstyling Second Unit), Michelle Cooper (Hairstyling), Natasha Rizopoulos (Styling Assistant), Heather Hoffman (Styling Assistant) |
Make Up | Michael Westmore (Total Lead - Paramount), Charlie Blackman (Key Make-up), James McKinnon (Second Make-Up), Tom Supernant (Make-Up-Assistant), Coleen Mulroney (Third Make-Up), Steve Katlenn (Forth Make-Up) |
Legal Advisory | Keven Baxter, Lisa Latham |
Culinary Service | Victoria Patti (Service First Unit), Jess Del Gado (Service Second Unit), Eva Parkinson (Lunch), Ed Da Silva (Service Second Unit) |
International Localizing | Julian Ridley (International Product Lead), Greg Bauman (International Support Coordination), Neil McKenna (Support Coordination GB), Verbatim Localisations, Brian Creese (Coordination), Becky Simmons (Production), Mapi Lucchesi (Translation), Tessa Darbourne (PA), Dominique Barnes (PA), Malcolm Beatty (Sound Engineer), Graham Pickford (Sound Engineer), Wild Tracks Audio |
Special Thanks to | Adobe Corp., Cosa AfterEffects, 4D Vision, Digital Fusion, Newtek, Lightwave, Scott Everts, Merri Howard, the Voyager Team, Harry Lang (at Viacom Consumer Products), Suzie Domnick, Feargus Urquhart, Dan Curry, TSR Division, Matthew Findley, VR Sports, David Riordan, Tribal Dreams, Restaurants on the Run, Caffeine, Mike Prohaska, Pierre Debs, Judith Weston, Chuck Camps (and his team), The friends and families of all those that were part of this marathon |
In memoriam | Bill Dornisch (1931 - 1997), Cindy Wilson (1959 - 1997) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Descent to Undermountain, a group of 51 people
- Fallout, a group of 50 people
- Fallout 2, a group of 47 people
- Baldur's Gate, a group of 45 people
- Atomic Bomberman, a group of 39 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jamieson Price on 174 other games
- Charles Deenen on 167 other games
- Chris Borders on 160 other games
- Jim Cummings on 157 other games
- Brian Fargo on 115 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Accatone, ZombieApocalypseGames, Xoleras, formercontrib.