Sony Online Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Richard Vogel |
Senior Producer |
John Donham |
Creative Director |
Raphael Koster |
Art Director |
Jake Rodgers |
Technical Director |
Jeff Grills |
Associate Producers |
J. Allen Brack, Kevin R. O'Hara |
Lead Client Engineer |
Anthony L. Sommers |
Lead Server Engineer |
Chris Mayer |
Programmers |
Austin Appleby, Matthew Bogue, Rick Delashmit, Todd Fiala, Steve Jakab, Justin Randall, Eric Sebesta, Calan Thurow, John Wesley Watson, Matt Sivertson |
Additional Programming |
Acy James Stapp, Don Neufeld |
Programming Special Thanks |
Jeff Petersen, David Herman, Clark Janes |
Assistant Art Director |
Joe Shoopack |
Lead World Artist |
John Roy |
Production Designer |
Arnie Jorgensen |
User Interface |
Bernadette LaCarte |
Worlds/Architecture |
Andrew J. Collins, Robert Cuenca, Jeff Dobson, Chris Douglas, William Kier, Devin LaFontaine, Jason Minor |
Characters/Creatures |
Don Alexander, Dan Borth, Andrew J. Collins, Bill Daly, Jeff Jonas, Minoh Kim, Jason Minor, Damon Lane Waldrip, Nick Zuccarello, Kris Taylor |
Animations |
Don Alexander, Brad Constantine, Alan Pickett, Damon Lane Waldrip, Tim Webb |
Additional Art |
Alive Studios, Jeremy Jiao, Tom Moon |
Art Special Thanks |
Rick Randolph, Elaina Scott, Ben Herrera |
Lead Designer |
Cinco Barnes |
Designers |
Todd Bailey, Michael Farone, Jeff Freeman, John Guentzel, Ben Hanson, Brandon Reinhart, Dan Rubenfield, Reece Thornton, Ryan Palacio, David White |
Design Assistants |
Jason Abulencia, Walter Brame, Jefferson Carpenter, Daniel Clifford, Salim Grant, Rodney Haza, Travis Hicks, Matthew Higby, Eli V. Holding, Janessa Johansson, Niklas Johansson, Chris Johnson, Shawn Pitman, Roger Sewell, Eric Simpson, Ben Skelly, Scott Snopel, Jason Stone, William Wallace |
Additional Game Design |
Nicholas Newhard, Anthony Castoro |
Writers |
Aaron de Orive, Allen Varney, Sandy Marshall, Kris Andrews |
BuildMaster |
Grant McDaniel |
Assistant BuildMaster |
James Whisenant |
Community Manager |
Kevin R. O'Hara |
Community Representatives |
Glenn Snyder, Jeremy Jiao, Matt Kwid |
Administration |
Audrey Franklin |
Motion Capture Facility |
Sony Comptuer Entertainment America |
Motion Capture Manager |
Brian Rausch |
Motion Capture Project Coordinators |
Johnny Walker, Jason Parks |
Motion Capture Technology Supervisor |
Percy Sagun |
Motion Capture Animation Lead |
Chad Moore |
Motion Capture Animator |
Brian Phipps, Frank Strocco, Michael Graessle, Eryn Roston, Travis Parks |
Motion Capture Specialist |
Jake Wilson |
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor |
James Scarafone |
Motion Capture Studio Technician |
Daniel L. Legg, Ryan Beeson |
Motion Capture Tracking Supervisor |
Michael Shinkle |
Motion Capture Tracking Technician |
David Ibarra, Tony Lui, Jerry Ashworth, Scott Peterson, Douglas Hagstrom |
Motion Capture Actors |
Donald Hom, Sabrina Fox, Hiro Koda |
Motion Capture Stunt Coordinator |
Hiro Koda (Action Specialists) |
Database Systems Manager |
Michael Thompson |
Database Team |
Hollis Gray, Aaron Valdes, Stefan Ward |
Technical Operations Managers |
Bryan Blank, Jeff Bolaris, Michael Bowen, Michael C. Butler, Cameron Enfinger |
Production Systems Manager |
Mark Preston |
Production Systems Team |
David Corning, Sid Jaffee, Kirk Lightfoot, Paul Zastoupil |
Network Systems Manager |
Dani Roisman |
Network Systems Team |
Timothy Arland, Mike Klug |
Operations Team |
Steven Davis, Thomas Delzer, Lisa Scaduto, Chad Folz, Ted Garrington, Anthony Gervais, Stacey M. Griebel, Michael Hardman, Chris Hatch, Greg Herzbrun, David Prestin, Jonathan Rad, Christopher Richard, Domenico Scaduto, Loren G. Skeels, Jeremy Siprelle, David Taylor, Christopher Trichel, Anna Watts |
Installer |
Lawrence Liberty, Casey Winn |
LaunchPad |
Steve Lukas, Dan Gorman |
Vice President of CS & QA |
George Scotto |
QA Director |
Tony Rado |
QA Manager |
Edward Hocking |
Lead QA |
Will Figgins |
QA Testing |
Jesse Benjamin, Ryan Burgess, Jalane Crosby, Bianca Diaz, Salim Grant, Taylor Haley, Travis Hicks, Matthew Higby, Noah Holmes, Shakir Johnson, David M. Jones, Rick Kelly, Ray Pangle, Shen Sabo, Eric Simpson, Jason Stone, Scott Snopel, Jason A. Zimmerman |
Compatibility Lab Lead |
Ryan Antonelli |
Compatibility Lab |
Greg Hauser |
Director, Customer Service |
Thomas Terrazas |
Technical Support Customer Service Manager |
Victor Ramirez |
Star Wars Galaxies Customer Service Manager |
Gary Matthews |
Platform Services Project Manager |
Marie Harrington |
Director of Applications and Services Engineering |
David Dhunjishaw |
Manager of Applications Engineering |
Stacey Sofia-McDaniel |
Applications Engineering Team |
Brian Buhr, Leo Deleon, Dan Gorman, Graeme Ing, Ron Grierson, Devon Kim, Duy Le, Jason Parrott, Rick Smith, Michael W. Tucker II |
Manager of Systems Engineering |
Craig Snyder |
Systems Egineering Team |
Brian Buhr, Thomas Farthing, Ron Grierson, Graeme Ing, Tavish Margers, Rick Smith, Ryan Smith, Taylor Steil |
Director of Web Presence |
Nathan Pearce |
Content Manager, Senior Editor |
Clayton Kroh |
Content Team |
Elliot Feldman, Steve Fuller |
Art Director, Web Production Manager |
Mike Murphy |
Web Production Team |
Travis Ball, Tim Cox, Nick Davison, Meribeth Densmore, Tim Dunn, Monte Greene, Dan Jones, Richard Sjoberg, Paul G. Tighe, Ian Wall |
Station Store Managment |
Bonnie Coats |
Chairman of the Board |
Yair Landau |
President |
John Smedley |
Chief Operations Officer |
Russell Shanks |
Chief Financial Officer |
John Needham |
Chief Technology Officer |
Adam Joffe |
Senior Vice President and General Counsel |
Andrew Zaffron |
Special Thanks |
Ken Perlin, Kevin J. McCann, Danny Han, Rod Humble, Scott McDaniel, Christy Fritts, Preforce Software Inc, All of our Beta Testers |
Game Master (uncredited) |
Marlena Hayslett |
LucasArts |
Producer |
W. Haden Blackman |
Assistant Producer |
Julio Torres |
Content Coordinator |
Justin M. Lambros |
Technical Advisor |
Chris Corry |
Senior Lead Tester |
John Buzolich |
Assistant Lead Testers |
Ryan Bond, Jeff Sanders |
Testers |
Matt Beraz, Sara Brucker, Jennifer N. Emsley, Benjamin Estabrook, Bertrand Reyes Estrellado, Neilie Johnson, Jonathan Kwong, Matthew Rubenstein, Colby Schneider, Tim Temmerman, Sean Thomson, Quentin Westcott, Brianna Woodward, Kevin Au Young, Matthew McManus |
Compatibility Supervisor and Lead Technical Writer |
Lynn Taylor |
Lead Network Compatibility Technician |
Darryl Cobb |
Compatibility Technicians |
G. W. Childs, Kristie Garber, Brad Grantham, Kim Jardin, Dan Martinez, Gregory Quinones |
QA Computer Technician |
John Carsey |
Manager of Quality Services |
Paul Purdy |
Quality Assurance Supervisor |
Chip Hinnenberg |
Product Support Supervisor |
Jay Geraci |
Lead Sound Designer |
Todd Davies |
Additional Sound Design |
David Wayne Collins, Michael Frayne, J. White |
Original Star Wars music composed by |
John T. Williams |
Additional music composed by |
Anna Karney (Karney Music and Sounds Inc) |
VO Director |
W. Haden Blackman |
Lead Voice Editor |
William A. Beckman |
Senior Voice Editor |
Cindy F. Wong |
Assistant Voice Editor |
Harrison Deutsch |
Voice and International Coordinator |
Jennifer Sloan |
Cast |
David Boat, Andrew Chaikin, Mary Dilts, Connie Hall, Corina Harman, Roger Labon Jackson, Amanda Moody, Bruce Robertson |
Senior Product Marketing Manager |
Marcella Churchill |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Logan Parr |
Director of Public Relations |
Tom Sarris |
Public Relations Manager |
Heather Twist |
Public Relations Specialist |
Alexis Mervin |
Internet Community Relations Specialist |
Ronda Scott |
Public Relations |
Ellen Lynch |
Internet Marketing |
Jim Passalacqua |
International Marketing/PR |
Kathy Apostoli |
Manual Editor |
Brett Rector |
Manual Writer |
W. Haden Blackman |
Manual Design |
Beeline Group, Gregory Harsh |
Packing Design |
Blind Mice Studios |
Director of Sales |
Meredith Cahill |
Sales Coordinator |
Mike Maguire |
Sales Analyst |
Greg Robles |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Tim Moore |
Channel Marketing Specialist |
Katy Walden |
Director of Sales Operations |
Jason Horstman |
Materials Manager |
Evelyne Bolling |
LucasFilm Licensing |
Stacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman, Leland Y. Chee |
Special Thanks |
Liz Allen, Mark Barbolak, R. J. Berg, Mary Bihr, Anne-Marie Bonfilio, Kevin Boyle, Randall Breen, Tom Byron, Karen Chelini, Emily Duval, Michael Gallo, Denise Gollaher, Anne-Marie Hawkins, Darren Hedges, Peter Hirschmann, Simon Jeffery, Malcolm Johnson, Andrew Kirmse, Jeff Kliment, LEC-RPM, Tom McCarthy, Camela McLanahan, Michael A. Nelson, Darragh O'Farrell, Brent Oster, Paul Pierce, Isa Anne Stamos, Seth J. Steinberg, Peggy Stok, Lisa Swart, Reeve S. Thompson, Jim Tso, Matthew Urban |
Very Special Thanks |
George Lucas |
Activision UK |
Senior Vice-President |
Scott Dodkins |
General Manager LucasArts Europe |
Sarah Ewing |
Senior Brand Manager |
Keely Brenner |
Head of PublishingServices |
Nathalie Ranson |
Creative Services Manager |
Jackie Sutton |
Localisation Project Manager |
Mark Nutt |
Publishing Services Coordinator |
Trevor Burrows |
European Operations Manager |
Heather Clarke |
Production Planners |
Lynne Moss, Victoria Fisher |
Brand Manager LucasArts Germany |
Markus Neumann |