User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wookiees (Windows)

73
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wookiees Credits

Sony Online Entertainment

Studio ManagerJohn R. Blakely
Executive ProducerRichard Vogel
Senior ProducerGary Gattis
ProducersJ. Allen Brack, Dallas Dickinson
Project ManagersAndrew Boyd, Grant McDaniel
Technical DirectorWilliam Dalton
Art DirectorsWhitney Ayres, Jake Rodgers
Assistant Art DirectorJeff Dobson
Creative DirectorCinco Barnes
ROTW Lead ProgrammerJohn Wesley Watson
ROTW Lead DesignerCinco Barnes
ROTW Lead ArtistJake Rodgers
Live Lead Server ProgrammerDoug Mellencamp
Live Lead Client ProgrammerDamon Osgood
Live Lead DesignerKirk Black
Production Special ThanksRobert Pfister, Gordon Walton, Forrest Workman, Robert Pfister, Gordon Walton, Forrest Workman

ROTW Programming

ROTW Lead ProgrammerJohn Wesley Watson
ProgrammerEric Sebesta

LIVE PROGRAMMING

Live Lead Server ProgrammerDoug Mellencamp
Live Lead Client ProgrammerDamon Osgood
ProgrammersMatthew Bogue, Rick Delashmit, Ben Earhart, Roy Fleck, Tobias Ford, Michael Howard, Adam Hunter, Steve Jakab, John Matzen, Bill Mauer, Huy Nguyen, Tim Perry, Justin Randall, Robert Sitton, Vijay A. Thakkar, Calan Thurow, Tony Tyson, Jeff Uriarte, Xiaofeng Ye
Programming Special ThanksJeff Grills, Chris Mayer, Anthony L. Sommers

ART

Art DirectorsWhitney Ayres, Jake Rodgers
ROTW Lead ArtistJake Rodgers
Production DesignerArnie Jorgensen
ArtistsDon Alexander, Jared Carr, Andrew J. Collins, Bill Daly, Abigail Daniel, Chris Douglas, Walter Lee Imes, William Kier, Rick Knox, Robert Kovach, Bernadette LaCarte, Jason Minor, David Nevala, Cid Newman, Alan Pickett, Eric Prince, Andrew Risch, Jake Rodgers, Joel F. Thomas Jr., Damon Lane Waldrip, Sam Yeates
Art Special ThanksDan Borth, Christine Chugon, Cid Newman
Additional ArtBoston Animation
ROTW World BuildingJared Carr, William Kier, David Nevala, Andrew Risch, Jake Rodgers

ROTW DESIGN

Lead DesignerCinco Barnes
DesignersMichael Farone, Jeff Freeman, Travis Hicks, Eli V. Holding, Janessa Johansson, Niklas Johansson, Dan Rubenfield, Reece Thornton, William Wallace

LIVE DESIGN

Lead DesignerKirk Black
DesignersAlexis Allen, Todd Bailey, Thomas Blair, Jefferson Carpenter, Lisa Farina, Hollis Gray, Sam Lewis, Sheri Graner Ray, Brandon Reinhart, Kai Steinmann, Pete Warner, David White
UI DesignerJames Pratt
Additional DesignMark Halash, Jason Ryan
Design Special ThanksBen Hanson

QUALITY ASSURANCE

Vice President of CS & QAGeorge Scotto
Director of Quality AssuranceTony Rado
Quality Assurance ManagerDaniel Wilhite
SOE Lead Quality Assurance AnalystTaylor Haley
SOE Assistant Lead Quality Assurance AnalystJesse Benjamin, Christine Chugon, Jeff Haskell, David M. Jones
SOE Quality Assurance AnalystsFloyd Billings, Chris Deal, Jay Dunn, Brian Ferguson, Hilee Hattersley, Jimmy Lee, Keith Pehl, Annette Rogers, Scott Snopel, Howard Tang
International Quality Assurance LiaisonRyan Wells
Compatibility Lab LeadRyan Antonelli
Compatibility LabGary Binkley, Jorge d'Argence, Chris Johnson
Executive Director, In-Game SupportScott Mattson
Director, Customer ServiceThomas Terrazas
Technical Support Customer Service ManagerVictor Ramirez
Star Wars Galaxies In-Game Support ManagerSatao Minami

PLATFORM SERVICES

Vice President of TechnologyChristopher D. Yates
Director of Platform EngineeringDavid Dhunjishaw
Project ManagementWayne Kao, Jenné McPherson, Bonnie Davison
Manager of Applications EngineeringSteven Giles
Application Engineering TeamPierce Courtney, Devon Kim, Duy Le, Grant Olson, David Keene, Jason Parrott, Michael W. Tucker II, John Van Roekel
Manager of Systems EngineeringThomas Farthing
Systems Engineering TeamDan Gorman, Ron Grierson, Pablo Herrero, Graeme Ing, Jeff Jones, Robert Kline, Tavis Margers, Patrick McCuller, Jose Rodriguez, Chris Rosa, Rick Smith, Casey Winn
Manager of Quality AssuranceEnrico Bernardo
Quality Assurance TeamBenjamin Babeshkin, David Bennett, Jesse Farrell, Carl Flaherty, Thanh Nguyen, Bethany Rockey, Vien Truong
Creative Director, Web PresenceNathan Pearce
Director of Operations, Web PresenceGreg Short
Creative DesignerEric Schmitter
Project ManagerSteven Fuller
Content TeamElliot Feldman, Adam Stevens
Web Production TeamTravis Ball, Tim Cox, Nick Davison, Tim Dunn, Monte Greene, Dan Jones, Jacob Robinson, Paul G. Tighe
Director of Database ServicesDeepak Thapliyal
Database Services TeamArchana Pansuria, John J. McGovern, Aaron Valdes, David Green, Natik Ameen, Taylor Steil, Stefan Ward
Station Store ManagementBonnie Davison

BUILDMASTERING

Build ProgrammerJordan Albert
BuildmasterJens Page
Buildmaster Special ThanksJames Whisenant

COMMUNITY

Community Management DirectorDiane Migliaccio
Community ManagerKurt Stangl
Community RepresentativesVaughn Garvin, Paul D. Williams
Community Special ThanksJon Hanna

EVENTS

Events ManagerJason Ryan
Events CoordinatorMark Halash
Product Marketing ManagerDebysue Wolfcale
HR Manager ‑ AustinSheri Davenport
AdministrationRhonda Loeliger

INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS

Director of International OperationsMatt Sivertson
Project ManagementStacey Sofia-McDaniel, David Kim
Technical ManagerRobert McEntee
Engineering TeamJason Polk, Devon Kim, Stacey M. Griebel, Chris Lee, Katty Bashir, Lina Liang, Bill Mauer
Localization LiasonsAdriano Vasco, Bernard Dambron

SOE TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

Executive DirectorMichael Bowen
Project ManagementCameron Enfinger, Krista Benson
Director of Production SystemsMark Preston
Production System TeamDavid Corning, Kirk Lightfoot, Sid Jaffee, Bryan Glogowski, Kevin Ying
Director of Network EngineeringDani Roisman
Network Engineering TeamBrett Hawn, Geoff Wade
Director of SOE SecurityBryan Blank
Manager of Office OperationsJeff Bolaris
Office Operations TeamLoren Skeels, Dominico Scaduto, Lisa Doleshal, Felicity Santo
Manager of OperationsJeremy Johnson
Operations Team Senior LeadDavid Prestin
Operations Team LeadsStephen Davis, Thomas Delzer, Robert Matzker
Operations TeamEric Flynn, Anthony Gervais, Robert Maul, Chris Richard, Roger Sewell, Christopher Trichel, Ben Cole, Jesus Zarazosa, Ben Cohee, Cory Wynn
Manager of Operational EngineeringWilson Yeung
Operational Engineering DevelopersDavid Taylor, Greg Herzbrun, Chad Folz, Ted Garrington, Timothy Arland, Gordon Tetlow, Matthew Reynolds, Ogi Boras, William Kemper

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

Chairman of the BoardYair Landau
PresidentJohn Smedley
Chief Operations OfficerRussell Shanks
Chief Creative OfficerRaph Koster
Chief Financial OfficerJohn Needham
Chief Technology OfficerAdam Joffe
Senior Vice President and General CounselAndrew Zaffron
Vice President, Studio Manager - AustinJohn R. Blakely

LucasArts

ProducerJulio Torres
Consulting ProducerW. Haden Blackman
Localization ProducerHiromi Okamoto
Production AssistantCameron Suey

Quality Assurance

Senior Lead TesterJohn Buzolich
Lead TesterTim Temmerman
Assistant Lead TestersBertrand Reyes Estrellado, Sean Thomson
TestersJonathan Kwong, Bob McGehee, Bradley Johnson, Cameron Suey, Edmund Shih, Eric Marriott, Gabriel Roland, Ian P. Riutta, James Billings, Jay Tye, Jennifer Emsley, Kevin Au Young, Paul Riggs, Ryan Jones, Tom Drake, Sony Green, Steve Braman, Hugh Moore, Corle Huffman, Gilberto Gutierrez
Compatibility Supervisor and Lead Technical WriterLynn Taylor
Compatibility TechniciansBrian Deksnys, Dan Martinez, Isaiah Webb, John Shields, Kim Jardin, Lester Siat
QA Computer TechnicianJohn Carsey
Manager of Quality ServicesPaul Purdy
Supervisor of Quality ServicesChuck McFadden

Product Support

SupervisorJay Geraci

"Voice, Sound and Music"

Audio and International ManagerDarragh O'Farrell
Lead Sound DesignerTodd Davies
Music Arranging and editingJesse Harlin
Music ComposerAnna Karney

Public Relations and Marketing

Director of Public RelationsAnne Marie Stein
Public Relations SpecialistRonda Scott
Director of MarketingDon Mesa
Internet MarketingJim Passalacqua
Marketing AssistantJulie Moretti

IT Services

IT ServicesVictor Tancredi-Ballugera, Greg Millies, Melanie Jacobson, Brendan Lloyd, John von Eichhorn
Manual EditorMatthew Keast, Ken Balough
Manual WriterW. Haden Blackman, Cinco Barnes, John Buzolich
Senior DesignerPatty Hill
Production DesignerEva Cohen
Packaging DesignEyzenberg

Sales and Operations

Sales CoordinatorMike Maguire
Sales AnalystGreg Robles
Director of Sales OperationsJason Horstman
Materials ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Mail ServicesGabriel McDonald, Kevin Song
FacilitiesSandi Manesis, John Knowles, Paul Jennings, Catherine Durand
Lucasfilm LicensingStacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman, Leland Y. Chee, Bijani Mizell, Jenni Nuccio
Special ThanksJim Ward, Peter Hirschmann, Kevin Weston, Mark Barbolak, Anne-Marie Hawkins, Atsuko Matsumoto, Michael Gallo, Andy Alamano, Tom McCarthy, Paul Pierce, Seth J. Steinberg, Peggy Ary, Mette Adams, Matthew Urban, Tim Temmerman, Scott Taylor, SPI of London, Peter Whiteside, Brett Tosti, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Mary Carter, Ryan Bond, Nick Eberle, Erin Haver, Gina Buzolich

Very Special Thanks

George Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 159 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Atsuko Matsumoto, 79 other games
Brett Tosti, 65 other games
John Smedley, 64 other games
Paul Purdy, 63 other games
Chris Johnson, 62 other games
Mark Barbolak, 59 other games
Jay Geraci, 57 other games
Chuck McFadden, 52 other games
Russell Shanks, 52 other games
Chris Gollaher, 51 other games
Scott Taylor, 50 other games
Andrew Zaffron, 50 other games
Anne Marie Stein, 49 other games
John Carsey, 48 other games
Tony Rado, 46 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 45 other games
Ryan Antonelli, 45 other games
Don Mesa, 45 other games
Anne-Marie Hawkins, 44 other games
Peter Hirschmann, 44 other games
Kevin Weston, 43 other games
Jeff Bolaris, 43 other games
Seth J. Steinberg, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience, a group of 326 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 258 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed, a group of 234 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Complete Online Adventures, a group of 165 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided, a group of 145 people
EverQuest II, a group of 108 people
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames, a group of 107 people
EverQuest: Omens of War, a group of 103 people
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky, a group of 101 people
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro, a group of 95 people
EverQuest: Gates of Discord, a group of 92 people
EverQuest: Depths of Darkhollow, a group of 92 people
Field Commander, a group of 73 people
Vanguard: Saga of Heroes, a group of 72 people
Untold Legends: The Warrior's Code, a group of 70 people
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom, a group of 69 people
EverQuest: The Buried Sea, a group of 64 people
EverQuest: The Serpent's Spine, a group of 64 people
EverQuest II: Echoes of Faydwer, a group of 62 people
EverQuest, a group of 61 people
DC Universe Online, a group of 57 people
Legends of Norrath, a group of 55 people
Star Wars Galaxies Trading Card Game, a group of 55 people
EverQuest: The Planes of Power, a group of 55 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 54 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Annette Shoemaker (106)