Sony Online Entertainment |
Studio Manager |
John R. Blakely |
Executive Producer |
Richard Vogel |
Senior Producer |
Gary Gattis |
Producers |
J. Allen Brack, Dallas Dickinson |
Project Manager |
Andrew Boyd, Grant McDaniel |
Technical Director |
William Dalton |
Art Director |
Whitney Ayres, Jake Rodgers |
Assistant Art Director |
Jeff Dobson |
Creative Director |
Cinco Barnes |
ROTW Lead Programmer |
John Wesley Watson |
ROTW Lead Designer |
Cinco Barnes |
ROTW Lead Artist |
Jake Rodgers |
Live Lead Server Programmer |
Doug Mellencamp |
Live Lead Client Programmer |
Damon Osgood |
Live Lead Designer |
Kirk Black |
Production Special Thanks |
Robert Pfister, C. Gordon Walton, Forrest Workman |
ROTW Programming |
Eric Sebesta |
Live Programming |
Matthew Bogue, Rick Delashmit, Ben Earhart, Roy Fleck, Tobias Ford, Michael Howard, Adam Hunter, Steve Jakab, John Matzen, Bill Mauer, Huy Nguyen, Tim Perry, Justin Randall, Robert Sitton, Vijay A. Thakkar, Calan Thurow, Tony Tyson, Jeff Uriarte, Xiaofeng Ye |
Programming Special Thanks |
Jeff Grills, Chris Mayer, Anthony L. Sommers |
Production Designer |
Arnie Jorgensen |
Artist |
Don Alexander, Jared Carr, Andrew J. Collins, Bill Daly, Abigail Daniel, Chris Douglas, Walter Lee Imes, William Kier, Rick Knox, Robert Kovach, Bernadette LaCarte, Jason Minor, David Nevala, Cid Newman, Alan Pickett, Eric Prince, Andrew Risch, Jake Rodgers, Joel F. Thomas Jr., Damon Lane Waldrip, Sam Yeates |
Art Special Thanks |
Dan Borth, Christine Chugon, Cid Newman |
ROTW World Building |
Jared Carr, William Kier, David Nevala, Andrew Risch, Jake Rodgers |
ROTW Design |
Michael Farone, Jeff Freeman, Travis Hicks, Eli V. Holding, Janessa Johansson, Niklas Johansson, Dan Rubenfield, Reece Thornton, William Wallace |
Lead Live Designer |
Kirk Black |
Live Design |
Alexis Allen, Todd Bailey, Thomas Blair, Jefferson Carpenter, Lisa Farina, Hollis Gray, Sam Lewis, Sheri Graner Ray, Brandon Reinhart, Kai Steinmann, Pete Warner, David White |
Live UI Designer |
James Pratt |
Live Additional Design |
Mark Halash, Jason Ryan |
Live Design Special Thanks |
Ben Hanson |
Live Build Programmer |
Jordon Albert |
Buildmaster |
Jens Page |
Buildmaster Special Thanks |
James Whisenant |
Community Management Director |
Diane Migliaccio |
Community Manager |
Kurt Stangl |
Community Representative |
Vaughn Garvin, Paul D. Williams |
Community Special Thanks |
Jon Hanna |
Events Manager |
Jason Ryan |
Events Coordinator |
Mark Halash |
Product Marketing Manager |
Debysue Wolfcale |
HR Manager - Austin |
Sheri Davenport |
Administration |
Rhonda Loeliger |
Vice President of CS & QA |
George Scotto |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Tony Rado |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Daniel Wilhite |
SOE Lead Quality Assurance Analyst |
Taylor Haley |
Assistant Lead QA Analyst |
Jesse Benjamin, Christine Chugon, Jeff Haskell, David M. Jones |
QA Analyst |
Floyd Billings, Chris Deal, Jay Dunn, Brian Ferguson, Deborah Gates, Hilee Hattersley, Jimmy Lee, Keith Pehl, Annette Shoemaker, Scott Snopel, Howard Tang |
International QA Liaison |
Ryan Wells |
Compatibility Lab Lead |
Ryan Antonelli |
Compatibility Lab |
Gary Binkley, Jorge d'Argence, Chris Johnson |
Executive Director, In-Game Support |
Scott Mattson |
Director, Customer Service |
Thomas Terrazas |
Technical Support Customer Service Manager |
Victor Ramirez |
In-Game Support Manager |
Satao Minami |
Vice President of Technology |
Christopher D. Yates |
Platform Director of Platform Engineering |
David Dhunjishaw |
Platform Project Management |
Wayne Kao, Jenne Geno, Bonnie Davison |
Platform Manager of Applications Engineering |
Steven Giles |
Platform Application Engineering |
Pierce Courtney, Devon Kim, Duy Le, Grant Olson, David Keene, Jason Parrott, Michael W. Tucker II, John Van Roekel |
Platform Manager of Systems Engineering |
Thomas Farthing |
Platform Systems Engineering |
Dan Gorman, Ron Grierson, Pablo Herrero, Graeme Ing, Jeffrey C. Jones, Robert Kline, Tavish Margers, Patrick McCuller, Jose Rodriguez, Chris Rosa, Rick Smith, Casey Winn |
Platform Manager of QA |
Enrico Bernardo |
Platform QA |
Benjamin Babeshkin, Jesse Farrell, Carl Flaherty, Thanh Nguyen, Bethany Rockey, Vien Truong, David Bennett |
Platform Creative Director, Web Presence |
Nathan Pierce |
Platform Director of Operations, Web Presence |
Greg Short |
Platform Creative Designer |
Eric Schmitter |
Platform Project Manager |
Steve Fuller |
Platform Content Team |
Elliot Feldman, Adam Stevens |
Platform Web Production Team |
Travis Ball, Tim Cox, Nick Davison, Tim Dunn, Monte Greene, Dan Jones, Jacob Robinson, Paul G. Tighe |
Platform Director of Database Services |
Deepak Thapliyal |
Platform Database Services Team |
Archana Pansuria, John J. McGovern, Aaron Valdes, David Green, Natik Ameen, Taylor Steil, Stefan Ward |
Platform Station Store Management |
Bonnie Davison |
Director of International Operations |
Matt Sivertson |
International Operations Project Management |
Stacey Sofia-McDaniel, Dave Kim |
International Operations Technical Manager |
Robert McEntee |
International Operations Engineering |
Jason Polk, Devon Kim, Stacey M. Griebel, Chris Lee, Katty Bashir, Lina Liang, Bill Mauer |
International Operations Localization Liason |
Adriano Vasco, Bernard Dambron |
Technical Operations Executive Director |
Michael Bowen |
Technical Operations Project Management |
Cameron Enfinger, Krista Benson |
Technical Operations Director of Production Services |
Mark Preston |
Technical Operations Production Systems |
David Corning, Kirk Lightfoot, Sid Jaffee, Bryan Glogowski, Kevin Ying |
Technical Operations Director of Network Engineering |
Dani Roisman |
Technical Operations Network Engineering |
Brett Hawn, Geoff Wade |
Technical Operations Director of Security |
Bryan Blank |
Technical Operations Manager of Office Operations |
Jeff Bolaris |
Technical Operations Office Operations |
Loren G. Skeels, Domenico Scaduto, Lisa Scaduto, Felicity Santo |
Technical Operations Manager of Operations |
Jeremy Johnson |
Technical Operations Team Senior Lead |
David Prestin |
Technical Operations Team Lead |
Steven Davis, Thomas Delzer, Robert Matzker |
Technical Operations Team |
Eric Flynn, Anthony Gervais, Robert Maul, Christopher Richard, Roger Sewell, Christopher Trichel, Ben Cole, Jesus Zarazosa, Ben Cohee, Cory Wynn |
Technical Operations Manager of Operational Engineering |
Wilson Yeung |
Technical Operations Operational Engineering Developer |
David Taylor, Greg Herzbrun, Chad Folz, Ted Garrington, Timothy Arland, Gordon Tetlow, Matt Reynolds, Ogi Boras, William Kemper |
Chairman of the Board |
Yair Landau |
President |
John Smedley |
Chief Operations Officer |
Russell Shanks |
Chief Creative Officer |
Raphael Koster |
Chief Financial Officer |
John Needham |
Chief Technology Officer |
Adam Joffe |
Senior Vice President and General Counsel |
Andrew Zaffron |
Vice President, Studio Manager - Austin |
John R. Blakely |
Lucasarts |
Producer |
Julio Torres |
Consulting Producer |
W. Haden Blackman |
Localization Producer |
Hiromi Okamoto |
Production Assistant |
Cameron Suey |
Senior Lead Tester |
John Buzolich |
Lead Tester |
Tim Temmerman |
Assistant Lead Tester |
Bertrand Reyes Estrellado, Sean Thomson |
Tester |
Jonathan Kwong, Bob McGehee, Bradley Johnson, Cameron Suey, Edmund Shih, Eric Marriott, Gabriel Roland, Ian P. Riutta, James Billings, Jay Tye, Jennifer N. Emsley, Kevin Au Young, Paul Riggs, Ryan Jones, Sony Green, Hugh Moore, Corle Huffman, Gilberto Gutierrez |
Compatibility Supervisor and Lead Technical Writer |
Lynn Taylor |
Compatibility Technician |
Brian Deksnys, Dan Martinez, Isaiah Webb, John Shields, Kim Jardin, Lester Siat |
QS Computer Technician |
John Carsey |
Manager of Quality Services |
Paul Purdy |
Supervisor of Quality Services |
Chuck McFadden |
Product Support Supervisor |
Jay Geraci |
Audio and International Manager |
Darragh O'Farrell |
Lead Sound Designer |
Todd Davies |
Original Star Wars Music |
John T. Williams |
Music Arranging and Editing |
Jesse Harlin |
Music Composer |
Anna Karney |
Director of Public Relations |
Anne Marie Stein |
Public Relations Specialist |
Ronda Scott |
Director of Marketing |
Don Mesa |
Internet Marketing |
Jim Passalacqua |
Marketing Assistant |
Julie Moretti |
IT Services |
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, Greg Millies, Melanie Jacobson, Brendan Lloyd, John von Eichhorn |
Manual Editor |
Matthew Keast, Ken Balough |
Manual Writer |
W. Haden Blackman, Cinco Barnes, John Buzolich |
Senior Designer |
Patty Hill |
Production Designer |
Eva Cohen |
Sales Coordinator |
Mike Maguire |
Sales Analyst |
Greg Robles |
Director of Sales/Operations |
Jason Horstman |
Materials Manager |
Evelyne Bolling |
Mail Services |
Gabriel McDonald, Kevin Song |
Facilities |
Sandi Manesis, John Knowles, Paul Jennings, Catherine Durand |
Lucasfilm Licensing |
Stacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman, Leland Y. Chee, Bijani Mizell, Jenni Nuccio |
Special Thanks |
Jim Ward, Peter Hirschmann, Kevin Weston, Mark Barbolak, Anne-Marie Hawkins, Atsuko Matsumoto, Michael Gallo, Andy Alamano, Tom McCarthy, Paul Pierce, Seth J. Steinberg, Peggy Ary, Mette Adams, Matthew Urban, Scott Taylor, SPI of London, Peter Whiteside, Brett Tosti, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Mary Carter, Ryan Bond, Nick Eberle, Gina Buzolich |
Very Special Thanks |
George Lucas |