Star Wars: Galaxies - Trading Card Game Credits

Game Development

DesignersJoe Alread, Paul Dennen, Darrell Hardy, Chuck Kallenbach, Evan Lorentz, Andrea Jennifer Shubert
ProgrammersChristopher Becker, Charles Farris, Matt Flood, Shane Garnett, Dustin Lehr, Bruce Mitchener, Chris Woods
Programming InternColin Rieger
Art DirectionRoger Chamberlain, Derek Herring, Joe Shoopack
Director of Artistic DevelopmentJoe Shoopack
User Interface DesignDerek Herring, Kevin Shoemaker, Steve Thoma
Key ArtDerek Herring
Additional ArtDiana Connolly, Eric DuChane
Internal IllustratorsMat Broome, Roger Chamberlain, Diana Connolly, Joshua Deeb, Steven Ekholm, Danté Fuget, Derek Herring, Patrick Ho, Roel Jovellanos, Shane Kilduff, Sean Pando, Mike Pedro, James Rochelle, Kevin Shoemaker, Thomas Sincich, Nathan Temple
External IllustratorsSteve Argyle, Drew Baker, Ryan Barger, Miguel Coimbra, Eric Deschamps, Chris Dien, Jason A. Engle, Mark Evans, Michael Geiger, Adam Gillespie, Lucas Graciano, Michael C. Hayes, Kuang Hong, Tomasz Jedruszek, Michael Koch, Michael Komarck, Monte Moore, Lee Moyer, Marek Okon, Efrem Palacios, Mark Poole, Erich Schreiner, John Stanko, Charles Urbach, Julius Willis, Ben Wootten
Abyssal, IncKieran Yanner
Concept Art House LLC.Leo Che, Kai Chen, Tom Chao, Ken Chou, Scott Chou, Stephen Chou, Rock Dong, Leo Fei, Tom Ho, Austin Hsu, Kuki Huang, Ronnie Lee, Sayin Lee, Spark Lee, Miz Miao, Rock Niu, Bill Ruan, Brian Sun, Jack Wang, Popo Wei, Erica Yang, McGrady Yang, Tina Young, Corn Zhang, James Zhang, Stephen Zhou
ConceptopolisArdiRa, Erfian Asafat, Crut, Faisal, Ijur Hendry Iwanaga, Lius Lasahido, Chris Lie, Fandy Soegiarto, Isuardi Therianto
Imaginary FS Pte Ltd.Alexander Alexandrov, Sami Basri, Derrick Chew, Kevin Chin, Brandon Chng, Erfan Fajar, Garrie Gastonny, Bagus Hutomo, Yusuf Idris, Reza Ilyasa, Buddy Jiang, Kai Lim, Lan Jun Kang, Jessica Kholinne, Stanley Lau, Kendrick Lim, Boris Mitkov, Chris Ng, Leos Ng, Chester Ocampo, Hendry Prasetyo, Eko Puteh, Yasmine Putri, Frederick Rambaud, Jennyson Rosero, Georgi Simeonov, Skan Srisuwan, Verawat Verasunthorn, Darren Tan, Svetlin Velinov, Admira Wijaya, Mohammad Yazid
Volta Creations, IncTommy Lee Edwards, Jia Ruan, Keun Chul Jang, Kerem Beyit, Claude Bordeleau, Paul Chadeisson, Naomi Chen, Alexandre Coté, Katie De Sousa, Jean-Sébastien Duberger, Mikko Eerola, Manabu Hassegawa, Rado Jovar, Kim Kang-San, Sunder Raj Kali Kavandan, Michel Koch, Yan Li, Yun Ling, Slawomir Maniak, Florent Masurel, Jon McCoy, David McNeal, Chris Ng, Arnaud Pheu, Sara Pitre-Durocher, Olivier Porcheron, Jeremy Roberts, Aadi Salman Khan, Angga Satriohadi, Marc Simonetti, Yann Tisseron, Ray Toh, Svetlin Velinov, Li Yan, Liu Yang, Lun Ying
Writing / DocumentationChuck Kallenbach, Evan Lorentz
PlaytestingAdam Coate, Doug Ford, Benjamin Jackson, Kevin Shoemaker, Tim Traini, Halcyone Wise, Mikkel Jensen (SWG), Mark Ball (SWG), James Loy (SWG), Charles Christena (SWG), Wesley Haselden (SWG), Jeff Schuessler (SWG), Michael Pirrone (SWG)
Associate ProducersDaria Freeze, Kyle Heuer
ProducerTom Lischke
Director of Development / Creative DirectorScott Martins

Integration

ProducersChris Field, Ellen Andersen
Integration LeadTony Tyson
Integration and Rewards ProgrammingTony Tyson, Huy Nguyen, Matt Boudreaux, Steven Wycoff, Seth Thomas
Rewards DesignThomas Blair, Jesse Benjamin, Michael Farone, Travis Hicks, Thomas Eidson, Nik Johansson, James Michener, Jeff Haskell
Rewards ArtAlexis Allen, Christine Chugon, Scott Downey
Director of Development, Austin StudioLorin W. Jameson
VP of Development, Austin StudioJohn R. Blakely

Music, Sound and Video

Lead Sound DesignChad Mossholder

Community Management

Sr. Director, Global Community RelationsAlan Crosby
Sr. Community Relations ManagerE. M. Stock
Community Relations Representative - Strategy GamesJennifer Wilcox
Community Relations CoordinatorAimee Rekoske
Community Content ManagerGordon Dapkus

Customer Service and Quality Assurance

Executive Director of Global Quality AssuranceTony Rado
Quality Assurance DirectorRob Thompson
Quality Assurance ManagerTaylor Haley
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerAndy Lamp
Quality Assurance SupervisorsRyan Antonelli, Lesly Cracchiolo, Jay Lauterwasser, Jason Good
Quality Assurance Technical LiaisonTim Jones
Quality Assurance Lead AnalystRobert Nelson
Quality Assurance Assistant Lead AnalystFloyd Billings
Quality Assurance AnalystsTim Traini, Ben Jackson, Jeremy Garrett, Mark Ball, James Loy, Charles Christena, Wes Haselden, Jeff Schuessler, Michael Pirrone, Douglas W Ford, Adam Coate
Compatability Lab LeadJames Rackliffe
Compatability Lab AnalystsRobert Warren, Amy Liao, David A. Stover
Senior International Training ManagerPaul Venuti
Executive Director of Global Customer ServiceBrad Wilcox
Executive AssistantLeia Wight
Customer Service ManagerSatao Minami
Technical Support SupervisorsScott Dale, Daniel Tucker
Sr. Technical Support RepresentativesAnthony Flores, Dennis S. Gonzalez, Jeremiah Jackson, Chris Leisure
Technical Support RepresentativesTrevor Gray, Richard Mobbs, Philip J. Robinson, Eric Tran, Darwin Bigornia, Kenneth Corning, Eric Escobedo, Daniel Hall, Chase Jabara, James Mero, Eryk Nash, Paul Pomplun, Edward Ranf, Josh Teitsch, Steve Wilson, Jamison Wright, Benito Martinez, Danny Libby, Brad Winsby
Technical Support Subject Matter ExpertJoel Calland

Sales and Marketing

Sr. Vice President of Global Sales and MarketingTorrie Dorrell
Vice President of Global MarketingMichael Lustenberger
Director of Global Brand MarketingLaura Naviaux
Global Brand Manager (TCG)Mark Tuttle
Sr. Global Brand Manager (MMO)Debysue Wolfcale
Associate Brand ManagerChris Launius
Marketing SpecialistLinda Doan
Sr. Director of Corporate CommunicationsCourtney Simmons
PR ManagerShannon P. Drake
Marketing TeamChris Barnhart, Jeb Belfield, Nabil Debira, Virginia Felix, Andre Padilla, Brain Patience, Ryan Peters, Dawn Smith, Tiffany Spence, Phil Tish, Chris Vine, Lauren Zeiger
Sr. Director of Web PresenceJacob Robinson
Web ProducerJennifer Brady
Web Presence TeamBen Neil, Jose Ciceraro, Travis Gregory, Kyle Blackman, Ryan Ragona

Business Development

Vice President, Business DevelopmentDave Christensen
Executive Director of Buisness Development & In-Game AdvertisingLouis Figeroa

Technical Operations

Executive Director of Technical OperationsGregory Bartlett
Director of Service ImplementationJason Harkins
Director of SOE SecurityBryan Blank
Director of Production SystemsMark Preston
Director of Service ArchitectureColin DuPre
Director of Service SupportTed Garrington
Director of Office SystemsJeff Bolaris
Manager, Service ImprovementJohn Shireling
Manager, OperationsThomas Delzer
Operation Team LeadsChristopher Trichel, Ben Cohee, John Sotelo
Operations TeamManuel Deramos, Robert Maul, Gary Neffendorf, Chris Richard, Virgil Celestino, Bill Corning
Manager of Production SystemsDeon Mitton
Production Systems TeamThomas Jackson, Sid Jaffee, Gorden Cheng
Manager of Network EngineeringKevin Crislip
Network Engineering TeamRoger Sewell, Jason Fermo
Office Systems TeamLisa Scaduto, Domenico Scaduto, Loren G. Skeels, Scott P. Riddell, David Becerra, Jason A. Zimmerman, Charlie Loa, Bryant Clark, Nate Wright
Manager of Operational EngineeringGordon Tetlow
Operational Engineering DevelopersChad Folz, Greg Herzbrun, Ben Cole, Matt Reynolds, Caleb Starr, Ramiro Agudelo

Platform Services

Vice President, Platform OperationsDavid Dhunjishaw
Senior Director of Platform DevelopmentNari Gopala
Director of Product ManagementMichael Herndon
Product Management and Design TeamDave Bennett, Tony Kodis, Mark Decker
Platform PMO ManagerJenné McPherson
Project Management TeamDebbra Idle, Colleen Lighter
Manager of Systems EngineeringRobert Kline
System Engineering TeamTavish Margers, Chunying Xie, Mike Madigan, Raymond Zhang
Manager of Applications EngineeringJake Fear
Applications Engineering TeamMike Walters, Ken Rabe, Paul Christenson
Manager of Station Launcher Development TeamJeff Jones
Station Launcher Development TeamWilliam Kemper, Grat Crabtree, Chris Rosner, Matt Reynolds, Stefan Immich
Manager of Platform Quality AssuranceElle Larsson
Platform Quality Assurance TeamStephanie Bogart, Edwin Yee, Fransiska Subroto, Shawn Murphy, Matthew Meyer, Jesus Lio, Derek Freese
Director of Database ServicesAnand Rao
Database Services TeamKathryn Graham, Donyl Cruz
Business Intelligence and Reporting TeamSherry Liu, Warren Bartolome

Legal Department

Exec. Vice President of Legal, Business Affairs, and General CounselAndrew Zaffron
Vice President, Legal and Business AffairsRick Herman
Director, Legal and Business AffairsKelly Conway
Legal Coordination and Contracts AdministrationOlivia Malmstrom, Esther Choe
Legal AdministratorMelissa Morris

Project Management

Michael Gaylord, Ty Keith

Executive Staff

PresidentJohn Smedley
Chief Operating OfficerRussell Shanks
Chief Technology OfficerRichard Lawrence
Vice President of Finance and Chief Financial OfficerKen Dopher
Executive Director of DevelopmentJohn R. Blakely
Executive AssistantsBianaca Diaz, Pam Impson, Christine Lena

LucasArts

Executive ProducerDarren Atherton
Executive Production ManagerNeil Garret
ProducerJake Neri
Associate ProducerTim Temmerman
Production AssistantNicholas Wilson

Quality Assurance (LucasArts)

Sr. QA ManagerDevin Seto
QA Manager Toby Mast
QA Senior LeadsEd Shih, Jesse Woodward
QA LeadDerek Williams
QA Assistant LeadMarco Crescenti
QA TestersJames Houlahan, Matthew Boland, Wesley Stanfill, Johnathan Chittenden, Steven Ross French

Production Operations (LucasArts)

Production Services Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Compatibility SupervisorTom McFarland
Lead Compatibility TechnicianMatthew Bishop
Compatibility Assistant Lead TechnicianTom Drake
Compatibility TechnicianJohn Shields
Mastering Lab Senior LeadJohn Carsey
Mastering Lab TechniciansJonathan Layton, Brian Rust
Inventory Management SpecialistEric Knudson
MP Lab - QA Senior LeadSeth Benton
MP Lab - QA Assistant LeadJoshua Best

LucasArts Audio

Sr. Manager of AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Sound SupervisorDavid Wayne Collins
Sound DesignerTom Bible
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Original Star Wars music composed byJohn T. Williams
Music AssistantWilbert Roget II

Marketing (LucasArts)

Director of MarketingPeter Kingsley
Sr. Product Brand ManagerRob Cowles
Associate Product Brand ManagerPatrick Alvarado

Public Relations (LucasArts)

Director of Public RelationsMargaret Grohne
Public RelationsChris Cook

Sales and Operations (LucasArts)

Sr. Director of Global SalesMary Bihr

Finance (LucasArts)

V.P. FinanceKevin Parker
IT ServicesVictor Tancredi-Ballugera, Frank Cuevas, Wesley Anderson, John von Eichhorn, Johnson Ng

LucasArts Business Affairs

Associate General CounselNell O'Donnell
Director of Business AffairsDouglas Reilly
Sr. Contact AdministratorAnne-Marie Hawkins
Executive Legal AssistantCarole Vandermeyde

LucasFilm Licensing

Stacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Leland Y. Chee, Ashley Matheson, Stacy Arnold Strider
Special ThanksHoward Roffman, Darrell Rodriguez, Matthew Manuel
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 189 other games
Ben Jackson, 168 other games
John T. Williams, 139 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 103 other games
Mary Bihr, 67 other games
David Wayne Collins, 65 other games
Douglas Reilly, 64 other games
John Smedley, 63 other games
Jay Geraci, 62 other games
Rob Thompson, 61 other games
Michael Lustenberger, 58 other games
Chris Gollaher, 58 other games
Russell Shanks, 57 other games
Dave Bennett, 57 other games
Howard Roffman, 56 other games
Andrew Zaffron, 56 other games
Laura Naviaux, 53 other games
John Carsey, 53 other games
Torrie Dorrell, 51 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 51 other games
Leland Y. Chee, 49 other games
Tony Rado, 48 other games
Anne-Marie Hawkins, 48 other games
Tom Drake, 47 other games
Ryan Antonelli, 47 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Free Realms, a group of 193 people
EverQuest II: The Shadow Odyssey, a group of 156 people
EverQuest: Seeds of Destruction, a group of 150 people
Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, a group of 142 people
Legends of Norrath, a group of 127 people
DC Universe Online, a group of 121 people
EverQuest: Underfoot, a group of 104 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Complete Online Adventures, a group of 99 people
EverQuest: Secrets of Faydwer, a group of 93 people
EverQuest: Veil of Alaris, a group of 86 people
EverQuest II: Rise of Kunark, a group of 82 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 76 people
Pirates: Constructible Strategy Game Online, a group of 76 people
EverQuest: The Buried Sea, a group of 76 people
PlanetSide 2, a group of 72 people
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom, a group of 69 people
Wizardry Online, a group of 66 people
Vanguard: Saga of Heroes, a group of 66 people
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames, a group of 64 people
EverQuest: The Serpent's Spine, a group of 63 people
EverQuest II: Kingdom of Sky, a group of 63 people
Bullet Run, a group of 63 people
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro, a group of 59 people
Peggle, a group of 59 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience, a group of 58 people

Credits for this game were contributed by BurningStickMan (18027)