User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition) (Windows)

69
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition) Credits

LucasArts

Project LeadW. Haden Blackman
Lead ProducerIsa Anne Stamos
Art DirectorMatt Omernick
Lead ProgrammerCédrick Collomb
Lead Content DesignerJohn Stafford
Lead Systems DesignerRich Davis
ProducersMatthew J. Fillbrandt, Julio Torres, Franklin Alioto
Lead Rendering EngineerTimothy Ramsay
Lead AI EngineerTara Teich
Lead Gameplay EngineerTara Teich, Tim Probst
Lead Environment ArtistMichael Kawas
Lead Character ArtistDave Smith
Lead Character TDCharles Brahmawong
Audio LeadDavid Wayne Collins
Cinematics DirectorMartin Stoltz
Senior Core EngineerEric Johnston
Senior DesignerMatt Tateishi
Senior Concept ArtistAmy Beth Christenson
Associate ProducersKristina Academia, Patricia Kallusch, Justin McLeod, Marianne Monaghan, Jon Sieker
Assistant ProducersBertrand Reyes Estrellado, Devin Hitch, Brett Rector, Christine Roberto, Cameron Suey
Production AssistantNeilie Johnson
Administrative AssistantJessica Galloway
Production InternJett Lucas
External ProducerDan Wasson
External Associate ProducersEd Tucker, Matthew Vella
External Assistant ProducersDavid Jimenez
Content DesignersKevin Au Young, Steven Chen, Ian Dominguez, Nick Eberle, Clark Hockabout, Mike Hurst, Reid Kimball, Christopher W. McGee, Shawn Pitman, Adam Piper, Tony A. Rowe
Systems DesignersSteve Braman, Cecil Carthen Jr., Grace Morales Lingad, Christopher Porter, Erik Yeo
WritersW. Haden Blackman, Shawn Pitman, John Stafford, Cameron Suey
Concept ArtistsStephen Chang, Chin Ko, Chris Voy
Environment ArtistsArmando Calpena, Kelvin Chan, Gary Choo, James J. Ho, T. J. Jung, Stephen Kody, Choon Wee Keh, Asier Hernáez Lavina, Brian Nestor, Mirena Rhee, Musa Sayyed, Shawn Schmitt, Chris Smart, Shaun Stephenson, Carl Wattenberg, YaoFeng Zeng
Character ArtistsMatt D. Aldridge, Joy Chung, Manuel Llamas, Craig Matchett, Jisung Roh, Yoon-Bae Kim
Visual EffectsSiddharth Achrekar, Timothy A. Nice
AnimationNoah Bordner, Kento Kojima, David Lam, Jax Lee, YuehChih Eric Lin, Ann Mikulka, Matt Ornstein, Christine Phelan, Patrick Przybyla, Tristan Sacramento
Additional AnimationBailey Brent, Jeff Brown, Patrick Bonneau, Chris Chua, Jaqueline Corley, Michael Easton, Matt Garward, Jean-Denis Haas, Tim Harrington, Keith P. Johnson, Shawn Kelley, Jonathan Lyons, Glen McIntosh, Chris Mitchell, Erik Morgensen, Kevin Quaid, Jay Rennie, Matt Strangio, Tim Waddy, Chris Walsh
Art Technical DirectorsBrian Keane, Matthew Parrott, Jonathan Tilden, James Van Allen
Character Technical DirectorsMichael Abahazy, Brian Huffman, Ian Jones, David Rhodes
UI DesignGary R. Boodhoo, Brian Lui
Additional ArtSuzana Kilic, Dann Yap, Liew Wai Ming, Pick Chean Chong, Shui Fong Ng, Virtuous
Cinematics Video EditorEric Antanavich
Cinematics Technical DirectorEric Antanavich
Cinematics Senior Lighting & VFX ArtistEric Antanavich
Cinematics Storyboard ArtistSteve Lee
Cinematics Layout ArtistsMohammad Zaini Bin Mohamed Jalani, Yong Zhen Tan
Cinematics Layout AdvisorAdam Schnitzer
Cinematic Lighting & VFXMark Bergo, Brian Goldberg, Seth Hall, Gilberto Martinez, Brian Recktenwald
Cinematic ToolsYung Kao, Jason Yao
Audio EngineerAaron Yonas, Regaip Sen, Daniel Deptford, Samuel Dicker
Core EngineeringSteve Dykes, Jonathan Hoof, Joseph Kubiak, Sergey Parilov, Jérôme Scholler, Jeffrey Reitman, Leslie Von Pischke, Axel Wefers, James York
UI EngineeringStephen Schlueter, Jeffrey Pyacek
Gameplay EngineeringBrian Baird, Mark Brown, Chris Miles, Ben Nickson, Alexander Orozco, Matt Puls, Jackson Koh, Joshua Koh, Hong Yap Tan, Jern-Kuan Leong
AI EngineeringMatt Grounds, Nils Jonas Norberg, Ben Morse, Norman Wang, Oren Weizman
Rendering EngineeringCory Bloyd, Bernie Friedan, Kevin Meinert, Olaf Piesche, Todd Powers, Marco Salvi, Syzmon Swiston, Adam Wagner
Additional ProgrammingDmitry Andreev, Per Ohlsson, Devin Kelly-Sneed, Adrian Tan
Shared TechNick Porcino, Brett Allen, David William Bullock, Benjamin Cooley, David Galles, Rick Hankins, Neil Hariharan, Kerry Hill, John Horn, Jason Johnson, Lucas Kovar, John LeGrande, David Lenihan, Noah Lockwood, Andre Mazzone, An Nguyen, Fred Pighin, Abhik Pramanik, Ben Schleimer, Ari Shapiro, Jeff Smith
Shared Tools & Technology ProductionRyan Darcey, Charlie Hite, Kim Jardin, Mike Orenich
Shared Tools & Technology QAEric Brummel, Sarah Cherlin, Marissa Martinez, Ian Ruitta
Lucasfilm R&DSteve Sullivan
Director of AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Sound DesignBrian Tibbetts, Tom Bible, Aaron Brown, Erik Foreman
Sound ImplementationDamian Kastbauer
Sound AssistantJason Clark
Foley Recorded atSkywalker Sound
Foley ArtistsJana Vance, Dennie Thorpe, Ellen Heuer
Foley MixerFrank Rinella
Foley RecordistSean England
Original Star Wars Sound EffectsBen Burtt
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
ComposerMark Griskey
Orchestrator & ConductorJeff Marsh
Recording EngineerJohn Kurlander
Pro Tools OperatorAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
Score PreparationRobert Puff
Music Recorded & Mixed atSkywalker Sound
Mixing EngineerLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant EngineersJudy Kirschner, Robert Gatley
Music Editing & ImplementationWilbert Roget II
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams, [P] and © Lucasfilm Ltd. & TM., All Rights Reserved, Used Under Authorization, Published by Bantha Music [BMI], Administered by and/or co-published with Warner-Tamerlane Music Publishing Corp.
"The Force Unleashed" Theme Composed byJesse Harlin
Talent DirectorDarragh O'Farrell
QA LeadsJulian James, Troy Sims
QA Assistant LeadsAdam Goodwin, Gabriel Roland, Henry Hall
TestersAlex Markhovskiy, Lana McCarthy, Gregory Lee, Josh Richardson, Mark Friesen, Matt Miller, Scott Stokes
QA Senior LeadsJesse Woodward, Mark Montuya, Gary Chew
QA ManagerToby Mast
Senior Localization ProducerHiromi Okamoto
International Production AssistantsGabriel Bootz, John Stratford
International Executive ProducerJoey MacArthur
Compliance LeadsKamel Perez, Matt Tomczek
Compliance Assistant LeadWil Dimas, Donald Berger
Compliance TestersTravis Fillmore, Michael Castillo, Jesse Tavizón, Sean Haeberman, Emmy Bautista, Chris Navarro
Compliance ManagerDavid Chapman
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansJohn Carsey, Scott Taylor
Mastering Lab TechnicianJonathan Layton
Product Support Senior LeadJason R. Smith
Devtrack AdministratorErwin Ocampo
Console Resource CoordinatorEric Knudson
Production Services Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Production Services DirectorDeborah Kirkham
Director of Project ManagementToby Northcote-Smith
Project ManagerLarry Nilsen
Master SchedulerChris Machiran
Director Studio OperationsMark Kyle
VP of Production OperationsAtsuko Matsumoto
Studio AssistantElyse Regan
Studio Operations CoordinatorEva Holman
Product Marketing ManagerKevin Kurtz
Director of Global MarketingKevin Kurtz
Marketing AssistantMelanie McHugh
Senior International Marketing ManagerSharon Cook
Integrated Marketing ManagerRoger Evoy
Creative Services ManagerSteve Ervin
Manual WriterGregory S. Off
Manual DesignHamagami/Carroll Inc.
Director of Marketing ServicesKen Epstein
Marketing Services CoordinatorRebecca Aghakhan-Mooshiabad
PR ManagerAdam Kahn
PR SpecialistChris Cook
International PR ManagerBarbara Gamlen
Director of PRMargaret Grohne
PR CoordinatorHildie Murray
International Sales ManagerChris D'Avanzo
Channel Marketing ManagerSandee Ferrara
Global Sales Planning ManagerArnold Lee
Sales Account CoordinatorArielle McKee
Consumer Insights ManagersGlenn Chin, Elina Schop
Director of Consumer InsightsCory Pierce
Studio AnalystGenevieve Buckmiller, Doc Jackson
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer
Accounting ManagerLori Ann Tretasco
Accounting SupervisorKelly Garretson
International Accounting SupervisorChristina Sava
Payroll SupervisorMichelle Lessley
Royalty AccountantJason Vincenti
G/L AccountantMabel Vista
Accounts Payable ClerkRussell Anderson
Director of Business DevelopmentAda Duan
Director of Financial Planning & AnalysisBill Liu
VP of FinanceKevin Parker
VP of OperationsKevin Parker
Assistant to the VP of FinanceKim Reininger
Finance AdministratorKim Reininger
Materials PlannersMyra Villadolid, John Abinsay
Inventory SpecialistCarlos Bustillo
Sales Operations ManagerJason Periera
Sales Operations SpecialistHelen Dear, Trisha Buendia
Billing A/R SupportPhilip He
Credit AnalystsRaul Varguez, Ed Bitonio
Director of Credit & Sales OperationsCynthia del Rosario
Global Materials & Manufacturing ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Business AffairsAnne-Marie Hawkins, Carole Vandermeyde, Douglas Reilly
Director of Business AffairsNell O'Donnell
General CounselNell O'Donnell
HR RepresentativesTrisha Buendia, Janetta Wood
Senior HR ManagerBlaire Chaput
Internet Production ManagerNicole Love
Internet Marketing ManagerStaci Baird
Internet Content ManagerPablo Hidalgo
Internet Design & ProgrammingCraig Drake
Director of Lucas OnlineBill Gannon
LECL IT Operations SupportJohn von Eichhorn, Daryll Jacobson, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, Billy Mitchell
LECL Workplace ServicesYves Metreaux
LECL TrainersKate Shaw, Linda Siegel, Alex Tang, Danielle O'Hare, Mark Marcin, Jed Parsons
LucasFilm LicensingStacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Leland Y. Chee
PresidentDarrell Rodriguez
Executive Assistant to the PresidentErin Haver
VP of Product DevelopmentPeter Hirschmann
Executive Assistant to the VP of Product DevelopmentLynda Benoit
Director of Game TechnologyNick Pavis
Special ThanksJim Ward, Dale Cieslak, 2advanced Studios, Alex Nankervis, Bay Area Sound Inc., Butler Shine Stern & Partners, Candace Harvey, Christopher L. Clanin, Chris Williams, Craig Derrick, Craig H, Damon Shelton, Darren Atherton, David Nottingham, Ellen Meijers-Gabriel, Eyestorm Productions, Gregory A. Knight, Howard Coulby, Howard Roffman, Jade Tai-Kiessling, Jamil Dawsari, Jan Van der Voort, Jason Osipa, Jerome Solomon, Jerry Bowerman, Joe Estus, John Garret, John Singh, Justin Lambros, Kelvin Chu, Ken Rogoway, Kevin Clark, Kevin Weston, Krom Studios, Lavier Cuisine, Lynne Hale, Margarita Mix Hollywood, Matthew Urban, Melissa Galicia, Mia Kelly ('Shaak Ti' Likeness), Mich Chau, Michael Kirkbride, Michael Leras ('Jedi Knight' Likeness), N‑Space, Nancy MacIntyre, Pilot Design Group, Richard Kerris, Savina Ciaramella, Sean Denny, Seth J. Steinberg, Shara Miller, Shawn McLean, Side UK, Skywalker Sound, Stephan Piesche, Steve Condiotti, Tacos San Buena, Tara Shayne ('Princess Leia' Likeness), The American Federation of Musicians, The LucasArts Recruiting Team, Zeb Drees ('Young Apprentice' Likeness), Marlene Bergo, Nick Bergo, Hannah Bergo, Donna Sieker, Tom Ess, Larry Ess, Donde Ess, Love to Natalya, Elyssa, Jewel and the rest of my family!!!, My pap‑pap, my wife Amy J., my parents and friends for the strength patience and support to live my dream, big ups to my family: mom, dad, Joe, Rosie, Sean, Gentle and future Star Wars Geek Liam!, Thanks for your support!, Love you guys!, Stephanie Fillbrandt, Tor Fillbrandt, You have all my love, thank you for your support., Stacey, Kelley and Marcus for still remembering who I was when I came home, Ava, Laura and Bella, David Arthur Kelly (for opening many new doors in my life...), Mindy Goldberg, Edward J. Fik IV, Love and Special Thanks to my beautiful family Karine, Kyle and Natalie for remembering my name during the long evenings and weekends, and always having a smile and a hug ready!, Yuki‑Chan, Meri‑Chan Oto‑San, Oko-San and up coming Baby Girl-Chan., Thank you Anetka, To my father and brother, David and Brian, for always being there for me., Sue Graham Johnston, Andy for making me push harder, Moxxi and Paco for keeping me sane, Mom & dad for keeping me honest, and Doc, PB, Rex, TIG, AB and SNG for all the Fun., My wife Jigna for always reminding me where my passion lies., Carlos Llamas Ibarra (My father; my guide; my hero & my friend), Thanks for helping me get to where I am. I miss & love you., Special Thanks to Wee One., Hana for her love & Support!, Allison Goldsmith (The Cutest of Pies), Toshi Tateishi, Judith Tateishi, Jane Lee, Rooni and Pipper, Anne-Marie Bonfilio, Paige Harper Blackman, Caitlyn Sue Blackman, In loving memory of, Glenn Ayres (Grandpa), Alex H. Urban, Tokie, Charlie and Gambit, Nancy Earnshaw (my parnter for her support and patience), And to my mom and brother, Annabelle Kallusch, Karl Kallusch, for believing in me, Vernon K. Kofron, Julie Reitman (in loving memory), McGee would like to thank all of his peeps, but especially pop and mommasai, To Miri, Tony, Maria, Eddie, Gaby, Felix & Nat, Robert Monaghan (who taught me how to play), To Karen, Ryan & Sierrea for their wonderful support!, Randy, Judy, Brooks and the rest of my family and friends for their endless support!, Chenxi for inspiring me to make a game that I will be proud to show to Leonard in a few years., Merci Mylene, Huguette, Jing, Sun et Thierry!, Ben Drees, Zeb Drees, Eli Drees, Jan Stamos, Ruth Stamos, for all their support, Christina Goodwin (for her endless unconditional love and understanding), Vince and Helper, Seah Cheng Heok (my mom), Jess Huybregts, Christopher Huybregts, for their support, Marliah Ali (my mom), Jalani Ahmad (my late dad), thanks for all the love., Laura Roland, Ty Carstarphen, Floyd Reinhart, Laurie Camba (for being beautiful understanding and making me happy), Bob, Doonan and Yuna 'The Kitty Meows' for being patient, Kathleen Gali, Matthew Copeland, Adam for always being a supportive and loving brother, Sophia for the years of fun to come, Dusty the dog, Ashley Alioto, Dylann Alioto, Thank you for your patience, support and love., Another one in the books!, Gary's Camera, Ilkay Can, Amelia Grounds (for her love and nerdy excitement), Sean Lama, Coe Leta Rayne Stafford, Carol Phelan, Patrick Phelan, Luka Nalker, <3, Kerin Meri, Baylah Meri, Carmela Zuzu, Chica Napoli, My father Professor Smith, The University of Maine Computer Science Lab for allowing me learn to program on their mainframes back in 1981., My wife Kristen for supporting me in my dream job, To my brother Daniel for inspiring me to do 3D., Gina, Tito, Erind, Marnis, Laurab, Moranb for being pillars of sanity, Rose & Emma for all the support & monkeys. LCVG FTW., My parents, Nicole Condrick West, Watermargin West, Ayesha Sikandar (my wife for being always supportive during the crunch times.), Sooji, Haiden, Vemay, Ming and mom for nurturing my dreams., In memorandum of my grandparents., Jonas would like to thank Katsia for her support., My family: Kyoko, Natsuko and Tsubasa, Amelie Sacramento, Nikki Sacramento, for dealing with my late hours - I love you!, Gabi and Chelsea for helping me through!, Shelly, Ethan, Cam, My family and friends., Amanda - for being so patient, Matt, Rocco and family - Desouza, Gabrielli, Castellano, Jackson, Roberto, To the strongest and most talented animation team I've ever had the pleasure to work with..., Jennie for always being there for me., Rachel Chen, Max Chen, Ruby Elia Chen, Sara Yao (Lovely), Deni, My time on this game is dedicated to my daughter, Taryn Lee, The Valencia, Morales and Lingad Clans - Especially mops, pops, Dennis, Kuya, Tenten, Tyson, Peach and Ryoga [R.I.P.], Annie Yeoh, Lee Boon Jam, Siew Chin, Yeoh Shok Wah, Thye Paik Choo, Marcia Thomas (Rules!), To the Kingdom of Eternia, Thanks to my family: Diane, mom & pop, Arnie, Allen and Little Piper, Joey Wong, Crumply Crumplestien and Slippery Slappers, To all those who made the games I played as a kid., Without you I'd be stuck in a respectable job., To my wife Suling for her support, My friends and family in Greensburg Kansas. May the force be with you!, Andrew Hogue, Artem Parilov, Wolfgang Stuerzlinger, Eubank Wang, Thanks for your love and support Sleepy Mouse!, Tracey Chew-Bullock, Plus One, David Stephen Rector, Vicki Sue Wallace, My Parents Peter and Angela for all the love and support that helped fulfil a 7-year-old's Star Wars dreams., Pamilya Estrellado, Lourdes Isidro Reyes, Jose Estrellado Sr., Ken Rhee, Antoanette Rikeva, Hristo Nikolov, Maria Nikolov, Alex Nikolov, for their care and support., Calvin Jardin (you'll be old enough to play this someday!), To my wife Sari for being so supportive, To my baby Jayna for being born!, Scott Galloway, and Luna - for all their love and support., Anthony Vaughn (my fiancé for putting up with my nuttiness and proposing to me right before alpha), Mary Carmen Kim, Thank you dad, mom and, Katie Kubiak, Crystal von Pischke, Anthony von Pischke, Jerry the Mouse
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

English Voice Cast

Darth Vader's Secret ApprenticeSam Witwer
Juno EclipseNathalie Cox
ProxyDavid Wayne Collins
General KotaCully Fredricksen
Maris BroodAdrienne Wilkinson
Shaak TiSusan Eisenberg
The Voice of Darth VaderMatt Sloan
Emperor PalpatineSam Witwer
Princess LeiaCatherine Taber
Bail OrganaJimmy Smits
Captain Sturn, Jedi KnightTom Kane
Imperial OfficerJarion Monroe
Kazdan ParatusLarry Drake
Proto Rebel 1Chris Cox
Proto Rebel 2Tim Omundsen
Stormtrooper 1Lex Lang
Stormtrooper 2Steven Jay Blum
Death Star TechnicianRoger Labon Jackson

Industrial Light and Magic

Technical DirectorMichael Sanders
Mocap OperatorSpencer Reynolds
Mocap ProcessingRene Segura
Video EngineerDan Large
Audio Department CoordinatorMeg Crowel
Lead Voice EditorCindy F. Wong
Voice EditorsHarrison Deutsch, G. W. Childs, Jason Clark
Session EngineersAngie Yesson, Jim Diaz
Casting DirectorsKate Saxon

Babel Media Ltd.

QA ManagerPaul Magor
QA CoordinatorsNaila Hadjas, Shawn Lanlois, Steve Beauchamp
Lead TestersRodney R. Dickson, Martin Pelletier, Guillaume Duval, Kevin Pasztor
TestersAdrienne Edwards-Daugherty, Aidan Stewart, Alexander Nestorowich, Antony Vannapho, Chris Hagemeyer, Dominic Lavigne, Doug Morris, Jean-Marc Comeau, Leslie Kha, Marc-Andre Legault, Matthew Johns, Max Delisle, Nicolas Montagné, Patrice Brunet, Serge Hebert-Boudreau, Steve Brassard, Timothy Lloyd, Yannick Benoit, Linda Komsic, Gabriel Marquis, Phillip Conte, Brian Abramson, Jeffrey Langsner, Martin Thibault, Lauren Filiatreault, Kevin Nowrang, Zarabeth-Anne Wilson, Damien Garland, Dennis Lai, Samuel Therlonge, Geneviève Desaulniers, Michael Enes, Marie-Eve Ouimette, Joseph Shenouda, Ney Pimenta, Jonathan Murphy, Stéphane Rainville

Pixelux

DMM MiddlewareEric Parker, Eric Larsen, Karl Hillesland
DMM ToolsMitchell Bunnell, Dave McCooey, Marco Falsitta, Olivier Basille
DMM Game AnalysisVik Sohal
DMM ArtistEsteban Monti
Swiss AdministrationRaphael Arrigoni
AccountingMona Sohal
Executive AssistantAmber White
ConsultantKen Kozman
Special ThanksVictor Henriquez, James O'Brien, Jonathan Shewchuk

Natural Motion

Team LeadKieran Donaldson
Senior Behaviour EngineerKieran Donaldson, Bob Dowland, Mic Hoe
Behaviour EngineerJohn Popadic, Andrew Maclusky, Robert Gledhill
Head of TechnologySimon Mack
Head of R&DMat Best
ProducerKevin Allington
CEOTorsten Reil
COOAdam Whittaker
Head of Software DeliveryJames French
Tools Team LeadRob Bateman
Tools EngineerLuke Titley
Senior Software EngineerHarry Denholm
Lead ResearcherJoss Knight
Senior AnimatorOliver Dunn
Software EngineerTim Daoust

Aspyr

Senior ProducerAmanda Rubright
Lead Software EngineerKen Cobb
Senior Software EngineerTim McDaniel
Software Engineer IIRod Oblander, Matt Sanders, Alex Talbot
Software EngineerAaron Whitesell, Phillip King
PC Build EngineerJohn Merrill
Art DirectorRhett Bennatt
Director of QAAndrew Brazell
Director of Technical SupportAndrew Brazell
QA ManagerBard Alexander
Lead QA AnalystClement Yeung
Assistant Lead QA AnalystDaniel Becker
Lead QA TestersLupe DeLaCruz, Adrian Glover
QA TestersMarco Sanchez, Cindy Roberts, Will O'Brien, Christo Irving, Phil Christy, Jeremy Lio, Jonathan Tackett
Compatibility Lab/CQC SupervisorDusty Coleman
Compatibility Technician IIMichael Greene
CQC TestersNathan Mrvichin, Bobby Menkedick
Compatibility TestersDavid Whitefield, Rene Ogando
Certification Requirement Group ManagerSteve Amacker
Certification Requirement Group Lead AnalystMike Cardona
Certification Requirement Group TestersAdam Webber, David Marshall, Holly Muhs
Technical Support ManagerJason McClure
Technical Support RepresentativesEric Longoria, Jonah Hardenbergh, Lucy Fernandez
Senior Project ManagerKelly Bates
Marketing ManagersAmity Ponsetti, Eric Duncan
Lead Marketing DesignerDevin Cox
Sales ManagerMegan Hunter
Sales AnalystAsh Idais

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
George Lucas, 159 other games
John T. Williams, 110 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Atsuko Matsumoto, 79 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Cindy F. Wong, 59 other games
Harrison Deutsch, 57 other games
Jay Geraci, 57 other games
Michael Greene, 52 other games
Chris Gollaher, 51 other games
Scott Taylor, 50 other games
John Carsey, 48 other games
Adam Kahn, 47 other games
Patrick Phelan, 46 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 45 other games
Justin Lambros, 45 other games
Douglas Reilly, 45 other games
Peter Hirschmann, 44 other games
Anne-Marie Hawkins, 44 other games
Kevin Weston, 43 other games
Seth J. Steinberg, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 451 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 237 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 158 people
Fracture, a group of 109 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 92 people
Lucidity, a group of 85 people
Thrillville: Off the Rails, a group of 81 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 75 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 72 people
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 72 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 71 people
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures, a group of 64 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues , a group of 63 people
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Renegade Squadron, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 59 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 58 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 58 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 57 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 57 people
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga, a group of 56 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 56 people
Thrillville, a group of 56 people
Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, a group of 55 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 54 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61021)