Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Star Wars: The Old Republic (Windows)

85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: The Old Republic Credits

General Credits

Executive Producer, EARichard Vogel
Vice President, EARichard Vogel
Game DirectorJames Ohlen
Art DirectorJeff Dobson
Lead Concept ArtistArnie Jorgensen
Director of ProgrammingThomas Boyd
Studio Technical DirectorChad Robertson
Studio Director of QARonald Clement
Lead WriterDaniel Erickson
Lead World DesignerBrad Prince
Associate Lead DesignerEmmanuel Lusinchi
Director of ProductionDallas Dickinson
Executive Producers of Live ServicesJeffry Hickman, C. Gordon Walton (Former)
Director of MarketingLeo Olebe
Senior Director, Global Online Services and European OperationsRuben Cortez
Director of PlatformDave Moore
Director of Online OperationsGreg Bartlett
Director of European Online OperationsMike Richardson
Director of Global Customer ServicesJason Scott Livingston

BioWare: Art and Animation

In Memory of Our Friend and ColleagueCurtis Cannell
Associate Art DirectorDale Homburg
Principal Lead AnimationMark How
AnimationAndrion Becker, Francisco Buyo, Kurt Futrell, Dan Harfmann, Brett Harris, Andrew Lauretta, Lance Myers, Jason Owens, Mookie Weisbrod
Lead Character ArtJason Minor
Character ArtJason Justice, Eric Montanari, Thomas Nichols Jr., Isaac Oster, Jonathan Rush, Pedro Toledo
Concept ArtPaul Adam, Diego Almazan, Abi Daniel, Bobby Deddens, Ryan Dening, Zach Hall, Ben Huen, Drew Johnson, Clint Young
Lead Environment ArtAndrew J. Collins
Environment ArtMouhsine Adnani, Brandon J. Bruce, Ognian Bonev, Aaron Canaday, Russell Chamier, Dave Dunn, Gabriel Espino, Chris Hahn, Mike Harnisch, Jarrod Hollar, Reggie Hope, Jared Holloway, Michael Hutchison, Dan Kershner, Robby Lamb, Sungho Lee, Toren Lehrmann, Robert McCoin, Carrie Meade, Ian Moriarty, John Morris, Kyle Mullens, Hung Nguyen, Julia Phelps, Christopher Reeves, Jason Rosenstock, Michael Sheidow, Lou Talamo, Alex Thomas, Tuan Tran, Justin Walters
Lead GUI ArtMichael Voigt
Lead Space Game ArtElliot Christian
Game ArtDustin Nelson
Lead Technical ArtDavid Wright
Technical ArtGreg Bahm, Ben Cloward, Rob Galanakis, Chad Jones, Chris Long, Brian Mumm, James White
Lead VFX ArtBryan Erck
VFX ArtLee Amarakoon, Jim Crawley, Tony Damiani, Justin Foote, Jeremiah Hennon, Bradley W. Lewis, Andy Lomerson, James Mestemaker, Ediber Reyes
Additional ArtBill Daly, Howard Lyon, Michael McClelland
Additional AnimationBill Daly, Howard Lyon, Michael McClelland

BioWare: Audio, Localization, and External Resources

Director of AudioShauna Perry
Director of LocalizationShauna Perry
Audio DirectorTodd Davies
Senior Audio ArtistScott B. Morton
Audio DesignDenny Dear, Brian Frank, Daniy Oberle
Audio ProgrammingCarson Fee
Localization ProducersJenny McKearney, Flor Garcia Ruiz
Localization Project ManagersIan Mitchell, Lauren Wheeler
Senior Localization Testing Project ManagerFausto Ceccarelli
Assistant Localization Project ManagersMelanie Faulknor, Melanie Fleming, Daniel Gomez, Ryan Mussbacher
Lead Localization and Voice-Over ToolsChris Christou
Localization and Voice-Over ToolsSamarth Bhagwat, Andy Desplenter, Christopher Mihalick, Andres Rutnik
Motion Capture ProducerJohn Campbell
Voice‑Over ProducerJacqueline Sandee Valle
Assistant Voice‑Over ProducerAmy Crider
Voice‑Over Script EditorsCathleen Rootsaert, Catherine Walsh, Karin Weekes
Voice‑Over SpecialistsNoel Gabriel, Lorne Jones, Mike Marchisotto, Andrea Perry, Andy Sharp
Additional AudioSteve Lam, Caroline Livingstone
Additional Localization and External ResourcesSteve Lam, Caroline Livingstone

BioWare: Design

Lead System DesignerDamion Schubert
Lead Combat DesignerGeorg Zoeller
Lead PvP and Flashpoint DesignerGabe Amatangelo
Lead Cinematic DesignPaul Marino
Cinematic DesignVanessa Alvarado, Alex Cho, Kris Cho, William Cooper, Chris Copple, Andrew Cormier, Kyle Garner, Danny Hayden, Bret Hoffman, Michael Holochwost, Samuel Irwin, Katie Johnson, Aaron Krutsinger, Brian Ledden, Benjamin Martin, Brian Mayberry, James McVinnie, Nathan Moller, Warren Post, Ashley Ruhl, Chase Ruyle, Ken Thain, Kathy Tran, Seth Webber, Ryan Wetherall, Gareth White
Combat DesignJason Attard, Austin Peckenpaugh, Reece Thornton, William Wallace, Pete Warner, Cameron Winston
Sub-Lead PvP and Flashpoint DesignRobert Hinkle, Jesse Sky
PvP and Flashpoint DesignBrian Hess, Toby McCall, Richard Milner, Ben Pielstick, George Smith, Martin Smith, Eric Young
Lead Space Game DesignScott Langevin
Space Game DesignScott Cairns
Systems DesignAdnan Chatriwala, Nathan Emmott, David Ryan Hunt, Patrick Malott, David White
Scripting Lead World DesignShawn Ketcherside
Level Lead World DesignScott Carpenter
Spawning Lead World DesignDave Lee
Sub‑Leads World DesignBrian Audette, Michael Backus, Rick Burton, Steven Chew, Wynne McLaughlin, Ahmad Zabarah
World DesignAhmed Abdel-Meguid, Michael Ammer, Daniel Brennan, Kyle Brennan, Jason Cates, Wade-Hahn Chan, Kevin Chandler, Haley P. Chivers, Terrence Cronin, David Demaree, Ken Dilks, Charles Durham, Jason Ford, Joe Graves, James Henley, Michael Henson, Chasen Herriot, Steven Kamp, Jordan Koch, Nick Kuehlem, Hans Larsen, Jeff Lininger, Joseph Mason, Zane Milakovic, Joshua Moretto, Matt Pucevich, Keith Quinn, Blake Rebouche, Bobby Ross, Chris Schmidt, Ben Scott, Dave Shramek, Shane Slama, Robbie Stevens, Chris Strasz, Peter Tcherkes, Daniel Underwood, Rafeal Underwood Jr., Joel White, Matt Wilkinson
Sub‑Lead WritersAlexander Freed, Hall Hood
WritersRandy Begel, Joanna Berry, Charles Boyd, Rob Chestney, Rebecca Harwick, Chris Hepler, Jennifer Brandes Hepler, Tyler Hitchings, Drew Karpyshyn, Mary Kirby, Neil Pollner, Ian Ryan, Jessica Sliwinski
EditorIsmara Wassum
Additional DesignBrian Bartram, Armand Constantine, Paul Crilley, Aaron de Orive, Samer Ead, Nick Fofi, James Goddard, Travis Greene, John Hay, Jessica Lusk, Brigette Proctor, Josh Saiewitz
Additional WritingBrian Bartram, Armand Constantine, Paul Crilley, Aaron de Orive, Samer Ead, Nick Fofi, James Goddard, Travis Greene, John Hay, Jessica Lusk, Brigette Proctor, Josh Saiewitz

BioWare: Production

Senior Technical ProducersRoss Gardner, Bruce Maclean, Leonard C. Quam
Senior Content ProducersWhitney Ayres, Richard Leczynski
Space Game ProducerKevin Barrett
Production TeamPaul Benjamin, Bart Broz, Joe Currivan, Nathan Fairbanks, Jarrett Ford, Lisa Garrison, Rachel Hardwick, Andrew Horwitz, Avi Mintz, Jackie Marroquin, Jeffery Moreaux, Antonia Phillips, Karen Phillips, Joye Price, Alex Puhl, Mark Richards, Chris Todd, Steven Wartofsky, Christian Watson, Zeb L. West

BioWare: Programming

Directors of ProgrammingKen Shuck, William Dalton
Technical DirectorsMarc Audy, Mike Balfour, Patrick Ditterline, Stefan Lednicky, Andrew Manns, Doug Mellencamp, Eric Sebesta, Jason Spangler
Lead Build Programmer / Configuration EngineerJason Frueh
Sub-Lead Build Programmer / Configuration EngineerAnais Gonzalez
Build Programmers / Configuration EngineersAshley Boyer, Sam Caswell, Cory Gere, Raul Mondragon, Sam Morris, Matthew Weigel, David Whitefield
Lead Client ProgrammerBen Earhart
Sub‑Lead Client ProgrammersBrian Baird, John Bible, Jason Hasenbuhler, Rusty Koonce, Darrin Stewart
Client ProgrammersJonathan Baldwin, Roger Bocksnick, J.R. Briggs, Kelly Brock, Jason Burnsides, John Falcone, Mitch Harvey, Jason Knipe, Denzil E. Long Jr., John Matzen, Dan Medeiros, Andrew Orlando, Aaron Otstott, Tim Preston, Ace Stapp, Blazej Stompel, Brent Allen Thale, Graham Wihlidal, Bo Wilson
Lead Data Warehouse ProgrammerNathan Ross
Data Warehouse ProgrammersDempsey Appelt, Peter Bach, Anne Sidari
Lead Development Support ProgrammerChad Stewart
Development Support ProgrammersMatthew Alexander, Ken Fisher, Matt Gish, Darius Keel, Jared Stutesman
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersDamon Osgood, Brian Matt
Sub‑Lead Gameplay ProgrammersJohan Allanson, Charles Beyer, Marcus Hays, Edwin Herrell, Ryan Holliday, John Wesley Watson
Gameplay ProgrammersJordan Albert, Ryne Anderson, Jon Avila, Daniel Baker, Matt Boudreaux, Jesper Carlson, Kevin Cecelski, Patrick Chan, Hemanshu Chhabra, Alan Davies, Dan Fessenden, Ed Groover, Jeremy Lerner, Paul Masters, Daniel Morris, Kris Pelley, Curt Perry, David Scott, Greg Semple, Jim Shepard, Clark Smith, Billy Teng, Bobby Thurman
Lead Infrastructure ProgrammerPeter Phillips
Infrastructure ProgrammersChristopher Cowden, Luke Delaet, Tricia Hernanez, Logan Kincaid, Conor Lenihan, Bo Zimmerman
Lead Platform ProgrammerJon Christiansen
Platform ProgrammersJesse Greenwald, Will Hartsell, Stephen Massey, Ryan Wilhm
Security ProgrammersAndrew Farrier, James Irizarry
Lead Sever ProgrammerRoy Fleck
Sub‑Lead Server ProgrammersBryan Lowrey, Calan Thurow
Server ProgrammersJason Abbott, David Asbell, Evan Bell, Brian Berry, Robert Brannon, Edgar Glowacki, Allen Gooch, Jennifer Harkness, Steven Hoelle, Mike Howard, Yuping Hu, Brian Mazza, Luke Nelson, Tim Smith
Lead Space Game ProgrammerRhys Twelves
Sub‑Lead Space Game ProgrammersDaniel Torres, Andrew Gardner
Space Game ProgrammersDan Hein, Steven Maschmeyer, Gabriel Moreno Fortuny
Telemetry ProgrammersDerek Beland, Paul Roffel, Sydney Tang
Lead Tools ProgrammersJohn Walker, Tom Rader
Tools ProgrammerBrian Bannon, Justin Bozalina, Geoffrey Fulton, Justin Guillory
Lead UI ProgrammerCory Kolek
UI ProgrammersAnas Alkhatib, Steve Devoy, John Kerwin, Kamil Konecko, Louis Ross, Paul Schultz, Raven Shiao Stewart, Michael Webb, Erin Wentworth
Lead Web ProgrammerMic Maner
Web ProgrammersVJ Aguilar, Sean Catchpole, Pete Diaz, Brian Doyal, Ivan Fuyivara, Ben Helgeson, Gabe Sandoval, Chris Savio, Jerome Truong
BioWare Mythic Development DirectorsJohn Cox, Craig Turner
BioWare VictoryDerek Hall, Todd Hayes, Jay Lee, Anthony Maurice, Eli Pulsifer, Bill Randolph, Brandon Rowlett, Michael Songy

BioWare: Quality Assurance

Directors of QAJason Dawdy, Brian DuBose (Former)
QA ManagersZachary Beaudoin, Miguel Bogaert, Ed Rozmiarek, Chris Wicks
QA LeadsTristram Coffin, Heath Lombard, Cody Russell, Jenny Schradeya, Ingo Schumacher, Steven White
Associate QA LeadsBritton Baker, Michael Donley, Alex Modny, Scott Morris, Stephen Ruduski, Jeremy Schrecengost, Michael Srithapin, Brian Storey, John Thomas, Bryan Urban, Eric Wilhelm
QA Embedded AnalystsMichelle Alkhatib, Alaina Alviar, Trey Anesi, Kyle Barngrover, Bryan Benson, Steven Bogolub, Don Britt, Robert Budac, Blake Burcham, Stella Cannefax, Nicholas Collins, Jason Crumbley, Luis Delgado-Eberhardt, Devin Dixon, Matt Dongelinger, Sam Dreyfus, Stephanie Flatley, Dee Frazier, Andrew Gauthier, Jamie Gibbs, Cody Griffith, John Gruver, Brian Jackson, Hunter Kent, Isaac Linkletter, Daniel Lopez, Leonard Lyons, Drew McGee, Blake McMordie, Christa Meck, Nick Mennen, Jeffery Miles, Aaron Millikan, Erik Mulkey, Jackie Ostrem, Leonid E. Prusakov, Julia Rozkov, Julie Sklarew, Andy Swan, Jason Swan, Michael Villalobos, Devon Wetheral, Cody White
QA AnalystsBard Alexander, Lindsey Anderson, Jaymie Baird, Christian Balzhiser, Daniel Barrett, Luke Barrett, Mike Biernacki, David Bleecher, Geoffrey Blish, Yurij Bryndzia, Remi Burgos, Rodolfo Camarena, Bryan Chafin, Kai Chen, Ryan Christian, Scott Collins, Gary Conrad, Phil Cory, Andrew Crowe, Jeffrey Davis, Kris Davis, Chad De Wolfe, Gina Dionne, David Dodge, Camille DuBose, Paul Duncan, Luther Flannery, Melissa Gaither, Ryan Gallagher, Alexander Garratt, Jason Garret, Graham Garrett, Christopher Gibbe, Kevin Gonzales, Andrew Gray, Melissa Hadley, Austin Hardwicke, Dustin Harvey, Garrick Hickman, Kenneth Hinxman, Karen Hodges, Sascha Hofmann, David Hraban, Raul Iglesias, Joshua Jones, Brandon Kraus, Will Kuhn, John Lacanlale, Candace Lang, Seth Lindner, Xane Lopez, Catherine Lundgren, Philip Martinez, Lawrence Mayfield, Scott McCrea, Joshua Meyre, Terry Moore, Sara Mueller, Marina Neale (Mina), Phred Newman, Devin O'Brien, Aaron Oehrle-Steele, Khunya Lamat Pan, Clayton Passmann, Max Phippeny, Todd Place, Jonathon Pollard, Susannah Poole, Lacey Prager, Kent Raffray, Monica Reynolds, James Riddick, Michael Riddick, Timothy Rideout, Matthew Roarabaugh, William G. Rudolph, David Saleh, Heidi Sanchez, Heidi Schulz, Aaron Mitchell Smith, Emil Sofroniev, John Spellman, Colin Steedman, Myshe Stephenson, Eddie Vertigo, Angela Villarreal, Tina Wall, Andrew Watson, Benjamin Weir, Kevin Welch, Matthew Wilkes, James Wilson
QA EngineersCarl Dieffenbach, Jaedyn Draper, Shawn Foley, Robert Girardin, Rachel Hammond, Rachel Hunt, Scott Jones, Andrew Nguyen, Kevin Pick, Harrison Readinger, Daniel Wirtz
Additional QASuji Carthikeyan, Eugene Cham, Tyler Charlton, Raul C. Corona, Heidi Dozier, Jacques Fernandez, Nathan Frederick, Angela Gallant, Arone Le Bray, Alex Lucas, Ivan Mulkeen, Johnny Owens, Lee Panas, Fabian Parker, Todd Raffray, Damien Rogan, Dave Schafer, Phillip Silver, Chaille Stidham, Chester Szeto, Tulay Tetiker McNally, William Thorne, Bruce Venne, Jason Wagner, Stanley Woo, Jay Zhou
EA Romania DirectorTudor Postolache
EA RomaniaAndrei Achim, Patarau Alexandra, Alexandra Ardac, Mihai Areanu, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Razvan Belu, Cristian Berciu, Emilian Bucur, Iulian Bulugea, Catalin Irinel Cales, Lorena Ciobanu, Vasile Ciocsan, Sergiu Cires, Cornel Ciubotaru, Dragos Closca, Andrei Constantinescu, Silviu Constantinescu, Eliza Elena Croitoru, Marius Dinu, Dan Dobre, Bogdan Dragne, George Dragomir, Sorin Dretcanu, Andrei Duda, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Alexandru Iancu, Octav Ionescu, Cristian Jilca, Mihai Lazar, Carol Luparu, George Manolache, Mihai Mihaita, Cosmin Stefan Nedelcu, Andrei Negoita, Florian Popa, Mihai Racof, Costin Alexandru Radu, Alin Rizea, Mihai Robu, Stefan Robu, Andrei Serban, Petre Serban, Ticu Andrei Maftei, Bogdan Toma, Octavian Bogdan Turean, Petrica Usurelu, Cristian Vasile, Octavia Vasilescu, Valentin Zamfir

BioWare: Live Services

Senior Development DirectorGrant McDaniel
Senior Project ManagerMelissa Ma

BioWare: Live Production

Senior Live ProducerBlaine Christine
Live ProducersDan Bunten, Cory Butler, Crystal Ferguson, Christopher S. Field, Eric Grossman, Matthew Hemby
Live Technical TeamJoseph Fernandes, Clayton Pavlicek, Jensen Rivera
Additional Live ProductionChance Copeland, Vincent Tong

BioWare: Analytics

Analytics ArchitectCraig Fryar
Analytics ManagerJeremy Ballenger
Senior AnalystRandy Ramelb

BioWare: Community

Senior Online Community ManagerStephen Reid
Community CoordinatorsDavid Bass, Allison Berryman, Alyson Bridge, Eric Campbell, Amber Green, Eric Musco, Mathias Pletschacher, Courtney Woods
European Community ManagerChris Collins
European Community LeadsLars Malcharek, Antonio Moreno
Community RepresentativesCheyanne Akins-Knudson, Patsy Anderson, David Dewald, Kristen Fuller, James Jones, Ryan Lopees, William Maddock, Beverly Reynolds, Tyler Rowe, Frank Sanchez, Dave Wales, Michelle Archer-Waterman, Shiloh Williams
Additional CommunityErick Adams, Ursula Maria Brand, Sean Dahlberg, Charlotte Dubois, Kelly Goelz, Joveth Gonzalez, Francois Hardy, Marcel Hatam, Jamie Henry, Robert Hiett, Travis Hord, Staci Krause, Joanne Laroche, Steven Link, Marissa Monera, Donna Prior, Lindsey Schaal, Erik Smith, Silvano Velez

BioWare: Creative Services

Senior Video EditorBrian Arndt
Video EditorsSeth C. Bell, Robin Khamsi, Brandon Miletta
Audio EditorBrooks Guthrie
Web Content WriterJames B. Jones

BioWare: Customer Services

Deputy Director of Customer ServicesThor Biafore
Senior Customer Services ManagementKeith Kanneg, Paul McInerney, Patrina O'Brien, David Spencer
Customer Services ManagementJason Adams, Dominik Bartell, Louise Butler, David Crawford, Christopher Doherty, Stephen Dunne, Ted Gegoux, Jan Gonzalez, David Hamilton, Michael Horan, Hazel Kelly, Nicolas Martin, Kevin McAllister, Elaine Murphy, Brent Post, Jeffery Preston, Christian Quegwer, Kyle Riseling, Dean Shelden
Customer Services Support ServicesStefan Boehme, Patricia Coffey, Fabian Düngel, Marcus Fried, Conor Galvin, Anne Geraghty, Benoit Granmagnat, Orla Houlihan, Pauline Le Corvec, Aisling McCauley, Steven Muir, James O'Connor, Mairead O'Flynn, Michael Arleth Pedersen, Anne Staudt, Jennifer Stolpman, Daniel Todd, Barry Whelan
Customer Services Team LeadsElizabeth Astl, David Brogan, Baptiste Despois, Ivan De Vasconcelos, Ray Doran, Joe Glennon, John Hordle, Sean Lyons, Caroline McDonald, Christopher O'Reilly, Dean Power, Orla Savage
Customer Services RepresentativesDaniel Annarumma, Ali Asgari, Bogdan Banasiewicz, Ross Barrett, Stuart Bell, Rashid Bensiamar, Frederic Besancon, Gary Bolger, Nicky Bowe, Kerry Brading, Pierre Bray, Lee Brenchley, James Burwell, John Canning, Anthony Carroll, Kim Carroll, Richard Casserly, Denis Cavanagh, Duncan Chalmers, Solenn Cheval, Christopher Cioffi, Paul Clarkes, Ivor Coss, Damien Cronin, Kevin Cullinan, Chris Day, Joyce Delaby, Adrian Diamond, John Paul Donelon, Janusz Dragula, Leanne Egan, Karol Field, Sonya Fogarty, Barry Galloway, Paul Galvin, James Geraghty, Ben Gibson, Colm Gill, Stephen Gill, Mark Gordon, Guy Griffin, Matthew Guest, Christopher Hackett, Erika Hanlon, Joachim Hannemann, Orla Hansberry, Darragh Heeran, David Heskin, Mats Helge Holm, Mark Howarth, Najat Hsissou, Kristi Jarv, Greg Jastrzebski, Teodor Jenisch, Steven Jones, Jonathan Joyce, Louise Keane, Cian Kelleher, Olivia Kelly, Andrew Kiely, Mark Kiernan, Andrew Kindleysides, Jens Kirchhoff, Regina Lawlor, Marie Le Bars, Tommy Lyndon, Margit Maas, Daniel Madden, James Maher, Kevin Mahon, Michael Maier, Alexander Mann, Rebecca Marsh, Silvia Martin, Christiane McAllister, Aidan McDonald, Mark McInerney, Catherine McLoughlin, Kate McNally, Brendan Moroney, Emma Morrissey, Dale Murphy, Darren Murphy, Fergal Murphy, Paul Murphy, Claressa Murray, Craig Nicholson, Paul Nicholson, Alan Nolan, Caomhan O'Connell, Joseph O'Connor, Julian O'Dwyer, David O'Keeffe, Kevin O'Neill, Sean O'Reilly, Patrick O'Rourke, Helena Panayiotides, Louis Peloille, Nora Pietzsch, Eve Pioche, David Potter, Dan Adler Reitz, Jessica Ring, Andreas Romer, Stephen Rutherford, Anthony Ryan, Dennis Schmidt, Brian Scott, Sarah Scott, Keneth Scully, Jessica Stopa, Richard Taylor, George Thomson, Ryan Tombacco, Georgina Tominey, Darryl Trainor, Stephen Truslove, Matthias Varlet, Delphine Velly, Anette Villberg, Jean Paul Vo Dinh, Eithna Walsh, Nils Wanke, Stephen Warren, Stephanie Welby, Gary Whitelaw, Aaron Wilson

BioWare: Customer Services Tools and Technology

ProducerJack Wood
Senior Development DirectorsJanean Bowen, Nikki Rohm
Project ManagementAlison Slavin
ProgrammersStephen Brown, Eric Gober, Marc Lewis, Heath Malmstrom, Daniel McCabe, Oscar Padilla
Additional Customer Services Tools and TechnologyRyan Anson

BioWare: Marketing

Senior Director of Marketing, BioWare Label EuropeMaria Sayans
Senior Marketing Manager, BioWare Label EuropeKeith Anderson
Director of PR, BioWare LabelAndrew Wong
Marketing CoordinatorsMichael Lee, Ari Sapriel
Product ManagersDave Geffon, Deborah Shin
PRLisa Chan, Stephanie Driscoll, Alana Logan
CRM ManagerAnne Mannucci
CRMDaniel Choi, David Grosman, Carrie Hall

BioWare: Online Media

ProducerErik Olsen
ArtistsPaul Ahern, Alyssa Gobelle, Carlos Macias, Carlos Tovar
DesignersVitorio Miliano, John Reese
Additional Online MediaEric Moser

BioWare: Online Operations

Senior Online Operations ManagementDrew Adams, Jason Brewer, Cynthia Kimbrell, Joe Rizzo, Monique Tenney
Online Operations ManagementGloria Belanger, Wyatt Bellis, Aaron Jayjack, Adam Nolley
Change and Release ManagementBen Irving
Data Center OperationsRyan Babbitt, Matthew Bell, John Clark, Christopher Henson, Michael Knox, Donald Krenn, Rodney Lyness, Nicholas Michel
Database AdministrationKimberly Wilkins, Xiaofeng Ye
Lead Network AdministrationSono Chhibber
Network AdministrationJames Baldwin, Robert Béck
Lead Network Operations CenterDavid Casteel, Mark Murphy
Network Operations CenterPeter Boyle, Justin Calloway, Martin Coughlan, David Foye, Jarlath Geoghegan, David Hannon, Simon Kay, Brian Keegan, Johnny Lyons, Darren McCabe, Declan Morahan, James Blake Pierce, Robert Requa, Peter Roberts
ProcurementTrollis Crider, Elizabeth Molleur
Project ManagerLindsay Collier
Lead Production Services Systems EngineeringLen Borowski, David Covar
Production Services Systems EngineeringThomas Carlile, Tim Moore, Dylan Sanders
Security Coordinator, BioWarePhillip Holmes
Senior Security EngineerZate Berg
Lead System and Game AdministrationPaul Czarkowski, Andrew Marcum
System and Game AdministrationDavid Barcelo, Michelle Burns, Paul Friel, Daniel Parsons, David Rhea, Peter Whiteside
Additional Online OperationsMike Carroll, J. Wayne Hall, Ron Nollen, Scott Scanlon

BioWare: Studio Operations - Austin

Senior Director, Business and Studio OperationsJohn Posavatz
Director of FinanceJason Rotan
Senior Manager AdministrationVictoria Logan
AdministrationSean Bedford, Tricia Jones, Michelle Martinez, Kristen Sheets
Executive AssistantShelli Longfield
Facilities ManagerRichard Rodriguez
FacilitiesReagan van Matre
FinanceFrederick Alfredo, Samuel Dondapati, Gilbert Pizano
Senior Manager Human ResourcesTammy Johnson
Human ResourcesHolly Bierbaum, Deepa Kori, Ashley Pierce
Manager Information TechnologyChris Bowen
Information TechnologyBrett Bonner, Patrick Haugen, James Hoyt
Partner Approvals ManagerAl Nelson
Additional Studio OperationsMichael Deleon, Sarah Harvey, Max Mendieta, Brittany Scofield

BioWare: Studio Operatons - Ireland

Manager AdministrationJulia Gordon
AdministrationMargaret Casey, Monica Madden
Executive AssistantJane Harrison
Senior Manager Human ResourcesGary Molloy
Human ResourcesSabien Brennan-Overbeek, Sarah Powell, Michelle Ryan
Manager Information TechnologyPaul McCarthy
Information TechnologyEd O'Connor, Ciaran O'Gara, Harvey Phillips, Pauline Sheridan, John White

BioWare: Special Thanks

Special ThanksBioWare Edmonton, BioWare Mythic, EA Certification Group, Brian Alvarez-Bailey, Nadja Bastawi, Rob Bastian, Leslee Beldotti, Stephanie Beyer, Mark Brockington, Andrew Brown, Zach Bush, Luke Carpenter, Mark Carroll, Wayne Cuthbertson, Samer Ead, Aravindan Elangovan, Jon Farinelli, Derek French, Shonnon Gourley, Jacob Grady, Dean Grandquist, Aubrey Gress, Aaron Greusel, Nicolai Guba, Darren Holm, Christian Holton, Brian Johnson, Jacob Kurzer, Andrew Lacey, Thomas Lagemann, Adam Lederer, Maitland Lederer, Sonia Linares, Ben Litowitz, Daniel Martin, Jeff Marvin, Joe McCabe, Ben Medler, Maurice Nelson, Trang Nguyen, Alex Nystul, Rene M. Rice, Ryan Roque, Homan Sanaie, Colin Shannon, David Simon, Matthew Smith, Chris Sulmone, Roopa Sura, Drew Tennenbaum, Alan Tormey, Ewen Vowels, Jim Whitelaw, Michael Scott Wilkes, Tim Wilson, Alex Zook
And to the approximately 389 pounds and 988 inches of employee's babies born during the project!Dorothy Adam, Finnegan Gordon Slavin Armstrong, Georgia Imogen Attard, Malcolm James Attard, Zoey Jade Bunten, James Ethan Butler, Nima Kaur Buyo, Mickey Canaday, Tully Canaday, Addison Carpenter, Sona Chhibber, Vaughn Christian, Vela Christian, Hayes Jameson Christine, Adelaide Skye Collins, Madelynne Elena Cortez, Elora Dening, Fletcher Donn Dickinson-Sand, Louisa Joy Dickinson-Sand, Szymon Dragula, Fletcher Rhys Durham, Marlowe Bennett Fairbanks, Sofia Marie Falcone, Faeryn Frueh, Oscar Gardner, Eliana Marie Gober, Miles Alexander Harvey, Andrew Sirius Hoelle, Margaret Emily Hood, Samantha Claire Lewis, Kaelynn Grace Malott, Zia Lileya Marlan-Pollner, Lucas Avery McCabe, Phoenix Griffin Minor, Madeline Grace Mitchell, Carter Graham Morton, Natalie Claire Morton, Morgan Moser, Christopher Charles Ohlen, Adrian Olebe, Alicia Olebe, Anthony Olebe, Carter Mae Owen, Anastazya Hoiyun Ma Ramos, Emerson Lily Rawles, Ryan Austin Reese, Benjamin Regehr, Hudson Ross, Jacie Elisabeth Rush, Harper Scott, Deborah Anne Warner, Hannah Weisbrod, Oliver Weisbrod

BioWare Label Leadership

Co-founder, BioWare and General Manager, BioWare Label; Senior Vice President, EARaymond Muzyka (Dr.)
Co-founder, BioWare and BioWare MMO Business Unit General Manager, BioWare Ausrin General Manager; Vice President, EAGreg Zeschuk (Dr.)
Chief Operating Officer, BioWare Label; Vice President, EARob Denton
Chief Marketing Officer, BioWare Label; Vice President, EAPatrick Buechner
Chief Financial Officer, BioWare LabelKevin Gunderman
Chief Technology Officer, BioWare LabelMatthew Shaw
Senior Director of Business Planning and Development, BioWare LabelRichard Iwaniuk
Senior Director of Human Resouces, BioWare LabelBrett Sparks
Director of HR, BioWare EdmontonMark Kluchky

EA All Labels Leadership

PresidentFrank Gibeau
Chief Financial OfficersJonathan Lutz, Mike Williams (Former)
Chief Operations OfficerBryan Neider
Vice President, Human ResourcesMala Singh

EA Corporate Leadership

Chief Executive OfficerJohn Riccitiello
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial OfficerEric Brown
Chief Operating OfficerPeter Moore
Executive Vice President, Business and Legal AffairsJoel Linzner
Executive Vice President, Human ResourcesGabrielle Toledano
Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting OfficerKen Barker
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate SecretaryStephen G. Bene
Senior Vice President, Corporate CommunicationsJeff Brown

Advertising and Media

DirectorKen Epstein

Americas Publishing

Director of Trade MarketingMichael Brogowicz
Project Manager of Trade MarketingMark Edwards
Director of Demand PlanningMichael Parrish
Manager of Demand PlanningBen Tisdale

Creative Development

Creative DirectorHolden Hume
Director of Account ManagementVyn Arnold

Customer Acquisition

ManagerScott Crissman

EA Europe

Director of European SalesAdolf Kristjansson
Product ManagersWilliam Graham, Christian Ponziani, Sebastien Salinie
Assistant Product ManagerFrancois-Xavier Labescat
Community CoordinatorsTully Ackland, Daniela Heine, Lion Martinez, Alexandre Moreau
Master Product Scheduling ManagerAlec Yuille
Account Manager Creative DevelopmentAbdul Oshodi
European Comptroller Northern TerritoriesMarie Westerlund

EA International Development Services

Project Manager Localization TestingHugo Rivalland
Project Leads Localization TestingPhilippe Charel, Hervé Trouilh
Lead Testers Localization TestingJérémy Teyssier (French), Till Dzierzon (German)
Localization TestingMax Anfeld, Pierre Attali, Jan Broecker, Thibaud Chantelou, Theo Cuny, Marc Diaz, David Duer, Matthias Foret, Antoine Fourmond, Frederic Hartmann, Tamino Heiartz, Sascha Hess, Tobias Janisch, Christian König, Andreas Kunz, Ronan Lévéque, Adriano Losito, Gilles Mathiaut, Benoît Mora, Patrick Müller, Jalil Laalami Ouali, Nicolas Patsos, Julien Pepin, Dai Pham, Vivien Rabé, Jeremy Schneid, Markus H. Stolle, Rafael Aleman Tizzoni, Charles Ulbig, Yannick Vandefonteyne, Gerald Vergara, Angrit Wetzel

eCommerce Partner Marketing

DirectorDavid Rosen

Finance

DirectorsGaurav Khosola, Sayuri Ohno, Mike Sallander
Globyal RoyaltyGonzalo Gonzalez, Matt Howells
Online RevenueDerek Chan

Global New Product Launch

DirectorsAndy Fletcher, Thilo W. Huebner
Project Management LeadAndy Howard
Project ManagersSteven Ciccoricco, Tracey Prossner
Launch Support ManagerNaomi Brookes
Project CoordinatorsLisa O'Connor, Thomas Phan
Launch Support CoordinatorGuy Richards

Global Online Developer Relations

DirectorsIan Maynard, Ryan McArthur, Crystal Sanchez
ManagerAlvin Daniel

Information Technology

Manager of Security Risk ManagementNelson Ho
Project ManagerMatthew Stobart
Senior Manager, Storage ServicesEduardo Rivera
Senior Storage EngineerBrian Jones

Legal and Business Affairs

Senior CounselPamela Ostroff
Senior Director, Business AffairsLee Rawles
Business AffairsBeverly Koeckeritz
Legal TeamLinda Beach, Hannah Croke, Kirsten Daru, Melanie Drummond, Sue Garfield, Lisa Ann Hall, Katia Huang, Lucas Huizar, Suk Lee, Alesia Young

Localization Engineering

Project LeadAntonio Moya Fernández
Technical LeadsDanilo Guerrero, Juan Serrano Yuste
Localization EngineeringAlberto Abad, Alberto Marín, Francisco Retuerta

North America Operations

DirectorAnna Brown
Lead Buyer/PlannerJeanette Balentine

Online IT

DirectorsYugesh Naicker, Anand Nair, Tom Rima, Lily Weiss

Production

DirectorsMaya Rand, Eric Vaughn
Product DevelopmentScott Taylor

Tax

Vice PresidentsKeith Kallweit, Glen Kohl (Former)
DirectorsDavid Li, Kelly Russell

LucasArts External Production Development

Senior Lead ProducerMatthew J. Fillbrandt
Associate ProducersTim Temmerman, Orion Kellogg
Assistant ProducerDerek Williams
External Technical DirectorMark James

Audio

Audio provided byLucasArts, a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Director of AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Associate ProducerOrion Kellogg
Voice DirectorWilliam Beckman
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Associate Sound DesignerChristopher J. Denman
Assistant ProducerSela Keating

Sound Effects

Sound Design Services provided by Bay Area Sound Inc.Julian Kwasneski, Bill Storkson, Damian Kastbauer
Sound Design, Cinematic MixingErik Foreman
Additional Sound DesignTom Bible, David Collins, Brian Tibbetts, Aaron Brown, William Beckman, Christopher J. Denman
Original Star Wars Sound Effects byBen Burtt

Music

Score produced byJesse Harlin, Mark Griskey
Music composed byMark Griskey, Gordy Haab, Jesse Harlin, Lennie Moore, Wilbert Roget II
Cantina MusicPeter McConnell, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Steve Kirk
Additional Music composed byJeremy Soule, Jason Graves, Kyle Newmaster, Anton Riehl
Original Star Wars MusicJohn T. Williams (composed by), (P) & © Lucasfilm Ltd., All rights reserved. Used under authorization, Published by Bantha Music [BMI], Administered by and/or co-published with Warner Tamberlane Music Publishing Corp. [BMI]
Orchestrations byJeff Marsh, Lennie Moore, Karim Elmahmoudi, Igor Nemirovskyi, Kyle Newmaster, Anton Riehl, William Stromberg, Paul Taylor
Music Preperation byRobert Puff, Matt Franko, Jeremy Levy, Phil Moore, Skyprep, Allan Wilson
Score mastered byJudy Kirschner

Skywalker Sound Sessions

Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones, at Skywalker Sound; a Lucasfilm Ltd. company, Marin County; CA
Assistant EngineersDann Thompson, Robert Gatley, Judy Kirschner
Pro Tools RecordistAndre J. H. Zweers
EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Conducted byJeff Marsh
Music ContractorJanet Ketchum
Choir performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Chorus
Choir conducted byIan Robertson
Choir ContractorDeborah Benedict

Abbey Road Sessions

Recorded byJohn Kurlander, at Abbey Road Studios, London; England
Assistant EngineerAled Jenkins
Pro Tools RecordistGordon Davidson
EditorGordon Davidson
Performed byThe London Philharmonic Orchestra
Conducted byJeff Marsh
Music ContractorPaul Talkington

Slovak Radio Concert Hall Sessions

Recorded byPeter Fuchs, at the Slovak Radio Concert Hall, Bratislava; Slovakia
Assistant EngineerMartin Roller
Performed byThe Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
Conducted byAllan Wilson
Music ContractorPaul Talkington
Orchestra & Choir ManagerMarian Turner

Voice Recording

Voice DirectorsWilliam Beckman, Darragh O'Farrell
Additional Voice DirectionKhris Brown (KBA Voice Production), David Collins, Paul Vitello, Phil Evans, Ant Hales, Meg Crowel, Orion Kellogg
Voice EditingCindy F. Wong
Dialogue Recording Services provided byMargarite Mix Hollywood, Pomann Sound, Side UK Ltd.
Additional Dialogue Recording ServicesAudio Recording Unlimited, Audio Lab Sound Recordings, Bad Animals, Bear Studios, Clean Cuts; DC, Crunch Recording Group Inc., Koko Productions Inc., Number 9 Audio, Optix Digital Pictures, Post Modern Sound, Sound Studio Facilities; UK, Studio West, Studiopolis Inc., Wanted! Sound + Picture
Principal Recording EngineersAnt Hales, Jack Aurora, Justin Kaupp, Max Conklin, Chris Egert, Phil Evans, Duncan Gillies, Hunter Curra, Jaime Gomez, Bobby Garza Jr., Konrad Pinon, Christopher J. Denman, Larry Weiner
Additional Recording ProductionHillary Bender, Mandy Lloyd, Steve Schmidt, Martin Vaughn, Sini Downing, Duncan Gillies
Audio InternPatrick Meza

English Cast

Bounty Hunter MaleTom Spackman
Bounty Hunter FemaleGrey DeLisle
Imperial Agent MaleBertie Carvel
Imperial Agent FemaleJo Wyatt
Jedi Knight MaleDavid Hayter
Jedi Knight FemaleKari Wahlgren
Jedi Consular MaleNolan North
Jedi Consular FemaleAthena Karkanis
Sith Inquisitor MaleEuan Morton
Sith Inquisitor FemaleXanthe Elbrick
Sith Warrior MaleMark Bazeley
Sith Warrior FemaleNatasha Little
Smuggler MaleMaury Sterling
Smuggler FemaleKath E. Soucie
Trooper MaleBrian Bloom
Trooper Female, Master Satele ShanJennifer Hale
Darth MalgusJamie Glover, Jamie Glover
Akaavi SparStacy Haiduk
Adronikos Revel, Baron DeathmarkSteven Jay Blum
Aric JorganTim Omundson
Ashara ZavrosAzura Skye
Corso RiggsTroy Hall
DocAndrew Bowen
Doctor LokinAnthony Cochrane
Elara DomeMoira Quirk
Ensign Raina TempleGeorgia Van Cuylenburg
Felix IressoDion Graham
Gault RennowDarren Norris
Guss TunoGary Schwartz
HK‑47Kristoffer Tabori
Jeasa WillsaamRachael Leigh Cook
Kaliyo DjannisTasia Valenza
Kira CarsenLaura Bailey
Lieutenant PierceAdam Leadbeater
Lord ScourgeJoseph Gatt
Lord ZashJen Cohn
Lt. Talos DrellikEdward Hibbard
M1‑4XTom Kane
MakoLacey Chabert
Malavai QuinnRichard Teverson
Nadia GrellHolly Fields
RishaTara Strong
ScorpioDeborah Unger
Sergeant RuskRon Yuan
SkadgeNeil Kaplan
Tanno VikDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Tharan CedraxJamie Elman
Toria CaderaJohnny Yong Bosch
Vector HyllusIfran Meredith
VetteCatherine Taber
XalekTony Armatrading
ZenithTroy Baker
Ardun KotheDude Walker
Bengel MorrVictor Slezak
BradenNorm Woodel
Commander Harron TavusMichael Gregory
Darth BarasJim McCance
Darth JadusStephen Rashbrook
Darth RevanJeff Bennett
General GarzaKate Weiman
General RaktonTim Watson
Genral Var SuthraMaurice LaMarche
HolidayTara Strong
Jace MalcolmKevin Michael Richardson
KeeperFrancis Guinan
Master Orgus DinRobert Pine
Master Satele ShanJennifer Hale
Master Yuon ParOlivia Hussey
NeedlesJames Urbaniak
Overseer HarkunTim Watson
Overseer TremelPaul Darrow
The Voice of the EmperorDoug Bradley
Watcher TwoMary Stockley
Additional Voices provided byAdam Howden, Adam Leadbeater, Adam Seitz, Adrienne Wilkinson, Alan Fudge, Alan Shearman, Alex Newman, Alex Fernandez, Ali Hillis, Amelia Jackson-Gray, Andrew Bowen, Andrew Bridgemont, Angel Parker, Ann Christine, Annie Silver, Anthony Cochrane, April Stewart, Armand Schultz, Armin Shimerman, Ashley Albert, Athena Karkanis, Azura Skye, Bertie Carvel, Bianca Lawson, Bill Lobley, Bo Foxworth, Bob Bergen, Brandi Burkhardt, Brandon Acri, Brandon Andrew Johnson, Brian Bloom, Brian Bowles, Brian George, Brian Gross, Bumper Robinson, Burn Gorman, Calum Grant, Cam Clarke, Catherine Taber, Catherine Zambri, Charles Dennis, Charles Halford, Chris Cox, Christopher Godwin, Christopher Middleton, Christopher Neame, Cindy Robinson, Clive Revill, Corey Burton, Cornell Womack, Corri English, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Craig Baldwin, Crista Flanagan, DC Douglas, Dan Milano, Daniel Riordan, Danny Delk, Darren Norris, Darragh O'Farrell, Darren Richardson, Dave B. Mitchell, Dave Lamb, Dave Wittenberg, David Andriole, David Anthony Pizzuto, David Hayter, David Kaye, David Lodge, David Markus, David Rintoul, Deborah Unger, Dee Bradley Baker, Dion Graham, Dominic Rickhards, Don Leslie, Don McCorkindale, Dotan Bear, Doug Bradley, Dude Walker, Edita Brychta, Eduarto Idunate, Edward Hibbert, Elia Saldana, Elliot Cowan, Emily Bergl, Eric McDowell, Eric Nelsen, Erin Cahill, Erin Torpey, Euan Morton, Eve Karpf, Ewan Bailey, Ezra Gooden, Fay Masterson, Francis Guinan, Fred Tatasciore, Gary Martin, Gary Schwartz, Geoff Pierson, George Coe, George Newburn, Georgia Van Cuylenburg, Gideon Emery, Gildart Jackson, Graham McTavish, Gregory Ellis, Gregg Berger, Grey DeLisle, Gus Gallagher, Harry Van Gorkum, Heather Hogan, Hedy Burress, Holly Fields, Holter Graham, Ifan Meredith, Ivan Kaye, Grant Albrecht, Jake Robards, James Vincent Meredith, James Russo, James Urbaniak, Jamie Alcroft, Jamie Bamber, Jamie Elman, Jamie Glover, Jarion Monroe, Jason Harris, Jason Marsden, JB Blanc, Jeb Brown, Jeff Bennett, Jen Cohn, Jen Taylor, Jennifer Hale, Jeremy Schwartz, Jerry Hauck, Jim Connor, Jim Conroy, Jim Cummings, Jim McCance, James Kevin Ward, Jo Wyatt, Joe Nunez, John Garry, Johnny Yong Bosch, Jon Curry, Jonathan Cake, Jonathan Davis, Jonathan Keeble, Jonathan Kydd, Joseph Gatt, Joseph Millson, Josh Cohen, Josh Keaton, Julian Holloway, Julian Sands, Julian Stone, Julian Wadham, Julianne Buescher, Julianne Grossman, Juliet Landau, Justin Alston, Karen Strassman, Kari Wahlgren, Kate Higgins, Kate Weiman, Kath E. Soucie, Keith Szarabajka, Kenneth Danziger, Kevin Michael Richardson, Khary Payton, Kiff Vanden Heuvel, Kirk Thornton, Kosha Engler, Kristoffer Tabori, Kyle Hebert, Lacey Chabert, Laraine Newman, Larry Cedar, Laura Bailey, Leif Riddell, Leigh-Allyn Baker, Lex Lang, Lloyd Floyd, Lloyd Owen, Lola Glaudini, Lorri Holt, Lorraine Newman, Lucy Robinson, Lydia Leonard, Malcolm Sinclair, Manish Dayal, Maria Darling, Marie Westbrook, Mark Bazeley, Mark Hildreth, Mark Lewis Jones, Mark Moseley, Martin Jarvis, Mary Stockley, Matt Servitto, Matthew Ashforde, Matthew Labyorteaux, Matthew Piazzi, Matthew Wolf, Maurice LaMarche, Maury Sterling, Melanie Minichino, Michael Beattie, Michael Benyaer, Michael Gregory, Michael Harney, Michael Massee, Michelle Bonilla, Miles Anderson, Miriam Flynn, Moira Quirk, Montego Glover, Nan McNamara, Nancy Linari, Natasha Little, Neil Dickson, Neil Kaplan, Neil Ross, Nicholas Boulton, Nick Jameson, Nika Futterman, Nolan North, Norm Woodel, Olivia Hussey, Orion Kellogg, Patrick Gorman, Paul Darrow, Paul Eiding, Peter Lavin, Peter Lurie, Peter Renaday, Phil LaMarr, Phil Proctor, Pierce Cravens, Quinton Flynn, R. Brandon Johnson, Rachael Leigh Cook, Ralph Gunderman, Rebecca Soler, Reno Wilson, Richard Doyle, Richard Epcar, Richard Laing, Richard Ridings, Richard Teverson, Rob Rackstraw, Robert Clotworthy, Robert Pine, Robin Atkin Downes, Roger Craig Smith, Roger Labon Jackson, Ron Bottitta, Ron Yuan, Rozi Baker, Rupert Degas, Ryan Kitley, Salli Saffioti, Sally Clawson, Sarah Mornell, Scott McShane, Scott Whyte, Sherman Howard, Simon Chadwick, Simon Templeman, Stacy Haiduk, Stark Sands, Stephen Critchlow, Stephen Rashbrook, Steven Jay Blum, Steven Brand, Stuart Organ, Susan Boyd Joyce, Tara Strong, Tasia Valenza, Thomas F. Wilson, Tim Bentinck, Timothy Omundson, Timothy Watson, Tinsel Korey, Toby Kebbell, Todd Cummings, Tom Chantler, Tom Kane, Tom Spackman, Tony Armatrading, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Troy Hall, Vanessa Marshall, Victor Slezak, Victoria Gay, Victoria Hamilton, Vyvan Pham, Wayne Grace, William Beckman, William H. Basset, Xanthe Elbrick, Yuri Lowenthal, Zach Hanks

LucasArts Quality Assurance

QA Senior LeadSeth Benton
QA LeadsMarco Crescenti, Jeff Diaz
Assistant LeadsSteven Ross French
Additional QA SupportMatt Bishop, Matthew Boland, John J. King, Matt Miller, Clay Norman, Edmund Shih, Sean Thomson
QA SupervisorsTroy Sims, Julian James

Lucasfilm Ltd.

PresidentMich Chau
VP of FinanceSteve Condiotti
VP of Marketing, Online & DistributionDoug Yates
Director, Corporate CommunicationsEmilie Nicks

Lucas Licensing

PresidentHoward Roffman
Senior Director, Global Licensing Paul Southern
Senior Director, Retail MarketingPaul Southern
Senior Director, Toys, Gifts & CollectiblesDerek Stothard
Director, Global Soft Goods LicensingMeri Mace
Director of PublishingCarol Roeder
Keeper of the HolocronLeland Y. Chee
Senior Global Product Development ManagersChris Spitale, Chris Gollaher
Global Product Development CoordinatorAshley Matheson

LucasArts

PresidentPaul Meegan
Executive Assistant to the PresidentAlexandra Allen
Studio Creative DirectorFrederic Markus
Director of TechnologyZak Phelps

LucasArts Marketing

VP of Global SalesMary Bihr
VP of Global MarketingMary Bihr
Senior Director of Global MarketingPeter Kingsley
Senior Product Marketing ManagerRob Cowles
Senior Integrated Marketing ManagerRoger Evoy
Creative Services ManagerHez Chorba
Public Relations SpecialistChris Cook
Marketing CoordinatorsVirgina Chu, Alyx Vance
Office AssistantTracie Neiswonger

LucasArts Business Affairs

Sr. Director of Business AffairsJay Komas
Director of Business AffairsDouglas Reilly
Manager, Contract AdministrationAnne-Marie Hawkins
Contract AdministratorsKatya Alexandra King, Sharron Drake
Senior Legal AssistantCarole Vandermeyde

LucasArts Finance

VP of FinanceKevin Parker
Director of Financial Planning & AnalysisBill Liu
Manager of Financial Planning & AnalysisCarl Hughes
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer

LucasArts Human Resources

Senior Human Resources ManagerBlaire Chaput
Senior Human Resources RepresentativeTrisha Buendia

LucasArts Studio Operations

Studio Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Senior Lead Compatibility TechnicianTom McFarland
Lead Compatibility TechnicianJohn Shields
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianJohn Carsey
Mastering Lab TechniciansBrian Rust, Jonathan Layton

Lucas Video Production

Director/VideographerRobert Wynn
Associate ProducerDaneilla Marusa
Video EditorsJeremy Stuart, Matt Zogaric, Kevin Yost

Lucasfilm IT Network Services

Director of IT OperationsKevin Clark
Desktop ManagerJohn von Eichhorn
Senior Network EngineerMark Kayfez
IT Operations SupportBrad Grantham, Matt Janulewicz, Billy Mitchell, Johnson Ng, Ted Osheroff, Richard Pollard, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera

Lucas Online

Senior Director, Digital MediaIvan Askwith
Senior Manager, Internet Production and DesignNicole Love
Manager, Online EditorialPablo Hidalgo
Lead Software EngineerScott Croco
Senior DesignerCraig Drake
Web DevelopersDennis VonGalle, Mike Young, Wiley Evans, Shan Chun
Special ThanksPatrick Alvarado, David Anderman, Sean Barber, Veneta Butler, Stacy Cheregotis, Johnathan Chittenden, Sharon Cook, Kelly Cowden, Brandon Cox, Tom Drake, Ada Duan, Jeremy Duvall, Andy Emery, Steven Farr, John Friend, Barbara Gamlen, Duncan Gillies, Adam Goodwin, Greg Hamel, Sean Hammond, James Houlahan, Matt Johnson, Adam Kahn, Justin Kaupp, Toby Mast, Elanie Mederer, Shara Miller, Josh Moyer, Jake Neri, Jill Nissen, Frank Parisi, Chas Peterson, Bob Pomann, Sue Rostoni, Kate Saxon, Devin Seto, Wesley Stanfill, Geordie Stock, Jeff Terra, Matt Wachter, Jett Walton, Nicholas Wilson, Jesse Woodward

International Cast: French Cast

Bounty Hunter MalePatrice Baudrier
Bounty Hunter FemaleEmmanuelle Bondeville
Imperial Agent MaleSébastien Desjours
Imperial Agent FemaleVéronique Desmadryl
Jedi Knight MaleCyrille Monge
Jedi Knight FemaleKarine Foviau
Jedi Consular MaleStéphane Ronchevski
Jedi Consular FemaleLaurence Dourlens
Sith Inquisitor MaleMartial Le Minoux
Sith Inquisitor FemaleLaura Prejean
Sith Warrior MaleGuillaume Lebon
Sith Warrior FemaleNathalie Homs
Smuggler MaleJérôme Pauwels
Smuggler FemaleMarie Zidi
Trooper MaleSerge Faliu
Trooper FemaleDominique Vallée
Darth MalgusMarc Bretonnière
Akaavi SparSusan Sindberg
Andronikos RevelÉric Peter
Aric JorganOlivier Peissel
Ashara ZavrosJoséphine Ropion
Corso RiggsDamien Boisseau
DocEmmanuel Garijo
Doctor LokinHervé Joly
Elara DorneValérie Siclay
Esign Raina TempleGeneviève Doang
Felix IressoSydney Kotto
Gault RennowPierre-François Pistorio
Guss TunSerge Biavan
HK‑47Jean-Pol Brissart
Janesa WillsaamCéline Méloul
Kaliyo DjannisDelphine Braillon
Kira CarsenNoémie Orphelin
Lietenant PiercePaul Borne
Lord ScourgeLionel Tua
Lord ZashClaudine Grémy
Lt. Talos DrellikPhilippe Roullier
M1‑4XMichel Elias
MakoCaroline Pascal
Malavai QuinnThierry Kazazian
Nadia GrellMalvina Germain
RishaCaroline Maillard
ScorpioJuliette Degenne
Sergeant RuskSylvain Lemarié
SkadgeSylvain Lemarié
Tanno VikPatrice Melennec
Tharan CedraxEmmanuel Rausenberger
Torian CaderaMaël Davan-Soulas
Vector HyllusPatrick Osmond
VetteLaura Blanc
XalekJean Barney
ZenithGilles Morvan
Ardun KotheFrédéric Souterelle
Baron DeathmarkPatrice Melennec
Bengel MorrBruno Magnes
BradenJosé Luccioni
Commander Harron TavusPatrick Laplace
Darh BarasPhilippe Catoire
Darth JadusHugues Martel
Darth RevanThierry Desroses
General GarzaLaurence Crouzet
General RaktonGabriel Le Doze
General Var SuthraGérard Surugues
HolidayOdile Vanhoutte
Jace MalcolmFrédéric Souterelle
KeeperAntoine Tomé
Master Orgus DinFrédéric Cerdal
Master Satele ShanNinou Fratelini
Master Yuon ParNathalie Bleynie
NeedlesJean François Aupied
Overseer HarkunGabriel Le Doze
Overseer TremelVincent Violette
The Voice of the EmperorJean-Claude Sachot
Watcher TwoAlexandra Garijo
Additional Voices provided byAdeline Moreau, Adrien Antoine, Alain Flick, Alexandre Donders, Alexandre Gillet, Alexandre NGuyen, Annie Milon, Ariane Deviègue, Arnaud Arbessier, Arnaud Laurent, Barbara Berettà, Benoît Allemane, Benoit Du Pac, Bernard Alane, Bernard Bollet, Bernard Demory, Bernard Lanneau, Bernard Métraux, Bernard Thiphaine, Bertrand Liebert, Blanche Ravalec, Boris Rehlinger, Brigitte Guedg, Brigitte Virtudes, Bruno Carna, Bruno Choel, Bruno Dubernat, Bruno Méyère, Cathy Diraison, Cédric Dumond, Céline Mauge, Céline Monsarrat, Charlotte Marin, Christian Pélissier, Christian Peythieu, Christian Vizine, Claude Larry, Constantin Pappas, Cyrille Artaux, Damien Ferrette, Damien Laquet, Damien Wietecka, Daniel Lafourcade, Daniel Lobé, Danièle Hazan, David Krüger, Déborah Perret, Denis Boileau, Denis Laustriat, Didier Cherbury, Dominique Paturel, Donald Reignoux, Dorothée Pousseo, Edwige Lemoine, Emmanuel Curtil, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Karsen, Emmanuelle Rivière, Eric Aubrahn, Eric Chevalier, Eric Legrand, Eric Missoffe, Erik Colin, Fabien Briche, Fabrice Josso, Fily Keita, Florence Dumortier, Franck Lorrain, Franck Soumah, François Creton, François Jaubert, Françoise Cadol, Frantz Confiac, Frédéric Cerdal, Frédéric Popovic, Georges Caudron, Géraldine Asselin, Gérard Boucaron, Gerard Darier, Gérard Malabat, Gérard Rinaldi, Gérard Rouzier, Gilbert Lévy, Gilles Blumenfeld, Gilles Laurent, Guillaume Orsat, Guy Chapellier, Hervé Caradec, Hérvé Grull, Hervé Rey, Hubert Drac, Isabelle Volpé, Jacques Albaret, Jacques Chaussepied, Jean Barney, Jean-Alain Velardo, Jean-Claude Balard, Jean-Claude Donda, Jean-François Cros, Jean François Kopf, Jean-François Vlérick, Jean-Jacques Nervest, Jean Loup Horwitz, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Jean-Philippe Puymartin, Jean-Pierre Leroux, Jérémy Prévost, Jessica Barrier, Josiane Pinson, Julien Sibre, Karine Pinoteau, Kelyan Blanc, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Laurence Bréheret, Laurence Sacquet, Laurent Morteau, Lionel Henry, Luc Bernard, Luc Florian, Magalie Barney, Marc Alfos, Marc Brunet, Marc Duquenoy, Marc Perez, Marie Chevalot, Marie Gamory, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Marine Boiron, Mark Lesser, Mathias Kozlowski, Mathieu Buscatto, Mathieu Rivolier, Michel Barbey, Michel Dodane, Michel Leroyer, Michel Mella, Michel Paulin, Michel Prud'homme, Michel Raimbault, Michel Ruhl, Michel Vigné, Nicolas Beaucaire, Olivia Luccioni, Olivier Cordina, Olivier Destrez, Olivier Hémon, Olivier Jankovic, Paolo Domingo, Pascal Casanova, Pascal Germain, Pascale Jacquemont, Patrice Ricci, Patrick Béthune, Patrick Borg, Patrick D'Assumçao, Patrick Delage, Patrick Guillemin, Patrick Messe, Patrick Préjean, Philippe Bozo, Philippe Dumond, Philippe Peythieu, Philippe Valmont, Pierre Baton, Pierre Dourlens, Pierre Tessier, Pierre-François Pistorio, Raphaël Cohen, Richard Leblond, Roland Timsit, Sauvane Delanoë, Serge Bourrier, Serge Thiriet, Sophie Riffont, Stefan Godin, Stéphane Bazin, Sybille Tureau, Thierry Bourdon, Thierry Mercier, Thierry Murzeau, Thierry Ragueneau, Thierry Wermuth, Tony Joudrier, Valery Schatz, Vanessa Valence, Vanina Pradier, Véronique Alycia, Véronique Augereau, Vincent De Bouard, Vincent Grass, Vincent Ropion, William Coryn, Xavier Beja, Xavier Fagnon, Xavier Thiam, Yann Peira, Yann Pichon

International Cast: German Cast

Bounty Hunter MaleTobias Brecklinghaus
Bounty Hunter FemaleSabine Fischer
Imperial Agent MalePhilipp Baltus
Imperial Agent FemaleStephanie Kirchberger
Jedi Knight MaleMatthias Keller
Jedi Knight FemaleMarion von Stengel
Jedi Consular MalePatrick Elias
Jedi Consular FemaleKathrin Spielvogel
Sith Inquisitor MaleJoachim Pütz
Sith Inquisitor FemaleGisa Bergmann
Sith Warrior MaleRasmus Borowski
Sith Warrior FemaleFriederike Solak
Smuggler MaleDieter Gring
Smuggler FemaleSandra Lühr
Trooper MaleSwen Mai
Trooper FemaleNina Hecklau-Denker
Darth MalgusNick Benjamin
Akaavi SparKonstanze Ullmer
Andronikos RevelWolf Frass
Aric JorganKarl-Jürgen Sihler
Ashara ZavrosNina Ammerschläger
Corso RiggsTobias Schmidt
DocNils Rieke
Doctor LokinPeter Weiß
Elara DorneDoreen Nixdorf
Ensign Raina TempleKirstin Hesse
Felix IressoRolf Buschpeter
Gault RennowPeter Wenke
Guss TunoChristoph Jablonka
HK‑47Robert Missler
Jaesa WillsaamAnnabelle Krieg
Kaliyo DjannisEva Michaelis
Kira CarsenSonja Szylowicki
Lieutenant PierceMichael Betz
Lord ScourgeJens Wesemann
Lord ZashInken Henkel
Lt. Talos DrellikClemens Gerhard
M1‑4XArndt Schmöle
MakoNora Jokhosha
Malavai QuinnMatthias Brink
Nadia GrellPirkko Cremer
RishaManuela Stüsser
ScorpioSusan Zeller
Sergeant RuskWalter Wigand
SkadgeTetje Mierendorf
Tanno VikDieter B. Gerlach
Tharan CedraxMarkus Haase
Torian CaderaNils Kahnwald
Vector HyllusMatthias Klimsa
VetteValerie Hamer
XalekMichael Krowas
ZenithEberhardt Haar
Ardun KotheMartin May
Baron DeathmarkHeiko Grauel
Bengel MorrSamuel Weiss
BradenMichael Lucke
Commander Harron TaviusRenier Baaken
Darth BarasChristoph Kamcke
Darth JadusPeter Heusch
Darth RevanSascha Nathan
General GarzaAngela Stresemann
General RaktonMichael Abendroth
General Var SuthraJoscha Fischer-Antze
HolidayCornelia Dörr
Jace MalcolmWilli Röbke
KeeperStefan Müller Ruppert
Master Orgus DinDouglas Welbat
Master Satele ShanNicole Horny
Master Yuon ParHeidi Schaffrath
NeedlesWolfgang Berger
Overseer HarkunHans-Jörg Krumpholz
Overseer TremelUli Plessman
The Voice of the EmperorChristian Tasche
Watcher TwoAndrea Dewell
Additional Voices provided byAart Vedder, Achim Barrenstein, Achim Buch, Alexander Lucke, Alexander Weise, Alicia Endemann, Andreas Birkner, Andreas Birnbaum, Andreas Otto, Annette Schreier, Anne Georgio, Antje Roosch, Arlette Stanschus, Armin Hauser, Armin Nufer, Axel Gottschick, Barbara Pierson, Benedikt Greiner, Benjamin Morik, Bernd Stephan, Bert Franzke, Bert Stevens, Bettina Römer, Birte Hebold, Björn Gebauer, Björn Korthof, Bodo Henkel, Carla Becker, Carola Moritz-Schilb, Caroline Kiesewetter, Christian Furrer, Christian Mey, Christian Ohmann, Christian Rudolf, Christian Schoene, Christian Stark, Christine Pappert, Christof Maria Kaiser, Claudia Gräfe, Claudia Zielke, Claus Fuchs, Daniel Welbat, David Schulze, Dirk Böhling, Djuwita Müller, Dorothea Reinhold, Erik Schäffler, Erki Hopf, Esther Barth, Eugen Tambosi, Fabian Harloff, Florian Hoffmann, Florian Seigerschmidt, Frank Felicetti, Frank Gutjahr, Frank Logemann, Frank Smilgies, Frank Thomé, Frerk Brockmeyer, Gabi Franke, Gerhard Fehn, Gerhard Mohr, Gerhart Hinze, Gernot Endemann, Gero Wachholz, Gilles Karolyi, Gordon Piedesack, Gosta Liptow, Guido Zimmermann, Gustav-Adolph Artz, Hans Georg Körbel, Hans Heller, Hartmut Bunge, Hartmut Volle, Heiko Grauel, Heiner Heusinger, Helge Heynold, Helgo Liebig, Helmut Winkelmann, Helmut Pottoff, Hendrik Helge, Henry König, Holger Löwenberg, Holger Mahlich, Holger Umbreit, Ilona Fritsch-Strauß, Ingo Meß, Insa Müller, Isaak Dentler, Isabella Bartdorff, Jacob Weigert, Jakob Gail, Jan Schuba, Jana Degebrodt, Jan-David Rönfeld, Jannik Endemann, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Jens Wendland, Jesse Grimm, Jessica Walther-Gabory, Joachim Pukass, Jochen Döring, Jochen Nötzelmann, Jodie Ahlborn, Johannes Schedl, Johannes Semm, Jörg Gillner, Joshy Peters, Julia Fölster, Julia Rothfuchs, Julien Wolff, Jürgen Holdorf, Justus Beckmann, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Karl-Heinz Dickmann, Karl-Heinz Kaul, Karoline Mask von Oppen, Katalyn Bohn, Katrin Laksberg, Kathy von Keller, Kerstin Draeger, Klaus Bauer, Klaus Dittmann, Klaus Nietz, Klaus Peeck, Konstantin Graudus, Kurt Spielmann, Lars Wellings, Laura Cisneros, Lennardt Krüger, Linus König, Linus Kraus, Ludger Haninger, Luise Oppenländer, Manfred Reddemann, Manuel Francescon, Marc Ermisch, Marc Oliver Schulze, Marc Schönhoff, Marc Seidenberg, Marco Mehring, Marco Schmidt, Mareike Fell, Marianne Bernhardt, Marie Biermann, Marina Zimmermann, Mario Belon, Mario Belon, Marios Morenos, Mark Bremer, Markus Lürick, Markus Stolberg, Martin Lohmann, Martin Sabel, Martin Schäfer, Martin Schlabs, Martin Schlager, Martin Winkelmann, Matthias Lühn, Merete Brettschneider, Mia Diekow, Michael Benthin, Michael Bideller, Michael-Che Koch, Michael Deckner, Michael Grimm, Michael Kaiser, Monika Müller-Heusch, Moritz Pliquet, Nadine Petry, Nadine Schreier, Nick Seidensticker, Nicolas König, Nicole Engeln, Norbert Schenk, Olaf Bison, Ole Jacobsen, Oliver Bedorf, Oliver Böttcher, Oliver Kraushaar, Oliver Krietsch, Oliver Schmitz, Oliver Wronka, Oskar Ehrlich, Özgür Karadeniz, Patrick Abozen, Patrick Bach, Patrick Winczewski, Peter Dischkow, Peter Knorr, Peter Lehn, Peter Tiefenbrunner, Peter Woy, Petra Buschkamper, Rafi Guessous, Rainer Ewerrien, Rainer Poser, Rainer Schmitt, Ralf Kellen, Ralf Steuernagel, Ralph Steiger, Raul Semmler, Reent Reins, René Dawn-Claude, Richard van Weyden, Robert Kotulla, Rolf Becker, Rolf Birkholz, Roy Fromlowitz, Rüdiger Schade, Rüdiger Schulzki, Sabina Godec, Sascha Draeger, Sascha Rotermund, Sebastian Rüger, Selina Böttcher, Simona Pahl, Simone Ritscher, Sonja Stein, Stefan Gregersen, Stefanie Otten, Steffen Börmel, Steffen Wilhelm, Stephan Schwartz, Stephanie Schadeweg, Sven Dahlem, Sven Lauer, Sylvia Heid, Tanja Dohse, Tanja Haller, Thomas Fitschen, Thomas Karallus, Thomas Lang, Thomas Martin, Till Demtröder, Till Huster, Tilo Richter, Tim Knauer, Tim Kreuer, Timo Peter, Tina Eschmann, Tino Lindenberg, Torge Kübler, Torsten Krogh, Traudel Sperber, Uwe Zerwer, Volker Heymann, Wolf Wrobel, Wolff von Lindenau, Wolfgang Klein, Wolfgang Noack, Wolfgang Rositzka, Wolfram Fuchs, Wolfram Kremer, Wulf Mey

BioWare/EA External Partners

Big Sandwich GamesGlenn Barnes, David Byun, Kevin Gregorash, Lincoln Hughes, Cory Lake, Tim Simpson, Andrew Wood
CGBotJuan Dominguez, Jorge Aguilar Flores, Hector Gomez, Alejandro Gonzalez, Salvador Rodriguez, Oziel Leal Salinas, Fernando Velarde
47 CommunicationsSibel Sunar, Brian Rubin, Chase Colasonno, Sara Black, Ron Burgess, Lawrence Lacsamana, Bryn Little, Ashley Chinn
Hypnos EntertainmentJason W. Conaway, Dan Hamel, Jonathan Hudgins, Nicholas Hendricks, Scott Randolph
iEnergizerAnkit Bansal, Surender Baura, Rohit Bhat, Rohan Bhatnagar, Aditya Bhatt, Arnav Bhushan, Mahesh Bisht, Ritika Chauhan, Partha Deka, Bivash Dutta, Ethesh Gaur, Amitavo Ghosh, Himanshu Goel, Rituraj Gogoi, Aadarsh Goswami, Dipesh Jain, Pushpesh Karki, Prateek Katyal, Amit Kumar, Ajay Kumar, Ashutosh Kumar, Shashank Mathur, Rajesh Mehlwal, Aditya Narayan, Siddarth Pande, Rahul Pandit, Romil Pant, Sourav Pathak, Pratap Patil, Maphisha Phanbuh, Nitin Kumar Sagar, Prabhjot Sandhu, Samhav Sareen, Satyapal, Aninder Singh Sethi, Ashish Sharma, Neeraj Sharma, Sundip Sharma, Swati Sharma, Umang Sharma, Bishambhor Singh, Hardik Singh, Manvir Singh, Rahul Singh, Upendra Singh, Veer Varun Singh, Sunaina Tikoo, Manoj Vikal, Subash Vikal, Gaurav Yadav
Ringtail StudiosAleksei Aro, Maksim Balahnitshov, Jevgeni Basharenko, Anton Danilov, Maria Dementjeva, Sergei Dragunov, Roman Gunenkov, Sergei Ignatenko, Anton Iljin, Igor Ivinski, Julija Jakovleva, Aleksei Kruglov, Andrei Koshmanov, Aleksandr Kuzlovlev, Andrei Kruglov, Olesja Malei, Olga Pjatkina, Olga Plehanova, Jekaterina Roman, Rimma Romanets, Pavel Shupletsov, Jevgeni Vetrov, Marina Vilder, Tatyana Zailer
SperaSoftAlexander Arsenyev, Roman Artomonov, Maxim Babichev, Anton Bagrov, Pavel Balobanov, Nikita Berdikov, Anton Cheykin, Maxim Chizhov, Evgeney Eliseev, Ilya Eremeyev, Vladislav Evseev, Kirill Garmanov, Ilya Golitcin, Alexander Ivanov, Alena Klementyeva, Igor Klimovsky, Evgeny Komin, Ilya Krutihin, Denis Larkin, Anatoly Leoshko, Yury Levykin, Denis Lopantsev, Fedor Losev, Evgeny Magomedov, Alexey Markov, Anton Martchukov, Vadim Nefedov, Sergey Nikitin, Alexey Ogarkov, Pavel Osminin, Alexei Panov, Sergey Perminov, Andrey Savchuk, Pavel Sherbakov, Sergey Shevelev, Alexander Siutkin, Taras Skorobruh, Mikhail Skotnikov, Alexander Smirnov, Evgeny Snopov, Dmitry Sorokin, Alexander Sutiev, Mihail Terehov, Andrey Tereshchenko, Vitaly Tishkov, Alexander Tolstopyatov, Alexander Uspensky, Anton Vinogradov, Mihail Vnukov, Dmitry Vorobyov, Andrey Zaharov
2‑piCharles Angibault, Damien Baeriswyl, Nadja Bastawi, Yannick Banchereau, David Dorndorf, Arnaud Drocourt, Martin Eichler, Söhnke Grams, Nathan Haslé, Christian Hohmann, Thomas Lagemann, Markus Lenz, Christoph Pilger, Sabrina Rentzschke, Mathieu Rochelle, Alexander Scherb, Hergen Thaens, Dennis Vanfürt, Mario Wermelinger
Ultizen GamesLi Jihong, Chen Mo, Wang Qiwei, Zhu Tingting, Chen Yaduan
ConsultantsMicrostrategy, Nalgan Technologies
LocalizationEffective Media, Englobe Inc., Enzyme, La Marque Rose
Additional IllustrationMarek Okon
Additional ProgrammingGlobant, Panic Button Games
Additional QAGlobant, SperaSoft
Additional StaffingTargetcw
Additional Web DevelopmentAscentium
Cinematic TrailersBlur Studios Inc.
Packaging DesignHamagami Carroll Inc.

Development Tools and Additional Credits

HeroEngineA Simutronics Technology
Bink Video © 1997 - 2011RAD Game Tools Inc.
Granny Animation, Copyright © 1999-2006Byrad Game Tools Inc.
This game usesKynapse AI Technology, Naturalmotion Animation Technology
Longoona Grammar © byLingoona GmbH
Facial Animation Software © 2006-2007OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Autodesk Scaleform © 2011Autodesk Inc.
SpeedTree © 2006Interactive Data Visualization Inc.
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
George Lucas, 159 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
John T. Williams, 110 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Sue Garfield, 101 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 95 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Cam Clarke, 93 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 222 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 156 people
Dragon Age II, a group of 121 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 118 people
The Secret World, a group of 112 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 112 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 106 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 104 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 97 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 87 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition), a group of 86 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 79 people
Mass Effect, a group of 73 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, a group of 72 people
ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 72 people
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif, a group of 71 people
Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, a group of 71 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 70 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 70 people
Mass Effect, a group of 70 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 67 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 67 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 67 people
Gothic 3, a group of 65 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 63 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (112669)