User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (Windows)

90
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm Credits

Credits

Game DesignBlizzard Entertainment
Executive ProducerFrank Pearce Jr.
Story DirectorChris Metzen

StarCraft II Team

Art DirectorSam Didier
Business DirectorAmy Morhaime
Game DirectorDustin Browder
Production DirectorChris Sigaty
Technical DirectorCarl Chimes
Lead ArtistsDavid Berggren, Allen Dilling, Trevor Jacobs, Nick Slough
Lead Level DesignerMatthew Morris
Lead ProgrammersJames Edward Anhalt III, Alan Dabiri, Dominic Filion
Lead Technical ArtistRob McNaughton
Lead WriterBrian Kindregan
ArtistsJesse Brophy, Chip Carle, Joseph DeAngelis, Michael Fabay, Samuel Fung, Rick Gilliland, Phill Gonzales, Jay Hathaway, Chaz Head, Careena Higgins, Denny Jovic, Insun Kang, Michael Kasper, Luke Mancini, Sean-Paul Manning, Ted Park, Steven Provost, Danny Saint-Hilaire, Amirali Shojaei, Robb Shoberg, Brian F. Sousa, Elaine Yang, Sam Yang
Design LeadsJonny Ebbert, Jason Huck, Richard Khoo, Meng Song
DesignersSean Ahern, Greg Black, Matthew Cooper, Kyle Dates, Adam Davis, Matt Gotcher, Timothy Feldman, David Hale, Kent-Erik Hagman, Adam Hayes, Tae Yeon David Kim, Aron Kirkpatrick, Josh Menke, Justin Klinchuch, Peter Nott, Joseph Ryan, David Chuek-Yin Sum, Alex Sun, Matthew Villers, David P. Warner
ProducersKristoffer Barcarse, Claudio Gentilini, Tony Hsu, Eric Matteson, Kaeo Milker, Rodney Tsing, Jordan Womack
Additional ProductionMegumi Arai, Casey Wu, Tengying Yu
ProgrammersAndy Bond, Jason Boyle, Diane Capewell, Chris Chen, Bryan Cleveland, William Dewey, Anders Ekermo, Patrick Elia, Peter Green, Jeffrey Joyce, Christopher Knorr, Dave Lawrence, Doug McDiarmid, Ryan Mills, Paulo Pinto, Daniel Rivin, Matt Schembari, David Venturini, Blaine Whittle, Alan Wolfe, Brett Wood, Zhongshan Zhang
Additional ProgrammingErin Catto, Dirk Gregorius, Andrew Spiering
WriterJustin Dye
InternsLana Bachynski, Kevin Calderone, Andrew Chen, Drake Costa, Clay Murphy, Daniel Robbins
Administrative AssistantShannon R. Cooper
Strike Team LeadMatt Brown
Strike Team MembersTom Chilton, Matt Goss, Julia Humphreys, Michael Heiberg, Mike Hein, Billy Shih, Jeff Kaplan, Paul Kubit, Yeon-Ho Lee, Ryan Mourey, Josh Mosqueria, Norbert Szabó, Greg Street, Arnold Tsang, Andrew D. Wang

MAC Team

Macintosh Team LeadJohn Mikros
Macintosh ProgrammingChris Crowe, David Givone, Daniel Pageau, Scott Scaccianoce, James Touton
Macintosh ProductionBrian M. Wright

Cinematics

Project DirectorJeff Chamberlain
Project Art DirectorJonathan Berube
Sr. Project ProducerPhillip Hillenbrand
Project ProducerAngela Blake
Cinematic ScriptChris Metzen
Vice President, Art & Cinematic DevelopmentNicholas S. Carpenter
Vice President, Cinematic OperationsMike Ryder
Director of TechnologyMark A. Brown
Production DirectorNoel Wolfman
Lead ProducerScott Abeyta
Project EditorsBrian Horn, Rebecca Lilienfeld
VFX SupervisorJon Lanz
Department SupervisorsJohn Burnett, Steeg Haskell, Arthur Jeppe, Mike Kelleher, Jared Keller, Brian LaFrance, James McCoy, Fin Teo, Seth Thompson, Xin Wang, Laurent Charbonnel
Project LeadsSteven Chen, Graham Cunningham, Devon Fay, Sheng Jin, Eddie Yong Hyun Kim, Bill La Barge, Hung Le, Ryan Leasher, Jamie Pilgrim, Glenn Ramos
Cinematic ArtistsScott N. Army, Till Aschwanden, Jongha Baik, Becca Baldwin, Ben Barker, Jason Barlow, Stéphane Belin, Ricardo Biriba, Ted Boonthanakit, Toni Bratincevic, Alvaro Buendia, Vitaly Bulgarov, Jason Campbell, Aaron Chan, Hosuk Chang, Daniel Chavez, Ray Chih, Tae Young Choi, Matt Cordner, Drew Dobernecker, Emanuel Druckmann, David Durand, Anthony Eftekhari, Joseph Frayne, Shuntarou Furukawa, Eric Grimenstein, Chris Ha, Mike Hardison, Jason J. Hill, Benjamin Min Huang, Steve Hui, Dwight Hwang, Rodney Iwashina, Joe Jackman, Jeramiah Johnson, Chung Kan, Bernie Kang, Ren Kikuchi, Andy C. King, Mike Koizumi, Mark Lai, Scott Lange, Hoya Lee, John F. Lee, Shawn Liang, Dyllan Lu, David Luong, Brandon Martynowicz, Matthew Mead, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Lucas Merino, Sadahisa Namiki, Tuan Ngo, Levente Peterffy, Laurent Pierlot, Kirti Pillai, Reo Prendergast, Jarett Riva, Casey Robinson, Davy Sabbe, Kazuhito Shimada, Fabio Stabel, Peter Starostin, Takuya Suzuki, Geordie Swainbank, Jon Teer, Sofia Vale Cruz, Mathias Verhasselt, Matias Volkert, Wei Wang, Christopher Y. Yang, Kenson Yu, Fabio Barretta Zungrone

In-game Cinematic Department

In-game Cinematics Department SupervisorScott Goffman
In‑game Art DirectorsShimon Cohen, Joe Peterson
In‑game Project DirectorBen Dai
In‑game Project LeadMustazar Essa (Zaza)
In‑game ArtistsSalvador Arditti, Barry Berman, John Berry, Bill Campbell, Brett McConnell, Joanna Cleland-Jolly, James Crowson, Chris Evans, Casey Fulton, Hunter Grant, Jeremy Gritton, Ray Hsu, Jessica Dru Johnson, Alan Lee, Moonsung Lee, Yeon-Ho Lee, Kurtis Paddock, Corey Pelton, Troy L. Perry, Zachary Podratz, Wei Qiao, Dominic Qwek, Brandan Vanderpool, Kishore Vijay
In‑game ProducerJennifer Owings
Additional In-game Project DirectorTerran Gregory
Technology TeamBrett Achorn, Michael Beal, Cameron Chrisman, Rudy Cortés, Jeff Hill, David Keegan, Piotrek Krawczyk, Huong Nguyen, Chris Rocks, Billy Shih, Peter Shinners, Michael Su, Yun-Chen Sung, Robert Thomas, Theresa Wolf, Tom Craigen Jr., Thomas V. Thompson II
Production TeamPatricia L. Adams, Tok Braun, Joshua Burnett, Len Chang, Eric Kieron Davis, Bejan Fozdar, Janet Garcia, Kim Kotfis Horn, Steve McIlwain, Brandy Stiles, Taka Yasuda
Studio EngineersJohann Helgi Agnarsson, Kenneth Lloyd Ayers III, Douglas Beal, Jim Bush, Sean Laverty, JJ Lee, Ramon Rodriguez III, Rob Tomson, Leon Wang
Cinematic Project DirectorsMarc Messenger, Matthew Samia
Cinematic Art DirectorsChris Thunig, Fausto De Martini
Additional ArtistsTony Alexander, Anwar R. Bey-Taylor, David Biggs, Craig Brown, Andrew D. Carr, Bryan Chojnowski, Patrick Dalton, Thomas Esmeralda, Tina Fu, Brian Huang, Michael Horning, Tyler Hunter, Chay Johansson, Ioannis Karathomas, Slavomir Kaslev, Jeffrey Kember, Jae Hyung Kim, Ronny Kim, Michael Kramer, Oliver Lam, David Lesperance, Konrad Lightner, Eric Yi Lin, Frances Lin, Joseph Magdalena, Alex Murtaza, Jeremy Nelligan, Joseph Oh, Sherman Ohms, Alexandre Oliveira, Gabriele Pasqualino, Dennis Price, Diego Garzon Sanchez, Ali Seiffouri, Gauravkumar Shah, Richard Slechta, Piotr Swigut, Cedric Tomacruz, Dustin Trimble, Graven Tung, Nelson Wang, Jae Hyun Yoo, Simon Yuen, Rainer Zoettl
Additional ProductionRie Arai, Tomas Figueroa, Lauren Gragg, Bryan Langford, Jason Michael Smith, Taylor Westfall
Additional Pre‑visualizationThe Third Floor

Sound

Director of AudioRussell Brower
Production Director of AudioShane Dabiri
Lead Sound DesignerEvan T. Chen
Production LeadColton Carmine
Sound DesignersEd Cerrato, Jonas Laster, Pedro Seminario, J. P. Walton
Sound ProducersRhonda Cox, Dennis Crabtree, Keith Landes, Jay Maguire, Joel Taubel
Additional Sound DesignersPCB Productions, RRCB Media Assets Inc.
Additional Sound ProducerJessica Louché

Cinematic Sound

Supervising Sound DesignerPaul Menichini
Cinematic Sound ProducerCaroline Hernandez
Composer, CinematicsNeal Acree
Sound DesignersDavid Farmer, Stuart Provine
Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell
Foley MixersDarin Mann, Lucy Sustar
Cinematic Re‑recording MixerThomas C. Brewer
Cinematic Sound EditorsAlexander L. Ephraim, Jon Graves, Caroline Hernandez, Clinton D. Jones

Music

Lead ComposerGlenn Stafford
ComposersNeal Acree, Russell Brower, Derek Dukes
Additional MusicJason Hayes, Chris Velasco
Music Editing and ImplementationKyle Webb
Score Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Conducted byEímear Noone
ContractorJanet Ketchum
ViolinsLaura Albers, Dan Banner, Mariya Borozina, Jeremy Cohen, Jeremy Constant (Concertmaster), Dawn Dover, Joe Edelberg, Josepha Fath, Connie Gantsweg, Michael Grossman, Candace Guirao, Robin Hansen, Adrienne Herbert, Julie Kim, Mia Kim, Melissa Kleinbart, Suzanne Leon, Kelly Leon-Pearce, Daniel Lewin, Roy Malan, Michelle Mauryama, Yasushi Ogura, Florin Parvulsecu, Ellen Pesavento, Deborah Price, Evan Price, Barbara Riccardi, Victor Romasevich (Principal), Philip Santos, Wenyi Shih, Mariko Smiley, Mads Tolling, Igor Veligan, Heidi Wilcox, Chen Zhao
ViolasSu Buchignani, Paul Ehrlich, Nancy Ellis, David Gaudry (Principal), Marcel Gemperli, Patricia Heller, Katie Johnk, Jeremy Kittel, Polly Malan, Emily Onderdonk, Elizabeth Prior, Carla Maria Rodrigues, Nanci Severance, Meg Titchener, Natasha Vershilova
CelliTeressa Adams, Michelle Djokic, Victoria Ehrlich, Nina Flyer, Joe Hebert, Emil Miland, Thalia Moore, Miriam Perkoff, Vanessa Ruotolo, Mark Summer, Eric Sung (Principal)
BassesCharles Chandler (Principal), Steven D'Amico, Shinji Eshima, Bill Everett, Pat Klobas, Jon Lancelle, Ken Miller, David Schoenbrun, Michel Taddei, Bill Pickersgill, Jere Torkelsen, Karl Saarni, Michael Taylor, Paul Thompson, Peter Tuff, Torlef Borsting
FlutesJanet Ketchum (Principal), Stephanie McNab, Cathy Payne
OboesMarilyn Coyne, Laura Griffiths (Principal)
ClarinetsCarey Bell (Principal), Clark Fobes, Jerry Simas (Principal)
BassoonsSteven Braunstein, Rufus Olivier (Principal), Steve Paulson (Principal)
HornsEric Achen, Alex Camphouse, Nicole Cash, Chris Cooper, Doug Hull, Jonathan Ring, Bruce Roberts (Principal), Glen Swarts, Alicia Telford
TrumpetsJeff Biancalana, Ron Blais, Mark Inouye (Principal), Adam Luftman (Principal)
TrombonesJeff Budin, Bruce Chrisp, John Engelkes, Tom Hornig, Mark Lawrence, David Ridge, Paul Welcomer (Principal)
TubaPeter Wahrhaftig (Principal)
PercussionRaymond Froehlich, Galen Lemmon, Artie Storch (Principal), Trey Wyatt
HarpKaren Gottlieb, Sarah Voynow
PianoMarc Shapiro, Richard Riccardi
Guitars & TexturesDavid Torn
Additional Guitar/FXJonas Laster
Flute SoloistSara Andon
Choral PerformanceThe Skywalker Symphony Chorus
ChoirmasterIan Robertson
SopranosAimee Puentes, Claire Kelm, Eileen Meredith, Jennifer Brody, Karen Huff, Mary Finch, Mitzie Kay
AltosDeborah Benedict, Janet Campbell, Kathy Roberts, Nicole Takesono, Rachelle Perry, Sarah Mouzon, Shelley Seitz, Sonia Gariaeff
TenorsChristopher Jackson, Dan Stanley, David Gustafson, David Huff, Harold Truett, Mark Hernandez, Michael Adam Flowers, Seth Arnopole
OrchestrationPenka Kouneva, Bill Liston
Music CopyistRobert Puff
LibrarianRobert Puff
Live Sessions and Orchestration Produced byEdo Guidotti
Scoring MixerJohn Kurlander
Score Recorded atSkywalker Sound [a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company; Marin County; CA]
Assistant EngineersRobert Gatley, Judy Kirschner, Dann Thompson
Protools Operator/EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Stem Mixes ByJohn Kurlander, John Rodd
Original Soundtrack Mastered ByPatricia Sullivan (at Bernie Grundman Mastering; Hollywood; CA)

Voice-Over

Voice DirectionAndrea Romano, Andrea Toyias
Casting DirectorAndrea Toyias
Voice Over ProducerTina T. Nguyen
Casting ProducerTina T. Nguyen
Dialogue Editing and DesignDavid Fries
Dialogue RecordingLA Studios
Dialogue EditingLA Studios
Leading CastTricia Helfer (as Sarah Kerrigan / Queen of Blades), Robert Clotworthy (as Jim Raynor), James Harper (as Arcturus Mengsk), Steven Jay Blum (as Abathur), Nika Futterman (as Zagara / Zerg Queen), Karen Strassman (as Izsha), Victor Brandt (as Alexei Stukov), Brian Bloom (as Matt Horner), Josh Keaton (as Valerian Mengsk), Gary Anthony Williams (as General Warfield), Fred Tatasciore (as Zeratul)
Supporting CastJulianne Buescher (as Adjutant), Frank Welker (as Ancient One / Zurvan), Patrick Seitz (as Artanis), James Kevin Ward (as Brakk), Jamieson Price (as Expedition Leader), Steven Jay Blum (as Dehaka / Yagdra), Paul Eiding (as Executor), Rachael MacFarlane (as Kate Lockwell), Richard Green (as Kraith), Kath E. Soucie (as Mira Han), Bonnie Cahoon (Naktul / Kilysa / Ryloth), Armin Shimerman (as Narud in Human Form), Patrick Seitz (as Artanis), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (as Niadra / Lasarra), Grey DeLisle (as Nova), Amy Rubinate (as Oracle), Fred Tatasciore (as Rory Swann), Lani Minella (as Slivan), Alex Désert (as Tempest)
Additional VoicesAdam Bitterman, Chris Metzen, Christopher Smith, Daniel Riordan, David Lodge, Debra Wilson, Gideon Emery, Glenn Stafford, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Jason Miller, Keith Silverstein, Liam O'Brien, Lloyd Sherr, Mark Mintz, Neil Kaplan, Patrick Pinney, Peter Jessop, Tom Bromhead, Yuri Lowenthal

Battle.net

Vice President, Battle.netRobert Bridenbecker
Executive AssistantNathalie Berggren
Design DirectorMike Hein
Production DirectorDan Elggren
Technical DirectorsBrian Fitzgerald, Ali Vatani, Matthew Versluys
Lead DesignersJon DeMidio, Vincent Francoeur
Lead EngineersChulwoong Choi, Benjamin Deane, Ben Earhart, Patrick Eger, Steve McGarrity, J. C. Park, Kyle Riccio, Christopher Stewart, John Yaney
Lead ProducersDave C. Chan, Melissa Meyer
DesignersSamuel Attanasio, Wei Chen, Guillaume Cournoyer, Chris Darin, Christopher Deutsch, Randal Dumoret, Bryan Gidge, Thomas Heger, Katherine Joplin, Seonghak Jung, Dohyeong Kim, Junho Kim, Bobby Koh, René Koiter, Jeff Liu, Juyoung Oh, Ryan Pearson, Zachary Pfaff, Bryan Rathman, Keith Rhee, Angela Shih, Bao Tran, Jaeson Welch, Christina Womack
User ResearchersHyojin Bae, Morgan Bellouguet, Dan Jenrette, Ming Xia
Engineering ManagersPaul Haban
EngineersTaehyoung Ahn, Chris Antenesse, Christine Banek, Cord Bartlett, Woonchang Beck, Andrew Bellinger, Ed Beranek, Todd Blank, Laurent Bourcier, D. Scott Boyce, Sean Catchpole, Qi Ming Chen, Ryan Chew, Heemahn Choe, Mikyoung Choi, Seungki Choi, Diane Cochran, Ryan Creasey, Joel Deaguero, Joseph Dean, Sascha Demetrio, Evangelia Dendramis, Allan Ditzel, Sarah Doebler, David Eckel, Pete Elespuru, Derick Fernando, Nick Gerakines, Gisang Gil, Christopher Giroir, Victor Gonzalez Jr., Kwangbum Ha, Isaac Jeon, Wonhee Jung, Chang-Il Kim, Dennis Kim, Neal Kochhar, Juno Kwak, Kyle Langs, Jay Lauffer, Drew Lawton, Eunyang Lee, Frederick Dayhee Lee, Juho Lee, Youngsik Lee, Ockkyoung Leem, Spenser Li, Robert Lin, Sonny Lin, Terence Lindsey, Jason MacAllister, Mike McWilliams, Michael Maggio, Pavel Maisenovich, Grant Mark, John Matzen, Nick Mc Veity, Keith Miron, Calum Mitchell, Robert Moodey, Chris Myles, Eric Nelson, Alan Newton, Anthony Nichols, Magnus Österlind, Joonho Park, Nochul Park, Sangyong Park, Stephen Raub, Ricardo Robaina, Ian Roberts, Blake Robbins, Vlad Semenov, David Schless, Tony Shih, Hwachul Shin, Michael Skacal, Joe Souto, Michael Stum, Fanny Suh, Anselmo Talotta, Alex Tearse-Doyle, Steve Toscano, Andy Tran, Tom van Dijck, Daniel Weltz, Stephen Whiting, Nick Wong, Ray Xiao, Casey Yelland, Christopher Yim, Christopher Yu
ProducersMonica Alba, Sangeon Bae, Shane S. Cargilo, Kevin Carter, Bryan Chang, Damien Currano, Eric Del Priore, Jeremy Dela Rosa, Romain Dijoux, Ofer Estline, Sean Flinn, Dan Hernberg, Andrew Hunt, Ty Julian, Sunyoung Kim, Jenny C. Liu, Dan Maas, Rainer Mayer, Rebecca Orozco, Stephanie Paddock, Maria Page, Samuel P. Park, Russell Pippin, Skip See, Martin Tegner
Technical WritersSabina Horigan, Louise Kasemeier, Simeon Vincent
Web EditorsGeoff Fraizer, Eddie Lee, Martin Leidenfrost, Otavio Lessa, Ryan Quinn, Jaime Scheffler, Gustavo Waehneldt
InternsJustin Britch, Kevin Gent, Daniel Kutz, Zak Rubin, Alex Wong
Additional HelpBre Miller

Battle.net » Europe Team

Regional ManagerYann Pallatier
Project ManagersNathalie Beauguerlange, Olivier Fourel, Oliver Kurth
Web DesignersPablo Toledo Baeza, Sören Geier, Mathieu Magrez, Prune Moldawan, Alix Nguyen
Web EditorsEddy Béchu, Thibaud Bertin, Roberto Crispo, Irina Kneller, Maria Loy, Oliver Lübeck, Patricio Mékong Talavera, Carlos Fernández Plaza, Pierre Rosenthal, Joseph Toaff, Alena Yakavets, Tomasz Zabczynski

Battle.net » Korea Team

Web ProducersDayeong Oh, Minhyouk Pack, Min Yang
Web EngineersAjin Kim, Jungeun Lee, Dooyong Oh, One Yoon
Web Service DesignerEunjin Nam
UI / CreditTextHotS / Web Graphics DesignersHyunsuk Cheong, Sangwook Kim
Web EditorsAyoung Kim, Jieun Kim

Battle.net » China Team

Senior Web Services ManagerBee Ai Chua
Web ProducerTang YanFeng
Web EngineersHuang Xiaoqiang, Yang Yanping, Yu Yaodong
Web DesignersAndy Jin, Wang Wei
Web Content EditorsChu Ching, Jay Zhang

Battle.net » Taiwan Team

Web ProducerMax Chen

Video and Post Production

SupervisorJoeyray Hall
ProducerAngela Blake
Associate ProducersPhillip Gadrow, Cami Vinencio
EditorsCharnita Anes, Brian Horn, Lucas Merino, Jake Patton
Assistant EditorsEd Decker, Rebecca Lilienfeld
Filming and CapturingJonny Throop
ArtLarissa Bussell, Matias Volkert
Visual DesignLarissa Bussell, Matias Volkert
Additional Work ByJerry Feldman, Ryan Sly

Platform Services

Senior Director, Global Platform ServicesMichael H. Gilmartin
Senior Managers, Platform ServicesFrédéric Baudet (EU), Jong Hyuk Lee (KR), Marc Alexandre-Plouffe (CN)

Project Management and Analytics

Senior ManagerJason Walker
Project ManagersDavid Brown, Edgar Flores, Andy Houghtelin
Analytics ManagerAshok Viswanathan
Analytics UX DesignersAnthony Reyes, Hansa Wahla
Analytics Software EngineersKen Adams, Phillip Dettorre, Pietro Gobbato, Jonathan Hankey, Andrea Opimitti, John Pombo

Support Systems

Senior ManagerJohn Herndon

Test Engineering

Senior ProducerBrett Roark
ProducersPaul Carver, Marshall Harlan
Lead ProgrammerWilliam Warnecke
Senior ProgrammersBrian Anger, Jason De Arté, Lucas Johnston
ProgrammersAnton Burdukovskiy, Bob Chancellor, Damien Chow, Daniel Dao, Samuel Hopp, Xing Jin, Ryan Landis, Eric Lloyd, Robbie McMahon, Brenna Moore, Travis Thornton

Support Application Development

Assistant ManagerMark Milan
ProductionClayton Dubin, Andrew Russell, Pete Stilwell
ProgrammersJerry Blanco, David Chadwick, Kelly Chun, Marius Jivan, Jason Johannes, Daniel Dake Luo, Mike Murphy, Nick Urrea, Gary Young
Technical ArtistLorenzo Miñaca

Key Requests

Key RequestsRussell Iseri, Gene Rotsch

Quality Assurance

Senior ManagerMark Moser
ManagersJonathan A. Mankin, Sean McCrea, Shawn Su
Assistant ManagersMichael Burghart, Michael Corpora, Ron Gray, Rick Kennedy, William Roseman, Taylor Westfall
SupervisorsDustin Bosteder, Mary Bourrie, Tom Chua, Christopher Clarke, Joel G. Clift, Jason Girard, Peter Hsu, Lance Karutz, Jonathan Mason, Hector Melendres, Julio Miranda, Amadeus Phan-Thanh
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst, Heart of the SwarmJeffrey Shyy
Assistant Lead Quality Assurance Analysts, Heart of the SwarmDavid Ortiz, Mike Powell
Content Specialists, Heart of the SwarmMark Allen Agustin, Stephen Alvarado, Seamus Auck, George Backus, Steven Jaquith, Aaron Larson, Emily Mei, Neemaa Meskin, Max Peters
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst, Battle.netNicole Parry
Assistant Lead Quality Assurance Analysts, Battle.netSpencer Halls, Rob Kuczynski
Content Specialists, Battle.netSheila Perez, Aaron Ponoroff, Richard Washburn
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst, User ExperienceDavid Sanchez
Assistant Lead Quality Assurance Analyst, User ExperienceJeramy McIntyre
Content Specialist, User ExperienceRyan Crow
Heart of the Swarm Product AnalystsSteven Alexander, Christian Avina, Ciji Bambrick, George Bancroft, Dylan Bates, Brandon Brennan, Brent Brewington, Matt Browning, Christine Cadman, Kayleigh Calder, Chris Cavalieri, Matthew Cederquist, Jim Chan, Michelle Chicos, Jonathan Coyle, Garret Craig, Brett Crawford, Carlos Diaz, Cynthia Dickson, Eric Dobbs, Ryan Felton, Matt Fieler, Tina Fu, Matthew Grubb, Kevin Gu, Cynthia Hall, Nam Han, Michael Hong, Zach Hopp, Kevin Horng, Salvatore Ianiero, Brian Inboden, Adam Z. Jackson, Chad Jarrett, Scott Johnston, Tim Jones, Alicia Kim, Lawrence King, David Kingsbury, Sean Kruse, Jason K. Kwon, Matthew Kyle, Brian Lee, Cathy Lee, Frankie Lee Jr., Richard Lin, Jake Lingo, Cynthia Loyd-Peterson, Jared Mayberry, Andrew McClain, Byron Mehlsack, Major Mummert, Alex Neyman, Roy Pitts, Dana Pull, Joseph Ransom, Gregory Risselada, Rob Rivera, Scott Rofe, Michael Sassone, Chris Savolskis, Aaron Sedillo, George Shute, Travis Shute, Andrew Silvernail, Brian Song, Charles Soon, Kurt Sparkuhl, Rick Spears, Nolan Speed, Drew Strunk, Paul Sullivan, Steven Swickard, Michael Thompson, Joe M. Truong, Zachary Unsell, Nathaniel Valenta, Daniel Van Essen, Jenica Waters, Mike Westergaard, Peter Woo, Steven Worcester, Eric Yasukochi, Kea Yonni, Rebecca Ysteboe
Other Product AnalystsGareth Ackerman, Michael Alcorn, Tony Allain, David Anderson, Evan Aronson, Kyle Aronson, Dean Ayala, Adam F. Baxter, Shawn Benson, David Biggs, Justin Boehm, Chris Boyd, Jason Briggs, Jon Briggs, Nathan Brown, Andrew Buczacki, Kevin Caldwell, Zach Callanan, Jessica Castillo, Bonnie Chang, Joni Cheng, Jonathan Chen, Davis Christiansen, Bret Cocking, Linny Cooke, Donnie Cornwell, Jared Coulston, Wendy Cowles, Hilda Cruz, Hunter Curren, Christopher Davila, Whitney Day, Andrew De Sousa, Christian Decomain, Jason DeFord, Landon Doi, Alex Dragojlovic, David Dubenko, Megan Duck, William Ebright, Thomas Ellis, Foster Michael Elmendorf, Garrett Elmendorf, Keith Ennis, Victor Esquivias, Timothy Evans, Martin Falster, Austin Feeney, Duncan Field, Elissa Flores, Joseph Floro, Tyler Fuchs, Josh Fuesting, Denis Genest, Nicole Gillett, Joshua Greenfield, Jason T. Hall, Herbert Haneke, Eric Hansen, Kyle Hartline, Patrick Heagany, Jeffrey James Hicks, Jesse Hill, Ronald Hodge, Sean Hogan, Ken Huang, Jonathan Hwang, Sarah Inman, Brandon Jacobson, Mark Kelada, David Kerwin, John J. Kim, Keith Kodama, Henry Kung, Kyle Langs, Erik Larson, Donald Lawrenz, Magdalena Lazarov, Brandon Lee, Angela Li, Frances Lin, Rebecca Lin, Asher Yonah Litwin, Jonathan Loeffler, Nicholas Louie, Anthony Lowery, Joseph Magdalena, Jeff Manners, Steve Martinez, Sean Masterson, Ryan Matsuba, Tony Misgen, Anthony Nassar, Dan V. Nguyen, Kevin O'Brien, Erika Page, Trevor Page, Carlos Penate, Art Peshkov, Kyle Phillips, Brian Pierron, Robert Pionke, Daniel Polcari, Jennifer Powell, Lance Powell, David Quick, Nicki Quinn, Matthew Rader, Derek Rakos, Sverre Rasmussen, Jessica Richards, Jared Ritter, William Robertson, Jacob T. Rodriguez, Carlin Rogers, Joseph Romano, Desirae Rubio, Tom Ryan, Charles Salzman, Chris Sappington, Michael Schwan Jr., Ryan Schwind, Justin Shapp, James Southall, Trey Spisak, Kevin M. Starr, Michael Wesley Stratton, Alex Swift, Jennifer Szmurlo, Victoria W. Tao, Graig Taylor, Max Thompson, Dustin Trimble, Scott Trujillo, Tom Twedell, Stephen Neil Valdez, Adam Van Dyke, Andrew Vassallo, Lewis Villamar, Darian Vorlick, Gurpreet Singh Wahla, Clint Walls, Steve Walker, Tiffany Wat, Thomas Watson, Shawn Webb, Clifton Wilcox, Phillip Williams, Matthew Worcester, John Yang, David Yoon, Kevin Zhao
Additional TestingJimmy Truong
InternsAndrew Beaudry, Karmbir Chima, Brian Chuchua, Trevor Hilseth

Technical Quality Assurance

ManagersTed Louie, Arec Nevers, Tharlie Richardson
Assistant ManagersTodd Attaway, John O'Brien, Kenneth Pinó (EU)
SupervisorsJay Frank, Steve McClory, Kevin Meier, Ian S. Nelson, Shaina Peshkov
Technical Quality Assurance Team LeadsLynn DeVries, Ed Hanley, David Loya, Matt Patterson, Gilbert Samuelian, Eric Thibeau, Arnaud Schwarz (EU)
Technical Quality Assurance Assistant Team LeadsDaniel Berman, Nicholas Buczynski, John Carpenter, Dustin Distefano, Ben LeBar, Ben Lilley, Anthony Sierra, Ronny Yoon
Technical Quality Assurance SpecialistsAlbert Portillo, Nicholas Nguyen, Scott Newman, Scott Chaney
Technical Quality Assurance AnalystsRaphael Ahad, Athena Anderson, Rie Arai, Dan Bach, Nate Barber, Dylan Binder, Zach Bogatz, Jerome Bonoan, Tom Broderick, Edan Bryant, David Carlock, Aaron Carter, Phillip Chiu, Beau Cooper, Chad Daley, Andrew Dank, Michael Dinger, Ross Donaldson, Kenneth Doyle, Ryan Dromgoole, Jean-Marc Genest, Collin Gilbert, Steven Glover, John Ha, Mike Hall, Valerie Hilgenfeldt, Ryan Hanlon, Eric Izurieta, Kevin Langendoen, James Leaman, Joseph Lewis, Joshua Lewis, Philip Luke, Kevin Matthews, Zachary McCann, Daniel Mooneyham, Daniel Morgan, Vinnie Morrison, Stephen Murray, Matthew Novy, Monique Ory, Carlos Perez, Adam Portillo, Shah Rahman, Brad Rhodes, Bob Richardson, Matthieu Roussotte, Matthew Runyan, Devin Saverline, Andrew Sciametta, David Scott, Shaun Smiley, Nicholas Stallings, Keita Sumikawa, Josh Thomas, Ryan T. Ward, Devin Webster, Devin Wilson, Melissa Xiong, Jason Yang, Steven Yi, Jonny Yore, Nick Yore, Christian Berwind (EU), Alyona Duclap (EU), Vincent Moulin (EU), Jerónimo Pérez Papadopoulos (EU), Aliaksei Sedzin (EU), Patricia Pérez Vera (EU), Aleksandra Zrebiec (EU)
Additional Technical AnalystTevor Drissel

Compatibility

Assistant ManagerLuis Rivas
SupervisorMatt Clifton
Compatibility Team LeadJames Gilbertson
Assistant Compatibility Team LeadMatthew S. Sherman
Development Team LiaisonNigel Nikitovich, Michael Reardon
Compatibility AnalystsByron Black, Alex Bujold, Anton Hsin, Jason Kwan, Alex Maltsev, Christopher Mountain, Danny H. Nguyen, Ian Sorensen, Lawrence Weiss, David Yoon, Jose Zamora
Additional Compatibility AnalystKen DePalo

Localization

Senior ManagerWilliam Barnes
ProducerMegumi Arai
Localization ManagersJoon Ho Lee, Inés Rubio, Jeffrey Tang
Localization OutsourcingAntoine Dulac
Localization Assistant ManagersRaphaël Honoré, Alexander Lyubov
Localization SupervisorsSilvio Clausen, Concepción González, Hao Yuan
Localization Audio SpecialistsEkaterina Bendrysheva, Frank Chang, Ainara Echaniz, Emil Lu, Kai Moosmann, Frédéric Vasseur
Localization Content EditorsVictor Hugo Miranda Jr., Robert R. Wilson
Localization LeadsBruno Cailloux, Sebastian Ewald, David Flórez Herrero, Kyoungho Ko, Jessie Lin, Ievgen Makarevych, Kevin Shen
Localization EditorsMaría Ermitas Barrasa Rodríguez, Svyatoslav Merlin
Localization QA AnalystsLaura Baccolini (Italian), Giovanni Bresciani (Italian), Krzysztof Kurek (Polish)

Localization Engineers

Castilian SpanishMartín Goñi Torres, Álvaro Jimeno, M. Ángeles Rodríguez Marrero, Carmen Priego, Paula del Valle Sánchez
FrenchClaire Amon-Bajard, Christelle Bravin, Anne-Sophie Denglos, Thomas Ernoux, Anne Studer, Anne Vétillard
GermanFlorian Descher, Robin Drefs, Julika Mitschker
KoreanShinyong Ha, Hyang Jung, June Kim, Wade Lim, Harry Park, Eunho Shon, Yooshin Yang, Gayeong Yoo
RussianMaria Artamonova, Svetlana Gribanova, Maria Kokova, Ekaterina Krasnikova, Igor Sobolevsky
Simplified ChineseCarsten Chai, Jiang Pu, Hawk Li, Gabriel Liu, Alexis Zhang, Eric Zhang
Traditional ChineseFrank Chang, Felicia Chen, Hank Hsu, Chris Hu, Ross Lai, Yian Lee, William Tan, Kenneth Tung
Italian (Synthesis)Nicola Ferloni (Lead), Leonardo Gajo (Lead), Luca Reynaud (Lead), Daniele Tamagni
Polish (Albion)Ryszard Chojnowski (Lead), Grzegorz Ferenc, Małgorzata Koczańska, Andrian Wajer
Brazilian Portuguese (Alpha CRC)Olivier Cabart (Games Division Director), Felippe Montez (Project Manager), Priscila Caiado (Project Manager), Edmo Suassuna (Lead Linguist), Flávia Assis (Editor), Mariana Barros (Editor), Bruno Galiza (Translator), Elton Mesquita (Translator), Rodrigo Santos (Translator), Gustavo Nader (Voice Director)
Julia Figueroa ST&LSJulia Figueroa (Localization General Manager), Silvina Basmatzian (Project Manager), Darío Damián Di Franco (Translator), Nahuel Hospital (Translator), Emiliano Domenech (Translator), María Laura Campos (Reviewer), Federico Meier (Audio General Manager), Lucas Nikotian (Voice Direction), Leonardo Carvi (Recording Engineer)
Localization QA ManagerYvonne Shi (Localization General Manager)
Localization QA Assistant ManagersMichael C. Chen, Marc Ho, Alexander Ipfelkofer, Rubén López González, Maxim Mizin
Localization QA SupervisorsMatt Coburn, Maxence Fleury, Sanghak Jeon, Allen Sung, Siyi Xia
Localization QA LeadsJan Becker, Victor Dobrovatov (Assistant Lead), Marta Pérez Garcia, Jack Guo, Jung Hwan Kim, Andrey Kuzmin, Stéphane Lam, Jaewoo Mo, Vincent Chia-Lun Tsai

Localization QA Analysts

Brazilian PortugueseCarlos Vieira de Almeida, Hsing H. Lee, Jared Morgan, João de Araujo Neto, Thiago Schreiner, Mário Sudo
Castilian SpanishCarlos Godó Borrás, Marc Abril Bueno, Fabián Salas Casillas, Ricardo Mora Expósito, Pablo Lloreda Fernández, Irene Buesa García, Juan José de la Torre García, Diego Javier Díaz Gutiérrez
FrenchMickaël Bohin, Thomas Chabrier, Mathieu Leenhardt, Graziella Marie, Simon Rimbert, Hadrien Rudich, Frédéric Tabard, Rémi Le Thery
GermanMarco Baier, Ben Choi, Stefan Christ, Thomas Flöter, Dominik Hothow, Markus Peters, Michael Radnitz, Daniel Radschun
KoreanKyungsuk Kang, Euiyoul Kim, Eunae Kong, Jaeyang Kwak, Byungwoo Kwon, Haneul Lee, Kyungjoon Lee, Heeyoung Park, Yonghun Song
Latin American SpanishXiaohu Alcocer, Ricardo Durán, Jimmie Jaimes, Raúl Loo, Hector Morales, Gustavo Waehneldt
RussianNikolay Bytskevich, Iakov Dyskin, Natalia Goncharova, Anton Kochergin, Maria Maisenovich, Alexey Pyatikhatka, Myroslav Savanzha, Olga Sokolenko
Simplified ChineseJiro Cai, Leon Dang, Ryan Gu, Zhiqiang Li, Chunji Qiu, Buffon Sun, Juelin Wang, Mingxian Wang, Marvin Wu, Andy Xu, He Zhang
Traditional ChineseArthur Chang, John Chen, Yung-Chi Chia, Martin Chung, Daniel Huang, C. H. Lin, Andy Liu, Qiao Qi, Dean Yang
Italian (Synthesis)Stefano Battisti, Andrea Cattagni, Stefano Ferrari, Andreas Melgrati, Diego Maniero, Francesco Menna, Alessandro Parotti, Simone Urru
Polish (Albion)Michał Bartczak, Olga Kupiec, Marcin Serkies (Lead), Stanisław Żyrek

Additional Localization

Italian (Synthesis)Leonardo Gajo (Voice Direction), Matteo Ormellese (Audio Lead)
Polish (Albion)Marcin Serkies (Audio Lead), Michał Skarżyński (Voice Direction)
Brazilian Portuguese (Alpha CRC)Mehmet Özgür Çaylak
Brazilian Portuguese Voice ActorsAdriana Torres, Airam Pinheiro, Alexandre Drummond, Alfredo Martins, Angela Couto, Christiano Torreão, Duda Espinoza, Eduardo Lassah, Fábio Castro, Flávio Baack, Guilherme Lopes, Guremberg Barros, Gustavo Nader, Hannah Buttel, Ilka Pinheiro, Isis Koschdoski, Izabel Lyra, Lene Bastos, Léo Martins, Luciana Baroli, Luís Carlos Persy, Malta Jr, Marcelo Torreão, Marcia Morelli, Márcio Simões, Marcos Souza, Maurício Berger, Mauro Horta, Melise Maia, Nando Lopes, Oziel Monteiro, Philippe Maia, Raul Labanca, Reginaldo Primo, Reinaldo Simões, Ricardo Schnetzer, José Augusto Sendim, Sérgio Stern, Thiago Fagundes, Veronika
Latin American Spanish Voice ActorsSusana Alcoba, Marcelo Armand, Paula Baldini, Omar Barrera, Rocio Bermúdez, Hermes Camelo, Nancy Cardozo, Sergio Catalogna, Gustavo Ciardullo, Lidia Comaschi, Guido Dalbo, Nicolás Epstein, Queco Gervais, Javier Gómez, Rafael Gómez, Valeria Gómez, Martín Gopar, Nathalia Gutiérrez, Rodolfo Gutiérrez, Oscar Javier Cuesta, Bruno Luciani, Tomy Mackey, Jose Manuel Cantor, Shirley Marulanda, Hernando Montenegro, Gonzalo Moreno, Vicente Moros, Eleazar Osorio, Andrés Palacio, Sebastián Pinard, Nadia Polak, Antonio Puentes, Andrés Ramírez, Facundo Reyes, Jorge Riveros, Camilo Rodríguez, Natalia Rosminati, Andrea S. Rigler, René Sagastume, Andrea Sala Rigler, Damián Savrópulos, Sigifredo Vega, Santiago Veira, Jenny X. Fontecha, Horacio Zapata, Vicente Moros, Álvaro Gomez, Oscar Gómez, Raul Gutiérrez, Carlos Jiménez
Regional Audio Recording StudiosAtomic Sound Studio, DNA Diseno en Audio, Dubbing and Localization Multimedia, Som de Vera Cruz Estudios Cinematograficos, SpringMedia Sound Studio [Simplified Chinese], GTXS Sound Group [Traditional Chinese], Start International Polska, Synthesis
Special ThanksNikol de la Kruz-i-Karo (Russian Recording Project Manager), Irina Petrosyants (Russian Voice Director), Liquid Violet, Aida Cao (Simplified Chinese Recording Producer), Ni Kang (Simplified Chinese Voice Director), Shih Hsiao-tien (Traditional Chinese Recording Engineer), He Tsung-hsien (Traditional Chinese Recording Engineer)

Training Departmental Deveopment

Senior ManagerChris Clark
SupervisorNate Shapiro
Learning SpecialistDaniel Julian
TrainersAlexys Baxter, Sine Gov, Frank Mummert
Associate Learning SpecialistRex Luther
Talent Acquisition CoordinatorMichael Schembari
InternJulien Roy

Creative Development

DirectorJason Stilwell
Art LeadGlenn Rane
Story LeadMicky Neilson
IllustratorsLaurel Austin, John Polidora
SculptorBrian Fay
Media ArtistsLeanne Huynh, Vanessa Luo
Art EditorDoug Alexander Gregory
Story DevelopersRobert Brooks, Matt Burns, Cameron Dayton
HistoriansSean Copeland, Evelyn Fredericksen, Justin Parker
EditorCate Gary
CuratorDana Bishop
LibrarianSteven Park
ProducersMichael Bybee, Skye Chandler, Joshua Horst, Kyle Williams
Administrative AssistantJoslyn Field
Additional SupportCharlotte Thai

Information Technology

Senior Director, Global Information TechnologyRobert Van Dussen
Senior Manager, Global Network Operations & EngineeringChris Glover
Senior Manager, Global Network OperationsHung Nguyen
Regional ManagersTravis Biegun, Kangho Lee, Julien Mariani, Paulo Santos
Network Operations Project Management LeadJorge Baranda
Network Operations Project ManagersJames Ridgers, Dan Scauzillo, Charlie Wood
Network Operations Engineering ManagerDat Nguyen
Network Operations Engineering LeadsAndrew Barcinski, Matthew Eagleson
Network Operations EngineeringRobert Esser, Dwight Harvey, Dustin Koupal, Changkoo Lee, Norberto Lopes, Adrian Luff, David Madsen, Casey Suyeto
Additional EngineeringJeff Kongswangwongsa, Scott Harrison
Network Operations Database Administration ManagerDavid Squier
Network Operations Database AdministrationArmando Abanilla, David Ashman, Michael Chizewski, Alexander Daurskikh, Simon Dircks, Albert Wong, Jaime Wood
Additional Database AdministrationStefan Ward, Ryan Zapanta
Network Operations Implementation LeadJames T. Yen
Network Operations ImplementationDoug Baggett, Kevin Drain, Corey Louie, Mike Mulen, Chris Peters
Network Operations Administration LeadMatthew McEligot
Network Operations Administration SupervisorsMaciej Drobny, Robert Meyer
Network Operations AdministrationYunhwan Ahn, Justin Beard, Charles Berman, Joshua Caskey, Christian Clinton, Michael Everett, Joseph Holley, Gichang Hong, Mourad Kaci, David Louks, Peter Hanchul Na, Riccardo Pittau, Fabien Poussin, Andy Qian, Gary Reeb, Mathew Smiley, Alex Tan, August Tan, Jason Wang, James Zhu
Additional AdministrationHeewon Kim, Justin Talbott, Anderson X. Tran
Network Operations Center ManagerDavid Wareham
Network Operations Center SupervisorsGandalf Brahm, Justin D. Lo, Chris Swoner
Additional SupervisionMinhong Kim
Network OperationsErik Andersson, Chris Bosman, Ahren Boulanger, Matthew Carcel, Max Chou, Ryan Conley, Sylvain Delvaux, Timothy Hanson, Jonathan Hosmer, Jeremy M. Jackson, Anthony Mercado, Henrik Schöpel, Joshua Slater, Calen Stivers, Christopher Towne, Steven Tran, Anthony Williams
Director, Global Corporate ApplicationsStephen Nees
Production LeadAdam Schrader
ProducersNaomi Augustine, Ashley Brown, Sarah Butler, Justin Goad, Stephanie Krutsick, Marcos Morin
Programming LeadsTom Anderson, Mark Kockerbeck, Sasha Sydoruk
ProgrammersEric Alexander, Michael Aversa, Cliff Chinn, Matthew Cunningham, Tom DuPont, Mary Estrada, Rick Faaberg, Rick Fox, Boris Giftge, Guy Godin, Don Grey, Jordan Irwin, Ryan Karg, Kenneth Lim, Mark Nelson, Sean O'Neil, Teddy Pao, Steven Pereyda, Shaun Potts, David Reed, Michael Stum
Business Systems AnalystsSheli Austin, James Rosensteel
User ExperienceJegan Chen, Carol Lam
Graphic DesignerRachael Callahan
Manager, Global StrategyJohn Gordon
Knowledge ManagementRosemary Donato
AnalystChristopher Benners
Regional Information Services ManagersJunghoon Kim, Benjamin Yamada
Additional Information Mystems ManagementYong Yoon
Information Services Project Management LeadMark Davenport
Information Services Project ManagersQuentin Giraud, JJ Lee, Trish Lee, Thierry Sudan, Leo Wang, Ania Wieteski
Information Services Engineering ManagerSean Laverty
Information Services Engineering LeadsForrest Bowling, Mike Pearce
Information Services EngineeringWeonseok Choi, Bryan Ludwig, Rob Nolen, Jason Wynsen
Information Services Implementation ManagerRamon Rodriguez III
Information Services ImplementationRobert Bustamante, Brian Hill, Taylor Russ, Stefan Thompson
Additional ImplementationZak Meekins
Information Services Administration ManagerJohn Robertson
Information Services AdministrationStanley Fu, Lutz Haunstein, Yan Kahlé, Jaemin Ko, Sebastien Leterrier, Vincent Moitrot, François Noël, Benjamin Williams, Gilbert Fontaine, Jamal Davis
Information Services Technician ManagerEric Kou
Information Services Technician SupervisorDanny N. Nguyen
Information Services Technician LeadsEdward Bui, Glyn Hopkins, Lars Kuhne, Mike Moneymaker, Brian Murillo, Thi K. Nguyen
Information Services TechniciansCarol Alvarez, Jeff Boccuzzi, Sunghee Choi, Rich J. Chu, Inés Eberhard, Richard Farrimond, Dat Ho, Taehee Kang, Charlotte Kessler, Philip Kim, Albert Koh, Gordon Lathan, Adam Lee, Luke Lu, Baptiste Moisson, Amber Robertson, Taran Sprake, Jimmy Truong, Bill Tubbs, James Wong
Additional Information Services TechnicianYongjun Kim
Senior Manager, Global SecurityChris Fajardo
Security EngineeringMichael Caron, Curtis Castrapel
Security AdministrationMichael Lim, Richard Reischman, Tim Vo
Site SecurityRichie Kharrat, Michael Muscarella, Emmanuel Pedro, Sebastien Perriot
ComplianceRobert Perugini, Bill Preston, Chris Voss
Disaster RecoveryEric Thedaker
Administrative AssistantSonal Patel

International Operations » Greater China

Regional Managing DirectorAlex Tai (CN & TW)
Senior Director, Global Market DevelopmentMichael Fong

International Operations » China

Operation DirectorNichol Bradford
Project ManagersStan Wang, Zhang Xifang (Gloria)

International Operations » Taiwan

Managing DirectorEddy Meng
Operation DirectorChe-Yuan Wang
Project ManagerTengying Yu

International Operations » Europe

Managing DirectorJean-Philippe Agati
Administrative AssistantLara Machado
Senior Director of OperationsDelphine Le Corre
Project ManagersThomas Johnsen, Alexander Klontzas, Emmanuel Obert

International Operations » Korea

Managing DirectorYoung-Jay Paik
Executive AssistantMira Bae
Operations DirectorStanley Kim
Project ManagersAngie Heo, Minshik Kim, Vaughan Wallis

International Operations » Latin America

Managing DirectorSteve Huot
OperationsTomás Cortijo (Spanish Speaking South America), Ivan Kako (Brazil), Alejandro Hernández (Mexico)
AB SalesJohn Dillulo, Jesus Rosales, Max Morais

International Operations » Southeast Asia

Director of Publishing & OperationsAlan Chou
Project ManagerJaclyn Lo
 Regional Network Operations ManagerHyeshik Yoon (SEA)

International Operations » Asia Pacific

Managing DirectorMichael Fong

International Operations » Australia and New Zealand

Director of Publishing & OperationsChris Davey

Marketing

EVP, Global MarketingNeal Hubbard
HQ MarketingChris Bartzatt, Bob Brown, Kevin Carter, Ryan Davis, Paul Dowling, John Heinecke, Ben Hsieh, Michael Lawrence, Tomas Melian
Marketing Creative ServicesMike Carrillo, Zachary Hubert, Erik Jensen, Ken Murayama, Steve L. Parker, Judy Tan, Bev Williams, Caroline Wu
EventsEric Andrulaitis, William Bezou (EU), Elisha Cabrera, Jessica Cross, Elodie Dupuis (EU), Benjamin Elgueta, Denisse Galvan, Laura Halasa, Pauline Hammelet (EU), Chi Liu (TW), Steve L. Parker, Claire Zarb (EU)
Regional MarketingGüido Alves (LA), Yunho Bae (KR), Eric Chauveau (EU), Howard Chang (TW), Alan Chou (SEA), Mark Clements (EU), Luca Cominelli (EU), Chris Davey (ANZ), Sara Fernández (EU), Mouna Ferré (EU), George Georgiou (EU), Ashley Hsu (TW), Chimoon Hwang (KR), Eusoo Kim (KR), Patrick Lee (KR), Vivian Lu (CN), Cédric Maréchal (EH), Dmitry Martirosyan (EU), Kyungin Min (KR), Markus Neumann (EU), Mark Andrew Penney (EU), Stéphane Perroud (EU), Emilie Pujol (EU), Francisco Bolaños Santana (EU), Olivier Spaargaren (EU), Jonas Stålros (EU), Brett Sun (CN), Maciej Szajdak (EU), Rafael Tello (LA), Javier Uriz (EU), Wilfrid Vinmer (EU), Amanda Wang (TW), Maggie Xiao (CN), Jesse Yao (CN), Anne Bérard (EU), Jinn Kim (KR)

Public Relations

Vice President of Global Public RelationsLisa Bucek-Jensen
Vice President, Global CommunicationsRob Hilburger
Regional Vice President, Public Relations & CommunicationJulia Gastaldi (EU)
Director of Public RelationsRoger Sun (CN)
Director, Communications & Public AffairsChristy Um (Mina)
Senior Manager, Public AffairsPhilsoo Shin (KR)
Public AffairsHyukjoon Choi (KR), Chuljo Yun (KR)
Senior Public Relations ManagersGuy Cunis (EU), Chi Liu (TW)
Public Relations ManagersChristian Beer (DE/CH/AT), Jonnie Bryant (UK/IE), Bob Colayco, Luca Cominelli (IT), Shon Damron, Chris Davey (ANZ), Sara Fernández (ES/PT), Alexandre Lennuyeux (FR), Tom Lindgren (Nordic), Ana Luisa Mota (LatAm), Kyoung Hwa Park (KR), Che'von Slaughter, Olivier Spaargaren (BNL), Michael Wu (CN)
Public RelationsAndre De Abreu (Brazil), Lyndsi Achucarro, Moonyoung Baik (KR), Patrick Beja (EU), Pierre-Yves Deslandes (EU), Marina Kiupa (RU), Seung Hyun Jung (KR), Nick O'Shea (ANZ), Moonhee Park (KR), Yeon Soo Seo (KR)
Director, Global EditorialGil Shif
EditorSean Malloy
Associate EditorGerald Villoria
Senior Manager, Global Internal CommunicationsKamini Tiwari
Editorial & Internal Communications ManagerRoss Atherton (EU)
Assistant EditorKathryn Boccuzzi (EU)
Internal CommunicationsAnne Bargemann (EU), Samantha Bong, Lucia Hong (KR), Chi Liu (TW), Paul McSherry (EU), Mark Nash, Anita Rice, Kacy Sparks, Stuart White, Vale Yu (CN), Guillaume Bloch (EU)

Community and Esports

International Community & Esports ManagersSantiago Baranda (LA), Cody Chen (TW), Ramon Hermann (NA), José Ignacio de Andrés (EU), Andy Lee (KR), Jaclyn Lo (SEA), PJ Russell (ANZ), Zhang Yue (CN)
Global Community DevelopmentWashington Andrade (LA), Marianna Bagirova (EU), Steven Bao (CN), Marcus Bishop (NA), Hamish Bode (NA), Marie Cabot (EU), Stephen Chang (NA), Daniel Chen (CN), Woonki Cho (KR), Brandon Christenson (NA), Stefano Cozzi (EU), Matilde Controzorzi (EU), Samuel Dempsey (EU), Emmanuel Foissy (EU), Nik Gianozakos (NA), Nicolas Guion (EU), Stefanie Gwinner (EU), Jungho Han (KR), Junghoon Heo (KR), Andrew Hsu (NA), Peter Jiang (CN), Erin Johanson (EU), Kevin Johnson (NA), Stephanie Johnson (NA), Randy Jordan (NA), Michael Khoo (EU), Sunna Kim (KR), Liam Knapp (NA), Albert Konrad (EU), Lu Lan (CN), Kimberly LeCrone (NA), Jongwon Lee (KR), Marino Lee (KR), Seung-Woo Lee (KR), Claude Lin (TW), Zeno Lin (TW), Nicole Lorenz (EU), Christine Martens (EU), Florian Mentl (EU), Lorena Molina (LA), Susana Monroy (LA), Chung Ng (NA), Benedikt Oehmen (EU), Jesse Perez (LA), John Pingol (NA), Rafael Raudry (NA), Cédrik Razafimamantsoa (EU), Roberto Rios (EU), Alejandro Riveiro de la Peña (EU), Richard Robinson (EU), Kester Robison (NA), Matthew Rodig (NA), María Dolors Sanchez Carnice (EU), Krzysztof Sazon (EU), Rui Santos (EU), Bo Selmer-Hansen (EU), Ono Shen (CN), Nicholas Solano (NA), Bastien Tardivel (EU), Danielle Vanderlip (NA), Belinda Vaughan (EU), Ben Wang (CN), Jessie Wang (CN), Micah Whipple (NA), Chad Wingerd (NA), Eric Yco (NA), Jino Yoo (KR), Chris Zhu (CN), Kenny Zigler (NA), Jonathan Brown (NA), Sergey Smirnov (EU)
Global EsportsJacky Chen (CN), Junsun Choi (KR), Jacqueline Geller (NA), Bernd Gottsmann (EU), Changwoon Jung (NA), Kibong Kook (KR), Jaeho Lee (KR), Mark S. Olbertz (EU), Joshua Owyang (NA), Robert Simpson (NA), Remi Wang (CN)
Additional Esports ManagementIlja Rotelli

Legal

Vice PresidentEric Roeder
General CounselEric Roeder
Deputy General CounselRod Rigole
Product LeadJames Riordan
Legal TeamJane Chen, Vanessa Cordova, Kevin Crook, Lynda Do, Satoru Hamada, Ronald Jentges, Denis Kurlyukov, Colleen Ryan, Tracy Gibbs, Wonho Seok, Sylvia Whiteshield
Special ThanksFritz Kryman

Human Resources

Vice President, Global Human ResourcesDenise Dunlap-Alpert
Human Resources Director, Global Business OperationsJesse Meschuk
Human Resources Director, Product DevelopmentErika Sayre-Smith
Sr. Manager, Global RewardsCameron Lazek
Human Resources, North AmericaNuria Andres, Jennifer Bowden, Christy Campbell, William Carroll, Eric Dicesare, Julie Farbaniec, Sumer Faubert, Ann Grealy, Dennis Hof, Marije Korver, Mac McIntyre, Sunshine Okano, Michelle Secrest, Sabrina Turner
Human Resources, EuropeFabienne Matifas, Fatima Akouegnon, Anne Brunet, Sophie Chevet, Juliette Durand, Caroline Kehoe, Einar Lars Loew, Zhang Luo, Laura Moussous, Susan Reynolds, Lesley Turner, Bernadette Twomey
Human Resources, AsiaJiwoong Hwang (KR), Jihyun Jeon (KR), HyoJung Kim (KR), Philgon Kim (KR), Monica Ma (KR), Wenfei Sun (Regional HR Director - CN & TW), Phyllis Huang (TW), George Li (CN), Jenny Zheng (CN), Sandy Wu (CN)
Director, Global HR OperationsLenny Grossi
Manager, Global Talent AcquisitionTara M. Hsu
Talent Acquisition, North AmericaReine Bounlutay, Danny Flannagan, Christina Freeman, Cat Kocher, Keisha Krainer, Val Maun, Mike Nassar, Winnie Stefani, Janine Tedford, Michael Vergara, Meghan Wiley, Dave B. Wilson, Kathy Zuniga
Talent Acquisition, EuropePatrick Deschamps, Elaine Dineen, Christopher Kopetschek, Nathalie Verges
Senior Manager, HR TechnologySandy Madison
HR Technology, North AmericaPeter Pang, Lisa Pozarich

Finance

Vice President of Global FinanceMark Almeida
Executive Administrative AssistantHaissel Neira
Director, Global Financial PlanningThomas Hoag
Finance & Accounting, NAAndrew Amadi, Brenda Chen, Sean Culmer, Thomas Hoag, Christopher Lewis, Adam Plushner
Administration, NALacey Caragan, Jamie Crooks, Darlene Kolano, Jessica Ramirez
Director of Finance, Greater China & SEATeh Hong Sing
Finance & Accounting, Greater China & SeaRoger Gao (TW & SEA), Marie Lin (TW), Jewell Lu (CN), Lyons Lv (CN), Hugo Mimoun (TW & SEA), Wendy Sun (CN), Vince Xiao (CN), Priscilla Xu (CN), Melody Wang (CN), Joyce Yu (CN), Vivian Zhang (CN)
Administration, Greater China & SEAJaslyn He (CN), Sherry Shi (CN), Kelly Shu (CN)
Director of Finance, KRSunok Lim
Finance & Accounting, KRHyejin Cho, Yunkwan Cho, Grace Huh, Jiyoung Jung
Administration, KRSehwa An, Young Namgoong, Eunbom Park
Director of Finance, EUBenoit Dufour
Finance & Accounting, EUCarol Bolger, Julia Bruder, Paola Croize, Viktoria Ivanets, Razak Kessas, Mandy Lawton, Anna Savic, Gregoire Seray, Nicholas Wright
Payroll, EURuddy Foucan, Nawel Merad, Lisa O'Brien
Administration, EUSinead Halpin, Inma Garcia Utrilla, Stephanie Vinesiu

Business Development & Licensing

VP, Global Business Development & LicensingMatt Beecher
Business DevelopmentMarc Dion, Frederic Guy (EU), Steven Price
LicensingJon Bias, Jason Bischoff, Jerry Chu, Graham Hill, Kat Hunter, Kieu Le, Christophe Poupon (EU), Sebastian Ryu (KR), Fung Y. Thai, Audrey Vicenzi (EU)
Product Development LeadJeremy Cranford
ProducerBryan Langford
Product DevelopersDavid Lomeli, Michele Mejia, Sean Wang

Business Intelligence & Risk

Director, Busines Intelligence & RiskGreg Ashe
Business Intelligence & RiskMatthew Adams, Erin Ali, Tracey Boyette, David Carey, Chris Carlson, Diego Chacon, Chaitanya Chemudugunta, Yuan Cheng, James Chao, Nicholas Everson, Tom Ferris, Jens Fischer, Amanda Gerdes, Jon Gleicher, Brian Griffith, Ryan Gunst, Norm Harms, Chimoon Hwang, Christine Kenney, Skye Knighton, Minh Luu, Aleksandar Mirkovic, Brad Moshenko, Rachel Perey, Kim Phan, Mario Rahmani, Clint Rice, Anthony Suh, Ashley Sullivan, J. R. Swendseid, Chris Talucci, Timothy Tash, David Wang, A. C. Ward, Matt Wheeler, Micah Wilson, Ben Wurst, Xiaoyang Yang
Business Intelligence & Risk, EUWaldemar Fritz, Alexander Gut, Ruben Holen, James Lawson, Ludivine Le Rouge, Thomas Lenglet, Laila Mnad, Lucia Suarez Porta, Tommy Sabri, Sebastiaan Van Doornspeek, Ismaël Villeger
Risk, KRJungwoo Kim
Business Intelligence, CNChen Xu

Purchasing & Facilities

Senior Director, Global Purchasing & FaclitiesIsaac Matarasso
PurchasingMike Anderson, Michele Marie Arko, David Preston
Purchasing and Travel, EUAnaïs Bocianowski, Denise Hicks, Jihène Khessouma
Senior Manager, Global FacilitiesSusann O'Bryan
FacilitiesHenry Szekely, Timothy Hardy, Jacob Hofeldt, Carlos Lucero, Samuel Schrimsher, Brandon Shephard, Steve Stafford, Richard Vargas, Ryan Waeltermann
Facilities, EUJean-Paul Bruyelle, Cyril Hammelet, Keith Ryan
Facilities, KRMarge Kim, Seungjae Kim, Yoora Oh

Strategic Initiatives

Team MembersJonathan Bankard, Hamilton Chu, Samuel Kim, Walter Kong
Blizzard AcademyBob Nicoll

Global Customer Support

Vice President, Global Customer SupportTodd Pawlowski
Executive Administrative AssistantOlga Mata

Europe Customer Support

Regional Customer Service Director, EuropeIan Clarke
Customer Service Director, IrelandEibhlin Payne
Administrative AssistantsMarlène Cervantes, Holly Macintosh
Customer Support Group ManagersAna Alfageme, Tina Forrester, Frank Keienburg, Ben Noskeau
Customer Support Team ManagersMirko Bayer, Florian Blaesche, Robert Bland, Gregoire Bonnafoux, Jean-Christophe Bouchet, Sara Chick, Elodie Cholière, Paul Coen, Rory Devitt, Britta Drabinski, Patrick Dunford, Encarna Fernandez, Sebastien Hoareau, Kim Jensen, Vincent Kaufmann, Mark Kleine, Patrik Knoll, Sylvan Lynn, Martin Mason, Brian McCoy, Moritz Müller, Mark O'Riordan, Cédryck Poitelon, Thomas Röthemeyer, Peter Rothlisberger, David Schlamp, Mikhail Shiryaev, Juan Pablo Suárez-Perdomo, Heidi Wanner, Neil Whelan
Customer Support SeniorsJohnny Ahlgren, Almudena Alia, David Angus, Maximilian Bauer, Marc Behar, Mario Berndt, Brendan Cavanagh, Kim Chaing, Gaël Company, Cian Creed-Healy, Laurent Cuvier, Marco D'Anna, Marianna Deyneko, Sylvain Enjalbert, Göran Gauruder, Nilla Gelius, Kasper Giehm, Hagen Grimm, Michael Heffernan, Stefan Hintner, Chris Homer, Dennis Horn, Aled Jones, Roman Kadoshchuk, Henning Kaiser, Thomas Küppers, Christian Königstein, Anders Larsen, Nathalie Lomurno, Ana Manso, Iñigo Moleres, Brian Mulcahy, Nicoletta Mura, Barry Murphy, Elena Nikora, Markus Nowak, Marcin Platek, Irina Platel, Josfred Poinsot, Oriol Prats-Navarro, Christopher Purvis, Francesco Reinboldt, Julie Røst, Wolfram Sack, Victor Sefastsson, Tobias Semrau, Luis Silva, Patric Stolpe, Jessica Stone, Alexandre Vallee, Maria Vakulenko, Marijke Vanhees, Cyndie Varin, John Warwicker, Claudia Winter, Marcus Winterscheid, Wei Yue, Kirill Zakharov
Customer Support RepresentativesDavid Acker, Daniel Ahern, Noel Ahern, Kseniia Aksenova, Marcos Aleman Herrera, Marco Alemanno, Luca Alesini, David Allen, Urko Allende, Frank Alshut, Romain Anciaume, Julien Andres, Ludovic Andrianoff, Pawel Antonik, Agnieszka Antonik, Ricardo Aranguren, Hadrien Arcangeli, Pierre-Marc Arnaud, Guillaume Arp, Keith Aston, Aleksej Avdejev, Jérémy Aveline, Zo Sang Awi, Roland Ayliffe, Marek Babski, Anda Badmaev, Stefan Bahr, Martin Bailey, David Alain Balacco, Clarke Baldwin, Dimitrius Bampanaras, Robert Band, Simon Bargain, Danila Barinov, David Barlow, Keith Barron, Björn Bartholome, Alex Bassinot, Francis Bateman, Jenny Baur, Mark Baxter, Alex Bebbington, Philip Becker, Joeri Beckers, Andreas Beier, Julius Beiner, Stefan Belchev, Julien Benatar, Jörg Bendschneider, Richard Bennett, Victoria Bennett-Keenan, Jean-Christophe Berger, Benjamin Berghäuser, Andrea Birkhahn, Magalie Blaizot, Daniel Blam, Kevin Blanche, Nick Blokker, Keith Boardman, Christian Bock, Patrick Bohrer, Aleksandras Boiko, Denise Bolger, Dirk Bömelburg, Carl Bone, Jasper Borg, Sigurd Borge, Lorenzo Borgini, Jessica Bourke, Audrey Bouroux, Alexey Bozhor, Kathrin Bremicker, Brian Brennan, Paulo de Brito, Deborah Broadhead, Jochen Broeske, Sabrina Brogan, Daniel Bromand, Georgina Browning, Mike Brückmann, Bastian Buchholz, Lucien Bui, Peter Burghardt, Anja Burkart, Matthias Butter, Carlos Caballero Franco, Mauro Caeiro, Gauthier Cahen, Marc Caldwell, Lidia Calza, Paul Cameron, Allan Campbell, Juan Caria, Vasco Carto, Joseph Caslin, Georgina Castro Mas, Rebecca Charlton, Robin Charret, David Church Rodriguez, Emanuele Cingolani, Carlos Clavero, Ivan Clemente Carerra, Rita Cocozza, Manuel Colorado, Justine Colson, Alisdair Comb, Carlo Comessatti, Damian Connors, Dorothy Constable, Olaf Constien, Simon Content, Matteo Core, Patrick Corr, Eoghan Corr, Donal Cotter, Donal Stephen Cotter, Lee Coughlan, Jason Courtney, Odhran Creed, Vicente Cremades, Peter Croft, Tina Crook, Steven Cross, Maurizio Curione, Marlene Daehler, Hansjoerg Dagn, Gerard Daly, Martin Dammers, Oliver Danckers, Cédric David, Gareth Davies, Miriam Dawartz, Francesco De Bernadini, Gonzalo De Luque, Christian Dembski, Adam Dew, Alexey Didenko, Géraldine Dieppois, Sergej Dikun, Pavel Dikushin, James Dobbie, Sandor Dobsa, Ilona Dolejsi, Andre Domigall, Gareth Donaghey, Philip Doogan, Annalisa Dorbolo, Barry Downs, Tony Doyle, Antony Dredge, Patrick Drougge, Jennifer Dubkowitsch, Rene Dubowy, Dmitry Dubrov, Alexandre Duckman-Lebrun, Carl Dugdale, Kirsty Durnall, Christian Eberhardt, Jan Ebermann, Jonny Ehleiter, Patrick Ehlen, Stephan Einecke, Adam Eksterowicz, Elliès Elgoutni, Robert Emrich, Thomas-Christian Endres, Guillaume Lomig Enfroy, Christian Ewald, Brian Farren, Matthieu Faucillion, Christopher Fawcett, Maider Ferradas, Cristina Figallo, Dmitrijs Filipenoks, Paul Finn, Claire Finn, Wolf-Philipp Fischer, Doug Fitchett, Aaron Fitzpatrick, Reece Ford, Jamie Foreman, Benedict Fox, Kai Frankenberg, Wayne Freer, Jan Freuwörth, Jens Fünfkirchler, Mathias Gabel, Christoph Gansler, Ricardo Garbin, Grégory Garcia, Miguel García Gómez, Guillermo García Rey, Oscar García Subirana, Christopher Garry, Silvio Geisenhainer, Anika Gieseke, Klaus Ginzel, Marcela Gleixner, Gabriel Gloeggler, Nataliya Godunok, Dietke Goedde, Nathalie Goeller, Alex Golds, Manuel Francisco Gómez Gómez, Tomás Gonçalves, Yoann Gonedec, Hernan Gonzalez, Eliana Gori, Thomas Gottwald, Sebastien Gouaux, Markus Graffe, James Graham, Stephen Grantham, Olivier Grassini, Lee Greatorex, Lea Deborah Grimm, Christoph Grix, Stephan Grosse, Christian Guelle, Christian Guest, Dearbhla Flynn, Katerina Gulak, Frerk Güntzler, Mikhail Guskov, Mikko Gustafsson, Peter Hadaszi, Andrew Gordon Haefs, Jonathan Hall, Sanna Hanskala, Nicolas Harding, Amanda Kate Harris, Klaas Hartman, Christine Haugland, Richard Hayward, Carlo Hefner, Sandra Heide, Ben Hellis, Peter Herbert, Emma Hernández Mudarra, Alexander Hess, Thomas Hilgers, Michael Hoffmann, Cheryl Hoggins, Heidi Hoibraten, Johannes Hold, Steven Holgate, Dean Holroyd, Thomas Honey, Guus Hoogendoorn, Jörn Hoppenrath, David Horrocks, Iqbal Hussain, Alexey Ilin, Alexander Ion Naya Sánchez, Svetlana Ivanov, Adam Jablonski, Juliusz Marcin Jagodzinski, Jan Michael Jahnke, Mario Janus, Ivans Januskins, Ghislain Jeannot, Guillaume Jegu, Daniel Jenkins, Julia Jermolajeva, Pascaline Jibert, Daniel Johnson, Ben Johnson, Diana Jojic, Emma Jones, Dean Jones, Matthew Jones, Ingo Jungherr, Stefan Kaczmarek, Norbert Kaiser, Aleksandrs Kaminskis, Rafael Kansy, Denis Karpow, Frank Kendziora, Jon Kenny, Jason Kenyon, Phillip Kerins, Gunars Kessels, Vladimir Keturko, Ryan Kewley, Anastasiia Kharchenko, Stephen Kiely, Matthias Kiesel, Bartosz Kijanka, Markus Kintrup, Konrad Kirchgässner, Mark Klang, Daniela Kleint, Kevin Knights, Timur Kocaurlu, Sonja Köck, Björn Kohlberger, Lisa Kohnen, Björn Kohnen, Andrey Kolchin, Vladislav Kollerov, Jurijs Kolmikovs, Marija Konceviciene, Leokadiya Konstantinova, Andreas Kordes, Deniss Korzans, Olga Kosenko, Susanne Kovac, Andreas Krause, Dominik Kreyssing, Patrick Krueger, Artem Krylov, Katja Kschentz, Frédéric Kubikowski, Jonathan Kulcsar, Dmitrij Kulikov, Benjamin Kulz, Mandy Kurucz, Vadimas Kvetkauskas, Matthias Labitzke, Irena Lace, Valts Laktuks, Adrien Lambert, Aaron Langan, René Langhans, Bart Lansink, Tim Laufenberg, Johannes Läuffer, Mathieu Laugle, Martin Laur, Mathieu Laurent, Eoin Layton, Anita Lechner, Maxime Ledonge, Robert Lee, Tom Leiper, Christoph Leischnig, Julia Leitner, François Lenglet, Wilko Lennartz, Michael Lenton, Joseph Leonard, Johanna Leopold, Sascha Leopold, Marius Leszczynski, Jelena Levitova, Anna Levitova, Andrew Lewis, Federico Libralato, Dana Licht, Christian Lichthardt, Benjamin Lienert, Ashleigh Lillechurch, Simon Linford, André Linnemann, Julien Litrico, Adrián Llamas Estevez, Bruno Loncke, Umberto Lopes, Oliver Lötscher, Adam Lucas, Iwona Lucek, Ángel Luis Carmona Egler, Gottfried Lumpi, Marco Ly, António Manuel Macedo Monteiro, Gianluca Magnanimi, Sebastian Magnus, Christel Company, Julija Malisko, Darren Lee Mangan, Marco Manig, Yulia Mardot, Stefan Marks, Konstantinos Markogiannakis, Derek Martin, Chris Marynka, Robert Mathews, Christopher Mathieson, Thomas Mayerhofer, Regina Mayr, Guillaume Maze, Kathrin McCain, Peter McDonald, Rob McFarlane, Steven McNamara, François Medaerts, Florian Meister, Bo Mejdahl, Juan Mendez, Matthias Michallek, Ralph Michel, Stefan Mickel, Douglas Midgley, Alexander Mielchen, Gleb Mihhailenko, Lucas Millán Tomás, Björn Miller, Jessica Milleville, Iván Minaña Mascarón, Yuri Minson, Robert Möckel, Bonna Mom, Francesco Monetti, Sandra Monse, Christophe Monteiro, Daniel Mooney, Oliver Moore, Pierre-Nicolas Moreau, Pedro Moreno Garcia, Sergey Morozov, Sebastian Mottschall, Chris Mueller, Nicholas Mullen, Artiom Muraska, Niall Murphy, Justin Murphy, Nicholas Muschiol, Eduard Narbut, Luís Narváez, Paul Neil, Liam Nicklen, Jonas Nohr, Katharina Nordh, Bartosz Nowaczek, Juan Alberto Núñez Lauff, Karl-Hans Obenauer, Nils Odlund, Stephen O'Donnell, Daniel O'Donovan, Olli Oja, Pawel Okrajek, Alan O'Leary, Natalya Oleynikova, Risto Ollila, Ray O'Mahony, Paul O'Neill, Miguel Angel Ortega, Conor O'Shea, Marco Otto, Lorenzo Pagliacci, Anna Pajda, Jahmin Pama, Davide Passarella, Pierre Passet, Björn Passow, Steven Paton, Christoph Pauler, Aleksander Pavliuk, Jekaterina Pavliuk, Anton Pavlov, Dana Pawletta, Gilles Pedrico, Mathias Pelz, Aymeric Pentecouteau, Maria Pentinen, Andrea Vanessa Pereira, Stefan-Marcus Peter, Tim Peters, Michail Petriv, Kiril Petriv, Jean-Louis Phan-Tran, James Pilkington, Julien Pillay, Helena Pinto, Isaías Pires, Patrick Plaichinger, Michal Platek, Markus Pletz, Sarah Pocivalnik, Ian Polianskii, Oliver Polter, Iván Porrua Fuerte, Emmanuel Poyac, Carlos Pozo Montero, Stefano Pretto, Renny Priestley, Philippe Prince, Blandine Pronost, Dan Puckett, Patrick Pulfer, Austin Purcell, Sébastien Pusset, Berenger Queune, Daniel Raffel, Graeme Rafferty, Martin Ramm, Sebastian Ranta, Cristian Raschioni, Alexander Redeker, David Remy-Zephir, Hugh Rennard, Richard Requena Delon, Filipe Ribeiro, Angelika Ribisch, John Richmond, Diego Ricigliano, Susanne Rieger, Eduard Riekstins, Stefan Riess, Steffen Ritter, Radoslaw Robaczynski, Jonathan Robinson, Nicolas Roche, Henrique Rodrigues, Carlos Rodrigues Pascual, Justus Roennau, Henning Røst, Micael Roumeas, Iain Rowland, Steffen Ruckert, Jana Rudinec, Monica Ruiz Ortega, Alexey Rusinov, Brice Russeil, Melanie Ruttinger, Daniel Ryan, Ruslan Saborgalijev, Emma Sadler, Timo Sagewitz, Ilja Salajev, Pavels Salins, Andy Salwey, Isaac Sánchez, David Sánchez Millan, Oscar Sandstrom, Miren Sarasola Laspiur, Iga Sasiela, Andreas Sass, Janina Sauther, Nadine Schaarmann, Esther Scheeren, Simon Schertz, Andre Schickhoff, Christian Schilling, Jeremy Schindler, Andre Schlegelmilch, David Schlosser, Sascha Schult, Karsten Schulz, Aliocha Segard, Torsten Seidel, Marina Selevenko, Fernando Serina, Dario Serna, Yolanda Serrano Llamas, Anna Shaleva, Nikolay Shalunov, Sanjay Shinh, Craig Shrewsbury, Mirko Siebert, Miroslaw Siemens, Juris Silovs, Josie Silva, Diogo Silva, Sergei Simonov, Michael Simpson, Samuel Sittl, Christian Skonneberg, Sergey Slisenko, Colin Smith, Shaun Smith, Sarah Snook, Kasia Sochon, Genséric Sohier, Anna Sokolova, Ruben Soriano Barroso, Vasileios Souliotis, Isabelle Soupault, Nils Spehr, Volker Stabler, Michael Stahmer, David Stammerjohann, Nicolas Stampf, Stephen Stanley, Paul Stapley, Kirils Stecenko, Kim Nicola Steindel, Alexander Steuckmann, Alexander Stippekohl, Artur Strak, Jean Streveler, Roman Strogov, Jochen Stutzkeitz, Vitalijus Surovas, Alexander Tarasov, Doris Tatzgern, Amy Taylor, Alexis Terrasse, Damiano Tescaro, Simon Testard, Francesca Teti, Daniela Thelen, Wolfgang Thurner, Anzhelika Timanova, Felix Titzer, Jenny Tomalik, Patrick Töwe, Renaud Toyer, Christian Traute, Antonio Jesús Triana Herrera, Marianna Karpow, Oksana Tsoganova, Fabien Tumminello, Mikhail Tun, Daniyar Ushpayev, Vincent Vacquand, Julien Vale, Jeremy Vangenechten, Stéphane Varnier, Ivan Vasilyev, Pavel Vavilov, Marina Vavilova, Martin Gundersen Vea, Arturas Velutis, Luis Viera, Einar Vilop, Jens Volkmann, Gunnar Voss, Eduardo Vozmediano, Stephen Wagstaff, Markus Wahl, Leo Wakelin, Marc Wehbe, Olaf Wendorff, Claudia Wenko, Sandra Wernicke, Thomas Wertnig, Sebastian Wetzel, Renate Weygold, James Whittall, Harald Willems, Emma Williamson, loic Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Stefan Witzel, Artur Wojtas, Kamil Wojtas, Roland Wolf, Dennis Wollmann, Patryk Wolowiec, Christopher Woodcock, Giselle Wrigley, Romain Wuillaume, Sebastian Wyrwall, Ivan Yakymchak, Youri Zabarovski, Vincent Zaccheo, Sebastian Zaebe, Denis Zotov, Aleksandra Zurek

Europe Regional Customer Care & Loyalty Team

Customer Care and Loyalty ManagerMarie-Hélène Atienz
Senior Customer Case and Loyalty AgentVinh Tran
Customer Care and Loyalty Team MembersJean-Damien Buisson, Noemi Cugudda, Théo Garcia, Svetlana Loukiantchikova, Mariá Victoria Martín Briasco, Andreas Pfeiffer

Europe Regional Planning and Support Services Team

Senior Regional Planning and Support Services ManagerChristian Scharling
Support Information, Policy Team ManagerSerge Pinçon
Support Information Senior AdministratorsSerge Olivier, José Javier Suárez-Perdomo
Support Information AdministratorsMarios Aziz, Neil Banks, Kristian Koivisto-Kokko, Michael Pinder
Support Forum RepresentativesMichal Biniasz, Eric De Freslon, Mario De Rienzo, Christian Döbel, Dennis Drabinski, David Hollingbery, Mikhail Ilin, Craig Jobling, David McEvoy, Alex McHugh, Aleksandr Michejev, Sébastien Musquin, Carlota Pereira, David Ribeiro, Steffen Reinke, Daniel Stolp, Jon Torre
Workforce Management Team ManagerMaged Fares
Workforce Management AnalystsAlexander Bradburn, Helen Browne, Louise McShane, Cristiano Pereira
Service Level Coordinators Team ManagerGerd Berghoff
Service Level CoordinatorsDaniel Adams, John Alexander, Paul Cox, Neal Kingston, Thomas Lorimer, Robert Read, Matteo Spataro, Jenifer Winters, Judith Zachariae
IA Team ManagerDarren Buckley
Internal Affairs Senior RepresentativesRobert Busch, Olga Duval Prosina
Internal Affairs RepresentativesKatharina Blinova, David Burlisson, Jennifer Cacheux Girling, John Harry De Lara, Rafael Del Rio Ravassa, Lena Drevermann, Jens Duever, Stefan Frei, Roy Healy, Niklas Lingsell, Lee Middleton, Ryan Vowler, Andre Tabet
CS Operations and Reporting ManagerCedric Gallins
Senior CS Tools RepresentativeKarim Adala
CS Tools Team RepresentativesCédric Coret, Henrik Eriksson, Kieran Hayes, Chris Oliver, Philippe Peeters, Kenneth Standbridge
Senior Project ManagerLinus Flink
Project ManagerTorsten Schmidt
Project AnalystCharles Smith

Europe Regional Learning and Development Team

Learning and Development ManagerPaul Horrell
Learning and Development Team ManagerVictoria Wakeman
Learning and Development SpecialistsLeeanne Goodwin, Alice Hopkins, Benjamin Klinkhamer, Harald Kneissl, Cristian Martín Nieto, Rachel O'Neill, Maija Perfiljeva, Bartosz Posluszny, Daniel Rigas, Christoph Thann

Korea / South East Asia Customer Support

Regional Customer Service DirectorRichard Choi
Customer Support Group ManagerJiyoung Kim
Customer Support Team ManagersSunmin Lim, Seonmean Kim, Jinman Park
Customer Support SeniorsHyojin An, Miya Lim, Eunji Kim, Myoungjin Kim, Sunho Jeong, Jungjun Lee
Korea Customer Support RepresentativesChanghyun An, Jinsuk An, Eunyoung Beak, Yeri Cho, Jungwon Cho, Dongnyuck Cho, Kyupyo Choi, Jungrok Choi, Heedo Choi, Eunju Choi, Kyungsik Han, Youngjo Heo, Sungpyo Hong, Bomi Hwang, Eunhee Hwang, Namgyu Im, Eunkyung Jang, Daeho Jang, Inkook Jeon, Hyunwoo Ji, Bomin Jin, Sukil Jo, Jihee Jun, Gunho Jung, Heejun Jung, Deungwon Ka, Bogyu Kim, Kyoungjoon Kim, Jaehui Kim, Kwakhyung Kim, Chansoo Kim, Seolah Kim, Minhwan Kim, Minwoo Kim, Seulki Kim, Jeemin Kim, Daekyum Kim, Jaeyeon Kim, Hyunjun Kim, Jihoon Kim, Junhong Kim, Heejung Kim, Jamin Koo, Junghun Kwag, Soongil Kwon, Junghyun Lee, Dohyun Lee, Insik Lee, Hyekyung Lee, Kyosung Lee, Eunhee Lee, Byungdon Lee, Cheongha Lee, Nahee Lee, Hyunseok Lee, Cheolree Lee, Sinhye Lee, Myungwon Lee, Jua Lee, Kangsook Lee, Jaehoon Lee, Gyuseol Lee, Juhyung Lee, Byungcheol Lee, Hyeonkyu Leem, Byoungjin Lim, Seho Lim, Junghoon Lim, Jongsoo Moon, Chahyun Nam, Joohoon Oh, Jina Oh, Wooyoung Oh, Haeyoung Park, Sairom Park, Inho Park, Chulwon Park, Hoon Park, Jaejin Song, Minyoung Song, Kihoon Yang, Sangjin Yoon, Jinhyun Yoon, Duok Youn, Miseon Yu, Seungchul Yu, Youngsun Yun, Jinyeong Yun, Wonsang Seo
South East Asia Customer Support RepresentativesMinseo Kim, Hwayeon Lee

Korea Regional Planning and Support Services Team

Regional Planning and Support Services ManagerKyungmee Kim
CS Project and Service Level Coordinators Team ManagerWonjae Jeong
CS Project Team AnalystsMyeonghun Choi, Mihyun Kim
Service Level CoordinatorsByungkwan Chung, Sungho Eom, Jinsu Lee, Joonbin Lee, Kyueun Lee, Jaewon Lim, Jungmin Song, Hosang Yu
Support Information Team ManagerYongjo Choi
Support Information RepresentativesJaehyun Ahn, Seunghoon Baeg, Sunghwan Kang, Hongsup Kim, Jihyun Song
Internal Affairs RepresentativesWonjang Cho

Korea Learning and Development Team

Learning and Development ManagerHana Lee
Learning and Development SpecialistsDaejong Ki, Boram Lee

Blizzard Taiwan Customer Support

Assistant Customer Service ManagerEsther Liao
Support Information AdministratorJennifer Ni
Taiwan Customer ServiceGame First International Corporation

China Customer Support

Customer Service Manager, ChinaEric Li
CS Operations LeadLouis Lu
 Tools & Information SpecialistPete Mai
Reporting AnalystRui Li
Customer Service and Operations, ChinaNetEase Team

Customer Support, The Americas

Regional Customer Service Director, The AmericasTony Johnson
Administrative AssistantCandace Young
Office Coordinator, AustinJessica Anderson
Customer Support Group ManagersErynn Hopper, Alan Marti, Johnny Perez, Tim Powell, Bruce Prescott
Customer Support Team ManagersNeil Anderson, Aaron Bamblett, Joshua Berryman, Matthew Buck, Andrew Cox, Ian Crawford, Aaron Denton, Nick DePalma, Peter Drummond, Mac Ennis, Casey Glenn, Todd Gropp, Michael Kanneg, Cory Larson, Erik Lindberg, Jamie Manzanalez, Maggie Olsen, Scott Orosz, Nicholas Ray, Don Rudy, Falk Schwiefert, Fritz Stegmann, David Tamayo, Jason Thomas, Justin Tritt, Miles Trumble, Matthew Vineyard
Customer Support SeniorsJD Abercrombie, Kiki Aitken, Spencer Aitken, Jeremy Akers, Amit Bader, Breanna Bader, Josh Baesler, David Barrick, Bonnye Bauerle, Scott Busbea, Kyle Cannon, Justin Chesser, Andrew Clisson, Jason Copeland, Justin Davey, Kirby Dodd, Patrick Fitzgerald, Vaughn Garvin, Andrew Glaser, Luis Gomez, AJ Green, Jessica Grey, Bryan Grimes, Daniel Hammer, CJ Heidick, Andrew Herpel, Jessica Higbee, Adam Koch, Scott Koller, Alexander Koreneff, Laura Lam, Jeremy Lambertson, Michael Lukenbill, Shannon McCartney, Jenny Munson, Mike Munson, Kyle Otsu, Andrew Palan, Clark Pendery, Matthew Perry, Telma Pombrol, Evan Powers, Christian Reynolds, Marcelo Silva, Erik Tabor, Aaron Uesugi, Dustin Vail, Nicholas Vineyard, Tanya Wall, Robert Webb, Lucas Welch, Keith Willingham
Customer Support RepresentativesTravis Abston, Giovanni Alfieri, John Allen, Joshua Alvarez, Chris Amorim, Matt Amy, David G. Anderson, Jason Anderson, Flavio Andrade, Marcos Araujo, Michael Archuleta, Marco Arevalo, Max Arnold, Ramiro Ascencio Jr., David Astorga, Logan Bagley, Gregory Bahl, Graham Bailey, Jeni Balch, Seng Bangphaxay, Richard Barrick, Mark Barrios, Justin Bauer, Edwin Bautista, Ron Beaty Jr., Ryan Bebee, Rob Belleville, Mallory Bellinghausen, Michael Belrose, Nelson Bermudez, Stephanie Berthiaume, Howard Bishop, Dirk Black, Joshua Black, Michael Blackard, Kyan Bond, Matt Bonner, Benjamin Bowers, Tracey Boyett, Mike Braunstein, Keith Breach, Crystal Breaux, Corey Breitling, Daniel Brennecke, Lindsay Marie Brennecke, Tony Brewer, Kari Brewer, Jonathan Brockell, Page Brockell, Jess Brummer, Brendan Brunner, Colean Brunner, Perry Buch, John Buik, Heather Burdett-Holloway, Adrian Butts, Heather Butts, Randy Butts, David Byl, Adam Byrd, Joao Calhandro, Angela Camilotto, Claud Campbell, Amanda Canfield, Daniela Canot, Danielle Canterberry, Manda Capan, Max Capela, Madeleine Carr, Melody Carver, Crystal Cebulla, Daniella Chavez, Justin Chavez, Ben Checola, Preston Cheeks, David Chen, Ben Clark, Christin Cochran, Duncan Coe, Jake Coe, Jennifer Conn, Kevin Connell, Rita Coolidge, Remy Cooper, Ethan Copeland, Brandy Corbin, Austin Cornell, William Crawford, Dez Cummings, Courtney S. Curry, Chris Cynar, Crystal Czarapata, Kerry Dabbs, Matt Dailey, Will Darce, Jason Davenport, Ryan Davis, Stuart Davis, Willian De Fazio, Daveina De Los Santos, Gabriel Del Los Santos, Jhonathan De Oliveira, Felipe De Paulo, Brian Dees, Tarah Dees, Parisa Dehkordi, Jesse Deluca, Peter DeSalvo, Jake Dickens, Steve Dickson, Brandon DiMaggio, Brandon Dockins, Gene Dodge, Derek Donovan, Rachel Dost, Tony Duson, Adam Dyche, Camden Eagar, Josh Eberhart, Brady Echols, Michael Edmonds, Brad Ellison, Cecilia Ellison, James Engelke, Quinn Enochs, John Ensminger, Daniel Errington, Joel Espinoza, Casey Everhart, Ian Faas, Tamara Faas, Amanda Fackrell, Dani Feibleman, Alexandre Fernandes, Cory Finnegan, Kristin Finnsson, Peter Fivelstad, Melissa Fleming, Vincent Floca, Jose Flores III, Tomy Flowers, Ryan Foreman, Martin Francis, Anthony Franey, Justin Franke, Christopher Frew, Cynthia Frushon, Christopher Fulgham, Rachael Fullerton, Zachary Fullerton, David Galvan, Jennifer Gamer, Joe Gangl, Justin Gann, Mallory Gant, Matthew Gant, Eduardo Garcia, Jason Garcia, Lennon Garcia-Cisneros, Levi Garrett, Paul Garza, Melanie Gauderon, Aaron Gayet, Andrew Getting, Jesse Gibbons, Samuel F. Glass, Levi Godwin, Lucas Goes, Xerxes Gomez, Enrique Gonzalez, Katt Goodman, Thomas Goodwin, Andy Goolsby, Chris Gorman, Steel Gorman, Neil Gossell, Darleen Gotay, Lyndsey Graham, Guilherme Grahl, Jed Grant, David Gredell, Izza Greene, Johnathan Greer, Sabee Grewal, Brian Gridley, Fabian Guajardo, Noelia Guerra, George Guerrero, Cris Guhman, Jeremy Gulick, Kit Gulick, Kasey Gunderson, Joe Gutierrez, Phil Habig, Adrian Hall, William Hall, Mark Hamm, Nick Hamm, Jade Hammons, Sean Hankla, Michael Hanna, Greg Hansen, Scott Hansen, William Harber, Joseph Harper, Kyle Harris, Taira Harris, Michael Hart, Patricia Hayes, Geoffrey Hazlewood, Emily Hellman, Marga Henslee, Mark Hernandez, Drew Higbee, Nick Hite, Daniel Hodge, Tanner Hoekstra, Lindsay Holcomb, David Holt IV, Val Holzmeister, Justin Honeycutt, David Hoppe, Ehren Hopper, William Howard-McKinney, Colin Howat, Scott Hudson, Adam Hughes, Bobbie Hughes, April Hughey, Sam Hunt, Shawn Hunt, Arthur Huwe, Trevor Huwe, Albert Hwang, Jason Hyder, Martin Iglesias, Nash Irvin, Chiemi Ishikawa, Zac Jackson, AJ Jameel, Joseph Janisch, Dillon Johnson, Jonathon Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Larry Johnson, Strider Johnson, Jon Karwoski, Linda Kelley, Stephen Kirchner, Jennifer Klein, Marcus Klingspor, Chelie Kolano, Dawn Shea Kolbachinski, Ruth Kolbeck, Julia Kregear, Matt Kuhn, Brian Kuiken, Blake Kunisch, Chris Kunst, Myrna Kusano, Eddie Kuschel, Lori Lambertson, Steve Languell, Paul Lara, Robert Laurenti, William Lawlor, Tiffany Layton, Michael Le, Quocviet Le, Leeann Leavitt, Mel LeBeau, James Leclair, Guillermo Ledesma, James Lee, Lily Leger, Joe Leichliter, Pam Leidt, James Lengerich, Michael Leonard, Amber Lewis, Darius Lewis, Thomas Lillehoff, Jeffrey Lim, Michelle Linscomb, Adrienne Linton, Justin Liquorman, John B. Livingston, Morgan Llewellyn, James Logan, Joshua Long, Luke Lovett, Zane Lovett, Armando Loyola, Derek Lucien, Ryan Ludwig, Juliana Luna Cornett, Clinton Mack, Julie Mahoney, Tyler Main, Robert Maine, Rebecca Mansfield, Tom Mantek, Blade Marcantel, Ryan Marcz, Randy Marr, Joe Mars, Jonny Marshall, Scott Martin, Taylor Martin, Robert Martinez, Ruben Martinez, Sean Matthews, Sarah Mawdsley, John Mcburney, Thomas McCandless, Aaron McCorcle, Luke McCorkle, Matt McKee, Jared Mclendon, James Mcpeak, Marissa Meissner, Ronda Melendez, Freddy Mendez, David Mendiola, Keith Meves, Glenn Meyer, Brian Miller, Jenny Miller, James Mills, Peter Mitchell, Caitlin Mitchell, Terry Moeller, Ben Monroe, Kyle Monteith, Emilio Montwheeler, Chris Moon, Lloyd Moore, Sevon Moore, Yazmin Moreno, Alexander Morgan, Michelle Morrison, Sean Motto, Noel Muniz, Shawn Munro, Lais Mussarra, Amanda Myers, Peter Myhre, Steve Nabours, Kyle Nalepa, Frederick Nassar, James Nelson, Seth Nesenholt, Vu Nguyen, Topher Nguyen, Paige Nieto, Russell Nilsson, Pat Norris, Sean Nowlin, Jessica Nunn, Thomas Obermeier, Jace O'Brien, Brian O'Connor, Darin Oehlke, Katia Oliveira, Casey Oliver, Chelsea Olson, Heidi Owen, Brandon Panagakos, Michael Pappalardo, Charles Parmelee, Francine Parmelee, Matt Pashia, John Patenaude, Jeffrey Pease, Ryan Peithman, Christina Perez, Eric Peterson, Joseph Peterson, Kezia Petrelli, Kevin Phelps, Adrienne Pineda, Jason Pinkerton, Anthony Piperato Jr., Kaleb Placek, Josh Pletzke, Renata Ponte, Josh Popperwell, Mike Predtetchenski, Phillip Prochaska, Franklin Quick, Colleen Quinn, Michael Quintana, James Quisenberry, Chase Rabon, Chad Racine, Christopher Rake, Brandon Ramsey, Bob Rauscher, Donny Rawlings, Gordon Ray, Matt Redondo, Timothy Reed, Samuel Regimbal, Kenny Reichelderfer, Evan Repschleger, Robert Rider, Martin Riha, Joe Rinaldi, Kevin Roberts, Chelsea Robinson, Jim Robinson Jr., Josh Robinson, Dustin Rockers, Ryan Rodenbaugh, Sarah Rodenbaugh, JD Rodriguez, Jen Rohrer, James Rolfsen, Derek Ronzo, Jeanette Rooze, Aline Rosa, Rachel Ross, Shoshanna Rubin, Josh Ruland, Vivian Salter, Patricia Sampson, Trey Sanders, Chris Santana, Ashley Schmied, Joseph Schmied, Phill Schroeder, Ashley Sebren, Sean P. Sebring, Joseph Seely, Justin Shade, Brandon Shelton, James Shelton, Joseph Shepard, Evan Sherman, Xander Shiells, Dustin Shipley, Casey Shipp, Steven Shoesmith, Brandy Simek, Anne Simoni, Sean Sintef, Chris Smith, Joshua Smith, Brennen Snow, Robert Spann, Travis Sparkman, Cory Speary, Matt Spence, Michelle Sprinkle, Dorothy Stanford, Roger Stephens, Seth Still, Dallas Stringham, Jonathan Stubbs, Matthew Sublett, Alex Swift, Joe Tarman, Tonga Teave Tucki, Adrian Terborg, Paul Tessmann, Steven Thacker, Matthew Thibodeau, Johnathon Thomas, Sarah Thomas, John Thompson, John F. Thompson, Ryan Thompson, Michael Threadgold, Craig Tiffen, Vapsi Tohala, Ryan Triner, Samuel Truman, Keith Truong, Dave Tschetter, Brady Umeda, Alexander Van Winkle, Michael Van Winkle, Fabio Ventura, Ruben Vinalay, Anna Vines, Anthony Vitale, Tim Voris, Rachel Vought, Timothy Vought, Rhianon Walsh, Elias Warren, Matt Waters, Angie Watkins, Joshua Weinberg, Sean White, Micaiah Wiewandt, Jared Williams, Kyle Williams, Brandon Wilson, Carolyn Wilson, Tim Wisbauer, Jake Witkin, Jamie Wolfe, Michelle Wood, Jack Yang, Mary Yellott, Amanda York, Laura Young, Sean Young, Sheri Young, Terry Youngkin, Mike Zabarousky, Kathy Zajicek, Geoffrey Zeis, David Zemek

Regional Planning and Support Team, The Americas

Department Manager, Regional Planning and SupportAndy Maindelle
Group Manager, Regional Planning and SupportJames Drosche
Voice of the Player ManagerWilliam Shepard
Tools & Reporting Team ManagerKenneth Tan
Tools & Reporting Team RepresentativesMartin Iglesias, Brian Libby, Andrew Parrott, Mike Pereira, Jake Richardson, Michael Stokely
Internal Affairs RepresentativesSean Baade, Ulises Brage, Deborah Brooks, Daniel Carpenter, Thomas Harvey, David Keel, Lily Kim, Brian Lanahan, Brandon Little, JJ Mata, Timothy Preston, David Robinson, Sam Soheylee-Arasi
Senior, Regional Planning and SupportBlake Chafin
Workforce AnalystAnnelise Zaroban
Regional Planning and Support Project ManagerDirk Hollis
Service Level Coordinator Team ManagerThomas Hopper
Service Level CoordinatorsJohn Beadles, Keaton Bracy, Blair Brown, Jacob Hurst, Ryan Johnston, Evan Peterson, Aaron Pilling, Derek Rosenberg, Keith Watkins, Reeve Wightman
Social Media and Support Information Team ManagerJosé Antonio Achúcarro Roque
Support Information AdministratorsChristopher Bailey, Dave Barney, Michael Batilla, Callie Carrington, David Chan, Jodie Crowson, Jonathan Day, Kyle Hawkins, Jami Hurst, Pat Jennings, Adan Lozano, David Lyle, Fatima Maciazek, Mickey Molad, Tony Moreno, Regina Ramirez, Martin Tande, Cirilo Perez-Tapia, Joshua Wittge

Customer Support Learning and Information, The Americas

Customer Service Learning ManagerShonda Kenter
Learning SpecialistsChristopher Cavallo, Tom Edwards, Royce Higbee, Paul Meyers, Jasmine Monteith, Kim Pierson, Ryan Wick

Global Customer Service Operations Team

Director, Global Support Learning & InformationRodger Sanders
Administrative AssistantJamie Howren
Senior Manager, Global CS Program Management & Platforms OfficeEric Wu
Manager, Global CS Reporting & AnalyticsWyatt Cole
Manager, Global CS Learning & InformationSaralyn Smith
Game Support ManagerAngelo Concepcion, Marcus Maczynski, Andreas Unger
Program ManagersCinthia Kush, Greg Taylor
Project ManagersJeremy Chasey, Lance Kimberlin
Project AnalystJeff Carlo
Global Polict Council AdministratorSamuel Cooper
Global Workforce Management AnalystChris Nunn
Business AnalystsMichael Billman, Catherine Boon, Richard Hardy, Susan Helton-Rahman, Misti Lommen, Joshua Proffitt, Preston Roberts
Senior Learning & Information SpecialistCharles Areson
Learning SpecialistsKarri Phillips, William Ware
Technical WritersDanforth Lincoln, Efthemia Papadopoulos, Kristin Wood
Custodian of RecordsPeter Ty

Executive Team

President, Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
CEO, Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
Chief Operating OfficerPaul W. Sams
Chief Creative OfficesRobert Pardo
Chief Development OfficerFrank Pearce Jr.
Senior Vice President, Story & Franchise DevelopmentChris Metzen
Vice President, Battle.netRobert Bridenbecker
Executive Vice President, Global MarketingNeal Hubbard
Executive Vice President, Global PublishingItzik Ben-Bassat
Executive Assistant ManagersBrianne M. Loftis, Megan Wallace
Executive AssistantsNathalie Berggren, Kayla Crooks, Steven Dowling, Tiba LaMusga

Very Special Thanks

Very Special ThanksAyman Adham, Bob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, Robert Kotick, Brian Kelly, Thomas Tippl, Dennis Durkin, Jean Bernard Levy, William Ding, Ken Li, Bill Pang

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 145 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
James Kevin Ward, 124 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 76 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
David Chen, 66 other games
Keith Kodama, 64 other games
Frank Welker, 64 other games
Robert Kotick, 62 other games
Nuria Andres, 61 other games
Brian Kelly, 61 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Luis Rivas, 58 other games
Tharlie Richardson, 57 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 55 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Diablo III, a group of 2721 people
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm, a group of 2184 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 1903 people
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King, a group of 1160 people
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, a group of 335 people
World of Warcraft, a group of 179 people
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, a group of 92 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, a group of 81 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edition), a group of 69 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 53 people
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction, a group of 51 people
Diablo II, a group of 45 people
Diablo II (Collector's Edition), a group of 44 people
StarCraft (Demo Version), a group of 42 people
StarCraft, a group of 40 people
StarCraft: Brood War, a group of 38 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 32 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 31 people
Diablo, a group of 31 people
Blackthorne, a group of 25 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness, a group of 23 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Demo Version), a group of 23 people
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition, a group of 23 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 22 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by コナン (76901)