User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (Windows)

92
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty Credits

Game Design

Game DesignBlizzard Entertainment
Executive ProducerFrank Pearce Jr.
Design DirectorRobert Pardo
Story DirectorChris Metzen
Art DirectorSam Didier
In-Game Cinematics Art DirectorNicholas S. Carpenter
Lead DesignerDustin Browder
Lead ProducerChris Sigaty
Lead ProgrammersCarl Chimes, Bob Fitch
Lead Technical ArtistRob McNaughton
Lead WritersAndrew Chambers, Brian Kindregan
Art LeadsDavid Berggren, Allen Dilling, Trevor Jacobs
ArtistsJesse Brophy, Samuel Fung, Phill Gonzales, Jay Hathaway, Chaz Head, Insun Kang, Luke Mancini, Ted Park, Steven Provost, Robb Shoberg, Brian F. Sousa, Sam Young
Game Design LeadsMichael Heiberg, Matthew Morris
Game DesignersMatthew Cooper, Jonny Ebbert, Matt Gotcher, David Hale, Adam Hayes, Jason Huck, Richard Khoo, Tae Yeon David Kim, Dean Shipley, Meng Song
ProducersClaudio Gentilini, Tony Hsu, Kaeo Milker, Tengying Yu
ProgrammersJames Edward Anhalt III, Andy Bond, Jason Boyle, Alan Dabiri, Patrick Elia, Dominic Filion, Peter Green, Ryan Green, Dave Lawrence, Paulo Pinto, Daniel Rivin, Matt Schembari, Andrew Spiering, David Venturini, Brett Wood, Zhongshan Zhang
SpecialistsTimothy Feldman, Justin Klinchuch, Peter Nott, Joseph Ryan
Additional ArtRené Koiter
Additional ProductionKristoffer Barcarse, William Barnes, Jon Dvorak, Steve McClory
Additional ProgrammingMichael Aversa, Robert Barris, Steve Bartel, Glen Darroch, Francis Fandino, Daniel Favela, Monte Krol, Jeffrey Joyce, Alex Quach, John Stiles

Battle.net

Technical DirectorMatthew Versluys
Project DirectorGreg Canessa
Lead ArtistNick Slough
Lead ProducerJason Chayes
Lead ProgrammersCraig Becker, Benjamin Deane, Stefan Mohler
Lead Reliability EngineerTaner Halicioglu
ArtistsRandal Dumoret, Bryan Gidge, Dohyeong Kim, Robert T. Martin Jr., Elaine Fu Yang
DesignersJeremy Craig, Mike Hein, Josh Menke, Colm Nelson, Alex Sun
ProducersErin Ali, Shane S. Cargilo, Jack Chen, Dan Hernberg, Yong Woo
Programming LeadsChulwoong Choi, Alan Dabiri, Russell Foushee, Sam Lantinga
ProgrammersEd Beranek, Laurent Bourcier, Seungki Choi, Cameron Chrisman, Bryan Cleveland, Antony Curtis, Gisang Gil, Henry Ho, Andrew Hunt, Chris Jacobson, Fred Lee, Anne-Sophie Lefebvre, Jeff Mears, Ryan Mills, Stephen Nees, Alan Newton, Nick Rivers, Ricardo Robaina, Joe Rumsey, Derek Sakamoto, Matthew Schembari, Brian Schwab, Michael Schweitzer, Peter Shinners, Michael Skacal, Christopher Stewart
Technical WriterSimeon Vincent
Additional ArtMichael Nicholson
Additional DesignKeith Rhee
Additional ProductionMatthew Hawley
Additional ProgrammingDave Brennan, David Cahill, Paul Froese, Josh Leyshock, Craig McInnes, Gaurav Shellikeri, Kevin John, Chris Chen

Cinematics

DirectorsNicholas S. Carpenter, Jeff Chamberlain
Vice President of Cinematics & MediaMatthew Samia
Lead ProducersScott Abeyta, Noel Wolfman
In-Game Cinematics Project ProducerPhillip Hillenbrand
Project ProducerAngela Blake
Cinematic Art DirectorsJonathan Berube, Fausto De Martini, Chris Thunig
Senior Department SupervisorsJared Keller, Jon Lanz
Department SupervisorsSteeg Haskell, Arthur Jeppe, Mike Kelleher, Brian LaFrance, James McCoy, Hezekiah McMurray, Fin Teo, Seth Thompson, Xin Wang
Department LeadsGraham Cunningham, Yonghyun Kim (Eddie), Sheng Jin, Glenn Ramos
Cinematic ArtistsSalvador Arditti, Scott N. Army, Till Aschwanden, Ben Barker, Jason Barlow, Barry Berman, Ricardo Biriba, Ted Boonthanakit, Alvaro Buendia, Vitaly Bulgarov, Bill Campbell, Scott Campbell, Aaron Chan, Hosuk Chang, Leonard Chang, Steven Chen, Matt Cordner, Rudy Cortés, Sofia Vale Cruz, Ben Dai, Drew Dobernecker, Emanuel Druckmann, David Durand, Thomas Esmeralda, Devon Fay, Hunter Grant, Mike Hardison, Jason J. Hill, Benjamin Min Huang, Brian Huang, Steve Hui, Tyler Hunter, Joe Jackman, Jim Jiang, Jeramiah Johnson, Chung Kan, Bernie Kang, Ren Kikuchi, Jae Kim, Ronny Kim, Mike Koizumi, Bill La Barge, Mark Lai, Scott Lange, Hung Le, Hoya Lee, David Lesperance, Shawn Liang, Dyllan Lu, David Luong, Marc Messenger, Matthew Mead, Sada Namiki, Jeremy Nelligan, Tuan Ngo, Jae Wook Park, Levente Peterffy (Levi), Jamie Pilgrim, Reo Andrew Prendergast, Dennis Price, Jarett Riva, Davy Sabbe, Billy Shih, Kazuhito Shimada, Richard Slechta, Taylor Smith, Peter Starostin, Takuya Suzuki, Geordie Swainbank, Mathias Verhasselt, Christopher Y. Yang, Jae Hyun Yoo, Kenson Yu, Simon Yuen, Fabio Barretta Zungrone
In-Game Cinematics Senior Department SupervisorScott Goffman
In-Game Cinematics Department SupervisorShimon Cohen
In-Game Cinematics Department LeadMustazar Essa
In‑Game Cinematics ArtistsJames Crowson, Chris Evans, Jeremy Gritton, Chung Kan, Moosung Lee, Yeon-Ho Lee, Thomas Mahler, Kurtis Paddock, Corey Pelton, Troy L. Perry, Joe Peterson, Zachary Podratz, Dominic Qwek, Nelson Wang
Tools R&D TeamMichael Beal, John Burnett, Cameron Chrisman, Patrick Dalton, Joseph Frayne, David Keegan, Huong Nguyen, Chris Rock, Peter Shinners, Wei Qiao
Production TeamPatricia L. Adams, Leonard Chang, Bejan Fozdar, Janet Garcia, Kim Kotfis Horn, Bryan Langford, Steve McIlwain, Jason Michael Smith, Taka Yasuda
Studio Technical Engineer SupervisorSean Laverty
Studio Technical EngineersKenny Ayers, Douglas Beal, Jim Bush, Ramon Rodriguez, Rob Tomson
Additional ArtistsAnwar R. Bey-Taylor, Bryan Chojnowski, Jessica Dru Johnson, Chay Johansson, Ioannis Karathomas, Jeffrey Kember, Michael Kramer, Oliver Lam, Joseph Magdalena, Steven Messing, Alex Murtaza, Kirti Pillai, Casey Robinson, Gauravkumar Shah, Peter Swigut, Graven Tung

Sound

Director of AudioRussell Brower
Sound LeadGlenn Stafford
Production LeadJay Maguire
Sound DesignJonas Laster, Paul Menichini
Sound ProducersDennis Crabtree, Keith Landes, Thomas Pieracci
Additional Sound DesignChris De La Pena, Kristopher Giampa, Jon Graves, Mike Johnson, Tim Larkin, Joseph Lawrence

Cinematic Audio

Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell, Catherine Harper
Foley MixersDarren Mann, Lucy Sustar
MixingThomas C. Brewer
Lead Sound DesignPaul Menichini
Sound DesignDavid Farmer

Music

ComposersNeal Acree, Russell Brower, Derek Duke, Glenn Stafford
Additional Music bySascha Dikiciyan, Laurence Juber, Cris Velasco, Inon Zur
"Eternal Father, Strong to Save" (1860) byWilliam Whiting, John B. Dykes
OrchestrationTim Davies, Penka Kouneva, Bill Liston
Additional OrchestrationDanail Getz, Philip Klein
Score performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Score conducted byEímear Noone
Score ContractorJanet Ketchum
ViolinsLaura Albers, Erin Benin, Mariya Borozina, Jeremy Cohen, Joe Edelberg, Connie Gantsweg, Candace Guirao, Robin Hansen, Dawn Harms (Principal), Adrienne Herbert, Maki Ishii, Gloria Justen, Julie Kim, Roy Malan (Concertmaster), Michelle Maruyama, Robin Mayforth, Kayo Miki, Yasushi Ogura, Ellen Pesavento, Deborah Price, Evan Price, Craig Reiss, Barbara Riccardi, Philip Santos, Wenyi Shih, Iris Stone, Marianne Wagner, Heidi Wilcox
ViolasSu Buchignani, Don Ehrlich, Pam Freund, Marcel Gemperli, Patricia Heller (Principal), Anna Kruger, Polly Malan, Emily Onderdonk, Liz Runnicles, Natalia Vershilova
CelliTerry Adams, Michelle Djokic, Victoria Ehrlich, Nina Flyer, David Kadarauch (Principal), Emil Miland, Thalia Moore, Miriam Perkoff
BassesCharles Chandler (Principal), Steven D'Amico (Principal), Shinji Eshima, Jon Lancelle, Patrick McCarthy, Michel Taddei, Richard Worn
HarpAnna Maria Mendietta, Sarah Voynow
FlutesJanet Ketchum (Principal), Julie McKenzie
ClarinetClark Fobes, David Neuman (Principal), Jeremy Simas (Principal)
OboesMarilyn Coyne, Laura K. Griffiths (Principal)
BassoonsAmy Duxbury (Principal), Rufus Olivier
HornsEric Achen, Meredith Brown, Chris Cooper, Keith Green, Larry Ragent, Kevin Rivard, Bruce Roberts (Principal), Glen Swarts (Principal)
TrumpetsRon Blais, Adam Luftman (Principal), Jon Pearson
TrombonesJeff Budin (Principal), Bruce Chrisp, Tom Hornig, Mark Lawrence (Principal), Dave Ridge
TubaPeter Wahrhaftig
PianoRichard Riccardi, Marc Shapiro
TimpaniJohn Burgardt
PercussionVictor Avdienko, Scott Bleaken, Galen Lemmon (Principal), Artie Storch (Principal)
Guitar/DobroLaurence Juber
HarmonicaTommy Morgan
KeysRussell Brower, Derek Duke, Glenn Stafford
Solo VocalsGeorge DeMott, Laurie Ann Haus
Additional Guitar/FXJonas Laster

StarCraft Terran Band

ProducerJerry Marotta
DrumsJerry Marotta
Bass/Chapman StickTony Levin
FiddleCandy Girard
GuitarsBen Butler, Jesse Gress
Piano/B3Daniel Weiss
Choral performed byNorthwest Choirs
ChoirmasterJoseph Crnko
Contracted bySimon James, David Sabee
SopranosJoelle Berry, Beth Ann Bonnecroy, Susan Erickson, Catherine Haight, Maria Johnson, Lara Papadakis, Lisa Pontén, Christina Siemens, Linda Strandberg
AltosMary Jo Dugaw, Kari Frost, Jennifer Ivester, Melissa Plaggeman, Linda Sabee, Deborah Stephens, Melanie Stevens, Stacey Sunde
TenorsOwen Bennion, Joel Cummings, Jeff Dubois, Paul Karaitis, Nathaniel Papadakis, John Porter, Sam Rodarte, Jacob Winkler
BassesTom Adams, Michael Delos, Kyle Downs, Glenn Guhr, Ron Knoebel, Loren Ponten, Charles Stephens, Manard Stewart
Music CopyistsRobert Puff, Dave Wells
Music LibrarianRobert Puff
Live Sessions and Orchestration produced byEdo Guidotti
Scoring MixerJohn Kurlander
Score recorded atSkywalker Sound [a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company; Marin County; Ca]
Assistant EngineersRobert Gatley, Judy Kirschner, Dann Thompson
Protools Operator/EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Terran Band recorded atDreamland Woodstock [NY], JEL Recording Studios [Newport; Ca]
EngineerDave Cook
Choir recorded atBastyr University Chapel [Seattle; WA]
RecordistKory Kruckenberg
Stage ManagerJon Schluckebier
Second EngineersBrian Valentino, John Winters
Additional Engineering AssistanceJoseph Gauthier

Voice-Over

Lead CharactersJames Harper (Arcturus Mengsk), David Fennoy (Gabriel Tosh), Robert Clotworthy (Jim Raynor), Brian Bloom (Matt Horner), Tricia Helfer (Sarah Kerrigan/Queen of Blades), Neil Kaplan (Tychus Findlay), Josh Keaton (Valerian Megsk), Fred Tatasciore (Zeratul)
Additional CharactersJulianne Buescher (Adjutant), Ricardo Molina (Ajendarro Ybarra), Anna Vocino (Annabelle), Ali Hillis (Ariel Hanson), Patrick Seitz (Artanis), Dan Gilvezan (Bralik), Anna Vocino (Annabelle), Blair Bess (Cooper), Rick Wasserman (Dark Voice), Blair Bess (Cooper), Armin Shimerman (Dr. Narud), Jonathan Cook (Earl), Scott Menville (Egon Stetmann), Paul Eiding (Executor), Cree Summer (Executor Selendis), Gary Anthony Williams (General Warfield), John Giosa (Graven Hill), Rick Wasserman (Dark Voice), Nika Futterman (Jessica Hall), Jason Marsden (Kachinsky), Guerin Barry (Karass), Rachael MacFarlane (Kate Lockwell), Dan Gilvezan (Bralik), Keith Silverstein (Marcus Cade), Blair Bess (Cooper), Kath E. Soucie (Mira Han), Armin Shimerman (Dr. Narud), Grey DeLisle (Nova), Adam Bitterman (Orlan), Paul Eiding (Executor), Nika Futterman (Jessica Hall), Fred Tatasciore (Rory Swann), Gary Anthony Williams (General Warfield), Michael Dorn (Tassadar), Jonathan Cook (Earl)
Additional VoicesIkechukwu Prince Amadi, David Andriole, Robin Atkin Downes, Dee Bradley Baker, Guerin Barry, Adam Bitterman, Julianne Buescher, Jonathan Cook, Grey DeLisle, Danilo Di Julio, Paul Eiding, Dave Fouquette, David Fennoy, Nika Futterman, John Giosa, Ali Hillis, Ed Hopkins, Neil Kaplan, David Lodge, Rachael MacFarlane, Chris Metzen, Jim Miller, Lani Minella, Mark Mintz, Julie Nathanson, Liam O'Brien, Khary Payton, Patrick Pinney, Jamieson K. Price, Gerald C. Rivers, Matthew Samia, Patrick Seitz, Keith Silverstein, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Debra Wilson Skelton, André Sogliuzzo, Glenn Stafford, Doug Stone, Fred Tatasciore, Robert Torti, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Rick Wasserman
Voice‑Over DirectorAndrea Romano
Additional Voice‑Over DirectionTom Keegan, Brian Kindregan, Chris Metzen, Micky Neilson
Casting DirectorAndrea Toyias
Additional Casting AssistanceBrigitte Burdine, Andrea Romano
Dialogue RecordingsLA Studios [Hollywood; CA]
Additional Recording ServicesBang Zoom Entertainment [Burbank; CA]
Voice‑Over Design/EditingChris De La Pena, Brian David Farr, Jon Graves, Jonas Laster, Joseph Lawrence, Paul Menichini
Additional Voice‑Over Design/EditingKillian Brom

Strike Teams

LeadsWyatt Cheng, Jeffrey Kaplan, Ben Brode
Strike Team MembersDave Adams, Craig Armai, Ben Brode, Cameron Chrisman, Shane Dabiri, Morgan Day, Cameron Dayton, Eric Dodds, Nicholas Eberle, Michael Evans, Geoff Fraizer, Geoff Goodman, Ray Gresko, Tony Hsu, Sameh Kamel, David Kerwin, Yeon-Ho Lee, Christian Lichtner, Robert Lin, David Nguyen, Scott Mercer, Steve Parker, Cory Robinson, Matthew Ryan, Stephen Thomas, Ben Thompson, Joe Shely, Billy Shih, Michael Skacal, Greg Street, Jay Wilson, Yong Woo

DVD/Video Production

Production SupervisorJoeyray Hall
ArtLarissa Bussell, Joanna Cleland-Jolly, David Durand
Associate ProducerJennifer Owings
EditorsTerran Gregory, Tristan Pope, Jonny Throop, Brandan Vanderpool
Production AssistantsMichael Threadgold (Cliff), Ryan Sly

Platform Services

Senior DirectorMichael H. Gilmartin
Senior ManagersFrédéric Baudet, Jong Hyuk Lee
ManagerJason Walker
ProducersSteve McClory, Paul Sardis, Brian Wright
ProgrammersMarius Jivan, Jason Lescalleet, Dake Lou, Michael Murphy, Nick Urrea, Brian Webb
Content Research SupervisorAshok Viswanathan
Content Research AdministratorsPietro Gobbato, Jonathan Hankey, Andrea Opimitti, John Pombo

Platform Technology

Team LeadBrian Fitzgerald
Senior ProducerMelissa Meyer
ArtistRyan Andrew Pearson
ProducersDennis Crow, Stephanie Shaver
ProgrammersJay Baxter, Andrew Bellinger, Rachel Blum, Don Grey, Kevin Kaichuan He, Michael Hershberg, Aaron Hesse, Isaac Jeon, Jeffrey C. Jones, Juno Kwak, Ken Lamb, Jay Lauffer, Youngsik Lee, Robert Lin, Terence Lindsey, Lee Morgan, JC Park, Stephen Raub, Kyle Riccio, Alex Tearse-Doyle, Steve Toscano, Stephen Whiting, Blaine Whittle, John Yaney, Casey Yelland
TechnicianMonica Alba

Quality Assurance

QA ManagersJong Hyuk Lee (KR), Mark Moser
Assistant QA ManagersKelly Chun, Ed Kang, Jonathan A. Mankin, Sean McCrea, Nicholas M. Pisani, Brett Roark, William Roseman, Shawn Su
Lead QA AnalystAnthony Reyes
Assistant Lead QA AnalystsJoel G. Clift, Taylor Westfall
QA Content SpecialistsXing Jin, Mitch Lowery, Michael Powell, Matthew S. Sherman, Jeffrey Shyy, Rodney Tsing, Kevin Weaver, Jordan Womack, Justin Dye
QA Tools AnalystsFrancis Fandino, Timothy Feldman
QA AnalystsDon Adams, Stephen Alvarado, Samuel Attanasio, James Auck, George Backus, George Bancroft, Matt Barrett, Shawn Benson, Nicholas Betteker, David Biggs, Zach Bogatz, Robert Boxeth, Brent Brewington, Jason Briggs, Andrew Buczacki, Markus Burks, Christine Cadman, Zach Callanan, Christopher Carlson, Paul Carver, Chris Cavalieri, Colton Carmine, John Carpenter, Kevin Carter, Skye Chandler, Joni Cheng, Michelle Chicos, David Christiansen, Bret Cocking, Michael Corpora, Timothy Daniels, Kyle Dates, Chris Davila, Whitney Day, Andrew De Sousa, Dimitri Del Castillo, Philip Dettore, Lynn DeVries, Ty Dittman, David Dubenko, Benjamin Elgueta, Felix Embree, Foster Michael Elmendorf, Victor Esquivias, Francis Fandino, Brian Fattorini, Tim Feldman, Duncan Field, Edgar Flores, Joseph Floro, Mei Dean Francis, Tina Fu, Casey Fulton, Collin Gilbert, Scott Gordon, Sine Gov, Devon Gunn, Jason T. Hall, Spencer Halls, Marshall Harlan, Zaven Haroutunian, Caroline Hernandez, Jeffrey James Hicks, Nicholas Hill, Samuel Hopp, Kevin Horng, Brandon Jacobson, Tim Jones, Scott Keenan, David Kerwin, Alicia Kim, Lawrence King, Aron Kirkpatrick, Neal Kochhar, Dan Kramer, Paul Kubit, Rob Kuczynski, Nathan LaMusga, Aaron Larson, Donald Lawrenz, Robert Laws, Kieu Le, Brian Lee, Frankie Lee (Jr.), Jonathan Lien, Ben Lilley, Francis Lin, Asher Yonah Litwin, Eric Lloyd, Vanessa Lopez, Nicholas Louie, David Loya, John Lynch, Joseph Magdalena, Maria Maisenovich, Jeff Manners, Sean Masterson, Jared Mayberry, Andrew McClain, Christopher McLeroy, Emily Mei, Christopher John Mountain, Jeremy Nelson, Dan V. Nguyen, Danny H. Nguyen, Tina T. Nguyen, David Ortiz, Alfredo Padron, Nicole Parry, Jessica Paul, Art Peshkov, Max Peters, Kyle Phillips, Brian Pierron, Robert Pionke, Jennifer Powell, Derek Rakos, Joseph Ransom, Dustin Remmel, Brad Rhodes, Jared Ritter, Rob Rivers, William Robertson, JJ Robinson, Jacob T. Rodriguez, Carlin Rogers, Andreas Komma Rounds, Matthew Runyan, Tom Ryan, David Sanchez, Michael Sassone, Chris Savolskis, Michael Schwan Jr., Ryan Schwind, Nate Shapiro, Matthew D. Sherman, Angela Shih, John Shin, Andrew Silvernail, William Edward Smith IV, James Southall, Rick Spears, Trey Spisak, Brandy Stiles, Steven Swickard, Jennifer Szmurlo, Graig Taylor, Max Thompson, Michael Thompson, Dustin Trimble, Rian Trost, Jimmy Truong, Tom Twedell, Lewis Villamar, Don Vu, Matthew Walls, Valerie Watrous, Kyle Webb, Shawn Webb

Technical Quality Assurance

Senior ManagerJohn Herndon
ManagersChris Clark, Ted Louie
Assistant ManagerArec Nevers
Team LeadsRie Arai, David Brown, Trent Cline, Matt Coburn, Jonathan Mason, Ian S. Nelson, Shaina Peshkov, Jason Weng
Assistant Team LeadsTodd Attaway, James R. Leaman, Lorenzo Miñaca, Albert Portillo
AnalystsSteven Alexander, Michael Aversa, Daniel Berman, Justin Boehm, Zachary Chow, Andrew Dank, Edward Hanley, Jason W. Hill, Mark Kamimoto, Charles Knief, Benjamin LeBar, Robbie McMahon, Jason Messinger, Logan Moseley, Amadeus Phan-Thanh, Matt Patterson, Andy Russell, Gilbert Samuelian, Anthony Sierra, Shaun Smiley, Eric Thibeau, Stephen Thomas, Ronny Yoon

Compatibility

Assistant ManagerMark Milan
Team LeadJason Kwan
AnalystsJeff Boccuzzi, Sarah Butler, James Gilbertson, Albert Koh, Ray Laubach, Matthew Panepinto, Benjamin Sykes, Joshua Wikoff

Localization

Global ManagerRichard Mark Honeywood
ProducersMegumi Arai, Andrew Vestal
Project LeadWilliam Barnes
ManagersJoon Ho Lee, Tang Gi Xun (Jeffrey)
Assistant ManagersTristan Lhomme, Alexander Lyubov, Pablo Martín Siota, Inés Rubio, Julie Song
LeadsWonyoung Choi, Ching Cu PeGGy, Ma Ming

Localization Engineers

Castillian SpanishIrene Buesa, Ainara Echaniz, David Flórez Herrero, Concepción González, Martín Goñi Torres, José D. Masa, Elisa Orellana, Carmen Priego, Leticia Sáenz, Paula del Valle Sánchez
FrenchClaire Bajard, Christelle Bravin, Bruno Cailloux, Anne-Sophie Denglos, Thomas Ernoux, Alexis Roy-Petit, Anne Studer, Anne Vétillard
GermanAlexander Böning, Sebastian Ewald, Stefanie Jahn, Katharina Reiche, Stefan Schmitt, Andrea Tüger
KoreanShinyong Ha, Kyoungho Ko, Kyungeun Lee, Wade Lim, Gayeong Yoo
RussianMaria Kokova, Ievgen Makarevych, Aliya Roslova, Maria Shurukhina, Maria Vakulenko, Alena Yakavets
Simplified ChineseYuan Hao (Garfield), Li Bo (Hawk), Li Lei, Liu Yuan (Gabriel), Jiang Pu (Jump), Wu Zhao Xiang (Maverick)
Traditional ChineseYueh-hsin Chang (Frank), Tzuan Huang, Jessie Kuei Han Lin, Andy Chen An Liu, William Tan, Jen-Chien Tung
Brazilian Portugese (Babel Media Ltd.)Debora Chobanian, Felipe Cichini Simōes, Rosa Freitag
Latin American Spanish (Babel Media Ltd.)Emiliano Domenech, Javier Gomez, Ivan Rotondo
Italian (I.S.H. Srl)Luca Bastasi, Fabio Bortolotti, Manuela Ceccoli, Pietro Dattola, Alex Rossetto, Fabio Tursi
Polish (Porting House Sp z o.o.)Daniel Denisiuk, Adrian Napieralski, Jakub Sikora, Adrian Wajer
Localization QA ManagerYu Hong Shi (Yvonne)
Localization QA Assistant ManagersMichael C. Chen, Ivo García, Marc Ho, Alexander Ipfelkofer, Maxim Mizin
Localization QA LeadsShon-Ting Fu, Sanghak Jeon, Jung Hwan Kim, Siyi Xia

Localization QA Analysts

Castilian SpanishCarlos Godó Borrás, Rubén López González, Pablo Lloreda Fernández, Anna Parera Bohigas, Marta Pérez Garcia, Kenneth Pinó, Isidro Téllez de Gregorio
FrenchThomas Chabrier, Antoine Dulac, Gilles Durosay, Arthur Flew, Lætitia Georges, Sara Gissot, Benjamin Schmidt, Frédéric Vasseur
GermanBen Choi, Stefan Christ, Christian Decomain, Thomas Flöter, Kai Moosmann, Michael Radnitz, Kathrin Renneberg, Peter Schneider
KoreanAlexis HyunYoung Ahn, Brian Euiyoul Kim, Mike Euiseung Kim, Eunae Kong, Byungwoo Kwon, Kyungjoon Lee, Minjin Lee, Sowon Lee, Jaewoo Mo, Heeyoung Park
RussianNikolay Bytskevich, Victor I. Dobrotov, Natalia Goncharova, Anton Kochergin, Andrey Kuzmin, Elena Ovchinnikova, Aliaksei Sedzin
Simplified ChineseWang Zhi Liang (Calvin), Jenny Q. Liu, Shi Si Feng, Juelin Wang, Wu Huan, Xu Xin Yi, Cai Yan, Guo Nai Yi (Jack), Zhang Zhi Peng
Traditional ChineseChen Chih Chang (John), Chung Chao Chun (Michael), Huang Chun Yao (Daniel), Michelle Mei Suen Lee, Eric Yi Lin, Qiao Qi, Allen Sung, Dean Yang
Latin American SpanishRicardo Durán, Jimmie Jaimes
Latin American Spanish (Babel Media Ltd.)Carlos Alberto Santos, Gabriela Rangel, Jaime Silva Valencia, Angel Tinajero, Mariana Quiroga
Italian (I.S.H. Srl)Giovanni Bresciani, Nicola Ferloni, Antonio Edoardo Mondonico, Stefano Sacchi
Polish (Porting House Sp z o. o.)Ewa Angielska, Jerzy Cichocki, Tomasz Kalowski, Grzegorz Kohorewicz, Marcin Pawłowicz, Dominik Rzeznicki, Piotr Schmidtke

Additional Localization

Polish (Porting House Sp z o.o.)Błażej Jóżwik, Przemysław Sulkowski, Karol Falak
Italian (I.S.H. Srl)Manuel Auletta, Adriano Dezulian, Leonardo Gajo, Adriano James Maiocchi, Nino Nastasi, Matteo Ormellese, Luca Reynaud
Brazilian, Portugese & Latin American Spanish (Babel Media Ltd.)Adam Chapman, Nathalie Dubois, Michael Dunn, Daan Hendriks, Britta Hoeljes, Teppei Otsuka, Les Plumridge, Kris Young
Regional Audio Recording StudiosAtomic Sound, Centauro Communicaciones, Dubbing and Localization Multimedia, Hifi‑Genie [MSM GmbH], Russian World Studios, Shanghai Chuang Sheng Digital Technology

Creative Development

DirectorJeff Donais
Art DirectorGlenn Rane
ArtistsBrom, Phrolain Gardner, John Polidora (JP), Wei Wang
Art ManagersJames Carter, Jeremy Cranford
Senior ProducerSean Dillon
ProducersJoslyn Field, Joshua Horst, Bryan Langford, Zachariah Owens, Hugh Todd, Kyle Williams
Senior HistorianEvelyn Fredericksen
HistoriansSean Copeland, Justin Parker
EditorCate Gary
LibrarianSteven Park
Curator and Asset Services LeadTim Campbell
Curatorial AssistantsDana Bishop, Joy Fields
Digital ArchivistRoger Howard
Publishing LeadMicky Neilson
Publishing DevelopersMatt Burns, Cameron Dayton, Tommy Newcomer, James Waugh
Product Development LeadMike Hummel
Product DevelopersDavid Lomeli, Rob Richardson, Sean Wang

Web & Mobile Services

Creative DirectorMike Hein
Technical DirectorAli Vatani
Lead ProducerDave Chan
Lead Web DesignersRandal Dumoret, Vincent Francoeur
Lead Web ProgrammerSteve McGarrity
ProducersBryan Chang, Rainer Mayer, Kim Phan, Russell Pippin, Maria Quinlan, Michael Su
ProgrammersCord Bartlett, Todd Blank, Qi Ming Chen, Evangelia Dendramis, Sarah Doebler, David Eckel, Sören Geier, Victor Gonzalez Jr., Fanny Hermant, Miles Johnson, Ockkyoung Leem, Pavel Maisenovich, Chris Myles, Joonho Park, Ian Roberts, Anselmo Talotta, Andy Tran, Daniel Weltz
User ExperienceWei Chen, Christina McCombie, Keith Rhee, Ming Xia
Web DesignersAlan Carr, Christopher Deutsch, Junho Kim, René Koiter, Jeff Liu, Bryan Rathman, Angela Shih, Bao Tran
Web EditorsGeoff Fraizer, Eddie Lee, Martin Leidenfrost, Ryan Quinn, Jaime Scheffler
MobileSteven Gabriel, Zachary Pfaff, Jason MacAllister, Tony Shih, Christopher Yim

Europe Team

Web Team ManagerYann Pallatier
ProducerMartin Tegner
Web DesignersPrune Moldawan, Alix Nguyen, Fabrice Piel
Web EditorsEddy Béchu, Elina Bytskevich, Romain Dijoux, Bernd Gottsmann, Irina Kneller, Oliver Kurth, Benjamin Lam, Kelly Lopez, Carlos Adrian Fernandez Plaza, Pierre Rosenthal, Patricio Mékong Talavera, Joseph Toaff, Tomasz Zabczynski
Online SalesFrancisco Bolaños Santana

Korea Team

Senior ManagerHyojin Bae
Lead Web DesignerThomas Heger
ProducersJoowan Kim, Seyong Lee, Minhyouk Pack, Minseok Seo
ProgrammersJisook Baek, Woonchang Beck, Jihoon Cho, Gisang Gil, Kwangbum Ha, Wonhee Jung, Ajin Kim, Eunyang Lee, Jungeun Lee, Sangyong Park, Hwachul Shin
Web DesignersHyunsuk Cheong, Seonghak Jung, Sangwook Kim, Jinuk Lee, Juyoung Oh
Web EditorsAyoung Kim, Jieun Lee
Web ResearchJiwoong Kim

China Team

Platform Operation ManagerTaewon Yun
Lead Web DesignerSpenser Li
Lead Web EngineerRay Xiao
ProducersJenny Liu, Stan Wang, Tang YanFeng

Corporate Applications

Senior ProducerJason Leu
Lead ProgrammerStephen Nees
ProducersJustin Goad, Ryan Gunst, Marcos Morin, Rory Wood
ProgrammersTom Anderson, Neil Chopra, Rick Faaberg, Dan Friedman, Ryan Karg, Kenneth Lim, Byron Lo, Mark Nelson, David Nguyen, Teddy Pao, Michael Sturm, Sasha Sydoruk

Business Intelligence

ManagersGreg Ashe, Matt Wheeler
AnalystsChaitanya C. Chemudugunta, Yuan Cheng, Renjie Li
ProgrammersMinh Luu, Aleksandar Mirkovic, Mark Muncy, Chris Talucci, Ben Wurst
ResearchersMatthew Adams, Dave Carey, James Chao, Jens Fischer, Norm Harms, Clint Rice, Micah L. Wilson

Information Technology

Senior Global DirectorIsaac Matarasso
Global DirectorRobert Van Dussen
Senior Manager, Global Network OperationsChris Glover
Network Operations ManagersJorge Baranda, Travis Biegun, Gandalf Brahm, Maciej Drobny, Steven Hwang, Minhong Kim, Dustin Koupal, Kangho Lee, Julien Mariani, Matthew McEligot, Dat Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, David Squier, David Wareham
Network Operations EngineeringChris Antenesse, Andrew Barcinski, Jeff Berube, Alexander Daurskikh, Nicholas Downs, Matthew Eagleson, Dwight Harvey, Changkoo Lee, Dale Lewis, Adrian Luff, Casey Suyeto, Stefan Ward, Ryan Zapanta
Network Operations AdministrationArmando Abanilla, Yunhwan Ahn, David Ashman, Charles Berman, Jonathan Berube, Carl Brumm, Joshua Caskey, Michael Chizewski, Mark Davenport, Arnold Fulmer, Aaron Greusel, Thomas Hicks, Joseph Holley, Gichang Hong, Andrew Hunt, Mourad Kaci, Heewon Kim, Norberto Lopes, Corey Louie, Robert Meyer, Olam Ng, Gary Reeb, James Ridgers, Paulo Santos, Dan Scauzillo, Michael Schaefer, Mathew Smiley, Thierry Sudan, Chris Thomas, Jason Wang, Maximilian Weber, Ty Williams, Albert Wong, Jaime Wood, James T. Yen, Hyeshik Yoon, Steven Yu, Andrew Zhu
Network OperationsDoug Baggett, Ahren Boulanger, Matthew Carcel, Ryan Conley, Kevin Drain, Jonathan Hosmer, Taehee Kang, David Louks, Mike Mulen, Peter Hanchul Na, Chris Peters, Fabien Poussin, Henrik Schöpel, Anthony Suh, Alex Tan, Christopher Towne, Steven Tran, Anthony Williams
Global Information Technologies ManagersChris Fajardo, Yong Yoon
Information Technologies ManagersJiyi Cai, Hyungsuk Choi, Ryan Dean, Inés Eberhard, Glyn Hopkins, Rick Kennedy, Sean Laverty, John Robertson
Information Technologies EngineeringDoug Beal, Forrest Bowling, Michael Caron, Weonseok Choi, Scott Harrison, Brian Hill, Bryan Ludwig, Zak Meekins, Rob Nolen, Michael Pearce, Jason Wynsen
Information Technologies AdministrationCarol Alvarez, Kenneth Ayers, Karin Baxter-Sanders, Edward Bui, Jim Bush, Robert Bustamante, Michael Bybee, Curtis Castrapel, Max Chen, Sunghee Choi, Richard Chu, Jamal Davis, Richard Farrimond, Gilbert Fontaine, Stanley Fu, Ray E.Grant, Brian Hartsell, Lutz Haunstein, Matthew Jordan, Yan Kahlé, Richie Kharrat, Junghoon Kim, Philip Kim, Yoongjun Kim, Jaemin Ko, Lars Kuhne, Gordon Lathan, Adam Lee, Jay Lee, Sebastien Leterrier, Vincent Moitrot, Michael Moneymaker, Brian Murillo, Danny N. Nguyen, Thi K. Nguyen, François Noël, Ben Orchard, Sonal Patel, Robert Perugini, Brice Petibas, William Preston VI, Andy Qian, Ramon Rodriguez, Taylor Russ, Edward Silveira, Taran Sprake, Justin Talbott, Eric Thedaker, Stefan Thompson, Robert Tomson, Bill Tubbs, Tim Vo, Ania Wieteski, Benjamin Williams, Renato Yoon
Information Technologies PurchasingMichele Marie Arko, Thomas Jauneault, Hector Melendres

International Operations

Vice President & Executive Managing Director, International OperationsMichael Ryder
Managing Director, EuropeJean-Philippe Agati
Managing Director, Greater ChinaDavid Yeh
Managing Director, North AsiaJungwon Hahn
Managing Director, Southeast AsiaJinho Oh
Managing Director, TaiwanWayne Lee
Projects DirectorAmy Chen
Senior Director, Global Market DevelopmentMichael Fong
Director, Business Ops, ChinaNichol Bradford
Director, Latin American OperationsSteve Huot
Director, Regional Operations, North AsiaChanguk Park
OperationsErnst ten Bosch (EU), Denise Hicks, Homare Juber (SEA), MyongKoo Kang (KR), Jungwoo Kim (KR), Saijin Kim (KR), Yungjoo Ko (KR), Emmanuel Obert (EU), Ann Ta, Hyejin Yum (KR)

Marketing

Senior Vice President of Global MarketingNeal Hubbard
Vice President of Global SalesBob Brown
Regional Vice President of MarketingCédric Maréchal
Global MarketingChris Bartzatt, Paul Dowling, John Heinecke, Michael Lawrence, Tomas Melian, Matthew Nutt, Lyndsi Revis
Regional MarketingMouna Achah, Eric Chauveau, Yeonwoo Cheong, Jonas Christensen, Mark Clements, Luca Cominelli, Chris Davey, Qimin Ding, George Georgiou, Chimoon Hwang, Angie Heo, Seungkyu Han, Ben Hsieh, Marc Hutcheson, Steve Kang, Jimmy Ke, Donghyun Kim, Richard Kwon, Patrick Lee, Dmitry Martirosyan, Géraldine Mazot, Kyungin Min, Markus Neumann, Sam Ohn, Nick O'Shea, Stéphane Perroud, Emilie Pujol, Olivier Spaargaren, Amanda Wang, Maggie Xiao, Daehwa Yum, Chris Zhu
Marketing Creative ServicesDave Amason, Mike Carrillo, Chris Davey, Zachary Hubert, Erik Jensen, Steven L. Parker, Bev Williams, Caroline Wu

Public Relations

Vice President of Global Public RelationsLisa Bucek-Jensen
Senior Director of Communication and CommunityJulia Gastaldi (EU)
Director of Communications and CommunityRoger Sun (CN)
Senior Manager of Public RelationsChristy Um (Mina; KR)
ManagersChristian Beer (DE), Jonnie Bryant (UK), Bob Colayco, Luca Cominelli (IT), Guy Cunis (EU), Shon Damron, Chris Davey (ANZ), Clément Debetz (FR), Sara Fernández (ES), Tom Lindgren (Nordic), Olivier Spaargaren (BNL), Jiyoon Yoon (KR)
Public Relations & Community Manager of Taiwan, Hong Kong and MacauChi Liu
Public RelationsRyan Arbogast, Patrick Beja (EU), Kacy Dishon, Seongjung Kim (Ryan; KR), Jookyoung Hyun (Sarah; KR), Nick O'Shea (AU), Lyndsi Revis, Pierre-Yves Deslandes (EU), Vale Yu (CN)
Senior Editorial ManagerGil Shif
EditorSean Molloy
Editorial AssistantGareth Hughes
Internal CommunicationsRoss Atherton (EU), Guillaume Bloch (EU), Mark Nash, Kamini Tiwari, Stuart White (EU)

Community and Esport

Senior Director, Global Community and EsportsPaul Della Bitta
International Community & Esports ManagerRamon Hermann (EU), Joong Kim, Minshik Kim (KR), Jinkyu Ko (KR), Chi Liu (TW)
Global Community DevelopmentOlga Banina (EU), Santiago Baranda, Thibaud Bertin (EU), Marcus Bishop, Soufyane Brahimi (EU), Jonathan Brown, Marie Cabot (EU), Christopher Carter, Stephen Chang, Woonki Cho (KR), Yoann Chavaudra (EU), Stefano Cozzi (EU), José Ignacio de Andrés (EU), Alejandro Riveiro de la Peña (EU), Nicolas Guion (EU), Stefanie Gwinner (EU), Ashley Harman (EU), Jungho Han (KR), Bo Selmer-Hansen (EU), Junghoon Heo (KR), Andrew Hsu, Leonidas Hsu (TW), Tobias Jahn (EU), Thomas Johnsen (EU), Chad Jones, Marina Kiupa (EU), Albert Konrad (EU), Liam Knapp, Kimberly LeCrone, Jongwon Lee (KR), Nicole Lorenz (EU), Maria Loy (EU), Susana Monroy, Chung Ng, Benedikt Oehmen (EU), Yooseok Pan (KR), Byunghun Park (KR), Jesse Perez, Arron Rasmussen, Rafael Raudry, Sunna Kim (KR), Kester Robison, Matthew Rodig, María Dolors Sanchez Carnice (EU), Krzysztof Sazon (EU), Nicholas Solano, Danielle Vanderlip, Leo Wakelin (EU), Micah Whipple, Chad Wingerd, Jerome Wu (CN), Seunggook Yang (KR), Eric Yoo, Jino Yoo (KR), Kevin Yu, Kenny Zigler
Global EsportsJinho Jang (KR), Changwoon Jung, Kibong Kook (KR), Jaeho Lee (KR), Ken Liu (CN), Mark S. Olbertz (EU), Joshua Owyang, Robert Simpson

Events

Director, Global EventsSteven L. Parker
Tradeshow and Event ManagersElisha Factor Cabrera, Pauline Hammelet (EU)
Events SpecialistLaura Halasa

Legal

Vice President & General CounselEric Roeder
Deputy General CounselRod Rigole
Product LeadKevin Crook
Legal TeamJane Chen, Hyukjoon Choi, Lynda Do, Antoine Guyard, Satoru Hamada, Fritz Kryman, Hosung Lee, Eddy Meng, Tracy Gibbs, Sylvia Whiteshield, Sungkye Yi

Business Development & Licensing

Global Director Business DevelopmentCory Jones
Global Director LicensingCory Jones
Director of Business DevelopmentDelphine Le Corre (EU)
Director of LicensingDelphine Le Corre (EU)
Business DevelopmentMarc Dion, Michael Kim (KR), Delphine Le Corre (EU), Steve Price
LicensingJon Bias, Jason Bischoff, Patrick Dillon, Ben George, George Hsieh, Kat Hunter, Gina Pippin, Christophe Poupon (EU), Sebastian Ryu (KR), Audrey Vicenzi (EU)

Human Resources

Vice President of Global Human ResourcesDenise Dunlap-Alpert
Human ResourcesWilliam Carroll, Mira Bae (KR), William Bezou (EU), Anne-Sophie Buiret (EU), Julianna Danner, Elodie Dupuis (EU), Juliette Durand (EU), Michelle Fogarty (IR), Nicolette Hall, Judi Hart, Emy Hetherington, Phyllis Huang (KR), Susan Hurley (IR), Sunny Hwang (KR), Jihyun Jeon (KR), Philgon Kim (KR), Marije Korver (EU), Jesse Meschuk, Melissa Moloney (IR), Raphaela Moore, Haissel Neira, Giana Van Nice, Laetitia Planchon (EU), Lisa Pozarich, Michelle Roche, Erika Sayre-Smith, Michelle Secrest, Daniela Shani, Anne Sort (EU), Michelle Sun (CN), Nathalie Verges (EU), Mariele Weber (EU), Jenny Zheng (CN)
Senior Manager, Global Organizational Development and TrainingLisa Pearce
Learning & Organizational DevelopmentMinsun Beak (KR), Julie Farbaniec, Peter Guibert (EU), George Li (CN), Sunshine Okano, Brianne Smith, Anne Stengel (EU)
Director, Global DevelopmentLeonard Grossi Jr.
RecruitmentKenny Carvalho, Patrick Deschamps (EU), Choua Her Tara Hsu, Dooeun Jang (KR), Eunhye Jang (KR), Kiwook Kim (KR), Christopher Kopetschek (EU), Michael Nassar, Sunshine Saint Onge, Aaron Orcino, Sumer Ortiz, Hedy Quiroz, Jack Sterling, Kriste Stull, Meghan Wiley

Finance

Vice President of Global FinanceMark Almeida
FinanceAndrew Amadi, Tobias Beclin (EU), Carol Bolger (EU), Julia Bruder (EU), Shien Chang, Hyejin Cho (KR), Sean Culmer, Sebastiaan Van Doornspeek (EU), Benoit Dufour (EU), David Gee, Sean Gu (CN), Ruben Holen (EU), Grace Huh (KR), Jiyoung Jung (KR), Anna Kemmis (EU), Ellen Kim (KR), Jaechang Kim (KR), Mandy Lawton (EU), Marie Lin (TW), Lyons Lv (CN), Adam Plushner, Tommy Sabri (EU), Fanny Siellet (EU), Teh Hong Sing (NC), Kookyun Son (KR), Wendy Sun (CN), Timothy Tash, Ismaël Villeger (EU), Sergio Vitaliti (EU), Sungwon Yoon (KR), Vince Xiao (CN), Nicholas Wright (EU), Linda Zhu (CN)

Administration

AdministrationLacey Caragan, Jamie Crooks, Carlos Lucero, Ryan Schenck, Lara Machado (EU), Dagmara Mieszala (EU), Lynette Lysaght Oliver (EU), Inma Utrilla (EU), Stephanie Vinesiu (EU), Sehwa An (KR), Namgoong [KR], Eunborn Park (KR), Jaslyn He (CN), Joan Jiang (CN), Kelly Shu (CN)

Special Projects

Director of Special ProjectsHamilton Chu
Senior ProducersVladimir Cole, Jason Stilwell

Facilities

Project Manager, Global FacilitiesSusann O'Bryan
Senior ManagerHenry Szekely
CoordinatorsJean-Paul Bruyelle (EU), Cyril Hammelet (EU), Timothy Hardy, Jacob Hofeldt, Yoora Oh (KR), Jungyi Ro (KR), Samuel Schrimsher, Brandon Shephard, Steve Stafford, Michael Triglia

Europe Customer Support

Customer Support RepresenativesGeorge Abbott, David Acker, Daniel Adams, Nicolaj Adriansen, Noel Ahern, Alberto Aldao, Christopher Aldred, Marco Alemanno, Almudena Alia, David Allen, Urko Allende, Frank Alshut, Arnaud Amelee, Robert Van Amsberg, Romain Anciaume, Erik Andersson, Ricard Aranguren, Pierre-Marc Arnaud, Jennifer Cellier Auffret, Rémi Aumeunier, Jérémy Aveline, Zosang Awi, Roland Ayliffe, Tilo Baedt, Sjir Bagmeijer, Stefan Bahr, Marco Baier, Martin Bailey, Clarke Baldwin, Christine Ballard, Dimitrius Bampanaras, Irena Ban, Robert Band, Neil Banks, Simon Bargain, David Barlow, Keith Barron, Björn Bartholome, Richard Bartram, Jessica Baumann, Thomas Baumann, Jenny Baur, Juergen Bayer, David Beardsley, Alex Bebbington, Mario Beck, Bjoern Becker, Julia Bedell, Marc Behar, Claus Behrendt, Andreas Beier, Nina Berggren, Ida Binfield, Marcus Blaesche, Magalie Blaizot, Kevin Blanche, Nick Blokker, Christian Bock, Mickaël Bohin, Patrick Bohrer, Aleksandras Boiko, Denise Bolger, Dirk Bömelburg, Monika Bondar, Carl Bone, Sigurd Bengston Borge, Audren Bouessel, Jenny Bozyczko, Sarah Brady, Claudia Braeuer, Mariá Victoria Martín Briasco, Deborah Broadhead, Michael Broek, Daniel Bromand, Eric Browne, Roman Broy, Mike Brueckmann, Anton Brumme, Patricia Bueno, Lucien Bui, Jean-Damien Buisson, Kerina Bulman, Leslie Burban, Anja Burkart, Shane Burke, Matthias Butter, Paul Cameron, Allan Campbell, Ryan Campbell, Juan Caris, Angel Carmona, Craig Castle, Paul Cernea, David Chadwick, Thomas Chartrain, Céline Choliere, David Church Rodriguez, Joanna Ciesul, Kieron Clarke, Ian Coleman, Martin Anthony Colling, Manuel Colorado, Alisdair Comb, Daniel Common, Martin Connolly, Damian Connors, Simon Content, Patrick Corr, Andrew Cotton, Jason Courtney, Cian Creed-Healy, Steven Cross, Jean-Philippe Curabet, Christopher Dalton, Gerard Daly, Martin Dammers, Olivier Danckers, Ola Danckwardt, Cédric David, Russell Davidson, Juan José De La Torre, Patrick Dekoepper, Richard Requena Delon, Christian Dembski, Samuel Dempsey, Diego Diaz, Géraldine Dieppois, Sara Carabantes Dito, Gareth Donaghey, Philip Doogan, Antony Dredge, Alexander Düsseldorf, Alejandro Molina Duval, Jan Ebermann, Stephan Einecke, Torn Ellis, Christian Elsner, Thomas-Christian Endres, Pascal Engelen, Keith Ennis, Céline Etcheberry, Kate Evans, Brian Fahey, Paul Faulkner, Christopher Fawcett, Mario Fiedler, Paul Finn, Hendrik Fischer, Wolf-Philipp Fischer, Doug Fitchett, Jamie Alexander Foreman, Eric Francois, Kim Frandsen, Kai Frankenberg, Wayne Freer, Armin Fritsch, Eva-Maria Fritsche, Jens Fünfkirchler, Mathias Gabel, Faris Ait Gacem, Jon Torre García, Miguel Garcia, Nico Garthe, Silvio Geisenhainer, Anika Gieseke, Phillip Gillum-Webb, Remi Gjertsen, Nathalie Goeller, Fabian Gohl, Marco Golüke, Enrique Gonzalez, Robin Graf, Lorenz Graf, Markus Graffe, Stephen Grantham, Lee Greatorex, Sebastian Grun, Christian Guelle, Nikolai Guellich, Frerk Guentzler, Christian Guest, Peter Hadaszi, Sélim Haddadj, Andrew Gordon Haefs, Jonathan Hall, Sanna Hanskala, Patrick Happel, Amanda Kate Harris, Freddy Hascoet, Alexander Haselbacher, Roman Häusler, Richard Hayward, Roy Healy, Henrik Hedström, Sandra Heide, Kjell Arvid Helgeneseth, Ben Hellis, Ben Hennessy, Peter Herbert, Emma Hernandez, Kelly Hewitson, Sven Heyroth, Robin High, Johannes Hilgert, Georg Hirschauer, Michael Hoffmann, Ulf Hoffmeister, Cheryl Hoggins, Dan Holloway, Dean Holroyd, Ariel Holzl, Chris Horner, Guus Hoogendoorn, André Hornemann, Jonathan Horrocks, Christine Hosemann, Dominik Hothow, Laura Hough, Ioan Hrelescu, José Manuel Jacas, Julia Jacobsson, David Horrocks, David James, Matthijs Jansen, Marios Janus, Ghislain Jeannot, Chris Jeggo, Guillaume Jegu, Daniel Jenkins, Julia Jermolajeva, Pascaline Jibert, Robin Johansson, Ben Johnson, Aled Jones, Dean Jones, Emma Jones, Sandro Jürgensen, Marc Jung, Daniel Jung, Stefan Kaczmarek, Sonja Kaiser, Istvan Kakasi, Markus Kaldenbach, Jaoued Karim, Robert Keitel, Steffi Keller, Jonathan Kelly, Jason Kenyon, Claude Keogh, Charlotte Kessler, Ryan Kewley, Jihène Khessouma, Michael Khoo, Svenja Kiefer, Matthias Kiesel, Markus Kintrup, Konrad Kirchgässner, Jens Kirchhoff, Benjamin Klinkhamer, Alexander James Klontzas, Christophe Kluseman, Volker Kobold, Marco Kobold, Timur Kocaurlu, Matthias Koch, Sonja Koeck, Viktor Koenig, Christian Königstein, Björn Kohlberger, Lisa Kohnen, Bjoern Kohnen, Olga Kosenko, Stefan Krannich, Dominik Kreyssing, Nina Kroner, Philipp Krott, Patrick Krueger, Katja Kschentz, Frédéric Kubiakowski, Thomas Kueppers, Jonathan Kulscar, Denis Kurkyukov, Maarten Kuypers, Guillaume Lachambre, Johannes Läuffer, Mark Lang, Aaron Langan, René Langhans, Anders Larsen, Steven Latchum, Tim Laufenberg, Mathieu Laugle, Mathieu Laurent, Alexandre Duckman-Lebrun, Anita Lechner, Maxime Ledonge, Robert Lee, Geoffroy Lefebvre, Tom Leiper, Julia Leitner, Francois Langlet, Wilko Lennartz, Joseph Leonard, Johanna Leopold, Sascha Leopold, Matthew Lewis, Andrew Lewis, Christian Lichter, Ashleigh Lillechurch, Simon Linford, Niklas Lingsell, Pelle Lingsell, André Linnemann, Julien Litrico, Oliver Lötscher, Björn Löhrer, Bruno Loncke, Sebastian Loose, Umberto Lopes, Jacky Lorimer, Thomas Lorimer, Aurelie Louazon, Adam Lucas, Gottfried Lumpi, Marc Luttecke, Marco Ly, Noora Lyytinen, Malte Maehlmann, Sebastian Magnus, Christel Malbrancq, Darren Mangan, Marco Manig, Adam Mankin, Bernhard Mann, Andreass Mansson, Yulia Mardot, Konstantinos Markogiannakis, Abel Martin, Angel Martin, Guillaume Martin, Mika Marttila, Tanja Marty, Iván Minaña Mascarón, Robert Matthews, Chris Mathieson, Sarah Matts, Martin May, Regina Mayr, Matthas Mazur, Paul Mazur, Hannah McArthur, Kathrin McCain, Malvina McCarthy, Alex McHugh, Steven McNamara, Colin McShane, François Medaerts, Florian Meister, Bo Mejdahl, Claire Menager, Juan Mendez, Vincent Mesnard, Patrick Metzger, Sabrina Angela Meyn, Matthias Michaellek, Ralph Georg Michel, Douglas Midgley, Alexander Mielchen, Florent Milard, Michael Millett, Jessica Milleville, Yuri Minson, Robert Moeckel, Iñigo Moleres, Bonna Mom, Sandra Monse, Christophe Monteiro, Daniel Mooney, Oliver Moore, Ricardo Mora, Pierre-Nicolas Moreau, Pedro Moreno, Sebastian Mottschall, Vincent Moulin, Olivier Mouvet, John Moynihan, Nick Mullen, Joe Munns, Nicoletta Mura, Brian Murphy, Kaeshan Nallsnathar, Andrew Naudi, Anna Naumova, Paul Neil, Guido Neisemeier, Matthew Neumann, Liam Nicklen, Dirk Nielsen, Cristian Martín Nieto, Filip Nogowski, David Nolan, Katharina Nord, Tobias Nordström, Markus Nowak, Kim Nowak, Michael Nürnberg, Noel O'Brien, Ruth O'Brien, Tara O'Donnell, Stephen O'Donnell, Daniel O'Donovan, Mairead O'Lynn, Paul O'Neil, Connor O'Rhea, Carol D'Sullivan, Kevin Obrien, Nils Odlund, Matthias Oehlke, Rory Ohea, Olli Oja, Risto Ollila, Miguel Angel Ortega Ortiz, Marco Otto, Dennis Oyola-Erneke, Antonio Pagan, Jahmin Pama, Jeronimo Perez Papadopolous, Alex Parhomenko, John Parle, Goran Parnen, Carlos Rodrigues Pascual, Pierre Passet, Björn Passow, Dee Patel, Raik Patze, Dana Pawletta, Adrian Payne, Mathias Pelz, Aymeric Pentecouteau, Michael Pepper, Carlota Pereira, Stefan-Marcus Peter, Michail Petriv, Antoine Pezzo, Andrea Pfeiffer, James Pilkington, Julien Pillay, Marianne Pilote, François Pinturault, Irina Platel, Josfred Poinsot, Claudia Valente Poittevin, Ian Polianskii, Daniel Porter, Oriol Prats-Navarro, Renny Priestley, Philippe Prince, Blandine Pronost, Marina Prugova, Nicolas Pruvost, Dan Puckett, Christopher Purvis, Sébastien Pusset, Berenger Queune, Daniel Radschun, Graeme Rafferty, Sandra Ragot, Rocio Piniella Ramos, Sebastian Ranta, Sandra Raum, Rafael Del Rio Ravasse, Cédrik Razafimamantsoa, Robert Read, Alexander Redeker, Remo Reinert, David Remy-Zephir, Hugh Rennard, Tim Renner, Rosanna Rhenius, David Ribeiro, John Richmond, Stefan Riess, Lauren Rigby, Laura Rimkiene, Guillermo Casanova Rizo, Radoslaw Robaczynski, Gareth Roberts, Jonathan Robinson, Nicolas Roche, Florence Rochet, Henrique Rodrigues, Henning Roese, Henning Roest, Paul Romero, Pascale Roncin, Thomas Rose, Micael Roumeas, Ian Rowland, Hadrian Rudich, Martin Rudinec, Monica Ruiz, Simone Runo, Brice Russell, Daniel Ryan, Emma Sadler, Karin Saegesser, Cristina Salas, Jessie Salmon, Andy Salwey, Oksana Sambaraite, Kim Sammon, Benedikt Samuel, David Sanchez, Isaac Sánchez, Oscar Sandstrom, Jennifer Sanz, Iga Sasiela, Andreas Sass, Sanu Satheesababu, Janina Sauther, Benjamin Schatter, Carsten Schedding, Esther Scheeren, Andre Schickhoff, Christian Schilling, Andre Schlegelmilch, David Schlosser, Christopher Schmale, Tanja Schmatt, Sascha Schneider, Wouter Schrijnemakers, Nico Schroeter, Karsten Schulz, Jens Schulze, Marco Schwarz, Arnaud Schwarz, Patrick Schweigl, Aliocha Shaleva, Anna Shaw, Sanjay Shinh, Craig Shrewsbury, Miroslaw Siemens, Diogo Silva, Josie Silva, Luis Silva, Michael Simpson, Nik Simpson, Sebastian Siwon, Stian Skjondal, Christian Skonneberg, Colin Smith, Ian Smith, Antony Smith-Laffin, Sarah Snook, Kasia Sochon, Genséric Sohier, Oyvind Sorensen, Ruben Soriano Barroso, Vasileios Souliotis, Isabelle Soupault, Holger Speckter, Christian Sperber, Robert Sprengers, Kirk Squires, Volker Stabler, Mario Staffa, David Strammerjohann, Nicolas Stampf, Stephen Stanley, Alexander Steuckmann, Alexander Stippekohl, Erik Stoerp, Daniel Stolp, Jessica Stone, Artur Strak, Jean Streveler, Jochen Stutzkeitz, Juan Pablo Suarez, Vitalijus Surovas, Janina Taab, Frédéric Tabard, Andre Tabet, Stephen Tadman, Tero Tapio, Doris Tatzgern, Amy Taylor, Jake Taylor, Alexis Terrasse, Simon Testard, Albert Theopold, Rémi Le Thery, Lucas Millán Tomás, Maria Tobias, Daniel Todd, Marco Tormo, Vinh Tran, Jean-Louis Phan-Tran, Christian Traute, Fabien Tumminello, Liam Andrew Tye, Julien Vale, Melany Van de Woestyne, Jeremy Vangenechten, Tamás Varga, Cyndie Varin, Stéphane Varnier, Nico Vasilevski, Pavel Vavilov, Martin Gunderse Vea, Dirk Vetter, Michail Vezirgiannidis, Luis Viera, Louis Vincent, Alain Viravau, Marco Vogt, Ryan Vowler, Pascal Vulliez, Marion Wacker, Stephen Wagstaff, Benny Waldenmaier, Matthias Wallner, Danis Walsh, Patrick Walsh, Gijs Johan Maur Waverijn, Olaf Wendorff, Yvonne Werger, Sandra Wernicke, Sandra Wernicke, Thomas Wertnig, Peter Wetzel, James Whittall, Nathan Wilcox, Emma Williamson, Tom Wilson, Robert Wilson, Claudia Winter, Lars Winter, Stefan Witzel, Dennis Wollmann, Christopher Woodcock, Lukas Wozniak, Audrey Wozniak, Giselle Wrigley, Romain Wuillaume, Jay Xealous, Youri Zabarovski, Vincent Zaccheo, Judith Zachariae, Sebastian Zaebe, Claire Zarb, Steffen Zietz, Thomas Zimmer
Customer Support SeniorsJohnny Ahlgren, Ivan Arinin, Elisabeth Astl, David Baines, Alexander Becker, Sergi Berjano, Craig Bland, Jean-Christophe Bouchet, Jennifer Brett, Kim Chaing, Lucas Christophe, Gaël Company, Barry Connell, Laurent Cuvier, Tim Denke, Patrick Dunford, Carine Fiorani, Julie Foster, Goeran Gauruder, Kasper Giehm, Huw Gower, Christian Heidrich, Stefan Hintner, John Hordle, Miguel Izquierdo, Hester Kahn van der Veen, Henning Kaiser, Vincent Kaufmann, Patrik Knoll, Christian Kröger, Dean Lillywhite, Sean Lyons, Ana Manso, Romain Mardot, Olivier Martel, Nils Matern, Aidan McLoughlin, Philippe Motheron, Paul Oltmanns, Mathieu Orjebin, Marcin Platek, Sverre Rasmussen, Francesco Reinboldt, David Schlamp, Torsten Schmidt, Falk Schwiefert, Victor Sefastsson, Gurpreet Singh Wahla, Matteo Spataro, Patric Stolpe, Alexandre Vallee, Wouter Van Der Veen, Lars Wailer, John Warwicket, Jenifer Winters, Kirill Zakharov
Customer Support Team ManagersJason Adams, Mirko Bayer, Gerd Berghoff, Florian Blaesche, Robert Bland, Gregoire Bonnafoux, Elodie Cholière, Silvio Clausen, Paul Coen, Sascha Giese, Sebastian Hoareau, Kim Jensen, Sylvan Lynn, Ben Noskeau, Mark Oiordan, Nicolas Passemard, Michael Arleth Pedersen, Serge Pinçon, Cédryck Poitelon, Britta Riess, Frédéric Rochet, Peter Rothlisberger, Claus Schumacher, Mikhail Shiryaev, Heidi Wanner, Neil Whelan
Customer Support Group ManagersAna Alfageme, Sophie Chevet, Frank Keienburg, Clemens Krainer
Account and Technical Services ManagerMarie-Hélène Atienz
In‑Game Support ManagerRinaldo Andreolli

Europe Regional Planning and Support Services Team

Support Information RepresentativesMarioz Aziz, Christian Döbel, Dennis Drabinski, David Hollingbery, Julia Hopf, Emil Jannesson, Craig Andrew Jobling, Kristian Koivisto-Kokko, Aleksandr Michejev, Sylvain Moriame, Sébastien Musquin, Laura Noiret, Michael Pinder, Steffen Reinke, Richard Robinson, Hansa Sawami Wahla, José Suarez, Emma Stott
Support Information SeniorSerge Olivier
Support Information Team ManagerErin Louise Johanson
Service Level CoordinatorsNavid Akbari, Alex Bradburn, Paul Cox, Robin Hoese, Daniel Kennedy, Neal Kingston, Cristiano Pereira
Service Level Coordinators Team ManagerMarkus Schill
Payment Investigation RepresantivesAnne Bargemann, Robert Busch, Jean-Claude Cipriani, John Harry De Lara, Stefan Frei, Stefan Modh, Christoph Thann, Ryan Vowler
Internal Affairs Team ManagerThomas Lenglet
CS Tools Team ManagerCédric Galins
CS Project Team RepresentativesHenrik Eriksson, Florian Mentl
Customer Support CoordinatorMarlène Cervantes
Senior Regional Planning and Support Services ManagerChristian Scharling
Learning and Development ManagerPaul Horrell
DirecorBill Galey

Korea Customer Support

Customer Support RepresantivesChanghyun An, Hyojin An, Yunho Bae, Doohyun Bae, Sookhee Bae, Seunghoon Baeg, Eunyoung Beak, Dongnyuck Cho, Jungwon Cho, Minkyung Cho, Yeri Cho, Yunsun Choi, Sejin Choi, Cholong Han, Chungseok Han, Jisub Han, Eunsun Hong, Jeonghoon Hong, Sungpyo Hong, Bomi Hwang, Yonteak Im, Seongjae Jang, Eunkyung Jang, Sumi Jeong, Sunho Jeong, Sujhon Jhong, Bomin Jin, Sukll Jo, Kunmin Jung, Minju Jung, Gunho Jung, Youngmo Kang, Chansoo Kim, Eunji Kim, Yunbai Kim, Yunbai Kim, Bogyu Kim, Daeun Kim, Doyeon Kim, Hyeoncheol Kim, Hyosung Kim, Jaehui Kim, Kwakhyung Kim, Kyoungjoon Kim, Minhwan Kim, Myoungjin Kim, Seolah Kim, Seoyeon Kim, Seungsoo Kim, Seyoung Kim, Sinhee Kim, Soail Kim, Sungpil Kim, Yangrae Kim, Yonghwan Kim, Jeongho Koak, Junghun Kwag, Soongil Kwon, Boram Lee, Kyungho Lee, Aungoun Lee, Changhoon Lee, Dohyun Lee, Eunhee Lee, Eunjung Lee, Haekyun Lee, Heemoon Lee, Hyekyung Lee, Insik Lee, Jihye Lee, Jiyoun Lee, Joonbin Lee, Junghyun Lee, Jungjun Lee, Kyosung Lee, Kyueun Lee, Kyunghee Lee, Sangbo Lee, Seunghyuk Lee, Sojung Lee, Songok Lee, Soo Lee, Soyean Lee, Woosung Lee, Byoungjin Lim, Hyunbum Lim, Miya Lim, Jaewon Lim, Seho Lim, Sunmin Lim, Jaegoo Moon, Kyungtae Myung, Chahyun Nam, Youngwoo Nam, Joohoon Oh, Sunga Park, Bora Park, Haeyoung Park, Jinsuk Park, Kuntak Park, Minkyu Park, Sairom Park, Youngjin Park, Jaiki Song, Kihoon Yang, Duok Youn, Kyunghwa Yu, Hosang Yu, Miseon Yu, Youngsun Yun
Customer Support SeniorsJungran Lee, Jihyun Song
Customer Support Team ManagersByungkwan Chung, Seonmean Kim, Yoonhee Kim, Wonjong Lee, Jinman Park
Account and Technical Support ManagerJiyoung Kim
In‑Game Support ManagerBeom Choi

Korea Regional Planning and Support Services Team

Support Information RepresentativesJaehyun Ahn, Namauk Kim, Jaeeun Lee, Min Yang
Support Information Team ManagerYongjo Choi
Service Level CoordinatorsSungho Eom, Jaehong Jeong, Hyojin Kim, Jinsu Lee, Hyunsin Lim, Jungmin Song
Service Level Coordinators Team ManagerJaeyang Kwak
Internal Affairs RepresentativesWonjang Cho, Chuljo Yun
CS Project Team AnalystsMyeonghun Choi, Jimin Kwon
CS Project ManagerWonjae Jeong
Workforce AnalystMihyun Kim
Communications CoordinatorMoonyoung Baik
Learning and Development SpecialistYunsil Choi
Learning and Development Team ManagerHana Lee
Regional Planning and Support Services ManagerKyungmee Kim
DirectorRichard Choi

Taiwan Customer Support

Assistant ManagerChet Ko

China Customer Support

Process & Reporting AnalystWill Geng
Live Operations LeadWendy Yang
Senior LeadPeiji Guo
Customer Service ManagerSam Yu
China Customer Service and OperationsNetEase Team

North/South American Customer Support

Customer Support RepresentativesKatherine Allen, JD Abercrombie, Robert Abbey, Jeremiah Abeyta, Bryan Abston, Jennifer Aguilar, Lee Ake, Jeremy Akers, Christopher Alexander, Patrick Alexander, John Allen, James Allen, Juan Alvarez, Cody Amaya, Kara Amendola, Matthew Amy, David Anderson, Jessica Anderson, Jason Anderson, Raquel Andrade, Jay Andrews, Dustin Andrews, Stephanie Andrews, Cody Arndt, Maxwell Arnold, Ramiro Ascencio, Alex Asiaksen, Simon Baca, Breanna Bader, Robert Badger, Gregory Bahl, Christopher Bailey, Michael Baker, James Baker, Christopher Baker, Dayna Baker, Andrew Balch, Jennifer Balch, Ciji Bambrick, Mary Barbour, Kristoffer Barcarse, Jimmy Bare, Andrew Barnes, David Barney, Daniel Barrett, David Barrick, Richard Barrick, Mark Barrios, Eric Baskin, Michael Batilla, Justin Bauer, Amanda Bauer, Alexys Baxter, Adam Bazan, John Beadles, Warren Beall, Ronald Beaty, David Bebee, Ryan Belanger, Matthew Belk II, Jerimiah Bell, Robert Belleville, Mallory Bellinghausen, Michael Belrose, Steven Bennett, Matthew Bennett, Ryan Berezoski, Knute Berger, Michael Bernal, Paul Bernard, Bradley Edmund Bernhard, Stephanie Berthiaume, Ronald Bianchi, James Biggs, Darius Bijou, Beau Billingsley, Justin Binford, Howard Bishop, Joshua Black, Michael Blackard, Samuel Blalock, Amy Blanchard, Daveina Blunkall, Robert Bodine, Christopher Boike, Kristin Boles, Guillermo Bomberger, Kyan Bond, Aaron Bothne, Samuel Bottoms, Jerry Bowen, Benjamin Bowers, Julia Bowman, Tracey Boyett, Ulises Brage, Michael Braunstein, Keith Breach, Crystal Breaux, James Breier, Corey Breitling, Daniel Brennecke, Kari Brewer, Kenda Bright, Jonathan Brockell, Cameron Brown, Blair Brown, Margaret Brown, Nathan Brown, Jesse Brummer, Brendan Brunner, Colean Brunner, Edan Bryant, Perry Buch, Matthew Buck, Brian Buckentin, Brandon Buie, Stephen Buitron, Brian Bula, Heather Burdett-Holloway, Joshua Burnett, Jessica Bustamante, Adrian Butts, David Byer, David Byl, Adam Byrd, Patrick Cahill, Rafael Calderon-Hernandez, Stephanie Caldwell, Jeremy Calicott, Matthew Campbell, Claud Campbell, Amanda Canfield, Wesley Cantrell-Paulson, Trevor Cantrell-Paulson, Jeffrey Carlo, David Carlock, Daniel Carpenter, Daniel Carpenter, Andrew Carr, Callie Carrington, Joseph Carroll, Daniel Carroll, Melody Carver, Jeremy Caskey, Spencer Casterline, Patricia Cate, Christopher Cavallo, Thomas Cebulla, Jim Chan, David Chan, Bonnie Chang, Daniella Chavez, Justin Chavez, Preston Cheeks, David Chen, Cody Cherry, Mark Chmielewski, Kyn Chong, Nicholas Christiny, Leo Chun, Jeremiah Clark, Ben Clark, Jeff Clausen, Jacob Coe, Trevor Collard, Michelle Coltrin, Kevin Connell, Mitchell Converse, Cameron Cook, Alexander Coons, Samuel Cooper, Ethan Copeland, Ethan Copeland, Brandy Corbin, Conor Corkery, Austin Cornell, Phillip Cory, Tyler Crawford, Jerod Crespin, Nathan Crislip, Andrew Crisp, Leah Crochet, Christopher Crowson, Brandon Crumpler, Laura Currie, Christopher Curtis, Sarah Cusatie, Christopher Cynar, Crystal Czarapata, Matthew Dailey, John Danford, Christa Daniel, Mallorie Daniela, Will Darce, Jason Davenport, Justin Davey, Ryan Davis, Stuart Davis, Kevin Davis, Joshua Davis, Gary Davis, Gabriel Del Los Santos, Neil de Soto, Cliff James De Vera, MD Dearing, Brian Deering, Tarah Dees, Jason DeFord, Christopher Degraw, Nicholas Depalma, Kenneth DePalo, Kenneth DePalo, Jessica Depaola, Peter DeSalvo, Joseph Devens, Jason Devera, Paulino Diaz, Carlos Diaz-Aleman, James Dickens, Benjamin Dickey, Steven Dickson, John Diers, Richard Dievendorff, Brandon DiMaggio, Michael Dinger, Dustin Distefano, Kendall Dodd, Gene Dodge, Kimberly Domingo, Raymond Donaldson, Daniel Donofrio, Derek Donovan, Matthew Doolittle, Forrest Dorsey, Rachel Dost, Alexander Dragojlovic, Elias Dragon, Jennifer Driscoll, Trevor Drissel, Camille Du Bose, Devan Duenes, Landry Dugan, Reagan Duggan, Thomas Duman, Oana Dumitrache, Jeremy Dunn, Andrew Duran, Daniel Durrett, Anthony Duson, Camden Eagar, Adam Ebmeier, Christopher Ebmeier, German Echeverria, Joseph Eckwahl, Andrew Eddy, Ciro Elgueta, Chace Elliott, Bryson Elliott, James Engelke, Quinn Enochs, John Ensminger, Daniel Errington, Jason Ervin, Wilfred Esteves-Villanueva, Page Evans, Nicholas Everson, Ian Faas, Tamars Faas, Katy Fabyunkey, Amanda Fackrell, Arlene Fandino, Ryan Fee, David Fee, Austin Feeney, Michelle Ferrell, Arista Ferris, Kristin Finnsson, Louise Fisher, David Fisher, Peter Fivelstad, Daniel Flannagan, Melissa Fleming, Thomas Flint, Vincent Floca, Jose Flores III, Thomas Flowers, Cameron Floyd, Matthew Fohn, Ryan Foreman, Kurt Forschen, Michael Foster II, Robinson Foulger, Wesley Foults, Nicholas Frame, Jonathan Francis, Martin Francis, Ruth Francis, Anthony Franey, Westley Freeman, Christopher Frew, Matthew Frisch, Cynthia Frushon, Christopher Fulgham, Derek Fuller, Zachary Fullerton, Rachael Fullerton, Graham Funk, David Galindez, Charles Galindez, Andrew Galipeau, David Galvan, Jennifer Gamer, Joel Gangl, Justin Gann, Patricio Garcia, Justin Garcia, Edgar Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Jason Garcia, Lennon Garcia-Cisneros, Levi Garrett, Christopher Garrett, Joseph Garrett (Jr.), James Garrison, John Garrison, Vaughn Garvin, Paul Garza, Melanie Gauderon, Aaron Gayet, Jean-Marc Genest, Denis Genest, Andrew Getting, Jesse Gibbons, Samuel Glass, Mark-Johnston Glowski, Cedric Godfrey, Levi Godwin, Lucas Goes, Mario Gomez, Jeffrey Gondeck, Manuel Gonzales, Enrique Gonzalez, Thomas Goodwin, Andy Goolsby, Christopher Gorman, Neil Gossell, Darleen Gotay, David Gredell, Britton Green, Christine Greene, Michael Greene, Joshua Greenfield, Joseph Gregoire, Desmond Gregory, Brian Gridley, Cody Griffith, Kimberly Grimes, Bryan Grimes, Amber Grundman, Jose Guagardo, Joshua Guerrero, Laura Gustafson, Anthony Gutierrez, Daniel Hackel, Adrian Hall, Keith Hall, Jeremy Hamill, Nicholas Hamm, Mark Hamm, Daniel Hammer, Carlton Hammond, Jade Hammons, Nam Han, Sean Hankla, Gregory Hansen, William Harber, Richard Hardy, Jacqueline Harrison, Michael Hart, Kyle Hartline, Anthony Harvey, Allison Harvey, Thomas L. Harvey, Benny Haryadi, Shaun Hawkins, Jordan Hawn, Patricia Hayes, Geoffrey Hazlewood, David Healy, Michelle Hebert, Sandy Hegedus, Christina Helbig, Thomas Hendricks, Kyle Hendricks, Bobby Hendrix, Lance Henry, Robert Henson, Mark Hernandez, Elmer Hernandez, Sara Hernandez-Land, Andrew Herpel, Andrew Herring, Kristen Hewes, Corey Hickman, Andrew Higbee, Royce Higbee, Jessica Higbee, Jared Hilderbrand, Jesse Hill, Justin Hillhouse, Dillon Hinojosa, Sarah Hlavaty, Dat Ho, Daniel Hodge, Charles Hodgens, Robert Hoff, Sean Hogan, Sarah Hoist, Lindsey Holcomb, Samuel Holder, Sara Holliday, Justin Holloway, David Hoppe, James Hoppe, Michael Horning, Judah Horton, Benjamin Hosac, William Howard-McKinney, Colin Howat, Aaron Howell, Travis Howsman, Kenneth Huang, Bobbie Hughes, April Hughey, Shawn Hunt, Samuel Hunt, Harold Hunter IV, Jami Hurst, Jonathan Hwang, Craig Hyatt, Jason Hyder, Brian Inboden, Shaun Ingram, Sarah Inman, Jed Irvin, Nash Irvin, Amber Irvine, Laurel Isaacs, Joel Isenberg, Chiemi Ishikawa, Zachary Jackson, Elizabeth Jackson, Misty Jacobs, Adnan Jameel, Joseph Janisch, Steven Jaquith, Katthew Jean, Hyrum Jenkins, Ryan Jividen, Barbara Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Larry Johnson, Edward Johnson, Kevin Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Ryan Johnston, Bret Johnston, Ian Jolly, Dustin Judice, Dustin Judson, Devin Julia, Daniel Julian, Jason Jungmann, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Lauren Justice, Heather Kaftan, Vanessa Kane, Darrell Karp, Jon Karwoski, Adrien Keane, Linda Kelley, Matthew Kenemore, Kyle Kenney, Grace Kim, Jason Kim, Megan Kimbro, Rachel King, Christopher King, Dustin Kinney, Mary Kirkpatrick, James Kline, Dianne Knapp, Michelle Kolano, Darlene Kolano, Ruth Kolbeck, James Kompare, Greta Kratz, Lori Krell, Matthew Kuhn, Chris Kunst, Edward Kuschel, Shaun Kuschel, Erica Kuschel, Andrew Kusiak, Judson Ladd, Cory Lafitte, Lindsey Lammers, Brian Lanahan, Kelly Lanahan, John Lanier, Heather Laplante, Paul Lara, David LaRocca, Amber Larson, Robert Laurenti, Tiffany Layton, Quocviet Le, Leeann Leavitt, James Leclair, Guillermo Ledesma, Cathy Lee, Joseph Leichliter, Pamela Leidt, James Lengerich, Alberto León, Michael Leonard, Jeffrey Leonhardt, Amber Lewis, Thomas Lillehoff, Jeffrey Kim, Michael Lim, Heidi Lindsey, Michelle Linscomb, Adrienne Linton, Justin Liquorman, John Lisbony, Brandon Little, Ryan Littrell, Morgan Llewellyn, Jonathan Loeffler, James Logan, Thomas Long, Angel Longoria, Luke Lovett, Zane Lovett, Cynthia Loyd-Peterson, Armando Loyola, Adan Lozano, Matthew Lucero, Joshua Lucio, Mark Lucio, Ryan Ludwig, Michael Lukenbill, Jeanna Lundgren, Robert Lundgren, Jessica Luak, Thanh Ly, David Lyle, Bryan Lynes, Kenneth Ma, Mary Machie, Dominic Maez, Tyler Main, Robert Maine, Rafael Maldonado, Charles Mallard, Ricky Mallory, Jordan Mallory, Twyla Malone, Travis Mansbridge, Stetson Marcantel, Jose Marciel, Jesse Mark, Randy Marr, Joseph Mars, Jeremy Marshall, Taylor Martin, Logan Martin, Scott Martin, Dale Martinets, Ruben Martinez, Magdalena Mascari, Renzo Mascia, Jorge Mata, Michael Mathis, Sean Matthews, Turner Mayo, Timothy McBride, Robert McBride, Lucas McCall, Thomas McCandless, Mark McCandless, Daniel McClellan, Aaron McCorcle, Luke McCorkle, Meagen McCrory, Erin McElroy, Kimberly McGall, Tara McGinnis, Gilbert McGuire, Alex McIntosh, Matthew McKee, Marissa Meissner, Ronda Melendez, David Mendiola, Sean Mercer, Gregory Mercurio, George Merrill, Wade Messa, Keith Meves, Zachary Michalka, Chad Milam, Doug Miller, Zachary Miller, Jenny Miller, Lindsay Miller, Deana Mills, James Mills, Maya Milo, Maturon Miner, Denson Minner, Gilberto Miro, Anthony Misgen, Peter Mitchell, Terry Moeller, Adam Moghaddassi, Lori Molden, Benjamin Monroe, Daniel Mooneyham, Lloyd Moore, Brenton Moore, Hector Morales, Charli Moreno, Brent Morgan, Dan Morningstar, Josh Morris, Jacob Morrison, Kenneth Moshenko, Sean Motto, Aaron Mozingo, Wissam Muhialddin, Michael Mumford, Brian Mundheim, Shawn Munro, Thomas Munroe, Christine Munshower, Elisa Murchinson, Julian Murray, Alicia Myers, Matthew Myers, Peter Myhre, Steven Nabours, Frederick Nassar, Vince Navarro, Matthew Neely, Jordana Neesen, William Neiman, James Nelson, Seth Nesenholtz, Sofia Nevarez, Andrew Newman, Thienan Nguyen, Timmy Nguyen, Dang-Khoa Nguyen-Le, Michael Nichols, Radoslaw Niedzialkowski, Jennifer Nill, Russell Nilsson, Steven Nix, Vicky Nott, Sean Nowlin, Jessica Nunn, Arian Nur, Audra Oberloh, T. Obermeier, Brian O'Connor, Michelle Oden, Darin Oehlke, John O'Keefe, Thomas O'Leary, Cory Oliver, Chelsea Olson, Ricky O'Neal (Jr.), Daniel Ortega, Alexander Ortiz, William Owens, Irene Pacheco, Andrew Page, Andrew Palan, Brandon Panagakos, Andrew Parrott, John Patenaude, Ryan Patin, Ian Patterson, Blake Paxton, Ryan Peach, Jeffrey Pease, Diana Peek, Jason Pelton, Aaron Pemberton, Andrew Pentram, Jeena Pepersack, Rachel Perey, Erik Perez, Jacob Perez, Christina Perez, Sheila Perez, Cirilo Perez-Tapia, Keenan Perry, Leonard Perry, Joshua Perry, Matthew Perry, Joseph Peterson, Eric Peterson, Kevin Phelps, Terry Phelps, Jared Phillips, Aaron Pilling, Anthony Piperato (Jr.), Kaleb Placek, Lauren Popadak, Joshua Portillo, Cassidy Post, Lance Powell, Colby Powers, Brandon Prather, Mikhail Predtetchenski, Matthew Presley, Christopher Presnall, Christancy Price, Robert Prill, Phillip Prochaska, Shawn Provost, Megan Puertas, Andrew Pullen, Sean Quinlan, Colleen Quinn, Michael Quintana, James Quisenberry, Chad Racine, Matthew Rader, Joseph Ragsdale, Christopher Rake, Jessica Ramirez, Ignacio Ramirez, Regina Ramirez, Brandon Ramsey, Christiaan Rascon, Robert Rauscher, Gordon Ray, Tyler Raygoza, Brian Redman, Richard Reischman, Andrew Rexroth, Isaac Reyes, Christopher Rhymaun, Garrett Richard, David Richards, Timothy Riddle, Sean Ridgway, Joshua Riggs, Martin Riha, Mattie Riley, Joseph Rinaldi, Aide Rivera, Danielle Rivers, Katie Roach, Richard Roberts, Philip Robertson, Stephen Robinson, Joshua Robinson, Jimmy Robinson (Jr.), Trevor Robinson, Dustin Rockers, Jonathan Rodriguez, Kenneth Rogers, James Rolfsen, Derek Ronzo, Austin Rooks, Jeanette Rooze, Jordan Rosales, William Rose, Derek Rosenberg, Christopher Ross, Holly Rosumny, Shoshanna Rubin, Donald Rudy, Patrick Rusche, Michelle Russell, Jodie Rutherford, Brendan Ryan, Antonia Ryan, Mitchell Saenz, Sarah Salazar, Vivian Salter, Charles Salzman, Jason Sampankarnpanich, Joshua Sanders, William Sanders, David Sanders (Jr.), Edward Santiago, Josue Saravia, Gustav Scharein III, Chad Schehr, Jared Schiller, Joseph Schmied, Jordan Schwob, Ashley Sebren, Richard Sebren, Sean Sebring, Casandra Semenyna, Andy Seymour, Justin Shade, James Shanks, Klay Sheffield, Brandon Shelton, James Shelton, Joseph Shepard, Adam Sheppard, Kimberly Sherman, Evan Sherman, Chase Sherman, Joshua Shields, Christopher Shoe, Timothy Shroat, Sandra Shudy, Mary Sides, Zachary Siegel, James Siler, Brandy Simek, Justin Simmons, Sarah Simons, K. Simons, John Sitton, Wayne Skarboszewski, Woody Skiba, Mark Slater, Ryan Sly, Nicholas Smith, Samantha Smith, Jason Smith, Matthew Smolinski, Anthony Snow, Brian Snyder, Robert Spann, Corey Speary, Nolan Speed, Matthew Spence, Taran Sprake, Michelle Sprinkle, Dorothy Stanford, Chad Starkey, John Steinert, Ryan Steinhoff, Jared Stepp, Amy Sterling, Erin Stewart, Seth Still, Michael Stokely, Evan Stoudenmire, Matthew Stratford, Joshua Strey, Thomas Strickland, Dallas Stringham, Jonathan Stubbs, Matthew Sublett, Joelle Sullivan, Alex Swift, Jessica Swoner, Christopher Swoner, Allison Tan, Martin Tande, Joseph Tarman, Joel Tarver, Jared Taylor, Eric Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Charles Teakell (Jr.), Adrian Terborg, Paul Tessmann, Matthew Thibodeau, Sarah Thomas, Jonathon Thomas, John Thompson, Joshua Thornton, Michael Threadgold, Chance Tijerina, Ramie Tinnell, James Tjaden, John Tkach, Pam Toomin, Stephen Torick III, Jared Townes, Tho Tran, Robert Travis, Antonie Traylor, Jason Tretter, Ryan Triner, Lucy Trosin, Samuel Truman, Keith Truong, Melissa Ullrich, Alejandro Ura, Dustin Vail, Michael Van Winkle, Alexander Van Winkle, Kevin Vanderlaan, Natalie Vanelli, Richard Vang, Jeremy Vanwey, Richard Varga, George Vasiliadis, Efthemia Papadopoulos, Joseph Vaucher, Christopher Veazey, Fabio Ventura, Scott Venza, Cecilia Vergara, Jordan Villarreal, Matthew Villers, Devin Vink, Timothy Voris, Darian Vorlick, Timothy Vought, William Walker, Lindsay Marie Walker, Steven Walker (Jr.), Keri Waller, David Walsh, Travis Wampler, Jia-Mu Wang, Theodore Wang, Ann Ward, Nicole Ward, Randall Ward, Mark Ward, A. Ward (Jr.), David Warner, Robert Warner, Erica Warren, Jenica Waters, Herman Waters, Nicole Watkins, Elissa Watson, Thomas Watson, Richard Watters, Devin Webster, Joshua Weinberg, Lucas Welch, David Welty, Blake Wendel, Susan West, Lenard West, Michael Westergaard, Charlotte Whatley, Steven Whitaker, Bernhard White, Rhonda White, Tracy Whitehead, Thorean Whitfield-Yates, Chris Whittington, Ryan Wick, Robert Wiegand, Micaiah Wiewandt, Reeve Wightman, Clifton Wilcox, Daniel Wiley, John Wilkins, Seth Williams, Jacob Williams, Jared Williams, Jeremy Williams, Matthew Williamson, Carolyn Wilson, Brandon Wilson, Russell Wilson, Timothy Wisbauer, John Wisnewski, Stephen Wojcik, Justin Womack, James Wong, Peter Woo, Michelle Wood, Phillip Wood, Kristin Wood, Steven Worcester, Richard Wright, Logan Wright, John Wyatt III, John Wyatt IV, Nicole Yandell, Justin Yandell, Eric Michael Youngkin, Kacey Yucikas, Michael Zabarousky, Katherine Zajicek, Jose Zamora, John Zappulla, Geoffrey Zeis, David Zemek
Customer Support SeniorsSpencer Aitken, Michael Alcorn, Neil Anderson, Amit Bader, Bonnye Bauerle, Joshua Berryman, Dustin Bosteder, Christopher Bridges, Scott Busbea, Kyle Cannon, Christopher Chafin, Jeremy Chasey, Justin Chesser, Andrew Clisson, Randy Coffman, Ian Crawford, Jason Crewse, Damien Currano, Hunter Curren, Joseph Currivan, Justin Davey, Mac Ennis, Richard Evans, Adam Ferguson, Patrick Fitzgerald, Andrew Glaser, Casey Glenn, Luis Gomez, Aaron Green, Jessica Grey, Christopher Heidick, Jameson Hodge, Anton Hsin, Dylan Kho, Adam Koch, Scott Koller, Antonio Kontokanis, Alexander Koreneff, Stephanie Krutsick, Laura Lam, David LaVallee, James Leggat, Erik Lindberg, Jeffery Luckman, Shannon McCartney, Josh Mikkelsen, Michael Munson, Michael Nguyen, Kyle Otsu, Clark Pendery, Evan Peterson, Evan Powers, Kristina Rathburn, Michael Reardon, Christian Reynolds, Richard Romasanta, Darryll Silva, Michael Srithapin, Friedrich Stegmann, Erik Tabor, Duane Than, Jason Thomas, Jenny Towner, Colleen Tulley, Nicholas Vineyard, Tanya Wall, Robert Webb, Keith Willingham, Mataio Wilson, Matthew Worcester, Aaron Yasukochi, James Young
Customer Support Team ManagersAaron Bamblett, Fredrick Benson, Amber Bittenbender, Mike Burghardt, Erynn Caldwell, Andrew Cox, Michael Kanneg, Lance Kimberlin, Cory Larson, Patrick Lorenz, Julio Miranda, Stephen Pratt, Bruce Prescott, Nicholas Ray, Nick Raynor, Ryan Reddick, Kyle Riseling, José Antonio Achúcarro Roque, Timothy Sauter, Dean Shelden, Adam Slack, David Tamayo, Kenneth Tan, Jason Throop, Ryan Treadwell, Justin Tritt, Miles Trumble, Alyson Turner, Andreas Unger, Matthew Vineyard
Customer Support Group ManagersEric Kieron Davis, James Drosche, Keith Kanneg
Account and Technical Services ManagersAlan Marti, Tim Powell

North/South American Regional Planning and Support Services Team

Regional Planning and Support Services Team RepresentativesTyler Agee, Michael Archuleta, Brandon Christenson, Nik Gianozakos, Kyle Hawkins, Stephanie Johnson, Edward Olivieri, Walter Mazza, Mickey Molad, Olivia Qunitanilla, Joshua Wittge
Support Information SeniorsPeter Drummond, Aaron Uesugi
Support Information Team ManagersBen DeLaurier
Service Level CoordinatorsKeston Bracy, Thomas Hopper, Jacob Hurst, Daniel Kanneg, Flynn O'Connor, Sean O'Neil, William Shepard, Keith Watkins
Service Level Coordinator Team ManagerWilliam Shepard
Internal Affairs RepresentativesSean Baade, Deborah Brooks, Michael Chauvet, John Downing, David Keel, Lily Kim, Jason Kwon, Jeremy Lambertson, Jorge Mata, Dan Nagel, Patrick Nagel, Tim Preston, John Richardson, Sam Soheylee-Arasi, Adam Zweig
Internal Affairs SeniorsJoshua Berryman, Randy Coffman
Internal Affairs Team ManagerKen Tan
CS Tools Team RepresentativesMichael Billman, Damien Chow, Brian Libby, Mike Pereira, Steven Pereyda, Shaun Potts, Joshua Proffitt
Regional Planning and Support Services Project ManagersDirk Hollis, Lucas Johnston
Learning and Development SpecialistsDustin Bosteder, Chris Cavallo, Tom Edwards, Jacqueline Harrison, Royce Higbee, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Nicholas Smith, Darian Vorlick
Regional Planning and Support Services ManagerAndrew Maindelle
Senior Site Manager Customer Services - IrvineDon King
Director ‑ AustinTony Johnson

Global Planning and Support Services Team

Global Planning and Support Servies Team RepresentativesJohn Hsieh, Michael Pierce
Global Workforce and ReportingEmmanuel Pedro, Preston Roberts
Global Workforce and Reporting ManagerScott Whittington
Global Planning and Support Services Project ManagersMatthew Martin, Samuel Park, Michael See
Global StarCraft II Support Project ManagerAngelo Concepcion
Senior Global Learning and Development ManagerRodger Sanders
Global Policy Council ManagerMarcus Maczynski
Process Improvement ManagerWyatt Cole
Customer Care and Loyalty ManagerCharles Areson
Adimistrative AssistantJennifer Martin
Global Planning and Support Services DirectorGlen Pryer
Senior Administrative AssistantKayla Crooks
Vice President - Global Customer SupportTodd Pawlowski

Executives

President of Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
CEO of Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
Chief Operating OfficerPaul W. Sams
Vice President of Online TechnologiesRobert Bridenbecker
Executive AssistantsBrianne M. Loftis, Ann Vanderhelm, Megan Wallace, Constance Wang

Thanks

Thanks toGranden Pearce, Geri Kate Macalino, Sydney Pardo, Logan Pardo, April Metzen, Sofia Metzen, Lucas Metzen, Christy Didier, Sarah Didier, Sophia Didier, Master Kim and the Family Martial Arts Center, Jo Anne Carpenter, Cole Carpenter, Ethan Browder, Jennifer Browder, Dee Ann Sigaty, Christian Sigaty, Orion Sigary, Auntie Ro‑Ro, Mikael Akerfeldt, Anna Åkerfeldt, Melinda Åkerfeldt, Mirjam Åkerfeldt, Opeth, Chewie, Pouncy, Kitty, Warren, Garret, Vicky, #tfarcrats, PurePwnage, Tracey McNaughton, Meave McNaughton, Finn McNaughton, Lamborghini, Diandra Lasrado, Chiyo Kindregan, Nathalie Berggren, Amy, Martin Dilling, Judy Dilling, Slim Ghariani, Andrew Matthews, Sweets and the Jacob Kids, YOUR MOM, Jamie Brophy, Tyler Brophy, Fryda Wolff (Murmaider), The Land of Gonzaladon, Sheryl Hathaway (Love to), Andy Hathaway (Love to), Kaile Hathaway (Love to), The Head; Wentland and Dowers families, Michael Fabay (My best friend), Sam Cusker (My best friend), Tim Graybill (My best friend), The Mancini family, The Blood Streets of Ballan, Rockin' with No Options, Player's Club 54, Arthur Provost, Rose Provost, Brian Edwards (Be Mighty), Gene Sousa (Sergeant Major; SCDE; US Army), Lyndi, Frad, The Yang Family, Vicky, Paul, Olivia Lee Heiberg, Evelyn Heiberg, Meng Lee, Munling Lee, Gracie Chen (ting ting), The Present & Future Morris Family, The Canadian men and women's hockey gold medalists, Maye McGowan-Hale, Alizabeth, Austen, Alex, Amy, Doran Lynn Hayes (The memory of my father), The Pirate Ship!, Jacqueline Ferretti, Jon Huck, Mary Huck, Jeremy Huck, Annie Khoo (Hunny Pot), Skibi [bibipuff], Noob Explosion, Hee Young Jang, Pepperdine University, D Co 1/160th Infantry, Christina [my incredible wife], Brett Crawford (for his gaming passion), The Gentilini; James and Williamson families, Lisa KcKeever (Will you marry me?), The Hsu & McKeever families, Rosa the Bee, Stephanie Milker, Kerrigan Milker, Ashton Milker, Laura Milker, Mark Milker, My devil and angel, The BattleDome crew, Lisa Anhalt, Mallori Anhalt, UCLA Engineering, Carlie, Luna, Battlestar Galactica, Crazy Dog & The Roaring Corgi, Wing Stop Wednesday Crew, Arssalan Dabiri, Shahnaz Dabiri, Shane Dabiri, Veronica Jarema, Elitist Jerks, Sara Lauze (My wife), Huguette Filion, Sharmini Green, Dylan Green, Serena Green, Martin Green, Carolyn Green, Ted Green, Esther Pinto, Elise Pinto, Meredith [my amazing; patient wife], Bose QuietComfort2 Headphones, Llana Barron, Moltenlava, SoulBound, Liam Galey, Mapcore, Carol Venturini, Eugene Venturini, Angie, Tommy, Rusty, Mihaela Trifa, Jian [my wife; for her understanding of late nights], Jasmine [my daughter; for her lovely smiles], 5HT2A & 4HT2C, Green Tea, Vicky, Mum, Dad, Heather, Ciara, Caffeine, The Ryan and Neyman families, The USA Men and Women's Hockey Silver Medalists, The Feldman family, Abigail Yan, Sonya Versluys, Lily Versluys, Toby Versluys, My JackieDoodle - I Love You Seven, The Canessa Family, Sarah Slough (my very patient lovely wife), Ammy Slough, Atari Slough, Jeff Slough, Patti Slough, Holly Slough, Liz Chayes, Piper Chayes, Adam Chayes, Ronald Reagan UCLA Med Ctr NICU & Plastics, Rebecca Deane, Henry Deane, Archie Deane, Ryan, Megan, Jeanne [especially], Vicki Brown, Chica Sky, Eisley Sky, Doctor Jeff, Mister Hood, Ellen Thompson (my parents), Bill Thompson (my parents), and family, Crown Royal, The Balcony, Dr. Greg House, Liz, Kiara, Naomi, Mom, Dad, John, James, Clarita, Kobe Bryant, Maren, Aria, Andie, Arwen M., Tony, Shane, Thore, Ralf, Tom, Mark G., lovely Yumee, daughter Noel, Best friend Soran, sis Bekah, all family, Ningning [my supportive and understanging wife], John Ali (my amazing family), Adam Ali (my amazing family), Jay Fresh, my close friends, and the zombies, McBridges, Susanne [my wife], Emma [my daughter), Woo family: Mom Dad Sis [<3 you pixie girl!], ISC3 gig pab oms bolo dlo enig sm ksan Solace, Eunmi Jeon, Sean Choi, Korea Aerospace University, Lauren and the girls, Erlynne Ballo (and family), The guys from channel #cor, Seungki Hyeonmin, Youngran Hyeonjin Hyeonmin, Ingrid, Noelle, Cassie, K.T., Jayn.E, Swee.T, Chip!Chip!, Nine Inch Nails, My Honey Chinggirl, The HumGa Family & Friends, Ashley Cook, Cindy Pleasant, Patricia Jacobson, Allen Jacobson, Margaret Jacobson, All the AeroBoyz, Aero Hobbies & Games, Jinhee Park, JaeChang Lee, YoungEun Kang, SangJo Park, KyungAe Woo, FAILBlog, Build Bear, My cat Madeline, Trina Williams, Wedge, Humphrey, Potato, and others who meow, Mestre Batata, Rita Sakamoto, The Sakamoto Clan, Mindy Sauce, Da Sauce, The Skacal family, My family, Last.fm, Engadget, Slashdot, for always being there, zinc1024, SeerXtreme, happy.baby.Denver, Faraway, Finn Zap455, Derek Kevin Sebastian, Uga Nawri, Double++, UnNoob, Mitya Z, The Rabbit Breeder, Nathan Pumpkin, *Scorpio - Red Tail - White Hawk *, Dracasis, Shaela, Helen Werling, Margaret, Tina, Karen, Susan Stafford, Ethan Stafford, Quinn Stafford, Aaron Stafford, Terratron, the Terrible Terrible Destroyer, Yulia Duke, Jasper Duke, The Haken Continuum, Thanks to my wonderful family, Joshua Menichini, Connor Menichini, Maria Menichini, Greg Landes (The Sibs), Andrea Landes (The Sibs), Ame Landes (The Sibs), Matt Scott, Stephanie Maguire (<3), Olivia Maguire (<3), Evelyn Maguire (<3), Jesse Mitcham, Mick Maguire, Andrew Maguire, Kyriakos Toyias (my Husband/Co-Conspirator), Nadine Wagner (My Dynamic Duo), Tiffany Beers (My Dynamic Duo), Lori Brewer (& all their love), Christie Brewer (& all their love), Mountain Dew, Amp Energy, Southwest Airlines, The De La Pena and McCarthy families, The Blizzard Sound Department, My family; friends and cats Mookie and Chewy!, Manda Graves, The Graves Family, Monster Energy, 5 Hour Energy, AMP Energy, Johnson Family, Julia, Mia, Claire, Roxy, all at Panamint Springs Resort, Shelby Tracy, Garrett Farr, Pierre Debs, the Screen Actors Guild, Frank Wang, Mariam Tan, Vicky Reyes (Miss U Mom! Love you Always!), The Reyes and Paulet families, Kristen Nakhjiri (I love you), Gregory Clift, the Clift family, Anica Westfall, Natalie Westfall, the O'Campo and Maldonado families, Konstantine Lowery, Mitzi Lowery (Thanks Mom), Marissa [my wife], the Guerrero family, Mom and Dad, the Eric Montelongo Plan, the Blizzard gym, Street Fighter II, the breakroom, Kristine Alcantara, the Dye Family, the Shyy and Lee families, Cindy, Bebe, the Overtime Hamster, Dave Eliasberg, Sonia Leos (my beautiful girlfriend), the Lilley and Coleman families, the Tsing Family, the Mooncheese Crew, the Wetter‑Metzler family, Stina Mc, Jennifer [my wife], Emily [my daughter], thank you for always supporting me!, Rose Banaad Fandino, the Banaad Family, the Fu family, Tina Fu (Baobei), Carol Sherman, Steve Sherman, Mami Nakamura, Jiun the Oracle, the Kim and Yu families, Deana Matarasso, Dacy Matarasso, Asher Matarasso, Sams Family, Susan Wooley-Sams , Megan Sams, Matthew Sams, Michael Sams, Vicky Oglesby (my beautiful momma), Bradford C. Bridenbecker (Bridenbrad), Kim Bridenbecker, Ashley Bridenbecker, Brad Bridenbecker, Tom Cadwell, Chris Page, Micah Caldwell, Brian Morin, Hanlong Wang, Lolth, Baba Yaga's Hut, FRAPS, Mayang Murni Adnin, www.mayang.com/textures, Peter Rosenfeld (of URW++ Design & Development GmbH), Jürgen Willrodt (of URW++ Design & Development GmbH), Stefan Einkopf (of URW++ Design & Development GmbH)
Special ThanksAyman Adham, Bob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, Robert Kotick, Brian Kelly, NetEase.com Inc., Sonkong IB Corporation, LG Ttelecom, Game First International Corp., Monsoon Online Pte Ltd
We want to extend a very special thanks toall our families. Your never-ending patience and understanding make it all possible. We love you!

"Suspicious Minds"

Performed byChris Metzen
Written byMark James
Copyright 1968Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
All rights administered bySony/ATV Music Publishing LLC [8 Music Square West; Nashville; TN]

"Dim Lights, Thick Smoke and Loud Loud Music"

Performed byBig Tuna
Written byJoe Maphie, Rose Lee Maphis, Max M. Ader
©Maphis Music

"Free Bird"

Performed byThe Blasters
Words and Music byAllen Collins, Ronnie Van Zant
©Songs of Universal Inc.
on behalf ofitself, Lontitude Music Co. [BMI]

"Sweet Home Alabama"

Performed byBig Tune
Words and Music byEdward King, Gary Robert Rossington, Ronnie Van Zant
©Songs of Universal Inc.
on behalf ofitself, Emy/Lonitude Music Co./Universal Music Corp., Emy/Full Keel Music Co. [ASCAP; BMI]

"Raw Power"

Performed byRomeo Delta
Written byIggy Pop, James Williamson
Published byBug Music/Stra/T James Music [BMI]
Administered byBug Music
Used by permission ofEMI Entertainment World Inc.
On behalf ofScreen Gems-EMI Music Inc. [BMI]

"Rumble"

Performed byMike Campbell, The Dirty Knoba
Written byMilton Grant, Link Wray
(c) Copyright 1958 (renewed) byAndval Music, Vernon Wray Music
All rights for Andval Music controlled byBlue Parasol [BMI], Vernon Wray Music [BMI]

"Jem's Tune"

Performed byBig Tune
Written byMatthew Samia

"Zerg, Shogun, You"

Performed byWhite Boy James
Written byJames Page, Anthony Theisen, John Paul Denton

"Excuse Me For Scribblin"

Performed byWhite Boy James
Written byJames Page

"An American Trilogy"

Written byMickey Newbury
Copyright 1971Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
All rights administered bySony/ATV Music Publishing LLC [8 Music Square West; Nashville; TN]

Technology

UsesScaleform GFx, Havok, FMOD Ex Sound System, Blue Highway and Forgotten Futurist fonts, FaceFX, ICU License - ICU 1.81 and later, FreeType, Theora, Ogg Vorbis, zLib, bzip2 and libbzip 2; version 1.0.5, LZMA, Expat, ImageLib version 0.0.6, SCOWL rev.6, PCRE - The Basic Library Functions, libpng version 1.218, ibjpeg
Scaleform GFx © 2010Scaleform Corporation
Havok © Copyright 1999 - 2010Havok.com Inc.
FMOD Ex Sound System fromFirelight Technologies
Blue Highway and Forgotten Futurist fonts ©Raymond Larabie (Typodermic Fonts)
FaceFX © 2002‑2006OC3 Entertainment Inc.
ICU Copyright (c) 1995-2010International Business Machines Corporation
Freetype © 2010The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org]
Theora, Ogg Vorbis Copyright (C) 2002-2009Xiph.org Foundation
zLib Copyright © 1995-2010Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
bzip2 and libbzip 2 Copyright © 1996-2007Julian Seward
LZMA Copyright (c) 1999-2010Igor Pavlov
Expat Copyright (c) 1999, 2000Thai Open Source Software Center Ltd.
ImageLib 0.0.6 Copyright (C) (c) 2005Brendt Wohlberg
SCOWL Copyright 2000-2004Kevin Atkinson
PCRE written byPhilip Hazel
libpng Copyright (c) 2000-2002Glenn Randers-Pehrson
libping Contributing AuthorsSimon-Pierre Cadeux, Eric B. Raymond, Gilles Vollent
ibjpeg Copyright (C) 1991-2009Thomas G. Lane, Guido Vollbeding

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 145 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Jason Walker, 138 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Mark Adler, 102 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 96 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 76 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
David Chen, 66 other games
Robert Kotick, 62 other games
Brian Kelly, 61 other games
Mark Ward, 59 other games
Inon Zur, 57 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 55 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 54 other games
Michael Greene, 52 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

World of Warcraft: Cataclysm, a group of 2973 people
Diablo III, a group of 2503 people
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm, a group of 1914 people
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King, a group of 1683 people
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, a group of 447 people
World of Warcraft, a group of 249 people
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, a group of 115 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, a group of 107 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edition), a group of 94 people
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction, a group of 66 people
Diablo II, a group of 58 people
Diablo II (Collector's Edition), a group of 55 people
StarCraft, a group of 53 people
StarCraft (Demo Version), a group of 52 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 52 people
StarCraft: Brood War, a group of 50 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 39 people
Diablo, a group of 37 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 32 people
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition, a group of 30 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Demo Version), a group of 27 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness, a group of 27 people
Blackthorne, a group of 24 people
WarCraft: Orcs & Humans, a group of 21 people
The Lost Vikings, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (115733)