Street Fighter V Credits

Voice Actors

RyuHiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert
Chun‑LiFumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
NashKōsuke Toriumi, Michael McFarland
M. Bison/VegaNorio Wakamoto, Gerald C. Rivers
CammyMiyuki Sawashiro, Caitlin Glass
BirdieHidenari Ugaki, TJ Storm
KenYuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon
NecalliTakashi Matsuyama, Marc Swint
Vega/BalrogJunichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz
Rainbow MikaHiromi Igarashi, Bonnie Gordon
RashidTarusuke Shingaki, Ian Sinclair
Karin KanzukiAya Endō, Lauren Landa
ZangiefKenta Miyake, Peter Beckman
LauraYōko Hikasa, G. K. Bowes
DhalsimDaisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
F.A.N.GShigeru Chiba, Jesse Merlin
GuileHiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham
IbukiAyumi Fujimura, Kat Steel
JuriEri Kitamura, Jessica Suzanne Straus
HelenRomi Park, Cindy Robinson
DecapreMiyuki Sawashiro, Caitlin Glass
SeanAyumu Murase, Chris Rickabaugh
Li‑FenRei Matsuzaki, Megan Harvey
EdHiroyuki Yoshino, Edward Bosco
ShibasakiGō Shinomiya, Mike DeBonis
AzamMitsuru Ogata, David Fennoy
MelYūki Kuwahara, Lauren Landa
NadeshikoYuumi Hirota, Jessica Calvello
Ring AnnouncerMitsuru Ogata, Ernesto Jason Liebrecht
Police Officer: MaheshJun Hirose, Keith Silverstein
JuniAkiko Kōmoto, Michelle Ruff
C. ViperMie Sonozaki, Michelle Ruff
ElizaSeiko Yoshida, Caitlin Glass
GoukenTōru Ōkawa, Keith Silverstein
OroTakashi Matsuyama, David Fennoy
SakuraMisato Fukuen, Brittney Harvey
Police OffcerKanehira Yamamoto, Mike DeBonis
Shadaloo SoldierRei Shinkawa, Keith Silverstein
P‑H‑A. SoldierRei Shinkawa, Jay Klein
Nguuhao‑AKanehira Yamamoto, Edward Bosco
Nguuhao‑BJun Hirose, Keith Silverstein
WarriorKanehira Yamamoto, Bob Carter
System VoiceImari Williams
Information VoiceFryda Wolff

Capcom Development Team

Project ManagerDaisuke Ishiwata
Technical DirectorKoji Izumaru
Art DirectorToshiyuki Kamei
Environment DirectorTetsuya Shibasaki
Lighting DirectorHirofumi Aihara
VFX DirectorJunichirou Ogawa
UI DirectorsDaisuke Nakagawa, Masao Ueda
2D Cinematics DirectorYasuto Takahashi
Combat DirectorRyuichi Shigeno
Game DesignersNaoyuki Kumagai, Kensaku Watanabe, Hiroshi Sugimoto
Assistant ManagersKoutarou Hosaka, Takayuki Yoshida, Keiichi Yamamoto
Software DesignYuki Kajiwara
ProducersBochan Kim, Michael Evans
Assistant ProducersBrian Oliveira, Peter Rosas
Sr. API Developer & Network Architect, CFNSungsoo Khim

Capcom Development Team: Artists

Concept ArtistKiki
Environment ArtistsTakatoshi Inoue (credited as Inoyan), Naoto Ishii, Shinji Mikami, Naotaka Yoshitomi, Kouji Nagano
Lighting ArtistsSatoshi Ueda, Tomoko Takahashi, Shinya Kuwajima, Bengus
VFX ArtistsKenji Hatatsuka, Yuka Ogawa, Shintaro Washino, Goro Tokuda
2D Cinematics ArtistShoei Okano
Character ArtistsKoki Kinoshita, Toshihiro Suzuki, Nobuhiko Honda, Masanori Kondo
AnimatorsHiroyuki Nara, Yuichiro Hiraki, Akihiko Nasu
Motion Capture ActorsYoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome
Motion Capture OperatorsTsunenori Shirahama, Masahiro Nakano
Motion Capture EditorsIkuo Nakayama, Katsumi Kobayashi, Naoki Fujisawa, Takeshi Nose
Printed Materials & Digital Manual DesignersNanase Kikuchi, Naoyuki Tsuchiya
Printed Materials & Digital Manual SpecialistIsao Toki
Printed Materials & Digital Manual ManagerMasako Honma

Capcom Development Team: First Party Publishing

Release ManagerKohei Akiyama
Submission CoordinatorsNobuya Yoshizumi, Kotaro Fujioka, Shuhei Yamamoto, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Shuichi Sumida

Capcom Development Team: Global R&D

Senior ManagerPeter J. Fabiano
Production ManagersYohko Kawakami, Matthew Walker, Mikhail Ignatov
Localization ManagerMiguel E. Corti

Consumer Games Marketing Department

General ManagerTsutomu Masuda

Consumer Games Marketing Department: Promotion Planning Section

Senior ManagerTetsuya Tabuchi

Consumer Games Marketing Department: Promotion Team

ManagersAkihiro Kobayashi, Isao Kimura, Sei Okada
Communication Planning TeamShusaku Ikezoe, Junichi Ehara, Yoshitaka Amimoto
Media Contents SectionTaku Arai, Mareo Yamada, Xingru Xie
Official WebsiteTsukasa Fujita
Customer SupportShosuke Suzuki, Minako Murakami

Consumer Games Marketing Department: Sales Planning Section Retail Promotion Team

Senior ManagersHideki Ōnuki, Kaori Uchida, Kenta Yamada
E‑CommerceKana Urasawa, Masaaki Goi
Editorial TeamDaisuke Hasegawa
Licensing TeamMotohisa Tezuka
PublicityMitsuhiko Ikegami, Yoshihiro Hayashi

Consumer Games Marketing Department: Business Administration Section

Senior ManagersDaisuke Tone, Hideto Yoda

Consumer Games Marketing Department: R&D Contract Team

ManagersShigeyoshi Kobayashi, Yuto Komori, Daiki Arai
Legal TeamIppei Arikawa

Sound

Audio Director & Music ProducerYukinori Kanda

Music Composer

Composers & ArrangersMasahiro Aoki, Hideyuki Fukasawa, Keiki Kobayashi, Takatsugu Wakabayashi, Zac Zinger

Music Production: Harmonics International Co., Ltd.

Music CoordinatorsKoji Suga, Masako Suga, Tomoko Akaboshi

Music Production: Office Without Co., Ltd.

Production CoordinatorSei Sato

Music Production: Sign Sound LLC

Mixing & Pro Tools OperatingMitsunori Aizawa
CoordinatorMitsunori Imoto

Sound Design: Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.

Lead Sound DesignerMasayuki Endo
Sound DesignersMasayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura

Voice Production Japanese Version: Studio Mausu Co., Ltd.

Voice DirectorRyosuke Naya
Production AssistantNobuko Irie
Recording StudioStudio Mausu
Recording EngineerNaoki Okabe
RecordingShunpei Takeuchi, Hiroyuki Kawawa, Eunji Nan, Kaito Murayama

Voice Production English Version: New Generation Pictures, Inc.

English Language Recording ProducersReiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein
English Language Voice DirectorJonathan Klein
Translation, Script Editing & Script AdaptationReiko Matsuo
New Generation Pictures Inc.Reiko Matsuo, Taliesin Jaffe, Bill Rogers, Marc Swint, Jonathan Klein
CastingTaliesin Jaffe, Jonathan Klein
Recording StudioStation 22 Edit & Effects
Recording EngineersScott Kramer, John Sanacore

Polygon Pictures Inc.

DirectorToshio Ohashi, Jun Watanabe
CG DirectorTeruaki Shiraishi
Character Design SupervisorKazuma Teshigahara
Creative DirectorKazuma Teshigahara
Character Concept Artists / Color Concept DesignTakayuki Uda, Ryohei Fukushi, Ikumi Nakamura
Character Concept Artist / UX DesignAyumi Ebisawa
Character Concept Artists / Prop DesignFerdinando Patulli, Eiji Kawata
Character Concept ArtistsWataru Kami, Daim Dziauddin, Tomoe Hino, Hiromi Sato, Hidetomo Komaki
Environment Concept ArtistKensaku Nabeshima
Concept ArtistYuki Moriyama
Graphic ArtistHideaki Ohta
Stage Concept DirectorKazuki Hayashitani
Stage Concept ArtistFerdinando Patulli
Background Character DesignerWataru Kami
Character Concept Artists / Logo DesignersRyohei Fukushi, Wataru Kami
Character Modeling ArtistsTakayuki Uda, Takuma Ishibashi, Kazuaki Kanou, Koji Kobayashi, Ryo Mikita, Sungmin Oh, Hideaki Watanabe, Hiroaki Ichikawa
Environment Modeling ArtistsHitoshi Niitsu, Nicola Russo, Arnaud Meilhon, Xiang Jun Zeng, Yuko Yoshida, Rahil Soni, Yoshio Yamakawa, Shu-Han Yang
Rigging SupervisorKentaro Fukumoto
Rigging LeadYousuke Nishikiori
Rigging ArtistsDaehwan Wie, Wasim Khan, Mayukh Datta, Hitomi Tajima, Hayao Sakai, Yoshihiro Oki, Mitsuaki Watanabe
Matte SupervisorTsutomu Nakazawa
Matte ArtistYuki Nemoto
Motion LeadKoji
Motion ArtistShashwat Brahmbhatt
Simulation Senior AdvisorHayato Kuroki
Technical SupervisorsYoshihito Ikuta, Masahiro Ōmomo
EngineerTomoyuki Isonuma
Motion Capture SupervisorHayato Kuroki
Motion Capture Technical LeadTakeshi Tsukishima
Motion Capture OperatorTomoyasu Takai
ProducersHideyuki Saito, Yuta Ito
Line ProducerMakoto Kobayashi
Production ManagersHazuki Fujimoto, Hiroyuki Onishi
Production CoordinatorsHiroki Takahashi, Yuko Akagi, Naoto Sakai, Minoru Kurihara, Hiroshi Nishikata, Shuhei Tanaka
TranslatorsTakashi Ozawa, Joseph Tarlon, Daniel Burke, Hui Rong Ng, Motoko Mukaiyama, Jonathan Gaspar, Mai Otsuki, Yoshiko Fujita
Art DirectorKazuma Teshigahara
ArtistsRyohei Fukushi, Eiji Kawata, Ayumi Ebisawa, Kosuke Yanagisawa, Hiromi Sato
Background ArtistHideaki Ohta
Character PosingKazuma Shimizu, Yukiko Inaishi, Norifumi Kojima, Akihito Watanabe
Lighting & Composite DesignerTatsuhiro Watanabe
EditorsHiromi Amanai, Shin Sakai, Chizuru Kakimoto
Effects SupervisorTomohiro Akiyama
Effects DesignerKana Kitta
Grafitti DesignerRyohei Fukushi
Grafitti ArtistHideaki Ohta

Historia Inc.

Technical AdvisorShun Sasaki

Silver Ant PPI Sdn. Bhd.

Motion ArtistsBobby Liauw, Kishan Rathod, Hue Jia Yung, Aran Lakhotia, Ser Wue Lih, Leong Yeu Haur
Production ManagerNoriko Machida
Production CoordinatorShikha Bhatia

Square Enix Co., Ltd.

General ManagerKazuyuki Ikumori
Motion Capture ArtistsNobuaki Kume, Atsushi Inuzuka, Takuya Morimoto
Motion Capture CoordinatorMaki Nishibori

Dalian Betop Multimedia Technology Co., Ltd.

Character Modeling ArtistsZhu Zhenbo, Shen Zesong
Production CoordinatorZhu Wenbo

Digital Environment Creations.inc

Character Modeling ArtistsTakayuki Honne, Motohiro Sasaki

MODELINGCAFE INC.

Environment Modeling ArtistYoshihito Hiroshige

NEURON⚫AGE CO., LTD.

Character Modeling ArtistsWataru Bantani, Noriko Nakagawa, Shiori Tamura, Masaki Asou, Hikaru Yoshino, Ryusei Tanaka, Hiroyuki Sanada
Technical ArtistGen Satō
ManagerYusuke Maeda
Assistant ManagerTokio Fujisue

JUNESP INC.

DirectorToshio Ohashi
CG DirectorTeruaki Shiraishi
Technical SupervisorYoshihito Ikuta
Color Concept ArtistHiromi Sato
Previs ArtistEiji Ōkushi
Character Modeling SupervisorEiji Ohashi
Environment Modeling SupervisorTsutomu Nakazawa
Environment Modeling ArtistYutaka Kasama
Rigging SupervisorKentaro Fukumoto
Rigging ArtistAya Yuhara
Motion SupervisorHiroshi Shimada
Motion ArtistsYukiko Inaishi, Kazuki Nagasawa, Chiori Takenaka
Simulation SupervisorYousuke Nishikiori
SimulationKaoru Wada
Effect SupervisorTomohiro Akiyama
Lighting & Composite SupervisorYukihiro Negishi
Lighting & Composite ArtistsTatsuhiro Watanabe, Ryoko Kashiwagi
Chief EditorJun Watanabe
EditorChizuru Kakimoto
ProductersHideyuki Saito, Yuta Ito
Line ProducerMakoto Kobayashi
Production ManagerHiroyuki Onishi
Production CoordinatorHazuki Kumada

Dimps Corporation

General ManagerTakashi Tsukamoto
Technical ManagerHiroshi Waki
ProducerDaisuke Aoki
DirectorTetsunosuke Seki
Line ManagerSatoshi Takakuwa
Lead Game DesignersAtsushi Tamamura, Yukiko Hokao
Game DesignersRui Shimomoto, Minako Takemura
Lead Scenario DesignerEmiko Kawasaki
Scenario DesignersKeisuke Sumiyoshi, Yuh Ochiai
Scenario CoorporationMiwa Shoda, Kenichiro Fujihara
Lead Battle DesignerSeigo Kimura
Battle DesignersYosuke Teratani, Nobuaki Nishihira, Takuro Takada, Yoshimitsu Kondo, Masaya Yoshikawa, Yuta Yamanaka
Lead Stage DesignerMitsuo Matsuyama
Stage DesignerHidetoshi Ōta
Fine‑TuningYuukou Sonoda, Takahiro Yamashita, Keisuke Kimura
Senior ProgrammersTakuo Katsura, Yuki Kabashima, Sohta Harada, Ryohei Koyama, Dai kawawaki
ProgrammersDaiki Yoden, Soichiro Ota, Syunsuke Mizuno, Kazuya Shinmoto, Naoki Miyabe, Kazuya Shirouchi, Masahiro Nakamura, Yodai Miura, Yusuke Kishi, Takeshi Takeuchi
Art DirectorTomofumi Yamaguchi
Art Line ManagerDaisuke Kanauchi
Character ModelersMotoharu Morishita, Satoshi Ueda, Takeshi Inoue, Masashi Hatae, Shingo Abe, Yuta Hara, Shuta Nishinaka, Yusuke Fukase, Yoshihiro Ōtsuka, Chihiro Yamamoto, Tetsuya Ito, Tomohisa Fukui, Kento Shimada, Sotaro Nakamura, Michihide Tsubota, Hironori Igawa, Nami Wakamatsu, Ryousuke Sato, Masaya Etou
Character AnimatorsHiromitsu Nakano, Yuna Ito, Tasuku Takahashi, Nobuhiro Shimada, Koji Saito, Kazuya Sato, Kazuki Ito, Shun Moritake, Daisuke Ogura, Nijiko Kanazawa, Atsumi Kawasaki, Shin Kazoe, Daisuke Nakai, Yuki Shimasaki, Fumihiro Maruno, Chimorin Shogun, Nobuyuki Asada, Ryouta Nakatani, Ryo Iura
Stage ArtistsTakashige Ohnishi, Masaki Yasumitsu, Motonori Nakamura, Andrew Shikada, Akinori Ozawa, Chie Aisou, Chikako Tsumuraya, Yoriko Ito, Hiroyasu Sato
Stage Character ArtistsAkira Toba, Satoshi Ueda, Mana Ikawa, Mizuki Koyama, Kei Matsumoto, Kaoru Kuroda, Hideo Mao, Sayaka Abe, Kana Sunakoda, Tetsuya Ito, Tetsuya Tateishi, Youhei Kouno, Megumi Hatano, Taishi Sato, Yuya Satou, Katsumi Kawagoe, Mayumi Abe, Yuka Mochigi
VFX ArtistsTomofumi Yamaguchi, Tami Hashimoto, Sachiko Maeda, Natsuka Furukawa, Yoji Morishita, Rumiko Yoshida, Mariko Kawase
Interface ArtistsChikako Zanami, Shōko Aisaka, Nobuko Yamamoto, Naoto Ogawa, Maiko Aoshima, Miki Kobayashi, Tomomi Asano
Support DesignersAtsuo Fujimoto, Tomohiro Takada, Yutaka Shioya, Eiju Kaneko, Takaaki Nakano
Lead Sound EditorKenichi Kikkawa
Sound Line ManagerMakoto Tomozawa

Contributing Companies

Contributing CompaniesForcewick Sound Design Co. Ltd., Pleocene Co. Ltd., Shoda‑Kyakuhonsha LLC, Digital Hearts Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Co. Ltd., Sugarcut LLC, Neuron‑Age Co. Ltd., Premium Agency Inc., Access Games Inc., D4A Co. Ltd., INIS Corporation, Charabans Inc., Mix Inc., Digital Works Entertainment Inc., Torisan Co. Ltd., Pygmy Studio Co. Ltd., Bullets Co. Ltd., Studio Trigger Inc., Agni‑Flare Co. Ltd., Creek & River Co. Ltd. Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd., Frontier Agent Inc., Volta Créations Inc., Ningbo Xiji Animation Digital Game Ltd.

Adia Entertainment Ltd.

Studio DirectorCherry Chen
Senior ProducerIris You
ProducerFreddy Feng
Art DirectorsGuorun Li, Sunny Xia, Huiyan Jing
Senior ArtistsJian Wang, Jiajia Zheng, Jingkai Shan, Li Pengpeng, Xiaofan Wu, Yuan Gao, Yuejuan Jie, Zhilong Peng, Jie Deng, Li He, Du Xiaoling, Yinxiao Geng, Yuanyuan Zhang, Zhichao Li

NXA Studios

Art DirectorsGuorun Li, Sunny Xia
Senior ArtistsYao Zhenyu, Zhimin Li, Yucheng Li, Jie Shi, He Yi, Yan Zhao, Yang Dongmei, Yunlong Shen, Dalin Liu, Chaozhong Xiao, Zhengqi Song, Niu Pengzhen, Zhang Hao

Original Force, Ltd.

Senior ProducerDaria Gu
Project ManagerLynn Zhang
Assistant Project ManagerHaojun Xin
Art DirectorSaichao Ding
Art Project LeadersYong Jiao, Zhiqiang Zhang
Technique Project LeaderLiao Yong
QA ManagerMei Han
Environment ArtistsChao Lei, Gang Hu, Xu Yixun, Chenyu Hu, Shiming Zhang, Yinchuan Ding
Character ArtistsGao Hongbo, Liang Zhao, Qinghua Gu, Shiguang Song, Wangqiu Zhang, Yongping Chen, Huilong Piao, Mingfei Fu, Rui Han, Shujuan Jiang, Yongchun Xie, Youen Huang
Technique ArtistsJie Liu, Naili Wang

Streamline Studios

Chief Executive OfficerAlexander L. Fernández
Director of Product and ServicesStefan Baier
Director of Corporate & Legal AffairsAnais Jansen-Fernandez
Studio Art DirectorRenier Banninga
Art DirectorJeroen Leurs
IT ManagerAaron Caplowe
Jr. HR ManagerWendy Ooi
RecruiterSapna Sudhakaran
Sales and Marketing Director (APAC)Tomoko Choo
Lead ArtistIman Nu
ProducerRichard Cheah
Junior ProducerAlex Heng
Senior ArtistsKelvin Hii, Steven Stahlberg, Wendy de Boer
ArtistsAbbas Ridzuan, Alvin Shum, Audrey Wong, Cheng Ling Ling, Chung Yee Ling, Edward Manubay, Foong Kuan Jeang, Hiew Sau Fung, Hugo Thung, Iva Seow, Lee Ka Hal, Lim Chuan Shin, Lynette Wong, MD Ridhwan Borha, Muhammad Yusri, Poo Voon Kent, Rei Naldi, Ryan Ko, Samira Esmaeili, Tan Peng Yueh, Wahyu Nugraha, Admund Tam, Amirul Danial, Bernard Joseph Garcia, Chik Wai Luo, Daniel Leong, Erika Lee, Gregory Hunt, Hoo Wai Khinn, Irwan Budiarto, Kelly Tan, Leong Chi Kit, Low Ken Wui, Mark Lee, Mohammad Rezazadeh, Paul Torralba, Rahman B IDris Abas, Rhangga Putra, Saifful Foo, Shereendar Chhabra, Terrence Ngo

Synthesis Global Solutions

Localization ProducerEmanuele Scichilone
Localization Project ManagerSohail Daniel

French Localization by Synthesis France

French Project ManagerMarcello Tridenti
French TranslatorsMireille Besson, Pierre Quelquejeu
French ReviewerSochéata Pho

Italian Localization by Synthesis Italy

Italian Project ManagerFabrizio Tobia
Italian TranslatorDario Bertollini
Italian ReviewerFrancesca Cecca

German Localization by Synthesis Germany

German Project ManagerMichael Denkers
German TranslatorJohannes Irmer
German ReviewersJoanne Stephan, Ulrich Onken, Constanze Vogel

Spanish, LATAM Spanish and Brazilian Localization by Synthesis Iberia

Spanish Project ManagerGustavo Díaz
Spanish TranslatorsElena Martos, Gabriel Pérez-Ayala Huertas, Diego Damunt
Spanish ReviewersSergio Hernández, Cristina Herrairz Olivas
LATAM Spanish & Brazilian Portuguese Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
LATAM Spanish ReviewerAlejandro Solares
Brazilian Portuguese TranslatorsAltieres Rohr, Thales Ferreira, Fábio A. Ludwig
Brazilian Portuguese ReviewersTiago Kern, João Curzio

Russian Localization by Synthesis Russia

Russian Localization ProducerAlexander Redkevich
Russian Project ManagerRoman Firsov
Russian TranslatorAlexander Savenkov
Russian ReviewerMikhail Kalinchenkov

Chinese and Korean Localization by Synthesis Asia

Localization ProducerHaruhiko Inaba
Korean Project ManagerJaeik Hwang
Chinese Project ManagerYen-Chi Cheng

Arabic and Polish Localization by QLOC S.A.

Localization DirectorMichał Cegiełka
Localization Project ManagerGrzegorz Stefański

XPEC Art Center Inc.

General ManagerWonder Lin
Senior Sales ManagerSally Huang
Senior Project ManagerJoe Shu
Project ManagerSilvia Lin
Art DirectorsSolomon Temowo, Guanping Wang
Art LeadersLi QinWei, Jie Yang, Jiang Xiao
ArtistsLi Songnan, LingLin Wang, Qifeng Zhou, Yao DaZheng, Xue-Song Lv, Yang DaWei, Yan Biao, Chao Hu, Wang Juanjuan, Hao Xiaolei, Wu FengQin, Zhou Lei

Keywords International Co., Ltd.

Localization QA DirectorThomas Barth
Localization QA ManagerJerom Barnes
Testing Project ManagerTakayuki Tsuji
LQA LeadTatsuji Michihiro
LQA TestersZewen Liu, Shurnan Maher, Christian Bonora, Juan Garcia, Marli Nonaka, Elena Elenebich, Ahmed Abdelghany, Yeeing Ho, Willfried Bigot, Stephen Knall, Alejandro Cortina, Sunyong Lee, Patryk Kowalik
Localization Project Manager / TranslatorBrandon Cushenberry
TranslatorDan Gidion

Capcom USA, Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerKiichiro Urata
Chief Financial OfficerKazuo Kano

Capcom USA: Marketing, Creative Services & Licensing

Sr. DirectorFrancis Mao

Capcom USA: Brand Marketing & Esports

DirectorMatt Dahlgren
Product ManagerDan Pantumsinchai
Digital Media ManagerNeidel Crisan
Digital Media SpecialistHarrison Young
Associate Brand ManagerAndrew Schnorr

Capcom USA: Events

Events ManagerJonathan Chan

Capcom USA: Creative Services

Graphic DesignerElizabeth Chiu
Associate Project ManagerSamantha Kliss

Capcom USA: Licensing & Consumer Products

Licensing & Strategic Partnerships ManagerJohn Diamonon
Licensing Communications ManagerNoriko Matsunaga
Licensing AnalystSusan Suarez
Licensing CoordinatorHiromi Iwasaki

Capcom USA: Sales

Vice PresidentDebbie Mola
National Sales DirectorDean Taraboi
Senior Manager Channel Marketing & Consumer ProductsSandee Ferrara
Area Sales ManagersKarl Kabler, Anna Chapman

Capcom USA: Digital Platforms

Sr. DirectorWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Sr. Business Development ManagerMai Kawaguchi
Account RepresentativeDanh Huynh
Business Strategy AnalystAyuko Suzuki

Capcom USA: PR

Sr. Director of PR, Community, and Social MediaAlicia Kim
Sr. PR ManagerJason Andersen
Customer SerivceKellen Haney

Capcom USA: Operations

Vice President, OperationsLouie Reyes
Purchasing & Production ManagerEdmund Wong

Capcom USA: Strategic Planning & Business Development

Sr. DirectorBochan Kim
Director, Strategic PlanningSakae Osumi
Associate Manager, Strategic PlanningKeiko Ishida

Capcom USA: Product Operations

DirectorJon Airhart
First Party ApprovalsMatt Landi
Technical Support SpecialistMichael Desenganio

Capcom USA: Business Operations

Director, DC&ISEstela Lemus
ManagerChari Andrian

Capcom USA: Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance TestersGreg Candelaria, Darren Agellon, Alexander Truong, Kennen O'Leary

Capcom USA: Web Technologies

DirectorTom James
Sr. EngineerMark Holtz

Capcom USA: Legal

Vice President & General CounselHiro Tachibana
Senior ParalegalTheresa Pascual

Capcom USA: Finance

DirectorAki Nishiyama
Sr. Finance ManagerSam Sobajima
Finance ManagerRobby Reyes
Financial AnalystGreg Morse

Capcom USA: Accounting

ControllerRomanus Wong
Accounting Manager (AP/AR)Haydee Meza
Accounting Manager (GL)Fay Cen
GL AccountantTammy Chung
Staff AccountantJohnny Wu

Capcom USA: Human Resources

Acting DirectorArnold Matsuda
Sr. Manager, HR & PayrollMaria Vidal

Capcom USA: Information Technology

IT ManagerKazumichi Tamaki
Systems SpecialistChris McQuinn

Capcom USA: Brazil Independent Contractors

Territory Director, Sales & MarketingJean Toledo
PR ManagerFabio Santana
Community ManagerDennys Michelassi

Capcom Entertainment Europe

Chief Executive OfficerKatsuhiko Ichii
Business Services DirectorShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Senior Marketing DirectorStuart Turner
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Marketing DirectorAntoine Molant
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss
Brand ManagerBrian Ayers
PR ManagerLaura Skelly
Community ManagersNeil Gorton, Matthew Edwards
Business Coordination ManagerPatrick Shields
Digital Delivery & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
QA ManagerDavid Haddon
Planning & Research ManagerJeremy Morton

Capcom Entertainment Germany

Sales & Marketing ManagerKai Stuewe
Marketing ManagerMatthias Mirlach
Key Account ManagerChristian Patrini
PR & Community ManagerPaul Kautz
Marketing CoordinatorClaudia Kleist

Capcom Entertainment France

Sales ManagerCynthia Lehnhard
Community ManagerMickael Rivière

Capcom Asia Co., Ltd.: Sales & Marketing Department

Sales & Marketing DirectoeAlex Ng Ka Wai
Business Development ManagerFranky Lo Siu Fa
Marketing ManagerCarrie Lam Ying Ying
Marketing CoordinatorSonia Chan Lok Yiu

Capcom Quality Assurance

QA ManagerFumihiko Banno
Lead TesterHiroshi Maki
Assistant Lead TestersMitsutoshi Kurahashi, Yuu Takeda, Daisuke Murayama
Senior TesterYoshitaka Nakano
Network TestersYasuhiro Takimoto, Yuki Hayashi
Compliance TestersDaisuke Nakajima, Toru Shibano, Yutaro Tamura
TestersTakaaki Maeno, Satoshi Kinoshita, Takaaki Tanaka, Shinichiro Niidome, Kouya Uchida, Yasuo Ueda, Daichi Kitagawa, Nana Watabe, Yusuke Matsui, Tsukasa Murayama
Fine‑Tuning QATeppei Shimode

Special Thanks

Special ThanksShogo Takahashi, Shogyoku Gen, Daizo Nonaka, Ayako Kosono, Grape Brain, Yusuke Hayashi, Daisuke Okada, Koji Kanemori, Fumiya Shirahama

Copyrights

Powered by Unreal EngineUnreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere., Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2015 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved
EnlightenCopyright in the Enlighten technology is owned by or licensed to Geomerics Limited., All rights reserved.
Scaleform®This software product uses Autodesk® Scaleform® software, © 2014 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved.
IP2Location™IP2Location™ is a registered trademark of HEXASOFT., All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Uses Simplygon®Copyright © 2016 Donya Labs AB
Arabic Language and Culture ConsultantNabil Abdelfattah (Ph.D.)
Font Design byFontworks Inc.
ProudNetCopyright © Nettention Co. Ltd., All rights reserved.

Other

Chief DirectorTakayuki Nakayama
Assistant ProducerTomoaki Ayano
ProducerKōichi Sugiyama
SupervisorToshiyuki Yamamoto
Executive ProducerYoshinori Ono

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Laura Bailey, 154 other games
Travis Willingham, 135 other games
Matt Landi, 95 other games
Gustavo Díaz, 93 other games
Norio Wakamoto, 90 other games
Kyle Hebert, 87 other games
Cindy Robinson, 78 other games
David Fennoy, 76 other games
Alicia Kim, 76 other games
Shigeru Chiba, 72 other games
Keith Silverstein, 70 other games
John Diamonon, 69 other games
Miyuki Sawashiro, 69 other games
Masako Honma, 68 other games
Shoei Okano, 67 other games
Tōru Ōkawa, 66 other games
Kenta Miyake, 61 other games
Mauro Bossetti, 60 other games
Francis Mao, 54 other games
Stuart Turner, 54 other games
Michelle Ruff, 53 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 53 other games
Reuben Langdon, 51 other games
Tsutomu Masuda, 51 other games
Antoine Molant, 50 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, a group of 180 people
Street Fighter X Tekken, a group of 140 people
Super Street Fighter IV, a group of 118 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 118 people
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition, a group of 117 people
Ultra Street Fighter IV, a group of 115 people
Street Fighter IV, a group of 84 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 83 people
Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers, a group of 76 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 64 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 60 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2, a group of 58 people
Dead Rising 4, a group of 58 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 57 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 55 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 55 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 51 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection, a group of 40 people
Lost Planet 3, a group of 38 people
Strider, a group of 37 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 35 people
DmC: Devil May Cry, a group of 34 people
DmC: Devil May Cry - Vergil's Downfall DLC, a group of 34 people
Killer Instinct, a group of 34 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 33 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (501970)