Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Street Fighter X Tekken (Windows)

79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Street Fighter X Tekken Credits

Cast

RyuHiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert
KenYuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon
Chun‑LiFumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
CammyMiyuki Sawashiro, Caitlin Glass
GuileHiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham
AbelKenji Takahashi, E. Jason Liebrecht
DhalsimDaisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
SagatDaisuke Endou, Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
RolentoJin Yamanoi, Alan Smithe
IbukiAyumi Fujimura, Kat Steel
PoisonAtsuko Tanaka, Karen Strassman
HugoWataru Takagi, Patrick Seitz
RufusWataru Hatano, Chris Kent
ZangiefKenta Miyake, Anthony Landor
Balrog (JPN) / Vega (ENG)Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz
M. Bison (JPN) / Balrog (ENG)Satoshi Turuoka, Bob Carter
Vega (JPN) / M. Bison (ENG)Norio Wakamoto, Gerald Rivers
JuriEri Kitamura, Jessica Strauss
Gouki (JPN) / Akuma (NEG) Taketora, Dave Mallow
KazuyaMasanori Shinohara, Jordan Byrne
NinaYu Kobayashi, Abbie Normal
AsukaSeiko Ueda, G. K. Bowes
LiliAsami Seto, Joy Jacobson
Heihachi / Kuma Unshō Ishizuka, Taylor Henry
PaulKanehira Yamamoto, Michael McFarland
Law / King Keisuke Fujii, David Vincent
MardukYasuhiro Mamiya, TJ Storm
HwoarangTomoaki Maeno, Chris Rickabaugh
SteveYoshimasa Hosoya, Gideon Emery
BobTsutomu Isobe, Patrick Seitz
JuliaSeiko Yoshida, Annie Wood
YoshimitsuTomokazu Seki
RavenKenichirou Matsuda, DC Douglas
JinIsshin Chiba, Brad Swaile
Xiaoyu / Ogre Yumi Tōma, Carrie Savage
DanToshiyuki Kusuda, Ted Sroka
Storyteller Masaki Terasoma, Darren Polish
Battle Narrator Matthew Sizemore
Mob Character Taira Kikumoto, Shinya Abe, Kouichi Kimura, Yukako Yoneyama, Shinobu Matsumoto, Shou Okumura, Kanako Noguchi

Game Section Staff

General ManagerTakashi Tsukamoto
Executive DirectorYutaka Fujimoto
DirectorTaisaku Okada
Technical ManagerHiroshi Waki
Line ManagerDaisuke Aoki
Lead Game DesignersTaketoshi Sano, Yukiko Hokao, Tetsunosuke Seki
Game DesignersHiroaki Yamasaki, Yasuyuki Oda, Yousuke Minami, Yuuki Nanbu, Seigo Kimura, Atsushi Tamamura, Masakazu Yamada
Scenario DesignersEmiko Kawasaki, Keisuke Sumiyoshi
Art DirectorAkira Toba
Art Line ManagerDaisuke Kanauchi
Character ModelsAtsuo Fujimoto, Tetsuya Ito, Mineaki Sugata, Chiemi Tada, Ramu Kato, Daisuke Kojima, Yuki Tamura, Tomoki Asano, Motoharu Morishita, Nobumasa Kagawa, Tomohisa Fukui, Mikio Ohkubo, Ikuho Kiyota
Character AnimatorsYouichiro Soeda, Hiromitsu Nakano, Yuto Akiyama, Hajime Nagasawa, Chikara Yamasaki, Kentarou Kamezawa, Daisuke Nakai, Youhei Kouno, Atsushi Hakamada, Atsushi Kawasaki, Shinji Ishii, Yuki Maruyama, Yosuke Yamamoto, Tasuku Takahashi, Takayuki Nakamura, Daisuke Yoshimoto
Stage ArtistsTakashige Ohnishi, Yumi Kim, Sachiyo Senda, Tokio Fujisue, Chie Aisou, Sadaki Matsumoto, Gen Satō, Kozo Watanabe
Stage Character ArtistsTomohiro Takada, Kenji Morita, Tomoaki Sugiura, Yuko Yamanoue, Rumiko Sawada, Yuya Yano
VFX ArtistsTomofumi Yamaguchi, Yoji Morishita, Nozomi Kawata, Noriko Takase, Shinji Nohara, Kazuaki Shinohara
Interface ArtistsKiyoshi Tada, Chikako Zanami, Maiko Aoshima, Shoko Aisaka, Mayuko Nakamura, Miki Matsumura, Syohei Sugano, Miki Kobayashi
2D ArtistsToshiaki Matsumoto, Nozomi Nakatani, Kazumi Sakabe, Miki Matsumura, Hiroaki, Yumi Kim, Mai Miyamoto
Support DesignerToshiyuki Kamei
Technical DirectorMasahiro Taguchi
Senior ProgrammerTakuo Katsura
ProgrammersSohta Harada, Akihiro Shimizu, Hideaki Maruyama, Daiki Yoden, Yuichiro Kouno, Yuki Kabashima, Fumiaki Sato, Yuichi Ashibe, Yasuo Mizuma, Seiichi Yamaguchi, Kenzo Kobori, Dai kawawaki, Ryohei Koyama, Hongsuk Song, Akihisa Shiota
Build SupportYoshiyuki Ogami, Kazuya Shirouchi, Mami Uesugi
Technical SupportRyosuke Nakano, Masafumi Taketoshi
Fine‑tuningYosuke Teratani, Atsushi Higashimori, Yoshimitsu Kondo

Game Character Motion Capture Staff

Mo‑cap Director/ProducerTakeshi Yamazoe
Mo‑cap CreatorsHiromichi Shimizu, Masakatsu Oshiro, Takeshi Yamazato
Mo‑cap AssistantsMichiyasu Tokeshi, Tomoyuki Yohena
Motion ActorsHiroyuki Shimabukuro, Toshiaki Odo, Yasushi Murayama, Cozy Sueyoshi, Akari Urasaki, Enami Kamijo

Stage Character Motion Capture Staff

Mo‑cap CreatorsYoshiaki Yuasa, Katsumi Kobayashi, Yoshio Misaki
Motion ActorsYosuke Ehara, Nozomi Nakatani, Ayako Kurita, Yumi Okamura

Opening 3DCG Movie Staff

DirectorToshio Ohashi
Art DirectorShirō Kinemura (Videre Inc.)
CG SupervisorMasaki Taga
Modeling SupervisorEiji Ohashi
ModelersYoshiki Nakao, Yoshinori Wakiya, Miyoko Oka, Hiroaki Ichikawa, Naoki Ishibashi, Shunsuke Komori, Atsushi Ogawa, Takuya Shibuya, Takayuki Uda, Akira Ohno, Mariko Nagano, Daichi Okajima, Hiroyuki Fukumoto, Paulo Welter, Takashi Doi
Modelers (XYZ Digital Studio)Wei Wang, Yang Yang, Tao Zhang, Guangye Gao, Lun Feng, Chungang Zou, Xuesong Bi, Junfeng Shen, Yiran Liu, Lei Liu, Xuesong Bi, Deqin Lv
Rigging SupervisorYuji Kaneko
Rigging CrewSatoshi Honda, Mayu Shimazaki, Chiho Ohshiro, Mitsuaki Watanabe, Otokazu Eda
Rigging Crew (XYZ Digital Studio)Lin Du, Jinliang Tao, Feiyuan Huang
Animation SupervisorKoji Inoue
AnimatorsYasuhiro Motoda, Emi Sato, Kenta Tanaka, Yuji Ohtake, Yuichi Ishima, Natsumi Saito, Kaori Onodera, Yu Tamura, Daichi Sakurai, Ryota Sugimoto
Effects SupervisorYohei Tanaka
Effects CreatorsMikio Sanpei, Hiromi Imamura, Hokuto Fukuoka, Kana Kitta, Ryan Kenneth Hurd
Lighting and Composite SupervisorsMasayuki Uemoto, Akira Hirabayashi
Lighting and Composite DesignersSatoshi Oyamada, Yukihiro Yanase, Takeshi Iwata, Takayuki Tsuguchi, Nobuyuki Suchi
Chief EditorJun Watanabe
EditorsTadahiro Yoshihira, Yaichi Yoshida
Production ManagersNaoko Tahara, Tomo Kitamura, Toshiaki Kidokoro, Ryo Segawa, Yuta Ito, Chen Yi Fei, Sei Sugihara
Line ProducerMakoto Kobayashi
ProducerHideyuki Saito

Character Illustration Staff

Chief PainterKazuma Teshigahara
PaintersAyumi Ebisawa, Ikumi Nakamura, Amo Ohsawa, Tomoe Hino, Hiromi Sato, Ren Ishimori, Yuki Moriyama, Kumi Matsui
Character Posing DesignerDaim Dziauddin
Character Rendering SupportKoji Kobayashi

Prologue Movie Staff

DirectorJun Watanabe
CompositeChizuru Kakimoto, Hiroki Uchiyama, Daisuke Miyagawa
Background PainterEiji Wakamatsu
Background Painters (BIHOU Inc.)Masanobu Nomura, Shuichi Tsuji, Shinya Mita, Mai Ichioka, Lee Hyun Jung, Jun Okabe, Michie Suzuki, Toshihiko Goto, Akihito Ogiyama

Ending Movie Staff

DirectorHiroyuki Seshita
DesignersTetsuro Sugimori, Takahiro Tanaka, Takashi Kusano, Takao Matsumura, Ryuichiro Saeki, Kenichiro Matsumoto, Kakeru Yamada, Hiroki Sato, Masahiro Nichimura, Shoko Miyajima, Yoshie Kawate, Takeshi Watahiki, Takaaki Matsui, Ippei Yamamoto, Shinichi Kato, Yuki Kurosu, Hiroaki Hirano, Masahiro Izaki, Hirotomo Yamashita, Hiroto Nishitani, Takahiro Tsunekawa, Kenta Suzuki, Kimihiro Ueno, Yuka Sato, Kazuyuki Kuno, Kenji Tsushima, Koji Onozawa, Kensuke Kitou, Yoshie Ehara, Seichi Nagasawa, Yusuke Tazawa, Natsu Iwasaki, Nozomi Tsuruoka, Erika Okawa, Daisuke Hiraishi, Yohei Miyahara, Ryo Tsunoda, Daisuke Mizuno, Atsushi Nojima, Kunikazu Yanagisawa, Reiko Takamatsu, Tomoya Sasaki (Amenotuki), Kei Yoshida, Tsuguki Kobayashi

Motion Capture Staff

DirectorTakashi Kamei
AnimatorsKenta Nonaka, Kohichiro Yoshihara, Bungo Iwai, Kazuhito Takahashi, Takeo Niikura, Mayumi Kawanishi, Keisuke Tochio, Akira Kawanari
Animators (NEURON - Age Co.,Ltd.)Yusuke Maeda, Yukihide Kimura, Hitoshi Sugie
Animators (NAC Inc.) Yuki Ebinuma, Yukiko Yoneyama, Chiaki Yasukawa
Motion Designers (CGCG STUDIO Inc.) Takeshi Yamazoe, Hiromichi Shimizu

Promotional Video Staff

DirectorJun Watanabe
EditorKazunari Tanaka

Sound Section Staff

Audio DirectorYukinori Kanda
Audio Line ManagerMakoto Tomozawa
Sound DesignersMasayuki Endō, Masayoshi Umezu
Music ComposerHideyuki Fukasawa
Composer ManagerSei Sato
Assistant Audio EngineerYuuki Toujinbara
Dialect CoachesMakoto Tomozawa, Fumiko Kobayashi, Emiko Kawasaki

Voice Recording (Japanese)

Voice DirectorRyosuke Naya
Recording StudioStudio Mausu
Recording EngineersNaoya Tanaka, Naoki Okabe
Production AssistantEmika Ueda

Voice Recording (English)

Voice ProducersReiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein
Voice DirectorTaliesin Jaffe
Recording StudioStation 22 Edit, Effects
Recording EngineerMatt Hovland
Production AssistantYohei Shikano
Special AdvisorDavid Crislip
Script EditorsJonathan Klein, Taliesin Jaffe

Localization Staff

Localisation LeadAndrew Alfonso
English TranslatorsAndrew Alfonso, Jeff Windham, Mark Reichwein
Lead English EditorJeff Windham
English EditorMark Reichwein
French TranslatorFrancis Ishii
French EditorLudovic Charroux
Italian TranslatorGiuliana Poletti
Italian EditorGianluigi Riccio Shimizu
German TranslatorFlorian Seidel
German EditorSimon Weisgerber
Spanish TranslatorFederico Sauret Encabo
Spanish EditorPatricia Trujillo
Localization DirectorPeter J. Fabiano
Product Coordinator & ManagerMayuko Miya
Localization CoordinatorKaori Funakoshi
Korea Localization StaffSong Heachang, Je Yeejung, Nam Chiwoo
Korean Translators & EditorsSeo Jemin, Kim Jeonghyeon
Localization SupervisorChristopher M. Kennedy
Localization Project ManagersCseperke Papp, Jérôme Terroir
French Localization StaffAudrey Florent, Lilian Myard, Céline Corbet, Jonathan Gillet, Hélène Roaland
Italian Localization StaffValentina De Amicis, Gloc.IT, Massimiliano Sacchi, Roberto Luxardi
German Localization StaffZsuzanna Gondi, Andreas Teubler, Jan Truper, Stefanie Dainet
Spanish Localization StaffLuis Miguel García Ramírez, Carlos Besga Arcauz, Alexandre Graciano Ortega, Trinidad Guillén Melgar
Russian Localization StaffJanus Wwi, Sergay Kolesov, Mark Berelekhis

Localization Testing Staff

Testing Project ManagerSandy Roethig
QA LeadNicolas Klimoff
EnglishDerek Foley
FrenchLaure Boksebeld
ItalianLucia Bucci
GermanKatrin Halle
SpanishElixabet Vega
RussianAlexey Ovriakh
Localization Testing TeamRyosuke Kobayashi, Mitsuru Kaneko

Debug/Quality Assurance

QA ManagerYusuke Hisahori
Lead TesterShigeyoshi Kuwamura
Assistant Lead TestersHiroshi Maki, Yuka Andoh
Senior TestersYuji Kawai, Kazuhiro Komori, Yuki Morishita, Jun Sakaue, Yasuhiro Takimoto
TestersTakeshi Imakita, Atsushi Kurano, Tatsuya Inokuchi, Seiya Murota, Hiroyuki Fujii, Genta Miki, Eri Mitsuda
QA PlannerKenji Miyanishi
Compliance TestersKengo Sadamoto, Junya Yoshimura, Kenta Moriguchi
QA Fine‑tuningTakahiro Tokuda, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Teppei Shimode, Ryuichi Shigeno

QA Support

QA SupportNobuya Yoshizumi

Manual Design/Editing

Manual Design/EditingYumiko Uchida

Promotion Staff

Senior ManagerTsutomu Masuda
Promotion StaffIsao Kimura, Yosuke Shibatani

Sales Staff

Deputy HeadYoshinori Ishida
General ManagerKoichi Nishiguchi
Sales StaffMasahide Akitake, Hiroki Tatsumoto, Mitsuaki Sugibayashi, Akitoshi Sakaguchi, Hideki Ōnuki, Keiichi Sato

International Staff

International StaffJunpei Isejima, Kuniko Minamoto

Publicity Staff

Senior ManagerRyosuke Hagiwara
Publicity StaffTakako Akutagawa, Mitsuhiko Ikegami

Web Promotion Staff

ManagerKouhei Kubota
Web Promotion StaffTaisuke Kawakami, Junji Fukui

R&D Promotion Staff

Deputy Senior ManagerKunio Funahara
R&D Promotion StaffKosuke Nakano, Moto Shinobe, Ayumi Kambara

Product Support Staff

Production Support StaffHiroyuki Minamitani, Shuka Ito, Mototaka Ido

Project Support

Project SupportTetsuro Shimizu

Trademark and Copyright Team

Trademark and Copyright TeamYuko Yasuda, Ayumi Mimura

Quality Control Department

Quality Control DepartmentKanako Koyama, Eri Nakagawa, Masami Saiki

Customer Support Team

Customer Support TeamShosuke Suzuki, Yoshinobu Harada

Capcom USA, Inc.

President and Chief Operating OfficerKazuhiko Abe
Chief Financial OfficerKazuo Sawaguchi
Vice President, General CounselHiro Tachibana
General CounselLaura Franco, Albert Chin

Development & Support

ProducerDerek Neal
Vice President of Production DevelopmentJay Dee Alley
Director of TechnologyGary Lake-Schaal
Associate Director of Product DevelopmentErin Krell
Technical DirectorTakashi Kubozono
Communication ManagerDavid Crislip
Communication CoordinatorsJames C. Wilson, Ryuko Takahashi, Miguel Sanchez
Additional Product Development SupportAlex Jones, Scott Waugaman, Rey Jimenez, Shana T. Bryant, Greg Lewickyj

Business Operations

Associate DirectorBochan Kim
Business Development ManagerChari Andrian
Senior Submissions ManagerDave Witcher
Submission CoordinatorsBrian Fujimoto, Niina Ishii-Rodgers
Senior Quality Assurance & Customer Service ManagerWilliam James Rompf II
Quality Assurance LeadJared Karklins
Project Assistant LeadMichael Crabtree
Quality AssuranceSean Houlihan, Ryojiro Sato, Marc Rodriguez, Michael Meier, Shamis Kabil, Joseph Greer, Alex Macutay, Jonathan Olazabal, Michal Wisniowski, Kairi Tsunoda
Customer ServiceChris Smith

Marketing, Public Relations & Community

Senior Vice President of MarketingMichael Pattison

Strategic Marketing

Director, Marketing StrategyMickey Torode
Director, Public Relations StrategyBen LeRougetel
Director of Online & Community StrategySeth Killian
Director of Strategic MarketingMike Webster
Product Marketing Manager, StrategyMatt Dahlgren
Marketing StrategyAndrew Schnorr, Tristan Corbett
Manager of Global Marketing RelationsTsuyoshi Kanda

CEI Territory Marketing

Director of Brand MarketingKaren Conroe
Product Marketing ManagerGrant Luke
Product MarketingJohn Diamonon, Mike Schmitt, Mike Lunn, Jason Chuang, Vince Tran, Bobby Tunick
Associate Director of Public RelationsAlicia Kim
Public Relations ManagerBrian Keltner
Associate Public Relations ManagerHoney Hamilton
Community and Online ManagerBrett Elston
Associate Community ManagerGreg Moore
Channel MarketingSandee Ferrara, Lu Estes
Senior Director, Creative Services and EventsFrancis Mao
Creative ServicesSissie Chang, Christine Converse, Kevin Converse, Derek Van Dyke, Stacie Yamaki, Elizabeth Chiu, Jenny Murphy
Web TechnologiesTom James, Mark Holtz

Operations

OperationsLouie Reyes, Michelle Stav, Tony L. Nguyen, Sylvia Young, Adam Aquino, Chris Cubacub, Marisol Mesa

Business Development and Strategic Planning

Business Development and Strategic PlanningChristian Svensson, Zack Karlsson

Divisional Communications

Divisional CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda

Media & Consumer Products

Media & Consumer ProductsCynthia Modders, Joshua Izzo, Steve Lee, William Hirsch, Brian Oliveira, Shawna Towler, Darin Johnston

Sales

SalesDebbie Mola, Connie DesAutels, Dean Taraboi, Paige Carlson, Kari Francione, Pam Haas, Karl Kabler, Samantha Kliss, Heather Mori, Nicky Nelson

Capcom Entertainment Europe Ltd.

Web managerAngelique Schierz-Crusius
Director PR StrategyBen LeRougetel
Head of European operationsCarrie Judge
Assistant QA managerDavid Haddon
Senior marketing services managerFlorence Bethuys
SVP Marketing NA & EuropeMichael Pattison
Director Marketing StrategyMickey Torode
Manager, Research & Digital StrategyRhys Cash
Senior Manager Global Market relationsShigemi Tanaka-Lee
QA ManagerSteve Cartwright
Head of Marketing UK & EuropeStuart Turner

Capcom Entertainment Korea Co. Ltd.

ManagersSong Heachang, Nam Chiwoo
StaffJe Yeejung

Cooperating Companies

Cooperating CompaniesScrumHalf Inc., SUGARCUT LLC., Pygmy Studios.inc, SAFARI GAMES, D4A Co. Ltd., CANPLAIZE Inc., KEY WEST CO. LTD, TEAM SPOT JUMBLE, IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd., Fontworks Inc., SIKJISOFT Corporation, YoonDesign Inc., OFFICE WITHOUT, STUDIO MAUSU, Forcewick Sound Design, New Generation Pictures, Design Wave, XYZ DIGITAL STUDIO, BIHOU Inc., NEURON - AGE Co. Ltd., NAC Inc., CGCG STUDIO Inc., Videre Inc., Keywords International Ltd., Pole To Win Co. Ltd., DIGITALHearts Co. Ltd., POLYGON PICTURES INC., Dimps Digital Innovator

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.

Tekken Project DirectorKatsuhiro Harada
Game DirectorYuichi Yonemori
Game Designer & TranslatorMichael Murray
Visual Design DirectorKazuaki Fujimoto, Kousuke Waki
Sound DirectorKanako Kakino
ComposerRio Hamamoto
License ManagementKatsutoshi Okazaki

Music

"From Heads Unworthy" Performed by Rise Against, From the album Appeal To Reason, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Honest Eyes"Performed by Black Tide, From the album Post Mortem, Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"In Love With You"Jared Evan (Performer), Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Knock Me Out" Performed by Street Drum Corps, Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"This Is My Town" Performed by Hollywood Undead, Courtesy of Octone/A&M Records, From the album American Tragedy, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Special Thanks

Special ThanksEriko Kondo, Takako Shibata, Hitomi Watanabe, Taro Mitani, Yasuko Matsushita, Yuta Maruyama, Yuichi Kubota, Hiroaki Oshiro, Shinsuke Yamamoto, Manabu Nikai, Yuh Ochiai, Yusuke Maeda, Azusa Kishaba, And all Capcom Staff

Coordinator

CoordinatorHideki Nakanishi

Assistant Producer

Assistant ProducerSakiko Kano, Shinichi Nakamura, Tomoaki Ayano

Producer

ProducerYoshinori Ono

Co-developed by

Co‑developed byDimps Corporation

QLOC S.A.

General ManagerAdam Piesiak
Business Development DirectorPaweł Grzywaczewski
Business Development ManagerMarta Olejniczak
Junior Business Development ManagementJakub Trudzik
Office ManagerNatalia Błońska

QLOC S.A. - Porting Team

Porting ProducerSławomir Bubel
Associate Porting ProducerPiotr Aleksandrow
Lead ProgrammerMarek Siemieniuk
ProgrammersMarcin Banaszek, Dariusz Centkowski, Marian Jarmoszko, Tomasz Jonarski, Piotr Kielczyk, Lukasz Lozinski, Rafal Piasek, Jarosław Socha
Dev QA LeadTomasz Goscicki
Dev QA TestersGawel Ciepielewski, Piotr Mugerman, Piotr Legut, Maciej Lukaszuk, Krzysztof Papiernik, Jakub Wicik, Patryk Wieczorek

QLOC S.A. - Quality Assurance

QA ManagerŁukasz Rynkowski
QA Floor LeadsMaciej Mazurek, Łukasz Osiński
QA Team LeadersAndrzej Tsupko, Marcin Szwargolinski, Pawel Strzelczyk, Marcin Górniak
QA Assistant Team LeadersKonrad Karkowski, Łukasz Mirosławski, Michal Mugerman, Sergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA TestersEwa Angielska, Piotr Biarda, Filip Botfinski, Sofiane Boukoffa, Mikołaj Ćwiek, Rafał Dąbrowski, Paweł Dragan, Grzegorz Drózd, Jakub Dudkowski, Michał Galas, Jakub Garwacki, Karol Grobelny, Agata Jabłońska, Norbert Jankowski, Dawid Januszkiewicz, Paweł Jaskólski, Jakub Jedynak, Borys Jóźwiak, Nina Kalinowska, Adrian Klepacki, Błażej Kohorewicz, Konrad Kołacki, Adam Kopczyński, Dawid Kozłowski, Kamil Księżak, Natalia Kultys, Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Michal Liszun, Arkadiusz Ladowski, Przemyslaw Malinowski, Przemyslaw Milcarz, Maciej Nalepa, Michal Niburski, Jan Nowakowski, Michal Nyszka, Bartlomiej Ochnio, Urszula Orlowska, Przemyslaw Piech, Mateusz Przybylski, Michal Rejman, Jaroslaw Rucinski, Przemyslaw Sawicki, Krzysztof Setniewski, Roman Skurski, Sylwia Szylkowska, Roger Waszkiewicz, Michal Wrzodak, Piotr Wysocki, Michał Zygmuntowicz
Localization Project ManagerGrzegorz Hodała
Linguistic TestersMaciej Beta, Jakub Bedecs, Sofiane Boukoffa, Leonardo Cruz, Cezary Galach, Lee Gyeyoon, Katarzyna Kowalska, Piotr Mugerman, Gustavo Paccini, Dmitrij Schmidt, Tomas Varbanov, Maciej Wechterowicz, Mike Yamazaki, Sun Yu
Localization ArtistGrzegorz Surdykowski
IT ManagerBartek Zukowski
R&D ManagerJacek Fajfer
IT AdministratorLukasz Ostaszewski
IT SupportKrzysztof Lewandowski, Robert Parzynski, Bartlomiej Pawlak, Arkadiusz Zug

Developed and Produced by

Developed and Produced byCAPCOM CO., LTD. in cooperation with CAPCOM U.S.A., INC.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mike Schmitt, 76 other games
Michael Pattison, 75 other games
Rey Jimenez, 70 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Yumi Tōma, 65 other games
Gary Lake-Schaal, 62 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Norio Wakamoto, 58 other games
Wataru Takagi, 55 other games
Kunio Funahara, 52 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 51 other games
Alicia Kim, 49 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 48 other games
Christian Svensson, 45 other games
John Diamonon, 45 other games
Karen Strassman, 45 other games
Takayuki Nakamura, 43 other games
Seth Killian, 42 other games
Darin Johnston, 42 other games
Kyle Hebert, 40 other games
Francis Mao, 40 other games
Jay Dee Alley, 39 other games
Stuart Turner, 39 other games
Takashi Kubozono, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition, a group of 270 people
Super Street Fighter IV, a group of 169 people
Devil May Cry HD Collection, a group of 153 people
Street Fighter IV, a group of 136 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 112 people
Remember Me, a group of 109 people
Dead Rising 2: Off the Record, a group of 97 people
DmC: Devil May Cry, a group of 92 people
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City, a group of 89 people
Lost Planet 3, a group of 89 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 77 people
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition, a group of 61 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 61 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 46 people
Bionic Commando Rearmed 2, a group of 46 people
Dead Rising 2, a group of 40 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 39 people
Final Fight: Double Impact, a group of 39 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 38 people
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars, a group of 37 people
Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, a group of 36 people
MotoGP 09/10, a group of 35 people
Ace Attorney Investigations: Miles Edgeworth, a group of 35 people
Dead Rising 2: Case 0, a group of 34 people
Dark Void Zero, a group of 33 people

Credits for this game were contributed by qloctest 01 (922)