MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Terminator 3: War of the Machines (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
36
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Terminator 3: War of the Machines Credits

Clever's Games KFT

Special Thanks toArnold Schwarzenegger, Jonathan Mostow, C2 Pictures, Everyone involved in the making of the Terminator 3 film
Executive ProducerAlex Sandor Rabb
Managing DirectorNémet László
Project ManagerRákos Péter
Problem SolverRákos Péter
PR ManagerBolfa Zsolt
Lead DesignerRegényi Adám
Senior DesignerGyula Pozsgay
Level DesignerPéter András Horváth
DesignerHajma Miklós, Kadlecsik Barnabás
Concept ArtistPénzes Szabolcs
AnimationPénzes Szabolcs, Szabolcs Mátéfy, Weszely Zoltán
Lead ProgrammerSchlägl Tamás
Senior ProgrammerPéter Nagy
Effects ProgrammerPéter Balázs
Tool ProgrammerBerényi Csaba, Klingl János
AI ProgrammerMátis Miklós
Physics ProgrammerStrezeneczki Tamás
UI ProgrammerTóth Gábor
Lead ArtistPócza Zoltán
Lead Level BuilderSeliga Márton
3D Level BuilderAttila Gaál, Csaba Kanal, Szabolcs Mátéfy
2D and 3D Level BuilderSzalai Adám, Wégner Raymond, Balázs Haui
MusicSzabó Gábor Dénes
Sound EffectsSzabó Gábor Dénes

C2 Pictures

Co‑Chairman and PresidentAndrew G. Vajna, Mario F. Kassar
Vice President - Interactive EntertainmentAlex Sandor Rabb
Chief Operating OfficerSam Falconello Jr.
Chief Financial OfficerSam Falconello Jr.
Executive Vice PresidentErick Feitshans
General CounselErick Feitshans
President of ProductionJoel Michaels
Vice President ‑ DevelopmentMichael Hackett
Main Street AdvisorPaul Wachter
DirectorJonathan Mostow
Post‑Production SupervisorMichael Tinger
T3 Productions, Inc.Paula Hoppe
Chairman and Managing PartnerMark Dyne
Managing DirectorPam Colburn
Senior AssociateDamien Petty
President ‑ IntermediaMoritz Borman
Stubbs, Alderton & Markiles, LLP PartnerScott Alderton

Atari

Senior V.P. - Santa Monica LabelJean-Philippe Agati
V.P. Product Development / Executive ProducerSteven Ackrich
Senior ProducerPeter Wyse
ProducerAron Drayer
Art DirectorMark Soderwall
Audio DirectorW. Scott Snyder
Senior ArtistShawn Monroe
Administrative SupportPatricia Swanson
Production InternAaron Berger, Micah Winkelspecht
V.P. of Brand MarketingSteven M. Allison
Director of Brand MarketingJean Raymond
Brand ManagerSerene Chan
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Public RelationsMatt Frary, Brandon Smith
Director, OnlineJon Nelson
Senior Producer, OnlineKyle Peschel
Senior Programmer, OnlineGerald Burns
Senior Web Designer, OnlineRichard Leighton
Online Marketing ManagerSara Borthwick
Director of New Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
Content ManagerMark T. Morrison
LicensingJamie Wilson
V.P. of Business and Legal AffairsSteve T. Madsen
Director of Business and Legal AffairsTravis Stansbury
V.P. of Marketing ServicesGale Alles
Director of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Director of Editorial and Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Senior Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Documentation SpecialistChristopher Dawley
CopywriterNorm Schrager
Senior Manager, Engineering ServicesLuis Rivas
Engineering SpecialistKen Edwards
TechnicianEugene Lai
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
I.T. Manager/Western RegionKen Ford
Manager of Technical SupportMichael Vetsch
Senior Q.A. Testing ManagerKurt Boutin
Q.A. Testing ManagerRandy Lee, Bill Carroll
Project LeadLenny Montone
Assistant LeadScott Rollins
Core TesterGregory Amato, Tom Andrade, Scott Bigwood, Randy Buchholz, Dennis Chan, Clement Cherlin, Sarah Cherlin, Marshall Clevesy, Patricia-Jean Cody, Jason Cordero, Daniel Frisoli, Timothy Higgins, Helen Hinchcliffe, Jose Jauregui, Jeffrey L. Loney, Sam Mansour, Chris McQuinn, Christopher Salings, Howell Selburn, David Strang, Joseph Taylor, Carl Vogel
Compatibility Lab SupervisorDavid Strang
Compatibility Test LeadRandy Buchholz
Compatibility AnalystJason Cordero, Patricia-Jean Cody, Mark Florentino, Chris McQuinn, Cuong Vu
Special ThanksYves Blehaut, Jean Claude Boursiquot, Kathy Butters, Sara Buxton, Steve Cavazos, James Gaines, Jim Galis, Lorraine Garcia, Dave Gatchel, Josh Hackney, Tim Hesse, John Hight, Kristene Lowell, Simon Miller, Tony Peterson, Paula Richardson, Harry Rubin, Susan Tumang, Karen Williams, Shawn Wright, Picture Plane, Kathleen Ciampa, Sarah McIlroy, Rachel Hoagland, Cecelia Munoz, Christine Fromm, Eddie Pritchard

Atari EU

Senior VP, International Product ServicesJean-Marcel Nicolaï
Republishing TeamRebecka Pernered, Sébastien Chaudat, Caroline Fauchille, Jenny Clark, Vincent Hattenberger, Estelle Baudet, Marion Gallavardin, Ludovic Bony
Quality Control TeamLewis Glover, Olivier Robin, Carine Mawart
Software Testing TeamRelQ Software PVT Ltd.
Engineering ServicesPhilippe Louvet, Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
Localization Support GroupDavid Chomard, Maud Favier, Gérard Barnaud, Monika Steinhauer
Localization TestingBabel Media Ltd.
TranslationKBP Synthesis International
Certification and Planning Support GroupSophie Wibaux-Meliet, Jérôme Di Tullio
International Marketing TeamMartin Spiess, Cyril Voiron, Cindy Church, Mathieu Brossette, Aidan Minter
International PR TeamSonia O'Keeffe, Lynn Daniel, Lee Kirton, Simon Callaghan
Local Marketing TeamEmma Rush (United Kingdom), Alexandre Enklaar (France), Heiko Kaspers (Germany), Carlos Sacristan (Spain), Laura Aznar Bertran (Iberica), Nikke Lindner (Nordic), Simon Stratton (Switzerland), Jeff Wong (Australia), Simone Goudsmit (Benelux)
Special ThanksATARI US Creative Services, Chuck Highlund, Darren Epstein Cards Inc.

Atari Japan K.K.

Chief Operating OfficerNicolas Di Costanzo
Marketing ManagerTakafumi Ueoro
Executive ProducerMasatoshi Higuchi
ProducerShinji Yoshikawa
Special ThanksKyoko Makino

Atari Melbourne House

Localization Producer - AsiaPaul Motion

Atari Brazil

Marketing ManagerGlauco D'Alessandro Bueno
Music Producer - Atari Melbourne HouseMarshall Parker
ComposerRic Formosa, Danny Beckerman
Additional Music Composed byRicky Edwards, Robert Clarke, John Barrett
Music Recorded atAlan Eaton Studios - Melbourne Australia
Music Mixed atSing Sing - Melbourne Australia
Music Engineered and Mixed byChris Scallan, Robin Gray
Performed byThe Victorian Philharmonic Orchestra

Riptide Music

Audio DirectorRich Goldman
Sound DesignMartin Jacob Lopez, Dan Silver, Peter O'Brien, Andreas Fetz

Scorpio Sound

SAG Voice Over Casting, Recording and EditingScorpio Sound
Voice Over and Dialogue EditorGregory J. Hainer, Shawn Johnson, J. S. Ross, James Warren, Henri Yonet
Voice ActorArnold Schwarzenegger, Billy Brown, Nicholas Guest, Phil LaMarr, Steve Susskind, Fred Tatasciore
Theme From "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" Written and Performed byBrad Fiedel
Terminator Theme Remix Performed byThe Victorian Philharmonic Orchestra
T3 Remix bySonic Mayhem

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Elizabeth Mackney, 174 other games
Steve Martin, 163 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 144 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 133 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Olivier Robin, 124 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 122 other games
Kurt Boutin, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 114 other games
Cecelia Munoz, 112 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 110 other games
Bill Carroll, 101 other games
Lynn Daniel, 96 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 93 other games
Randy Lee, 93 other games
Ken Ford, 92 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Cyril Voiron, 84 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Philippe Louvet, 82 other games
Jeffrey L. Loney, 81 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 139 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 72 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 70 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 65 people
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk Adventure, a group of 57 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 56 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 54 people
Driv3r, a group of 54 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 53 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 51 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 48 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 47 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 47 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 45 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 44 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 43 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 42 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, a group of 41 people
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests, a group of 40 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 40 people
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!, a group of 40 people
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds, a group of 40 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 38 people
Sid Meier's Pirates!, a group of 38 people
Gothic II, a group of 37 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeanne (75617) and Wizo (29335)