TMNT Credits (Windows)

Everyone 10+
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
Misc
61
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

TMNT Credits

Development Team

ProducerRoxane Gosselin
Creative DirectorNick Harper
Art DirectorChristian Bedard
Lead ArtistChristian Bedard
Associate ProducerFrancois Ringuette
Production ManagerPierre Guillonneau
Lead ProgrammerYan Charbonneau
Lead Level DesignerDominic Fleury
Level Design Technical DirectorFrédéric Ouellet
Art Technical DirectorPeter Pavlou
Lead Animators Elisabeth Leclerc, Isabelle Fortier
QA Team LeadFrédéric Bernard, Marco Sylvestre
Animation Technical DirectorJonathan Simard
Animation Director AssistantJonathan Simard
Lead Sound DesignerJonathan Pilon

Programming Team: Main Platform

Team Lead EngineMarc-Olivier Riel
Engine ProgrammersAlexandre Begnoche, Berenger Deswaziere, David Robillard, Dominic Spada, Jean-François Paradis, Philippe Lalande, Serge Bernier, Thierry Carle, Tiego François-Brosseau
Team Lead GameplaySimon Hamelin
Gameplay ProgrammersChristophe Morel, David Ethier, Dominic Boucher, Éric Landry, Jean-Philippe Harvey, Jérôme Vuarand, Mathieu Tremblay, Nicolas Frémont, Serge Ménard, Surresh Bhat, Vincent Ouellet

Programming Team: Port Team

Port Team LeadJean-François Paradis
Engine ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, Guillaume Morréel, Luc Poirier, Michel Bouchard, Samuel Tremblay, Alexandre Begnoche, Berenger Deswaziere, Philippe Lalande, Sébastien Viard
Gameplay ProgrammersJérôme Vuarand, Dominic Boucher, Marc Roumagnac

Design Team

Game DesignersAlexis Jolis-Desautels, Kelly Smith
Script WritersMario Galardo, Taras Stasiuk
Camera SpecialistsJesse Malcolm Sweet, Max Bricault
Level DesignersAlexandre Larouche, Bruno Bouchard, Bruno St-André, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Francis Beauchamp, Frédéric Beaudin, Joakim Duchesne, Marc Favreau, Mathieu Laurin, Max Bricault, Pierre-André Leblanc, Sébastien Guay

Art Team: Main Platform

Artistic Director AssistantYannick Jacques
Level ArtistsAndrea Fryett, Cindy Cook, David Richer-Brazeau, Jack Ip, Jonathan Lesage, Julie Durocher, Kim Gadbois, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc-Antoine Galarneau, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Nicolas Painchaud, Sébastien Hubert, Yan Thouin, Yann Nolan, Yves Descoteaux
Level ModelersAndrea Fryett, Cindy Cook, David Richer-Brazeau, Jack Ip, Jonathan Lesage, Julie Durocher, Kim Gadbois, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc-Antoine Galarneau, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Nicolas Painchaud, Sébastien Hubert, Yan Thouin, Yann Nolan, Yves Descoteaux
Texture ArtistTina Modugno
SFX ArtistsDavid Bercier, Nicolas Longchamps
Concept & Storyboard ArtistsWayne Murray, Stéphane Turgeon
Cinematics ArtistsDany Boies, David J. Y. Cheung, Olivier Donato, Antoine Daudin, Erick Bilodeau
Menu and InterfaceMireille Gagnon, Philippe Côté, Sandy De Montigny

Art Team: Port Team

Level ArtistsDavid Chapados, Joshua Cook, Ketan Lad
Level ModelersDavid Chapados, Joshua Cook, Ketan Lad

Animation Team

Team Lead AnimationMartine Quesnel
AnimatorsAdam King, Catherine Brochu, Elisabeth Leclerc, Francine Mangin, Gary Edwards, Sébastien Bergeron, Xavier Lamouche
Character ModelersAntoine Daudin, Erick Bilodeau, Julien Lemaire

Sound Team

Sound DesignerJonathan Gosselin
Sound IntegratorsDave Blake, Justin Phillips
Music Composed bySascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco

Quality Assurance

QA ProgrammerJoel Lieberman
Data ManagersChristian Belisle, Marco Soldano, Markus Gauthier
Tool TesterPascal Deschatelets ("Papou")
Pipeline Technical ArchitectNicolas Beaufils
Project Security AnalystAlexandre Major
HR Counsellors ‑ ProjectDany Poliquin, Sophie Leduc

Quality Control

Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
QC‑Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
QC‑Lead TestersMarc-Alexandre Plouffe, Jean-Dominic Audet, Alexandre Methot, David Lévesque
Lead Compliance Specialists Frédéric Laporte, Orion Curiel
Compliance SpecialistsJean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Chabot, Olivier Dignard, Roger Jr. Chabot, Alexandre Grierson, Jean-Marc Goulet, Pedro Albuquerque, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Sébastien Couture, Olivier-Félix Dupuis
QC‑TestersFrederik Audet, Bruno Leblanc, Bruno Sénécal, Christine Olsen, Danny Frizado, Etienne Duquette-Piuze, Francis Giguère, Henri Durocher, Stéphane Charbonneau, Jean-François Gauthier, Manuel Janneteau, Martin Canepa, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Alexandre Gélinas, Daphney Alarie, David Mckay, Gabriel Dubuc, Jean-François Dessureault, Jo-Ashley Robert, Martin Langlois, Mathieu Landry, Pascal Daraiche, Bernard Fluet, Danny Ménard, Patrick Fagan, Patrick Paradis, Sébastien Roy, François Cuny, Jean-François Lauzon, Luc Gagnon, Craig Towsley, Benoit Pinet, Mark Burns, Patrick Hakeem, Christian Chauvette, Jacques Alcé-Gabriel, Martial Antoine, Jimi Langlois, Guillaume Beaulieu, Rodrigo Munoz

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Editorial Gamescript DirectorPhillipe Debay
Editorial Game Design DirectorAlexandre Mandryka
Director, Productivity GroupQuentin Gallet
Director, Expert Production GroupAndré Roy
Cinematics Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
SecurityChristine Grassi
FinanceDaniel Girard
LegalStéphanie Maillot
External CommunicationsCédric Orvoine
Director, Internal CommunicationsMagalie Ross

Editorial Marketing

Director, Editorial Marketing Montreal StudioChris Munson
Marketing Game ManagerSören Lass
Senior Marketing Coordinators Carl Caldareri, Teri Osborne
Marketing CoordinatorMarie-Joëlle Paquin
Communication Artists Alexandre Gagnon, Pascal De Sampaïo, Patrick Hudon

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab ManagerMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Senior Playtest Coordinators Alexandre Dessaint, Karine Gagnon
Playtest CoordinatorsRémi Hachoud, Nicholas Sweeney
Observer Robin Veret

Sound Studio

Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain
Sound EditorsDidier Gagnon, Nicholas Grimwood, Simon Leduc
Foley ArtistNicolas Gagnon
SFX EditorsMarc Léveillé, Bénédicte Ouimet, Mario Rodrigue
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock

English Voices Recorded in L.A. - Blindlight

Blindlight Casting DirectorDawn Hershey (C.S.A.)
Blindlight VO ProducerAlexandra Dorris
Blindlight Production CoordinatorDave Lieber
Blindlight Recording EngineerJ. David Atherton
Blindlight Production AssistantJeffrey Parker
Voice TalentNolan North (Raphael), Mitchell Whitfield (Donatello), James Arnold Taylor (Leonardo), Mikey Kelley (Michelangelo)

English Voices Recorded in Montreal - Studio Point d'Orgue

Sound EngineersSébastien Rochon, Samuel Girardin
Voice TalentTerrence Scammell (Splinter), Mark Camacho (Winters), Jennifer Moorhouse (Karai), Holly O'Brien, Kwasi Songui, Danny Brochu, Mark Hauser

Localization

Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization DirectorClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerSandra Pourmarin, David Coulombe

Integration

Monde Media Solutions Inc.Alexandre St-Louis, Jean-Robert Michel

French Version by

Project ManagerAnne-Sophie Mailliez
TranslationAround the Word
RecordingDune Studio
Voice DirectionCyrille Artaux
Voice TalentsMarc Alfos, Benoît Allemane, Xavier Fagnon, Christophe Lemoine, Martial Le Minoux, Sylvain Lemarié, Agnès Manoury, Patrick Osmond, Pierre-François Pistorio, Vincent Ropion, Gaëlle Savary, Jean-François Vlérick, Cyrille Artaux

Spanish Version by

TranslationDL Multimedia
RecordingDL Multimedia
Voice DirectionDL Multimedia
Voice TalentsAlex Saudinós, Jesús Barreda, César Díaz, Israel de la Rosa, Abel Navarro, Salvador Serrano, Carlos Salamanca, José María Carrero, Carolina Tak, María Rubio, Marcos Graña, Jorge Teixeira

German Version by

Project ManagerStefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil
TranslationStefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil
RecordingTonproduktion Krauthausen
Voice DirectionStefan Dinger
Voice TalentsDaniel Werner, Dieter Maise, Patricia Frey, Friedhelm Rott, Fritz Stavenhagen, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Ingo Schmoll, Juan Carlos Lopez, Karl Heinz Tafel, Markus Pfeifer, Hans Bayer, Mia Dinger, Silvia Heid, Stefan Schleberger, Tanja Schmitz, Tom Jacobs, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Wolf

Italian Version by

Project ManagerLuca Reynaud, Nino Nastasi
TranslationNino Nastasi
RecordingSynthesis International Srl
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo
Voice TalentsMarco Balzarotti, Renata Bertolas, Davide Garbolino, Cristina Giolitti, Felice Invernici, Dario Oppido, Luigi Rosa, Diego Sabre, Luca Semeraro, Matteo Zanotti, Enrico Bertorelli
Linguistic Test CoordinatorMathieu Ferland

Linguistic Testing: Enzyme Testing Labs

Studio Director ‑ EnzymeCarolljo Maher
Localization Manager - EnzymeKirsten Schrankel
Project Manager ‑ EnzymeAlexandre Lebel
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeAntonio Berenguer, Virginia Boyero, Paolo Catozzella, Antoine van Eetvelde, Sebastian Ewald, Isabelle Frenette, Marcel Kolthof, Mauro Sassi

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorAndré LeBlanc
Project Coordinators Danny Grondines, Stéphane Caissie

Sound Team (2)

Team LeadVincent Pâquet
ProgrammersRichard Malo, Jean-François Guay, Patrick Girard, Éric Nabor, Pierre Gauthier, Hugues Rousseau, Ludovic Ducas, Benjamin Contant

Magma Team

Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Xavier Guilbeault

Framework Team

Team LeadPascal Drolet
ProgrammersSébastien Lussier, Mario Hudon, Mathieu Miller, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean

Oasis Team

Team LeadDanny Couture
ProgrammersOlivier Caudrelier, Sébastien Hivon
Tech WriterGerard Dee
Tools TestersAlain Abbyad, Jean-François Dubois
Expert Prod AudioFabien Noël

Ubisoft International

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Editorial Scenarios DirectorAlexis Nolent
Cinematic DirectorAlexis Nolent
Editorial Game Design DirectorLionel Raynaud
Editorial Gameplay DirectorCyril Derouineau
Editorial Gamescript DirectorEmmanuel Guardiola
Editorial Artistic DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Editorial Talent ManagerCaroline Cantin
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
EMEA 1st Parties Manager Roman Vazeille
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte

Games Lab

Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Senior Game Analyst Frédéric Duroc
Game AnalystsRafael Morado, Julien Bourbonnais
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Editorial Coordination ManagerGrégory Spielmann
Technology BoardYann Le Tensorer, Todd Lewis, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li
Worldwide Licensing DirectorChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerJudit Barta
License CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Junior License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing Director, USPascal J. Bonnet
Senior Licensing Specialist, USGabe Brosbe
US First Party ManagerJosh Ostrander

US Marketing

Marketing DirectorHélène Juguet
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Senior Brand ManagerTena Lawry
PR ManagerJaime Borasi
Senior Promotions ManagerJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerNatasha Mirosnkoff
Channel Marketing DirectorKaren Conroe
Creative DirectorLee Ann Weber
Creative Traffic SpecialistMichelle Bárta
Website ProducerAlex Barlow

EMEA Marketing

Marketing DirectorJohn Parks
Marketing Group ManagerJohanne Grange
Brand ManagerMax von Knorring
PR SpecialistPeter Hammer
Assistant PR SpecialistKarim Ouahioune
Community ManagerBruno Guérin
Special ThanksHugo Desmeules, Jean-François Prévost, André Roy, Kevin Finnigan, Vincent Hamet, Blandine Viegas, Cécile Oresve Abbassidi, Fabrice Décréau, Patrick Beland
In Memory ofDenise Leduc, Marcel Côté

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 384 other games
Serge Hascoët, 264 other games
Nolan North, 251 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 251 other games
Éric Tremblay, 239 other games
Hélène Juguet, 192 other games
Coralie Martin, 187 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 184 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 161 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 154 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 152 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 150 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 140 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 139 other games
Alexis Nolent, 131 other games
Karen Conroe, 127 other games
Carolljo Maher, 106 other games
Josh Ostrander, 106 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 105 other games
Vincent Hamet, 104 other games
Stefan Dinger, 101 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 100 other games
David Lévesque, 97 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 96 other games
Jeff Dandurand, 92 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Surf's Up, a group of 140 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 139 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 138 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 136 people
Open Season, a group of 133 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 129 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 124 people
Shaun White Skateboarding, a group of 124 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 123 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 119 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 117 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 112 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 109 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 104 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 104 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 104 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 101 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 98 people
TMNT, a group of 97 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 96 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 94 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 93 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 92 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 91 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 91 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (56303)