MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (Windows)

71
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X Credits

Ubisoft Bucharest PC Team

ProducerDaniel Lazăr
Programming Team LeadsTaras Ponomarenko, Maksym Diachenko
Technical ExpertSergii Biloshytskyi
3D Graphics ProgrammersRăzvan Eliade, Viktor Reutsky, Adrian Zaharia
Network ProgrammersAlexandr Dudin, Ruslan Yavdoshak, Roman Bobel
Gameplay ProgrammersKonstantin Zagorulko, Anton Suchev, Alexandr Voloshyn
2D ArtistsAndrii Shafetov, Artem Shvetsov
Game DesignersAndrii Biletskyi, Andrii Lymar
Studio AdministrationInna Nykonets, Svetlana Gildebrandt
Special ThanksWilliam Taylor, Vitalii Blazheiev

Ubisoft Bucharest Console Team

ProducerEmil Gheorghe
Associate ProducerDaniel Lazăr
Creative DirectorElie Benhamou
Technical Art DirectorVitalli Bălănescu
Art directorMario Ricco
Programming Team LeaderOctavian Onceanu
Game Design Offline Team LeaderThomas Simon
Game Design Online team LeaderBogdan Bridinel
Level Design Team LeaderMathieu Caramella
Info Design Team LeaderFlorin Mihai Bălănescu
Maps Team LeaderAlexandru Moţăţăianu
Aircraft & Vehicles Team LeadersCristian Rus, Dumitru Oprea
Character Design & Animation Team LeaderMihai Dărângă
Sound DirectorMihai Gheorghiu
FX DirectorCristian Hriscu Badea
Cinematic DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Cinematic Co‑DirectorMarius Tudor
Menus Concept ArtistDominic Tremblay
Assistant ProducersAndrei Mungiu Patrascu, Răzvan Anton, Cristian Tănase
Menu & HUD Interface Graphic ArtistsCristian Bălănescu, Mihai Adăscăliţei, Valentin Leonida
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerSorin Octavian Anton
Gameplay ProgrammersCătălin Alexandru, Florin Mihai Bălănescu, Cătălin Călugariţa, Mircea Cenghia, Zoltán Nagy, Catalin Pintilie, Ciprian Păduraru, Cosmin-Mihai Răianu, Radu Robu, Bogdan Stan, Cosmin Sulea, Adrian Bujor
AI ProgrammerCosmin-Mihai Răianu
Menus ProgrammersCătălin Alexandru, Cătălin Călugariţa, Zoltán Nagy, Cătălin-Alexandru Năstase
Lead Network ProgrammersAdrian Constantin Popescu, Paul Onac, Florin Sanda
Network ProgrammersBogdan Oprea, George Cristian Tudor, Bogdan Ioniţă
Render ProgrammersGeorge Ilenei, Mihai-Ovidiu Angelescu, Răzvan Eliade, George Păuna, Nicolaie Dan Costaş, Răzvan Radu
Sound ProgrammerAurelian Vass, Dumitru Cerbu, Andrei Stoian
Tools ProgrammersSorin Octavian Anton, Florin Mihai Bălănescu, Cătălin Călugariţa, Daniel Cipu, Zoltán Nagy, Cosmin-Mihai Răianu, Nicolaie Dan Costaş
Data ManagerCristian Cogălniceanu
Game Design TeamTudor Popa, Henri Gonzales, Cezar Vârtosu, Ştefan Neţ, Mihnea Dragoman, Dragoş Inoan, Tiberiu Burnea, Dan Melinte, Dan Humă
Info Design TeamLiviu Sorin Ionescu, Victor Popa, Bogdan Trău, Radu Robu, Bogdan Stan, Alexandru Cristian Popescu, George Alexandru Ilea, Stefanel Adrian Ion, Ionuţ Nedelcu, Adrian Neagu, Dragoş Inoan
Level Design TeamLucian Istrate, Christian Grozavu, Teodor Ion Popărescu, Jérôme Rollin, Adrian Spiridon, Andrei Istrate, Liviu Totolici
Sound DesignersMihai Gheorghiu, Karl Lamoureux, Mario Choquette, Marc Léveillé, Fabien Deleurme
Maps Graphic TeamLaurenţiu Trandafir, Cristi Costescu, Valentin Coşug, Bogdan Şuteu, Adrian Hoble, Marian Rotaru, Marcel Grigore, Filofteia Bocăneţ, George Bordeanu, Ecaterina Carmen Ştefan, Radu Henegar, Andreea Larisa Văllimărescu, Ioan Stoica, Cristina Moise, Răzvan Matache, Carmen Constantina Ilie, Mihail Spireanu, Cătălin Tudor, George Munteanu, Alexandru Truţescu, Mihai Zorcă, Gabriel Vasile, Răzvan Badea, Raluca Cozma, Cornelia Popovici, Bogdan Pătraşcu
Environment Artists TeamVitalii Bălănescu, Florin Bădiţă
Cinematic Art TeamFlorin Bădiţă, Daniela Cândroveanu, Andrei Stoian, Bernard Roberge, Juan Esteban Diaz
Aircraft & Vehicle Graphic TeamDaniela Cândroveanu, Andrei Stoian, Florentin Vişan, Bogdan Tufecciu, Mircea Siniuc, Bogdan Matără, Cosmin Ghiga, Luca Dal Croitoru
Character Design & Animation TeamCristian Necula, Ovidiu Voica, Călin Cazan, Cosmin Genete
Produced under license from Boing Mangement CompanyF‑4E Phantom II, F-4G Advanced Wild Weasel. A-12 Avenger II, F‑15C Eagle, F‑15E Strike Eagle, F‑15 Active, RF‑15 Peak Eagle, FA‑18C Hornet, FA‑18 RC, F‑18 HARV, FA‑18E Super Hornet, AV‑8B Harrier II, B‑52H Stratofortress, E‑3 Sentry, E‑767 AWACS, E‑737 AEW&C, C‑17 Globemaster III, KC‑10 Extender, KC‑135 Stratotanker, X‑45A UCAV, AH‑64 Apache, B‑1B Lancer, F‑4E Phantom II, F‑4G Advanced Wild Weasel, A‑12 Avenger II, F‑15C Eagle, F‑15E Strike Eagle, F‑15 Active, RF‑15 Peak Eagle, FA‑18C Hornet, FA‑18 RC, F‑18 HARV, FA‑18E Super Hornet, AV‑8B Harrier II, B‑52H Stratofortress, E‑3 Sentry, E‑767 AWACS, E‑737 AEW&C, C‑17 Globemaster III, KC‑10 Extender, KC‑135 Stratotanker, X‑45A UCAV, AH‑64 Apache, B‑1B Lancer
Produced under license from Boeing Mangement CompanyF‑4E Phantom II, F‑4G Advanced Wild Weasel, A‑12 Avenger II, F‑15C Eagle, F‑15E Strike Eagle, F‑15 Active, RF‑15 Peak Eagle, FA‑18C Hornet, FA‑18 RC, F‑18 HARV, FA‑18E Super Hornet, AV‑8B Harrier II, B‑52H Stratofortress, E‑3 Sentry, E‑767 AWACS, E‑737 AEW&C, C‑17 Globemaster III, KC‑10 Extender, KC‑135 Stratotanker, X‑45A UCAV, AH‑64 Apache, B‑1B Lancer
Produced under license from Northrop Grumman Systems CorporationF‑5A Freedom Fighter, F‑5E Tiger II, A‑6A Intruder, EA‑6B Prowler, A‑7B Corsair II, F‑14A Tomcat, F‑14B Bombcat, F‑14D Super Tomcat, YF‑17 Cobra, F‑20 Tigershark, YF‑23 Black Widow II, X‑29, B‑2 Spirit, A‑10A Thunderbolt II
Produced under license from SAAB, Gripen InternationalSaab‑35 Draken, Saab‑37 Viggen, Saab‑39 Gripen

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Studio Creative DirectorIoan Pălălău
Studio Technical DirectorHoria Pintilie
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Studio QC ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
QC CoordinatorAdrian Sîmpetru
QC Project ManagerAlexandru Agapie
Lead TesterAndrei Dan Vasile
Lead AssistantMarian Iacob
Compliance SpecialistsIonuţ Preda, Codruţ Catargiu, Alexandru Ivana
TestersAlina Sprintu, David Dinu Gheorghe, Andrei-Daniel Ionescu, Radu Andrei Chivu, Cătălin Stan, Alexandru Cristian Bălae, Horia Nicolae Ştefan, Vladimir Sorin Deşliu, Mihai Cristian Stoian, Andrei Diu, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Bogdan Sonei, Mugur-Adrian Mihai, Sasha Gătej, Alexandru Mituchi
Special Tests performed byAlexandru Bontu, Bogdan Preda, Radu Emanuel Constantin
Data ManagerMarius Mardale, Marius Păsărică
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantAdrian Valentin Simion, Valentin Cosmin Istrate
Cinematic TeamStudio 6
Script WritersMichael Lee, Richard Dansyk, Cezar Vârtosu
Special ThanksFlorin Popescu, Corina Găgeanu, Bogdan Drăghici, Cédric Humeau, Maria Drăghici, Ilinca Marchiş, Ioana Catarig, Mihaela Ionda Mihalache, Nicoleta Codeţ, Robert Dinică, Alexandru Gris, Dragoş Mihăilescu, George Baltăţanu, Corneliu Babiuc, Bogdan Bratu, Mihai Măerean, Olivier Janin, Gunther Galipot, Sebastien Kochman, Olivier Dauba, Michael de Plater, Julian Gerighty, Kostia Testut, Jean Claude Benhamou, Aurelie Houdbine, Vasilică Grafu, Eddie Bennun, Kosta Milev, Borislav Mitkov, Borislav Bogdanov, Desislava Tanova, Rossen Tzvetanov, Mihai Sacală, Daniel Atanasov, Isabelle Ballet, Florin Popescu, Rob Newns, Jérémi Valiquette, Philipe Bayle, Francois Quenec, Javier Arciniegas, François Veilleux, Adrian Dinu, Liviu Ganea, Maxime Mulumba, Andrei Jiman, Radu Danciu, Li Kuo, Constantin Bodescu, Florin Poptean, Dan Vlad, Marian Poiană, Mihai Puşcaciu, Ionuţ Cojocaru, Mihai Vartolomeu, George Neguceanu, Alexandru Dinu
A warm welcoming to all the babies that were born during this projectCamille Tremblay, Amalia-Ioana Costaş, Georgică Razvanel Păuna, Doris Ilenei, Andrei Ilenei, Yona Benhamou, Toma Alexandru Pălălau, Anca Văllimărescu, Maria Văllimărescu, Ioana Ruxandra Hriscu-Badea, Mihnea Andrei Sacală, Mara Moţăţăianu, Horia Mihai Mungiu-Pătraşcu, Robert Mihai Păuna, Ioana Anton, Alexandra Corina Bălănescu, Matei Cojocaru

Legacy Studios NYC

Music Composed byTom Salta
Music Produced byTom Salta
Music Mixed & Mastered byMihai Gheroghiu
OrchestratorPaul Taylor
ContractorSandra Park
ConductorJoshua Rosenblum
ViolinsSandra Park, Duoming Ba, Peter Bahng, Minyoung Baik, Minyoung Chang, Liz Lim Dutton, Ming Hsin, Shan Jiang, Sophia Kessinger, Lisa Kim, Krzystof Kuznik, Jessica Lee, Ann Lehmann, Matt Lehmann, Joanna Mauer, Matt Milewsky, Yurika Mok, Yuri Namkung, Sarah O'Boyle, Suzanne Ornstein, Anneliesa Place, Sein Ryu, Jenny Strenger, Arnaud Sussmann, Jeanine Wynton, Sharon Yamada, Jung Sun Yoo
ViolasDanielle Farina, Dawn Hannay, Vivek Kamath, Peter Kenote, Natalia Lipkina, Eric Nowlin, Daniel Panner, Robert Rinehart, Sandy Strenger, Cal Wiersma
CellosJeanne LeBlanc, Melissa Meell, Eileen Moon, Sophie Shao, Mina Smith, Qiang Tu
BassesMarji Danilow, John Feeney, Satoshi Okamoto, Troy Rinker Jr.
TrumpetsHollis Bud Burridge, Jim Hynes, Matthew Muckey
VocalistsJudith Berard, Scott Wilson, Emily Gomez, Angel Smythe
Recording EngineerJason Stasium
Pro Tool OperatorAngie Teo
Live Session PrepMolly Sugarman
Special ThanksBob Rice, Greg O'Connor-Read, Mark Brisbane, Liza, T. J. Salta, Tyler Salta

Technicolor Interactive Services

Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Casting DirectorChris Borders
Voice DirectorChris Borders
Additional Voice DirectionGinny McSwain
Recording EngineersDavid Walsh, Thanos Kazakos
Dialogue EditorsElizabeth Johnson, Paul Kim, Andrew Lange, Morgan Gerhard, Tony Roza, Ricardo Hernandez, Anthony Sorise
Voice TalentsAlan Shearman, Beng Spies, Cat Taber, Chad Doreck, Ian Gregory, Jason Singer, Paul Mercier, Steven Jay Blum, Vince Green, Sean Donnellan, Greg Berg, Ryun Yu, Bruce Locke

Ubisoft

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Engineering ManagerVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Technology Group CoordinatorLaurent Corbière
Dare Team Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Dare Team LeadÉric Nabor
Dare Team ArchitectRichard Malo
Dare Team ProgrammersHugues Rousseau, Ludovic Ducas, Benjamin Contant, Pierre Sarrazin, Jean-François Guay, Stéphane Bureau
Darestudio ProgrammersIsabelle Lafon, Sébastien Lachance, François Martel, Marc Baillargeon
Dare Team Tool TesterMartin Nadeau
Gear Team Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Gear Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Gear Team ProgrammersPascal Jetté, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Cyril Perrin, Arthur Ouellet
Gear Team Tool TesterFabien Eid
Online Team Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Team CoordinatorShayne Mitchell
Online Team LeadJérôme Duplaix
Online Team ArchitectFrank Zhang
Agora Team LeadsMarc Demers, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Agora Team ProgrammersDenis Loutrein, Éric Bertrand, Denis De Andrade, Éric Rocheleau, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Sylvain Lacasse, Etienne Chenard
Gator Team LeadPerry Stathopoulos
Gator Team ProgrammersMarc Labbé, Bela Kampis
Nucleus Team LeadMichael Catanzariti
Nucleus Team ProgrammersPatrice Beauvais, Patrick Dapeau, Matthieu Gabriac
Nucleus Team Online DBAJoy Chen
Nucleus Team Tool ProgrammersKevin Martinet, Martin Asnong, Joel Lieberman
Nucleus Team Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Flying Architects TeamNicolas Beaufils, Alexandre Ganea, Jimmy Boulianne, Dominic Duvivier
Integration Team LeadEmmanuel Yao
IntegratorsArthur Monthe, Christian Comeau, Éric Desjardins, François Veilleux, Gabriel Cloutier, Javier Arciniegas, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot
QA ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadsDany Aubut, Fabien Eid
QA Tool ProgrammerFrédéric Jean
QA Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
QA Technical WriterRobert Mollon
Worldwide Localization Studio DirectorCoralie Martin
Localization Group ManagerBénédicte Laborie
Localization Project ManagerIrina Creţu

amBX

Creative Project ManagerMark Peal
Engineering ConsultantsMark Hobbs, Adrian Gilby
Support ArtistJonathan Aihun

Exequo Paris

Project ManagersGuillaume Capitan, Vincent Renaud
Translation & AdaptationMorgane Munns
Recording StudioTriom Production
Voice DirectorJohann Lefebvre
French Voice TalentsAlexandre Gilet, Boris Rehlinger, Eric Herson-Macarel, Gérard Surugue, Gilles Morvan, Jean-Marie Burucoa, Laurent Morteau, Marc Bretonnière, Nathalie Spitzer, Olivier Marina, Patrice Baudrier, Patrice Melennec, Sébastien Desjours, Vincent Ropion, Yann Pichon
Post‑ProductionLaetitia Batut, Laurent Beugnot, Vincent Dupuis, Jérôme Ouzof
Lead Localization TesterLuis De Oliveira
Localization TestersDamien Dos Santos, Amory Richard

Synthesis International Srl

Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptationMauro Monti
Recording StudioSynthesis
Voice DirectorLeonardo Gajo
Italian Voice TalentsAndrea Bolognini, Claudio Moneta, Diego Sabre, Donatella Fanfani, Francesco Mei, Gianni Gaude, Lorenzo Scattorin, Marco Morellini, Marco Pagani, Massimo Di Benedetto, Oliviero Corbetta, Renato Novara, Silvio Pandolfi, Matteo Zanotti
Post‑ProductionManuel Auletta, Maria Rosa Sanna, Andrea Centaro
Lead Localization TesterAdriano James Maiocchi
Localization TestersAntonio Edoardo Mondonico, Lusa Bastasi

Synthesis Iberia S. L.

Project ManagerGus Díaz
Translation & AdaptationManuel Mata
Recording StudioSynthesis Iberia S. L.
Voice DirectorRaúl López
Spanish Voice TalentsÁngel Amorós, Antonio Abenójar, Carlos López, Carlos Piñeiro, Enrique Lles, Héctor Garay, Iñaki Alonso, Inma Gallego, Jesús Barreda, Jorge Teixeira, Juan Navarro, Salvador Serrano, Sergio Goicoetxea
Post‑ProductionIván Guerrero
Lead Localization TesterHugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Localization TestersDavid Monteiro Sopedra, Fabián Gómez Becerra

Mouse-Power

Translation & AdaptationFlorian Köhler, Frank Haut
Recording StudioMusik & Tonproduktion Krauthausen
Voice DirectorFlorian Köhler
German Voice TalentsDieter Maise, Hans Bayer, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Hans Holzbecher, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Leon Boden, Markus Pfeiffer, Martina Staat, Norman Matt, Renier Baaken, Simon Roden, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Wolf, Yuki Iwamoto
Post‑ProductionMusik & Tonproduktion Krauthausen, André Mager, Siddho Varza
Lead Localization TesterFlorian Köhler
Localization TestersFlorian Köhler, Frank Haut, Florian Hülsey, Kerstin Eilbacher

Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
COOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
Conception Content DirectorEmeric Thoa
Game Content ManagersYann Masson, Sébastien Berton
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Technical DirectorOlivier Chappe
Live AnalystEric Hazan
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Wolrdwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersGrégory Spielmann, Benjamin Haddad, Richard Rispoli, Mathieu Peyronnet, Thomas Baillet
EMEA 1st Party ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
US Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
US Production CoordinatorAdam Zachary, Josh Taillon
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsYves Robin, Yohan Cazaux, Alexis Moroz, Paola Joyaux
Director of Legal AffairsCécile Russeil
Legal CounselMarc Muraccini
Worldwide Licensing DirectorChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Project ClosersFrançois Quidoz, Frederik Audet, Răzvan Rotunjanu
Authenticity CoordinatorTravis Getz
Satellite Imagery provided byGeoEye
GeoEye Satellite Imagery of Tokyo provided byJapan Space Imaging
Authenticitiy Coordination Special ThanksWalt Wiley, Vicente C. Ogilvie, Vincent Aragona (SMSgt), Val Webb, Tom Moser, Sven Cowan, Sue Greenlee, Stephen D. Clutter (Lt Col), Stephanie Holcombe (Lt Col), Shaun Callaghan, Robert K. Anderson (CDR), Pope, Phil Strub, Paul Sinor (LTC), Paul Marshall, Murph, Mike West (MSgt), Matt Durham, Mary Danner (Capt.), Mark Brender, Keith Lebling, Jessica O'Haver, James Darcy, Joan Vernikos (Dr.), Jim Garvin (Dr.), Jim Mauck, Jeffrey P. Dishart (Lt Col), Jeff Danielson, Janice Nelson, George Armstrong, Craig Erikson, Christy Kercheval (Capt.), Charles Davis (Chuck), Chago Zapata (GySgt), Brian Buzzell, U.S. Department of Defense Office of the Special Assistant for Entertainment Media, U.S. Air Force Office of Public Affairs Entertainment Liaison, U.S. Air Force Special Operations Command - Hurlburt Field, U.S. Navy Office of Information West, U.S. Marine Corps Motion Picture & Television Liaison Office, U.S. Army Office of the Chief of Public Affairs Los Angeles Branch, U.S. Defense Visual Information [DVI] Directorate, U.S. Geological; Survey Earth Resources Observation & Science Center, U.S. Geological Survey; Geospatial Information; Integration & Analysis
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
Director International Brand StrategyHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
International Brand ManagerTérence Olivier Mosca-Toba
International Product ManagerAndrei Costin
International Artists Group ManagerSophie Pendariès
ArtistsMihnea Antonescu, Olivier Ammirati, Laurentiu Nastasa, Elena Dragu
Art directorJean-Michel Tari
Director Strategic PlanningXavier Guilbert
Director Consumer ResearchCharles du Réau, Nicki Shovar
AnalystGrégoire Laloux, Alex Tomita-Koga
Director Marketing IntelligenceIsabelle Neltner
Fonts used on this game are provided byAscender

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA COOStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerMax von Knorring
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerPierre Worgague
Brand Manager (UK)Phil Brannelly
Brand Manager (France)Florent Greffe
Brand Manager (Germany)Simon Magata
Brand Manager (Italy)Stefano Rigoldi
Brand Manager (Spain)Alberto Martin
Brand Manager (Scandinavia)Morten Ryberg
Brand Manager (Australia)Matthew Tang
Brand Manager (Netherlands)Michiel Verheijdt
Brand Manager (Beligum)Xander Valkiers
Brand Manager (Austria)Eugen Knippel
Brand Manager (Japan)Yoshihisa Tsuji
EMEA PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Head of Digital MarketingCyril Beaudaux
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerGuillaume de Butler
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special Thanks toJérôme Herry, Dominique Tardieu, Anne Desrues

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
SVP, PublishingJason Cohen
SVP, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Senior Brand ManagerTom Yu
Associate Brand ManagerShane Bierwith
Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
Production CoordinatorsJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
Director, PRJaime Borasi
Senior PR ManagerCindy Lum
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
NA Marketing & SalesAllen Adler, Lily Atkins, Alison Baker, Michelle Bárta, Jason Cantor, Ed Casey, Cherrie Chiu, Eileen Cislak, Karen E. Conroe, Peter Dalope, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desliens, Scott Dixon, Michael Hammond, Elvin Gee, Shannon Kokoska, Justin Landskron, Ellen Lee, Julia Loranger, Chris Mah, Jasen Martinez, Dan Morrill, Phil Navidad, Natalie Ochoa, Emily Ong, Sharon Ortiz, Joe Rongavilla, Jill Steinberg, Brigham Stitt, Brian Tippie, Laura Wong

DAssault Aviation

Trademark Licensing ManagerBruno Briegel
Trademark Licensing CoordinatorPilloy Caroline

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Trademark Licensing ManagerPatrick Joyce

Gripen International

Trademark Licensing ManagerOwe Wagermark

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 227 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 178 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 177 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 173 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 173 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 172 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 161 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 161 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 161 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 156 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 156 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 151 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 148 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 146 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 142 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 134 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 129 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 127 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 123 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 120 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 120 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 118 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 114 people
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic, a group of 110 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 107 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031) and Corn Popper (69503)