User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (Windows)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 Credits

Development Team

Senior ProducerChadi Lebbos
ProducerEric Lajeunesse
Associate ProducersJean-François Poirier, Simon Tremblay
Lead ProgrammersBenoit Frappier, Luc Bouchard
Technical ArchitectJean-Francois Dube
Level Design DirectorsBenoit Richer, Yann Sylvestre
Art DirectorsPascal Savignac, Sidonie Weber
Production ManagersPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus, Frédéric Ressaire, Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet
Art Technical DirectorsJeffrey Giles, Philippe Bernard
Lead Game DesignersJean-Pascal Cambiotti, Patrick Plourde
Audio DesignersJonathan Gosselin, Nicholas Duveau
Animation Artistic DirectorsGilles Garceau
Animation Technical DirectorJonathan Beaubien
Project CloserJean Paul Mari
Game DesignerPhilippe Therien
Additional Game DesignSteven Masters
Story DesignersJeffrey Yohalem, Daniel Bisson
ScriptwritersEthan Petty, Mario Galardo
Sound IntegratorsPatrick Melanson, Geoffrey Roy
Programming Team / Lead 3D ProgrammerHugo Dallaire
3D ProgrammersJean-François Gagnon, Ulrich Haar, Chen Ka
Lead AI ProgrammerOlivier Pomarez
AI ProgrammersFrançois Aubé, Chae Dickie-Clark
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerFrancois Schelling
Gameplay ProgrammersPierre-Olivier Charlebois, Marc Garon-Morin, Francis Henri, Olivier Lamothe-Penelle
Lead PC PlatformAlex Camaño Alonso
Engine ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Pierre-Paul Delisle, Stéphane Denis, Norman-Nicholas Evans, Frédéric Ferland, François Ménard, Jeff Preshing, Bryan Villeneuve, Stéphane Zaouak
Network ProgrammersJean-Noé Morissette, Simon St-Hilaire
Additional ProgrammingJosé Covatta, Ludovic Ducas, Romain Dura
Level DesignersJacques-Patrick Audain, Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Alexandre Beaumont, Marc-André Clermont, Simon La Salle, Alexandre Larouche, Stephan Leary, Edgard Orlando Oliva, Dave Shannon, Eric A. St-Jean, Patrick Vaillancourt, Chris Wilson, Clark Jiayang Yang
Level ScriptersPatrick Carroll, Philippe Bourbeau, Serge Daigle, David L'Heureux
Assistant Art DirectorCédric Schmitt
Level Art Team LeadsNatasha Bouchard, Pierre-Luc Boulais
Level ArtistsVincent Collombel, Patrick Daigles, Yves Descoteaux, Andrea Fryett, Dany Gilbert, Alexis Gryzb, Yannick Jacques, Jean-Noël Léveillé, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, David Richer-Brazeau, Vincent Robichaud, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Christian Sirois, Ian St-Louis, Nicholas Wood
Additional Level ArtNicolas Blanchard, Cristelle Khatiri
Modeling/Breakable ArtistGilbert Arcand
ModelersChris Hendry, Bruce Low, Guillaume Marcotte, Olivier Mir, Martin Chia-Ken Oung, Nicolas Painchaud, Mélanie Pouliot, Gregory Rassam
Tactical Map ArtistJo-Ashley Robert
Character ModelersLeroy-James Simpson, Jay-Paul Singh Mann Chaput, Alan Wang
Additional Character ModelersJean-Marie Seznec, David Giraud, Benoit Carrière
Shader ArtistsPatrice Côté, David Lajeunesse, David Massicotte, Jean-Philippe Roy, Patrick Sirois, Pierre Theriault, Rémi Turcotte, Andrew Waddingham
Additional Shader ArtistOlivier Donato
Fly‑By ArtistÉlie Rocray
Concept ArtistsVivian Rocray, Namwoo Noh
Menu & InterfacePhilippe Côté, Pascale Lavigne-Fisch
Additional Menu & InterfaceJean-Philippe Sabary
Lighting ArtistsVirginie Cinq-Mars, Dave Hawey, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Louis-Vincent Roy
Additional Lighting ArtistsErwan Fagard, Myriam Laforest
Sfx ArtistMaxime Deleris
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorGuillaume Picard
AnimatorsBenoit Lapalme, Erik Lemay, Richard Naoum, Michelle Perez, Stefan Petryna
Mocap TechnicianJean-Sébastien Campagna
International Brand ManagerThomas Geffroyd
International Product ManagerCarl Caldareri
Community DeveloperClarence Lim
HR Counselor ‑ ProjectPierre-Yves Legault
Project Security AnalystSébastien Harbec

Quality Assurance

QA ProgrammerJohn Serri
Data ManagerBruno Bellavance
Tool TestersFrancis Naud

Quality Control

Quality Control Worldwide ManagerÉric Tremblay
Quality Control Montreal Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerMarc-André Proulx
Lead TestersMaxime Faucher, Stéphane Guérin, Martin Tavernier
Montreal Lead AssistantsLouis-Philippe Brissette, Marc-André Dessureault, François Roy
Montreal Dev‑TestersPhilippe Audet, Jocelyn Bastien, Tarik Boukhari, Marc-André Cournoyer, Jean-François Dessureault, Olivier Guilbault, Sébastien Levésque, Danny Ménard, Steven Parenteau, Craig Towsley, Allen Tremblay
Montreal TestersStéphane Arbour, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Pascal Bélanger, Karen Bergeron, Laurent Bertrand, Julien Bouchard, Stéphanie Bouchard, Michael Camiré, Érik Carrières, Guillaume Corbeil, Vincent Corbeil, Yan Douglas Cussons, Toby Daigneault, Jean-Philippe Daigle, Gloria Defontaine, Sébastien Doe, Éric Falstrault, Marc Fanizzi, José Farias, Julien Ferri, Anthony Garoufalis, Alexandre Gélinas, Sébastien Godon, Diego Gonzales, Maxime Goulet, Marjolaine Guay, Philippe Guay, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Marc Jodoin, André Jr Lachapelle, Mathieu Lachance, Gabriel Laforest, Jean-Virgile Laprise, Jonathan Larouche, Marianne LeCouffe, Martin Leclerc, David Loiselle, Julien Maisonneuve, Savai'i Fabbri Mantha, Marie-Ève Massé, Patrick Massy, Jérôme Méciar, Marc-André Mongeau, Martin Nadeau, Guillaume Neszvecsko, Huy Nguyen, Maxime Noël, Amélie Nolin, Patrick Ouellette, Guillaume Petit, Laurie Poirier, Jimmy Poujade, Stéphane Pun, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, David Rancourt, Félix Ranger, Sébastien Richard, Karin Thibault, Chris Tyler, Jimmy Victor
Montreal Lead Compliance SpecialistsOrion Curiel, Frédéric Laporte
Montreal Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Sébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson
Montreal PC Hardware Compatibility TeamMartial Antoine, David Lévesque
Quality Control Bucharest Studio ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Bucharest QC CoordinatorRobert Neculau
Bucharest Lead TestersIulian Baraghin, Liviu Ganea, Nicolae Norea, Eduard Laurentiu Radu
Bucharest Lead AssistantsRemus Burticel, Andrei Dan Vasile, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Daniel Iosca, Ioan Turcanu
Bucharest TestersIonut Albastroiu, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Lazar Bucur, Alin Chitu, Radu Andrei Chivu, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Traian Cristescu, Andrei Diu, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Adrian Flutur, Constantin Fotea, Onut Adrian Furtuna, Mihai Gabriel, David Dinu Gheorghe, Marian Gheorghe, Stefan Groza, Marian Andrei Guzga, Denis Dorian Hotescu, Marian lacob, Radu Ilica, Alexandru Ioan, Marius Ioan, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Florin Andrei Manolescu, Ștefan Moldovan, George Molesag, Ilie Muntean, Losif Murariu, Gabriel Constantin Nartea, George Cristian Negreanu, Iuliu-Cosmin Oniscu, Andrei Paschia, Sebastian Pascu, Mihai Sorin Radi, Colta Roman, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Vlad Eugene Sebe, Alexandru Simion, Catalin Stan, Ciprian Cosmin Cihodariu-Stancu, Valentin Stanescu, Adrian Sticlaru, Alexandru Timaru, Bogdan Trău, Claudiu Tulus, Dragos Udrea, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Andrei Voicu
Bucharest Lead Compliance SpecialistMircea Nuţu
Bucharest Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Codruţ Catargiu, Florin Cristea, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, Ionuţ Preda
Bucharest Backup TeamAlexandru Bontu, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Bogdan Editoiu, Bogdan Preda
Bucharest Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Bucharest Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Bucharest Hardware SpecialistAdrian Valentin Simion

Mocap Studio

Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap TechniciansStéphan Chabot, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Daniel Venema
Mocap TrackersJean-François Carrier, Martin Côté, Frédéric Fortier, Patrick Grimwood, Philippe Parent, Marc-Olivier Sabourin
Mocap ActorsJean Boilard, Marc-André Goulet, Frédric Lavallée, Hugo Matte, Marc Mauduit, Karine Picard, Nicholas Vachon

Cinematic Team

Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate ProducerSébastien Racine
Production ManagerIsabelle Bismuth
Cinematic DirectorGhislain Ouellet
ModelerGuillaume Tiberghien
Texture ArtistGabriel Gobeil Van De Walle
AnimatorSamuel Eniojukan
Lighting ArtistsCaroline Boulay, Samuel Jacques, Myriam Laforest
Lead CompositingCharles Granger
CompositingLouise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay

Audio/Video Studio

Audio/Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinatorNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain
Sound EditorsKarl Lamoureux, Marc Léveillé, Bénédicte Ouimet, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Music Composed and Produced byPaul Haslinger
Additional Music & ProgrammingBoris C. Salchow
Production CoordinatorTravis Smith
Mix EngineeringBrad Haehnal
Assistant Mix EngineeringTyler Williams
Music Mixed AtAmeraycan Studio North Hollywood CA
Arrangement & ProgrammingColin Fraser (for Biolabs Audio), Thomas Binek (tasmaniandevil), Edwin Wendler, Tony Austin, Robin Lynn
Music Recorded and Mixed AtThe Assembly Room North Hollywood
English Voices Recorded in Montreal AtSamuel Girardin (Point d'Orgue)
English Voices Recorded in Toronto AtAlfie Di Pucchio (Technicolor Studios)
English Voices Recorded in L.A. AtSoundelux DMG
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Voice EditorsSimon Leduc, Nicholas Grimwood, Didier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier

Voice Talents

Dennis Cohen & Alvarez CabreroMark Camacho
Miguel CabreroPhilip Lemaistre
Michael WalterKwasi Songui
Kan AkahashiDenis Akiyama
Jung ParkPaul Sun-Hyung Lee
Male BishopAlain Goulem
Female Bishop & JoannaFelecia Shulman
HurstBrett Watson
Gabriel NowakElias Toufexis
Aaron Lawrence and Hostage NegotiatorMichael Rudder
Logan & Multiplayer Mode NarratorSven Eriksson
SixHarry Stanjowski
Sharon JuddHolly Gauthier-Frankel
Gary KenyonSimon Peacock
Scott NevilleMarcel Jeannin
Additional CastDanny Blanco-Hall, Andreas Apergis, Carlo Mestroni, Russell Yuen, Teddy Lee Dillon, Victoria Sanchez

Localization

Localization Worldwide DirectorCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization ManagerClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerDavid Coulombe
Lead IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
French Version ByDune Sound Studios
Translation (French)Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
RecordingLaurent Jimenez
Voice Direction (French)Martial Le Minoux
Post Production (French)Yann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol (Jaybee)
Audio QAIsabelle Normand
Voice Talents (French)Marc Alfos, Cyrille Artaux, Bernard Bollet, Patrick Borg, Laurence Bréheret, Bernard Demaury, Benoit Du Pac, Cédric Dumond, Xavier Fagnon, Nathalie Homs, Tony Joudrier, Thierry Kazazian, David Krüger, Martial Le Minoux, Gilbert Lévy, Bruno Magnes, Thierry Mercier, Éric Peter, Pamela Ravassard, Philippe Roullier, Marc Saez, Serge Thiriet
Spanish Version ByAgua MassMedia
Production Manager (Spanish)Esperanza Hernández, Jesús Lázaro
Translation (Spanish)Equipo Agua MassMedia
Voice Direction (Spanish)Esperanza Hernández
Voice Talents (Spanish)Pachi Aldeguer, Licia Alonso, Luís Bajo, Lorenzo Beteta, Mar Bordallo, Eduardo Bosch, Roberto Cuenca, Fernando Elegido, Roberto Encinas, Alejandro García, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Gabriel Jiménez, Ramón Reparaz, Conchi López, Fernando de Luis, Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza, Claudio Serrano, Pablo Sevilla
Italian Version BySynthesis International Srl
Production Manager (Italian)Leonardo Gajo
Translation and Adaptation (Italian)Leonardo Gajo, Domenico Gandolfi
Voices Recorded AtSynthesis International Srl
Voice Direction (Italian)Leonardo Gajo
Studio Engineers (Italian)Matteo Ormellese
Voice Talents (Italian)Renata Bertolas, Andrea Bolognini, Claudio Colombo, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Maurizio Desinan, Valeria Falcinelli, Donatella Fanfani, Alessandro Lussiana, Francesco Mei, Claudio Moneta, Dario Oppido, Francesco Orlando, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Alessandro Rigotti, Diego Sabre, Lorenzo Scattorin, Luca Sandri, Matteo Zanotti, Alessandro Zurla
German Version Recorded AtMusik & Tonproduktion Krauthausen Köln
Studio Engineers (German)Dieter Krauthausen, Frank Schlusemann
Post Production (German)Nils Vogt, Ben Hertel
Translation (German)Florian Köhler (mouse-power ltd.), Frank Haut (mouse-power ltd.)
Voice Direction (German)Frank Haut (mouse-power ltd.)
Voice Talents (German)Vitorio Alifieri, Renier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Rolf Berg, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Thomas Friebe, Brit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Tom Jacobs, Michael-Che Koch, Fabian Körner, Thomas Krause, Carlos Lopez, Jürg Löw, Markus Pfeiffer, Simon Roden, Ilja Welter, Volker Wolf
Special ThanksHans-Detlef Hüpgen (for his dedication)
Linguistic TestsBabel Media

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive Officer - Ubisoft MontrealYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Human Resources Vice-PresidentFrancis Baillet
Director Production CraftsQuentin Gallet
Director Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director FinanceDaniel Girard
External Communications & Public Relations DirectorCédric Orvoine
Legal DepartmentStéphanie Maillot

Online Technologies Group

DirectorsYves Jacquier, André Roy
Project ManagersKarine Castonguay, Bernard Desmons, Geneviève Dicarie
Technical LeadsDaniel Caune, Marc Demers, Perry Stathopoulos, Emmanuel Yao
DevelopersFathi Ben Amar, Éric Bertrand, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Julien Dubois, Sylvain Gravel, Marc Labbé, Sylvain Lacasse, Kevin Martinet, Arthur Monthe, Ralf Mueller, Yohan Petiot, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Jérôme Tapp, Thanh Liem Tran
DBA Technical LeadSébastien Hinse
DBA TeamPatrick Drapeau, Joy Chen
Webstudio Team ManagerAlexis Rendon
Webstudio Team IntegratorsMichel Gauthier, Séverin Saulière
Webstudio Team GraphistsLuc Abran, Christian Cimon
System ArchitectFrank Zhang
QA Team ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeaderFabien Eid
QA TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Data ManagerMartin Asnong

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Paris (Interim)
Technology Group Lead ProgrammerVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie
Dare Team/Team LeadÉric Nabor
ArchitectsYannick Létourneau, Richard Malo
Dare ProgrammersStéphane Bureau, Benjamin Contant, Éric Desjardins, Ludovic Ducas, Guy Godin-Papillon, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Jean-François Guay, Sébastien Lachance, Isabelle Lafon, François Martel, Paul Raymond, Hugues Rousseau, Pierre Sarrazin
Framework Team/Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Framework ProgrammersCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Steve Desjarlais, Frédéric Jean, Arthur Ouellet
Oasis Team/Team LeadDanny Couture
Oasis ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Sébastien Hivon, Alexandre Piché, Mario Sirois
Audio DirectorFabien Noël
Magma Team/Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma ProgrammersEstelle Charrette, Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Nick Guerrera, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Flying Architects TeamNicolas Beaufils, Jimmy Boulianne, Alexandre Ganea
QA TeamAlain Abbyad, Dany Aubut, Marc Baillargeon, Manuel Janneteau, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Technical WriterGerard Dee

Digital Advertising

Digital Advertising Sales DirectorJeffrey Dickstein
Digital Advertising SpecialistAlexandre Méthot
Playtest Lab/Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorsPierre Boyer, Jonathan Dankoff

Playtest Lab

ObserversBenoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoît Gagnon, Jérôme Leclerc-Couture, Patrick Massy, Robin Veret
Coordination AssistantMia Sole Major

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President And CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Conception Content DirectorEmeric Thoa
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game Content ManagersOlivier Adelh, Matthieu Delisle, Sylvain Douce, Frédéric Duroc, Laurent Malville, Frederic Markus, Marc Pestka, Christophe Thibaut
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process And Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordinator DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagersNicolas Schoener, Julien Bourbonnais
Production Coordination ManagersThomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad, Mathieu Peyronnet, Grégory Spielmann
Emea 1st Party ManagersÉtienne Tardieu, Roman Vazeille
Emea 1st Party CoordinatorsAnis Boujaouane
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsYohan Cazaux, Paola Joyaux, Alexis Moroz, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerSébastien Doré
Worlwide Licensing DirectorChristian Salomon
Worlwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worlwide Licensing Marketing ManagerGabe Brosbe
Communication Artist DirectorThomas Giroux
Communication ArtistsPascal Desampaio, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves
Ubisoft North America PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice‑Precident, PublishingJay Cohen
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Kee
Director Of MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Senior Brand ManagerScott Sappenfield
Associate Brand ManagerTrisha Greenberg
Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
Production CoordinatorsJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
Director, Public RelationsJaime Borasi
Senior Public Relations ManagerTim Cummins
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
North America Marketing & SalesAllen Adler, Alison Baker, Alex Barlow, Michelle Bárta, Jason Cantor, Paul Caparotta, Ed Casey, Cherrie Chiu, Eileen Cislak, Karen E. Conroe, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desliens, Scott Dixon, Michael Hammond, Shannon Kokoska, Justin Landskron, Ellen Lee, Tony Leung, Clarence Lim, Julia Loranger, Chris Mah, Jasen Martinez, Natasha Mirosnkoff, Dan Morrill, Phil Navidad, Natalie Ochoa, Alex Oliver-Gans, Sharon Ortiz, Joe Rongavilla, Izaac Russo, Li Shen, Jill Steinberg, Brigham Stitt, Brian Tippie, Angela Tortorici, Ryan Yount
Emea Managing DirectorAlain Corre
Emea COOStéphanie Perotti
Emea Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
Emea Product Group ManagerSophie Colson
Emea Brand ManagerFabienne Laurède
Emea PR ManagerLaetitia Jauze
Eme Brand Manager AssistantManuel David
Emea Digital ManagerGuillaume de Butler
Emea Territory Brand ManagersPhil Brannelly, Marco Caprelli, Gregory Coffiner, Cédric Crausaz, Florent Greffe, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magenta, Alberto Mesas, Stefano Rigoldi, Morten Ryberg, Michiel Verheijdt
Emea Marketing & SalesFrançois Bouttemy, Ian Chambers, Anne Desrue, Alexandre Foity, Damien Glorieux, Bruno Guérin, Amy Jenkins, Caroline Lamarche, Nicolas Lebedel, Clément Letzelter, Olga Nesmiyanova, Damien Neymarc, Raphael Rodriguez, Virginie Sergent, Mithuna Souriya, Dominique Tardieu, Stéphane Vallet, Christophe Zérathe
Special ThanksÉric Allard, Ayrald Anneron, Frédéric Blattman, François Boucher, Christian Drouin-Plante, Pierre Gauthier, Shawn Jackson, Alain Labedie, David Manseau, Antoine Thisdale, Special thanks to the original Rainbow Six Vegas Team., Special Thanks to the various Services & Departments at Ubisoft Montreal for their contribution & support., And most of all thank you to our families and friends for their support.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Tony Kee, 108 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games
Jay Cohen, 89 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 308 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 302 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 291 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 288 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 286 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 276 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 264 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 255 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 237 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 226 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 220 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 219 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 214 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 201 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 195 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 181 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 180 people
Surf's Up, a group of 179 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 174 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 159 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 157 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 150 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 145 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 143 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Picard (29359)