MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (Windows)

78
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction Credits

Ubisoft Montreal

In Memory ofPierre Guillonneau
Executive ProducerChadi Lebbos
ProducerAlexandre Parizeau
Creative DirectorMaxime Béland
Associate ProducersAudrey Goyette, Jean-François Poirier
Associate Producer - Coop & PCSébastien Ébacher
Producer - Single Player MapsÉmile Liang
Game Director ‑ CoopPatrick Redding
Lead Game DesignerSteven Masters
Lead Game Designer - CoopJean-Pascal Cambiotti
Level Design DirectorsDavid Châteauneuf, Sébastien Galarneau
Level Design Director - CoopJason Arsenault
Lead ProgrammerSimon Tourangeau
Animation & Scripted Events DirectionGilles Monteil
Art DirectorsSidonie Weber, The Chinh Ngo, Vincent Jean
Art Director ‑ CoopChristian Diaz
Art Director ‑ PresentationJean-Philippe Rajotte
Audio DirectorFabien Noël
Scripted Events DirectorSean Stanek
Production Manager - AIOlivier Petit
Production Manager - Animation & Scripted EventsSandra Warren
Production Manager - Gameplay & PresentationAndréane Meunier
Production Manager - Management Tools & SupportGabriel Hernandez
Production Managers - Single Player MapsStéphane Caissie, Catherine Nolin
Production Manager - SP Maps, Breakables & VFXMarc-Andre Boivin
Production Manager - Coop MapsNicolas Blanchard
Production Manager - Online ServicesKarine Castonguay
Production Manager - Scripted EventsPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Lead Audio DesignerVincent Gagnon
Lead Audio Designer - CoopOlivier Girard
Team Lead - Character ModelingJacques Marcoux
Lead QAChristophe Vivet
Technical ArchitectsMaxime Mercier, Éric Allard, Jean-Francois Dube
Lead 3D ProgrammerSamuel Watson
Technical Lead ‑ 3DStephen Hill
Technical Lead ‑ AIMartin Walsh
Technical Lead ‑ CoopPatrick Duquette
Technical Architect - CoopJimmy Boulianne
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerFélix Duchesneau
Lead PC ProgrammerSteeve Dallaire
Technical Art DirectorJean-Sebastien Guay
Technical Director Breakables, VFX & Additional ArtDanny Deslongchamps
Technical Art Director - CoopRobert Osborne
Level Design Technical DirectorsDamien Galipot, Roland Lévesque
Level Design Technical Directors - CoopYann Sylvestre, Miao Yong
Technical Director - Scripted EventsJames Clement
Characters Technical DirectorHau-Nghiep Phan
Animation Technical DirectorsGuillaume Plourde, Pierre-Marc Simard
Assistant Technical Art DirectorJean-Philippe Roy
Team Lead ‑ BreakablesHugo Levasseur
Team Lead - Level Design - CoopMarc-André Caron
Team Lead- Technology GroupMarc Demers
Project CloserFrançois Quidoz
ScriptwritersRichard E. Dansky, Mike B. Lee
Narrative DesignPhillipe Debay
Narrative Design ‑ CoopJessi Thind
Game DesignersAdam Alim, Dean Evans, Marc Hernandez, Julien Lamoureux, Patrik Méthé
Level DesignersSimon Arseneault, Alexandre Beaumont, Jean-Edouard Bellini, Marc-André Clermont, Hugo Desmeules, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Sébastien Guay, Bradley Hines, Huang Huai, Simon La Salle, John Lawrence, Jean-Claude Rosay, Gabriel Thérien
Level Designers ‑ CoopSimon-Albert Boudreault, Vincent Cadieux, Rui Campos, Jean Caspar, Benoit Deschamps, Geoff Ellenor, Nick King, François Messier, Joey Russo, Patrick Sauvageau
Scripted Events IntegratorsHakim Abbas, Benjamin William Ackerman, Frédéric Blattman, Philippe Bourbeau, Maxime Chapleau, Paul Green, Mathieu Laurin, Alex Mayer, Adrian Spiridon, Audrey St-Pierre, Yu Sun
3D ProgrammersLouis de Carufel, Nicolas Juspin, David Lapointe, Jean-François Tremblay
AI ProgrammersPeter Chan, Peter Chung, Steve Gagné, Martin Guillemette, Romain Killian, Frédérick Martel-Lupien, Cosmin-Mihai Răianu, Graham Parker, Martin Perreault, Pierre Vignon
Coop ProgrammersBenoît-Pierre Chevalier, Terence Chiu, Christian Drouin-Plante, Francis Gauthier-Fredette, Denis Loutrein, Louis-Philippe Séguin, Yohan Petiot, Simon Picard, Marco Rosato, Wei Xiang
Engine & Pipeline ProgrammersFrançois Devic, Vincent Beauchemin, Mathieu Laforce
Gameplay ProgrammersNicolas Beaudette, Louis-Philippe Dallaire, Vincent Dionne, Sylvain Gravel, Raphaël Parent, David Therriault
Menus & Interface ProgrammersDavid Barsam, Pascal Rhéaume, Carl Tremblay, Francis Tremblay
PC ProgrammersChristian Desautels, Olivier Rouleau
QA ProgrammerJeffrey Carter
Data ManagersFrançois Tremblay, Étienne Vachon
AnimatorsDavid Barrette Wardana, Simon Blais, Mathieu Blouin, Thomas Destugues, Grégoire Yannick Dirat, Michael Donnell, Valère Gauthier, Philippe Greffard, Jonathan Guay, Marie-Agnès Guy, Paul Jesper, Marc-Antoine Legault-Lamarche, Guy Larose, Judith Lavoie, Michel Lévis, Bétina Marquis, Christine Martineau, Jean-François Méthot, Pascal Mimeault, Joseph Nasrallah, Aline Schleger, Funny Schutt, Frederick Taylor
Camera AnimatorJuan Esteban Diaz
Team Lead Facial AnimationJulien Joubert
Facial AnimatorMichelle Perez
Character ModelersSylvie Beauchamp, Daniel Bordeleau, Christopher Cao, Frédéric Jovet, Mager Kamel Aquino, Simon Lacoste, Kaven Perreault, Leroy-James Simpson, Horia Trandafir
RiggersJean-François Arseneau, David Payne
Concept ArtistsBruno Gauthier-Leblanc, Tri Nguyen, Andrzej Tutaj
Storyboard ArtistsMeinert Hansen, Wayne Murray
Level ArtistsGuillaume Béland, François Bellotto, Éric Boisvert, Marc-Olivier Bouchard, Dany Gilbert, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Isabelle Henley, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Matthew Massier, Marc Meyer, John O'Malley, Vincent Robichaud, Alexandre Sabourin, Stanley Siebert, Ian St-Louis, Emmanuel Tavares, Ming Yin
Level Artists ‑ CoopNatasha Bouchard, Joshua Cook, Xavier Deschênes, Daniel Edwards, Jiang Ming Hui, Gabriel Somma, John Wikeley
Modeling - Single Player MapsPedro Fernandez, Chris Hendry, Robert Sloan Hood, Kevin Kok, Mario Letendre, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Ognjen Panic, Cyrielle Rey, David Richer-Brazeau, Ariel Rubin, Yannick Veillette, Kyu-Chul Youn
Modeling ‑ Coop MapsJérôme Busque, Martin Chia-Ken Oung
Modeling ‑ BreakablesGilbert Arcand, Simon Nadeau, Yves Romuald Mama Fouda, André Paré
Shader ArtistsPatrice Côté, Alfredo Cristinziano, Olivier Donato, Pascal Savignac, Patrick Sirois, Salomé Strappazon, Emi Takeshita, Genseki Tanaka
Shader Artists ‑ CoopPascal Barriault, David Lajeunesse, David Massicotte, Isaac Papismado, Andrew Waddingham
Lighting Artist - Single Player MapsYao Wei Jun
Lighting Artist ‑ CoopJean-Philippe Leroux
Visual Effects ArtistsMaxime Deleris, Grégory Piche
Menus & Interface Graphic ArtistsNicolas Bourges, Christian Cimon, Oscar Mar Leal, Danny Poissant
Audio ArtistTristan Bernier
Audio DesignersLouis-Philippe Dion, Pavel Maximytchev
Audio Designer ‑ CoopDavid Kristian
Music Composed byKaveh Cohen, Michael Nielsen
Additional Music Composed byAmon Tobin
DJ Shadow - "Building Steam With A Grain of Salt |Alternate Take without Overdubs|"DJ Shadow (Words and Music), Jeremy Storch (Words and Music), Published by Daisy Lou Music [ASCAP], Sony/ATC Meldoy [ASCAP], Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself, Mo Wax Music Ltd., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Mo'Wax Records, A&M Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Transitions & Projected Movies Associate ProducerJean-Sebastien Racine
Transitions & Projected Movies CoordinatorIsabelle Rochette
Transitions & Projected Movies DirectorsRichard Néron, Alexandre Neszvecsko, Ghislain Ouellet
Transitions & Projected Movies AnimatorsSamuel Eniojukan, Stéphanie Desforges, Philippe Trudelle
Transitions & Projected Movies Visual EffectsPatrick Gosselin, Jean-René Trudel
Transitions & Projected Movies LightingVirginie Cinq-Mars, Vincent Clémençon
Transitions & Projected Movies Special EffectsJean-René Trudel
Transitions & Projected Movies Matte PaintingBenoît Ladouceur, John Bigorgne, Olivier Martin
Transitions & Projected Movies Storyboards & IllustrationsStéphane Turgeon
Transitions & Projected Movies CompositingMark Kinkelin, Louise McDonald, Jihane Geadah, Jean-Sébastien Savard, Philippe Désiront
Senior International Brand ManagerÉric Gallant, Alexandre Rémy
International Brand ManagerEmmanuel Fauchez
International Product ManagerDimitri Gochgarian
Assistant International Product ManagerJérôme Leclerc-Couture
Marketing InternsSerge Beriziki, Alexandre Brochu
Senior Community DeveloperLi Kuo
Community DeveloperChris Easton
Studio Manager, Quality ControlJonathan Moreau
QC Project ManagerJean-Dominic Audet
QC Team LeaderJean-François Roy
Development TestersMarc Angers, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Jocelyn Bastien, Karine Bélanger, Michael Camiré, Eliot Canepa, Miguel Canepa, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Yoan Champagne, Alexandre Ferland, Yan Gagnon, Alexandre Gélinas, Francis Giguère, Alexandre Grierson, Olivier Guilbault, Alia Hanouch, Nicolas Huckle, Sylvain Lapointe, Martin Leclerc, Marie-Hélène Lecompte, David Loiselle, Martin Marcoux, Marc-André Mongeau, Charles Nguyen, Christine Olsen, Patrick Paradis, Steven Parenteau, Nicolas Pednault, Laurie Poirier, Jimmy Poujade, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Jonathan Samson, Joey Sheehy, Valérie St-Jean, Karin Thibault, Nicolas Thomas, Allen Tremblay
QC CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
Lead Compliance SpecialistJean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Jean-François Lemay
Krav Maga SpecialistThierry Cimkauskas
Director, Audio/Video StudioJérémi Valiquette
Talent ManagerNancy Larocque
Music Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Sound EditorsKarl Lamoureux, Raymond Legault, Marc Léveillé, Denis Saindon
Music EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Simon Landry
Voices Recorded in Montreal byUbisoft, Wave Generation, Point D'Orgue
Voice DirectorMarc Camacho
Casting CoordinatorJean Boucher
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Jocelyn Daoust, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Didier Gagnon, Simon Leduc, Emmanuelle Novero, Mathieu Rodier, Gabriel Rondeau, Jean-Christophe Verbert, Studio Point D'Orgue
Marketing Video CoordinatorSabrina Jacques
Marketing Video EditorAneesah Crawley
Game-Film / Marketing Tool Programming TeamPierre Blaizeau, Patrick Sauvageau, Jean-François Gagnon
Senior HR ConsultantsDominique Nourry, Stéphanie Rajot-Peiller
IT Operations Deputy DirectorGeneviève Dicaire
Help DeskGenevieve Menard, Michel Tremblay, Martin Poirier, Martin Bernard, Benoit Filiatreault, Alexandre Dion, Bun Leang Chhour, Sonia Rodrigue
Technical SupportJean-Maxime Boisvert, Alex Dandurand, William Lamy, Dominic Mastrangelo, Philippe Moussin, Eric Murphy, Denis Verfaillie, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Nicolas Champagne, Benoit Ede, Richard Ewing, Marc-André Fillion, Benoit Fontaine, Dany Lepine, Caroline Taillefer, Niven Comilang, Agostino Demartinis, Claudy Dorelien, Cedrik Hudon, Mathieu Laliberte, Francois Piche, Christophe Sicart, Martin Therrien, Frederic Truong
StoreMichel Durand, Laurent Mallette, Roger Saindon
IT Production Deputy DirectorFrédéric Bernard
IT Production Project ManagersSébastien Hinse, Annie Morneau
IT Production Technical ArchitectFrank Zhang
IT Production Data AnalystEric Hazan
IT Production Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
IT Production ProgrammersOlivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Francois Huard
Director, Montreal LocalizationFrédérique Fourny-Carbou
Localization Project ManagerDavid Coulombe, Emeric Le Jouan
Localization IntregratorUnai Gómez Onrubia
Dutch VersionU‑Trax M.M.L.
Danish VersionU‑Trax M.M.L.
Norwegian VersionU‑Trax M.M.L.
Swedish VersionU‑Trax M.M.L.
Polish VersionGamekeeper
Director, Mocap StudioJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Production AssistantCharlène Gilbert
Mocap TechniciansStéphan Chabot, Luc Loubat, Mathieu Paquin, Martin Pigeon, Kevin O'Neil, Bruno Roy, Daniel Venema
Mocap TrackersJean-François Carrier, Martin Côté, Patrick Grimwood, Philippe Parent, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Danny Ménard
Director, Playtest LabMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Lab Team LeadAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest CoordinatorsMartin Maheux-Lessard, Philippe Leduc, Philippe Renaud, Jean-Christophe Rodrigue
ObserversLyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoît Gagnon, Nicholas Mainville, Nikolas Schmidt
Playtest Lab Assistant CoordinationMia Sole-Major
Director, SecurityAlexandre Major
Security AnalystsSébastien Harbec, Bruno Leblanc, Luc Wendover
Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadRima Brek
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Engineering LeadJérôme Duplaix
Tools Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Animation Product ManagerJulie Truong
Technical DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsPatrick Carrière, Laurent Corbière, David Lévesque
Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadDany Aubut
Tool ProgrammersFrédéric Jean, François Messier, Alain Métivier
Service Team Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
Service Team Technical WriterRobert Mollon
Service Team Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Animation Team LeadRonald Beirouti
Animation ProgrammersMartin Barrette
Dare Team LeadHugues Rousseau
Dare ProgrammersStéphane Bureau, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Ouamer Dahmani, Éric Desjardins, Ludovic Ducas, Jean-François Guay, Pierre Sarrazin, François Veilleux
Darestudio Team LeadFrançois Martel
Darestudio ProgrammersMarc Baillargeon, Alexandre Borgia, Sébastien Lachance, Isabelle Lafon, Benoît Larivière, Frédéric Marsolais
Dare Team Tool ProgrammersCharles Nepton
Dare Team Tool TestersMartin Nadeau, Nicola Fera
Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Fire ArchtiectYohann Dos Santos
Gear Team LeadCyril Perrin
Gear Team ArchitectSébastien Lussier
Gear ProgrammersPierre-Paul Delisle, Cyrille Gauclin, Francis Pagé, Jean-Francois Richard
Gear Team Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette
Oasis Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Sébastien Hivon, Marie Duhaime-Major
Oasis Team Tool TesterDavid Bridet
Oasis Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad (A.J.)
Oasis Concept DesignerDanny Couture, Fabien Noël
Online ArchitectCarl Dionne
Online Team CoordinatorShayne Mitchell, Justin Wong
Rendez-Vous Platform Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Marc Labbé, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Rendez-Vous Platform Team ProgrammersPatrice Beauvais, Éric Bertrand, Michael Catanzariti, Denis De Andrade, Sylvain Demers, Patrick Drapeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Bela Kampis, Behrang Khoshnood, Dan Le Van, Robert Le Van Mao, Arthur Monthe, Fabien Ninoles, Éric Rocheleau, Emmanuel Yao
Rendez-Vous Platform Team Tool ProgrammersMartin Asnong, Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet
Multiplayer Engine Team LeadSébastien Bessette
Multiplayer Engine Team ProgrammersMartin Carrier, Colin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Sylvain Lacasse, Scott Schmeisser
Multiplayer Engine Team Online QCFabien Eid, Stéphane Létourneau
Operation Team LeadArnaud Chevriot
Operation Team DBAsSerge Adourian, Joy Chen
Operation Team Tool ProgrammersLaurent Bouchard, Pablo Corzo, Thanh Liem Tran, Son Nguyen
Operation Team Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal
Additional Management - Executive ProducerMathieu Ferland, Mathieu Ferland
Additional Management - ProducerDany Lepage, Dany Lepage
Additional Management - Associate ProducerDaniel Roy, Daniel Roy
Additional Script WritingMary DeMarle, Mary DeMarle
Additional DesignThiéry Adam, Christine Blondeau, Patrick Fortier, Kevin Leung, Gauthier Malou, Laurent Mascherpa, Thiéry Adam, Christine Blondeau, Patrick Fortier, Kevin Leung, Gauthier Malou, Laurent Mascherpa
Additional Level DesignJacques-Patrick Audain, Lorenzo Avi, Stéphan Carmignani, Érik Dufour, Émilie Garnier, Patrick Garon, Julien Hantz, William Kuo, Simon Loiseau, Olivier Pflug, Falko Poiker, Blake Politeski, Eric Porowski, Olivier Raye-Lalonde, Pierre-Louis Samson, Eric A. St-Jean, Bjorn Swenson
Additional Scripted Events IntegrationAmy Albertson, Patrick Carroll, Hadrien Grandry
Additional ProgrammingFrédéric Blais, Eddy Boxerman, David Chabot, Sushama Chakraverty, Yanick Chénard, Simon Clavet, José Covatta, Jean Dumas de Rauly, Darryl Hudgin, Chen Ka, Christoph Luerig, John McCarten, Jean-Sébastien Mouret, Marc-André Ostiguy, Arthur Ouellet, Éric Robert, Alexandre Simionescu, Fabrice Veniard, Michael Walter, Stephen Watson, Don Williamson
Additional QAPhilippe Deshaies, Jeremy Lloubes
Additional AnimationRichard Arroyo, Patrice Blanchet, Sabrina Burgen, Marc-André Clermont, Youssef El Aakouchi, Frédéric Fortier, John D. Geiger, Vincent Giard, Colin Graham, Josée Lupien, Gianni Malpeli, Scott Mitchell, Guillaume Picard, Alexandre St-Laurent, Sébastien Turenne
Addtional IllustrationMaxime Desmettre, Namwoo Noh
Additional StoryboardsStefan Leblanc, Daniel Pocetti
Additional ArtVincent Collombel, Olivier Couture, Jocelyn Da Prato, Simon Desjardins, Aline Desruisseaux, Patrick Dubuc, Simon Dubuc Chouinard, Lindsay Farmer, Alexandre Gagnon, Alexis Grzyb, Max Hultqvist, Hae Jun Jhee, Michel Lanoie, Nicolas Longchamps, Daniel Luka, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Stéphanie Rouleau, Sébastien Rousseau, Mathieu Roy, Wu Ming Jie
Additional Character ModelingPascal Beaulieu, Mathieu Faber, Jeff Goslan, Nicholas Minns, Cindy Cook, Jean-Marie Seznec
Additional MarketingLisa Bidder, Thomas Geffroyd
Additional Senior HR ConsultantDany Poliquin
Additional TestingPedro Albuquerque, Philippe Audet, Guillaume Corbeil, Jean-François Dessureault, Martin Ferland, Marc Lavallée, Marianne LeCouffe, Pascal Mathieu, Daniel Sarrazin
Chief Executive ProducerYannis Mallat
EVP, ManagementChristophe Derennes
COOOlivier Paris
VP, HRFrancis Ballet
Director, Production Studios Services & ITYves Jacquier
Assistant Director - IT ServicesChristine Monette
Senior Producer - Media GroupMathieu Ferland
Director, CommunicationsCédric Orvoine
Director, FinanceMartin Loranger
Special Thanks - Xbox ATG Engineering SupportDavid Cook, Zsolt Mathe, Cameron Egbert, Tom Matthews, Mike Mace, Dan Black
Special Thanks - Xbox AM TeamVik Long, Nicholas Rooke, Nancy Clark, Richard Jones
Special Thanks ‑ H5Francois Alaux, Herve de Crecy, Nicolas Rozier

Ubisoft United States

PresidentLaurent Detoc
SVP SalesTony Key
SVP MarketingTony Key
Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Associate Marketing DirectorSam Saliba
Senior Brand ManagerTom Yu
Associate Brand ManagerShane Bierwith
Senior PR ManagerTim Cummins
Associate Digital Marketing ManagerRenelly Morel
Website ProducerSéverin Saulière
PurchasingKatrina Medema, Emmy Lee
E‑CommerceBrenda Panagrossi, Chieh Chen
B2B Sales & PartnershipsAndy Swanson, Jeffrey Dickstein
PromotionsMelanie Desliens, Kristina Flucke, Lily Atkins, Adam Chun-Avila
MediaJoe Rongavilla, Natalie Ochoa, Adam Krause, David Handog
Creative ServicesBrian Tippie, Ryan Molyneaux, Sharon Ortiz
Loyalty & CRMDan Morrill, Thomas Paderes
Retail MarketingMichael Eisenberg, Cherrie Chiu, Ellen Lee, Laura Wong, Chris Lyons, Graham Rios

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA COOStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerÉric Moutardier
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerFrançois-Xavier Deniele
UK Brand ManagerMatt Benson
Germany Brand ManagerMichael Thielmann
France Brand ManagerFlorent Greffe
Spain Brand ManagerPablo Abellán
Italy Brand ManagerMarco Caprelli, Stefano Rigoldi
Netherlands Brand ManagerMichiel Verheijdt
Belgium Brand ManagerXander Valkiers
Denmark Brand ManagerMorten Ryberg
Switzerland Brand ManagerGil Granjean
Austria Brand ManagerEugen Knippel
Poland Brand ManagerRafał Adasiak
Australia Brand ManagerBen Taylor, Matthew Tang
China Brand ManagerYvonne Chan
South Korea Territory ManagerSan Kim
Japan Marketing ManagerSachiko Miyata
EMEA Emerging Market ManagerDan Gardener
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistJérôme Benzadon, Peter Hammer
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerGuillaume de Butler
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamDamien Neymarc, Tahar Hamzaoui
EMEA Paper Parts Traffic TeamBlandine Viegas, Dimitri Bismuth
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamSaria Saleh, Guillaume Mammi
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamAmy Jenkins, Caroline Lamache, Caroline Ludmann
Head of Consumer & Market KnowledgeFrédérique Burlot
CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
Consumer Research Senior AnalystSylvain Constantin
Consumer Research AnalystsGrégoire Laloux, Ambre Lizurey

Ubisoft Bucharest

Quality Control Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC CoordinatorFlorin Iancu
QC Lead TesterLilian Ghizdeanu
QC Lead AssistantsRazvan Belcea, Catalin Marius Constantin
TestersMarian Daniel Astratiei, Tiberiu Axinti, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Anca Laura Bitoleanu, Horatiu Bradeanu, Adrian Brotea, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac, Dragos Adrian Carare, Alexandru Carp, Mihai Catrina, Alin Chitu, Anca Alexandra Crăciunescu, Răzvan Dicu, Dragoș Dragomirescu, Dragos Dulhaz, Ilie Dumitru, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Mihai Bogdan Georgescu, Constantin Gheorghe, Mihai Ioan, Vladimir-Codin Ionita, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Razvan Dumitru Mirea, Albert Ionut Nicola, Mihai Nita, Eugen Oanță, Florin Popescu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Leonard Suciu, Daniel Șunel, Costin Mugurel Tanase, Iulian Tudose, Mihai Andrei Ursu, Constantin Vețeanu, Vlad-Neculai Vizitiu, Oana Voicu, Stefana Simion, Cătălin Zăvoianu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Compliance SpecialistsAndrei Costin Alexe, Codruţ Catargiu, Alexandru Ivana
QA Networking LeadRadu Emanuel Constantin
QA Networking SpecialistsAlexandru Bontu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Bogdan Preda, Andrei Stanciu, Adrian Tilă
QA Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QA Compatibility SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistAndrei Begu
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Desktop Services TechniciansCătălin Borangic, Valentin Cosmin Istrate, Adrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei

English Voice Cast

Sam FisherMichael Ironside
President CaldwellLynne Adams
Lucias GaillardTyrone Benskin
Anna GrimsdottirClaudia Besso
Denise MartinezMaria Bircher
Sarah Fisher (Young)Teale Bishopric
Shawn RobertsonDanny Blanco-Hall
Valentin LesovskyMark Camacho
Charlie FrymanGraham J. Cuthbertson
Oscar Laboy & V.P. Calvin SamsonLarry Day
Sergei TorbinskyDusan Dukic
Warren ValentineKyle Gatehouse
Dimitri Gramkos & Boris SychevAlain Goulem
Col. Jeremy PrentissTrevor Hayes
Mikahil Loskov KestralAlex Ivanovici
Irving LambertDon Jordan
Maya ValentinaHolly O'brien
Sarah FisherVictoria Sanchez
Ben HansenTerrance Scammel
Victor CosteHoward Siegel
Andrei KobinElias Toufexis
Tom ReedJames Woods
John Drake ArcherEdward Yankie
Additional CastAlex Bisping, Michelle Boback, Nicole Braber, Adrian Burhop, Alison Côté, Robert Crooks, Lucinda Davis, Frédérick de Grandpré, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Tyler Hall, Gregory Hlady, Mark Hauser, Matt Holland, Anna Hopkins, Marcel Jeannin, Stéphane Julien, Dominic Lacasse, Steven Leblanc, Sara Leger, Vitali Makarov, Chadi Marouf, Laith Marouf, Hugo Matte, Carlo Mestroni, Michel Perron, Nathan Pronyshyn, Brady Moffatt Randall, Antonella Ruffalo, Sam Stone, TJ Storm, Lee Villeneuve, Brett Watson

C4

Art DirectorsLudger SaintÉlien, Xavier Thomas
Production ManagerSophie Côté
Communication ArtistsJeremy Der, Pascal De Sampaïo, Hugo Deschamps, Anthony Guebels, Patrick Hudon, Philippe Magnin, Eric Mailhot, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves, Robin Veret

Dune Sound Studios - Paris

French Version byAgnès Letourneur
TranslationOlivier Collombat, Xavier Kemmlein, Hélène Mangin, Xavier Vibert, François Yaigre
Audio Project ManagerOlivier Rabat
RecordingJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Johann Grandin, François Navarro
Additional Recording byGame On Audio
Voice DirectionMartial Le Minoux
Assisted byPascal Quilichini, Xavier Vibert
Post ProductionJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Yann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger, François Navarro, Clément Faure-Brac, Point D'Orgue, Game On Audio
Casting ManagementIsabelle Normand

French Voice Cast

LesovskyAdrien Antoine
Lucius GalliardBenoît Allemane
SergeiPatrice Baudrier
Sam FisherDaniel Beretta
ArcherDamien Boisseau
Tom ReedBernard Bollet
Victor CostePatrick Borg
Denise MartinezLaurence Bréheret
Maya ValentinaMarie Diot
Col. Jeremy PrentissPascal Germain
Anna GrimsdottirNathalie Homs
Andriy KobinEmmanuel Karsen
Shawn RobertsonDaniel Lobé
President CaldwellChristine Paris
Col. BykhovÉric Peter
Dmitri GramkosYann Pichon
KestrelBoris Rhelinger
Gen. KerzhakovMathieu Rivolier
Oscar LaboyStéphane Ronchevski
TagizadePhilippe Sollier
Ben HansenPierre Tessier
Sarah Fisher YoungGabrielle Thouin
Irving LambertAntoine Tomé
Additional VoicesCyrille Artaux, Sophie Barranes, Emmanuel Bonami, Marc Bretonnière, Pascale Chemin, Marie Chevalot, Benoit Du Pac, Cédric Dumond, Eric Etcheverry, Xavier Fagnon, Emmanuel Gradi, Thomas Guitard, Jochen Haegele, Thierry Kazazian, David Krüger, Martial Le Minoux, Bruno Magne, Sébastien Magnoux, Cyrille Monge, Caroline Mozzone, Olivier Peissel, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Philippe Roullier, Stéphane Roux, Marc Saez, Serge Thiriet

Agua Mass Media

Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández
Historic & Linguistic ConsultantJavier Negrete
TranslationTxus Pérez, Aurelio Sáiz
Artistic & Dubbing DirectionEsperanza Hernández
Sound Production ManagerJesús Lázaro

Spanish Voice Cast

President CaldwellLicia Alonso
Sarah FisherMar Bordallo
Anna GrimsdottirOlga Cano
Jeremy PrentissHéctor Cantolla
Ben HansenEduardo Del Hoyo
Andryin KobinFernando de Luis
Lucius GalliardJuan Antonio Gálvez
Calvin SamsonJosé Ángel Juannes
Shawn RobertsonCarlos Kaniowsky
ArcherRamón Reparaz
Maya ValentinaAna Maria Marí
Victor CosteLuis Más
KestrelIván Muelas
Tom ReedPeyo
Warren ValentineLuis Porcar
Dmitri GramkosLuisa Reina
LesovskyPaco Vaquero
Additional VoicesAbraham Aguilar, Juan Amador, Beatriz Berciano, Lorenzo Betera, Eduardo Bosch, Roberto Cuenca, Sainz de la Maza, Roberto Encinas, Alejandro García, Ana Jiménez, Juan Carlos Lozano, Isacha Mengíbar, Enrique Santarén, Silvia Sarmentera, Claudio Serrano, Pedro Tena

Orange Studio SRL

Italian Version byGabriele Vegetti
Project ManagementGian Maria Battistini
Translation & AdaptationFrancesca Pezzoli, Gian Maria Battistini
Voice DirectionGian Maria Battistini
Voice Direction AssistantIlaria Zamboni
Studio EngineersStudio ARKì SRL

Italian Voice Cast

Ben HansenPietro Babina
Anna GrimsdottirAnna Giulia Belletti
Sarah Fisher YoungBeatrice Caggiula
Sarah FisherBeatrice Caggiula
Tom ReedPaolo De Santis
Calvin SamsonGabriele Duma
Dmitri GramkosRenzo Ferrini
Lucius GalliardGianni Gaude
KestrelLello Lombardi
Russian Soldier 1Matteo Marchetta
Andriy KobinFrancesco Mei
Sam FisherDario Oppido
Victor CosteMassimo Rossi
Maya ValentinaBrunella Zaccherini
ArcherMatteo Zanotti
Russian Soldier 2Alessandro Zurla
Additional VoicesLuca Comastri, Giovanna Degli Esposti, Davide del Ninno, Andrea Fugaro, Massimo Malucelli, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Gigi Rosa, Federica Tabori, Massimiliano Tradii, Dario Turrini

Partnertrans

Project ManagementMarkus Ludolf
German TranslationSteffen Anders, Christian Schneider, Daniela Szomm
Historical & Linguistic DirectionMarkus Ludolf
Executive Voice DirectorChristian Schneider
Assistant Voice DirectionJörn Friese, Richard Westerhaus
Special ThanksMartina Eckert, Thomas Gesell

G&G Studios

Studio EngineersJörn Friese, Richard Westerhaus

German Voice Cast

KestrelThomas Balou-Martin
Victor CosteRolf Berg
Sarah FisherDaniela Bette
Maya ValentinaPetra Glunz-Grosch
ArcherMarkus Haase
Tom ReedGregor Höppner
Ben HansenTom Jacobs
Sam FisherMartin Kessler
Dmitri GramkosAndreas Meese
Andriy KobinFritz Rott
Sarah Fisher ‑ YoungLaura Schlutter
Lucius GalliardKarl Heinz Tafel
Anna GrimsdottirIja Welter
Additional VoicesVittorio Alfieri, Renier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Susanne Dobrusskin, Thomas Friebe, Matthias Haase, Kirstin Hesse, Richard Hucke, Michaela Kametz, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Michael-Che Koch, Fabian Körner, Thomas Krause, Bernd Kuschmann, Thomas Langner, Kordula Leisse, Katja Liebing, Jürg Löw, Dieter Maise, Momme Mommsen, Heiko Obermöller, Simon Roden, Philip Schepmann, Stefan Schleberger, Volker Wolf, Vanessa Wunsch

Russian Version

Produced byGame Factory Interactive [PC], Vellod Company [Xbox 360]
Localization ManagerAlexander Somov (GFI), Anastasia Muratova (Vellod)
TranslationTatiana Vrabie, Michael Golovkin
ProofreadingTatiana Vrabie, Ekaterina Ryakhina

Playman S.R.O.

Localization ManagerVáclav Poláček
TranslationMichal Farník
ProofreadingTeam Playman

Enzyme Testing Labs

Worldwide Production DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Localization Project ManagerTrine Sofi Jacobsen
Lead TestersDavid McComb, Tommy Indriets
French Localization TestersViviane Descombes, Aurelie Taufflieb
ItalianLocalization TestersDaniele Capaccetti, Luisiana Casillo
German Localization TestersUlrike Barwisch, Carsten Dittmann
Spanish Localization TestersSergio Herreno, Penelope Torres
Dutch Localization TestersPim Ubert, Paul van Pelt
Norwegian Localization TesterTerje Lingaas
Danish Localization TesterJonas S. Christensen
Swedish Localization TesterBjörn Fransson-Semb
Polish Localization TesterKarol Pawlik
Russian Localization TestersOlga Levshina, Pavel Shukhman
Czech Localization TesterPetr Kolman

Ubisoft

Massive Online Team Lead ProgrammerBjörn Törnqvist
Massive Online Team Product ManagerOliver Merlöv
Massive Online Team ProgrammersAlexander Schrab, Björn Lindberg, Gabriel Salmi, Magnus Hansson, Mathias Wittlock, Michal Brzozowski, Olof Naessén
Massive Online Team UI DesignChristian Sebra
Massive Online Team Data ManagerTomasz Szerypo
Uplay In Game DirectorAndré Roy
Uplay In Game Technical LeadGaël Girard
Uplay In Game Production ManagerAlexandre Archambault
Uplay In Game Production CoordinatorJulie Cazzaro
Uplay In Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
Uplay In Game Service Technical LeadAkram Ghoussoub
Uplay In Game ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Charles-Simon Viau
Uplay In Game Browser Technical LeadEric Fortin
Uplay In Game Browser ProgrammersFrancois Cantin, Michael Gauthier, Alexandre Deschamps, Abedenour Azzedine
Uplay In Game UI Technical LeadLouis-Philippe Maurice
Uplay In Game UI Graphic ArtistGhina El-Chemali
Uplay In Game UI Action Script DevelopersWandi Zhang, Gino Forest
Uplay In Game Tools & QA Technical LeadVictor Zachev
Uplay In Game Data ManagerNeil Rego
Uplay In Game Tools ProgrammersChristopher Yap, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Uplay In Game TesterMartin Langlois
Uplay.com Web Service ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Uplay.com Web Production ManagerGiovanni del Potto
Uplay.com Web ProducerClément Letzelter
Uplay.com WebmastersAlexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix
Uplay.com Web Application ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Uplay.com EMEA Digital MarketingStéphane Catherine
Uplay.com EMEA CRM ManagerDamien Glorieux
Uplay.com Community Development ManagersPhilip Navidad, Bruno Guérin
Uplay.com Uplay.com US Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
Uplay.com US Manager, CRM & LoyaltyDan Morrill
The Uplay Team wishes to thank for their constant support:Philippe Guay, Denis Bertrand, Alexandre Rousseau, and the Global Networks Services Team, Éric Tremblay, Jonathan Moreau, and the QC Team, the Splinter Cell Development Team

Ubisoft Digital Arts

ProducerAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Production ManagerIsabelle Bismuth
Art DirectorPascal Blanché
IllustratorHenry Fong
AnimatorsLaurent Bernier, Mathieu Dufresne, Gianluca Fratellini, Sendy Gagné, Hélène Lavertu, Hytham Morsy, Omar Morsy, Patrick Pelletier, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Odrée Veillette
CompositingJihane Geadah, Louise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay
RiggingPhilippe Dugas, Simon Habib
LightingAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Dominique Grandmont, Sebastien Hebert, Samuel Jacques, Myriam Laforest, Guylaine Rhéaume
Special EffectsMarc-André Carbonneau, Pierre Cataford
ModelersMaximilien Albert, Jean-François Duval, Alexandre Gagné, Frédéric Madore, Guillaume Tiberghien, Brad Waddingham
TexturingSteve Fraser, Isabelle Gagnon, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Luc Veillette, Brad Waddingham
EditingPierre Ayotte

Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Producer, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
Game Content ManagerLaurent Malville
New IP & UBI IP DirectorTommy François
IP DevelopmentJulien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Development AnalystCécile Renaud
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, David Chadwick
Transversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
Certification ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
EMEA Certification SpecialiatsAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
US Director Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
US Director Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production SpecialistJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
US ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
US ESRB CoordinatorEdwin Zee
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagersAlexandre Debrousse, Sébastien Odasso
Games Lab CoordinatorYves Robin
Playtest CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Yohan Cazaux, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Paola Joyaux, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue
Playtest Assistant CoordinatorsIvan Lee, Corentin Puech, Nicolas Rousselot, Kevin Poupard, Axel Weil
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorsHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagerDidier Lord
Worldwide QC DirectorÉric Tremblay
Special ThanksArnaud Jamin, Benson G. Munyan, Blake Fisher, Cristian Pana, David Ghozland, Derek Lebrero, Dmitriy Buluchevskiy, Dorota Kowalska-Simard, Éric Bellefeuille, Éric Girard, Filip Marcus Aleksandrow, Francis Lavoie-Gravel, Gabriel Dubuc, Guy Danus, Hugues Richer, Issie Steinberg, Jackie Fiest, Jarkko Lempiäinen, Jeffrey Hattem, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc-André Cournoyer, Martial Antoine, Martin Canepa, Martin Launier, Mathieu Leduc, Matthias Baillet, Maxime Dumas, Maxime Proulx, Mike Grasso, Nicolas Babin, Nicolas Oroc, Patrick Grimwood, Pierre-Francis Lafleur, Ross O'Dwyer, Sébastien Bibeau, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Sébastien Trudel, Simon Thériault, Sophie Codaire, Yann Le Guellaut, Sciere Gauthier Ltée La Baie [Québec]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 456 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 415 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 372 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 367 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 363 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 362 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 353 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 332 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 320 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 320 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 302 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 298 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 275 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 268 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 268 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 257 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 253 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 246 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 240 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 237 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 220 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 217 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 216 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 195 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 190 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031)