Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Credits

Splinter Cell Port Team

Senior ProducerMathieu Ferland
Associate ProducerMax Belanger
Lead ProgrammerJean-François Prévost
ProgrammersDany Lepage, Fengquan Wang, Cyrille Lauzon, Alexandre Dionne
with the collaboration of ProgrammersYanick Mimee, Hugo Allaire, David Chabot, Alain Turcotte
Data ManagerFrancis Tremblay
Game DesignerDaniel Bérubé, Mathieu Bérube
3D ArtistsMarc Bouchard, Yves Allaire, Sébastien Hébert, Thierry Laberge, The Chinh Ngo, Marek Bogdan, François C. Pelland
Interface DesignerVéronique Guilbault
Sound Game DesignerFabien Noël
Compatibility Lab TestersJason Alleyne
with the collaboration of IntegratorAlexandre St-Louis
Lead TesterDavid Deschênes
Marketing Research CoordinatorStéphane Cardin

Splinter Cell Original Team

Senior ProducersMathieu Ferland, Reid Schneider
Associate ProducerRoxane Gosselin
Origianl CreationFrançois Coulon
Art DirectorHugo Dallaire
Lead ProgrammerAntoine Dodens
Lead 3D Artist / Lead Level DesignFrançois C. Pelland
Animation Art & Technical Director / Lead AnimatorSteve Dupont
Lead Character Artist / Character Concept ArtistMartin Caya
ScriptwriterJohn Thomas Petty
Lead Game DesignerNathan Wolff
Sound Game DesignerFabien Noël
Technical Directors 3D ArtMarc Bouchard
with the Associate Producer & Creative Director collaboration ofFrançois Coulon
Prodution AssistantAnne-Marie Gabriele
ProgrammersFrédéric Blais, David Chabot, Mathieu Laforce, Alain Turcotte, Yannick Létourneau, Yanick Mimee, David Lévesque
With the Programmers Collaboration ofHugo Allaire, David Kalina, Chris Gripeos
Intern ProgrammersFrancois Chelling, Matthew Clarke
Animators (In Game)Jonathan Abenhaim, James Humphreys, Bourbaki Joseph, Frédéric Poirier, Benoît Saumure
3D ArtistsMarek Bogdan, John Bigorgne, The Chinh Ngo, Aline Desruisseaux, Mathieu Fecteau, Sébastien Hébert, Thierry Laberge
With the 3D Artists collaboration ofSébastien Beaulieu, Christian Bedard, Carol Bertrand, Carl Lavoie
Texture ArtistYves Allaire
SFX ArtistDany Bergeron
Interface DesignerVéronique Guilbault
Character ArtistDavid Blazetich, David Giraud
With the Character Artist Collaboration ofKenjo Aoki, Éric Belisle, Karine Fortin, Emilio Ghorayeb
Game Designer / with participation as ScriptwriterClint Hocking
Level DesignerNeil Alphonso, Mathieu Bérube, Ed Byrne, Clint Hocking, Hugo Landreville-Potvin, Sébastien Galarneau
With the Level Designer Collaboration ofChristopher Tudor-Smith
LocalizationJean-Robert Michel
Sound IntegratorJonathan Gosselin
with the sound integrators collaboration ofSylvain Côté

Cinematics

Lead Modeler (Cinematics)François de Billy
Modelers (Cinematics)Daniel Bordeleau, Steve Fraser, Thierry Laberge, Martin Sabran, Simon Tremblay, Michael Yeomans
Animators (Cinematics)Stephen Greenberg, Patrick Pelletier, James Humphreys
with the Animators (Cinematics) collaboration of François Royer, Jean-Thierry Roy
Pre‑Rendered Cinematics EditorMiguel Angel Martin
2D ArtistPatrick Sirois
StoryboarderWayne Murray
Planning CoordinatorFrancois Ringuette
Marketing Research CoordinatorStéphane Cardin

Quality Assurance

Lead TesterDavid Deschênes
AssistantPierre-Yves Savard
TestersMartin Asnong, Raymond Brunette, Miguel Canepa, Stéphane Charbonneau, Patrick Charland, Alain Chénier, Jean-François Dessureault, Marc-André Dessureault, Philippe Dion, Patrick Dufort, Pascal Émard, Mathieu Fortin, Yannick Francoeur, Yan Gagnon, Félix Hardy, Ahmad Jamous, Mathieu Lachance, Eric Laperrière, Frédéric Ouellet, Luc Plante, Marc-André Proulx, François Quidoz, Jo-Ashley Robert, Daniel Sarrazin, Patrick Sauvageau, Bruno St-Laurent, Martin Tavernier, Allen Tremblay
Special ThanksBruno Bellavance, Caroline Cantin, Derek Chan, Nicolas Davidts, Patrick Filion, Marc Fortier, Julie Lachance, Didier Lord, Caroline Martin, John P. Stafford, Jean-Francis Tétreault, Xbox Advanced Technology Group

Music

"NAME OF THE GAME"Kenneth Jordan, Scott Kirkland, Tom Morello, © 2001 EMI VIRGIN MUSIC INC., Performed by The Crystal Method Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Ubi Soft Montreal

CEO Ubi Soft MonrealMartin Tremblay
VP Production / OperationsMichel Cartier
VP EditorialGrégoire Gobbi
Director of Animation StudioGilles Monteil
Director of 3D Artist StudioJean-Sébastien Morin
Director of Game Design / Level Design StudioMax Belanger
Director of Programming StudioNicolas Rioux
Director of Sound StudioJérémi Valiquette
Director of Quality AssuranceÉric Tremblay
Director of PlanningHenri Laporte
Sound ProgrammerStéphane Ronse, Richard Malo, Christian Lachance, Alexandre Carlotti, Jean-François Guay
QA‑Platform SpecialistsFrédéric Laporte, Antoine Thisdale, Yann Provencher, Ludovic Murat
Technical Director / Lead Engineer SoundSimon Charles Pressey
Music composed byMichael Richard Plowman
Music Artistic DirectorMathieu Vanasse
Sound Editor - Ambiences and SFXAndré Chaput
Weapons Sound Design and Effects byDanetracks Inc.
Supervising Sound DesignerRichard Adrian
Sound DesignerChristopher Alba
Sound Effects EditorsEryne Prine, Eddie Kim
Effects Field RecordistJohn Paul Fasal
2nd Sound EngineerOlivier Germain
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Voice EditorNicholas Grimwood, Daran Nadra
Voice DirectorRichard M. Dumont (at ACME Harpoon Company)
Voice TalentMichael Ironside, Adrian Knight, Alain Goulem, Arthur Grosser, Arthur Holden, Claudia Besso, Craig Francis, Don Jordan, Eleanor Noble, Ellen David, George Morris, Harry Standjofski, Ian Finlay, Jennifer Séguin, John Moore, Marcel Jeannin, Mark Camacho, Matt Holland, Maxim Opadtchi, Michael Rudder, Oleg Belkin, Pierre Lenoir, Richard M. Dumont, Russell Yuen, Sam Stone, Simon Charles Pressey, Suzan Glover, Teddy Lee Dillon, Terrence Scammell, Vitali Marakov, Vlasta Vrana

Ubi Soft Entertainment

PublisherUbi Soft Entertainment
President Ubi SoftYves Guillemot
CEO Ubi SoftYves Guillemot
International Production DirectorChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Content DirectorSerge Hascoët
Script SupervisorAlexis Nolent
Game‑DesignGunther Galipot
Play‑TestsLionel Raynaud
Editorial CoordinationTravis Getz, Sophie Pendariès, Michel Pierfitte, Nicolas Schoener
Canada Brand ManagerSteve Gagné
U.S. Vice-President of MarketingTony Kee
U.S. Group Brand ManagerHélène Juguet
U.S. Brand ManagerXavier Fouilleux
EMEA Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerLaura Hatton
EMEA Brand ManagerJohanne Grange
Local Brand ManagerStéphane Catherine, Owen Hughes, Ronald Kaulbach, Marcel Keij, Sören Lass, Vanessa Leclerc, Javier Montoro, Sara Pelton, Stefano Rigattieri, Yannick Theler
Special Thanks toVincent Munoz
Localization Project ManagerJean-Sébastien Ferey
French TranslationCécile Delaroue, Éric Holweck
French Recording StudioLa Marque Rose
French Voice of Sam FisherDaniel Beretta
French Post‑ProcessingWave Generation, Point Orgue
German TranslationPartnertrans
German RecordingPartnertrans
German Voice of Sam FisherMartin Kessler
Italian TranslationLocal Transit
Italian RecordingLocal Transit
Italian Voice of Sam FisherLuca Ward
Spanish TranslationDL Multimedia
Spanish RecordingDL Multimedia
Spanish Voice of Sam FisherDavid Rocha
Main Title Sequence byImaginary Forces
Creative DirectorMikon von Gastel
DesignersSteve Fuller, Mike Jakab
CG ArtistSal Midolo
EditorJason Webb
Executive ProducerSaffron Kenny
ProducerLisa Villamil
Production CoordinatorJoanna Fillie

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 379 other games
Serge Hascoët, 263 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 249 other games
Éric Tremblay, 237 other games
Hélène Juguet, 191 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 150 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 140 other games
Didier Lord, 137 other games
Alexis Nolent, 131 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 121 other games
Martin Tremblay, 121 other games
Tony Kee, 118 other games
David Lévesque, 97 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 96 other games
Stéphane Catherine, 90 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 89 other games
Nicolas Rioux, 81 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 75 other games
Martin Asnong, 63 other games
Olivier Germain, 61 other games
Martin Tavernier, 60 other games
Marc Fortier, 56 other games
Sören Lass, 56 other games
Tchae Measroch, 56 other games
Jean-François Guay, 54 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 104 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six 3: Raven Shield, a group of 81 people
Batman: Vengeance, a group of 72 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 63 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 57 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 55 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 55 people
Disney's Tarzan Untamed, a group of 53 people
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 53 people
Myst IV: Revelation, a group of 52 people
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 49 people
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers, a group of 47 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 45 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 44 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 43 people
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n' Groove, a group of 42 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 41 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 41 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 40 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 39 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 38 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 38 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 37 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 37 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (165719), Xoleras (65877) and Kabushi (180605)