New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Transformers: War for Cybertron (Windows)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Transformers: War for Cybertron Credits

High Moon Studios

Game DirectorMatt Tieger
Lead ProducerChuck Yager
Lead ProgrammerAndrew Zaferakis
Lead DesignerMatt Krystek
Lead ArtistIvan Power
Lead AudioRobert Burns
Lead ConceptJames Daly III
Director of TechnologySean Houghton
Director of AnimationSean Miller
Director of CinematicsDavid Cravens
Senior Technical ProducerBrian Johnson
ProductionGarrett Graham, Daniel Taylor, Jeffrey Lamug Tamayo, Joshua Krolak
Game ProgrammersRory Driscoll, Michael Riccio, David Christie, Lucy Boyd-Wilson, Mark DeGeorge, Troy Humphreys, Keith Staines, Robert Midlil, Mike Kersey, Niel Stuver
FX ArtistMatthew Lim
UI ArtistsJared Adkins, Xander Davis
DesignersAdam Poulos, Chris Pasetto, Jared Ellott, Travis Wiglesworth, Aaron Beechler, Gabriel Sheets, Jeff Cole, Keith Evans, Michael Nuthals, Terry Spier, Travis Hoffstetter, David Ruiz, Matt Bettelman
Level ArtistsDamon Wilson-Hart, Ivan Kaplow, Rich Zagala, R. J. Binglang-Awa, Charles Bradbury, Tyler Wanlass
Prop ArtistsYoung Oh Choi, Yun Seek Kim, Charleen Au, Donald Ott II, Magnus Wong Tze Chien, Mike Snight
Concept ArtistsAaron Limonick, Billy King, Jose Emroca Flores, Norwood Cole
Character ModelersMike Brown, Gun Park
AnimatorsJason Diaz, Jun-Wuk Choi, Patrick Przybyla, Chad Davis, Justin Harrison, Silvia Uchida, John Bingham
Audio DesignersMike Niederquell, Ian Mika, Mark Loperfido, John Drelick
Audio ProgrammerChristian Sakanai
Cinematic TeamLy Ha Chung, Anna Pacheco, George Castro, Neil Carter, Jay Torcedo, Jason Key, Eduard Marinov, Scott Benefiel
Cinematic SupportKen Bishop, Dustin Adair
Engine ProgrammersFrederic My, Martin Ecker, Matt Stelzer, Daniel Holbert, Joseph Thomas
Technical Art DirectorRandy Stebbing
Technical ArtistsAlex Carbonero, Carlos Dominguez, Eugene Hansen, Alisha Lawson, Chad Campbell, Marvin Najor
Senior QA TesterRobert Zepeda
QA TeamAdam Shields, Arthur Fernandez, Dominic Zenquis, Donald Roy, JoJo Seaman, Jonathan Chan, Michele D'Angelo, Richard Ledesma, Rob Allen, Rogelio Aguilar, Rommel Abalos, Ronald Salleza, Stephen Scott
PresidentPeter Della Pena
Senior VPKelly Ryan
CTOStephane Etienne
IT DirectorDan Mulkiewicz
IT System SpecialistsDave Petit, Junko Takasawa
HR ManagerEniker Molnar
HRCandice Clark, Paulina Beauroyre
FinanceJeffrey Froehlich
Special ThanksMimi Rigby, Samantha Garcia
Production BabiesDrake Tieger, Gael Logan Castro, Jackson Cravens, Sawyer John Spier, Randy Burns, Amelie Marinov, Dylan Stelzer, Zoe Zaferakis, Kaelynn Staines
Thanks tothe wives, husbands, significant others and families who have supported us throughout the development of this game., You rock like Stan Bush!
Original Music Composed byTyler Bates
Original Music Produced byTyler Bates
Credits Music "Til All Are One" (Transformers Theme)Stan Bush (Writer), Lenny Macaluso (Writer), Nighstreet Music BMI, Macaluso Music BMI, From the Stan Bush 'In This Life' album
Additional Services/ContributionsDave & Dave Incorporated, Pearl Digital Entertainment, Charles Maynes, Long Mountain Outfitters, Michael Baytion, Vyk Global Inc., Wootones LLC, FXVille LLC, Exigent Holdings Inc., Erik Reeves
Font software provided byT26 Digital Type Foundry

External Contributors

WriterDan Jolley
Additional WritingE. Daniel Arey
Intro Cinematic Score byKlaus Badelt
Introduction Cinematic Mix byTim Gedemer (Source Sound Inc.)
Cinematic Sound Production byTechnicolor Interactive Services

Blur Studio

DirectorLeo Santos
Animation SupervisorLeo Santos
CG SupervisorCorey Butler
Creative DirectorTim Miller
Producer Mandy Sim
Executive ProducerAl Shier
Production CoordinatorRachel De Jong
FX SupervisorKirby Miller
Lighting & Compositiong LeadChris Bedrosian
LayoutDavid Nibbelin
Character ModelingShaun Absher, Jeremy Cook, Zack Cork, Chris Grim, Jinho Jang, Sze Jones, Alexandre Litchinko, Jason Martin
RiggingSteven Caron, Ben Durkin, Enoch Ihde, Brent Wiley
AnimationThomas Cannell, Shaun Escayg, Jean-Dominique Fievet, Bryan Hillestad, Jeremiah Izzard, Michael Loeck, Christian Reese, William Vanoost, Brian Whitmire, Nick Whitmire
Environment & Prop ModelingChris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Zack Cork, Jan Major, Barrett Meeker, Brian H. Prince
Lighting & CompositingLeandro Amaral, Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Eric Durante, Jan Major, Laurent Pierlot
FXIan Farnsworth, John Kosnik, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Kirby Miller
Mocap Prep & Clean-upRyan Girard, Anthony Romero
Layout Technical DirectorBrian McKee
Technical & QC SupervisorsShaun Absher, Steven Caron, Zack Cork, Ben Durkin, Sze Jones
Storyboard ArtistChuck Wojtkiewicz
Concept DesignJohn Park, Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Matte PainterJaime Jasso
Production AssistantAmanda Powell
Tools & ScriptsKarl Goldshmidt, Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano
ProgrammingDuane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell
Systems AdministrationDuane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell

Zoic Studios

Creative DirectorChris Jones
Executive ProducerAaron Sternlicht
ProducerNeil Ingram
EditorPaul Kumpata
Ripomatic ArtistsLevi Ahmu, Dylan Ekren, Nicholas Escasany, Paul Kumpata
Storyboard ArtistsLevi Ahmu, Dylan Ekren, Nicholas Escasany, Paul Kumpata
Model ArtistsKen Bishop, Shun Imaizumi, Jason Monroe, Natalie Coon, Maxx Burman
Texture ArtistsKen Bishop, Shun Imaizumi, Jason Monroe, Natalie Coon, Maxx Burman
PreVizKelvin Lee, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Jason Mortimer
Engine WorkJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
AnimationJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
EffectsJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
Matte PaintingSyd Dutton

Spov Limited

TeamYugen Blake, Julio Dean, Allen Leitch

PCB Productions

Voice DirectionKeith Arem
EngineeringKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialAaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger
Voice‑Over Production ManagerValerie Michelle Arem
Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions - Los Angeles CA

English Voice Talent

Optimus PrimePeter Cullen
BumblebeeJohnny Yong Bosch
StarscreamSam Riegel
Omega Supreme/Megatron/Ratchet/TrypticonFred Tatasciore
Soundwave/CybertronIsaac C. Singleton Jr.
SideswipeTravis Willingham
Jetfire/Zeta PrimeTroy Baker
Narrator/BarricadeSteven Jay Blum
BreakdownCrispin Freeman
BrawlNolan North
IronhideKeith Szarabajka
SkywarpRichard Epcar
ThundercrackerGraham McTavish
WarpathJamieson K. Price
Air RaidLiam O'Brien
SilverboltPatrick Setiz
ArceeKari Wahlgren
SlipstreamJessica Straus
Rumble/FranzyKeith Silverstein
Additional VoicesEd O'Ross, Patrick Seitz, Richard Epcar, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Nolan North, Sam Riegel, Jamieson K. Price

Activision Publishing, Inc.

Senior ProducerDoug Pearson, Noah Raymond Heller
ProducerJason Ades, Darion Lowenstein
Associate ProducersJames Bonti, Aaron Gray, Jason Potter, Tim Tran
Production CoordinatorJeremy Kopman
Executive ProducerRobert Loftus
VP of ProductionThaine Lyman
Studio Central ‑ CTOSteve Pearce
Studio Central - Executive ProducerMichael Ward
Studio Central - VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Studio Central - Senior Online ManagerJoel Fashingbauer
Cental Design - Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Cental Design - Senior Manager, Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
Central Game DesignersDerek Daniels, Thomas Wells, Michael Stout
Cental Design - Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
Cental Design - User-Testing AssociateAlessandra Brophy
Cental Design - User-Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
Cental Design - Creative Consultant - Story & ScriptAdam Foshko
Central Technology - VP of OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Central Technology - Senior Director of TechnologyPatrick Griffith, Matt Wilkinson
Central Technology - Technical DirectorNaty Hoffman
Central Technology - Associate Software EngineerRyan Ford
Central Art - Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi
Central Art - Concept ArtistMu Yong Kim
Central Art - Senior Environment ArtistYves Couturier
Studio Central Outsourcing - Director Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Studio Central Outsourcing - Technical Art DirectorMitch Bowler
Studio Central Outsourcing - Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Studio Central Outsourcing - Associate ProducerChristopher Codding
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Central Audio - Senior Sound DesignerJerry Berlongieri
Central Audio - Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate - VideoBen Szeto
Art Services LeadKevin Sandlow
Art Services CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Mike Hunau, Christopher Reinhart
Art Services - Video Lab TechniciansJoi Tanner, Andrew Worshill
VP of Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich
Global Brand Management - Director, MarketingBrad Hisey
Global Brand ManagerGary Lai
Associate Brand ManagerAndrew Conti, Tyler Michaud
Global Brand Management - Senior Director, Sales StrategyChetan Desai
Global Brand Management - Senior Director, Retail MarketingNick Contreras
Senior Director, Corporate CommunicationsMichelle Schroder
Corporate Communications - Senior PublicistKyle Walker
Corporate Communications - PublicistKelvin Liu
Corporate Communications - Associate PublicistDanny Beardsworth
Corporate Communications - Global Asset ManagerKaren Yi
Central Marketing - Chief Creative OfficerBrad Jakeman
Central Marketing - Head of Integrated MarketingTodd Harvey
Central Marketing - Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Central Marketing - Manager, Marketing CommunicationsKaren Starr
Central Marketing - Director, Interactive MarketingCarlson Choi
Central Marketing - Senior Manager, Interactive MarketingClinton Wu
Central Marketing - Associate Manager, Interactive MarketingViet Nguyen
Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Jason Dalbotten, Tom Rudenko, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Mica Ross, Dan Winters, Bob Loya, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Jill Barry, Sasha Gross, Jason Dalbotten, Justin Thomas, Tim Riley, Brandon Young, Scott McDaniel, Sergio Pimentel, Mike Phegley, Jeremy Volk, David Iscove, Stephan Vankov, Katie Sippel, Colin Doran
VP QAPaul Sterngold
VP Customer ServicePaul Sterngold
Director, QAJason Wong, Christopher D. Wilson
QA Project Lead, DayshiftAlbert Yao, Jeff Roper
QA Project Lead, NightshiftMichael Clarke
QA Floor Leads, DayshiftDerrick Davis, Pedro Aguilar, Robert Tai
QA Floor Leads, NightshiftChristian Murillo, Israel Barco, Trevor Page
QA Database ManagerWayne Williams
QA Testers, DayshiftAngel Ortiz, Anthony Bosco, Ari Epstein, Charles Davis, Craig Nelson, Dan Grant, Dong Fan, Dillon Chance, Donnell Jones, Eric Kelly, Greg Sands, Ian Whaley, Ivan Arzate, Jawann Bowie, John Estioko, Jonah Evans, Mark Simons, Mike Spragg, Paul Goldilla, Paul Taniguchi, Romulo Pedroza, Samuel Cohn, Shane Mandich, Steven Mitchell, Sung Dong Yoo, Tabari Jeffries
QA Testers, NightshiftBenjamin Deutsch, Guy Selga Jr., James Burzelic, Jennifer Kalinowski, Juan Arias, Julius Hipolito, Levett Washington
QA Senior Project Lead, DayshiftThom Denick
QA Senior Project Lead, NightshiftFrank So
QA ManagerJason Levine
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield
Technical Requirements Group ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadsChristopher Norman, Daniel L. Nichols
TRG Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Brian Bensi, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, John McCurry
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Brian Baker, Bryan Papa, Colin Kawakami, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Jennifer Goodman, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Keith Kodama, Kevin Arreaga, Kirt Sanchez, Mark Ruzicka, Mike Juarez, Paco Erskine, Patrick DePalma, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Scott Borakove, Todd Baron
Manager, QA LabsChris Keim
QA Certification Group Senior LeadsCyra Talton, Brandon Valdez
QA Certification Group Project LeadsFausto Lorenzano, Matt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersJonathan Mack, Christian Vasco
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab TesterBryan Chice
QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPL Acting TestersMatthew Brannon, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Richard Salmon
QA Compatability Lab Project LeadAustin Kienzle
QA‑CL Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley
QA Audio Visual Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen
Lead Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
Mastering Lab TechnicianJose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Ronald Ruhl, Tyree Deramus, Rodrigo Magana
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Lead TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansJeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Teddy Hwang
Technology TechnicianSean Olson
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
Manager, QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead, QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead, QA PMOKelly Wentzel
Customer Support ManagerGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Joanna Clarke, Mabel Yue
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation Project ManagerMary Kettle
Localisation Co‑ordinatorsTomas Matousek
Localisation QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localisation QA Assistant ManagerYvonne Costello
Localisation QA LeadCarlos Martin Chirino
Localisation QA Floor LeadJaak Pieterse
Localisation QA TestersHugues Dumba, Frédéric Brepsant, Gaëlle Petitpas, Thomas Dorleans, Fabrice O'Higgins, Manuele Albano, Roberto Schiavulli, Alberto Valgimigli, Antonio Rosselli, Teresa Mahrer, Christian Held, Herberto Rios, Arturo Garcia, Diana Xifre de la Prada
Burn Lab TechniciansTodd Lambert, Mark Stockdale
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc

Activision Shanghai

ProducerAlan Wong
Production ManagerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Lead ArtistGene Shen

Demonware

TeamNadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, David Falloon, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christopher Werner, Peter Wright

Hasbro

General ManagerMark Blecher
VP of ProductionJames Jones
Creative ProducerJim Eisenstein
Associate ProducerMichael Callahan
Art DirectorRichard Zambarano
Game AnalystsMing Chan, Tom Sargent
Traffic CoordinatorDiane Clark
Head of MarketingRichard Cleveland
Senior Marketing ManagerTimo Eio
Special ThanksSamantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Ballog, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, Ginny McCormick, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Joe Fernandes, Steve Flege, Jack Van Leer, Paul Southworth, Pedro Geppert, Michael Fuller

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 140 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 249 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 240 people
Blur, a group of 230 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 219 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 201 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 196 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 193 people
Singularity, a group of 188 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 188 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 187 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 168 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 156 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 153 people
Prototype, a group of 149 people
Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, a group of 146 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 146 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 144 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 142 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 140 people
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter, a group of 135 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack, a group of 134 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 133 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 132 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 130 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 124 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61031)