Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

TRON: Evolution (Windows)

57
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

TRON: Evolution Credits

Tron: Evolution - Credits

Developed byPropaganda Games Studio
Published byDisney Interactive Studios

Senior Leadership

Game DirectorDarren Hedges
Franchise ProducerDorothy King
Audio LeadJason Owens
Senior Art DirectorDavid Patch
Technical DirectorDan Phillips
Design DirectorChristopher Whiteside

PC Version

PC VersionGamestar Ltd.
ProductionSun Hai Tong
DesignersZhao Yi Lai

Programming (PC version)

LeadNie Cheng Ming
Gameplay LeadShen Yu
Technical LeadXue Ling Tao
ProgrammersLi Jien Feng, Lin Shun Hua, Shen Wei Hui, Wang Di (as Wang Dong Di)
Additional ArtChen Yi Ping, Fang Zheng, Huang Cheng, Sun Yu Jie, Xue Ran Bin, Yin Yi
Additional AudioYing Hong, Shen Zhi Peng

Development Support (PC version)

Development Support LeadSun Yin
Development SupportChen Si Yuan, Ni Chen, Tian Wei, Yang Zhe Yang, Zeng Shang Rui
Special ThanksCao Zhi Fan, Chen Peng, Gou Jing Yang, Lee Jerry, Liu Jing Yin, Song Hu, Zhang Xiao Su

Studio Management

Studio General ManagerWang Mike
Director, Product DevelopmentQi Ze Yu
Technical DirectorCheah Shu Chiun
Art DirectorLeong Chun Chong
ProducerCai Yi Qiao

Art

Techincal Art DirectorGary Snyder
Associate Art Director, EnvironmentsJason Buchwitz
Associate Art Director, CharactersJeremy Miller
Associate Animation DirectorBrett Pascal
Lead Lighting ArtistVincent Chi
Lead Vfx ArtistGregory Hird-Rutter (as Greg Hird-Rutter)
Lead Concept ArtistDaryl Mandryk
ArtAnna Ast, Anders Berman, Jeremy Brown, Ken Chen, Kennedy Chiu, Jarryd Dang, Christian de los Santos, Brad Dixon, Andrew Domachowski, Alex Gatsis, Robert Hartley, Peter Hogan, Andrew Hudec, Tommy Jaw, Laurie Kindiak, Lydia Koh, Chiyo Lai, Herbert Lowis, Arthur Na, Taeha Park, Kristal Plain, Chris Rigler, Jon Riva, Geoff Taylor, Rohd Santos, Ian Sorenson

Audio

Audio DesignRéal Gauvreau (as Real Gauvreau), Cameron Jarvis

Design

Game Design LeadDel Chafe III, Jonathan Gallina
DesignersSam Beliveau, Daniel Bourdage, Clinton Bowman, Simon Cameron, Nicholas Christiani, Christopher French, Quentin MacMillan, Jean-Michel Veilleux
Additional DesignRebecca Lathangue
ProductionDavid He, Colleen Keyland, Gerald Magnusson, Jason Philipchuk, Tim Webb

Online / DLC

DLC ProducerMatt Mahar

Outsourcing

Outsourcing ManagerRodney Lum

Programming (Online / DLC)

Lead AnimatorJosh Brown
Core LeadDean Giberson
Lead ProgrammerJaysen Huculak
User Interface LeadMichael Spector (as Mike Spector)
Online Multiplayer LeadJan Stahlhacke
Rendering LeadIan Wong
ProgrammersJodon Karlik, Dave Koenig, Gareth Jones, Jason Mullings, Justin Reynen, Darius Tam, Dean Stevenson, Daniel Ukryn, Kelvin Tang, Jason Whitaker, George Wu, Ian Yip

Development Support (Online / DLC)

Quality Assurance ManagerPhil De Rosa
Development Support LeadHeather Behl Cameron
Playtest CoordinatorAgnès Roche
Development SupportAdam Badke, Kenneth Banadyga, Nic Brunet, Éric Demers, Ivan Donik, Micheal Hartin, Luc Labelle, Alex Leung, Kevin Maloney, Robyn Sinclair

Progaganda Studio Management

Vice PresidentDan Tudge
General ManagerDan Tudge
Studio DirectorGary McKay
Director, TechnologyJorge Freitas
Director, ArtDaryl Anselmo

Studio Operations

Administrative AssistantAisha Antonio
Senior RecruiterNicla Bolognese
Senior Systems AdministratorAndrew Briggs
Senior Financial AnalystCecillia Colbeck
Office ManagerSarah Elliott
IT AnalystHarjap Grewal
Associate Financial AnalystLaura Ladner
Recruitment CoordinatorKristel Louie
HR Co‑OrdinatorAndrew McDonald
IT ManagerAdrian Phillips
Executive AssistantMaria Ruiz-Isaac
Special ThanksBrian Heins, David Hoffmann, David Lam, Bryan Lenzin, Nicole Makila, Dave Malmberg, Curtis Meyers, Jon Mitchell, Eddie Parker, Roberto Parolin, Peter Respondek, Peter Ruttan, Jonathan Schwartz, Mark Tanner, Richard Walker, Jon Wiggens, Steven Wong, Kam Yin Yip, Andrés Rovina-Roquero
Production Babies:Walter Brown, Kheiron Chafe, Claire Huculak, Nathan Tora Lowis, Linden Magnusson, Quinton Miller, Jayden Owen, John Connor Riva, Charlotte Spector, Noah Whiteside, Malcolm Yip

Tikiman Productions, Inc

Voice Over DirectorChris Borders

Skylark Sound Studios

Voice Over ProducerRita Kedineoglu
Casting DirectorRita Kedineoglu
Sound Recording EngineerRita Kedineoglu
Production SupervisorNadia Kedineoglu
Casting AssistantNadia Kedineoglu
Talent Payroll Services Provided byServant Productions

Game Music Composed by:

Featuring Original Film Score Themes Written byDaft Punk, Sascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco, Kevin Manthei
Featuring Original Film Score Themes Produced byDaft Punk, Sascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco, Kevin Manthei
Additional Sound DesignKris Fenske
Apm MusicRob Cairns
Special ThanksActiv8, AMC, Bon Art, Concept Art House, Crazy Pixel, Critical Mass Interactive, Dan Milligan
Featuring the Motion Capture Talents Of:John Foo, Lauren Mary Kim, Matt Mullins, Vanessa Vander Pluym, Feng Zhu Design, Gamestar, Goran Bukvic, High Ground Media, House of Moves, Iron Galaxy, Ladyluck, Liquid Development, M.A.S Dyno Service, Pendulum , Ryan Church, Scott Fischer, James Paick, Shadows In Darkness, Short Short Super, Sonic Hoo‑Ha, Timegate Studios, Vancouver Focus, Vykarian

Production

Development DirectorJohn Vignocchi
ProducerKeith Michaelis
Associate ProducerMat Solie, Richard Hager
Director, Internal DevelopmentGarrett Young
Director, TechnologyDanny Koo
Art DirectorWill Rosas

Marketing

Director, Global Brand MarketingTed Chi
Brand Management ConsultantScott Brovsky
Associate Global Brand ManagerVince Vanasin
Senior Global Brand ManagerJeff Sehring
Manager, Consumer InsightsNarine Moradian
Senior Manager, Consumer InsightsSarah Cain
Manager, Online MarketingTroy Lambert
Social Media Marketing ManagerCourtney Fitzgerald

Public Relations

Senior Manager, Public RelationsEric Wein
Associate Manager, Public RelationsRoss Purnell

Creative Development

Producer, Creative DevelopmentJody Hicks
Associate Producer, Creative DevelopmentSean Kearney
Think Tank Fall 2008Caitlin Dodson, Alex Duckworth, Mollie Boorman, Isaac Choi, Jason Giroux, Michael Vaughn Green, Tanin Kosol
Manager, Playtest and Game AnalysisJason Yow
Product Evaluation LeadStephan Reese
Game AnalystAndré Bermudez
Director, Game DesignFrederic Markus
Director, Creative DevelopmentLuigi Priore

1st Party Relations

Manager, 1st Party RelationsJameelah Bealum

Creative Services

Director, Creative ServicesDiane Stainner
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesMelanie Beard
Associate Traffic ManagerJessica Klein
Creative Services AssociateBrittany Sponsler
Video Media ManagerBrian Hennessy

European Team

Localization ProducerBenjamin Stinson
Senior Localization ManagerSonia Souto
Director, Production OperationsFlavia Timiani-Dean
European Product ManagerSean Walsh
Marketing ManagerYolande Vandenbulcke
Manager, Creative ServicesAndy Cockell
Creative Services Assistant ManagerGemma Eadie
Public Relations ManagerMelissa Herman
Senior Public Relations ManagerClaire Stocks-Wilson
Assistant Online PR ManagerBanu Sen Pekiner
Assistant Manager, First PartiesJen Wilder
Senior Manager-New Release Planning & 1st PartiesDav Jalaf

Operations

Senior Manager, OperationsRenci Rosas

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance Associate Lead - USAngelo Federizo
Quality Assurance Project Lead - USStephen H. Lewis, Philip Bailey
Quality Assurance Certification Lead - USJohn Prepuk
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - CertificationDebbie Salangsang, Ed Miyashiro
Quality Assurance TesterStephen Schillinger, Jim Gallant, Hilario Acevedo, Roger Bray, Manny Juarez, Mike Lee, Mike A. Perez
Quality Assurance Lead Tester - EuropeGerald Bampoe, Amy Bamber
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - LocalizationImran Göychayev (as Imran Göychayev)
Quality Assurance Testers - EuropeDavid Shenoda, David Haddon, Jamie Joseph, Arjun Pandey, James Handford, Kasim Rehman, David Handford
Quality Assurance Localisation TesterGéraldine Anberrée, Zepyur Batikyan, Stella Gigli, Joe Hellmann, Jose Olivares, Joy Dey
Quality Assurance Certification SupervisorJason Furler
Quality Assurance SupervisorLuigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson
Project Supervisor Quality AssuranceDoug Quackenbush
Manager, Quality AssuranceKen Eaton
Quality Assurance Manager - EuropeDavid Pettit
Director, Quality AssuranceGary Stevens
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - Burn LabAmir Hematyar
Tech Ops, CoordinatorMario Donis
Mastering EngineerJohn Hegarty
Special ThanksAndrew Vizir, Ben Weitz, Blair R. McLaughlin, Brigham Taylor, Craig Ostander, Debbie Shields, Eric Chauvin, GlobalStep LLC, HP Enterprise Services, Jeffrey Thomas, Jim Molinets, Jon Rogers, Jonathan Garson, Leslie Stern, Matthew Owczarek, Mitch Powers, Monica Freeland, Patrick Skelly, Phil Hong, Randy Chua, Rose Fontanilla, Saaren Ghazi, Shannon Monroe, Stephanie Martinelli
The Walt Disney StudiosSean Bailey, Holly Browde, Alexandra Flores, Dominique Flynn, Andrew Fowler, Joseph Kosinski, Mitchell Leib, Erik Schmudde, Cathleen Taff
Production BabiesAliyah Hager, Connor Hager, Isabella Valentina Pardo, Jaiden Maraya, Ryan Chi
Idealogy IncJustin Springer

Featuring the English Voice Talent Of:

QuorraOlivia Wilde
TronBruce Boxleitner
ZuseJames Frain
GibsonJensen Ackles
Abraxas / JalenJohn Glover
Kevin Flynn / CluFred Tatasciore
RadiaKari Wahlgren
Behemoth / Sentries / Generic MaleNolan North
Generic Female / Grid AnnouncerLaura Bailey

Featuring the French Voice Talent Of:

AbraxxasDominique Collignon
BehemothFrançois Sienner
Calm Female AnnouncerValérie Siclay
CluPaul Borne
Female Generic ProgramMarie-Eugénie Maréchal
FlynnPaul Borne
GibsonAdrien Antoine
JalenJean-Yves Chatelais
Male Generic ProgramMarc Perez
QuorraJulie Dumas
RadiaAnne-Lise Fromont
SentryAlexandre Cross
System MonitorLaurent Larcher
TronPierre-François Pistorio
ZuseDavid Krüger (as David Krüger)

Featuring the Italian Voice Talent Of:

AbraxasSeverio Indrio
BehemothAngelo Nicotra
Calm Female AnnouncerFlaminia Fegarotti
CluClaudio Fatteretto
Femalie Generic ProgramRoberta Paladini
FlynnStefano De Sando
GibsonFabrizio Pucci
JalenGerolamo Alchieri
Male Generic ProgramRoberto Certomà
QuorraLaura Lenghi
RadiaBarbara Berengo
SentryNino Prester
System MonitorStefano Alessandroni
TronLuca Biagini
ZuseChristian Iansante

Featuring the German Voice Talent Of:

AbraxasNiels Clausnitzer
BehemothManfred Erdmann
Calm Female AnnouncerGabi Hinterstoisser
CluFrank Glaubrecht
Femalie Generic ProgramMarie Bierstedt
FlynnFrank Glaubrecht
GibsonAxel Malzacher
JalenOle Pfennig
Male Generic ProgramManuel Straube
QuorraAnja Stadlober
RadiaSusanne v. Medvey
SentryEkkehardt Belle
System MonitorPhillipp Brammer (as Philipp Brammer)
TronLutz Riedel
ZuseNorman Matt

Featuring the Spanish Voice Talent Of:

AbraxasMiguel Ayones
BehemothAntonio Villar
Calm Female AnnouncerCarmen Podio
CluJavier Dotú
Femalie Generic ProgramCarmen Podio
FlynnJavier Dotú
GibsonClaudio Serrano
JalenMiguel Ayones
Male Generic ProgramNacho Aramburu
QuorraMargot Lago
RadiaElena Palacios
SentryAntonio Cremades
System MonitorAntonio Villar
TronLuis Mass (as Luís Mas)
ZuseJavier Moreno

Very Special Thanks

The Father of TronSteven Lisberger

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Gary Stevens, 161 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Flavia Timiani-Dean, 99 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Luigi Pardo, 80 other games
Mario Donis, 74 other games
Ken Eaton, 74 other games
John Hegarty, 72 other games
Doug Quackenbush, 67 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Jason Furler, 61 other games
Luigi Priore, 61 other games
Tharlie Richardson, 57 other games
Kevin Manthei, 57 other games
Saaren Ghazi, 52 other games
Frederic Markus, 49 other games
Danny Koo, 46 other games
Rita Kedineoglu, 46 other games
David Krüger, 45 other games
Keith Michaelis, 44 other games
Angelo Federizo, 38 other games
Debbie Shields, 38 other games
Cris Velasco, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

TRON: Evolution - Battle Grids, a group of 107 people
TRON: Evolution - The Video Game, a group of 67 people
Turok, a group of 63 people
Disney Epic Mickey, a group of 58 people
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3, a group of 58 people
Disney Tangled, a group of 51 people
G-Force, a group of 48 people
G-Force, a group of 43 people
Split/Second, a group of 42 people
Disney Guilty Party, a group of 37 people
Pure, a group of 35 people
Alice in Wonderland, a group of 34 people
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, a group of 33 people
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game, a group of 33 people
Hannah Montana: The Movie, a group of 30 people
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two, a group of 27 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 22 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 22 people
Disney's Chicken Little, a group of 22 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 21 people
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End, a group of 21 people
Disney•Pixar Brave, a group of 20 people
Ultimate Band, a group of 18 people
Meet the Robinsons, a group of 17 people
Club Penguin: Elite Penguin Force, a group of 16 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MrMamen (5175)