What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Two Worlds II (Windows)

73
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Two Worlds II Credits

TWO WORLDS II

Developed byReality Pump Game Development Studios - Krakox/Polannd
Produced byZUXXEZ Entertainment AG - Karlsruhe/Germany
Co‑Produced byTopWare Interactive Inc. - Las Vegas/NV/United States of America

ZUXXEZ Entertainment AG

Executive ProducerAlexandra Constandache
Project CoordinationDirk P. Hassinger
Technical DirectorRoman Eich
Director of LocalizationPatricia Bellantuono
Promotional ArtworkAlexandra Constandache
Public RelationsJörg Schindler, Matthias Mohr
Instruction ManualPatricia Bellantuono, Jörg Schindler, Matthias Mohr, Martin Franger
Box Art & Manual LayoutAC Enterprises Germany
Additional Type‑SettingThomas Pape, Dominique Silvey

REALITY PUMP

Project LeaderMirosław Dymek
Lead Game DesignerMirosław Dymek
Senior ProducerAdam Salawa
Junior ProducerStan Just
Lead ProgrammerJacek Sikora
Lead 3D Engine ProgrammerMariusz Szaflik
Lead AI ProgrammerFilip Pierscinski
Lead Physics & Animation ProgrammerDaniel Betke
Lead UI DesignerDaniel Duplaga
Implementation ManagerDaniel Duplaga
Narrative Content ManagerJaromir Krol
Lead Sound Engine & AI ProgrammerŁukasz Zięba
3D Engine ProgrammerMichal Drobot
Physics ProgrammersSzymon Iwanski, Łukasz Zięba
ProgrammersPiotr Brendel, Marzena Gasidlo, Ryszard Grabowski, Szymon Iwanski, Lukasz Lukasik, Paweł Markowski, Boguslaw Mista, Artur Staszczyk, Łukasz Zięba
Game DesignerTomasz Kozera
Additional Game DesignHubert Kubit, Pawel Sasko
StoryMaciej Duda, Filip Kondrak, Jaromir Krol, Hubert Kubit, Ziemowit Poniewierski, Pawel Sasko, Dagmara Sitek
Screenplay & Quest DesignMaciej Duda, Jaromir Krol, Hubert Kubit, Pawel Sasko
Lead Level DesignerAdam Salawa
Level DesignersMichal Blasiak, Jedrzej Jedrzejewski, Michal Stelmachowicz
Lead Concept ArtistGrzegorz Siemczuk
2D ArtistsWojciech Drazek, Daniel Duplaga, Przemyslaw Krystaszek, Adam Salawa, Grzegorz Siemczuk, Tadeusz Zuber
Additional UI ArtistsLukas Malec, Grzegorz Siemczuk
FX Graphic ArtistMichal Stelmachowicz
Promotional ArtworkWojciech Drazek, Grzegorz Siemczuk
Instruction ManualJaromir Krol
3D Character ArtistsMateusz Chrzaszcz, Wojciech Drazek, Szymon Erdmanski, Daniel Kisiel, Michał Orkisz
3D Environment ArtistsWojciech Drazek, Szymon Erdmanski, Daniel Kisiel, Fabian Kubicki, Lukasz Lakomski, Andreas Mitko, Michał Orkisz
Character AnimationSlawomir Jedrzejewski, Piotr Sulek (Horn)
Lead Ingame Cutscene ArtistAndrzej Kozlowski
Ingame Cutscene ArtistsPiotr Krysik, Piotr Markowski, Lukas Malec
Audio DirectorAdam Szafrański
Senior Audio DesignerArkadiusz Reikowski
Sound EngineerMarcin Deja
Mocap StuntMarek Jeziorski
Mocap ActorsPiotr Krysik, Adam Plewinski, Agata Slowicka
System AdministratorMiroslaw Burzynski
Web DesignerPiotr Strycharski
Lead QATadeusz Zuber
QA SpecialistsKrzysztof Janeczek, Tymoteusz Trzaska
Beta Test SupervisorsStan Just, Filip Szelag
Beta TestersMatthias Mohr, Jörg Schindler, Martin Franger, Thomas Pape, Alexandre Julin, Dominique Silvey, Greta Hoffmann, Sebastian Dierkes, Marian Obermeier, Peter Schmidt, Jan Heitzer, Fabian Reiff (Syphedias), Martin Wolf (UnKnOwN), Karl Friedrich, Infamous, Swen Zindler (Majorlove), Luka Gomezel (Lukaz), Pawel Patelski (Patelnia), Toccatta, Mathias Delepierre (Megamat), Luca Alotto (Emelos), Karl Friedrich (youngneil1), David Quintana (Popsoy), Julian Trahe (julian1405), Detlef Barfknecht (Witcher), Piru , Ewelina Baran, Patrycja Krzyspiak, Ewa Kunicka, Katarzyna Laskowska, Magda Lukasik, Marysia Pietraszewska, Anna Stepniewska, Olga Wiecek, Anna Zachara, Karol Harezlak, Wojciech Kieres, Krzysztof Jonczyk, Przemyslaw Starczynowski, Radoslaw Ratusznik, Daniel Sowa, Lukasz Jura, Radoslaw Wezowicz, Dariusz Szerenos, Mariusz Gontarski, Jakub Lasota, Marcin Polak, Jaroslaw Zydorek, Rafal Gawecki, Wojciech Leczycki, Rafal Pawlik, Mateusz Rozpedzik, Piotr Sienkiewicz, Wojciech Majka, Rafal Zlotorowicz, Maciej Polowniak, Tomasz Zub, Slawek Kozera, Dawid Kalinowski, Rafal Janusz, Dawid Dabek, Michal Tura, Grzegorz Rozkrut, Jakub Zaborowski, Lukasz Niedziolka, Tomasz Pepek, Mateusz Odroniec, Krzysztof Szajna, Michal Plis, Lukasz Malinowski, Mateusz Pietryga, Mateusz Tryk, Lukasz Pazera, Artur Justynski, Sebastian Woznicki, Michal Kolarz, Tomasz Sugalski, Marek Piatkowski, Piotr Krzysztofowicz, Mateusz Duda, Grzegorz Glans, Wojciech Kurczych, Adam Szoltys, Olaf Schab, Tomek Cybura, Aleksander Jasinski, Filip Karpinski, Tomasz Guzik, Grzegorz Egiert, Albert Knych, Jan Zuber, Kamil Grochal, Arkadiusz Rak, Mariusz Rudnik, Aleksander Tomczyk, Jakub Tomczyk, Tomasz Stachowicz, Mateusz Kubik, Danisz Szwed, Mateusz Mazur, Michał Mazur, Piotr Bodera, Piotr Zablocki, Lukasz Partyla, Karol Meczarski, Arkadiusz Czesak, Pawel Gosek, Krzysztof Aniol, Mikolaj Szynklewski, Adrian Binda, Hubert Zdrenka, Jakub Winter, Sebastian Rytelewski, Michal Bazylow, Dariusz Sieron, Bartlomiej Bohdan, Grzegorz Krup, Michal Wypych, Pawel Rzonca, Arek Lech, Michal Dybczak, Mateusz Kochanowicz, Sebastian Szczepaniak, Michal Mazurek, Michał Lemiesz, Tomek Balasinski, Sebastian Talowski, Artur Mlynski

TOPWARE INTERACTIVE - North America

Managing DirectorJames T. Seaman III (I wear a million hats)
Producer ‑ North AmericaScott Cromie
Creative Director - North AmericaScott Cromie
Narrative Director - North AmericaDevon Smith
Associate Narrative Director - North AmericaAdam Kennedy
Associate Art Director - North AmericaAngela Conant
PR Director - North AmericaJacob DiGennaro
Associate PR Manager - North AmericaJoseph Kobylinski
Community Manager - North AmericaAngela Conant
Console QA Lead - North AmericaJoseph Kobylinski
PC QA Lead - North AmericaAngela Conant
English VO Casting & DirectionScott Cromie, Devon Smith

THE FARM 51

Director of DevelopmentWojciech Pazdur
Art DirectorKamil Bilczyński
Concept ArtistMarek Madej
Environmental ArtistsTomasz Knopik, Michal Moska, Katarzyna Pazdur, Jan Siomin, Piotr Szwach, Sebastian Stęplewski
Technical DirectorSebastian Tworek
Level DesignDamian Grocholski, Bartosz Miha, Marcin Kaźmierczak, Jarosław Kulik, Tomasz Widenka, Artur Kolacz, Wojciech Wrzalik
Ingame CutscenesPrzemysław Pomorski, Jarosław Zielinski, Kamil Boczkowski
Mocap ActorsStanislaw Mederek, Przemysław Pomorski

MUSIC

Original ScoreBorislav Slavov (Glorian), Victor Stoyanov
Music DirectorBorislav Slavov (Glorian)
OrchestratorVictor Stoyanov
Stringed InstrumentsBorislav Slavov, Ivo Petrov
Solo ViolinBoyana Zhelyazkova
Solo WoodwindsIvo Paunov
Additional Music and OrchestrationsGeorgi Andreev
Two Worlds II Theme Song Remix - LyricsBorislav Slavov
Two Worlds II Theme Song Remix - SingerMargarita Chilla
Two Worlds II Theme Song Remix - GuitarsBranislav Momchev
Asian Samples courtesy ofSpectrasonics Heart of Asia
African Samples courtesy ofSpectrasonics Heart of Africa

ENGLISH VOICE TALENTS & LOCALIZATION

English RecordingsAgile Entertainment, Gregg Jonasson, Andrew Grant, Magali Etoré, Aldo Tirelli, Eric Webb
Voice DirectionScott Cromie
English Voice TalentsCarey Wass (Sokaris), Bruce Edwards (Ghotarius), Andrew Grant (Nortar), Clinton Lee Pontes, Ty Kostyk, Luke Marty, Rodrigo Fernandez, Ian Roningen, Sandra Beckles, Gordon Beckles, Peter MacLaren, Fleur Jacobs, Holly Greene, Peter Higginson, Anne Harper, Ken Morgan, Frank Longo, Cathy Young, Alan Leyland, Devon Richards, Frances Stecyk, Peter Gilbert Cotton, Clayton Nemrow

GERMAN VOICE TALENTS & LOCALIZATION

German LocalizationPatricia Bellantuono
TranslationMartin Franger, Greta Hoffmann, Jörg Schindler, Matthias Mohr, Thomas Pape
RecordingsBlackbox Studio - Karlsrube Germany
Recording EngineerSebastian Dierkes
Voice DirectionPatricia Bellantuono
LogisticsPeter Schmidt
German Voice TalentsThomas Albus, Johannes Berenz, Crock Krumbiegel, Joachim Kaps, Karin David, Kaspar Eichel, Dietmar Wunder, Tanja Geke, Peter Groeger, Clemens Grote, Kim Hasper, Peter Houska, Nora Jokhosha, Brigitte Korn, Florian Krüger-Shantin, Norman Matt, Robert Missler, Milan Pesl, Gerhard Piske, Shandra Schadt, Angela Wiederhut, Hans Jurgen Wolf

FRENCH VOICE TALENTS & LOCALIZATION

French LocalizationFabrice Brunon, Ludovic Hebig, Madeleine Jaoul, Thierry Renon, Elsa Favette, Benoît Leroy, Jacques Kerdraon
RecordingsPit Stop Productions Ltd.
Voice DirectionYasmin Shah
Sound EngineerRichard Jack Guy
Additional StudioOlivier Groux, Philippe Capelle
French Voice TalentsEmmanuel Avena, Richard Bartolini, Marc Bertolini, Jonathan Burteaux, Philippe Catoire, Cedric Colas, Rudy Galiffi, Rachel Garner Smith, Joakhim Latzkototh, Marc Legall, Raphael Lutran, Bernard Malaka, Jean Pierre Morgand, Frederic Moulin, Marie Perrin, Lenou Petsilas, Emmanuelle Rinen, Jaques Emmanuel Rousselon, Vincent Talon, Valerie Thoumire, Yan Vagh, Agnes Wilette, Gilles Wolff

ITALIAN VOICE TALENTS & LOCALIZATION

Italian LocalizationFrancesca Pezzoli (GIT), Raffaella Brignardello, Mirella Soffio

SPANISH VOICE TALENTS & LOCALIZATION

Spanish LocalizationMaria Rossich, Paquita Martin, Carlos Montilla

MAIN ACTING ROLES

HeroDietmar Wunder (German), Alden Adair (English), Olivier Groux (French)
KyraMartina Treger (German), Freya Ravensbergen (English), Marie-Christine Letort (French)
GandoharReiner Schöne (German), John Palmieri (English), Philippe Capelle (French)
Young GandoharCrock Krumbiegel (German)
Dar PhaTanja Geke (German), Shantelle Canzanese (English), Rachel Smith (French)
CassaraKatharina Koschny (German), Sandra Pascuzzi (English), Yasmin Shah (French)
RogdorTilo Schmitz (German), Richard Corell (English), Jean Marie Marrier (French)
SordahonOliver Siebeck (German), Ken Morgan (English), Joakhim Latzkototh (French)
GhortariusChristian Schult (German)
SokarisClemens Grote (German)
ReesaNora Jokhosha (German), Melanie Kastner (English), Lenou Petsilas (French)
MirageChristian Schult (German), Bruce Edwards (English), Jean Marie Marrier (French)
AidanJohannes Berenz (German), Colin Paradine (English), Yan Vagh (French)
NaliaAngela Wiederhut (German), Esther Maloney (English), Valeriane de Villeneuve (French)
Nalia the WitchBrigitte Korn (German)
KainethRobert Missler (German)

SPECIAL THANKS

Special ThanksBernd Rack, Caroline Conneely, Jan Heitzer, Mathilde Hoffmann, Alexandre Julin, Holger Leopold, Tobias Metze, Peter Schmitt, Uwe Stoesser, Mateusz Andrzejewicz, Oliver Erichsen, Milo Hartnoll, Przemyslaw Kozlowski, John Legend, Carmen Constandache, Ion Constandache, Bruce von Maria Saal, Daisy von der Silberzeile
Our familiesfor your love patience and understanding. For everything you have given us. You are the ones who have made this possible. Best of luck - onward!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robert Missler, 57 other games
Philippe Catoire, 37 other games
Norman Matt, 34 other games
Tilo Schmitz, 23 other games
Dirk P. Hassinger, 21 other games
Daniel Duplaga, 20 other games
Alexandra Constandache, 18 other games
Tadeusz Zuber, 18 other games
Patricia Bellantuono, 17 other games
James T. Seaman III, 16 other games
Mirosław Dymek, 16 other games
Wojciech Drazek, 15 other games
Roman Eich, 15 other games
Eric Webb, 15 other games
Crock Krumbiegel, 14 other games
Shandra Schadt, 14 other games
Slawomir Jedrzejewski, 13 other games
Ion Constandache, 13 other games
Borislav Slavov, 13 other games
Jacek Sikora, 12 other games
Wojciech Pazdur, 12 other games
Carmen Constandache, 12 other games
Dietmar Wunder, 11 other games
Reiner Schöne, 11 other games
Francesca Pezzoli, 10 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Two Worlds II: Castle Defense, a group of 59 people
Iron Sky: Invasion, a group of 47 people
Two Worlds, a group of 47 people
Two Worlds: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 45 people
Earth 2160, a group of 24 people
Deadfall Adventures, a group of 19 people
X-Blades, a group of 19 people
KnightShift (Director's Cut Special Edition), a group of 18 people
Once Upon a Knight, a group of 17 people
NecroVisioN, a group of 16 people
Painkiller: Hell & Damnation, a group of 16 people
NecroVisioN: Lost Company, a group of 14 people
World War III: Black Gold, a group of 14 people
Dream Pinball 3D, a group of 13 people
Heli Heroes, a group of 12 people
World War II: Panzer Claws, a group of 11 people
Dream Pinball 3D, a group of 11 people
Earth 2150: Lost Souls, a group of 10 people
Knights and Merchants: The Peasants Rebellion, a group of 10 people
Earth 2150: The Moon Project, a group of 10 people
Knights and Merchants: The Shattered Kingdom, a group of 9 people
Earth 2150, a group of 8 people
Black Mirror III: Final Fear, a group of 8 people
Afterfall: InSanity, a group of 7 people
Crysis 3, a group of 7 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (154614), Corn Popper (69643) and Jeanne (75620)