User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Unreal Tournament 2003 (Windows)

88
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Unreal Tournament 2003 Credits

Digital Extremes

ProgrammingAdriano Bertucci, Jeff Jam, Glen Miner, Tony Pilger, Steve Sinclair, Justin Smith
Character Models & AnimationJames Edwards, Steven Jones
Art & ModelsMike Bastien, Geoff Crookes, Pancho Eekels, David Ewing, Bastiaan Frank, Mike Leatham, Scott McGregor, Tony Pilger, Everton Richards, Dan Sarkar, James Schmalz, Cassidy Scott, Mat Tremblay, Mario Vazquez
Level DesignMike Bastien, Pancho Eekels, David Ewing, Bastiaan Frank, Scott McGregor, James Schmalz, Cassidy Scott
Sound & MusicStarsky Partridge
Writer & LocalizationMike Wagner
Voice Actors for UT2003Michael Devine, Leanne Dixon, Christine Langos, Tim McClew, Yolande McLean, Mark Staedler
Additional texturesChristian Bradley
Models & ArtEvelyn Eekels
Voice TalentShannon Ewing
Concept Art & Character ModelsBrian Griffith
Art Direction, Character Art, Additional ArtMartin Murphy
PR DirectorMeridith Braun

Epic Games

ProducerCliff Bleszinski
ProgrammingMichael V. Capps, Michel Comeau, Erik de Neve, James Golding, Ryan C. Gordon, Christoph A. Loewe, Warren Marshall, Steven Polge, Jack Porter, Andrew Scheidecker, Tim Sweeney, Daniel Vogel, Joe Wilcox
Art & Level DesignCliff Bleszinski, Shane Caudle, Steve Garofalo, Warren Marshall, John Mueller, Chris Perna, Lee Perry, Joe Wilcox, Alan Willard, Cedric Fiorentino
AnimationJohn Root, Chad Schoonover
BizMark A. Rein, Jay Wilbur
Office ManagerAnne Dube
AudioLani Minella, Jamey Scott, Audio Godz
MusicKevin Riepl

Infogrames

Studio Senior Vice PresidentJean-Philippe Agati
Vice President of Product DevelopmentSteven Ackrich
ProducerTim Hesse
Executive ProducerMatthew J. Powers
Senior Artist and 'video bloke'Shawn Monroe
Vice President of MarketingSteven M. Allison
Brand ManagerRichard Iggo
PR ManagerMatt Frary
PR SpecialistWiebke Vallentin
Director of Editorial and Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Documentation SpecialistsChristopher Dawley, Scott Bigwood
Senior Art DirectorDavid Gaines
ArtistLarry Fukuoka
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Senior Web ProducerKyle Peschel
Web DesignerMicah Jackson
Online Marketing ManagerSara Borthwick
Legal CounselSteve T. Madsen
Senior Manager Engineering ServicesLuis Rivas
Engineering SpecialistKen Edwards
Director of Quality AssuranceMichael Craighead
Quality Assurance Certification ManagerKurt Boutin
Quality Assurance Testing ManagersBill Carroll, Randy Lee
Quality Assurance Certification LeadKevin Jamieson
Quality Assurance Lead TesterRobert Gilkerson
Quality Assurance TestersCraig Adams, Gregory Amato, Scott Bigwood, Timothy Burpee, Mark Florentino, Jennifer Kaczor, Andrew LeMat, Brian Scott, Joshua Strom, Brian Swedis, Carl Vogel
Compatibility Lab SupervisorDavid Strang
Compatibility LeadRandy Buchholz
Compatibility AnalystsChris McQuinn, Burke McQuinn, Jason Cordero, Geoffrey Smith, Enoch Ornstead, Kim Jardin
BD Fox & FriendsBrett Wooldridge, Tina Tanen
Glyph X Inc.Todd Sheridan
Director of MarketingJean Raymond
Very Special ThanksInfogrames Inc., John Koronaios, Cecilia Munoz, Wim Stocks, the entire Sales force
Infogrames Interactive Inc., Beverly, MAKathryn Lynch, Christine Fromm, Gale Alles, Steve Martin, John Hurlbut, Shawn Callahan, Meike Hannah (For taking care of the things that fall through the cracks but are oh so important), Andrew LeMat (the man behind the Pelvic Thrust - for going above and beyond in the Mo-Cap Studio), Martin Murphy (for showing us the way), Evelyn Eekels (for all the lunches), Shannon Ewing (for all the lunches), Doug Rogers (at nVidia - For ongoing help and support with his DXT compressor), Jason Fleming (The force-feedback code and the Golden Pheasant), Bob Heubel (The force-feedback code and the Golden Pheasant), William E. Damon III (at Intel - For SSE inline assembly and optimizations), MathEngine, Simon Mack (for writing KAT), James French (for writing KAT)
Additional ThanksSuperior Computers London, Legend Entertainment, nVidia, Karen Wilder, Bill Rehbock, Jeff Herbst, David Kirk, Sanford Russell, Dan Vivoli, Cem Cebenoyan, Doug Rogers, Sim Dietrich, Nick Triantos, Daniel Rohrer, Scott Kephart, Mark Kilgard, Cass Everitt, Philip Scott, Stephen Holmes, Micah Stroud, Gareth Hughes, Andy Mecham
Additional Special ThanksBarthold Lichtenbelt, Randi Rost, John Schimpf (3DLabs), Kent Knox (AMD), Rick Hammerstone, Guennadi Riguer, Rex Sikora (ATI), Liam Byrne, Keith Charley, Garin Hiebert, Daniel Peacock, Carlo Vogelsang (Creative), Gary Lusk, Dave Zenz (Dell), Kristoffer Larson (Dolby), William E. Damon III, Steve Engelbrecht, Dean Marci, Jeffery L. Seaman (Intel), Mike Drummelsmith, Juan Guardado (Matrox), Brian Benincasa, Mike Burrows, Ted Hase, Anantha Kancherla, Mark Kenworthy, Sameer Nene, Philip Taylor, Iouri Tarassov, David Yackley (Microsoft), Aaron Burton, Nicolas Thibieroz (PowerVR), Timothy Wilson (Trident), Jon Trulson (XiG), Alan Modra, Joseph I. Valenzuela
And finally...Laddie Ervin

Infogrames (Europe)

Head of ICQJean-Marcel Nicolaï
Re‑PublishingRebecka Pernered, Raphaelle Jonnery
Software Functionality TestingOlivier Robin, Carine Mawart, Stéphane Charrier
TestersLaurent Santikyan, Agnès Burdin, Arnaud Molin, Sébastien Blanc-Potard, Julien Guinand, Karine Balichard, Carole Bielicki, Christophe Lamour, Régis Philibert, Colin Waurzyniak, Sergio Massabò, Nick Schaefer, Javier Agenjo, Tribault Labey, Bruno Chabannel, Guillaume Curt, Pascal Guillen
Engineering Services ManagerPhilippe Louvet
Pre‑mastering co‑ordinatorStéphane Entéric
Campatibility Lab co-ordinatorEmeric Polin
Localization Support GroupSylviane Pivot-Chossat, Maud Favier, Diane Delaye, Heather Riddoch, Bruno Pivano
Localization TestingBabel Media Ltd.
TranslationKBP, Synthesis
Certification and Planning Support GroupRebecka Pernered, Caroline Fauchille, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, Jérôme Di Tullio
CopywriterVincent Hattenberger
Legal AdvisorAline Novel
Group Manufacturing ManagerJake Tombs
Senior Manufacturing CoordinatorPauline Nam
Media StudioEric Baesa, Neil Baltzer
Design AgencyA Creative Experience
European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
Marketing Vice PresidentLarry Sparks
Marketing DirectorFrank Heissat
Marketing ManagerCindy Church
Product ManagerMathieu Brossette
European Head of CommunicationMatthew Broughton
Head of CommunicationLynn Daniel
Special ThanksMathieu Piau (Mad Mat), Daniel Matray, Claire Ciampi, Kerry Martyn, Paul Benjamin, Franz Mittermayer, Jenny Clark, Marie-Emilie Requien, Jérome Gouvenot, Julio Lucio, Christophe Poupon (at Logitech)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 217 other games
Elizabeth Mackney, 173 other games
Steve Martin, 162 other games
Michael Craighead, 149 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 135 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Olivier Robin, 125 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 124 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Kurt Boutin, 115 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 112 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 112 other games
Bill Carroll, 101 other games
Lynn Daniel, 96 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 95 other games
Larry Sparks, 94 other games
Randy Lee, 92 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Philippe Louvet, 83 other games
Jenny Clark, 81 other games
Jason Cordero, 79 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 148 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 146 people
Unreal Championship, a group of 88 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 83 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 63 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 57 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 52 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 47 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 42 people
Stuntman, a group of 41 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 40 people
Unreal Tournament, a group of 37 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2, a group of 37 people
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk Adventure, a group of 36 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 33 people
Apex, a group of 33 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 33 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 31 people
Driv3r, a group of 30 people
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests, a group of 30 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 30 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 29 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 29 people
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown, a group of 28 people
Gothic II, a group of 28 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Trunks (422), Xoleras (66212) and formercontrib (157189)