Uru: Ages Beyond Myst Credits

Programming

Graphics, Core ArchitectureMark T. Finch
Python, InterfaceMark H. DeForest
Network, Game ServersMustafa Thamer
Network, SystemsRobert J. Emanuele
Tools, PhysicsColin Bonstead
Camera, Voice, LogicChris J. Purvis
Avatar, AnimationsBob Zasio
Database, Game ServersEric S. Anderson
Scripting, InterfaceJeff Lundin
Audio Jason M. Calvert
Interface, AudioMathew C. Burrack
Avatar, PhysicsMatthew B. MacLaurin
Tools Paul A. Querna
Systems Harvey Chapman

World Wiring

Technical Art LeadDouglas T. McBride
Technical ArtistChris Doyle, Adam Van Ornum

Art

Art DirectorJoshua A. Staub
Animation LeadJason C. Baskett
Artist Eric R. Warman, Austin Thomas, Victoria Brace, Gary W. Butcher, Terry J. Coolidge
Art LeadEric A. Anderson, Steve Ogden, Mike Hines
Avatar LeadRod L. Stafford
Artist, DesignerStephen Hoogendyk
Animator, ArtistJeff Wilson
AvatarMark Stenersen

Sound and Music

Music, Sound DesignTim Larkin
Sound Design, WiringChristopher L. Clanin

Control Freaks

Director Rand Miller
Producer, CTOBrice Tebbs

Quality Assurance

QA Lead EngineerEric G. Votava
QA ManagerLloyd Bell
Test LeadRyan B. Persch, Greg J. Miranda
Tester Micah Sheets, Victoria L. Almond, Aaron Biegalski, Bryce J. Biggerstaff, Tim S. DeWolf, Brandon A. Knowles, Bryan Bussard, Derek Odell, Zachary M. Wellsandt, Tyler J. Smith

Concept and Control

D'ni Historian, DesignRichard A. Watson
Game Design LeadRyan Miller
Live Content DirectorBill Slease
Art Design DirectorStephan Martinière
Web, Tech WriterPatti VanHeel
Live Content AnalystRyan J. Warzecha

Administrative Support

President Tony Fryman
Project ManagerMark Dobratz
Co‑ProducerSusan R. Bonds
VP Business AffairsChristopher Brandkamp
Systems ManagerJohn M. Biggs
CFOMark Klammer
Maintenance & EggsByron R. Heinemann
Office, AccountingEloise McCloskey

Additional Development

Tech. ArtistPeter Gage
CG ArtistWilliam Stoneham, Nathan Reidt, Brian Kulig, Terry Schmidbauer, Craig Voigt
Programmer James Beattie, Ryan Allred, Paul Gallagher, Kyle Wilson, Adrian Stone, Eric C. Ellis, Brad Halpin
DesignerChristian Piccolo, Robert Grace, T. Elliot Cannon
Communications Jeff Oswalt
Admin. AssistantTricia Bland
QA John Brooks
QA InternScott Ellwanger
Design InternBret Carlson

Independent Contractors

Design Ocala Bellows
Architectural DesignMark Engberg
Art DesignThom Schillinger, Gil Keppler
Story DesignLee Sheldon

Voice Artists

ZandiDavid Ogden Stiers
YeeshaRengin Altay
Hifi‑genie Productions (French)Bernard Bollet (Atrus), Nathalie Homs (Yeesha), Antoine Tomé (Zandi)
Partnertrans. (German)Stefan Schleberger (Atrus), Susanne Dobrusskin (Yeesha), Karl Heinz Tafel (Zandi)
Betafix Services, S.L. (Spanish)Juanjo López (Atrus), Pilar Santigosa (Yeesha), Manuel Billido (Zandi)
Orange Studio - Bologna (Italian)Dario Oppido (Atrus), Grazia Verasani (Yeesha), Lello Lombardi (Zandi)

Musicians

Guitar Eric Engerbretson
Vocalists Friends of Sironka Dance Troupe
Vocalist Tasha Koontz

Premier Explorers

Rico Richard Warman
IMForeman Michael J. Jones
Dr. Greer J. Patrick Greer
RivenchanMelinda Russell
BlasterCalm Catherine Reymond

Additional Testing

Additional TestingRobyn Miller, Alexander Miller, Kevin Bishopp, Jody Bishopp, Adam Breeden, Dave Clark, Travis Hanson, Jason Hanson, Lloyd Woodall, Paul O'Russa, Mark VanDyke

Teaser Video Production

DirectorDavid Jankowski
EditingJulien Milaire
SFX DesignAntoine Douadi
SoundManuel Bachet
SFX and MixManu BachetSound
Voice RecordingSylvain-Luc Brunet
Production AssistantAnne Langourieux
ProducerJean-Marc Broyer
Exec. ProducerKaren Vernimmen (Ubi Sound Studio France)

Special Thanks

Preafter Jeff Zandi
Ubisoft Yves Guillemot, Gilles Langourieux, Joe Ybarra, Sébastien Puel
UbisoftJean-Marc Broyer
SunSoftMasami Maeda
Special ThanksSpouses & Families, Jeff Shelby, Dan Adler, Chuck Hirsch, Arnoldo Roman, Michelle et all, Out West Expresso
Dana, Debbie, EloiseThe Guild of Caterers
Uru Beta TestersHoofnmouth Ahearn, Paulus Kienhuis, (M‑CD) Kruille, .Nebula., [DgN] Ophidian, [FnS]‑NeO, [UsMCc]TimeMaster, John Mansi (Cuzin), ‑=RTM=‑Xphuzz, 4elementi, Lanny Heidbreder (75th), 9rin, A. Beland, A. Marschner, A. Leimeroth, A. C. Bolen, Aaron A. Douglas, Aaron Bond, Aaron Holdiman, Aaron J. Williams, Aaron Jeter, Aaron Obst, Aaron Peech, Aaron Richardson, Aaron Viviano, abay, Abyssus_j, Adam Blinkinsop, Adam Clemas, Adam Contini, Adam Cyr, Adam Eldred, Adam from EpiKGaming.com, Adam Glasgall, Adam Kerekes, Adam Kline, Adam May, Adam Nash, Adam Nitsch, Adam Polgar, Aaron Light (Oldbushie), Adam Rodrigues, Addison, Adel Shafir (Ayli), Adi Segal, Adrian Anderson, Adrian Kempf, Adriano Ferreira, Aethelwyrd, aGeMo, Aidan Mowat, Akino Taurus, Akiva Atwood, Al Kessel (The Hammer), Alain Robert, Alan Shultz (Cheeto), Alan Bayley, Alan Peng, Alan Sweeney, Alan Usry, Alanthor Morcane, Albert Mata, Alberto Montanola (Al'm/y), Albezuno, Alecco Iamadre, Alex Mercatali, Alex Black, Alex Ferreira, Alex Ford, Alex Hammond, Alex MacLaurin, Alex Manuk, Alex Rivadeneira, Alex Wrobel, Alex Wyckmans, Louise Carreau, Alison O'Konski, AlisonW, Allen Armstrong, Amanda Yarch, Anael Ferraz de Carvalho, AnaJoao, Anastas Semenov, Anders Meurk, Anders Johansson, Anders Lunde, Andre Wahlgren (Nikobo), Andre Carvalho Gusmao, Andre F. Ouellette, Andre Hempel, Andre Moraes, Andre Nauta, Andrea Smith, Andreas Magnusson, Andreas Reber, Andreas Reichinger (a.k.a. AZT), Andrei Pascu, Andrevan, Andrew Presti (Aramat), Andrew Chernauskas (Deg), Andrew Brittin (Kahlis), Andrew Hockman (Sledge), Andrew Fonk (SniperX0), Andrew Beal, Andrew Crawford, Andrew Erickson, Andrew Fader, Andrew J. Bonham, Andrew J. Coutermarsh, Andrew King, Andrew Klotz, Andrew Lefchak, Andrew M. Ouimet, Andrew Matecha, Andrew Nyberg, Andrew Penick, Andrew Stone, AndromAK, Andy Mann, Andy Powell, Anette Flyborg, Angela Atwood (Arkaya), Angela J. Wiseman, Angela Werner, Angelo Drappa, Angus Thermopile, Anita Ackerman, Anitalula, Anja, Ann Carlsson, Anna Holub (Jokergirl), Anne Brady, Ann-Marie Ratcliffe (a.k.a. Elkestra), Antangil, Anthony Collins, Anthony Pierini, Anthony Rappazzo, Anton W, Antoney Calistes, Antonio Arias, Antonioni de Freitas Vieria, April Leach, Arcamis, Areche, Arian Alexis Kalapis Serchoweic (S3V3N), Ariela Palombi, Arliman, Armando Paredes, Arroyo Bribiesca, Aron G. Sebastian, Arowin, Artha, Arthur van Rooijen, asa160, Astrin EarthenFury, Athena Pinne, Audrey Mozdzen, Aurelie Blanche, Aurelien Vandoorine, Austin Storm, Awaking, Axel Toelke, B. Hammond, Balroq, Barry Duty Jr., Barry Zabo, Barton J. Hodges, Becky Ohl, Bedrael, Beennuked, Ben Cochran (Bricriu), Ben Ceschi, Ben Evans, Ben Frazer, Ben Glotzhober, Ben Harrell, Ben Merrills, Ben Purbrick, Ben Smith, Ben Williams, Benjamin Bender (Mehitabel), Benjamin Jonasch, Benjamin N. Rubin, Benjamin Schrauwen, Benoit Seguin, BenoitB, Benoit-Joan Clariana-Roig, BenOne, Bernard Tey (grizzley), Bernd-Roland Fromm, BF Mako, bibble, Bigestlee, Bilbo62, Bill Case, Bill Dunford, Bill Ferris, Bill Leonard, Bill Neves, Bill Power, Bill Pratt, Bill Umberger, Billy Berghammer, Billy Nasopoulos, binhqx, Bishop, Bjorn Bertilsson, Bjorn Olav Samdal, Blaise Duszynski, Blake Skinner, Blithe, Blucom, Blue Max, bluMunky2003, bMartes, Bob Elwonger, Bob Gates, Bob LeBlanc (IOS1000), Bob Stimson, BongoBunki, Booksmith, Boomerang, Braando, Brad Vehse, Brandon Leger (Miranoff), Brandon Boehling, Brandon Foster, Brandon Newendorp, Brandon Ostby, Brandon Rockefeller, Brandon Strong, Brandon D. Walton, Brandy Tanner McIntosh, Brendan K. Callahan, Brendan Malone, Brendan Mathis, Brendon M. BuPane, brenternet, Brenton Loeffelman, Brett Carel, Brett Morris, Brett Williams, Brian Doyle (Falhawk), Brian Wilson (Yarr), Brian Baker, Brian Bommarito, Brian Dellon, Brian Dishaw, Brian Fioca, Brian Fitzgerald, Brian Fleming, Brian Gardner, Brian Hagan, Brian O'Malley, Brian Petty, Brian Smith, Brian Stoffer, Brian Tan, Brian Taylor, BridgetAG, Briley Hooper, Brock, Brook Grewcock (a.k.a. koorb), Bruce Haley, Bruno Hirtzmann (Akhu), Bruno Lalonde, Brutus, Bryan G. Stevens II, Bryan Siemon, Bryan Wu, Bryce Penberthy, brykMantra, Bryon Stevenson, Bryson Osborne, buckminster, Büke Yolaçan, Bupractor, Burkhard Rexin, Byron Blandino, Byron Tsang, C. Pontoriero, C.O.N.D.O.R., Caerthann, CAGrayWolf, Caleb Clarke, Carl deWiele, Carl Ihrig, Carl Parks, Carlitoxxi, Carole Eigsti, Carolyn E. Blake, Carolyn Ross, Carrie Schaffner, Casey Laski, Casey Stokes, Casey Williams, CaspeR, Castiz, Catherine Reymond, Cathryn Newcombe, Cathi-Jo McCoy, CaZiNoJo_aka_RR_Caz, Cdmin, Cédric Frantz, Celt751, Chad Hanway, Chad Bailey, Chadwick Smith, Charles D'Andrea, Charles A. Filion, Charles J. Edwards, Charles Jackson, Charles O'Donovan, Charles R. Bonn, Charles-Étienne Théberge, Charlie Bossi, Charlie Mauck, ChasingTail, Cheryl McAfee (Aidan), Chirag U. Fifadra, Chordok, Chris Williamson (Data), Chris Testroet (Leftbrained), Christopher Hans Enderle (Timon), Chris Angelini, Chris Asbil, Christian Bradley, Chris Burgan, Chris Centen, Chris Coyne, Chris Curwick, Chris Fontana (DeFonze), Chris Fullman, Chris Gatton, Chris Hammerberg, Chris Jones-Gill, Chris Kirwan, Chris M. Kelly, Chris Mackey, Chris Maroglou, Chris McHenry, Chris Schenk, Christopher Short, Chris Stalzer, Christer Bermar, Christer Holm, Christian A. Meade, Christian Greiner, Christian Hjalmarsson, Christian Kunz, Christian Lukowics, Christian Westman, Christine M. LaCount, Christophe Corvisier (Roy22), Christopher Swogger (DarkFalcon), Christopher Lott (Industrious), Christopher Haufschild (Phane), Christopher Levine (simulacra), Christopher A. Parrinello, Christopher B. Fite, Christopher Berry, Christopher Bir, Christopher Bradshaw, Christopher Cole, Christopher E. Tenney, Christopher G. Stanton, Christopher Kugler, Christopher M. Hill, Christopher Norman, Christopher P. McGee, Christopher Popp, Christopher Repotski, Christopher S. Tomcho, Christopher Tanner, Christopher Watson, Chuck Fisher, Chuck Malcolm, Chuck Tewksbury, Claude Petro, Claudia Ruiz, Clayton Jones, Clinton D. Keepin, Clooger, Cody Thurber, Colin Ahlfeld, Colin McGuire, Colin Monro, Collin Simon, Computerfreak23, Connor Petersen, Conrad Tyson, Conrad Venn, Corien Bennink, Cory Barron, Cory Borsella, Cory J. Coddington, Costas Lambrou, Craig Kibby, Craig Prall, Craig Stutts, Creeping Monkey, cretin, Cris Zulueta, Crispeto, Christian Grozavu, Crovax, Crygeon Signe, Cubby_Br, CubbyJr26, CULT_IVATOR, Curt Allen, D. Pease, DaDungeon, Daffy, Dagmara Spiette, Daina Dajevskis, D'Airyair, DaisyMae, Dale Colbert, Dale J. Berry, DamarTyr, Damian Lewis, Damien Estep, Damien Katzmark, Dan Patrick, Dan Barletta, Dan Eakins (Eltheras), Dan Favel, Dan Furst, Dan Heideman, Dan Luxenberg, Dan Serbicki, Dan Smethurst, Dane Bettis, Dane Toffler, Dani Howarth (dugchugger), Daniel Eriksson (Yggdrasill), Daniel B. Navarrete, Daniel Baker, Daniel Crabb, Daniel Kim, Daniel G. Ovadia, Daniel Graham, Daniel J. Bounds, Daniel James Saylors, Daniel M. Pach, Daniel Mitchell, Daniel Perry, Daniel C. Schmidt, Daniel Spangler, Daniel Starr, Daniel Swift, Daniel Tynan, Daniel W. Barineau (Groo), Daniela DiOrazio, Danielle Gisman, Dan'ni, Danny Rollitt, Darby Hoover, Darkam, Darkbouda, DarkIceV, DarkMan, Darline Stacy, Darrell Estabrook, Darren Vallance, Darrin Mison, Darryl, Davadruide, Dave Gow, Dave Hill, Dave Wragg, David Collazo (LLJKSoviet), David Abitbol, David Biggerstaff, David Boone, David Buck, David C. Griffin Sr., David Carta, David Coolidge, David de Boer, David E. Dorman Jr., David G. Wilson III, David Glazier, David Grant, David Green, David H. Frank, David Kim, David Luger, David Marquis, David Peters, David Robinson, David Ross Edwards, David Rutan, David Schilling, David Schloss, David Schwab, David Wiklund, David Zizza, D. B. White, Deb Cormier, Deb Crosby, Deborah Craig, Deborah DeLong, Debra Johnson, Del Clarkson, Demian Clements, Dennis Plöger, Dennis Porter, Derek Carlin, Derek Luker, Derek Schatel, Derrek Newell, DezMonyc, Dezran, Dezzy, Dheque, Diana Arruda (Dysis), Diana Jones, Diane Camerlo (Linnet), Diego Segadora, Digital_Signal_X, Dileilah Galinar, Diocletian Victor Madadayo, Dirk Parrack, Dirk Sprinke, D. M. Howard (aka ThePhotoDoctor), DocBoberman, Domahreh, Don Andrew Nguyen, Donald J. Merrick, Dongwhan Kim, Donny Redmond, Dorlun, Doug McNabb, Doug Murray, Doug Thompson, Douglas Souter (John Drake), Douglas Carney, Douglas Rarey, Douglas Thigpen, Douglas Whitten, Dovah, dpfaff, Dreamless, Drew Davidson, Drew Kempa, Drum18, DrumMath, D'stin Sparks, Duke Walls, Durhai, Dustin Kost, Dylan Richards, E. F. Link, Ed Rogers, Ed Halbert, Ed Matuskey, Edav Stenos, Edax, Eddie Brega, EdioSonic, Eduardo dos Santos Janiszewski, Eduardo Martinez, Edward Allen, Edward Cline, Edward Herbulock, Elaria, elementfiftyfour, Eli Hall (Tripp), Elion Caplan, Elisabeth Bedi, Ellen W. (D'nisis), Elov Anderson, Empire, Ender, Enes Sopovic (Zepophan), Enrique Delgado, EnViZiBlE, Enzo Paolini, equitus, Ereinion Apanonar, Ereth‑Ahkbe, Eric Mulryan (Numeric), Eric S. Anderson (Genus3041), Eric Arts, Eric Bellemon, Eric Chabarot, Eric Coperine, Eric Elfert, Eric Julien, Eric Lambourg, Eric Lecomte, Eric Martinez, Eric Michaud, Eric Nettle, Eric P. Allison, Eric Palmér, Eric Thompson, Eric Walter, Erich Conner, Erik Anderson, Erik Ekengren, Erik Hedlund, Erik Johnson, Erik Kops, Erik Larsson, Erik Nelson, Erik Peterson, Erin Hope Blockley, Ernst Lanser, Ervin Nazim, Esibuilt, Etali, Ethan Pemble, Everett James Lamb, Ewout. Brogt, Ex'cited, ExiledMystMan, Fabian Körner, Fabian Thum, Fabio Moratti, Fabio Hofnik, FARAN, FatTyler, Félix Ménard, Felix Van de Maele, Ferrell Travis Riley III, Figtoria, Florian Steurer, Forever, Francis Naud, Francis Roch, Francis Theoret, Francisco M. Ross, François Grégoire, Frank D. Nicodem Jr., FratRat, Fred Schell, Frederic Hutow, Fredrik Dittlau, Frodo, G. Elems, G. Elzner, Gábor Németh, Gabriel Bauman, Gabriel Harrison, Gabriel Hovatter, Galen Stolee, Gareth Hughes, Gareth Williamson, Garth'ilk, Gary Budell, Gary Nelson, Gary Magginetti, Gary Raines, GatorQue, Gava Matteo, Gavin Doughtie, Geneviève Laberge, Gengis, Geoff Rowland, Georg Mayer, Georgo, Gerald Henseler, Gérard Touvron, Gerben de Oude, Gerd Westendorp, Gergely Bényi, Gerren, Gerret, Ges Fischer, Geslo, ghobii, Gianluca Mastrantonio, Giannis Tsekos, Giovanni Bellistrella, Giovanni Del Prete, Gita Lal, Giuseppe Carrino Neto, Glen Wright, Gonçalo Santos, Gordon F. Currie, Gordon Strauch, Grady E. Brown, Graham Everett, Graham Larue, Graham Paterson, Graphite, Greg Gilbert, Greg Atkinson, Greg Cignavitch, Greg Dean, Greg Noullet, Greg Schaeffer, Greg Sharp, Greg Sicard, Greg Spivey, Gregor Brunmar, Gregor Thill, Gregory Allen Mefford, Grégory Champoux, Gregory Gore, Gregory Munson, Grembler Barghest, Gretch, Greu, Grey Mouser, GreyPanther, Groopy, Gryphon MacThoy, guanna, Guildsman Drak, Guillaume Uys, Guiun, Gunnar Dietz, Gunnar Steincke, Gunzilla, Gurke McVickers, Gus Mastrapa, Gustav Dreyer, Guy Morey, Guy Sprackland, Guy Thomas, GXServer, Haas Colby (MySTyK), Hadorak, Hadrien Bardet, Hannu Paajanen (Jadesl), Hans von der Crone (Lapino), Hans Larsson, Hans-Günter Thiel, Harden Viers, Harpy Hui, Harrison G. Pink, Heathyre Ward, Heimdall, hendryk, Henk van der Leek, Henrik Johansson (Vextor), Henry C. M. Sayer, Hervé Stauffer (shelter), Hesky Fisher, Hidekazu Yamahata, Hiroaki Uchiyama, Hirokazu Tanaka, hirunsr, Hitcher, Holofernia, Hooch, Horenstein, HotFox, Huckster, Ian Gazzotti (Atrus), Ian Stedman (Saxx), Ian Edwards, Ian C. Ryan, Ian Thompson, Ian W. Parker, Ian Welsh (Rabbitslayer), Idfri‑Trima, IdleAl, Igor Frolov (Stinger), iiano, Imotep, Ingo Sobolewski, Isaac Liao, Isaac Swirvman, Ivan Kazachenko, J. Fogelberg, J. Patrick Greer, J. J. Hardie, J. R. Raith, Jacek Grebski, jacen, Jack Mystery, Jack Degenstein, Jack Shepler Jr., Jack Stevens, Jack Thompson, Jack W. Palmer, Jackie M. Ramsey, Jaclyn Borovoy (Thalisa), Jacob Edkin, Jacque Franco, Jacques J. Ranger (Tzakol), Jacques Jones, Jad, Jade Siniscalchi, Jaeson Wilda, Jake Lenahan, Jake T., jakko, Jakob Gidlund, James Scholl, James Deck (Clayton), James Hargis (Hargabyte), James Schoenberg (JamesSF), James Barratt, James Blanchard, James Bostick, James Brannon Eismon, James Clement, James Connor, James E. Whedon, James Earl Smith, James Frykman, James Hattox, James Henson, James Hrenak, James J. Cheeseman, James M. Malone Jr., James Marion, James R. Weinhart, James S. Hegarty, James T. Provost, James Tauber, James V. Gibson, James Young, Jamezeo Taylorian, Jamie Winsor (infrared), Jamie Eckman, Jamie Eleck Hill, Jamie Matts, Jan Almberger, Jan Dzierzak, Jan Humble, Jana Gillespie (Estrelle), Janet Burress (Pepsi), Janice Bub, Janne Tengvall, Jannis Segebrecht, Janus Borner, jany23, janzi, Jared B. Luther, Jared Cook, Jared Vanderhyde, Jared White, Jason Baxley, Jason Bowman (JBhypno), Jason Bradley (Queue), Jason Cragg, Jason Deschenes, Jason Dupree, Jason Gallagher, Jason Hurd, Jason Marchi, Jason Padgett, Jason Schoenher, Jason Steele, Jason Touchette, Jason Trent, Jason Zsiba, Jasper van der Hoeven, Jay Friot (Chojin), Jay Heidenreich, Jay Slater, Jaye Marie, JayGlitch, Jean-Michel Bertho, Jeb Collins, Jed Duty, Jeff Hood (Varrimus), Jeff Badgett, Jeff Hamilton, Jeff Hardee, Jeff Hitchin, Jeff Jackson, Jeff Kelly, Jeff LeBlanc, Jeff Mossop, Jeff Ousley, Jeff Pierson, Jeffrey Seamster, Jeff Valentino, Jeffrey Bixler, Jeffrey Flexer, Jeffry J. J. van Berkum, Jemma Morrison, Jennifer Rose, Jennifer Wilda, Jenny Hennegar, Jens Fleiter (Mc Fly), Jens Oliver Elsaesser, Jens Strandell, Jere J. Mammino, Jerle, Jeremy Ervin, Jeremy Flores, Jeremy James, Jeremy Jason Justice, Jeremy Lambert, Jeremy Little, Jeremy White, Jeremy Wright (Frog), Jerome Castagnetto, Jérôme Laroche, Jerry Huhmarniemi, Jerry LaBauve, Jerry Rocklin, Jerry Wise, Jesper Hansen, Jesper Johag, Jesper Moeslund, Jesse McGuay (Turin), Jesse B. Freeman, Jesse Lowe, Jesse Moreno, Jesse Peterson, Jessibell, Jessica Bradley, Jessie James Marker, Jean-Francois Bibeau, Jim Buckett, Jim Carrillo, Jim Chesson, Jim Dodd, Jim Pallo, Jim Thompson, Jim van Eeckhoven, Jimmy Boone, Jimmy Liljenquist, Jimmy Roach, J'Naas, Joakim Jader, Joe Paul, Joe Beavers, Joe Bell, Joe Campbell, Joe Diehl, Joe Downs, Joe LaFerlita, Joe Markert, Joe Pontani, Joel Naticchioni, Joey West, Johan MacLeod, Johan Bondeson, Johan Sylwander

Ubisoft

Ubi.com General Manager (World)Gilles Langourieux
VP of ProductionJoe Ybarra
ProducerSébastien Puel, Erik B. Zwerling
Associate ProducerJean-Christophe Pelletier
Sr. Game AnalystPatricia A. Pizer
Game AnalystPierre Rivest
Community ManagerKatherine E. Postma
Special Thanks toJean-Marc Broyer

CCR Team

CCR LeadMarc-Alexandre Plouffe
CCRJason Di Valerio, Jessica Fortin, Simon Cuccioletta

Customer Care Managers

In‑GameDaniel Germain
Online (ubi.com)Michael Morehouse
Graphic ArtistKarine Renaud
Web IntegratorMichel Gauthier
Web DesignerKarine Martel

Ubisoft Quality Assurance

QA LeadSylvie Tremblay
TesterGabriel Dubuc, Jean-François Giguère, Martin Michaud, Véronique Fortin, Lyne Archambault, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jean-Sebastien Charbonneau, Martin Hamel, Pierre-Yves Savard, Patrick Melanson, Marc Thonon, Martin Amos, Yannick Gervais, Francois Arguin

Network and Systems

Group ManagerAndrej Todosic
Operations ManagerLudwig Gamache
Sr. Software EngineerAndy McCurdy
Systems ArchitectDenis Bertrand, Wei-Tang Huang
Sr. Systems Architect / Test LeadShane Akhgar
Network Administrator (Europe)Eric Garrigues
ProgrammerJosé Covatta

Billing System

Lead DeveloperSerge Ménard
DeveloperPerry Stathopoulos
Lead DBASébastien Hinse
Lead TesterStephanie Cassie
Admin Billing System DeveloperFrank Zhang
Development ManagerOlivier Paris

Europe

Lead Community ManagerGrégory Champoux
Comm. Manager (Germany)Waldemar Lindemann
Director of MarketingIan Chambers
General ManagerDiane Peyredieu

North America

Director of MarketingJohn Billington
Lead Community ManagerRon Meiners
Community ManagerSam Copur
Marketing ManagerMark Goodrich
Business ManagerBrenda Panagrossi
General ManagerJason Rubinstein

Web Site

ProducerMatt Johan, Joe Toledo, David Macachor

Localisation

Localisation ManagerCoralie Martin
Localisation Project ManagerLoïc Jacolin
German LocalisationEberhard Schmidt

Translations

FrenchXavier Kemmlein

Legal (Audio)

"Burn you up, Burn you down" performed byPeter Gabriel
"Burn you up, Burn you down" written byPeter Gabriel, Neil Sparkes, Karl Wallinger
"Burn you up, Burn you down" published byReal World Music Limited/Universal Music Limited
Executive Director Ubi MusicDidier Lord

Legal (Tools)

Bink VideoRAD Game Tools Inc.
FaceGen Modeller 2.1Singular Inversions Inc.
Artbeats Digital Film LibraryArtbeats
HavokTelekinesys Research Limited

Open Source Licensees

OpenSSLThe Apache Software Foundation
Free Type ProjectDavid Turner, Robert Wilhelm, Werner Lemberg
PythonPython Software Foundation
BoostCrystalClear Software
OggVorbisXiph.Org Foundation
SpeexJean-Marc Vlin, Xiph.Org Foundation
LibJpegGlenn Randers-Pehrson
zLibJean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 408 other games
Coralie Martin, 195 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 190 other games
Mark Adler, 189 other games
Didier Lord, 144 other games
David Macachor, 76 other games
Sylvain-Luc Brunet, 71 other games
Erik Johnson, 63 other games
Nathalie Homs, 63 other games
Olivier Paris, 59 other games
Lloyd Bell, 59 other games
Christopher Norman, 58 other games
Sébastien Hinse, 58 other games
Gilles Langourieux, 54 other games
Brenda Panagrossi, 53 other games
Manuel Bachet, 50 other games
Glenn Randers-Pehrson, 48 other games
Antoine Tomé, 46 other games
Karl Heinz Tafel, 46 other games
David Turner, 43 other games
Stefan Schleberger, 42 other games
Bernard Bollet, 40 other games
Michel Gauthier, 40 other games
Jean-François Giguère, 39 other games
Tim Larkin, 39 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Myst Online: Uru Live, a group of 94 people
Uru: To D'ni, a group of 71 people
Uru: The Path of the Shell, a group of 62 people
Myst V: End of Ages, a group of 55 people
Real Myst, a group of 51 people
realMyst: Masterpiece Edition, a group of 32 people
Shadowbane, a group of 30 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 22 people
Riven: The Sequel to Myst, a group of 20 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 20 people
Far Cry, a group of 19 people
Myst V: End of Ages (Limited Edition), a group of 19 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 19 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 18 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 16 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 16 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 16 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 15 people
Obduction, a group of 15 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 15 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 15 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 15 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 15 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 15 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 15 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Terry Coolidge (33), Jeanne (76526) and jean-marc Broyer (9)