The Witcher: Enhanced Edition (Windows)

87
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Witcher: Enhanced Edition Credits

CD Projekt Red

Game VisionMichał Kiciński
Project LeadJacek Brzeziński
Head of ArtAdam Badowski
Head of ProductionMaciej Miąsik
CEO of the StudioAdam Kiciński
Assistant ProducerTomasz Gop
Asset Production ManagerDanuta Sienkowska
Production CoordinatorsArkadiusz Trojanowski, Paweł Miłkowski
Executive Assistant / ProductionMaja Konkol
Special AcknowledgementsRyszard Chojnowski, Paweł Czoppa, Michael Kandel, Adam Oldakowski, Patrick Sweeney
Chief DesignerMichał Madej
Lead Story DesignerArtur Ganszyniec
DialogueSebastian Stępień
Additional DialogueMarcin Blacha
Story Designers / ScriptersMarcin Blacha, Karol Kowalczyk (Leim), Katarzyna Kuczyńska (Thilnen), Michał Madej, Jarosław Ozieblewski, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz (SeRp)
English TranslationBorys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz
Lead Gameplay DesignerMaciej Szcześnik
Gameplay Designers / ScriptersJacek Brzeziński, Marcin Janiszewski (Tagorn), Mateusz Kanik (TnZ), Michał Madej, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz (SeRp), Marek Ziemak
Game ConceptAdam Badowski, Jacek Brzeziński, Ryszard Chojnowski, Artur Ganszyniec, Maciej Jurewicz, Jacek Komuda, Michał Madej, Maciej Szcześnik
Concept Art of GeraltPrzemek Truściński (Trust)
Concept Art & 2D GraphicsDamian Bajowski, Paweł Dobosz (Grinsen), Bartłomiej Gaweł, Adrian Madej, Przemek Truściński (Trust)
AnimationPiotr Chomiak, Piotr Janiszewski, Kamil Kozłowski, Piotr Żyła
Additional AnimationŁukasz Burnet, Grzegorz Kukuś, Andrzej Zawada, Tomasz Zawada
Lead Character ArtistMarian Chomiak
Character ArtistsAdam Badowski, Kamil Kozłowski, Paweł Mielniczuk, Seweryn Niedzielski, Tomasz Polit (kurt_hectic)
CinematicsAdam Badowski, Paweł Maliński, Marcin Nowak, Tomasz Nowak, Jacek Podgórski, Michał Poniedzielski, Lucjan Więcek
User Interface ArtistBenoit Munoz
Lead Location ArtistDominik Redmer
Location ArtistsMichał Buczkowski, Aleksander Budzyński, Adam Kozłowski, Arkadiusz Ojczyk, Tomasz Polit (kurt_hectic), Lucjan Więcek, Łukasz Ziobrowski
Visual EffectsAdam Badowski, Lucjan Więcek, Łukasz Ziobrowski
Technical ArtistsPatryk Brzozowski, Paweł Maliński, Seweryn Niedzielski
Additional GraphicsGrzegorz Baran, Krzysztof Bielenin, Igors Gosmans, Krzysztof Grudziński, Marcin Kalemba, Mariusz Klat, Tomasz Ochalik (Vondagar), Seweryn Niedzielski, Kamila Redmer, Maciej Zagórski
Lead Engine ProgrammerMichał Iwanicki (HarrieR)
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerMaciej Siniło
ProgrammersJacek Brzeziński, Andrzej Chomiak, Maciej Czerwonka (Than), Daniel Sadowski, Arkadiusz Sito, Michał Słapa (Slovian), Tomasz Wójcik
Lead Tools ProgrammerMaciej Czerwonka (Than)
Tools ProgrammersJacek Brzeziński, Andrzej Mędrycki
Additional ProgrammingAdam Bienias, Paweł Czubiński, Maciej Miąsik, Tomasz Przechodzki, Klaudiusz Zych
Sound & Music Director / Sound DesignAdam Skorupa
ComposersPaweł Błaszczak, Adam Skorupa
Additional MusicKrzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
Additional SoundAndrzej Kasprzyk, Daniel Kleczyński, Maciej Miąsik
Voice EffectsMaciej Miąsik
InstrumentalistsIwona Malcz (vocal), Karolina Cel (solo violin), Believe, Paweł Błaszczak (electric guitar)
QA LeadJakub Styliński (Ozzie)
Test CoordinatorsAndrzej Bućko, Maciej Mach (Scaflok Mach), Franciszek Różnowicz, Paweł Wysłowski
TestersTomasz Grochowiak (TeeGee), Marcin Makowski, Grzegorz Powalski (Popey), Joanna Radomska (Etriel), Piotr Szymański, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz (SeRp), Filip Turczyński (Slaveous), Karol Zajączkowski, Marek Ziemak
Beta TestersKacper Choromanski, Marcin Jerzak, Adam Kaminski, Michal Lewandowski, Zbigniew Wafflard
Localization CoordinatorsŁukasz Pogoda, Arkadiusz Trojanowski
TranslatorsE. Blake Berry, Agnieszka Dhaouadi, Christopher Smith
Motion CaptureMetricminds, Animazoo, Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka
Stunt CoordinatorPaweł Pliszka
Sword MastersPaweł Jabłoński, Sławomir Kurek, Maciej Kwiatkowski
Mocap ActorsMichał Kocurek, Oksana Pryymak
Marketing ManagerJerzy Cichocki
PR ManagerŁukasz Mach (Dziadu)
PR for North AmericaTom Ohle (Evolve PR)
PR SpecialistsMichał Balaszczuk, Joanna Kobylecka, Piotr Panasewicz
Web ProgrammerJan Molak
Marketing ArtistsBenedykt Szneider, Sylwia Żółkiewska
Game GuideMarcin Batylda, Jan Giemza
ManualRobert Dąbrowski, Paweł Dobosz (Grinsen), Bartłomiej Gaweł, Maja Konkol, Maciej Mach (Scaflok), Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz
Administrative ManagerAgnieszka Wasilewska
Administrative SpecialistAgnieszka Dziubek
Administrative AssistantKarolina Grochowska
Business DevelopmentMarcin Iwiński, Artur Sawka
FinancePiotr Nielubowicz, Robert Wesolowski
AccountancyEwa Chrzanowska, Katarzyna Janaszkiewicz, Aneta Magiera, Edyta Wakula
ITKrzysztof Binkowski (Biniek), Jakub Cierpka (Rejf), Tomasz Skiba (Vilein)
Legal ServicesLou Budzyn, Krystian Janik, Wojciech Machala, Patrick Sweeney, Krzysztof Swięcicki
AcknowledgementsSylwia Blaszczak, Kinga Blaszczak, Aleksandra Cwalina, Jeremi Czyzewski, Andrzej Dabrowski, Kinga Dierzewicz, Bartosz Gulik, Maciej Gutkowski, Jedrzej Ilukowicz, Adam Jedrzejewski, Malgorzata Kalinowska, Krzysztof Kieszkowski, Mateusz Kokot, Witold Kozlowski, Ewa Krzeczkowska, Witold Kulczycki, Urszula Luta, Adam Lojek, Tomasz Nidecki, Piotr Niklas, Michał Nowak, Szymon Peplinski, Jakub Rebelka, Michał Rzepnikowski, Malgorzata Syczewska, Ewa Szczerbik, Maciej Winnicki, Damian Wojnowski, Andrzej Wojcicki, Anna Zawacka, Anna Zawislinska, Mieszko Zieliński, Tomasz Ziemianski, Marcin Zmudzki

The Witcher Enhanced Edition

Project LeadMaciej Szcześnik
ProductionArkadiusz Trojanowski, Maciej Miąsik, Paweł Miłkowski, Karolina Grochowska
Story Designers / ScriptersArtur Ganszyniec, Maciej Szcześnik, Paweł Wysłowski
GraphicsAdam Badowski, Lucjan Więcek, Bartłomiej Gaweł, Piotr Chomiak, Piotr Janiszewski, Piotr Żyła, Damian Bajowski, Marian Chomiak, Paweł Mielniczuk, Marcin Błaszczak, Tomasz Polit (kurt_hectic), Łukasz Ziobrowski, Patryk Brzozowski
Music & SoundAdam Skorupa
ProgrammingMaciej Czerwonka (Than), Maciej Siniło, Daniel Sadowski, Arkadiusz Sito, Michał Słapa (Slovian), Tomasz Wójcik, Andrzej Mędrycki, Tomasz Majcherczyk, Adam Cichocki
LocalizationArkadiusz Trojanowski, Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Mateusz Waryszak
PR & MarketingPaweł Feldman, Łukasz Mach (Dziadu), Zbigniew Wafflard, Tom Ohle, Jan Molak, Dariusz Barańczuk, Paweł Majak, Benedykt Szneider, Dorota Grzeszkiewicz, Karol Zajączkowski
Quality AssuranceMaciej Mach (Scaflok), Paweł Wysłowski, Franciszek Różnowicz, Marcin Jerzak, Karol Zajączkowski, Joanna Radomska, Piotr Szymański, Magdalena Sobczak-Kozdra, Marcin Trojanowski, Przemysław Wójcik, Jędrzej Mróz, Łukasz Szczepankowski, Bazyli Batko, Paweł Kowalewski, Michał Chobot, Piotr Skaliński, Marek Górczyński, Dominik Kosiorek, Tobiasz Magadzai, Filip Turczyński

"Price of Neutrality" & "Side Effect"

Project LeadMateusz Kanik
DevelopmentKatarzyna Kuczyńska, Marcin Janiszewski, Jarosław Oziemblewski, Sebastian Stępień, Marcin Blacha, Piotr Szymański, Adam Skorupa, Lucjan Więcek, Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Katarzyna Blacha

CD Projekt Localisation Centre

Managing DirectorAleksandra Cwalina
Business Development ManagerDominika Szulc-Lewandowska
Localization Manager & CoordinatorMarcin Bartkiewicz
QA SpecialistsŁukasz Wątroba, Elzbieta Pustuł
QA AssistantJan Piotrowski
Lead TestersMarek Przyjemski, Przemysław Sulkowski, Krzysztof Jablonski
TestersBłażej Jóźwik, Michal Slupecki, Artur Skoczek, Maciej Dobrodziej, Grzegorz Kohorewicz, Dominik Rzeżnicki, Michal Jedrzejewski, Michal Wielebski, Wojciech Krukowski, Mateusz Dybiec, Arkadiusz Pawlowski, Karol Falak, Grzegorz Roszkowski, Krzysztof Kuberski, Adam Pokora, Karol Jasik, Jakub Kowalczyk, Klaudia Pokoj, Jaroslaw Sulecki, Maciej Litwiniec, Mikołaj Szenk, Arkadiusz Szczytowski, Lukasz Chorek, Marcin Kowalski, Hubert Jadczak, Marcin Ziejewski, Jablonski Krzysztof, Przemek Sulkowski, Lukasz Chorek, Marcin Kowalski, Artur Skoczek, Maciej Litwiniec, Hubert Jadczak, Michal Wielebski
Translation and EditingBorys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Maria Fraczek, Anna Snarska, Paweł Krawczonek, Blażej Kubacki, Bartosz Lewandowski, Marcin Nastarzewski
Additional TranslatorsMarcin Bartkiewicz (Hex), Grzaslewicz Tomasz, Agata Jakubiec, Adam Maciejewski, Mariusz Stepien, Wojciech Gatys
EditorsSande Chen (Writer), Anne Toole (Writer), Steve Ince, Hartmut Laepple, Anya Ezevskaya, Joanna Karaplis, Adam Foster, Piotr Burzykowski (LocWorks), Pawel Pisarzewski
Additional EditorsMarcin Bartkiewicz (Hex), Olena Andrzejewska, Artur Jachacy, Kamil Juljanski, Justyna Szejba, Marcin Wronikowski, Kuba Zywko (Hex)
Localization ConsultantsPiotr Burzykowski (LocWorks), Pawel Pisarzewski
Technical SupportPaweł Czoppa
US Voice RecordingsOutsource Media UK
Voice DirectorMark Estdale
Sound EditorMike Timm
Lead ActorDoug Cockle
ActorsAlison Dowling, Andrew Wincott, Arlene Decker, William Roberts, Brian Bowles, Emma Tate, Evral Walsh, Ian Drysdale, Jay Simon, Jeff Harding, Jennifer Woodward, John Bull, Jules deJongh, Laurence Bouvard, Lindsay Mack, Martin T. Sherman, Mikey O'Connor, Nancy Crane, Neil Kaplan, Peter Banks, Peter Marinker, Qarie Marshall, Seamus O'Neil, Stanley Townsend, Stephen Perring, Teresa Gallagher, Tom Clarke-Hill, Wayne Forrister
QA ManagerGuillaume Rambourg
QA SpecialistElzbieta Pustuł

3D Brigade Hungary Kft. - Characters

Executive ProducerTamás Daubner
ProducerBalázs Kálvin
3D Brigade Art SupervisorPéter Szücsy
ArtistsAndor Kollár, András Kapolcsi, Csaba Baity, Csaba Molnár, Csaba Vékony, Gábor Balla, János Tujner, Morozan Miha, Péter Szücsy, Szabolcs Mátéfy

Bravo Interactive - Characters

CEO/PresidentAlexander Kot
Art DirectorAlexander Zayets
Senior ArtistAlexey Zayets
2D/3D ArtistsYulia Solovyova, Natalia Balabukha, Irina Levanova, Anna Platash, Ivan Vavilov, Natalia Simonenko, Lidia Golubeva, Oleg Velikiy, Katerina Isaeva

Aerohills www.aerohills.com - Character Textures

Art Director / Project ManagerOleksiy Honcharov
ArtistsNatalya Kaluzhnaya, Nataliya Balaban, Irina Ponamarchuk, Sergey Rostov

Animazoo Europe - Motion Capture

Technical DirectorMaurice L Kadaoui
Mocap OperatorFrançois Deloffre

Metricminds - Motion Capture

Mocap Operator / CleanupPhilipp Helzle (Bonsai)
Set Runner / CleanupCornelius Pflüger (Corni)
Motion EidtorSebo Lesik (Sebo)
Motion Capture Supervisor / Motion EditorRudolf Diogo Klumpp (Rudi)

Detalion Art - Generic Levels, Placeables

ArtistsRobert Ożóg, Łukasz Pisarek, Danuta Sienkowska, Wiesław Budzik, Adam Borkowski, Miroslaw Warchol, Teresa Kosiba, Bartłomiej Ślęzak, Grzegorz Baran, Miroslaw Slezak

FreeMind - Items, Placeables

Project ManagerRafał Krzywda
ArtistsBartek Sutor, Krzysztof Krzyścin, Pawel Pluta, Artur Bobek

Platige Image - Cinematics

DirectorTomasz Baginski
Executive ProducerMarcin Kobylecki
2D ArtistsDamian Bajowski, Michal Dziekan, Krzysztof Fornalczyk, Krzysztof Kamrowski, Rafał Wojtunik
3D ArtistsMaciek Jackiewicz, Arkadiusz Jurcyn, Szymon Kaszuba, Jakub Knapik, Grzegorz Krysik, Szymon Kusmierczyk, Sławomir Latos, Damian Nenow, Radoslaw Nowakowski, Kamil Pohl, Andrzej Sykut, Selim Sykut, Marcin Wasko
Character AnimationEmil Drozda, Michał Hrydziuszko, Łukasz Kubiński, Grzegorz Kukuś, Zbigniew Lenard, Andrzej Zawada
TDBartek Opatowiecki
R&DŁukasz Sobisz, Adam Wierzchowski
CompositingMaciek Jackiewicz, Adam Janeczek, Krzysztof Kamrowski, Marcin Pazera, Andrzej Sykut, Selim Sykut
StuntsMaciej Kwiatkowski, Paweł Pliszka
ITPiotr Getka, Tomasz Kruszona
MusicPaweł Błaszczak, Adam Skorupa
Sound FXAdam Skorupa
EditAndrzej Dabrowski

Atari

Senior Producer EUJohn Mamais
Associate Producer EURaphaël Boyon
Localisation ManagerLudovic Bony
Localisation Project ManagerFranck Genty
Localisation Technical ConsultantDidier Flipo
VP Europe Distribution OperationsChristophe Delanoy
Printed Materials ManagerCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Project ManagerSandrine Dubois
Copy WriterVincent Hattenberger
Supply Chain DirectorAlain Fourcaud
Manufacturing CoordinatorsMike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel, Delphine Doncieux
Planning Project ManagerSophie Wibaux-Meliet
Sales Administration ManagerAnne-Sophie Barale
Game Evaluation Service ManagerJean-Yves Lapasset
Game AnalystsJocelyn Cioffi, André Bermudez
Quality DirectorLudovic Bony
Quality Control Project ManagerOlivier Robin
Certification Project ManagerClaire McGowan
Engineering Project ManagerStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
Engineering Services ExpertPascal Guillen
ENZYME Testing LabsGuillaume Jolicoeur, Virginia Boyero, Mike Fisher, Paul-André Renaud
Vice President, Brand Management Worldwide PublishingCyril Voiron
Senior Brand ManagerBenoit Auguin
Assistant Brand ManagerArnaud Staebler
European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
Web Coordination ManagerVéronique Salmeron-Genot
European Communications ManagerJohn Tyrell
PR ExecutiveMelissa Claire Kedward
Local Marketing TeamLinda Duchaussoy (France), Fabio Cerrutti (Italy), Pablo Tamargo Sitges (Spain), Frieder Bartussek (Germany), Ben Walker (UK), Nico Deleu (Benelux), Chris Altiparmakis (Greece), Raelene Knowles (Australia), Jenni Sten (Nordic), Noam Weisberg (Israel), Leesa Byrne (Australia)
Special ThanksAlexandre Enklaar (European Brand Manager)
ProducerTodd Slepian
VP of Business Development & 3rd PartyRobert Stevenson
VP of Product DevelopmentHudson Piehl
QA Project LeadPaul Philips
Manager of Publishing SupportEzequiel Nunez (Chuck)
Manager Compatibility and Engineering ServicesDavid Strang
Senior Compatibility AnalystChris McQuinn
Compatibility AnalystPatricia-Jean Cody
Customer Relations ManagerBrennen Vega
Customer Support RepresentativeJames Giambrone
Product ManagerAnnmarie Gatti
Marketing CoordinatorIfeoma Obi
Web DesignerJohn Kauderer
Public Relations ManagerAlissa Bell
Digital Media SpecialistPaul Boren, Omar Shakir
SR. Manager Strategic RelationsCecilia Munoz
Managing Director, Atari Asia PacificGerard Noonan
Localisation Producer, AsiaPaul Motion
Localisation TesterJerry Sun, Cynthia Tsang
General Manager, Atari TaiwanWilliam Wang
Product Manager, Atari TaiwanJames Chi, Grace Yuan
Traditional Chinese TranslationJulian Huang

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 135 other games
David Strang, 127 other games
Olivier Robin, 125 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 116 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 112 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 112 other games
Robert Stevenson, 103 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 95 other games
Chris McQuinn, 88 other games
Cyril Voiron, 86 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 74 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 73 other games
Hudson Piehl, 73 other games
Ludovic Bony, 67 other games
Ben Walker, 64 other games
Mike Shaw, 64 other games
Renaud Marin, 62 other games
Patricia-Jean Cody, 59 other games
Mark Estdale, 55 other games
Alain Fourcaud, 53 other games
Jean Grenouiller, 52 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 51 other games
Delphine Doncieux, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Witcher, a group of 392 people
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings, a group of 78 people
Alone in the Dark: Inferno, a group of 47 people
Alone in the Dark, a group of 46 people
Codename: Panzers - Cold War, a group of 43 people
Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 40 people
Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 40 people
Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 39 people
Qubed, a group of 38 people
Alone in the Dark, a group of 38 people
My Horse & Me 2, a group of 37 people
Sam & Max: Season Two, a group of 36 people
N+, a group of 36 people
Jenga World Tour, a group of 33 people
Legendary, a group of 31 people
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir, a group of 31 people
Neverwinter Nights 2, a group of 30 people
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure, a group of 26 people
Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 26 people
Test Drive Unlimited, a group of 25 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 24 people
What's Cooking? Jamie Oliver, a group of 24 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 22 people
Act of War: High Treason, a group of 22 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by T a z (735)