World in Conflict Credits

Massive Entertainment

PresidentMartin Walfisz
Executive ProducerMartin Walfisz
Project ManagerPetter Sydow
Lead Game DesignerMagnus Jansén (Soundboy)
Lead Software EngineerNiklas Hansson
Lead Masstech EngineerChristian Seger
Lead Massgate EngineerBjörn Törnqvist
Technical DirectorNiklas Westberg
Lead Level DesignerCarl Lundgren
Technical Art DirectorMagnus Larsson
Lead Sound DesignerOla Strandh
Art DirectorGabriel Odgren
Lead ArtistRodrigo Cortes
Cinematics DirectorTobias Strömvall
Associate Project ManagerJohan Oldbring
Build ManagerHenrik Davidsson
Game DesignMathias Karlson, Martin Jansén, Axel Rydby, Marcus Rosengren
Story DesignChristofer Emgård
Gameplay ProgrammersTobias Carlsson, Tommi Kiviniemi, Patrik Hagberth, Johan Pfannenstill, Petter Mannerfelt, Martin Jacobsson, Alexander Ericsson, Henrik Edin, Anders Holmquist, Gregor Brunmar, Daniel Ljungberg, Alexander Schrab
Technology ProgrammersKristoffer Grönlund, Stefan Johansson, Marcus Beausang, Anders Granlund, Daniel Wesslén
Massgate ProgrammersBjörn Lindberg, Mathias Wittlock, Christian Sebra (Web Design)
Level DesignOrhan Karagöz, Joseph Fricano, Erik Egerup, Petter Andersson, Jonas Mårtensson, Michael Anderson, Stefan Olsén
ArtThomas Bengtsson Cedhamre (Special effects), Joakim Månsson, Henrik Bohman, Hannes Bartels, Marcus Landén, Jenz Olsson, Anders Stenbeck, Stefan Wiesel, Christer Wibert, Marcus Pettersson, Robert Grafström, Peter Pettersson, Thomas Larsson, Lars Vincent, Lars Vincent, Dan Carlsson, Tor Frick, Kristian Carstensen, Rickard Åberg-Gombarik, Daniel Rosenberg, Nicholas Cort, Stellan Tonring
SoundJens Jungmark, Simon Koudriavtsev
Single Player LeadsHenrik Sebring, Fredrik Olofsson
Single Player Senior DesignerNicklas Cederström (CeCe)
Single PlayerMattias Engström, David Häggström, Hilda Lidén, Jonas Sandberg, Mikael Sofran, Scott J. LaGrasta, Morgan Warner, Jesse Russel
CinematicsDaniel Thuresson, Sebastian Åkkeson Holm, Anders Egléus, Martin Jilsmark, Mikael Mellbris, Thomas Skareteg, Jesper Willumsen, Mikael Burman, Anders Martinsson, Martina Johansson, Christian Sjöstedt, Radek Jakubiak, Cyril Meusy, Valdemar Lethin, Niklas Johansson, Alex Oddbratt, Magnus Jakobsson, Andreas Palmgren
QA AdministratorNicklas Öberg
QA TeamDan Tugendraich, Alexander Tirone, Daniel Schneider, Wallentin Grafström, Tomasz Szerypo, Martin Bergöö, Teo Jenisch, Mårten Woxberg, Alexander Widén, Emilie Holm, Pontus Persson
VP and Director of MarketingDavid Polfeldt
VP Finance and AdministrationStaffan Rosenblad
Systems and Network AdministratorsDaniel Ljungberg, Magnus Månsson, Jerker Malm
Online Operations ManagerErik Karlsson
Consumer Testing & PRMartin Hultberg
Concept and Cover ArtistPär Green
Marketing TeamAnton Persson, Tobias Nyman, John Björling, Joakim Permbo
FinanceSara Kroon
HRCamilla Benckert, Pia Johnsson, Åsa Andersson, Johanna Jonsson, Emma Peltokangas, Anna-Lena Torstensson
ReceptionAnn Gärdsby
Additional CreditsCarl Fransson, Robert Bare, Matthias Paulsson, Jonas Dahlin, Willy Bartels, Fredrik Engkvist, Pål Holmberg, David Berron, Per-Magnus Olsson, Asker Brodersson, Lars Kristensson, Per Smedjeback, Robert Jansson, Björn Johnsson, Johan Fransson, Daniel Johansson, Jonas Mattson
Original Score Composed byOla Strandh
Original Score Conducted byMartin Gjerstad
Original Score Recorded atGula Studion
Original Score Recording EngineerSebastian Borg
Additional Sound DesignRob Bridgett, Scott Morgan
Story ConsultantLarry Bond
Script ConsultantEd Zuckerman

Motion Capture - Northern Light Studios

Northern Light StudiosJohn Klepper, Johan Fröjd, Christian Sjöström
TalentKola Krauze, Daniel Jarl, Ulf Stenberg, Björn Bengtson, Erik Bolin, Tove Sandgren

Motion Capture - High Moon Studios

Motion Capture SupervisorAJ Briones
Motion Capture SpecialistMario Margott
Production AssistantDa-Hsiung Hsia
Production StaffSteven B. Sargent, Garrett Graham, Rich Phim
Motion Capture TalentsMichael Boyd, Steve Upton, Danny Hernandez, Brian Imada, Keith Davis, Richard Cetrone
Facial Animation ActorsPeter Fridh, Andreas Andersson

Other

Centroid StudiosBen Murray, Phil Stilgoe
Special Thanks toFamilies/spouses/others that have supported us or just waited for someone...
Thanks toChristian Pérez, Jan Benjaminson, Martin Rystrand, Iain Cantlay (Nvidia), Louis Bavoil (Nvidia), Leigh Davies (Intel), John Fuller (Havok), Andrew Bowell (Havok), Marc O'Morain (Havok), Dennis Gustafsson (Meqon), Jonas Gustafsson (Meqon), Markus Storm (Meqon), John Stiles, Matthew Versluys (Blizzard), Luxology and the Modo team, Chris Davey, SOLID Entertainment, Pixeltek, Zinckernagel, Tracy Gibbs, Leon Terner, Ulrica Thysell, Carolina Capriles, Anna Åström, Linda Gustavsson, The Coca‑Cola guy, Don Hertzfeldt, Henrik Johansson (Vector), The staff at McDonalds/Burger King/Pizza Number One, All of you who participated in the alphas and betas
Production BabiesAmelia, Elin, Felix, Nemo, Hilma
Focus TestersPer Andersson, Roger Wiking, Thorbjörn Sörensen, Teddy Persson, Markus Dahlström, Hannes Månsson, Arman Borghem, Johan Hanson, Anders Parmstrand, Alexander Måsan, Fredrik Elgström, Tony Appelgren, Patrik Appelgren, Johan Arbner, Henrik José, Henrik Johansson, Magnús Åsgeirsson

Sierra Entertainment

Vice PresidentGreg Goodrich
Executive ProducerGreg Goodrich
Associate ProducersLuke Thai, Ellen Williams
Content DirectorDavid Wheeler
President Worldwide StudiosMartin Tremblay
Senior Vice President of ProductionMario Coculuzzi
Additional Production SupportMichael Schneider
Creative Department, Vice President, CreativeChris Miller
Creative DirectorJeffrey Nicholas Brown, Kathy Carter-Humphreys
Creative AssociateMatt Stokes
Play Balance TeamTimur Anoshechkin, Don Choi, Sean Chong, Kirk Cole, David Spaccia
VP TechnologyBrian Leake
Technical DirectorsSean L. Palmer, Philippe Paquet, Mark James
Senior Software EngineerDanny Koo
VP of Media ProductionsJames Carey
Project SupervisorAmy Allison
CastingEric Weiss
VO DirectionEric Weiss
Casting CoordinatorAndrea Toyias
VO Engineer EditorMichael Patterson
Sound SupervisorMichael Patterson
Senior Video EditorTonya Stumphauzer
Video EditorAndrew Pierce
Motion GFXStuart Allison
Image SpecialistsBlake Hill, Kevin Hill
Audio EditorsRich Seitz, Ron Brambila
Audio QACarl Mari
Production AssistantStewart Schuster
Voice ActorsAlec Baldwin, Philippe Bergeron, Dmitri Boudrine, Scott S. Bullock, Michael Boyd, Antonio del Prete, Sean Donnellan, Endre Hules, Mark Ivanir, Peter D. Jessop, Gerard Karsenty, Daniel Kash, Boris Kievsky, Lars Lippert, Tom Lowe, Charles Martinet, Sylvia McClure, Nolan North, Philip Proctor, Michael Ralph, Enn Reitel, Espen Sandvik, Dwight Schultz, André Sogliuzzo, Jan Tellefsen, Emmanuel Todorov, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Dave Wittenberg
Special ThanksBruce Hack, Cindy Cook, Jean-François Grollemund, Charles Cuevas, Myo Kyawswar, Jean-Louis Fallon, Audwin Joya, Glenn Bondoc, Terence Stephenson, Stefan Thompson, Glenn Oliver, Kelly Ryan, Peter Della Penna, Robert Kohout, Francis Choi, Geoff Bent, Roy Taylor, Leslie Pirritano, Drew Henry, Andrew Single, Tony Pendon, Stephen S. Lu, Tim Hall (Napalm), Paul Vais, Kelli Berg, Ross Perez, Kevin Vance
Production BabiesRyley David Goodrich, Cameron Riley Frary
Senior Vice President, Global MarketingAl Simone
VP, International MarketingChloë Rothwell
VP, MarketingDavid Kim
Global Brand ManagersMichael Lawrence, Guy Welch
Associate Brand ManagerGreg Agius
International Marketing ManagerThomas Séris
VP of Creative ServicesSteven L. Parker
Creative ManagerKristy Cheng
Graphic DesignerAndy Nunez
Associate Graphic DesignerCheryl Williams
Concept ArtistMichael O'Hare
3D ArtistAnton Persson
Account SupervisorDalene Tarr
Production ManagerAnthony Rietta
Production ArtistAlvaro Viquez
VP, Integrated MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Marketing Coordinator, Integrated MarketingRachelle Rosenblat
Director, Promotions & In-game MarketingJulie Thomas-Knap
Manager, Promotions & In-game MarketingMatthew Allen
Specialist, Promotions & In-game MarketingNikki Pounds
Director, Channel MarketingLinda Ethridge
Assoc. Manager, Channel MarketingN. R. Pesquera
Coordinator, Channel MarketingMark Madsen
Manager, Interactive MarketingJack Walker
Coordinators, Interactive MarketingEric So, Chad Nimmo
Sr Manager, New Media and Strategic AlliancesBen Kusin
Senior Global Public Relations ManagerMatthew Frary
PR ManagerLisa Douet
Public Relations CoordinatorBree Cotton
Vice President, Legal AffairsRod Rigole
Senior CounselJames Riordan
ParalegalPam Teller
Senior ParalegalKevin Crook
Sr. Manager, Consumer ResearchLinda Howard
Senior Analyst, Consumer ResearchMichael Nguyen
Jr. Research Analyst, Consumer ResearchPage Patten
Senior Director of Quality AssuranceSamer Raad
Studio Support Services - Office ManagerAnna Booth
Studio Support Services Administration AssistantNuria Andres
Senior QA ManagerMichael Gonzales
QA ManagerWilliam Guerrero
Project LeadMinh Do
QA TestersJames Ong, Matt Brannon, Matt Laseke, Adam Carpenter, Adam Hayes, Ahuizotl Garcia, Alex Gold, Brian Sager, Childdan Oun, Chris Owen, Colin Campbell (uncredited), Corey Lewis, Daniel Koo, Daniel Silva, David Luyties, Derrick L. Davis, Derrick Jones, Dustin Thomas, Ed Erdelac, Edward Robles, Ernest Devaney, Gavin Smith, German Gonzalez, Greg Lee, Jamare Keligond, Jason V. Ramirez, Jason Van Biezen, Jeremy Feasel, Jesse Delgado, Jimmy Do, Joshua Singleton, Justin Knause, Kevin Jones, Michael Lee, Michael Nguyen, Miguel Rodriguez, Robert Beaton, Scott Heinrich, Sean Harris, Sean Menasco, Shannon Cooper, Tracy Swineford, Trent Minx, Allen Wu, Cameron Manavian, Christian Pantoja, Daniel Penso, Jake Muir, Daniel McIntyre, Dirk Smith, Jorge Diaz, Leif Johansen, Roberto O. Wesley, Ryan Watterson, Sergio Franco, Sean Bischoff
Compatibility Requirements SupervisorRobert Fleischacker
Compatibility Requirements GroupAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi, Robbie Fenoglio
QA SupervisorsJames Pasque, Marcus Quinn
Burn Lab SupervisorsAfolabi Akibola, Chris Miller
Burn Lab Configuration EngineersTyree Deramus, Brad Graber, Jose Hernandez, Gene Shaw, Alvin Broussard, John St. John, James Pratt-Young
End User Support TechniciansShawn Lomas, Mark Smith, Jett Castaneda
Project Leads VUPC GroupBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Fausto Lorenzano
Senior Engineer VUPC GroupRichard Benavides
Special Thanks Andrew Warwick, Tom Gastall, Allen Petrowski, Sergio Prado, Lester Broas
World in Conflict usesHavok Physics, © Copyright 1999-2007 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details., Bink Video, Copyright ©1997-2007 by RAD Game Tools Inc., Miles Sound System, Copyright ©1999-2007 by RAD Game Tools Inc., Alienware and the Alienware logo are registered trademarks and trademarks of Alienware Corporation., Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology., ©2002-2007 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved., All other trademarks are property of their respective owners., Fonts under license from Monotype Imaging Inc.

Music

Executive Music SupervisorStephen Goldman
"Everybody Wants to Rule the World"Christopher M. Hughes (Music), Roland Orzabal (Music), Ian Stanley (Music), Performed by Tears for Fears, Courtesy of Mercury Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Here I Go Again"David Coverdale (Music), John Sykes (Music), Performed by Whitesnake, Courtesy of Mercury Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Shadow of the Sun"Chris Cornell (Music), Timothy Commerford (Music), Tom Morello (Music), Brad J. Wilk (Music), Performed by Audioslave, Courtesy of Epic Records with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Trouble Don't Last"Rebecca Kneubuhl (Music/Performer), Gabriel Mann (Music/Performer), David Wheeler (Lyrics), Michael Boyd (Performer), Alvin Chea (Performer), Wendy Fraser (Performer), Melanie Nyema (Performer), Josef Powell (Performer), Beverley Staunton (Performer), Oren Waters (Performer), Julia Waters-Tillman (Performer), Maxine Waters (Performer), Greg Whipple (Performer)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 254 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 168 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 166 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 156 other games
Martin Tremblay, 121 other games
Charles Martinet, 118 other games
Cyra Talton, 116 other games
Brandon Valdez, 115 other games
Fausto Lorenzano, 107 other games
Afolabi Akibola, 101 other games
Philip Proctor, 91 other games
Dwight Schultz, 90 other games
Richard Benavides, 84 other games
Kelly Ryan, 81 other games
Nuria Andres, 79 other games
Michael Gonzales, 76 other games
James Carey, 68 other games
James Pasque, 67 other games
Scott S. Bullock, 64 other games
Michael Schneider, 63 other games
Chris Miller, 62 other games
Kathy Carter-Humphreys, 61 other games
Pam Teller, 59 other games
Danny Koo, 59 other games
Peter D. Jessop, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

World in Conflict: Soviet Assault, a group of 447 people
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy, a group of 91 people
Empire Earth III, a group of 91 people
TimeShift, a group of 77 people
The Spiderwick Chronicles, a group of 74 people
Scarface: The World Is Yours, a group of 70 people
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate, a group of 66 people
Crash: Mind over Mutant, a group of 64 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 63 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 62 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 55 people
Geometry Wars: Galaxies, a group of 54 people
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon, a group of 53 people
The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, a group of 52 people
M.A.C.H.: Modified Air Combat Heroes, a group of 51 people
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point, a group of 49 people
Caesar IV, a group of 49 people
50 Cent Bulletproof: G Unit Edition, a group of 48 people
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, a group of 46 people
SWAT: Target Liberty, a group of 45 people
Ground Control II: Operation Exodus, a group of 45 people
Aliens vs Predator: Requiem, a group of 43 people
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, a group of 40 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 40 people
50 Cent: Bulletproof, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (485518), Jeanne (76645) and formercontrib (159883)