Worldwide Soccer Manager 2005 Credits

Sports Interactive

Maker of ChaosGrant Appleyard, Martin Smith, Richard Jones, Kevin Turner
Maker of International ChaosAmmaniel Araia
Painter of PicturesAurelio Barrios
Reader of ToffeewebAlex Bell
Media Corner ForeverFrancis Cole
V.P. of Curry ProcurementPaul Collyer
Master of ListsOliver Collyer
Safer Than the RestMarlon Davidson
Master of GooeySam Deane
QA TeamNeil Dejyothin, Scott Harwood
The IT DepartmentPaul Dejyothin
UrrrrrrrrhhhhhhhMarc Duffy
Maker of Media ChaosKeith Flannery
The Real American HeroPhillip Foose
Junior Maker of ChaosNick Gildea, Gavin Graffin
Pub QuizmasterDean Gripton
Minister for PropagandaNick Habershon
Maker of Chaos (with bats and balls)Markus Heinsohn
Five A Side ManagerRay Houghton
Skin ManCraig Hunter
Master of ShoutingMiles Jacobson
Still a BawbagGraeme Kelly
Maker of InsanitySvein E. Kvernoey
Dances With ServersPaul Norman
Editor of ChaosMichael Nygreen
Seargent of ArmsJoe O'Reilly
Maker of Chaos (With Sticks)Risto Remes, Philip Rolfe
Director of SarcasmPeter Sottrel
High Master of ChaosMarc Vaughan
Gibbon‑Master GeneralMark Woodger
Special thanksHigh Quality Football logos, Physioroom.com, Ken, Bardi Golriz (for all the work on the website), Larry Coppinger (Bitstream), Matthew Pierce (Future Publishing), Keith Stuart (Future Publishing), Ciaran Brennan (Bastion PR), Clive Gorman (Bastion PR), Shelagh Martin ('sandwiches'), Cafe Olé, AFC Wimbledon, Tesco Metro, Michael Sherlock, Paul Donnelly, Alex Chapman (legal representation), Ernst and Young, Chris Eagle (the Football League), Joanna Adams (the Conference), Haddy Warren (PTV), Todd Harvell (Wireimage MLS Photo's), Kimmarie, Stu, Phil Elliott, Reading Football Club, Maverick, Kick It Out, EIGF, all the offsite beta testers, Danny Webber, Carlo Cudicini, Paul Konchesky, Aaron Lincoln, Robbie, Panini Licensing, Mercia Gray (packaging and advertising), Louise Gaynor (Target Media)
Extra Special ThanksEdward Collyer, Judy Collyer, Amanda Foose, the Andrelchik/Foose family, Jaana Karjalainen, the family Remes, Jennie Norman, Blake Norman, Camilla, Torolf, Loretta, Rebecca, Keegan, Jake, Haley, Finn Woodger, Carol Booth, Kyle Galloway, Sean Duffy (Abbots Langley hardman), Mark Mantle, Jema Wrigley, Elizabeth, Alice Greig, Karin Kvernoy, Rolf-Inge Kvernoy, Odd-Geir Kvernoy, Les Brick (in memory of - who would have much preferred a nice game of chess), The O'Reillys and Roycrofts of Dublin, and the O'Reillys of San Francisco, Congratulatons to Ciaran, Suzanne, Patrick and James on the birth of baby Eliza
Translation TeamChen Ben (Chinese), CD Projekt, Povl Rasmussen (Danish), Pierre B. L. Vendelboe (Danish), Kristof Terreur (Dutch), Chad Winger (English (United States)), Fabrice Leclercq (French), Emmanuel Rochard (French), Stephane Euphrasie (French), Thomas Piel-Desruisseaux (French), Thomas Knie (German), Alex Barth (German), Alberto Scotta (Italian), Francesco Tamagnone (Italian), Joe Okabe (Japanese), Kangwon Lee (Korean), Kim Tae Seok (Korean), Wanhee Chung (Korean), Jung Sil Nho (Korean), Tore Ludvigsen (Norwegian), Vegard Rønningen (Norwegian), Rune Heggemsli (Norwegian), Marcin Krygier (Polish), CD Projekt, José Guilherme Chieira (Portuguese), Paulo André (Portuguese), Iván Abella Villar (Spanish), Osiris Navarro (Spanish), Jan Juhlin (Swedish), Niclaz Erlingmark (Swedish)
SI Testing TeamEd Lambert, Josh Sheridan, Gordon Dunbar, Mark Linnane, Adrian Wan, Paul Rissen, Daniel Wolman, Lee Turner, James Chuter, Okwaeze Otusi, Tim Coombs, Gareth Winter, Andrew Humphrey, Kenchi McCann, Oliver Kenney, Lee Marlow, Michael Champness, Matthew Baxter, Joe Murphy, Stuart Wellard, Graham Spencer, Chris Bedwell

SEGA Europe

CEONaoya Tsurumi
MD, PublishingMichael Hayes
Director of Product DevelopmentJin Shimazaki
Senior ProducerAndrew Brennand
Associate ProducerWarren Leigh
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Master Submission SpecialistTrevor Barnes
European Marketing DirectorMatthew Woodley
Head of European MarketingGary Knight
European Marketing ManagerHelen Nicholas
European PR ManagerLynn Daniel
Senior Product Manager, EuropeMatt Eyre
Creative Services GuruTom Bingle
Head of OperationsMark Simmons
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooij
Website Design and ContentMorgan Evans, Bennie Booysen, Eduardo de Felipe, Romily Broad, Jason Cunningham
Online Community ManagerAlex Friend
Head of International SalesAlison Gould
Export Product ManagerBen Chalmers-Stevens
Italian LocalizationGiuseppe Rizzo
Spanish LocalizationMarta Lois González
French LocalizationBrigitte Nadesan
German LocalizationDaniela Kaynert

SEGA UK

UK Sales DirectorAlan Pritchard
UK Marketing ManagerTina Hicks
UK PR ManagerStefan McGarry
UK Trade Marketing ManagerSuzanne Egleton
UK National Account ManagerPaul Greenfield, Karl Jones
QA SupervisorDarius Sadeghian, Marlon Grant
Team LeadJustyn McLean
QA TeamGlenn Wakeford, Ron Jackson, George Sakkas, Stephen Malcolm, David George, David Milmine, Keanan Jones, Olufemi Paul, Dwayne Buck, Chris Lacey
Localisation QA Co‑ordinatorMax Brode
Language QAAlessandro Irranca, Jean-Baptiste Bagot, Jose Antonio Lopes, Matthew Espinoza, Rickard Kallden, Luis J. Paredes

Audio

Original Sound RecordingsOutsource Media Ltd.
SoundBroomhall Credits Ltd.

Clubs

Scarborough PhotographerDerek Megg
Paul Willatts Photography (AFC Wimbledon)Paul Willatts
Barnet F.C. PhotographyKelly Davis
Logo and Player photosall the clubs who provided them

Media

Trinity MirrorCraig Tregurtha, Jennifer Llewyen, Chris Wade
Express NewspapersAlyson Smith
Guardian Media GroupLee Dibble
The ScotsmanKirstie Armsworth
The Star, SheffieldGraham Walker
London's Evening StandardMartin Chilton
Manchester Evening NewsSteve Wharton
Middlesborough Evening GazetteAllan Boughey
TEAMTalk Media GroupAndy Roberts
Trinity Mirror (North West)Steve Harrison
The Non‑League PaperDavid Emery
bbc.co.uk/sportSteve James
IPC MediaSimon Nairnby
FourFourTwo MagazineGary Parkinson
Nottingham Evening PostDavid Parkinson
Footballdirekt.comNiklas Brunzell
Swedenfans.comChrister Fahlstedt
Soccernet.comDale Johnson
Skysports.comAdam Marshall
Nonleaguedaily.comAndrew Mullen
Derby Evening TelegraphIan Whadcoat

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Naoya Tsurumi, 166 other games
Gary Knight, 154 other games
Marta Lois González, 150 other games
Michael Hayes, 143 other games
Lynn Daniel, 126 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 118 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 107 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 107 other games
Caroline van Venrooij, 103 other games
Daniela Kaynert, 96 other games
Michael Sherlock, 92 other games
Nivine Emeran, 92 other games
Matthew Woodley, 85 other games
Marlon Grant, 72 other games
Jin Shimazaki, 72 other games
Stefan McGarry, 70 other games
Matt Eyre, 65 other games
Tom Bingle, 61 other games
Brigitte Nadesan, 51 other games
Alison Gould, 48 other games
Mark Simmons, 48 other games
Jean-Baptiste Bagot, 46 other games
Ben Chalmers-Stevens, 46 other games
Darius Sadeghian, 41 other games
Bennie Booysen, 32 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Worldwide Soccer Manager 2006, a group of 140 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2007, a group of 105 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2009, a group of 83 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2008, a group of 73 people
Football Manager 2010, a group of 73 people
Football Manager 2011, a group of 68 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager 2005, a group of 66 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager, a group of 61 people
Championship Manager 4, a group of 60 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager 2007, a group of 57 people
Championship Manager: Season 03/04, a group of 31 people
Sonic Heroes, a group of 29 people
Spartan: Total Warrior, a group of 28 people
Championship Manager: Season 02/03, a group of 24 people
Championship Manager: Season 99/00, a group of 23 people
Headhunter: Redemption, a group of 23 people
Crush, a group of 23 people
Virtua Tennis: World Tour, a group of 22 people
Feel the Magic XY/XX, a group of 22 people
Alien Syndrome, a group of 22 people
Altered Beast, a group of 22 people
OutRun 2006: Coast 2 Coast, a group of 21 people
Viking: Battle for Asgard, a group of 21 people
Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz, a group of 21 people
World Snooker Championship 2007, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Martin Smith (66799)