Worms: Ultimate Mayhem Credits

Conversion Team

Head of ProductionPaul Kilburn
ProducerIan Pickles
Assistant ProducerDave Wood (as Dave Wood)
Head of DesignJohn Dennis
Lead DesignerGavin Hood
DesignersMark Dimond, Paul Dunstan
Lead ProgrammerCharles Blessing
ProgrammersLaurie Dobson, John Dye, Jason Egginton, Michael Emett (as Myk Emett), Sam Parsons, Mike Strangeway
Lead ArtistNick Gomersall
AnimationJerr O'Carroll
Lead Audio EngineerJay Waters
Audio EngineerOli Wood
Voice over artistGuy Harris ('The Voiceover Guy')
Head of MarketingAlan Perrie
Community ManagerMark Baldwin
Senior QA TesterAndy Aveyard
QA TestersChristie Hanson, Daniel Martin, Karl Morley, Adam Riley, Bethany Steels

Testology LTD

Managing DirectorAndy Robson
Communications ManagerClaire Hedley
QA ManagerJustin Amore
QA Lead TesterJohn Lamplugh, Scott Charles, Liam Wyatt
Localisation byUniversally speaking ltd.

Team 17 Original Team

Team 17 Original TeamMartyn James Brown, Mark Baldwin, Paul Kilburn, Paul Tapper, Andrew Clitheroe, Manel Sort, Kev Lamont, Fredrik Egeberg, Colin Surridge, Martin Swaine, Steve Eckles, James Cowlishaw, Sam Parsons, Nikolas Lalas, Charles Blessing, David Smith, Patrick Romano, Michael Green (as Mike Green), Chris Pepper, Jimmy Storey, Andrew Morriss, Rico Holmes, Christian Sjöström, Pol Sigerson, Javier Leon, Anthony Anderson, Tom Gluckman, Neil South, Robert Charlish, Kelvin Aston, Kevin Carthew, John Dennis, Mark Dimond, Paul Dunstan, John Eggett, Nick Fletcher, Gavin Hood, Jackson Li, Grant Towell, Lee Varley, Lani Minella, Christopher Kent, Marc Biagi, Bjørn A. Lynne, Paul Field, Richard Payne, Andy Aveyard, Ian Pickles, Brian Fitzpatrick, Karl Gilbert, John Egginton, Daniel Burnell, Adam Bartkow

Beta Testers

Beta TestersAaron Foster, Aaron R. Black, Adam Llewellyn, Adam O'Neill, Adrian Wong, Alen Chakarov, Alex Deveault, Alex Folland, Alex van den Hoogen, Alexa Robert Adrian, Alexander Aksyonov, Alexander Neal Cleasby, Alexander Weber, Alexander William Such, Alfredo Rozas Dávila, Alpertunga Ertin, Andreas Grøterud, Andreas Henriksen, Andreas Solberg Klepp, Andy Stallard, Angelo Geels, Anna Melling, Antonio, Antonis Manioudakis, Antti Kolehmainen, Antti Suomalainen, Ardiel Bonilla García, Arjen Voogt, Balázs Laky, Bálint Mihály Kovács, Barry Monahan, Bart Hendrix, Bartosz Mula, Bc. Peter Povolný, Ben Budnick, Ben Latimore, Benjamin Adre Skjevik, Besson Christophe, Bill Devine, BJ Privette, Bogdan Boskovic, Bogdan Roman, Bradley Harby, Caius Roman, Calogero D. Sapia, Calvin Robert Lindfors, Cassandra Nosler, Cheyenne Skye Virgillo, Chris Downing, Chris Wallace, Christophe Do, Christopher Odegard, Christopher Wiliam Cline, Ciocan Valentin, Clément, Connor Loftus, Cory Roberts, Cristian Sanchez, Daniel Conner, Daniel Albano, Daniel Nyland, Daniele Callegari, Danny Alex, Darius Vitkovskij, David Atherton, David Jasinski, David Phillips, Dean Harford, Dean Parker, Denis Dogan, Derrick Richard Neier, Dewan Jamil Abdul Haque, Drew Mauldin, Drew Walsh, Dustin Stewart, Dylan Blanchard, Edward Hartwell, Eemeli Alsio, Eero Nevaluoto, Eirik Elstein, Elfriede Kauz, Eric Abbott, Eric King, Erik-André Vik Mamen, Euan Luke Simon Mumford, Evgeni Zitlo, Ezequiel David Deza, Fábio Miguel Martins Nunes, Francesco Bonanno, Francesco Lain, Francis Jagger, Frank Leveque, Frank Navarsete, Frazer Cowell, Freddy Gillund-Paulsen, Geir Olav Uren, Gert van Engelen, Glenn Rhodes, Glyn Stevenson, Govinda Hare, Greg Hopkins, Grzegorz Glanas, Hanne Ingvaldsen Andersen, Helge Broendbo Plassen, Henrik Bjerkman, Henrik Flemming, Ilmari Suominen, Isaac Charles Sellens, Isak Metin Catalkafa, Iurca Alexandru Ioan, Ivo Alexandre Leal Vieira, Ivor Ivoševic, Jacob Dean Koster, Jacob Mills, Jakub Niedzielski, James Martin, Jared Paul Kauppila, Jareth Turner, Jason Blakeney, James Martin, Jared Paul Kauppila, Jareth Turner, Jason Blakeney, Jeeno Saini, Jeff Gundrum, Jeremy Graven, Jeroen Gerritse, Jesse Marcon, Jesse Owens, Jesús Higueras Pica, Jesús Sánchez Blasco, João Vicente Palma Santos, Joe Keeley, John Christmann, Jonathan Deveault, Jonathan Dierckx, Joni Lehto, Joni Nieminen, Jon-Joshua Wyatt, Jordan Brown, Jørgen Larsen, Jose Esteban Castillo Ramirez, Jose Pablo Dominguez, Joseph Beard, Joseph Benzion Kahn, Juan Guerrero, Juan Ignacio Anapios, Juan Ignasio Bastidas Salgado, Juan Manuel Acuña Parra, Juha Nevala, Julian Stampfli, Jurriaan de Groot, Justin Aaron Matthews, Kaddour Bounab, Ken Morgan Ruud, Kennet Honggard, Kenneth Syvertsen, Kevin Geisler, Kim Andre Lillejord, Kiril Kalev, Kjetil Mikalsen, Koen Goedholt, Kristoffer Pedersen, Kristoffer Raaen Fjukstad, Kye Wei, Kyle Noteboom, Kyle William Taylor, Lars Johansen, Lee Weedall, Lewis Reed, Lewis Speller, Liam Crabtree, Luis Miguel Velarde Bracamontes, Lukáš Kormanec, Luke Gould, Marc Rohrig, Marcell Andras Kovacs, Marcelo Hernán Aburto Gallardo, Marius Østerholt, Mark Dawson, Mark Richard Thompson, Martin Aarhus, Martin Dahl Walberg, Martin Laupet, Martin Weber, Massinissa Dalla Costa, Máté Lajkó, Mateusz Mikołajuk, Mateusz Walendziuk, Mathieu Philippe, Matija Čukelj, Matsarin Albert, Matteo Bini, Matthew Fryett, Matthew Mashewske, Matthew Michael Hall, Matthew William Trew, Maurice Brown, Maurice Slack, Max Uppenkamp, Maximilian Kreusche, Michael Flindt, Michael Jurisch, Michal Debski, Michal Pyrek, Michał Trzeciak, Michel Ram, Michele Montagnani, Mika Allila, Mikael P. Lint, Mike Meinz, Milanovic Dalibor, Miroslav Maltari, Misty De Meo, Mordechai Gold, Morten Bakkland, Ian Michael Dowe, Nabil Saleh, Nathan Allen, Nathan Savant, Nico Reitsema, Nils Löchte, Nitu Ciprian, Norbert Juhos, Ola Hellingsrud Næss, Oliver Kädtler, Olivier de Schaetzen, Owen Chamberlain, Øystein Ålykkja, Patrick Villanueva Sørensen, Patrick Wesolek, Paul Francis, Paul Kenneth King, Paul Ricci, Paul Robert Varley, Paul Sendroiu, Paulo Vitor Mateus de Pina, Paweł Czwarnowski, Pekka Kolehmainen, Petar Rica, Petr Krakora, Petro Miikkael Tissari, Phillip Nascimento, Pierluigi Pesenti, Pierre Olivier, Piotr Czarny, Pirlea Bogdan Andrei, Platonov Alexandr, Preston Pierce Chaderton, Rahul Malik, René Constantin Schneider, Robbert Fens, Robert Eugene Ditter, Robert Pösel, Robert Reagh, Robin Myrold, Roland Popescu, Romain Dillet, Ross Dutton, Runar André Saure, Sabine Diefenthal, Samuel Becvar, Samuel Stelle, Sander Herstad Nythe, Sander Johannessen, Scott C. Webster, Scott Robert Graham, Siren Aas Henriksen, Simo Kauppinen, Simon Luber Artus Ortega, Simon Michael Tschabold, Simon Tamás, Slawomir Garlej, Soma Zsják, Sondre Bjarkum, Sondre N Aspehaug, Sondre Sparby Boge, Sorin Marin Sandulescu, Stefan Vasilev, Stephan Liese, Stian Sandbæk, Tangui Séveno, Teon Banek, The-Vinh Truong, Thijs Dalmaijer, Thomas Gawlitta, Thomas Johansen, Thomas Leggett, Thomas Midena, Thurstan Johnston, Tim Sawyer, Timmo Voorhaar, Timo Olavi Niemelä, Timofeev Valentin Borisovich, Timothy Leucht, Timothy Robert Lacey, Timur Rusanov, Tobias Krause, Toby Birkinshaw, Toivo Taivainen, Tom Eivind Johansen, Tom Jøran Olsen, Tom Ross-Paterson, Tomas Olander, Tomasz, Tommy Eliassen, Trevor Palmer, Tristan Wieser, Trond-Erik Aas Ånes, Tyler Beducian, Vadim Savkin, Vasile Bogdan, Viktor Rafn Ríkarðsson, Wiktor Deresz, William Do Nascimento, Wolf Dobenecker, Yannic Hernout, Yaremenko Alexander Alexandrovich, Yousef Marafi, Yves-Alexandre Tréhet, Zach Leaf, Zachary Hulbert, Zachary Irvine Martin, Zenzi Mulder

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 277 other games
Bjørn A. Lynne, 81 other games
Martyn James Brown, 56 other games
Marc Biagi, 53 other games
Andy Robson, 45 other games
Kelvin Aston, 38 other games
Paul Field, 37 other games
Justin Amore, 36 other games
Jimmy Storey, 35 other games
Rico Holmes, 34 other games
Kevin Carthew, 31 other games
Robert Charlish, 30 other games
Chris Pepper, 29 other games
Christopher Kent, 27 other games
Jordan Brown, 27 other games
John Eggett, 27 other games
Nick Gomersall, 25 other games
Anthony Anderson, 24 other games
Laurie Dobson, 24 other games
John Dennis, 24 other games
Andy Aveyard, 24 other games
Jerr O'Carroll, 23 other games
Gavin Hood, 23 other games
David Smith, 21 other games
Andrew Morriss, 21 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Worms 4: Mayhem, a group of 51 people
Worms: Reloaded, a group of 46 people
Worms Revolution, a group of 45 people
Alien Breed: Evolution - Episode 1, a group of 37 people
Worms Crazy Golf, a group of 35 people
Worms 3D, a group of 34 people
Worms Forts: Under Siege, a group of 29 people
Alien Breed 2: Assault, a group of 28 people
Worms 2: Armageddon, a group of 26 people
Alien Breed 3: Descent, a group of 24 people
Worms, a group of 22 people
Worms Blast, a group of 21 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 20 people
Worms World Party, a group of 17 people
Worms: Armageddon, a group of 17 people
Worms: A Space Oddity, a group of 16 people
Worms: W.M.D., a group of 16 people
Lemmings, a group of 16 people
Worms: Open Warfare, a group of 15 people
Phoenix, a group of 14 people
Lemmings, a group of 14 people
Worms: Clan Wars, a group of 13 people
Worms: Battle Islands, a group of 12 people
Flockers, a group of 12 people
Beyond Eyes, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MrMamen (10552)