Credits |
Infogrames North America |
Hunt Valley Studio |
Design |
Will Gee |
Producer |
Martin DeRiso |
Lead Programming |
Will Gee |
Programming |
Chris Esko, Joseph R. Romano, Beipei Shi |
Art Director |
Murray Taylor |
Level / Scenario Design |
Kevin Boehm, Charles Shenton, Jeff Skalski, Chad Steingraber |
Graphics / Artwork |
David Austin, Matthew Bell, Todd Bilger, Evan Brown, James Crawley, Erik Ehoff, Kat Garcia, Robert Kathman, Sam Laskowski, Chun Lu, Barbara Miller, Murray Taylor |
Music |
Roland J. Rizzo |
X-COM Enforcer Team |
Hunt Valley QA Team |
Sound |
Gary Spinrad |
Writing / Dialogue / Story |
Christopher Clark, Martin DeRiso |
Lead Artist |
David Thompson |
Acting / Voiceovers |
Eleanor Ross, James Crawley, Jason Gleason, Gary Spinrad, Andrew Thacher, Stacey Clark, Stacey Clark |
Documentation |
Steve Martin, Joseph Walbeck |
Quality Assurance |
Kurt Boutin, Bill Carroll, Barry Caudill, Jonathan Chmura, Alan Clark, Michael Craighead, Mark Gutknecht, Brad Hoppenstein, Chris Knaggs, Randy Lee, Andrew Luckett, Daniel Luton, Matthew Nation, Ian Palfrey |
Playtesting |
Doug Atwell, Eleanor Ross, Tyrone Fleet, Grant Frazier, Jason Gleason, Rex Martin, Timothy McCracken, Steven Purdie, Salvatore Saccheri, Jeff Smith, Joseph Walbeck, Shawn Walbeck, Charles Lane |
Marketing |
Matt Collins, Mark Goodreau |
PR |
Matt Collins, Mark Goodreau |
Manager of Editorial & Documentation Services |
Elizabeth Mackney |
Graphic Designers |
Paul Anselmi, Morgan Tomaiolo |
Manual Editor |
Mark Russell |
Copywriter |
Paul Collin |
Special thanks to |
Christopher Coon, Chris Bowling, Alex De Lucia, Adrian Scotney, HV Alliance Team, UK Alliance Team, Peter Matiss, Mitch Soule (RAD Game Tools), Liam Bryne (Creative Labs), Carlo Vogelsang (Creative Labs), Jarrod Phillips (h0use of m0ves), Chip Moesher (h0use of m0ves), Byron[X-COMMAND], Cyke[Alliance-X], Richard[PCTEST], Dave[PCTEST] |
Infogrames Europe Production |
VP Production Eruope |
James North-Hearn |
Producer |
Jim Tebbutt |
Infogrames Europe Marketing |
VP Marketing Europe |
Larry Sparks |
Marketing Director Europe |
Frank Heissat |
Marketing Manager |
Cindy Church |
Product Manager |
Mathieu Piau |
Head of Communication Europe |
Matthew Broughton |
Head of Communication |
Lynn Daniel |
Marketing & Creative Services |
Marketing & Creative Services (MCS) |
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, Patrick Chouzenoux, Rose-May Mathon, Michel Mégoz, Patrice Daneluzzi, Olivier Lachard, Sylvie Combet, Marie Houssais, Cécile Gillet, Jenny Clark, Marie-Emilie Requien |
QA Manager |
Lewis Glover |
Localisation |
Localisation |
Maud Favier, Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, Fabien Roset, Monika Steinhauer, Weronika Larsson |
Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG) |
Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG) |
Rebecka Pernered, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, Caroline Fauchille, Jérôme Di Tullio, Émilie Ballivy |
Distribution |
Australia |
Louise Malouf |
Benelux |
Bart Hufen |
Brazil & South America |
Glauco D'Alessandro Bueno |
France |
Stephane Cormier, Alexandre Enklaar |
Germany |
Achim Schmauß |
Greece |
Daniel Petsidaris |
Italy |
Francesa D'Agostino |
Israel |
Gila Czitron |
Nordic |
Franz Mittermayer |
Portugal |
Gisella Viera |
Spain |
Duarte Nuno Vicente |
Switzerland |
Tino Pivetta |
United Kingdom |
Amanda Farr, Ben Walker |
Special Thanks |
Special thanks to |
Catherine Heilbron, Cyril Voiron |