WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2011
aka:
WWE SvR 2011
Moby ID: 52621
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PSP add ] [ Wii add ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2010)
848 people (817 professional roles, 31 thanks) with 919 credits.
Developer: Yuke's |
|
---|---|
Producer | Hiromi Furuta |
Senior Vice President | Hiromi Furuta |
Technical Operation Officer | Tokuichi Kitaguchi |
Senior Creative Director | Taku Chihaya |
Senior Technical Director | Shintaro Matsubara |
Senior Art Directors | Yoshio Togiya, Makio Yamanaka |
Technical Director | Katsumi Nakagaki |
Sound Director | Takashi Takezawa |
Interface Art Director | Kazunari Nike |
Project Manager | George K. Ito |
Online Design Director | Shinsuke Goto |
R&D Team | Nobuyoshi Ono, Tatsuaki Tsukamoto, Akitsugu Hirano, Reiji Sato, Tsukasa Kato, Nobuyuki Fukasawa |
Engine Supervisors | Hiroki Ueno, Hiroshi Nakagawa |
Tool Supervisors | Hiroki Ueno, Hiroshi Nakagawa |
Creative Supervisor | Osamu Hashimoto |
Senior VP of Business Development | Norifumi Hara |
Game System Lead Programmer | Masahito Hasegawa |
RTWM Lead Programmer | Koji Hayashi |
Online Lead Programmer | Junichi Taguchi |
Programmers | Atsushi Narita, Hayato Ebina, Takuya Suzuki, Yoshiro Aoki, Yasuhiro Nakagome, Tsubasa Ando, Tsuyoshi Kobayashi, Takuya Ishibashi, Akira Ōtsuki, Takahiro Saitou, Hiroaki Iwase, Sangbum Yi, Masayuki Makita, Emi Ishii, Syouta Yuuki, Masao Osugi, Koichi Sato, Hajime Ohara, Hiroshi Kanda, Jiro Moriya, Mitsuhiro Nishide, Yoichi Sada, Takuya Hikono, Yōsuke Sawada, Ryusuke Watanabe, Katsunobu Isogai, Naomichi Sato, Nobutaka Takeda, Hideo Kawamura, Keiichi Tago |
Multi Platform Manager | Masaru Tsushima |
System Program Assistant | Shingo Yoneda |
Lead Game Designers | Kenzy Nakamura, Naoto Ueno |
Senior Game Designers | Hidekazu Tanaka, Tomoharu Suzuki |
Game Designers | Yumi Kawasaki, Takuro Yamamori, Totti Sato, Daisuke Ōno, Tatsuya Watanabe, Masaki Harima, Satoru Endoh |
Lead Character Modeling Artist | Yoshihisa Satō |
Character Modeling Artists | Miho Hashimoto, Kazuhiro Saito, Akiko Miura, Fumie Kato, Takahiro Banba, Yukie Okamoto, Kazuyuki Isayama, Ayako Ashikawa, Yoshihiro Kimura, Kouji Kato |
Lead Environment Modeling Artists | Shin Sasaki, Keita Yokoyama, Koji Makino |
Environment Modeling Artists | Yuya Miwa, Shiho Sato, Kyohei Hosomi, Taku Mito, Yosuke Yamaguchi, Jie Wei |
Lead CAS Modeling Artist | Ari Sawada |
CAS Modeling Artists | Akira Sasagawa, Takashi Mamiya, Yukie Shimizu, Keiko Zama |
Lead Visual Effect Artist | Ryo Taya |
Interface Artists | Yuzuru Hiroki, Keiko Takaki |
Senior Animator | Takayoshi Akasaka |
Lead Animators | Chizuru Ogura, Mitsuo Shimizu, Shinji Ito, Takashi Watanabe, Daijiro Kakinuma |
Animators | Yoshiyuki Iwai, Yusuke Tandai, Yuki Akaba, Issei Ogawa, Daisuke Ishikawa, Takahiro Oshida, Tatsuya Maki, Masahiro Hangui, Tatsuko Ida, Tatsuya Shimozaki, Tomohiko Nagano, Hirokazu Tabata, Kenji Tanaka, Junya Shimoyama, Tsuyoshi Fukuhara, Kazuya Inoue, Naoya Akakabe, Yoshifumi Niimi, Satoshi Tanabe, Naotaka Onishi, Yoshinori Saito |
Game Development Assistants | Naoto Kuge, Munechika Suzuki, Rie Kikuchi, Miho Watanabe, Ban Jung Hyeon, Yusuke Miyata, Junichi Hiraoka |
Development Administrator | Toshihiko Kitazawa |
Senior QA Manager | Ryo Ohura |
QA Managers | Masayuki Soneda, Masaki Izuoka, Mamoru Ozaki |
Assistant QA Manager | Wakana Komori |
Lead Testers | Ryota Yamaguchi, Junichi Hiraoka, Masaomi Terakubo, Masami Yamamoto, Yuji Hirata, Takamasa Uchida, Sho Kodakehara, Yuichi Oniuda, Kino Sakagami |
Testers | Tatsuya Koseki, Kotaro Nishimura, Saya Hanaue, Sayaka Morishima, Masaomi Morita, Kenta Yoneyama, Misa Hiraoka, Yoshinobu Tanoue, Masashi Wada, Misato Matsumoto, Hiromi Morita, Rin Kawai, Masumi Akaishi, Takahiro Ito, Francis Shigeru Christopher, Ryo Ishii, Ayaka Kuromaru, Yohei Sato, Masashi Onodera, Koji Obayashi, Takahiro Sakakibara, Tsubasa Sato, Yusuke Harada, Tarō Itō, Suzuki Yoshitaka, Tomoyuki Uchida, Tomohiro Shimaki, Tetsuhiro Ida, Isamu Mori, Sayaka Miyake, Masatsugu Totsuka, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Manabu Akita, Shinichi Iwamoto |
Translators | Derek Kessler, Leo King, Syoko Ishikawa, Alex Cook |
IT Supports | Kentarou Seto, Tetsuya Kanazawa, Koji Tomita, Shūji Matsudaira |
Administration Supports | Tsuneharu Sasaki, Junko Miyamoto, Natsumi Abe |
Legal Departments | Keiko Sakaguchi |
Sugarcut, LLC. |
|
Producer | Toshiji Hazumi |
Technical Director | Ryu Takada |
Multi Platform Programmers | Yoshinori Araki, Kazuya Shinmoto, Hiroshi Niki, Shiro Mikata, Shinji Hori, Takeshi Takeuchi, Shinya Ueno, Kazuki Mori, Yukihiro Fujitani, Kenta Saitō, Wataru Yoshinaga, Yusuke Sasai, Yasuhiro Kanaya, Yusuke Kishi, Kohei Hori, Ryo Hatano, Kazuma Asakura, Yuya Harada |
Development Assistant | Nobuyuki Bansyo |
G-Style |
|
Lead Animators | Masami Yamazaki, Hitoshi Sagai, Yoshikazu Tanisawa |
Animators | Tomonori Yoshikawa, Yoshiya Yamada, Masaki Kajita, Hideto Nonokawa, Shuji Uno, Kazuya Matsueda, Shotaro Kawaguchi, Takamitsu Manabe, Tomonori Nakayama |
Producer | Kengo Shibuya |
Modeling Director | Toshiharu Kimura |
Modeling Artists | Keiko Chida, Asato Sugio, Atsushi Kitamori, Chikae Shimoyama, Sayori Yamamoto, Mari Honma, Akemi Nishida, Tomoko Kamiyama |
Sound AMS Inc. |
|
Sound Producer | Momo Michishita |
Sound Director | Takumi Kon |
Audio Engineer | Hiroki Matsunaga |
Sound Creators | Kotaro Tamura, Takayuki Saito, Masato Ushijima, Atsunori Kondo, Etsuko Ichikawa, Masanori Ōtsuka, Mariko Sato |
D.A.G. |
|
Producer | Masashi Kikuchi |
Director | Manabu Suzuki |
Lead Modeling Artist | Tatsushi Suzuki |
Modeling Artists | Kenrou Shimizu, Tetsuya Ono |
Additional Colaboration Companies | Proud Entertainment Inc., AMZY Co. Ltd., E-smile Co. Ltd., Lakshya Digital, Digital Hearts Co. Ltd. |
Special Thanks | Yukinori Taniguchi, All Yuke's Staff, Shun Yamaguchi |
THQ Inc. - THQ Agoura Fighting Group |
|
General Manager | Colin Mack |
Director, Project Management | Keith Pope |
Director, Design | Cory Ledesma |
Senior Project Manager | Frank Bowen |
Project Manager | Arnaud Frey |
Studio Outsourcing Manager | Bernard Whang |
Game Designers | Bryan Williams, Dan Ryan, Jonathan Durr, Marcus Stephenson |
Associate Project Manager | Antonio Herrera, David Knox, Satoru Hosogai |
Assistant Creative Manager | Josh Paik |
Licensor Manager | Steve Islas |
Art Department Director | Brian Chambers |
Director of Infrastructure | Drew J. Como |
Art Director | Jeff Godfrey |
Principal Technical Artist | Charles Ghislandi |
Translation Manager | Yuri Tanaka |
Translators | Makiko Hosoya, Ben Rosenthal, Akane Yamamoto, Rina Akamine, Yoko Sato |
Production Interns | Cristo Kyriazis, Sean Jenkinson, Enrique Castro |
Photographers | Mark Lappin, Alex Rangel |
Photographer Assistant | Niles Tucker |
Road to Wrestlemania Story by | Justin Leeper |
Fight Group Special Thanks | Brian J. Farrell, Jason Vandiver, Kumi Kaku, Yukako McLeod, Reiko Fujimoto, Jimmy Chang, Cindy Geng, Cloud Yan, Liva Quan, Serena Xu, Ever Zhu, Min Le, Jorge Verea, Michele Mak Whang, Celian Varini, Darin Ito, Jessica Ferrarella, Joshua Kimmel |
THQ Product Development |
|
Executive Vice President, Core Game Brands | Danny Bilson |
SVP, Core Games, Operations | Steve DeCosta |
Vice President, Studio Operations | David E. Davis |
Vice President, Creative Development | Evan Hirsch ("Rosie") |
Vice President, Core Finance | Laura Lloyd |
Senior Manager, Finance | Steffanie Bullis |
Senior Manager, Strategic Planning | Barbara Spring |
Manager, Finance | Kristine Zimmerman |
Finance Analyst | Therese Ochoa |
Executive Assistant | Jessica Peters |
Administrative Assistant | Melissa Saito |
THQ External Development & Quality Assurance Groups |
|
Vice President, Product Development | Richard Browne |
XDG Group |
|
Director, PD-XDG & Asia Online | Kevin Chu |
Project Manager | Dilber Mann, Sandy Zhen-Yeh, Michael Kelleher |
Associate Project Manager | Dean Snider |
Senior Technical Artist | Samuel Tung |
Art Manager | April Hsu |
Art Production Director | David Clement |
Project Coordinator | Michelle Zhu |
THQ Quality Assurance |
|
Director, Quality Assurance | Michael Motoda |
QA Supervisor | Anne Farmer |
Senior QA Lead | Jared Beauchamp, Salvador Urena |
QA Leads | Andy Tans, Robert Faria |
Senior QA Tester | Scott Johnson |
QA Testers | Bill Brown, Bryan Sherrill, Carl Craig, Charles Elgin, Daniel Jiménez, Derick Boulay, Evan Zynda, Gil Figueroa, Jeff Coles, Jeffrey Ivy, Jessie Mendoza, Jonathan Martinez, Juan Gonzales, Juan Hinojosa, Justin Harnage, Lars Bakke, Lawrence DeMoise, Matthew Calcote, Michael Phillips, Michael Robinson, Michael Simmons, Nate McBeath, Nathaniel Diaz, Nic Flynn, Nick Sheffield, Patrick Jarrett, Robert Walker, Roxanne Rousakis, Neelesh Garg, Thomas George, Siddhant Sharma, Luv Sadh, Virendra Kumar, Rajiv Goswami, Chetan Dc Kanwal, Tarun Pratap, Varun Sharma, Shikhar Sinha, Mathew Varghese, Atul Kumar, Sambhav Sareen, Ankit Bhilwaria, Abhishek Kaushik, Ankit Negi, Piyush Tinna, Siddharth Nayal, Brajesh Vir, Ankit Malik, Bhuvnesh Kumar Singh, Aditya Sachdev, Alokit Kaushik, Vinni Bawa, Ankit Kumar, Shyamak Yadav, Ayush Bhandari |
Outsource Supervisor | Adam Robert Jones |
Outsource Project Leads | Jerry Cortes, Lori Androsczuk |
Senior Outsource Specialist | Charlie Chiappetta |
Outsource Specialists | Chris Sison, David Legois, Shane Ryan Killion |
Manager, CQA | Michael Booker |
Compliance QA Supervisors | Jennifer Henschel, Joseph Pearson |
Compliance QA Project Leads | Carlos Flores, Eugene Park, Matthew J. Cooper |
Compliance QA Specialists | Albert Villena, Andrew Dodson, Benjamin Jones, Carmelo Consiglio, David Lejeune, Donald R. Smith Jr., Dustin Wiemer, Edwin DeNicholas, Jessica Ferrarella, Joshua Kimmel, Justin Schwartz, Mark Sagun, Matthew DiPanni, Michael Bowlin, Patrick Kenny, Patrick Thomson, Robert Razo, Roberto Candelario, Todd Thommes, Troy Hieda, Vahagn Kirakosian |
Submission Coordinators | Brian Skidmore, Malik Aziz, Scott Ritchie |
Senior Supervisor, Mastering | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ian Clark, Ryan Fell |
QA Operations Manager | Richard Jones |
QA Operations Technicians | Justin Drolet, Luis Arevalo, Michael Zlotnicki, Ryan Cashman |
QA Tools Programmer | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Data Analyst | Steve Nelson |
QA Coordinator | Omar Flores |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service Representatives | Jodie Geiselman, Christopher Brown |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
Additional Functional Testing | SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd., iEnergizer |
Project Manager | Vijay Kasmalkar, Shashank Mathur |
Test Leads | Harshraj Kodilkar, Rajan Ghogale, Sachin Sen, Ankit Bansal, Dapinderjit Singh |
Testers | Kushal Ruparel, Shrikant Pathak, Avinash Kunder, Manish Salwatkar, Mandar Deshmukh, Amit Kamble, Sanket Chhajed, Prashant Salunke, Chinmay Kotnis, Mangesh Gulabrao, Gaurav Bhanderi, Nongdon Sorokhaibam, Vineet More, Narendra Kasture, Ajay Shedge, Amir Dilip Pawar, Nikhil Pise, Rahul Thakur, Siddharth Dhage, Amit Dange, Bhupesh Kolte, Dinesh Salunke, Shailendra Jadhav |
Associate Vice President | Bikramjit Singh Randhawa |
Associate Project Manager | Kaushal Singh |
THQ Marketing |
|
Marketing, Global Brand Management | Ian Curran |
Public Relations, Global Brand Management | Ian Curran |
Executive Vice President, Publishing | Ian Curran |
Vice President, Global Brand Management | Brian Coleman |
Director, Global Brand Management | Tom Smith |
Global Brand Manager | Bryce Yang |
Brand Manager | Mitchell Cameron |
Associate Brand Manager | Francis Fincke ("Glue") |
Senior Community Manager | Aaron Kaufman ("Tank") |
Global Traffic Manager | Melissa Roth |
Senior Managers, Creative Services | Brian Balistreri, Kirk Somdal |
Package Front Layout | Petrol Advertising |
Packaging Layout & Design | Bryan Frodente |
Manual Text | Off Base Productions |
Americas Publishing |
|
Senior Vice President, Americas Publishing | Terri Schiek |
Vice President, Americas Marketing | James Huntley |
Manager, Americas Marketing | Rob Gaetano |
Senior Manager, Americas Public Relations | Jaime Jensen |
Associate Manager, Americas Public Relations | Neal Pabon |
Director, Connected Marketing | Rob Cassel |
Senior Manager, Connected Marketing | Ben Collier |
Associate Manager, Connected Marketing | Niko LaTorre |
Director, Americas Trade Marketing | Julie Gibbs |
Senior Manager, Americas Trade Marketing | Laura Campos |
Coordinator, Americas Trade Marketing | Alex Hunt |
Europe Marketing |
|
SVP European Publishing | Rory Donnelly |
VP Finance & Operations | Andrew Sheldon |
European Marketing Director | Jonathan Rooke |
Head of Marketing UK & Europe | Mich Davis |
Product Marketing Manager UK & Europe | Mark Cook |
Associate Product Marketing Manager UK & Europe | Danielle Robinson |
Marketing Assistant | Peter Warner |
Head of PR UK & Europe | Sam Forrest |
PR Manager UK & Europe | Lee Skittrell |
Connected Marketing Manager, UK & Europe | Mike Richardson |
Export Sales Manager | Richard Stickler |
Marketing Manager | Richard Stickler |
Export Account Manager | Emma Longworth |
Marketing Director, G/S/A | Paul Ashcroft |
Head of Marketing, G/S/A | Claus Schmidt |
Senior PR Manager, G/S/A | Jochen Langenbach |
Marketing Director, France | Cyril-Alexandre Blanc |
Head of Marketing, France | Benoît Bohet |
Product Manager, France | Jérôme Blazy |
PR Manager, France | Christophe Ribero |
Marketing Director, Spain | Pablo Camacho |
Product Manager, Spain | Javier Mañú |
PR Manager, Spain | Irene Vázquez Cebas |
Senior Product Manager, Benelux | Jürgen Stirnweis, Joey Smits |
Marketing Director, Italy | Paolo Pastorelli |
Product Manager, Italy | Valentina Pieraccini |
PR Manager, Italy | Angela Lippolis |
Packaging and Manual Design |
|
Director International Creative Services | Till Enzmann |
DTP Operator (ICS) | Detlef Tapper, Dirk Offenberg, Jens Spangenberg, Marion Schoemakers, Ramona Sackers, Ramona Stell |
THQ, Asia Pacific |
|
Senior Vice President, Asia Pacific/Japan Publishing | Martin Good |
Director, Marketing, Asia Pacific | Chris Wright |
Senior Product Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Jon Bailey |
Product Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Luke Faulkner |
Senior Media Relations Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Paul Houlihan |
Director, Export Asia Pacific | Paul Donovan |
Associate Manager, Export Asia Pacific | Lyndall Dakic |
General Manager, Asia Online and Japan Publishing | Tim Page |
Product Manager, Japan | Medhi Camoin |
Licensing Manager, Japan | Medhi Camoin |
Country Manager, Korea | Sam Park |
Product and Operations Manager, Korea | Rachel Lee |
THQ Business and Legal Affairs |
|
EVP, Business and Legal Affairs | Ed Kaufman |
VP, Business and Legal Affairs | David Anderson |
Director of Music | Deborah Fingerman |
Director of Talent | Deborah Fingerman |
Legal Counsel | Adam Landenberger |
Associate Legal Counsel | Garrett Lilley |
Sr. Legal Specialist | Kate Dianaty |
Contract Specialist | Kathleen Lilley |
Contracts Analyst | Marla Park, Claudia Diaz |
Legal Administrator | Julia Horwitz |
External Contractors |
|
Audio Director | Michael Bross |
Audio Engineer | Ryan Recto |
Dialog Editor | Dino Dumandan |
Model Reviewers, Renders, Style Guides: Eddie Yang Studio, LLC: | Bodin Sterba, Scott McNeff, Albert Chen, Taishiro Kiya, Dan Katcher, Tom Zhao, Jon Neill, Timothy Ridley, Darryl Pittmon, Gray Rogers, John Calpin, Eddie Yang |
Additional Character Model Builders | Winking Entertainment Ltd., Shanghai Artcoding Co. Ltd., Wuzhou Mission Digital Art, Blade3D, Shadows in the Darkness Inc. |
Motion Capture Talent |
|
Ingame Motion Capture Talent Art | David Williams, Barry Buchanan, Jamie Henwood, Cassidy Riley, Mike Brendli, Michael Wayne Sharrer, Sara Amato, Ryan Clark, Tracy Sharrer |
Online Implementation Services |
|
Keuthen.net | Marco Keuthen, Carsten Orthbandt |
Road to Wrestlemania Mode |
|
Associate Cutscene Producer | Shane Kemp |
Script Supervisor | Emerson Dibley |
Cut Scene Writers | Ian Morris, Raymond Padilla, Sean Reiley |
Motion Capture Director Photography | Robert G. Goodwin |
Animatics | Dan Gutman |
Cut Scene Motion Capture | Aaron Aguilera, Alby Castro, Claudio Castagnoli, Cy Platt, Dan Solwold, Joseph Ryan Meehan, Matt Lasky, Nichole Elise, Paul London, Ryan Katz, Scott Colton, Todd Soley |
Cut Scene VO Talent | Aaron Aguilera, Alby Castro, Claudio Castagnoli, Cy Platt, Dan Solwold, Joseph Ryan Meehan, Matt Lasky, Nichole Elise, Paul London, Ryan Katz, Scott Colton, Todd Soley |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
|
Executive Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Facility Manager | Janet Rankin |
Voice Over Business Manager | William Beaman (Chip) |
Voice Over Supervisor | Erica Mehallo |
Voice Over Administrative Assistant | Jessicca Gonzalez |
Voice Over Road Recording Engineer | Justin Langley |
Production Assistant - Road Recording | Alexander Leeman Johnson |
Driver - Production Truck | Robert Chismar |
Supervising Sound Designer | Ronald Dutch Hill |
Sound Design | Chad Bedell, Mark Camperell |
Sound Mixing | Chad Bedell, Mark Camperell |
Voice Over Editorial | Charles Gondak, David Natale, Bob Rankin |
Asset Coordinator | Brian Petterson, Cameron David, Anthony Sorise |
Central Studio Operations |
|
Studio Outsource Manager | Martin Theyer |
Associate Product Manager | Natasha Clarke, Galen Paolini |
Video Services |
|
Vice President, Creative Services | Robert Benjamin |
Music Director | Victor Rodriguez |
Manager, Video Services | Fernando Velloso |
Video Production Coordinator | Roberto Blasini ("Tito") |
Associate Video Editor | Tyler Endicott |
DigiArt |
|
Project Manager | Silver Eunyoung Park |
Assistant Project Manager | Anna Hyosuk Shin |
Animation Supervisor | Kyungho Lee, Sangwoo Nam |
Lead Animator | Chajin Jeong, Sungmin Kim, Sohyun Cho |
Animator | Jungki Nam, Yongsong Kim, Jinyun Kim, Jinkyu Park, Daegeun Bae, Seunghyun Hwang, Yongil Kim, Jaeseong Jeon |
Facial Rigger | Wonhyuk Heo |
House of Moves Motion Capture Studios |
|
VP of Production | Brian Rausch |
Executive Producer | Scott Gagain |
Post Production Manager | Amy Calcote |
Technical Supervisor | Dennis James Hauck Jr. |
Stage Manager | Andre Lopez |
Studio Lead | Troy Reynolds |
Stage QA | Matthew S. Bauer, Rachel Swavely, Steven Andrews |
Video Lead | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operator | Kyle Klütz, Hallie Lane, Elisha Christian, Jesse Crusing, Alex Gaynor, Gil Nevo, Oliver Fitzgerald |
Associate Producer | Colleen Crosby |
Line Producer | Katie Gravette |
Lead Character TD | Corey Messer |
Character TD | Karl Diaz |
Technical Lead | Chad Provencher, Paige Young, Destiny Bradley |
Lead Animator | Eric Lashelle |
Animator | Julian Palacios, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Mahyar Sadri, Ryan Torrey |
Lead Motion Capture Animator | Aaron Lambert |
Motion Capture Animator | Carlos Dejesus, David Thornfield, Ian Farley, Sean Sterling |
Lead Motion Capture Tracker | Josh Hutchins |
Post Production Coordinator | Teresa L. Porter, Paul Alexiou |
Enzyme Testing Labs™ |
|
Head of Production | Diane Dagenais |
Localization Project Manager | Christophe Ancelin |
Localization Testers | Daniel David Reimer, Jens Kolberg, Andreas Christian Hofmann, Gianpiero Silvestri, Chiara Pellicano, Francesca Scelfo, Bernard Cagnet, David Trieu, Marie-Aimée Perez, Alberto Paqué Ramírez, Miguel Silva Morencos, Manuel Trillo Carmona |
Localization Compliance Project Manager | Vincent van Diermen |
Localization Compliance Leads | Alex Carrière, Maxim Lacasse, Sandra Malenfant |
Localization Compliance Testers | Serge Meunier, Matthieu Poirier, Guillaume Jubinville, Maxime Chevalier, François Hamelin, Frédéric Renard, Fanny Bélanger, Pim Ubert, Simon Chabot, Patrick Giroux, Jean-Frédéryk Taché, Sébastien Lamothe |
World Wrestling Entertainment |
|
SVP of Consumer Products | Jim Connelly |
Vice President, Global Licensing | Florence DiGiorgio |
Vice President of Product Development | Michael Archer |
Sr. Manager of Global Brand Assurance | Bernadette Hawks |
Manager of Product Development | Kevin Caldwell |
Brand Equity Assistant | Ashley Gregoras |
Executive Vice President, Television Programming | Kevin Dunn |
Music Director | Jim Johnston |
Vice President, WWE Music Group | Neil Lawi |
Music Coordinator | Aaron Matusow |
Director, Asset Management | George Germanakos |
Broadcast Media Coordinator | Eric Massoud |
Vice President, TV Programming | Jennifer Good, Lisa Lee |
TV Business Affairs Coordinator | Diana Velez |
VP Post Production | Chris Argento |
Senior Producer | Adam Pennucci |
Managing Producer | Chris Lawler |
Creative Director, Graphics | Chris Siciliano |
Managing 3D Designer | Kevin Callahan |
Managing Designer | Dan Ormsby |
Senior Graphic Designer | Maggie Dipippo |
Graphic Designer | Dionisios Efkarpidis, Matthew Swinford, Michael Kinney |
Sr. Graphic Designer | Dan Cerasale, Sheldon Smith |
3D Graphic Designer | Erica Langworthy |
Junior 3D Graphic Designer | Kevin Gironda, Andrew Lapunta |
2D Graphic Designer | Jeff Um |
Vice President, Television Production | John Gaburick |
Creative Director | Barry Bross, John F. Jones II |
Vice President, Intellectual Property | Lauren A. Dienes-Middlen |
Director of Photography | Frank Vitucci |
Photo Editor | Jamie Nelson (as James Nelson) |
Associate Photo Editor | Melissa Halladay |
Assistant Photo Editor | Lea Girard, JD Sestito |
Associate Photo Archivist | Joshua Tottenham |
Associate Creative Director | Joe Giorno |
Production Director | Liz Montgomery |
Vice President, Creative Services | Stan Stanski |
Music |
|
Music Services Provided by | Sessing Music Services |
Entrance Themes | Jim Johnston (WWE Superstar and Diva entrance themes composed by/Except as noted below:) |
"Are You Ready?" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"At Last" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 2002 Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Black Fury" | Joseph Saba (Written and Performed by), Stewart Winter (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of VideoHelper Production Music Library |
"Break The Walls Down" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Burn It To The Ground" | Chad Kroeger (Written by), Michael Kroeger (Written by), Joey Moi (Written by), Performed by Nickelback, [P] 2008 The All Blacks B.V., [C] 2008 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]; Arm Your Dillo Publishing Inc. [SOCAN]; Black Diesel Music Inc. [SOCAN] and Moi Music Productions Inc. [SOCAN], All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. |
"Death Grip" | George Gabriel (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of VideoHelper Production Music Library |
"Dragon" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 2010 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music Publishing Inc [BMI], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Edge" A.K.A. "You Think You Know Me" | Jim Johnston (Words and Music by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Goldust" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1996 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"HHH" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2001 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"In A Fix" | Gary George (Written and Performed by), Marvin James Wadley II (Written and Performed by), Marshall Sampsel (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of FirstCom Music, Published by ZFC Music; FCZ Music; One Music Library; Three Music Library |
"I Won't Do What You Tell Me (Stone Cold Steve Austin)" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Jpop Drop" | Tom Haines (Written and Performed by), Christopher Branch (Written and Performed by) |
"Kane" A.K.A. "Burned" | Jim Johnston (Written and Performed by), Copyright [C] 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music Publishing Inc [BMI], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Let It Roll" | Dave Bassett (Written by), Billy Haig (Written by), Joseph Nichy (Written by), Adrian Maude (Written by), Adam Dashwood (Written by), Brian Dropkin (Written by), Performed by Divide The Day, Courtesy of M.A.N. Entertainment Inc., [C] 2009 Divide The Day Music [ASCAP]; [C] WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]; Two Of Everything Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Two Of Everything Music administered by WB Music Corp. |
"Live For The Moment" | Jim Johnston (Words and Music by), David Wyndorf (Words and Music by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Metalingus" | Mark Tremonti (Written by), Thomas Phillips (Written by), Brian Marshall (Written by), Myles Kennedy (Written by), Performed by Alter Bridge, Courtesy of Wind-Up Records LLC, Published by Chrysalis One Songs obo Mark Tremonti Music Inc.; Open Water Music Inc.; Bass Groove Music Inc.; Siggy Piggy Music Inc. & FSMGI [BMI] |
"No Chance In Hell" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Rest In Peace" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2007 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Return the Hitman" | Jim Johnston (Words and Music by), Jimmy R. Hart (Words and Music by), John J. Maguire (Words and Music by), Copyright © 2010 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music [BMI]/Cherry Blossom Music Co. [SESAC], Piledriver Music [SESAC], Worldwide rights for Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. [ASCAP], Worldwide rights for Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Co. [SESAC] |
"Road To Texas" | Wolfgang Killian, Herman Langschwert, Courtesy of APM Music |
"Rob Van Dam" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Shake Yo Tail" | Billy Lincoln (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of Firstcom Music, Published by First Digital Music [BMI] |
"Shawn Michaels" | Jimmy R. Hart (Written by), John J. Maguire (Written by), Copyright © 1996 Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] / Piledriver Music [SESAC], Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] in the U.S. and Canada |
"Snake Bite" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI] |
"Some Bodies Gonna Get It" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Juicy J (Written by), DJ Paul (Written by), Tefnoise Publishing LLC [BMI] administered by Bug |
"Superfly Theme" | Jimmy R. Hart (Written by), John J. Maguire (Written by), Copyright © 1989 Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] / Piledriver Music [SESAC], Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] in the U.S. and Canada |
"The Rock" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI], Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] in the U.S. and Canada |
"The Time Is Now" | Bobby Russell (Written by), Pix-Russ Music [ASCAP] |
Talent Relations |
|
EVP, Talent Relations | John Laurinaitis |
Sr. Director, Talent Relations | Mark Carrano |
Manager, Talent Relations | Ty Bailey |
Special Thanks | Joel Satin, Dean Miller, Jason McNaughton, Michael Archer, John Archer, Anthony Archer, Christopher Archer |
Additional Music |
|
"Wrestlemania (Instrumental)" | Mike Stock (Written by), Peter Alan Waterman (Written by), Published by Sony / ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP] o/b/o Mike Stock Publishing Limited / Sony / ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd [PRS] and Universal Music-Careers obo All Boys Music Ltd [BMI] |
"Wild Card" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"In The Zone" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Deuces Wild A" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Power Cutz" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Bad Guys" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Judgement Day A" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Cage Fight A" | Courtesy of APM Music |
"Headhunter" | Courtesy of APM Music, All Rights Reserved. Used By Permission. International Copyright Secured. |
To the Family Members of the WWE Fight Team: | We appreciate you for supporting us as we pursue our annual quest to deliver the best wrestling game the industry has ever known., We understand that our commitment and passion can sometimes take a toll on those around us., And we deeply appreciate your support to help us on our march. Thank you! |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- WWE '12, a group of 439 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2010, a group of 410 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 319 people
- WWE '13, a group of 309 people
- WWE All Stars, a group of 289 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Brian J. Farrell on 267 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
- Kirk Somdal on 231 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Evil Ryu.