User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Forza Motorsport 5 (Xbox One)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Forza Motorsport 5 Credits

Turn 10 Studios

Studio HeadAlan Hartman
Studio Creative DirectorDan Greenawalt
Studio Engineering DirectorDaniel Adent
Studio Software ArchitectChris Tector
Studio Content DirectorJohn Wendl
Studio Production DirectorPhil Frazier
Studio Business DirectorMike Humphreys
Studio Test ManagerGreg Derk

Turn 10 Studios: Design

Experience Design DirectorWilliam Giese
Lead Gameplay DesignerRhett Mathis
Lead Multiplayer DesignerElliott Lyons
Lead Content DesignerScott Catlin
Game DesignersChasen Herriott, Jun Taniguchi, Aaron Brooks (Yoh Services LLC), Reed Knetzger (CompuCom Systems Inc), Richard Lesley (Aquent LLC), Christopher Smith (Volt), Ryan Williams (Filter LLC)
Content DesignersJustin Campbell (Volt), Levi Dale (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), JC Drenguis (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Chris Harding (Aditi), Jinkyu Kim (Volt), Toby Normoyle (Populus Group LLC), Steve Schaeffer (Volt)
Web Design DirectorPatrick Cook
Lead UI Web DesignerHillary Radbill (Aquent LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Production

Experience Executive ProducerBarry Feather
Content Executive ProducerTrevor Laupmanis
Online Executive ProducerRyan Cooper
Contact Executive ProducerJoe Brisbois
Team Lead ProducersHusain Bengali, Sandra Delaney, Wes Eckhart, Brian Mulligan (Moon), Ray Thompson, Brian Yu
ProducersMike Adkins (Yoh Services LLC), Anne Grant (Yoh Services LLC), Scott Hannus (Yoh Services LLC), Jerry Vorhies (Yoh Services LLC)
Additional ProductionDrew Angeloff, Tatyana Dyshlova, Nick Fajt, Mike Burbo (Adaquest Inc.), Glenn Elliott (Yoh Services LLC)
Content CoordinatorsGreg Kruchinin (Aquent LLC), Drew Larrigan (Hanson Consulting Group), Tanner Mandelin (Aquent LLC), Nate Retchless (Yoh Services LLC), Fred Russell (Volt), Mark Stead (Populus Group LLC), Patrick Schneider (Volt)

Turn 10 Studios: Software Engineering

Experience Lead EngineerDavid Gierok
Senior Lead Graphics & Systems EngineerColin Reed
Lead Graphics & Systems EngineerNick Saga
Graphics & Systems EngineersMatthew deWet, Leon Hui, Yuichi Ito, Gil Rosado, Corey Ross, John Lykins, Gabe Mares
Lead Gameplay EngineerDaniel Weisman
Gameplay EngineersJohn Bodily, David Eichorn, Shammi Mohamed, Matt Monson, Saswat Panda, Jeff Schlimmer
Lead UI EngineerRichard Yeager
UI EngineersWayne Chang, Gunther Fox, James Parsons, Tom Preisner, Mike Wright
Audio EngineersSherman Archibald, Chad Olsen
Online Lead EngineerJeff Spradling
Lead Multiplayer EngineerPhil Bergman
Multiplayer EngineersJoel Bergman, Shane Hilton
Lead Service EngineersZach Proffitt
Service EngineersJeff Goldian, Christian Guirguis, David Knauer
Lead Web & Operations EngineerDonavan Hoepcke
Web & Operations EngineersTyson Hayes (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc), Warrick McDowell (Collabera), Mark Verrey (H10 Capital)
Lead Data & Reporting EngineerTyson Solberg
Data & Reporting EngineerKevin Carter (Aditi)
Content Lead EngineerDaniel Caruso
Pipeline EngineersRob Fulwell, Nathan Holt, Dan Tunnell (DT), Nick Gravelyn (CompuCom Systems Inc), Andrey Selin (CompuCom Systems Inc), Paul Williams (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Tools EngineersPeter Beck, Chris Crosetto, Mike Grodin, Lutz Kretzschmar
Technical Art DirectorArthur Shek
Lead Technical ArtistChan Sarinyamas
Technical ArtistsAlex Guillard (Collabera), Alex Guillard (Collabera), Jeff Johnstone (Aquent LLC), James O'Donnell (AMAXRA)
Additional EngineeringColin Bundschu, Greg Hermann, Brian Laager, Steven Liss, Claude Marais, Alex Nankervis, Jon Paulovich, Robert Ridihalgh, Stuart Riffle, James Stanard, David Straily, Arthur Tomlin, David Garnett Welsh, Wei Zhang, Ben Sklar (CompuCom Systems Inc)

Turn 10 Studios: Art

Experience Art DirectorRory Reich
Cinematics Art DirectorTim Dean
Cinematics ArtistsNoël Hanson, Nicolas Clairmont (Aquent LLC), Lydia Hall (Maq LLC), Elizabeth Hollerman (Filter LLC), Mukul Soman (Aquent LLC)
Concept Art DirectorNic Johnson
Concept ArtistsTyler Finney (KDDS Group LLC), Dmytro Goryainov (Dima - Aquent LLC), Sergi Souleiman (Yoh Services LLC)
UI Art DirectorInsheik Martin Jung
UI ArtistsKenneth A. Carter (Filter LLC), Jonathan Kersten (Yoh Services LLC), Jong Kim (Aquent LLC), Yulia Klein (H10 Capital), Taras Lesko (AMAXRA), Michelle McArdel (MAQ Software), May Peria (MAQ Software), Stephen Reichert (Filter LLC), Rachel Wan (Aquent LLC)
Content Art DirectorMatt Collins
Environment LeadTrevor Johnson
Lighting SupervisorRyan Leasher
Modeling LeadTravis Gosnell
Track LeadsGary Biro (Yoh Services LLC), Andrew Frink (Yoh Services LLC), Mark Peasley (AMAXRA), Josh Watson (Yoh Services LLC), Matt Wright (Yoh Services LLC)
Track ArtistsHarout Avakian (Filter LLC), Nathaniel Carver (MAQ Software), Li-Chung Chih (Aquent LLC), Benjamin Close (Filter LLC), Woodrow Engle (Filter LLC), Jeremy Estrellado (Aquent LLC), Christopher Hailey (Filter LLC), Benjamin Harrison (Filter LLC), Mark Hernandez (Filter LLC), Jeff Hydorn (Aquent LLC), Mark Kauffman (Populus Group LLC), Laura Kope (Aquent LLC), Josh Larsen (Aquent LLC), Shuyu Liao (Lisa - Aquent LLC), Erik Litzsey (Filter LLC), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), Darren Mckee (Filter LLC), Julie Miller (Filter LLC), Lani Ming (Filter LLC), Birney C. Mitchell (Aquent LLC), Jami Moravetz (Filter LLC), Thanh Pham (Aquent LLC), Kyle Robertson (Filter LLC), Javier Rodriguez (Aquent LLC), Dillon Ryan (Filter LLC), April Schmidt (Aquent LLC), Brett Somers (Aquent LLC), Joshua Stubbles (Aquent LLC), Brandon Toomey (Filter LLC), William Tanujaya (Aquent LLC), Tuan Tran (Aquent LLC), Matthew Underdahl (Filter LLC), Christopher Vigil Rojo (Filter LLC), Ian Walker (Filter LLC)
Vehicle Art DirectorGabriel Garcia
Vehicle Art LeadHeidi Klinck
Lead Vehicle ArtistsJeff Gaeta (Hanson Consulting Group), Zach Lantow (Hanson Consulting Group), Leo Lopez-Mobilia (Yoh Services LLC), Julian Moseley (Yoh Services LLC)
Vehicle ArtistsCarlon Addison (Maq LLC), Albert Alejandro (Maq LLC), Derek Bowman (Filter LLC), Trung Dang (Aquent LLC), Jon Davis (Aquent LLC), Eric Dyer (Filter LLC), Dane Egenes (AMAXRA), Rob Falk (Aquent LLC), Irvin Gee (Aquent LLC), Kevin Gee (Aquent LLC), Jonathan George (Filter LLC), Christopher Irwin (Filter LLC), Alex Jamerson (Filter LLC), Chad Jones (Volt), Jonathan Klein (Maq LLC), Christopher Kopotic (Filter LLC), Richard R. Larson (Filter LCC), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), Sean McDonald (CompuCom Systems Inc), Izaak Moody (Maq LLC), Oscar Nebres (Aquent LLC), Ben Shively (Aquent LLC), Rick Stefani (Filter LLC), Christopher Swick (Volt), Sky West (Filter LLC), Timothy Yen (Aquent LLC), Amaru Zeas (Filter LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Audio

Audio Creative DirectorNick Wiswell
Audio Content LeadChase Combs (Aquent LLC)
Vehicle Audio LeadAdam Wilson (Omni Interactive Audio)
Vehicle Audio DesignDavid Nichols (Populus Group LLC)
Sound DesignersTodd Helsley (Collabera), Zach Thomas (Collabera), Daylon Walden (Collabera)

Turn 10 Studios: Business & Licensing

Senior Partner ManagerKim Wolfkill
Senior Business Development ManagerMichael McClary
Business ManagersWilliam Chen, Frances King, David Kurasch
Senior Licensing ManagerKaren Nelson
Licensing ManagerMichiko Tamura Sinex
Licensing SpecialistsBassima Algusane (TPR Consulting LLC), Tom Brown (Motiv Consulting), Emmye Cahn (Revel Consulting), Kuo Hwang (TPR Consulting LLC)
Licensing CoordinatorsSusan Jimenez Alvis (Volt), Michelle Haines (TPR Consulting LLC), Jennifer Homes (TPR Consulting LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Community

Community ManagerBrian Ekberg
Community OperationsKenan Besirevic (Volt), Javier Hernandez (AMAXRA), Fred Howell (Corporate Online Services), Robin Stockton (Aquent LLC), Ian Webster (Aquent LLC)
Community Content WritersAlex Kierstein (Collabera), John Schommer (Mann Publishing)

Turn 10 Studios: Media

Cinematic LeadLandin Williams
Media Team ProducerShay Goldenberg (H10 Capital)
Cinematic ArtistsJeff Belfi (H10 Capital), Casey Frey (H10 Capital), Patrick McGehee (Yoh Services LLC), Bobby Pilarczyk (Yoh Services LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Testing

Experience Test LeadTony Ernst
Engine Test LeadKevin Neece
Engine TestingDavid Lawson (Aditi), Ejaz Mudassir (TEKsystems), Svetlana Titova (Insight Global)
Gameplay Test LeadAleks Barbour
Gameplay TestingDaniel Murdock (Volt), Paulie Sequeira (Collabera), Mike Stephan (Experis), Christopher Stewart (Myles - CompuCom Systems Inc)
UI Test LeadRyan Hylland
UI TestingGreg Logg (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), David Peterson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Saul Tooley (Experis)
Strike Team TestingSean Colbert (CompuCom Systems Inc), Gerald Jackson (Collabera), John Potter (Aditi)
Content Test LeadCasey Tompkins
Audio Test LeadsAaron Giddings (Yoh Services LLC), Scott Stratton (Teksystems)
Audio TestingJennie LaBonte (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Stuart White (Collabera)
Car Test LeadMatthew Laverty (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Car Physics TestingMark Walker Sr. (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
Car Test SMEMichael Halbrook (Collabera), Richard Hoffman (Collabera), David Jeffers (Volt), Matthew Young (Volt)
Car TestingMark Green (Volt), Michael Haner (Aditi), Peter Johnson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryen Lester (Teksystems), Cabriel Lovlie (Aditi), Allen Mattila (Volt), Oliver Murphy (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Ben Philips (Collabera), James Rachner (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Andres Torralbo (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Steven Wright (Teksystems)
TechArt/Pipeline Test LeadGustavo Bastos Nunes
TechArt/Pipeline TestingTony Chu (Aditi), Arti Joshi (Collabera), Zachary Moxley (Insight Global)
Track Test LeadZach Hooper
Track TestingDerek St. Jarre (Volt)
Online Test LeadTy Leu
Multiplayer TestingRob Coster (Insight Global), Joshua Silveira (Insight Global), Patrick Walker (Volt)
Services Test LeadGerry Lee
Services TestingMathew G. Coyne (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Steven Raher (Aditi)
Web & Operations TestingJohn Hull (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Tim Wartchow (TEKsystems)

Turn 10 Studios: Turn 10 Publishing

Executive ProducerMichel Bastien
Senior ProducerBill Dollar
Design DirectorJon Knoles
Art DirectorTerrance Newell
Development ManagerRyan Jones
Software EngineerMike Wright

Turn 10 Studios: Studio Support

Team Business AdministratorMonica Tracey
Studio Hardware SupportPaul Becker (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc), Doniyor Khashimov (Aditi)

Microsoft Studios

Corporate Vice PresidentPhil Spencer
General ManagerMatthew V. Booty
Global Product Marketing & ManagementGuy Welch, Justin Osmer, Chris Bishop, Phill Sohn
Global Public RelationsRob Semsey
Global ResearchBrian Fung
Global Launch ManagementScott Smith
Global Marketing CommunicationsRobert Matthews, Eli Friedman, Taylor Smith, Ryan Cameron, Cheryl Nebelsieck, Catherine Haller, Guatavo Alvarado, Michael Flatts, Kevin Hooper, Beth Goza, Lisa Tiedt, Agency215, Scott Duchon, Neil Bruce, Jake Grand, Nate Shamban, Niko Demordaunt, Peter Goldstein, Keir Moreano, Tor Weeks, Jeremy Diessner, Gnet, David Moodie, David Guida, Shelby Hill, David Getson, Dallas Sterling, JDK, John Siddle, Phil Tucker, Brad Cameron, Vicki Julius, Ten Gun, Mark VonGunten, Chanelle de Nysschen, Arthur Hagman, Johann Gomez, Mat McInelly, Chanda Cook
Experience MarketingNicho Prestegaard, April McKee, Brina Hatcher, Envy Create, ZEDInk
Public RelationsLetty Cherry, Lisa Gurry, Larry Hryb, Edelman Public Relations, Lisa Rossellat, Brock Penner, Brandon Vaughan, Brian Barbosa, Anna Anderson, ID Agency, Marco Valadez, Victor Carrillo, John Pangilinan
Regional TeamsJames Houlton, Alex Hall (Brook Street), Jim McMullin, Helen Reidy, Nick Powell, Lee Rossini, Jolene Cramer, Jon Delodder, Laura Kleinhofs, David Hoffmann, Sarah Walker, Andy Irving, Malte Minke, Jeremy Goldstein, Olivier Colas, Massimo Crippa, Hugo Velasco Blanco, Eric Diez Westland, Nelson Allen, Satoshi Nagumo, Adam Pollington, Aaron Younger, Kumar Manix (The Spaceship Logic Pty Ltd), Francois van Splunder, Erick Baca Aguilar, Jaime Limon, Craig Flannagan, Paul Patinios

Microsoft Studios: Central Media

Technical Audio DirectorRobert Ridihalgh
Music DirectorPaul Lipson
Additional GuitarPaul Lipson, Mike Caviezel
Audio Production DirectorMike Caviezel
Music Mix EngineerJon Rook (Filter LLC)
Content Publishing LeadLaura Hamilton
WriterPaul Merrill (Filter LLC)
EditorDaniel Cowling (Insight Global)
Limited Collector’s Edition Design LeadMat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
Media Lab Video Capture DirectorCurtis Neal
Media Lab Video CaptureSamer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group LLC)
User Research Project LeadsMichael Medlock, David Quiroz
User Research LeadTom Lorusso
User ResearcherAdam Kay
User Research Special ThanksRandy Pagulayan, Keith Steury
GPE Localization ProducersZeb Wedell, Lief Thompson
GPE International Project ManagerIstvan Fulop (Loft9), Saudamini Deshpande (CompuCom Systems Inc)
GPE International Project EngineerSang Han (IMATCH LLC)
GPE Software Development EngineerAtsushi Horiuchi
GPE Test LeadsShogo Ishii (Insight Global), Chinling Lin (Zip Global Corporation), Sébastien Faucon (Keywords International Limited)
GPE Software Development Engineer in TestHiroya Horai
GPE Senior Audio ProducerJason Shirley
GPE Localization Audio ProducersLance Zielinski (Yoh Services LLC), Tryg Littlefield (Yoh Services LLC)
Legal Corporate AffairsCarla Woo, Michele Wong, David Figatner, TiAnna Tobin, Suchon Tuly
FinanceScott Dell'Osso, Richard Horowitz, Bill Lindell, Kevin McKeon, Susan Morgan, Matt Nees
Royalty OperationsShari Maxwell, Elisabeth Kaczmarek, Mitch Ketner (Two Degrees), Andrew Funk (Hanson Consulting Group)
Outsourcing and Middleware GroupJay Box (Murphy & Associates), Cindy Arasim, Jason Mangold, Esteban Lora
Studios AlignmentJason Ronald, Allison Bokone, Phillip Lucas, Ander Bergstom, Clint Woon, Jeremy Hill
Studios RMJeremy Hall, Joe Djorgee, Isaac Aubrey (Insight Global)
Platform & LiveBen Kilgore, Boyd Multerer, Don Box, Kevin Gammill, Andrew Goossen, Frank Savage, Eric Zinda, Mark Boulter, John Bruno, Allison Klein, Frank Morrison, Jason Strayer, Raymond Arifianto, Christian Ash, Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Bill Bailey, Nick Baker, Adrian Bethune, Paul Bleisch, Christopher Boedigheimer, Andre Botha, Matt Bronder, Cole Brooking, Bob Brown, Justin Brown, Arnold Campos, Dave Carlton, Joe Chau, Eddie Churchill, Eric Christoffersen, Matt Coill, David Cook, Doug Crouch, Apurva Doshi, Michael Dougherty, Micheal Dunn, Chad Gibson, Pete Giffin, Jason Gould, Alex Gregorio, Mark Grossman, Gregoire Guetat, Rich Hagemeyer, Martin Hall, Paul Hall, Mike Harsh, Brian Hudson, Dean Johnson, Dan Jones, Orr Keshet, Randy Kimmerly, Jon Lange, Glen LaVigne, Diane Law, Matt Lee, Amy Lewis, Scott Loomis, Nathan Lorance, Michael J. Lyons, Paul Lyttle, Todd Manion, Claude Marais, David Marsh, Zsolt Mathe, Pooja Mathur, Cierra McDonald, Mark McNulty, Casey Meekhof, Theo Michel, Tom Miller, Angela Mills, Allan Murphy, Sameer Nene, Duoc Nguyen, Charlie Owen, Cooper Partin, Ed Pinto, Sudhakar Prabhu, Steven Pratschner, Emily Price, Cody Pritchard, Jon Pulsipher, Luis Quintana, Luc Rancourt, Logananth Seetharaman, Scott Selfon, Nick Severson, Akshay Shah, Mohammad Shakeri, Stacey Spears, David Straily, Craig Suthers, Chad Tillekeratne, Brian Tyler, Luke Webster, Jeff Wells, Arthur Yung, Bill Carlson (Insight Global), Michael Cornwall (Insight Global), Marius Perian (Insight Global), Jeremy Self (Insight Global), Mike Staten (Yoh Services LLC)

Microsoft Studios: GTO

GTO Reserves LeadsMatt Giddings, Jeremy Goble
GTO Reserves Infantry Test TeamAaron Amlag (CompuCom Systems Inc), Tabdar Asad (Volt), Cody Black (Volt), Theodore Blackford (Aditi), Rachel Breitenbucher (Volt), John-Vincent Bulahan (Volt), Ira Carrithers (CompuCom Systems Inc), Tracy Carrithers (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Crocker (Volt), Kathleen Dugan (Volt), Arahmynta Duhamel (Aditi), Jacob Fieth (Aditi), Joe Flood (CompuCom Systems Inc), Dave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Sandra Gaeremynck (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jacey Geragotelis (Volt), Jordan de Geus (CompuCom Systems Inc), Randy Hang (CompuCom Systems Inc), Erik Hausold (Volt), Josh Hawkins (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Heflin (Volt), Karl Hohnstein (CompuCom Systems Inc), Albin Hovde (Aditi), Josh Johnson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nathan Johnson (Volt), Olivia Kratzer (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ethan Lind (Volt), Brandon Mayes (CompuCom Systems Inc), Mark McClarin (Volt), Rhett Miller (Aditi), Brandon Mills (Volt), Taylor Neal (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nick Nelson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jerramen O'Donnell (Aditi), Grant Oney (Volt), Jeremy Powers (Volt), Aubrey Quinton (Aditi), Paul Reynolds (Volt), Mike Rhine (CompuCom Systems Inc), Terry Rizzi (Volt), David Rodriguez (Aditi), Josh Sager (Volt), Ian Schmidt (CompuCom Systems Inc), RJ Srader (CompuCom Systems Inc), Aaron Stouder (Volt), Natalie Thiesen (Aditi), Michael Tichy (Aditi), Corissa Tolich (CompuCom Systems Inc), Rachael Viehmann (Volt), Jacob Weatherspoon (CompuCom Systems Inc), Gregory Willett (Volt), Andy Wright (CompuCom Systems Inc), Chris Youngs (Volt), Brogan Zumwalt (Volt)
GTO ShieldJames Pekola (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Bridgette Cummins (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc)

BBC Top Gear

PresentersJeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May
Executive ProducerAndy Wilman
Script EditorRichard Porter

BBC Worldwide Ltd

VP Production, BBC WorldwidePaul Joffe
Head of Top Gear Games, BBC WorldwideGrant Dean
Director Entertainment Brands, Top Gear, BBC WorldwideAdam Waddell
Commercial Director, Top Gear, BBC WorldwideDuncan Gray
Brand Strategy Manager, Top Gear, BBC WorldwideJulia Nocciolino
Editor in Chief, Top Gear Magazine, BBC WorldwideCharlie Turner
Script Editor, Top Gear, BBC WorldwideSam Philip
Brand Manager, BBC WorldwideKatie Waters
Web Editor topgear.comChris Mooney
Entertainment Community Manager, BBC WorldwideSimon Bond
Head of Communications, Home Entertainment, BBC WorldwidePhilip Fleming
Communications Manager, BBC WorldwideCassandra Power

Vendors: Playground Games

Technical DirectorAlan Roberts
Chief EngineerMatthew Craven
Graphics EngineersAdam Miles, Ferenc Pintér, John Longcroft-Neal, Stuart Merry
Gameplay EngineersDenis Mouraux, John Barker, Ian Moir, Rimal Patel
UI EngineersPaul Penson, George Smith
Systems EngineersAndrew Measures, Neil Armstrong
Online EngineersDiego del Pozo, Stephen Edmonds

Vendors: ACME

ACMEBrandon Acree, Tyson Hill, John Wang, Nicholas McElmury, Kevin Malling

Vendors: Believe Media

Executive ProducersLuke Thornton, Liz Silver, Gerard Cantor
DirectorRene Villar-Rios

Vendors: Digital Kitchen

Senior ProducerBrian Coles
Creative DirectorDavid Godwin
CreativeBen Chaykin
ProducerChelsea Page

Vendors: Fell VFX

VFX SupervisorRussell Fell
Executive ProducerRachel Koch

Vendors: Formosa Interactive

Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
MixerScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignersStephen P. Robinson, Chad Bedell

Vendors: Kaarbo Design

Lead DesignerNoah Kaarbo
DesignerDavid Heutmaker

Vendors: Luis Nieves

ConceptLuis Nieves

Vendors: Territory

Lead CreativeDavid Sheldon-Hicks
ProducerNick Glover
Art DirectorsJonny Ouellette, William Samuel
DesignersRoxanne Silverwood, Neil Carter, James Wignall

Vendors: The Embassy

Lighting TDSimon Van de Lagemaat, Michael Blackbourne
VFX SupervisorTristam Gieni
Modeling, Texturing, LayoutDmitri Bajenov, Michael Lowes
CompositingDavid Casey
AnimationAdam Marissett
ProducerWinston Helgason

Vendors: Dhruva Interactive

Car Art DirectorsBrian Coles (Editor - Senior Creative), Manas Gountia
Car Art LeadsAbhijna Bagamane, Jenita Leisangthem, Jins Joseph, Lawrence Ashok Sigamani, Nikhil Anthony Prabhu, Pavith Divakar, Sahil Mathur, Shalid Paramban, Vaibhav Mishra
Car ArtistsAneesh Francis, Ankur Rawat, Ankur Sanghi, Ankur Tyagi, Anoop CS, Avishkar Kapoor, Biswajit Das, Brijesh Yadav, Christin Benedict, Devendra Dhimar, Devendra Nath Goswami, Dhara Gajjar, Vijay Madhavan, Gary Ivan Lyngdoh, Gaurav Singh, Gaurav Udai Singh, Ginchinthang T, Hardik Sonegara, Jaseem Shoukkathali, Kailash Diengdoh, Karthik Jagannatha, Kiran RR, Kuldeep Chaudhary, Lakshmikanth Gangadhar, Lambha Raynold Synrem, Mallikarjunaiah A S, Manikandan E, Manimaran Govindan, Manjunath Parameshwara, Melvin Padiparampil Philip, Mukund Thakuri, Naveen Kumar N P, Nirupam Konwar, Pallavi Hansa, Praphul Ambika, Prasanth Thareparambil, Puneet Kumar Dwivedi, Puran Tamang, Rahul Kulshrestha, Rajneesh S, Ravikiran MS, Rinald Kharmutee, Rohit Paliwal, Sarath Babu TP, Sarbeswar Kalita, Sasi Kumar K, Satheesh Paramasivam, Sathish Manoharan, Satish Kumar K S, Shashwat Kaushik, Shiv Rathi, Siddharth R Shirali, Smita Shiraguppi, Somina Rout, Sreenath Parambath, Stuart Bruce Dsa, Sujay Kumar Kar, Takhellambam Rameshor Singh, Thejao Solo, Uzzal Buragohain, Varun TS
Car QAGanesan Amirthamuthu
Track LeadSwaroop Adinarayana
Track ArtistsElish Arawatagi, Madhu Nigegowda, Priyabrata Biswal, Sanath Balakrishna, Abdulla Mannuthodikayil, Rajeev Menon
Technical ArtistPriyabrata Biswal
Car Associate ProducerVastavika Singh
Track Associate ProducerHaritha Mellacheruvu
Senior ProducerVinny Abraham
Director of ArtBijoy Thomas
Dev: DirectorMukund Rao
Biz Dev ManagerArjun Agnihotri
Special ThanksKrishnan S, Litten Varghese Itty, Magesh Kumar P, Annesha Das Gupta

Vendors: Glass Egg Digital Media

CEOPhil Tran
CFOSteve Reid
COOGuillaume Monier
Head of ProductionThuy Le Nguyen
Car ProducerNhan Vu Thanh
Car Art DirectorThanh Bui Xuan
Car Art SupervisorDanh Thanh Nguyen
Car Technical ManagerKha Ta Minh
Track ProducerLinh Nguyen
Track Art DirectorHang Do
Track Art SupervisorPhuong Le, Thinh Nguyen
Track Technical ManagerQuy Nguyen, Hoang Tran
Car ArtistsBich Nguyen Thi, Binh Doan Thanh, Cau Nguyen Minh, Chau Nghiem Bao, Chuong Tran Ngoc, De Do Van, Dung Le Viet, Duong Thuong Minh, Duy Nguyen Anh, Hieu Nguyen Van, Hieu Tra Trung, Lam Tran Son, Luat Hoang Van, Nam Nguyen Son, Nghia Vu Van, Ngoc Do Thanh, Phi Truong Hoang, Phuc Dao Van, Phuc Le Van, Phuoc Nguyen Tuan, Phuong Tran Hong, Quan Phan Hai, Thanh Mai Ngoc, Tai Mai The, Tan Ly Tan, Thinh Nguyen Ngoc, Thuyen Nguyen Hang, Tu Nguyen Minh, Tu Nguyen Tuan, Tuan Tran Anh, Vinh Nguyen Duc, Vu Doan, Vu Nguyen Hoang, Vy Nguyen Truc, Quang Dinh Hong, Nhiem Tran Cao, Son Nguyen Truong, Dung Quach Minh
Track ArtistsVu Le Huyen, Toan Nguyen, Quan Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Cuong Phan, Vu Ngo, Muoi Tran, Vu Lai, Vu Le Van, Nguyen Vu, Huy Chau, Thang Tran, Phu Nguyen, Thao Tran, Thao Van, Tung Nguyen, Quynh To, Dieu Lu, Duc Tran, Cong Co, Mai Huynh, Vu Le Anh, Huan Nguyen, Hoa Le

Vendors: Valkyrie Entertainment

Valkyrie EntertainmentIsaac Aubrey, Ryan Blinsky, Tanner Ellison, Drew Gamble, Ryan Greene, Burr Johnson, Cameron Kleven, Ryan Kuehn, Jeremy Lanum, Darcey Quinn, Daniel Riley, Jason Rost, Daniel Samuelsson, Beck Sebenius, Mitchell Stankowicz, Joakim Wejdemar

Vendors: Virtuos Group

PresidentGilles Langourieux
CEOGilles Langourieux

Vendors: Virtuos Chengdu Studio

Art DirectorLin W.
Art ProducersWang JS, Cao Y
Art LeadersWang J., Zhan T.
ArtistsFan YD, Gu ZK, Li X, Liu SJ, Tang RR, Wang YF, Wang YY, Wen ZQ, Zhang K, Xiao Y, Chen X

Post Production Sound Service by Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Sound DesignerAl Nelson
Re‑recording MixerChristopher Barnett
Assistant Re‑recording MixerTony Villaflor
Digital TransferMarco Alicea, Michael Levine
Engineering ServicesDoug Ford, Steve Morris
Digital Editing ServicesDanny Caccavo, Noah Katz, Dmitri Makarov
Client ServicesMike Lane, Eva Porter
Post Production Sound AccountantCharlotte Moore

The Audio Guys

Sound DesignersStafford Bawler, Mike De Belle
Production ManagementTim Bartlett, Dan Gardner
SupportTim Bartlett, Dan Gardner

Voice Over

NarratorRebecca Riedy

Chris Borders Tikiman Productions, Inc.

Casting and Dialog DirectionChris Borders

Voice Over: Soundelux DMG, Los Angeles, California

Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Sr. Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Recording EngineersJustin Langley, Ronald Dutch Hill
Dialog EditorialChad Bedell, Charlie Gondak, Patrick Ginn, Bob Rankin
Production AssistantTyrone Forte

Side, London

DirectorKate Saxon
EngineerSteve Parker
Production ManagerMartin Vaughn

Voice Over: Formosa Interactive, Los Angeles, California

Director, Voice Over and TalentWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Manager, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
Recording Engineer, Editorial Coordinator and Dialogue EditorDavid Natale
Assistant EngineerDuncan Brown

Music: DJDM.com Music Publishing

Music Composition, Arrangement, Performance and ProductionLance Hayes (DJDM - ASCAP)
Studio and Score Assistant to Mr. HayesMatthew Steele

Music: John Broomhall

ComposerJohn Broomhall
Music DirectorJohn Broomhall
Production AssistanceGillian Broomhall

Music: Orchestra

Orchestra Recorded on The Scoring Stage atSkywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. company; Marin County; California
Orchestra Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant EngineersDann Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Robert Gatley
Pro Tools Editor‑RecordistAndre J. H. Zweers

Music: The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
ConcertmasterKay Stern
Conducted byMarco d'Ambrosia
Orchestra MembersLaura Albers, Andy Butler, Jeremy Cohen, Michelle Djokic, Joe Edelberg, Connie Gantsweg, Marcel Gemperli, Candace Guirao, Robin Hansen, Dawn Harms, Patricia Heller, Mia Kim, Julie Kim, Anna Kruger, Robin Mayforth, Patrick McCarthy, Emil Miland, Thalia Moore, Yasushi Ogura, Evan Price, Deborah Price, Barbara Riccardi, Carla Maria Rodrigues, Wenyi Shih, Eric Sung, Natasha Vershilova, Heidi Vershilova

Music: Avatar Studios, NYC

Vice PresidentTino Passante
Lead Recording EngineerRoy Hendrickson
Assistant EngineerTyler Hartman

Music: Women's Chorus - The New York Film Chorale

Conducted byDwayne Condon
Contracted byKathryn Amyotte, Dwayne Condon
Chorale MembersKathryn Amyotte, Sarah Bleasdale, Teresa Buchholtz, Eileen Clark, Michele Eaton, Erin Jeanette, Helen Karloski, Michele Kennedy, Jenifer Menedis, Adrienne Pardee, Alex Sweeton, Elena Williamson

Music: Sonic Fuel Studios, Los Angeles, California

Recording EngineerJeff Vaughn
Assistant EngineerKeith Ukrisna

Music: Riot Drum Music

PercussionistMB Gordy

Music: Pyramid Studios, San Francisco, California

Director of ProductionMichael Roache
Orchestrator, Copying and Part PrepLennie Moore
Production AssistantsJeremy Garren, Mike Forst, Adam Cunningham
VideographerCharles Geoghegan

Game Tools & Technology

Audio Processing Technology byiZotope
UsesHyperfocal Design Skies
Dutch Skies 360° ©RW Groothuis
Simplygon (R)Copyright © - 2013 Donya[R] Labs AB
FMOD Studio Sound SystemCopyright © Firelight Technologies; 1994-2013.
SpeedTree Technology© 2013 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Granny AnimationCopyright © 1999-2013 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Special Thanks

Special ThanksChris Hull (Alpinestars), Scott Atherton (American Le Mans Series), Ed Triolo (American Le Mans Series), Klarissa Schmidt (BMW), Bob Bondurant (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Pat Bondurant (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Todd Crutcher (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Nick Fousekis (Falken Tire), Mark Bentley (Ford Motor Company), Brian McClary (Ford Motor Company), Nicole Garside (IndyCar), James Keady (McLaren Automotive Ltd.), Matt Kavanagh (McLaren Automotive Ltd.), RJ de Vera (Meguiar's), Jonathan Sieber (Recaro), John Hindhaugh (RSL)
Special Thanks to the Car Community that helped make this possibleA. J. Fairbairn, Andrew Burback, Art Redford, Austin Morley, Bennie Cabacungan, Bill Penny, Bill Murphy, Bill Steeley, Bill Cotter, Bill Dallas, Susan Dallas, Bob Abel, Bob Leenstra, Brad Springberg, Brian Sperback, Brian Wilson, Brian Fetters, Nikkie Fetters, Bud Scolastico, Caesar Villegas, Carl Cannefax, Charles Robertson, Chet Marshall, Chris Bayley, Chris Novak, Chris Chevasco, Chuck Haines, Chuck Heliker, Cordell Bahn, Curt Mackie, Dan Davis, Dave Warner, Dave Pavlu, David Eklund, David F. Kelley, Dean Case, Dennis Gardner, Don Pierce, Ellen Bireley, Frank Pape, Garth Stein, Gary Schaevitz, George Bradshaw, Gordy Hyde, Greg Whitten, Hans Strodtbeck, Henry Yen, Ira Leventhal, Jackson Tse, Jake Hensrude, James Maguire, James Glickenhaus, Jan McLaren, Jeff Larson, Jeff Berg, Jim Hall, Jim Amundson, Jim Lunz, Ryan Lunz, Joe Colasacco, Joe Petralia, Joel Robinson, John Brobst, John Bennett, John Wajnar, Jon Shirley, Jon Brobst, Joshua A. Knabe, Justin Meek, Keith Fournier, Keith Wintraub, Kelly Baden, Kenneth Klassen, Kevin Truong, Kevin Connell, Kevin Jeffries, Kirk Laughlin, Teresa Laughlin, Kristine Craine, Larry Auriana, Larry Vollum, Lee Atkins, Luis Pacheco, Manuel de Miguel, Mark Price, Mark Calzaretta, Mark Colbert, Mark J. Curtis, Matt Woodruff, Matthew Hayes, Michael Charles, Michele Fagan, Mike Maxwell, Mike Chaney, Mike Little, Mike Peters Jr., Nickey Chicago, Nick Winblad, Pat Brooks, Wanda Brooks, Patrick Reyes, Patrick Stieger, Paul DiBianco, Paul Allen, Peter Giddings, Philip Gicante, Preston Henn, Randy Welch, Rick Campbell, Rita Hibbard, Rob Smith, Roger Neale, Ron Inchausti, Ron Munroe, Ron Van, Ron Wade, Ryan Wu, Scott Raney, Scott Husner, Scott George, Scott Miller, Stefano Bimbi, Stephen Latta, Stephen Ishii, Steven Perret, Terry Gaston, Terry Gunter, Tex TimberLake, Tim French, Timothy Hack, Tom Nadan, Tomas LaCosta, Tony Yuen, Tracey Johnson, Tristan Gay, Victor Wilson, Will Diefenbach, Andretti Racing, Auburn Valley Mitsubishi, Beaverton Honda, Bellevue Bentley, Bickford Ford, BMW of Bellevue, Bruce McLaren Trust, Bug Aid, Can‑Am Cars Ltd, Carter Subaru, Caterham USA, Champion Racing, Columbia Valley Luxury Cars, Cottage Lake Motors, Dennison International, Don‑A‑Vee Chrysler Jeep, Eastern Auto Sales, Ferrari of Houston / Risi Competizione, Ferrari of Seattle, Garage Autohero, Gerber Motorsport, GM Heritage Center, Group B Inc., Hall of Fame Museum - Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Hyundai of Everett, J&L Fabricating, Kompact Kar Korner, Lamborghini Las Vegas, Lee Johnson Mazda, Lexus of Bellevue, Lotus of Portland, Meiyu Service, Memory Lane Motors, Mercedes-Benz of Tacoma at Fife, Munich Evolution, Newport Motors, Park Place LTD., Parkland Chevrolet, PartsRack Inc., PGP Motorsports Park, Pink Top Racing, Rairdon Dodge of Kirkland, Ron Tonkin Gran Turismo, Roy Robinson Chevrolet, San Diego Classic & Muscle Cars, Scion Of Bellevue, Simeone Foundation, SR Auto Group, The Auto Collections, The Brumos Collection, The Collier Collection, Victory Lane Motors, VIP Imports
Marketing Special ThanksYusuf Mehdi, Matt Barlow, Kevin Unangst, Mattias Ekstrom, Andy Priaulx, Mark Skaife, Sales; Accessories; Misc., Pedro Gutierrez, Jon Gosline, Branden Powell, Jeff Zwart, Tanner Foust, Andy Priaulx, Mark Skaife, Triple Eight Race Engineering, McLaren Automotive, Greg Levine, James Keady, Matt Kavanagh, Michele Shapario, Hud Giles, Top Gear, Duncan Gray, Grant Dean, Audi A.G., Kai Mensing
Audio Special ThanksPeter Stirling, Thuan Seah Tan, Levi Dale, Gregory Whitten, Lotus F1 Team, RenaultSport F1, Ilmore Engineering, Sebring Technology, The Mustang Shop, FAME Automotive, KTM
Welcome to the babies born during the making of Forza Motorsport 5Julian Robert Bastien, Patrick Jay Brooks, Finley Grayson Combs, Evan Ryan Cooper, Lawrence Mason Ekberg, Aiden Jack Frey, Esther Amelia Giddings, Benjamin Louis Goldenberg, Dinah Grodin, Roger Marcus Hoffman, Callum Joshua Turnbull Kurasch, Jaina Kay Neece, Kaedin Lee Neece, Vivian Marie Robertson, Marcus Alberto Rosado, David Gabriel Manuel Ryan, Soki Charles Sinex, Owen Thatcher Tompkins

Game Tools & Technology

Camera and Lenses Provided byOppenheimer Cine Rental LLC

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Chris Borders, 108 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Ryan Jones, 60 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Tim Bartlett, 52 other games
Kevin Hooper, 52 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 51 other games
Patrick Ginn, 49 other games
Jon Knoles, 43 other games
Guy Welch, 42 other games
Lief Thompson, 42 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 40 other games
Jason Mangold, 38 other games
Joe Djorgee, 38 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 37 other games
Jason Shirley, 36 other games
Bob Rankin, 36 other games
Frank Pape, 35 other games
John Broomhall, 35 other games
David Natale, 33 other games
Laura Hamilton, 33 other games
Robert Ridihalgh, 30 other games
Wes Eckhart, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Forza Motorsport 4, a group of 265 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 197 people
Forza Motorsport 3, a group of 149 people
Nike+ Kinect Training, a group of 40 people
Crimson Dragon, a group of 39 people
Halo 4, a group of 39 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 38 people
Forza Motorsport 2, a group of 37 people
Forza Motorsport 2 (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 37 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 33 people
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, a group of 32 people
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm, a group of 31 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 31 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 30 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 29 people
Forza Motorsport, a group of 24 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 23 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 23 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 22 people
Gears of War: Judgment, a group of 22 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 21 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 21 people
Fable: The Journey, a group of 21 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 20 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (268588)