User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

007: Everything or Nothing (Xbox)

86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

007: Everything or Nothing Credits

Featuring the Voices of

James BondPierce Brosnan
QJohn Cleese
Nikolai DiavoloWillem Dafoe
MJudi Dench
Katya NadanovaHeidi Klum
Serena St. GermaineShannon Elizabeth
Q AssistantMisaki Ito
JawsRichard Kiel
Mya StarlingMýa Marie Harrison

Title Song

"Everything or Nothing" Performed byMýa Marie Harrison
Written byRon Fair, Mýa Marie Harrison, Randy Bugnitz

Production Team

Executive ProducersScot Bayless, Nicholas Earl

Production Team » Action Team

Senior ProducerScott Bandy
ProducerJoel Wade
Associate ProducersTrevor Jalowitz, Erin Turner

Production Team » Driving Team

Senior ProducerScott Blackwood
Associate ProducersJason DeLong, Al Escudero
Assistant ProducersRobert Davidson, Kristian von Ferson

Development Team » Action Team

Senior Development DirectorsTom Boyd, Scott Taylor
Franchise Development DirectorHarry Ross
Development DirectorsStephen Barry, Gordon Chen, Michael Condrey, Simon Ffinch
Technical DirectorTimothy Wilson
Engineering ManagerGene Cook

Development Team » Driving Team

Senior Development DirectorMarcel Laforce
Development DirectorsMark Little, Steve Martin
Technical DirectorBrad Gour

Core Engineering

Lead EngineerErik Strickland
EngineersDaniel Burnash, David Chen, Nicholas Fullagar, Adam Gousetis, Garrett James, Chris Killpack, Andrew Lacey, James Patrick, Nathan Pooley (aka Nathan), Yuri Syrov, Jason Yao, Stephen Yuen

Driving Engineering

Lead EngineerDavid Lucas
EngineersGary Bearchell, Josh Brown, Andrew Brownsword, Alan Bucior, Gregory D'Esposito, Peter Doidge-Harrison, Ryan Ho, Gabriel Holmes, Nenad Jankovic, Khalid Khalkhouli, Mike Kiernan, Peter Lolley, Ted Middleton, Tim Morris, Wes Potter, D. Stuart Riffle, Andrew Routledge, Gary Shaw, Manu Singh, Tedd Streibel, Stan Tung, Lance Wall, Phil Weeks, Nathan Whitaker
Additional EngineeringAmar Atwal, Andrew Fei, Ju-Lian Kwan, Jimmy Li, Alven Mei

Gameplay Engineering

Lead EngineerLouis Gascoigne
EngineersMorgan Betts, Richard Jobling, Peter Ju, Jordan Maynard, Brad McKee, James Pak, Sachin Pansuria
Lead Content EngineerClarence Co
Engineering InternsJeff Brasket, Ian Patterson

Tools Engineering

Development DirectorJames Rogers
EngineersTodd Allendorf, Sha Sha Chu, Ron Booth, Paul Schlegel, Miguel Goncalves, Junichi Kimura (aka J), John Melvin
Engineering InternsAndy Kempling, Andy McCollum
Development AssistantAshley Monif

Additional Engineering

Additional EngineeringLaurent Benes, Jeffrey Litz, Kurt Reiner, Steve Timson
GameflowBryan Chan, Mark Fong, Masami Yamada
QuariumBart J. Besseling, David Blair

Multiplayer

Sr. Level DesignersWright Bagwell, Mike Daugherty
Level DesignerJohn Spitzer
Lead ArtistStephen Tang
Software EngineerPratik Patel
ArtistTyler Rockwell
DesignDennis Tierney
EngineeringDennis Tierney

Design Team

Lead DesignerJason VandenBerghe
DesignersChuck Beaver, Serena Lam
Art ManagerChuck Beaver
Senior DesignerBrent Iverson
Production InternSerena Lam

Level Design

Sr. Level DesignerAaron Halon
Level DesignersNicholas Corea, Kacper Centkowski, Egan Hirvela, Greg Rizzer, Marc Wilhelm
Level World BuildersThomas Holt, Steven Smith
Assoc. Level DesignJatin Patel
Level Design TechThomas Van Velkinburgh

Art Team

Art DirectorsDavid Carson, Jay Riddle, Habib Zargarpour
Art Production ManagersGabriel Hernan Villarrubia, Cate Latchford, David Adams, Kat Hayduk
Art Production AssistantSarah Jenny Fuchs
Lead ArtistEduardo Agostini
Technical Art DirectorsKevin Cureton, Greg Dismond, Shayne Herrera
Technical ArtistsCraig Brown, Becky Chow, Michael Paul
Concept ArtistsJason Courtney, Norman Felche, Gia Luc, Shaun Hayes-Holgate, Lorraine Marue-Mimura, Peter Rubin
Story Board ArtistsBosco NG, Derek Thompson
Camera Layout ArtistSue Gleadhill
 Lead Effects ArtistMatt Head
FX ArtistsJamie Kirschenbaum, Brian McSweeney, James Kiang, Lee Rosenbaum
Video Post Production Editor/DesignerScott Whitney
Lead UI DesignerYukiko Arikawa
UI DesignerAlex Portilla
Pre‑Rendered CinematicsMondoMedia Inc.

Character Team

Lead Character ArtistDarren Pattenden
Character ArtistsAnthony Mars, Paul David, Stewart Lew
Character DesignerIain McCaig
Lead Character TDEric Vignola
Character RiggersJustin Prazen, Debbie Young

Animation Team » Action Team

Directing AnimatorsDave Rader, Stephen Weston
AnimatorsRussell Cahalan, Christine Hermsmeyer, Tim Keon, Gary Macarevich, Ace Miles, Cory Rogers, Ted Sanger, James Straus, EunJin Suh, Fabio Tovar, Mark West, Lionel Viollat

Animation Team » Driving Team

Lead AnimatorGeorge Ashcroft
AnimatorsMatthew Doell, Mark Fraser, Lisha Houng-Lee, Richard Sirohi, Phillip F. Tiqui, David White

Modeling and Texture » Action Team

Lead ModelersSuzanne Onodera, Ross Harris
World ModelersChristopher D. Demers, Chris Jung, Mike Kaczmarek, Gene Mocsy, Michael Robert Morehead, David Ashley Mosher, Rachel Nador
Lead Texture ArtistJoe Salud
World TexturesLogic Canales, Robbin Huntingdale, Kristen Russell

Modeling and Texture » Driving Team

Lead ModelersAndy Fuller, Gregg Haggman, Curtis Hoines, Carl Jarrett, Anthony Leonati
ModelersMatthew Aldrich, Lily Bai, Garth Buzzard, Kai Chamberlain, Anthony Eric Gabas, Jude Godin, Gary Lai, Joshua Lee, Jen Morgan, Julien Proux, Borwen Shiau, Luke Villanueva, David White, William Wong
Lead Texture ArtistsPhillip Chow, Bob Parr
Additional ArtAlan Blouin, Jay Bulbrook, Alan Harrison, Ole Uttuslien

Lighting » Action Team

Lead LighterLarry Weiss
LightersDonna Bennett, Matt Christmann, Stephanie Katritos
Project AssistantsKathleen Tarnutzer, JJ Stott

Lighting » Driving Team

Lead LighterFelix Mendoza
LightersDebbie Driediger, Marnie Marshall
Production SupportTara Cottam, Lia Siojo

Audio Team » Action Team

Audio DirectorMarc Farly
Bay Area Sound Department: Sound DesignersClint Bajakian, Julian Kwasneski
Sound Effect EditorsNathan Smith, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Ben Frost, Eli Yerbury
Berkeley Sound Artists: Sound DesignersJames LeBrecht, Matthew Spiro
Foley ArtistDian Langlois
Additional Sound DesignPaul Gorman, Ken Felton, Soundelux
Interactive Music EditorDavid Levison
Sound Effects ImplementationZachary Joel Fuller, Paul Mogg
Dialog ImplementationAlan Feng
ComposerSean Callery
OrchestratorJonathan Sacks
Additional OrchestrationBenoit Grey
Music EditorJeff Charbonneau
Music Score MixerLarold Rebhun
CopyistHarold Garrett
ContractorDavid Sherr
Pro Tools Recordist for OrchestraThomas Graham
Additional Audio SupportSteve Limonhoff

Audio Team » Driving Team

Audio DirectorJennifer Lewis
Audio TeamAdam Boyd, Jason C. Ross
Additional AudioFrancois LaFleur, Eric LeBlanc, Christine McLeod, Bryan Rennie, Paul Shatto, John Tennant
Additional MusicJeff Tymoschuck

Quality Assurance Team » Action Team

QA DirectorDavid Steele
QA Sr. ManagerTerry Barwegen
QA LeadsColin Clarke, Doug Logan Doine, Shinichiro Ohyama
Senior QA Engineer IBehrang Garakani
QA Analyst IINelson Rodriguez
QA Platform SpecialistsDavid Constantino, Shereif Fattouh
Additional QA LeadsMatthew Dominguez, Aaron Hydrusko, Deni Skeens, Brad Solari
QA Senior TestersDusty Booker, Syruss Tuttin Flyte
TestersDaniel Allender, Shaun Alonzo, Kris Alles, Ryan Bailey, Jonathan Beyer, Bret Bridges, Bruce Burrows, David Bushee, Mark Castaneda, Lenny Ray Castillo, Carble Cheung, Will Chou, Louie Chow, James DeGuzman, Greg Dendy, Jordan Dodge, Dan Dwonch, Bryan Enriquez, Jason Estebez, Sheldon Ferguson, Marco Flandez, Derek Freund, Edward Han, Richard Hartzell, Eric Hicks, Aaron Hildebrand, Jeremiah Holland, Brian Huang, James Impey, Jarrod Jacobs, Steven Jenkins, Jacob Juan, Josh Katz, Darron King, Tom Kowalski, David Lake, Matt Landi, William Lane, Raymond Langford, Benjamin Lee, Kevin Lee, Terence Lintoco, John Alex Mack, Alex Manzo, Marcin Marciniak, Ian Marsden, Justin Mateo, Seth Mespelli, Matthew Mihalus, Scott Millenbaugh, Andrew Mills, Adam Moore, Frank Morales, Chris Morgan, Steve Nguy, Arthur Okada, Andre Okamura, Nicholas Olson, Rob Overmeyer, Randy Pace, Gilbert Pangilinan, Oliver Villa Piega, George Pigula, Eric Pochat, Robert Quan, Omar Rasheed, Kevin Robertson, Michael Ruiz, Allen Rusakovsky, Richard Sangalang, Mark Santander, Kyle Schloss, Edmund Shih, Omar Skarsvåg, Aaron Smith, Cameron Suey, Luke Sutton, Muk Venkataraman, Chris Swanson, Donnie Taylor, Chris Visaya, Alan Wong, Jonathan Yan, David Yau, Richard Yau, Charles Ybarra, Ernie Yip, Richard Yu
Additional TestersMichael Cribbin, Ram Fenster, David Higuchi, Mark S. Johnson, Phillip Ranches, Romulo Rodriguez

Quality Assurance Team » Driving Team

QA Sr. ManagersMichael Butler, David Ham
QA LeadSteve Kuchka
QA Senior TestersRyan Barr, Jamey Brewster, Richard Kocurek, Carvy Spindler
TestersBrian Boog, Keith Chan, Gagun Chhina, Andrew Cho, Matthew Dagar, Arthur Degirmentas, Istvan Fekete, Corey Ferguson, Veronica Florido, Matthew Fredlund, Takeshi Fujita, Jon Fung, Steven J. Howie, Matthew Johnson, Sam Kirvan, Shaun Laker, Edward Lambke, Jed Lee, Tim Li, Marc Morgan Lung, Stewart MacGregor, Josh Mammon, Adam Marks, Matthew McGillivray, Taylor Miller, Lachlan Morrison, David Phan, James Pinto, Chris Powers, Steven Saepan, Ernest Salcedo, Jeff Santos, Joe Silliker, Jody Torrance, Dustin Versteeg, Quentin Wallis, Ferdinan Wirawan, Kevan Wong, Steven Yago, Damian Zerr

Localization Team

Central Euro LPMElena Carballido, Sylvain Caburrosso
Sr. Manager LocalizationDagmar Bruenig
Localization Project ManagerMark Van Ryswyk
Sr. Loclization CoordinatorJonathan Silverman
Sr. LIT Project LeadEdward J. O'Tey
EAC QA Localization Team LeadAntonio Gomes
Localization/Business Dev. ProducerSerena Blackwood
LIT Test LeadsDavid Song, Brian Yip
LIT SupervisorKevin Enos
LIT TestersSteven Ciccoricco, Pierre Fuger, Arnel Flandez, Bert Gatchalian, Sean Greer, David Hayes, Jose Osorio, Thomas Phan, Cameron Travelli, Brad Trosnin
Localization CoordinationPatrick Coleman, Jai Kristjan
Localization SupportCordula Abston, Aurélien Cordonnier, Jesús Gorriti, Matteo Milandri

Language and Translation Coordinators

LT CoordinatorsFredric Aubrun, Dirk Vojtilo, Iván Barreras Benavente, Stefano Birarda, Joel Börjel, Rebecka Carlsson, Fausto Ceccarelli, Erik D'Engelbronner, Alejandro Gómez, Natasja Hagemeiger, Sami Valkama
Translation CoordinatorsDavid Courtin, Nadine Monschau

Language Testers

FrenchClément Duval, Thierry Freddy Fleuret, Jean Baptiste Pollien
GermanThomas Baedorff, Simon Lee
SpanishDavid Gozalo, Juan Linaje
ItalianStefano Birarda, Stefano Gambaro
SwedishMarkus Anderdahl, Andreas Pajarinen, Erik Sigvardsson
DutchMarco van der Toorn, Mark Verschuur

Screenplay

ScreenplayBruce Feirstein
StoryDanny Bilson, Paul DeMeo
Voice DirectionDanny Bilson
Manager TalentMarci Galea
Coordinator. Talent RecordingLisa Beard

Additional Voice Performances

Additional Voice Performances byJames Arnold Taylor, Tim Bentinck, Edita Brychta, Vladamir Cuk, Neil Dickson, Samantha Eggar, Alex Fernandez, Carlos Ferro, Marc Graue, Boris Krutonog, Vanessa Marshall, Kara Noble, Durato Puzio, Victor Raider Wexler, Scott Rummell Taylor, Keith Szarabajka

Music Composition

Music CompositionSean Callery

Recorded at

Recorded atPOP Sound, SideUK; London, Buttons Sound, Margerita Mix de Santa Monica

Special Thanks

Special ThanksStas Bondarenko, Jerry Bowerman, Phillip Campbell, Nicholas Burke, Sean Cooper, Frank Faugno, Denon Comstock, Hanno Lemke, Sylvain Doreau, Inna Chastny Lisyansky, Konrad Dunton, Peter Miller, Joe Estes, Patrick Ratto, Jon Horsley, John Schappert, Donald A. Mattrick, Greg Wellwood, Bruce McMillan, Michael Miller, Phillip Hamilton (at POP), Holly Ruark-Mesick, Jim Rushing, Steven Schnur, Colin Stiner
Mastering Lab TechniciansMichael Destine, Kenn Dubeau, Raphael DeLeon Eraña, Brett Henderson, Bill Persons
Business AffairsPaul Cairns, Sigrun Handle, Patrick J. O'Brien, Jennifer Tait
Vehicle LicensorsLynne Wigram (Aston Martin Lagonda), Nikki Deen (Aston Martin Lagonda), Liz Ramaswamy (The Beanstalk Group Inc.), Conny von Buehler (Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG), Martin Limpert (Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG), Ian O'Reilly (Triumph Motorcycles Ltd.)
Motion CaptureHouse of Moves

Marketing and PR

Marketing DirectorJillian Goldberg
Product ManagerDon Mesa
US Marketing TeamVyn Arnold, Brent Coyle, Noreen Dante, Hillary Dixon, Trey Geiger, Jonathan Long, Gaylene Nagel, Greg Roensch, Tara Samuels, Bill Scheppler, Doug Scott, Lauren Siegel
Public Relations TeamSteve Groll, David C. Lee
European Marketing TeamSusann Laughton, Christian Sponziello
Japan Marketing TeamKazuyuki Kumagai, Jon Matsumura

MGM Interactive

President - Home Entertainment GroupDavid Bishop
COO - Home Entertainment GroupDavid Bishop
Senior VP Consumer Products & InteractiveTravis Rutherford
VP Production & Business DevelopmentNeil Haldar
ProducerJoe Rush
Manager of FinanceJack Cheng
Vice President Worldwide MarketingTrish Halamandaris
Marketing SupervisorHugo Martinez
Executive Director Clip & Still LicensingRebecca A. Herrera-Burch

MGM Business Affairs

Senior Vice PresidentRon Sufrin
Senior CounselJennifer Lewis
Senior Counsel Copyrights & TrademarksMichael Moore

MGM Music

Executive Vice President MusicAnita Camarata
Vice President MusicJonathan Watkins

Danjaq, LLC

Executive ProducerSimon Mathews
Special ThanksDavid Pope, Keith Snelgrove, Michael Tavares

Dedication

Dedicated to the memory of our friend and colleagueLionel Voillat

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 74 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 72 other games
Nicholas Earl, 69 other games
Jared Emerson-Johnson, 68 other games
David Chen, 66 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Nadine Monschau, 55 other games
John Schappert, 53 other games
Matt Landi, 50 other games
Steven Jenkins, 48 other games
Ken Felton, 48 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 48 other games
Danny Bilson, 48 other games
Sylvain Caburrosso, 48 other games
Jon Horsley, 46 other games
Don Mesa, 45 other games
David Bishop, 45 other games
Scot Bayless, 45 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

007: Nightfire, a group of 142 people
From Russia with Love, a group of 97 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age, a group of 83 people
Need for Speed Underground 2, a group of 79 people
The Godfather: The Game, a group of 74 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition), a group of 72 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 72 people
007: Everything or Nothing, a group of 68 people
007: Agent Under Fire, a group of 62 people
Need for Speed: Carbon, a group of 47 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 39 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, a group of 38 people
The Godfather II, a group of 37 people
Dead Space, a group of 36 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06, a group of 35 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 34 people
Freekstyle, a group of 33 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07, a group of 33 people
Dead Space 2, a group of 32 people
Need for Speed Underground, a group of 31 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2, a group of 29 people
Battlefield 2, a group of 29 people
Need for Speed: Undercover, a group of 28 people
Knockout Kings 2002, a group of 27 people
Knockout Kings 2003, a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by コナン (77731)