Avatar: The Last Airbender Credits

THQ Studio Australia

Lead DesignerKen Williamson
Lead ProgrammerCraig James
Lead ArtistDonnie Madsen
Lead AnimatorDru Muller
Lead TesterMarc Speakman
Lead Audio DesignerScott Ryan
DesignersMark Grossman, Jeremy Hamilton, Mihajlo Naumovic, Tony O'Dempsey, Matt Ota, Gerald Poon, Trevor Smith, Rahni Tucker, Paul Twomey, Scott West
ProgrammersBrendan Brewster, Luke Cooper, Ben Crossman, Alex De La Mare, Jade Lee, Kristian O'Dempsey, Tim Paech, Marty Portier, Nigel Robinson, Kazys Stepanas, Kim Watson, Ben Wooller
ArtistsChristopher Archer, Matt Bissell, Brendan Bottomley, Mark Brown, Simon Connolly, Hannah Crosby, Suzanne Dunstan, Tanya Hempson, Keith Hibbert, James Laca, Gerhard Mozsi, Andrew Seyderhelm, Daniel Tseng, Brenton Wright
AnimatorsRyan Daniel, Michelle Hapke, Daniel Harris, Warwick Mellow, Damian Pin, David Shaw, Geoff Suttor
TestersDaniel John, Lauren Pears, Neil Robins, Philip Riek
Vice PresidentSteve Dauterman
General ManagerSteve Middleton
Director of ProductionJon Cartwright
Design DirectorDave MacMinn
Technical DirectorMatt Riek
QA ManagerNizam Abdallah
Tech TeamLachlan Bland, Jeff Brasket, Peter Featherstone, Timothy Groth, Benn Vosseteig
Office AdministrationLauren Baldwin
System AdministrationDavid Wall
Licensor ManagerVictor Rodriguez
Global Localization ManagerAmy Small
Additional Thanks toAll our partners and families for their support, Roy J. Tessler, The teachers and students of St. Ignatious School, Game Monkey Scripting System, Ramon the monkey, Guru the ill‑fated
MusicDaniel Fournier (Original Music composed, directed and produced by, Digital Archives Network), FMOD Sound System, copyright [C] Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2006.
Original StoryFlint Dille (Union Entertainment)
VO Casting and ProductionVoiceWorks Production Inc
VO DirectorsDouglas Carrigan, Zach Hanks
AdministrationMonique Nelson
Recording StudioAtlantic Group, Santa Monica, CA
EngineerJaimie Seidow

Voice Talent

AangZach Tyler Eisen
KataraMae Margaret Whitman
SokkaJack DeSena
ZukoDante Bosco
Appa / MomoDee Bradley Baker
HaruMichael Dow
The MakerGwendoline Yeo
King BumiAndré Sogliuzzo
Additional CharactersAndré Sogliuzzo, Barry Dennen, David Cooley, Dee Bradley Baker, Gwendoline Yeo, James Horan, James Kevin Ward, Jocelyn Blue, Keith James Ferguson, Kevin Michael Richardson, Kim Mai Guest, Nolan North, Robin Atkin Downes, Saffron Henderson, Susan Boyd Joyce, Victor Brandt, Yuri Lowenthal

THQ, Inc: Quality Assurance

Director, Quality AssuranceMonica Vallejo
QA ManagersMario Waibel, Michael Motoda
Test SupervisorDavid Sapienza
Test LeadsJoel Dagang, Jim Dunne
TestersAlbert Villena, Alex Rangel, Benjamin Jones, Brad Loffswold, Brendon Schoone-Jongen, Carlos Flores, Carmelo Consiglio, David Legois, Evan Jackson, Jarad Coats, Jason Ferrero, Krystle Wallis, Lori Androsczuk, Michael Manley, Nestor Escobar, Rick Johnson, Samuel Ho, Sanjay Patel
First Party SupervisorMatt Ames
First Party SpecialistsHugh Mitchell IV, Jason Hughes, Brian Skidmore, Michael Booker
QA TechniciansRichard Jones, David Wilson, Michael Zlotnicki
Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Anthony Dunnet, T. Ryan Arnold, Heidi Salguero
Remastering Project ManagerCharles Batarse
Database AdministratorJonathan Gill
Database Applications EngineerBrian Kincaid
Game Evaluation TeamF. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie, Eric Weiss, Chris Emerson
Human Factors Design SpecialistRay Kowalewski
QA Operations CoordinatorSteve Nelson
HR GeneralistEve Waldman
Localization SupervisorErik O'Keady

Marketing

Senior Vice President - Worldwide MarketingBob Aniello
Director of Global Brand ManagementJohn Ardell
Senior Global Brand ManagerDanielle Conte
Brand ManagerAli Bouda
Marketing CoordinatorSam Guilloud
Director of Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Creative Services CoordinatorLindsey Talbot
Manual TextKeith M. Kolmos
Packaging Layout and DesignBryan Frodente

Media Relations

Vice President of CommunicationsLiz Pieri
Director of Media RelationsKristina Kirk
Media Relations ManagerKathy Bricaud
Special ThanksJenni Carlson, Ian Curran, Brian J. Farrell, Jack Sorensen, Kelly Flock, Germaine Gioia, James Kennedy, Lupe Ocaranza, Terri Schiek, Jeremy Taylor

Nickelodeon

Executive Vice President, Nickelodeon DigitalStephen Youngwood
Vice President, Nickelodeon DigitalStacey Kaufman
Vice President, Digital Media Products, Nickelodeon DigitalPaul Jelinek
Sr. Director, Digital Games, Nickelodeon DigitalShaul Olmert
Director, Games Development, Nickelodeon DigitalDavid Bergantino
Marketing Manager, Nickelodeon DigitalJack Daley, Stephanie Bond-Hutkin
Coordinator, Nickelodeon DigitalDan Boldin
VP, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesTim Blankley
Creative Director, Licensing, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesTim Blankley
Creative Director, Entertainment Products, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesDaniel Moreton
Senior Designer, Interactive, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesRob Lemon
Junior Designer, Interactive, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesJason Diorio
Coordinator, Copy/Content, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesKristen Yu
Avatar IP Manager, Nickelodeon Creative ResourcesChris Grant
Nickelodeon would like to thankLinnette Attai, Justine Briskman, Leigh Anne Brodsky, Eric Coleman, Russell Hicks, Jenna Luttrell, Andrew Potter, Russell Spina
Special Thanks toMichael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Howard Liebeskind, 205 other games
Nolan North, 181 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 178 other games
Mario Waibel, 171 other games
Monica Vallejo, 171 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 149 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Glen Peters, 139 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 130 other games
Jack Sorensen, 130 other games
Germaine Gioia, 129 other games
James Kevin Ward, 127 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 114 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 111 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Kelly Flock, 106 other games
Charles Batarse, 105 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 96 other games
Liz Pieri, 94 other games
Richard Jones, 90 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 85 other games
James Horan, 80 other games
F. Scott Frazier, 77 other games
Jonathan Gill, 76 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Avatar: The Last Airbender - The Burning Earth, a group of 89 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: Lights, Camera, Pants!, a group of 75 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: Creature from the Krusty Krab, a group of 51 people
SpongeBob Squarepants: Creature from the Krusty Krab, a group of 46 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Avenger, a group of 44 people
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Attack of the Twonkies, a group of 43 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures, a group of 40 people
Barnyard, a group of 38 people
Drake & Josh: Talent Showdown, a group of 36 people
Disney•Pixar Cars, a group of 36 people
Saints Row, a group of 36 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 35 people
The Sopranos: Road to Respect, a group of 34 people
Avatar: The Last Airbender - The Burning Earth, a group of 34 people
Ratatouille, a group of 33 people
Conan, a group of 33 people
Titan Quest, a group of 33 people
Disney Presents a Pixar Film: Cars, a group of 31 people
Supreme Commander, a group of 31 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 31 people
Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers, a group of 31 people
Frontlines: Fuel of War, a group of 30 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 30 people
MX vs. ATV: Untamed, a group of 30 people
Company of Heroes, a group of 30 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (64646)