Battle Engine Aquila Credits

Designes and Developed by Lost Toys

Project ManagerJeremy Longley
Creative DirectorDarren Thomas
Technical DirectorGlenn Corpes
Lead DesignAlex Trowers
DesignJim Thompson
Lead Game ProgrammingStuart Gillam
ProgrammingGlenn Corpes, John Treece-Birch, Ben Carter, Richard Smith, Jeremy Longley
Additional ProgrammingMark Feldman, Jan Svarovsky, Matt Taylor
Lead ArtistJeremy Elford
ArtDarren Thomas, Neil Gartell, Dylan Murray, Chris Young, David Cathro, Nick McMahon, Michael McCarthy, Alex Cave, Kate Kerrigan
Additional ArtMark Pitcher, Edmund Perryman, Ron Ong, Joel Kemp, Chris Hill, James C. Boty, John Kershaw, Christian Bradley
Graphic DesignTze Lim (of Subliminal Influence)
Storyboard ArtistNeil Maguire
Music and Sound Composed and Produced byNathan McCree (for Nathan McCree Music Production Limited)
Sound EffectsNathan McCree, Gabriel Wetz
Voice TalentBradley Lavelle, Rob Brown, Amanda Mealing, Sean Chapman
Special ThanksLes Edgar, John Cook, Alison Beasley
ThanksMike Man, Andrew Trowers, Ben Board, Si Handby, Martin Griffiths, Morten Pedersen, Jenny Graham, Philip Elford, Oliver Hecks, Mike Pawley, Everyone on GGDev

Infogrames

Infogrames Producer (CORE)Judi Spiers
Production Manager (CORE)Ivan Davies

Infogrames Europe

VP European MarketingLarry Sparks
European Marketing DirectorFrank Heissat
Marketing ManagerCindy Church
Product ManagerOliver Green, Aidan Minter
Core Games Head of CommunicationLynn Daniel

Gameplay Evaluation Service

ManagerDominique Morel
Senior Gameplay AnalystEmmanuel Cholley
Gameplay AnalystsWilliam Jaulain, Yan Schied
TestersFabien Lauton, Alexis Recoupé, Christophe Chabal, Gérard Barnaud, Gregory Eche

Infogrames QA

QA Group ManagerJean-Marcel Nicolaï
QA Manager (Sheffield)Lewis Glover
Quality Manager (Lyon)Olivier Robin

Sheffield QA

Test SupervisorRobert D. Lunt
Pre‑mastering TechnicianChris Greatbatch
Lead TesterSam Attenborough
Assistant Lead TesterJody Hindle
TestersJay Hartley, Stef Reali

Localisation

Localisation TestingBabel Media Ltd
Localisation & TranslatorsSylviane Pivot-Chossat, Sarah Bennett
Localisation Support Group ManagerSylviane Pivot-Chossat
Localisation CoordinationMaud Favier, Sarah Bennett, Diane Delaye, Weronika Larsson
Localisation Technical ConsultantFabien Roset
TranslationKBP Synthesis / interference
Certification & Planning Support GroupÉmilie Ballivy, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, Jérôme Di Tullio, Caroline Fauchille, Rebecka Pernered
Design StudioEmmanuelle Tahmazian, Rose-May Mathon, Olivier Lachard, Patrick Chouzenoux, Vincent Hattenberger
European Distribution ServicesPatricia Nowak, Jake Tombs, Anne Sigwalt, Pauline Nam, Daniel Warrington, Valérie Cure
Special ThanksJenny Clark, Marie-Emilie Requien, Rob Farnworth, Gemma Cox, Mathieu Piau, Nathalie Poncet, Kerry Martyn, Aline Novel, Tony Duret, Matthew Broughton

Infogrames US

Re‑Publishing ProducerDavid T. Brown

Marketing

Brand ManagerTom Richardson
Director of MarketingJean Raymond
Vice President of MarketingSteven M. Allison
Studio Sr. Vice PresidentJean-Philippe Agati
VP Product DevelopmentSteven Ackrich
Director of Creative ServicesDavid Gaines
Creative ServicesLarry Fukuoka
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Creative Services ManagerCecilia Munoz
Strategic Relations Sr. ManagerJoy Schneer
PR ManagerMatt Frary
PR SpecialistWiebke Vallentin
Special ThanksPatty, Luis Rivas, K. Edwards, S. Monroe, Michael H. Gilmartin, Sunnyvale QA, D Clay, Jeffrey L. Loney, Greg Marquez, T Hess, Kirby, J Koronaos, Matt and Gayle

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 191 other games
Olivier Robin, 186 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 163 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 160 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 139 other games
Steven Ackrich, 132 other games
Lynn Daniel, 126 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 125 other games
Larry Sparks, 124 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 118 other games
Steven M. Allison, 115 other games
Jean Raymond, 104 other games
Joy Schneer, 100 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 98 other games
Lewis Glover, 96 other games
Jeffrey L. Loney, 90 other games
Jenny Clark, 89 other games
Dominique Morel, 77 other games
Luis Rivas, 71 other games
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, 70 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 65 other games
Jérôme Di Tullio, 65 other games
Kerry Martyn, 62 other games
Patrick Chouzenoux, 61 other games
Ivan Davies, 60 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 46 people
Stuntman, a group of 44 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 39 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 35 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 34 people
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown, a group of 34 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 33 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 33 people
Apex, a group of 31 people
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 29 people
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos, a group of 28 people
Slam Tennis, a group of 27 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 25 people
The Terminator: Dawn of Fate, a group of 25 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 25 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 25 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 25 people
MXrider, a group of 24 people
Driv3r, a group of 24 people
Test Drive, a group of 23 people
Stuntman, a group of 22 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Złota Edycja, a group of 22 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2, a group of 22 people
Monopoly Tycoon, a group of 22 people
X-COM: Enforcer, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (155522)