How do you play retro games?

Crash Twinsanity (Xbox)

68
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Crash Twinsanity Credits

Developed by Traveler's Tales, Oxford Studio

Traveller's TalesSteven Riding, Chris Abedelmassieh, Richard Baxter, Jaqui Bursnall, Nicola Cavalla, James Clark, Scott Evans, Jonathan Evripiotis, Simon Forster, Paul Gardner, Simon Jaques, Neall Jones, Girish Mekwan, Juan Vicente Ramirez Garcia, Matthew Lewis, John McCann, Jason Millson, Ian Moir, Nic Ho Chee, Steve Oldacre, Kevin Pimm, David Pollard, David Robinson, Parvindar Singh, Kingsley Stephens, Andrew Tate, Daniel Tonkin, Kazimir Wanelik, Alex Waterston, Keith Webb
Special ThanksJon Burton, Emma Hoskins, John Hodskinson, David Dootson, Robin E. Charlton, Danny Flynn, Jonathan Derby, Ludovic Rubin, Debbie Keys, Andrew Parsons
Creative ConsultingPerky Pickle Studios, Jordan Reichek
Music Performed Arranged Composed and Produced bySpiralmouth
Recorded and Mixed byGabriel Mann
Sound Design and Voice over Services byTechnicolor Sound Services New Media
SOUND SUPERVISORMichael Gollom
SOUND DESIGNERSPhillip A. Kovats, Lydian Tone (M.P.S.E.), Patrick Giraudi
VOICE OVER CASTING & DIRECTIONChris Borders
RECORDING ENGINEERMorgan Gerhard
DIALOGUE EDITORMorgan Gerhard
VOICE OVER CASTLex Lang (Dr. Neo Cortex), Mel Winkler (Aku-Aku & Tribesman), Michael Ensign (N.Tropy & Tribesmen), Susan Silo (Madame Amberley & Nina Cortex), Deb Derryberry (Coco Bandicoot & Young Dr. Cortex), Alex Fernandez (Uka-Uka & Farmer Ernest), Dwight Schultz (Dingodile & Rusty Walrus & Tribesmen & Papu Papu), Quinton Flynn (N.Gin & Victor & Moritz & Penguin)
FULL MOTION VIDEORed Eye Services
DIRECTOR & PROJECT MANAGERChristopher Winters
PRODUCER & LIGHTING DIRECTORTheodore Bialek
LEAD ANIMATOR/MODELERSeth McCaughey, Jon Mack
LEAD MODELEROrde Stevanoski
ANIMATORs/MODELERsGrant Chang, Josh Gramse, Barry Nardone, Rebecca Rogers
TOOLS DEVELOPERTheodore Bialek
LEAD LIGHTER/POST FXMike Jiang
LEAD POST FX/LIGHTINGOrde Stevanoski
LIGHTER/POST FXTheodore Bialek
LIGHTERSJeff Lester, Jeffrey A. Johnson, Cara Paul

Published by Vivendi Universal Games, Inc.

EXECUTIVE VP OF WORLDWIDE STUDIOSMichael Pole
VP & EXECUTIVE OF PRODUCTIONJames Flaharty
VP & CTO OF WORLDWIDE STUDIOSMichael Heilemann
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERDavid Stalker
PRODUCERKirk C. Scott
ASSOCIATE PRODUCERChris A. Wilson
GLOBAL MARKETING VPEd Zobrist
MARKETING VPAl Simone
BRAND MANAGERMatthew Geyer
ASSOCIATE BRAND MANAGERJack Van Leer
BRAND COORDINATORVincent Kudirka
QUALITY ASSURANCE PROJECT LEADSTim Harrison, Jacob Zabie, Martin Valdez, Benjamin Hines
TESTERSKevin Boggs, Robert Bradbury, Brian Carr, Andrew Chen, Paul Cibis, Reynard De Castro, Minh Do, Bret Dubin, Alex Hammond, Loeu Heng, Kelly Higgins, Eric Hoffmaster, Ron Hsu, Pierre Johnson, Brian Lee Jones, Steve Keyes, Jimmy Lee, Jason Lewis, Shawn Lomas, Julio Manzanares, Jonathan Masterson, Mark Moralde, Jermel Morgan, Jared Olmsted, Arklan Uth Oslin, Childdan Oun, Neelam Patel, Seema Patel, James Pasque, Robert Robinson, Walter Sanchez, Phillip Semenik, Matthew Stringer, Khone Vongphachanh
TRG SUPERVISORAli Raza, Jamie Saxon
TRG TESTERSLawrence Everson, Joseph Olivas, Lauren Kamieniecki, Thomas Craven, Robert Gardner, Mark Jihanian
QA MANAGERChristopher D. Wilson
SENIOR TRG MANAGERJames Galloway
QA MANAGER, TESTER RESOURCESMichael Gonzales
QA SUPERVISORSJoseph Peren, Christopher Richardson
BURN LAB SUPERVISORJaime Rios
CONFIGURATION ENGINEERSJason Perry, Afolabi Akibola, Zachary Turner, Evan Greenberg, Danny Koo, Jorge Pacheco, Andrew Ebert, Chris J. Miller
PRODUCT CERTIFICATIONBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Glenn Dphrepaulezz, Richard Benavides, Benjamin Chan, Alexander Zherdev
SENIOR DIRECTOR, CREATIVE SERVICESSteven Parker
CREATIVE DIRECTORKathy Carter-Humphreys
CREATIVE MANAGERKristy Cheng
ACCOUNT SUPERVISORGretchen Clark
ASSOCIATE GRAPHIC DESIGNERAndy Nunez
PACKAGING ILLUSTRATORPerky Pickle Studios, Jordan Reichek
MANUAL DESIGNERLauren Azeltine
Special ThanksPeter Della Pena, Linda Ethridge, Jonathan Eubanks, Tom Gastall, Kirsten Gavoni, Clara Gilbert, Linda Howard, Stephanie Kavoulakos, Brian Leake, Sarah McKinney, Chris J. Miller, Philip O'Neil, Ambra Roth, Marla Rothschild, Caroline Trujillo, Charles Yam
Dublin Localisation TeamGerry Carty, Barry Kehoe, Bobby Henderson, Annette Lee, David Hickey, Cecile Lars, Bill Sweeney, Daniela Reeder, Laura Casanellas Luri, Attila Edelenyi, Lawrence Moran, Nico Richters, Brendan Aupy, Edward Brendan, Colm Gallagher, Marco Bersellini, Karol Costello, Jerome Crametz, Eric Dolan, Martin Riera, Andrea Rodo, Fabian Sperl
International PresidentChristophe Ramboz
COOChristophe Ramboz
Vice President Marketing EuropeJon Sloan
Marketing DirectorCĂ©line Bannino
Senior Product ManagerLaurent Caffy
International Product ManagerOlivier Dupuy
Publishing DirectorAnnick Decrop
PublisherEric Chatelet
Supply Chain Project ManagerMelissa Brown

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
David Hickey, 92 other games
Afolabi Akibola, 91 other games
James Galloway, 86 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Richard Benavides, 79 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Michael Gonzales, 69 other games
Michael Pole, 67 other games
Chris J. Miller, 62 other games
James Pasque, 61 other games
Jonathan Eubanks, 57 other games
Joseph Olivas, 57 other games
Thomas Craven, 54 other games
Matthew Geyer, 53 other games
Morgan Gerhard, 52 other games
Jason Perry, 51 other games
Steven Parker, 50 other games
Mark Jihanian, 49 other games
Tom Gastall, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction, a group of 51 people
Predator: Concrete Jungle, a group of 50 people
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay, a group of 46 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 45 people
The Simpsons: Hit & Run, a group of 44 people
Robots, a group of 42 people
Ground Control II: Operation Exodus, a group of 40 people
Van Helsing, a group of 39 people
Scarface: The World is Yours, a group of 39 people
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon, a group of 38 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 38 people
Eragon, a group of 37 people
Spyro: Shadow Legacy, a group of 36 people
SWAT 4: The Stetchkov Syndicate, a group of 36 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 36 people
Robots, a group of 35 people
Fight Club, a group of 34 people
Crash Nitro Kart, a group of 34 people
Men of Valor, a group of 34 people
50 Cent: Bulletproof, a group of 33 people
Eragon, a group of 32 people
Tribes: Vengeance, a group of 30 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 30 people
Empire Earth II, a group of 29 people
TimeShift, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (153538) and Ben K (23017)