Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Destroy All Humans! (Xbox)

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Destroy All Humans! Credits

Pandemic Australia

DirectorBrad Welch
ProducerGordon Moyes
Lead ProgrammerAdam Iarossi
Lead ArtistFiona François
Lead Graphics ProgrammerEric Smolikowski
DesignDan Teasdale, Courtney Pasieczny, Jamie Lack, Arash Mohebbi
ProgrammingCraig James, Jonathon Ashcroft, Chris Swinhoe, Brad Clancy, Simon Stevenson, Derek Van Tonder, Andrew Cooper
ArtKasey Wilson, Shawn Eustace, Milenko Tunjic, David McDermott, Michael Yeomans, Rohan White, Jackson Rogers, Mark Filippelli
AnimationLachlan Creagh, Michael Shardlow, Darren Charles Hatton
Asset ManagerMichael Lennon
AudioEmily Ridgway
Associate ProducerGary Ireland
Production AssistantKirby Scarfe
QAMarcus Loane, Craig Willox
Additional ProgrammingGeorgi Chalakov, Daniel Treble, David McClurg, Andre Bossel, Mark Theyer
Additional DesignMichael Lennon, Tristan Mott, Matthew Harding
Additional ArtMat Brady, Artur Vill, Brian Vining, John Harmon
Additional AnimationTravis Ramsdale, Alex Sokoloff
Additional ProductionBrendan Andrews, Tony Takoushi
Business DirectorChristie Cooper
Network/Systems AdministratorPaul Czarkowski
Office AdministratorTricia Butler
Special ThanksAmerican Federation of Musicians, John M. Poole (Corinth Films Inc.), Tracey Roennfeldt, Brad's Mum and Dad, Marina and Alexander, Niklas Smedberg (smedis), Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Salah Nouri, Hubert Nguyen, Alain Guyet, Nicolas Bécavin, Jean-François Lopez, David Gallardo, Gérald Gainant, Jeff Roberts, Tommy Tallarico, Ed Kalnins, Ethan Schyman, Stephen Ewart, Ross O'Dwyer

Pandemic LA

CEOAndrew Goldman
PresidentJosh Resnick
Director of ProductionGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of Human ResourcesTina Cruz
Director of FinanceCarl Lei
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Additional DesignCameron Brown, Wallace Huang, Jeffrey Vaughn
Additional ProgrammingDan Andersson, Jimmy Nilsson, Fredrik Persson (Fidde)
Additional AnimationAustin Baker, Sean McKinney, Jason Shum, Pete Meihuizen, James Crowson, Stephen Greenberg
Additional Dialog SupervisionDavid Rovin
Dialog EditorAndrew Waggoner
Web Site DesignSteve Leff

Voices

WriterTom Abernathy
Voice DirectorDouglas Carrigan
Voice ActorsGrant Albrecht (Crypto/G-Man 1/Urban Male/Urban Crazy), Richard Steven Horovitz (Orthopox/Suburban Crazy), Nika Futterman (Silhouette), John Cygan (General Armquist/Cop 2), André Sogliuzzo (President Huffman/Farmer), James Kevin Ward (Bert Whither/Mayor/Power Suit Soldier/Worker 2), Bill Farmer (Narrator/Rural Male), Fred Tatasciore (Cop 1/Navy Admiral/Male Vocalizations), Tom Abernathy (Police Radio), Keith Ferguson (Soldier 1/Scientist 2/Suburban Male 2), Steven Jay Blum (Soldier 2/Psi G-Man), Bob Joles (G-Man 2/Scientist 1), Dwight Schultz (Air Force General/Fair Worker), Brad Abrell (Army General/Suburban Male 1/Worker 1), Erin Fitzgerald (Farmer's Wife), Kate Higgins (Rural Female), Susanne Blakeslee (Rural Crazy), Douglas Carrigan (Shark Leader), Paula Tiso (Suburban Female/Female Vocalizations), Salli Saffioti (Urban Female), Dee Bradley Baker (Cow)

Voice Over Recorded and Edited at Scorpio Sound (Los Angeles, CA)

Supervising Dialogue Editor/Voice Over EngineerGregory J. Hainer
Dialogue EditorJames Warren, Shawn Johnson

Music

ComposerGarry Schyman
Assistant to Garry SchymanMike Kelly
Recording StudioO'Henry Sound Studios
Orchestra ContractorRoss DeRoche
Supervising CopyistAudrey deRoche
Concert MasterBelinda Broughton
OrchestraGeri Rotella, Dan Higgins, Jim Thatcher, Joe Meyer, Brad Kintscher, Jon Lewis, Rick Baptist, Bob O'Donnell, Alan Kaplan, Bob Payne, Ross DeRoche, Amy Wilkins, Wade Culbreath, Terry Schonig, Peter Kent, Darius Campo, Becky Bunnell, Pip Clark, Kirsten Fife, Pat Johnson, Miran Kojian, Carolyn Osborne, Barbara Porter, Kathleen Robertson, Andrew Shulman, Erika Duke, Suzie Katayama, Dave Stone
Remix SupervisorJason Bently

Intro and Outro Movie by Creat Studio

Executive ProducersAnton Petrov, Daniel Prousline
Project LeaderAvenir Sniatkov
DirectorVladimir Alexandrov
Additional Modelling & Texture MappingDmitry Astakhov, Natalia Gracheva, Andrey Gromov, Maxim Klochkov, Irina Pleshak
3D Animation and Special EffectsAkzhol Abdulin, Denis Demianov, Ekaterina Eliseeva, Yury Iljin, Anton Oparin, Ilya Popenker, Andrej Tarnovsky, Olga Trifanenkova, Vladimir Uriashov, Oleg Zajka
Lighting and RenderingBlagoi Borisov, Olga Cheremisova
ComposingSergey Belik
Character Set-up and Technical SupportStanislav Volodarsky, Alexei Rubel
Motion Capture ServicesGiant Studios

THQ, Inc.

Director, Quality AssuranceMonica Vallejo
QA ManagerMario Waibel
Test SupervisorsRyan Camu, Travis Tholen
Test LeadJustin Drolet, Jonathan McMullen, Dee Bradley Baker
TestersCarlos Restrepo, Jose Castaneda, Paul Adriano, David Price, Peter Svenkerud, Philip Bailey, Hugh Mitchell IV, Barry Harmon, Alexis Ladd, Grahm Baker, Sergio Mimikos, David Choe, Joseph Pearson, Carlos Aguilar, Steven Rodriguez, Lance Spott, Alicia Nieves, Stephanie Candler, Richard Patrick, Tim Grennen, Christopher Symanski, Paul Mahoney, Jacob Burke, Jason Lacey, Jeff Falstrom, Mark Rivers, Tye Nielsen, Justin Thibodeau, Charles Chiappetta, Andrew Stender, Nars Del Rosario, Steve Riffel, Regina Pua
First Party SupervisorsJason Tani, Ian Sedensky, Keith Michaelis
First Party SpecialistsAlexis Ladd, Arielle J, Michael Ricco, Robin Torres, Matt Ames, Warren Wong, Jeremy Mosely, Hugh Mitchell IV
QA TechniciansJames Krenz, Richard Jones
Mastering Lab TechniciansCharles Batarse, Glen Peters, Anthony Dunnet, T. Ryan Arnold
Database Applications EngineerJason Roberts
Game Evaluation TeamSean C. Heffron, F. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie
Senior Vice President - World Wide MarketingPeter Dille
Director, Global Brand ManagementAlison Quirion, Craig Rechenmacher
Global Brand Manager/Product Marketing ManagerMonica Guerra Robinson
Senior Global Brand ManagerBrad Carraway
Marketing CoordinatorDamian Garcia
Director, Media RelationsLiz Pieri
Manager, Media RelationsTom Stratton
Coordinator, Media RelationsCraig Mitchell
Director, Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Creative Services ManagerKirk Somdal
Creative Services CoordinatorMelissa D
Video Production ManagerChristopher Folino
Video Production CoordinatorPaul Reese
Manual CopyGregory S. Off
Packaging DesignOrigin Studios
In Game Thought Contest WinnersCharlie Grim (Housewife), Colin Coughenour (Housewife, Farmer's Wife, Farmer), Adam Skibbe (Housewife), Nick Atchison (Scientist), Areku Korushi (Scientist), Matt Gander (Scientist), Chris Reed (Mayor), Will Roland (Mayor), Robin Stone (Mayor), Sean Kearney (Farmer's Wife), Robert M. Laine (Farmer's Wife, Farmer), Scott Olson (Farmer)

THQ Australia Studios Pty, Ltd.

Vice President, DevelopmentSteve Dauterman
General ManagerRoy Tessler
ProducerDerek Proud
Special ThanksJacob Rosenberg, Jason Woliner, Sean O'Neill, Ken Cauley, Advanced Media Network, Melissa Schumer, Lilit Baron, Jim Render, Rick Jennings, Andrew Wong, GCI Group, Stephanie Barr

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Peter Dille, 236 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Howard Liebeskind, 202 other games
Mario Waibel, 168 other games
Monica Vallejo, 168 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 137 other games
Jason Roberts, 123 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Charles Batarse, 104 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Liz Pieri, 92 other games
Alison Quirion, 87 other games
Richard Jones, 86 other games
Tommy Tallarico, 80 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
F. Scott Frazier, 77 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Steve Dauterman, 73 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers, a group of 65 people
Full Spectrum Warrior, a group of 60 people
The Punisher, a group of 50 people
Evil Dead: Regeneration, a group of 40 people
Destroy All Humans! 2, a group of 39 people
The Incredibles, a group of 34 people
MX vs. ATV Unleashed, a group of 32 people
Titan Quest, a group of 30 people
Tak: The Great Juju Challenge, a group of 28 people
Saints Row, a group of 28 people
The Sopranos: Road to Respect, a group of 27 people
The Saboteur, a group of 27 people
Juiced, a group of 27 people
The Outfit, a group of 26 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 26 people
Conan, a group of 25 people
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer, a group of 25 people
Ratatouille, a group of 24 people
Avatar: The Last Airbender, a group of 24 people
Company of Heroes, a group of 24 people
BioShock 2, a group of 24 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 23 people
WWE Day of Reckoning 2, a group of 23 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures, a group of 23 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Movie, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (234307)