Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Enter the Matrix (Xbox)

67
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Enter the Matrix Credits

Enter the Matrix Credits

Written and Directed byAndy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Lead DesignerDavid Perry
Produced byJoel Silver
ProducerRosanna Sun, Jennifer Twiner-McCarron
Executive Produced byGrant Hill
Executive ProducerStuart Roch
Lead ProgrammerMichael Saxs Persson (Saxs)
Animation DirectorGabriel Rountree
Lead Level ProgrammerDavid Msika
Director of PhotographyBill Pope
Production DesignerOwen Paterson
Art DirectorRobert Nesler
Supervising EditorZach Staenberg
Film EditorCatherine Chase
Co‑EditorIan Slater
Senior Visual Effects SupervisorJohn Gaeta
Visual Effects SupervisorsJohn Desjardin (DJ), Dan Glass
Music byDon Davis, Eric Lundborg
Sound Design byCharles Deenen, Dane A. Davis
Music Supervision byCharles Deenen
Costume DesignerKym Barrett
Casting byMali Finn, Shauna Wolifson
Design TeamShawn Berryhill, Jay Nielsen, Maja Persson, Christopher Porter
Programming TeamTony Bennett, Adam Boyle, Simon Bullen, Michael Edwards, Torgeir Hagland, Søren Hannibal, Patrick E. Hughes, Julio Jerez, Brian Lee, Keir Meikle, Vincent Weeks, Rob Wyatt
Animation TeamScott Holty, Manjit Jhita, Steve Klett, Kevin Mahorney
ArtistsAhmed Mustefa Ahad, Carol Angell, Howard Birnbaum, Charles Bloomer, Daniel Chevalier, Michael Damien, Chandana Ekanayake (Sean), E. Christian Felts, Jonathan P. Gwyn, Darran Hurlbut, Derek Johnson, Rob Jolliff, Jason Lewis, Richard Mahon, Drew Medina, Russell Murchie, Chris Naves, John Roxburgh, Mark Wilks
Particle and Special Effects SupervisorCharles Bloomer
Particle ArtistsPhil Banks, Philippe Brolles, Scott Dalton, Erwan Davisseau, Travis Doggett, Rob Jolliff, David Lauck, Shawn Monroe
Cineractive Designer & EditorDaniel Francis Gutman
Cineractive ProducerTodd Morgan
Cineractive Animation TeamBrian Chambers, Kevin Cushing, Andrew A. Heilprin, Brett Ineson, Michael Vaverka
Level Programming TeamAndrew Delap, Geoff Erickson, Nick Kesting, Mahmud Mahmud, Richard Skala, Stephen Wu
Supervising Sound TeamArt Currim, Craig Duman, Stephen Miller, Brian Watkins
Facial Animation TeamKim Van Hoven, Shaun Novak
Interactive Production ManagerSarah Hicks
Interactive CoordinatorsStephanie Cramer, Trista Gormley
Interactive AssistantsStephanie Fairall, Garrett Robinson
Interactive AccountantJoanie Ahuna
Interactive PAJames Dornoff
Shiny Communications WriterFrank Rogan
Shiny Information & TechnologyMichael Lewis, Ryean Vergara
Shiny Office ManagerPamela McSwain
Shiny Human ResourcesSam Park
Shiny Administrative AssistantRebecca Davis
Motion Capture SupervisorDemian Gordon (Dman)
Motion Capture Executive ProducerDavid Forbes
Motion Capture ProducerCamille Cellucci
Motion Capture Assistant DirectorRobert Mooney
Motion Capture Production ManagerNancy Ong
MoCap CoordinatorKate St. Pierre
MoCap Script SupervisorHeather McCann
MoCap System OperatorJohn Klepper
MoCap System TechnicianBill Beemer
MoCap On-Set Tracking ArtistsJ. R. Salazar, Emi Tahira
MoCap "Marker Momma"Cami Thompson
MoCap On‑Set WardrobeScott Lenau
Motion Capture Set PAsCourtney Atinsky, Erica Headley, Nicki Larosa, Jonathon Mecenas, Paul Muldrow, Toddy Walters
Motion Capture PropmasterNatalie Roth-Cortie
MoCap AV Playback OperatorsBob Hand, Urban Olsson
MoCap Video Camera OperatorsJoerh Kohring, Ron McGough, Richard Rega, Pepe Serventi
MoCap Audio EngineerJohn Karpowich (One Eye)
MoCap RiggerNeil Davidson
MoCap Tracking SupervisorDaven Coburn
MoCap Tracking CoordinatorScott Rempp
MoCap Data TrackerSteve Ilous, John Meehan, Matt O'Calahan, Rommel Pambid, Ronald Samsom, Christopher Yrigan
MoCap Suits and MarkersNorma Lehto
Graff Network Services CoordinatorAlexa Anastasia
Martial Arts Choreography byWo Ping Yuen
Additional Martial Arts ChoreographerDion Lam
Martial Arts CoordinatorChad Stahelski
Kung Fu Trainer/Co‑ChoreographerCheung Yan Yuen
Wire Team CoordinatorLee Kun Fong (Fish)
Hong Kong Wire TeamChi Wah Ling (Tony), Hu Chen (Tiger), Collin Chou, Huen Chiu Ku (DD), Shun Yi Yuen (Eagle), Sui Wah Chan (Money)
Assistant to Fish FongCatherine Ho
Stunt CoordinatorMike Martinez
StuntsMike Kruzel, John Martin, Keith Suzuki, Diane Wasnak
Facial Capture/ADR RecordistsJulie Pierce, Michael Thompson
Facial Capture Producer/ADClark Graff
Facial Capture SupervisorDavid Bawel
Facial Capture TrackersDamon Francis Knight, Andrew Tucker
Facial Capture Marker SwineRon McGough
ADR Recording Services Provided bySoundfirm
Associate ProducerPhil Oosterhouse
Assistant to Wachowski BrothersVanessa Carmichael
Assistants to Joel SilverMichelle Tuella, Melina Kevorkian
Assistant to Grant HillMatt Bilski
Visual Effects ProducerTerry Clotiaux
Digital Effects ProducersDiane Giorgutti, Josh Jaggers, Tricia Mulgrew
Visual Effects CoordinatorsKate McCarthy, Jacqueline Rosado
Technology SupervisorCharles Henrich
Digital Assets ManagerTim Bicio
Digital Assets DeveloperStephen Cronan
Digital Assets CoordinatorsBilly Barnhart, Jonathan Dyer
Digital Assets AssistantsMatthew Brooks, Jess Oates, Mika Taylor
Technical SupportKenji Oates
System AdministratorsCorey Garnett, Ted Herron, David Zbriger
Cineractive Storyboard ArtistDavid S. Hogan
Additional Cineractive AnimatorsJohn Lee, Matthew Farrell
Music Licensing byJulie Sessing-Turner
Additional Cineractive Animation Provided byMainframe
DirectorGreg Richardson
Filmbox AnimatorsRob Hansen, Andrew Hutchinson, Robert MacKenzie, Peter Saumur
CGI AnimatorsJiri Licenik, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Adam Sera, Dustin Trenton
3D Scanning Provided byGently Giant Studios
3D Scanning CrewKarl Meyer, Steve Chapman, Augustin Navarrete, Luis Labrador, Joel Kittle, Brandon Parcinski, Brian Wilcox
Background ADR Casting and Voice-OverBlindlight
Casting DirectorDawn Hershey (C.S.A.)
Casting CoordinatorBrigitte Burdine
Recording EngineerJ. David Atherton
Cast (In Alphabetical Order)Mary Alice (The Oracle), Christine Anu (Kali), Stephen Bastoni (Soren), Don Batte (Vector), Francine Bell (Councillor Tuchman), Monica Bellucci (Persephone), Gunther Berghofer (Elevator Security Guard), Daniel Bernhardt (Agent Johnson), Ian Bliss (Bane), Michael Budd (Zion Controller), Kelly Butler (Ice), Josephine Byrnes (Zion Operator), Zeke Castelli (Operations Officer Mattis), Collin Chou (Seraph), Paul Cotter (Corrupt), Essie Davis (Maggie), Terrel Dixon (Wurm), Laurence Fishburne (Morpheus), Daryl Heath (Shift Security Guard), Lachy Hulme (Sparks), Roy Jones Jr. (Ballard), Malcolm Kennard (Abel), David Kilde (Agent Jackson), Randall Duk Kim (Keymaker), Chris Kirby (Mauser), Peter Lamb (Colt), Harry Lennix (Commander Lock), Tony Lynch (Computer Room Technician), Robert Mammone (AK), Joe Manning (First Operator at Command), Matt McColm (Agent Thompson), Scott Mclean (Security Bunker Guard #2), Steven J. Morris (Computer Room Guard), Carrie-Ann Moss (Trinity), Rene Naufahu (Zion Gate Operator), Robyn Nevin (Councillor Dillard), David No (Cain), Socratis Otto (Jax), Harold Perrineau (Link), Jada Pinkett-Smith (Niobe), Adrian Rayment (Twin #2), Neil Rayment (Twin #1), Keanu Reeves (Neo), Kittrick Redmond (Second Operator At Command), Rupert Reid (Lock's Lt./Command Centre Lt.), David Roberts (Roland), Shane C. Rodrigo (Ajax), Thomas Scott (Systems Analyst), Tahei Simpson (Binary), Bruce Spence (Trainman), Frankie Stevens (Tyrant), Steve Vells (Malachi), John Walton (Security Bunker Monitor Guard), Hugo Weaving (Agent Smith), Cornel West (Councillor West), Leigh Whannel (Axel), Lambert Wilson (Merovingian), Anthony Wong (Ghost), Anthony Zerbe (Councillor Hamann)
Voice TalentAngela Au, Michael Bell, David Bowie, Nika Futterman, Maura Gale, Richard Green, Mack Greenlaw, Phillip Maurice Hayes, Howard Hoffman, Karen Huie, Jim Lau, Scott MacDonald, Melinda McGraw, Nick Omana, Elizabeth Pan, Neil Ross, Christopher Corey Smith, André Sogliuzzo, Keith Szarabajka, David Thomas, James Arnold Taylor, David Allen Thomas Jr., Wally Wingert
Special Thanks toScott Barrett, Heidi Behrendt, Yves Blehaut, Sara Borthwick, Jean Claude Boursiquot, Eric Bram, David T. Brown, Jeanne Burgman, Gerald Burns (Monkey), Nancy Bushkin, Dan Butler, Martin Brownlow, Steve Cavazos, Paul Collin, Erin Corbett, Roger Curtis, Paula Davenport, Aron Drayer, Dave Gatchel, Julie Goodwin, Steve Fogelson, Matt Frary, Christine Fromm, Dan Furie, James Gaines, Lorraine Garcia, Ken George, Harry Glantz, Carolyn Hadfield, Maureen Hagan, Todd Hartwig, Brant Hawes, Marielle Henault, Donna Henry, Kevin Henson, Cecelia Munoz, John Hurlbut, Micah Jackson, Donna Josephson, Matthew Kaustinen, Judy Kim, John Koronaios, Patricia Lelli, Kathryn Lynch, Klaus Lyngeled, Charles Mallory, Frederic Markus, Greg Marquez, Heather McCarthy, Sarah McIlroy, Shawn Monroe, Erik Olsen, Lisa Pascale, Anna Payne, Tony Peterson, Wendy Phillips, Steve Richards, Luis Rivas, Lisa Rothblum, Harry Rubin, Jonathan Sell, Julie Sessing-Turner, Kathy Shekter, Gary Simon, Remi Sklar, Irika Slavin, Mimi Slavin, Doreen Small, Brandon Smith, Larry Sparks, Wim Stocks, Patricia Swanson, Steve Tsubota, Brian Turner, Tonya Ulrich, Clarissa Weirick, Michelle Wigmore, Jill Young, Keith Zajic, Barry Ziehl, Peter & Chris & Kate - Feref, Frank & Nathalie - Ace, Lau & Jackie - Mercier Gray, Schiphol - Amsterdam Airport

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Vice PresidentPhilippe Erwin
DirectorScott Johnson
Director of ProductionBrett Skogen
ProducerGary Sheinwald
Marketing CoordinatorJim Molinaro
Executive AssistantJason Ades

Infogrames U.S.

Senior V.P. - Santa Monica LabelJean-Philippe Agati
V.P. of Product DevelopmentSteven Ackrich
ProducerBrian J. Wiklem
Assistant ProducerJorge Oseguera
V.P. of Brand MarketingSteven M. Allison
Director of Brand MarketingJean Raymond
Senior Brand ManagerMichael Webster
Brand ManagerSerene Chan
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Senior Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Executive Web ProducerJon Nelson
Senior Web ProducerKyle Peschel
V.P. of Marketing ServicesGale Alles
Director of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Director of Editorial and Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Graphic DesignersPaul Anselmi, Melissa Caccavaro, Patrick Loughlin
Documentation SpecialistsKurt Carlson, Christopher Dawley
Director of New Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
Content ManagerMark T. Morrison
V.P. of Business and Legal AffairsSteve T. Madsen
Director of Business and Legal AffairsTravis Stansbury
Strategic Relations Senior ManagerJoy Schneer
V.P. of N.A. OperationsTodd Curtis
Director of ManufacturingEddie Pritchard
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
Senior BuyerGardnor Wong
Materials PlannerJanet Sieler
Director of LogisticsMike Browoleit
Senior ManagerLuis Rivas
Engineering SpecialistKen Edwards
TechnicianScott Matloff
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
Director of Quality AssuranceMichael Craighead
Q.A. Project ManagerEzequiel Nunez (Quick)
Project LeadJason Kausch
Assistant LeadMichael Shamsid-Deen
Core TestersJoseph Fried, Juan Sanchez, Carl Vogel, Alden Park Wong, Franco Junio, Kory O'Daniels, Scott Barnes, Andrew LeMat, Ken Moodie, Gerard Gust, Joseph Edwards
TestersArthur Long, Gabriel Navarrette, Michael Greenler, Jason W. Anderson, Daniyel Garcia, Mark Florentino, Lupe DeLeon, Ted Tomasko, Chris Dawson, Jacob Abercrombie, Kenny Yan, Brandon Perry, Jimmy Kennedy, Mark Alabayan, Jimmy Goh, Eugene Lai, John Seefurth, Paul Phillips, Miguel Jauregui, Howell Selburn

Music Credits

"Badimo" performed byJuno Reactor
"Badimo" written byMabi Thobejane, Ben Watkins, Nick Burton
"Mona Lisa Overdrive" performed byJuno Reactor
"Mona Lisa Overdrive" written byBen Watkins
"Teahouse" performed byJuno Reactor
"Teahouse" written byBen Watkins, Gocoo
"Dante" performed byJuno Reactor
"Dante" written byBen Watkins
"Mainframe Wrekka" performed byElite Force
"Mainframe Wrekka" written bySimon Shackleton
"Take the Pill" performed and written byChris Vrenna
"GO" performed byAndrew Hunter
"GO" written byAndrew Hunter, Tedd Tjornhom
"Going Under" performed byEvanescence
"Going Under" written byBen Moody, Amy Lee, David Hodges
"Bullet Time" performed and written byHerrera Productions Inc.
"Symbiont" performed byCelldweller
"Symbiont" written byKlayton
"Switchback" performed byCelldweller
"Switchback" written byKlayton
"Atom Bomb" performed byFluke
"Atom Bomb" written byMichael James Bryant, Michael James Tournier, Jonathan Howard Fugler
"Clubbed to Death (Hybrid Mix)" written and performed byRobert Dougan
"Clubbed to Death (Kurayamino Mix)" written and performed byRobert Dougan
"15 Minutes Of Fame" performed byClawfinger
"15 Minutes Of Fame" written byErlend Ottem, Joakim Skog, Zak Tell, Bard Torstensen
"The Hummingbird" composed byKarl Fredrik Lundeberg
"Dodge This" performed and written byGed Grimes

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Elizabeth Mackney, 174 other games
Steve Martin, 163 other games
Michael Craighead, 150 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 144 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 123 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Cecelia Munoz, 112 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Heidi Behrendt, 102 other games
Joy Schneer, 93 other games
Larry Sparks, 93 other games
Paul Collin, 88 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Michael Bell, 85 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Neil Ross, 80 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Remi Sklar, 78 other games
Brett Skogen, 78 other games
Philippe Erwin, 75 other games
Eugene Lai, 74 other games
Lisa Leon, 74 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 74 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Matrix: Path of Neo, a group of 119 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 59 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 51 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 48 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 45 people
Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters Melee, a group of 45 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 45 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 43 people
Unreal Championship, a group of 40 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 39 people
Big Air FreeStyle, a group of 39 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 39 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 35 people
TransWorld Snowboarding, a group of 33 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 32 people
TransWorld SURF, a group of 31 people
Driv3r, a group of 31 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 29 people
Stuntman, a group of 29 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 29 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 29 people
Godzilla: Save the Earth, a group of 28 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 28 people
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds, a group of 26 people
Apex, a group of 26 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249047)