Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Credits

Electronic Arts Ltd.

ProductionDan Blackstone, Andy Bussell, Nick Channon, Chuck Clanton, Michael Cooper, Robert Hole, Caroline Jenkins, Justin Manning, Lee Morse, Owen O'Brien, Robert O'Farrell, Alex Peters, Colin Robinson, Peter Samuels, Annabel Scott, Kevin Shrapnell, Harvey Wheaton
DesignMatt Birch, Richard Evans, Andy Kerridge, Guy Miller, Simes Phipps
EngineeringAlberto Aguado, Nadia Ankrah, Nick Bagley, Benjamin Bastian, Kris Beaumont, Steve Bennett, Richard Bloor, Kevin Boland, Paul Bostock, Paul Brain, Nick Brown, Michael Carr, Andrew Carr, Ben Carter, Oliver Castle, Antony Crowther, Nick Edwards, Austin Ellis, Ian France, Aaron Grandaa, Tim Green, Martin Griffiths, Alexander Harkness, Bruce Heather, Phil Hilliard, Colin Hough, Paul Hudak, Mark Huntley, Will Joseph, Shintaro Kanaoya, William Leach, Andrew McDonald, Stephen McGreal, Tim McSweeney, Iain Melvin, Kenny Mitchell, Colin Moore, Simon Moore, John Newton, Khanh Nguyen-Thanh, Manne Ohstrom, Leon O'Reilly, Jarl Ostensen, Morten Pedersen, Mike Rennie, Pat Russell, Matt Selby, Sami Shiro, Mark Stacey, Gary Stead, Patrick Steele, Tim Swan, Rajan Tande, Daniel Treble, John Treece-Birch, Nick Tuckett, Gavin Whitlock, Matthew Whitton, Harry Wilkinson, Michael Willis, Sarah Wood, Alan Wright
ArtChris Battson, Graham Bell, Andy Blackmore, John Blythe, Simon Britnell, Richard Castle, Drew Cattanch, Chi Chan, Robert Corcoran, Adrian Crofts, Peter De Meurichy, Ross Dearsley, Andrew Dolan, Kama Dunsmore, Darren Farmer, Karl Fitzhugh, John Golding, Colin Graham, Joe Groombridge, Michelle Hapke, Jez Harris, Lori Hutton, Ian Inniss, Adam Jeffcoat, David Kenyon, James Kiang, Justin King, Frank Kitson, Nehar Kohli, Yukiko Konno, Steve Leney, James Lipscomb, Jason Lord, Mark Machin, Mike Man, Ideet Martin, Ricki Martin, Marcus Maunder, Nigel Middleman, John Miles, Simon Morrell, Simon Parkes, Neil Parkinson, Darek Polkowski, Lee Robinson, Lee Rosenbaum, Oliver Shaw, Jason Smith, Shaun Stephenson, Lee Sullivan, Michael Talarico, Makoto Tanaka, Sarah Taylor, Kelvin Tuite, Matthew Wee, Gary Welch, Karl Wickens, Claire Wilson, Chris Wood, Christopher Young
Audio TeamAlison Bown, Adele Cutting (nee Kellett), Nick Laviers, James Locke-Hart, Bill Lusty, Ian MacBeth, Nick Metcalfe, David Newby, Dominic Smart
Audio ProgrammingDan Laviers, Andrew Morris
Music CompositionJeremy Soule
Performance byJeremy Soule, The London Philharmonica, The Pinewood Singers
Music TeamAudrey deRoche, Ross DeRoche, Geoff Foster, Ira Hearshen, Larry Kenton, Andrew Kinney, Don Nemitz, Jill Streater, Paul Talkington, Allan Wilson, Steve Zuckerman
Additional Dialogue EditingJeremy Mayne, Peter Ward, Elaine Williams
NarratorStephen Fry
Voice ActorsStephen Abingdon, Tom Attenborough, George Banks, Will'm Bentinck, Greg Chilingirian, Eddie Cooper, Allan Corduner, Chris Crosby, Adele Cutting, Gary Fairhall, Jamie Glover, Tom Goodman-Hill, William Green, Nicky Gummer, Eleana Jenkins, Ben Johnstone, Eve Karpf, Dominic Kennedy, Jonathan Kydd, Chris Lang, Lewis Macleod, Ben Macleod, Harper Marshall, Naomi McDonald, Jock Norton, Christopher Peters, David Robb, Harry Robinson, James Slavin, Adam Sopp
Voice DirectionAdele Cutting, Nick Laviers
UK Studio MarketingMiles Beeson, Alex Bertie, Sarah Bincliffe, Jonathan Bunney
European Localization Management Sam Turner, Harald Simon
Japanese Localization ManagementMasataka Nemoto
Korean Localization Management Christine Kong
Production ServicesLesley Eastup, Jane Luckraft, Abdul Oshodi, Jyrki Pohjola, Joanna Taylor, Helen Vaughan, Alec Yuille
DocumentationJohn Featherstone, Noel Hawkins, Joanne Moore
Creative ServicesSilvia Byrne, Matthew Carter-Johnson, Piers Dodd, Roy Eyres, Chris North, Candice Westman, The Clinic, Arcana
Web ProductionLloyd Sharp
Human ResourcesJane Dewar, Becky Glover, Matthew Jeffery, Lorraine Metcalf, Deese Scott
FinanceAnnette Dabb, Ed Gilchrist, Matthew Howell, Alastair Kennedy
Special ThanksJ. K. Rowling, David Heyman, Rory Armes, David Byrne, Ryan Cleven, Glenn Entis, Maurice Ko, Marcel Laforce, Bruce E. McMillan, Steve Pointon, Ian Shaw, Stuart Whyte, Habib Zargarpour, The EATS Team, EA Worldwide Technology Groups

Localisation

Voice Actors (Denmark)Christian Damsgaard, Vibeke Dueholm, Louise Engell, Allan Hyde, Andreas Jessen, Sebastian Jessen, Mathias Klenske, Niclas Mortensen, Annevig Schelde-Ebbe, Jens Jacob Tychsen, Maja Iven Ulstrup, Niels Weyde
Translation Team (Denmark)Kim Dorff, Janne Britt Halling, Mia Opancar
LT Team (Denmark)Joel Börjel, Felix Drott
Audio Studio (Denmark)Sun Studio
Recording Studio (France)La Marque Rose - Paris
Voice Actors (France)Cyrille Artaux, Alexandre Aubry, Jackie Berger, Nathalie Bienaimé, Nathalie Blegnie, Thierry Bourdon, Fabien Briche, Alain Floret, Daniel Gall, Stefan Godin, Sophie Gourdin, Danièle Hazan, Nathalie Homs, François Jaubert, Bérangère Jean, Thierry Kazazian, Brigitte Lecordier, Patricia Legrand, Sylvain Lemarié, Martial Le Minoux, Bruno Magne, Frédérique Marlot, Constantin Pappas, Charles Pestel, Éric Peter, Yann Pichon, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Susan Sindberg
Translation Team (France)Nathalié Duret, Adeline Guichard, Christine Jean, Around the World
LT Team (France)Dimitri Adamidès, Franck Badin, Lionel Berrodier, Nicolas Danière, Goran Marinkovic
DTP Team (France)David Gély, Christine Delholme
Voice Actors (Germany)Gustav-Adolph Artz, Marianne Bernhardt, Benny Bosard, Peter Heinrich Brix, Mia Diekow, Lili Draeger, Eckhard Dux, Jan Eller, Alicia Endemann, Malvin Faber, Jesse Grimm (Ron Weasley), Michael Grimm, Wolfgang Hartmann, Ben Hecker, Kathy von Keller, Günter Lüdke, Holger Mahlich, Leonard Mahlich, Gerhardt Marcel, Jan Ivo Möller, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Kaya Marie Möller, Johanna C. Neuhold (Hermione Granger), Christine Pappert, Mohammed Ponten, Mark Robinson, Tobias Schmidt, Max Schuller, Nick Seidensticker (Harry Potter), Uschi Sieg, Bernd Stephan, Holger Umbreit, Jens Wendland, Guido Zimmermann
Recording Studio (Germany)Toneworx GmbH, Stephan Grundt (Ton), Heiko Rieck (Aufnahmeleitung), Erik Schäffler (Regie)
Translation Team (Germany)Bettina Bachon, Britta Dohmen, Angela Hufschmidt, Sandra Lienenbröker
LT Team (Germany)Thomas Baedorff, Kay Dresen, Bernd Niemietz, Mark Rohles, Sebastian Sparr, Dirk Vojtillo
Documentation Layout (Germany)Frank Werner
Voice Actors (Italy)Monica Bonetto, Luca Bottale, Massimo Di Benedetto, Donatella Fanfani, Silvana Fantini, Cinzia Massironi, Claudio Moneta, Emanuela Pacotto, Silvano Piccardi, Tosawi Piovani, Gianni Quillico, Claudio Ridolfo, Luca Sandri, Pietro Ubaldi
Translation Team (Italy)Alessandro Paglia, Synthesis International s.r.l., Luca Artoni, Daniele Foglia, Fabio Pantano, Maria-Claudia Rampiconi, Ambra Ravaglia, Luisa Reina, Davide Solbiati
LT Testers (Italy)Stefano Buffoli, Fausto Ceccarelli, Francesco Fasoli, Alessandro Forelli, Stefano Gambaro
Production (Japan)Kei Iwamoto, Fuzuki Ninomiya
LT Team (Japan)Kayoko Hikime, Yosuke Ito, Taishi Kasahara, Tatsuo Kataoka, Masatoshi Kawakami, Atsushi Sakai, Rei Sugiyama, Shinpei Watanabe, Takeshi Yokoyama
Translation (Japan)Takayuki Senokuchi
Sound Engineers (Japan)Masanao Akahori, Yukinori Kanda, Sachiko Kido, Norinobu Yoshioka
Recording Studio (Japan)Taro Engaru, Mayumi Hori (V Vision Studio), Manabu Kosuge (V Vision Studio), Mami Okahisa (V Vision Studio), Yoshihiro Sado (V Vision Studio)
Voice Actors (Japan)Takeshi Aono, Mato Arikawa, Chafūrin, Kenichi Fujiwara, Nobuyuki Furuta, Tesshō Genda, Kyōko Hikami, Yoshiko Kamei, Shiho Kawaragi, Atsushi Kisaichi, Reiko Kiuchi, Rika Komatsu, Goichi Komiya, Fumiko Miyashita, Kazuhiro Nakata, Kenji Nojima, Kenichi Ogata, Tamio Ōki, Yuya Tajima, Hideyuki Tanaka, Shinpachi Tsuji, Kappei Yamaguchi, Taisuke Yamamoto, Kazuko Yanaga
Product Manager (Japan)Seiichi Nakajima
Public Relations (Japan)Nana Betsuyaku
Package/Software Manual Designer (Japan)Seiichi Mitani
Software Manual Editors (Japan)Ryūtarō Hayase, Mitsuyoshi Matsuzawa
Webmaster (Japan)Nami Takada
LT Team (Korea)Nice Lee, Hyejin Kim
LT Testers (Korea)Hazy Cho, Jun Jeong
Recording Studio (Netherlands)VaVaVoom
Voice Actors (Netherlands)Bram Bart, Max Beens, Philip Ten Bosch, Veerle Doornebosch, Mitchell Van Dungen, Bart Fennis, Elise Fennis, Kirsten Fennis, Tygo Gernandt, David Hakkert, Dieter Jansen, Rolf Koster, Maria Lindes, Paula Majoor, Fred Meijer, Hero Muller, Jan Nonhof, Sander van der Poel, Willem Rebergen, Edward Reekers, Melody Reekers, Wim van Rooij, Florus van Rooijen, Beatrijs Sluijter, Savannah Stolk, Victor van Swaaij, Rosanne Thesing
Sound Direction (Netherlands)Beatrijs Sluijter
Translation Team (Netherlands)Claudia Casagrande, Sacha van Ginkel (U-TRAX), Natasja Hagemeier (U-TRAX), Saskia Helbach (U-TRAX), Rick Janssen (U-TRAX), Sandra Vos (U-TRAX)
LT Team (Netherlands)Esther Jansen (U-TRAX), Stefan Wagtmans (U-TRAX)
Voice Actors (Norway)Lars Berteig Andersen, Hanne Dancke Arnesen, Sverre Bentzen, Kirsti Grundvig, Benjamin Helstad, Raymond D. Henriksen, Kristoffer Hoenvoll, Scott Maurstad, Harald Mæle, Harald Mæle Jr., Magnus Nielsen, Siri Nilsen, Simen Sand, Finn Schau, Erik Skøld, Sigbjørn Solheim, Helge Winther-Larsen
Audio Studio (Norway)Sun Studio
LT Team (Norway)Joel Börjel, Jonas Estrada
Translation Team (Norway)Mia Opancar, Tore Sand, Chatarina Stamblewski
Translation Team (Poland)Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat, Janusz Mrzigod, Dominika Szot
Test Team (Poland)Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat, Oskar Nowak, Dominika Szot
Voice Actors (Portugal)Vieira de Almeida, Maria Barbosa, Alfredo Brito, Joana Castro, Mafalda de Castro, Sandra de Castro, Jose Jorge Duarte, Teresa Faria, Carlos Freixo, Gustavo Gaspar, Paulo Gomes, Luis Lucena, Antonio Marques, Tiago Mendes, Antonio Montez, Carlos Paulo, Tiago Retré, Carolina Sales, Luísa Salgueiro, Carmen Santos, Diogo V. Silva, Rodrigo Vaz da Silva, Luis Simoes, Nuno Tavora, João Teixeira, Miguel Teixeira, Romeu Vala
LT Team (Portugal)Nuno Fernandes, Alejandro Gómez
Translation Team (Portugal)Nuno Miranda, Cláudia Serafim
Sound Studio (Portugal)On Air
Sound (Portugal)Jorge Pinto
Artistic Producer (Portugal)Raul Barbosa
Voice Actors (Spain)Nacho Aldeguer, Axel Amigo, Anuska , Luís Bajo, Eduardo Boch, Paula Cámara, Amalia Cantarero, José Antonio Ceínos, José Antonio Ceínos, Jordi Cruz, Ricardo Escobar, Anahí de la Fuente, Ana Ángeles García, Marta García, Julio González, David Hernán, Amelia Jara, Iván Jara, Sandra Jara, Michelle Jenner, José Ángel Juannes, Carlos Kaniowsky, Juan Logar, Javier Lorca, Luis Manuel Martín, Pilar Martín, Alejandro Martínez, Luis Más, Cholo Moratalla, Eduardo Moreno, Ángel Morón, Mariluz Olier, José Padilla, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Ramón Reparaz, Aparicio Rivero, Claudio Rodríguez, Raúl Rojo, Daniel Sánchez, Alejandro Saudinós, Adrián Suárez, Pablo Tribaldos
Sound Studio (Spain)A.C.G. - Audio Control Grabación
Sound (Spain)Emilio Bueno
Artistic Producer (Spain)Mayte García Hernández
Audio Pre-Production/Post-Production (Spain)Arantza Carrero
Translation Team (Spain)Inés Hernández, More Than Translated Words S.L.
Testers (Spain)Javier Alonso, Alejandro Gómez, Juan Linaje, Aurora Ramírez Martinez-Esparza
Manual Supervisor (Spain)Elixabete Aldama
Page Layout Coordinator (Spain)Diana Sarmiento
Voice Actors (Sweden)Jesper Adefeldt, Nick Atkinson, Adam Fietz, Leo Hallerstam, Jasmine Heikura, Jennie Jahns, Lucas Kruger, Jonas Malmsjö, Ole Ornered, Niels Pettersson, Elina Raeder, Anna Von Rosen, Annika Rynger, Peter Sjöquist, Kristian Ståhlgren, Torsten Wahlund
Audio Studio (Sweden)Sun Studio
Translation Team (Sweden)Inger Marshall, Mia Opancar, Jens Regenberg
LT Team (Sweden)Joel Börjel, Rebecka Carlsson, Martin Eriksson, Fredrik Sigeman

Quality Assurance

UK QARichard Aldridge, Tony Bannister, Eugene Barnwell, Jason Bassett, David Beasley, Tariq Bell, Tim Brayne, Thomas Broadribb, Jonathan Burroughs, Michael Candy, Pierro Capella, Sam Carey, Ed Carter, Dario Cassini, Jay Chambers, Jason Claridge, Nathan Clay, Rory Clench, Nigel Collinson, Lewis Cook, George Cover, Ben Curtis, Geoff Dale, Chris Dickins, Simon Dorney, Daniel Driscoll, Daniel Ede, James Fry, Richard Gladwell, Joe Grant, David Grove, Nicholas Grover, Chris Hallam, Sandeep Harbias, James Harrold, Mitsuo Hirakawa, Susan Holman, Gareth Howell, Jay Huckstep, Dave Hunt, Richard Hylands, Steven Inman, Nathan Jacobs, Patrick Klaus, Chris Lacey, Piers Langridge, Dean Lea, Andy Lloyd, Nick Lucas, Giro Maioriello, Thomas Marshall, Philip Maskell, Carl Mattin, Chris Mayhew, Luke McAllister, Dan McDonald, Andrew Miller, Greg Moniz, Andrew Morrison, Rupert Moss, Graham Parkings, Martin Pavely, Colin Pratt, Jonathan Price, Marcus Purvis, Mati Rehman, Andrew Richards, Mark Ridulfa, Adam Roberts, Blake Robinson, Paul Sewry, Derek Sibelle, Martyn Sibley, Daniel Smith, Ben Spinks, Iain Spoors, Craig Stephens, Richard Stokes, Simon Waldman, Darran Wall, Pete Wall, Barry Wallis, William Wan, Simon Warbey, John Welsh, Stuart Williams, Allan Wilson, Steven Yiu, Anthony Zoghob
EAJ QARyota Asaba, Tetusaburo Ebata, Daisuke Endo, Yoshihiro Eto, Yojiro Hamaguchi, Mitsuo Iijima, Tadahiro Ito, Yusuke Katagata, Takayuki Minami, Mikio Motohashi, Naoki Ogawa, Haya Ohtani, Ayumu Saito, Takayuki Senokuchi, Shin Shirato, Takashi Tajimi, Ryu Takahashi, Noria Yokobori
EARS QAIan Blas, William Douglas, Edmund Huey
EAC QAAllan Antonio, Shaun Bullied, Takeshi Fujita, Arnaud Lebesnerais, Maggie Murray, Bez Soltani, Christopher Zirk

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Production Team Brett Skogen, Louise McTighe
Marketing Team Marielle Henault, Susannah Scott
Project Manager Geraldine Wong
Brand Assurance Team Moira Squier, Lisa Singer, Amber Fredman, Xochitl Ruiz
Special Thanks Jace Hall, Philippe Erwin, Scott Johnson, David Binnie, Jason Ades, Heidi Behrendt, Eric Bram, David S. Cohen, Gary Sheinwald, Wendy Bozzi, Christine Askew, Sandy Yi, Bethany Pearlman, Emma Rodgers, Tracy Ng, Niki Judd, Eloise Kay, Robin Blackburn, Sarah Booth-Henry, Diane Nelson, Michelle Shnaider

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Heidi Behrendt, 102 other games
John Miles, 89 other games
Jeremy Soule, 82 other games
Bettina Bachon, 80 other games
Brett Skogen, 78 other games
Christine Jean, 77 other games
Philippe Erwin, 75 other games
Jason Ades, 67 other games
Gary Sheinwald, 66 other games
Martyn Sibley, 65 other games
Bruce E. McMillan, 65 other games
Joe Grant, 63 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 61 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 59 other games
Wendy Bozzi, 59 other games
Louise McTighe, 58 other games
Scott Johnson, 57 other games
Jace Hall, 56 other games
Marcus Purvis, 56 other games
Erik Schäffler, 55 other games
Richard Hylands, 53 other games
Lewis Macleod, 53 other games
Darran Wall, 53 other games
Takeshi Aono, 51 other games
Lionel Berrodier, 50 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 266 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 167 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 163 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 152 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 144 people
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup, a group of 135 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 113 people
Catwoman, a group of 108 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 70 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 70 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 66 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 62 people
Burnout 3: Takedown, a group of 58 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 56 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 54 people
Populous: The Beginning, a group of 47 people
Quake III: Revolution, a group of 45 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 44 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 44 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 41 people
F1 2001, a group of 39 people
Sim Theme Park, a group of 38 people
SimCoaster, a group of 36 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 36 people
Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (25144)